Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Spring, 2014

07:44 pm, Friday August 01, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                           CRD DAYS  TIME      ROOM   DAYS  ADDL_TIME ROOM   P  LMT           ENR WAITL INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------------ ---- ----- --------- ------ ----- --------- ------ -- ------------ ---- ----- --------------------
10611 AFDS 110.00  Intro African Diaspora Studies  .50 MWF   1110-1200 GAL102       -                   20              5 WAIT  Kohlman,M,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                               5


10527 AMST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres   .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL101       -                   5               6       Coulibaly,S,,
10665 AMST 191.00  ST: America in the 1950's       .50 TR    0940-1100 OLNAUD       -                   40             47       Rutkoff,P,,
10674 AMST 302D.00 The History of Jazz             .50 TR    0940-1100 PRC210       -                PI 25              7       Buehrer,T,,
10570 AMST 314.00  Amer College&Univ Architecture  .50 R     1900-2200 SMA308       -                PI 15             14       Stamp,T,,
10063 AMST 381.01  Senior Sem in American Studies  .50 T     1900-2200 LEN104       -                   16             10       Rutkoff,P,,
10676 AMST 381.02  Senior Sem in American Studies  .50 T     1900-2200              -                   6                       Rutkoff,P,,
10675 AMST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                GP 15              6       Rutkoff,P,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              90


10251 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropology   .50 MWF   0910-1000 PLM200       -                   20             25       Hardy,B,,
10252 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropology   .50 MWF   1010-1100 PLM200       -                   20             21       Hardy,B,,
10641 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeology     .50 TR    0810-0930 PLM200       -                   15             19       Schortman,E,,
10642 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeology     .50 TR    0940-1100 PLM200       -                   25             14       Urban,P,,
10253 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropology   .50 MWF   1010-1100 CHVSEM       -                PI 25             25       Suggs,D,,
10254 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropology   .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA201       -                   24             23       Unger,S,,
10644 ANTH 252.00  Anthropology of Religion        .50 TR    1440-1600 PLM200       -                   15             14       Urban,P,Schortman,E
10255 ANTH 320.00  Anthropology of Food            .50 M     1310-1600 PLM200       -                PI 14             14       Murphy,K,,
10646 ANTH 324.00  Biocultural Adaptations         .50 W     1310-1600 PLM200       -                PI 12             13       Murphy,K,,
10643 ANTH 333.00  Prehistory of Europe & W. Asia  .50 TR    1310-1430 PLM200       -                   10              4       Urban,P,,
10645 ANTH 338.00  Theory & Method Archaeology     .50 W     1310-1600 DAVSEM       -                   10              3       Urban,P,Schortman,E
10598 ANTH 391.00  ST: Lang, Power & Performance   .50 TR    1440-1600 LEN104       -                   15             14       Unger,S,,
10256 ANTH 421.00  Neanderthals                    .50 F     1310-1600 PLM200       -                PI 10             11       Hardy,B,,
10258 ANTH 474.00  Drinkng Culture:Anth Alchl Use  .50 R     1900-2200 CHVSEM       -                PI 10             14       Suggs,D,,
10640 ANTH 491.01  ST: Marx, Hist & Athropgl Thgt  .50 T     1900-2200 CHVSEM       -                PI 10             13       Suggs,D,,
10647 ANTH 491.02  ST: Language and Thought        .50 M     1900-2200 PLM200       -                PI 15              6       Unger,S,,
10259 ANTH 498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                GP 10              1       Schortman,E,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             234


10423 ARHS 110.01  Survey of Art, Part I           .50 MWF   1410-1500 OLNAUD       -                PI 30             30       Dwyer,E,,
10594 ARHS 110.02  Survey of Art, Part I           .50 MWF   0810-0900 OLNAUD       -                PI 30             25       Blick,S,,
10424 ARHS 111.01  Survey of Art, Part II          .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL001       -                PI 30             32       Porter,A,,
10425 ARHS 111.02  Survey of Art, Part II          .50 TR    1310-1430 OLNAUD       -                PI 29             31       Van Ausdall,K,,
10421 ARHS 232.00  Early Medieval Art              .50 MWF   1010-1100 GAL101       -                PI 22             23       Blick,S,,
10426 ARHS 239.00  Contemporary Chinese Art        .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL102       -                   18              7       Zhou,Y,,
10623 ARHS 291.01  ST: African American Art        .50 TR    1440-1600 GAL101       -                   22             15       Porter,A,,
10624 ARHS 291.02  ST: The Victorious Art          .50 MWF   1110-1200 GAL101       -                   18             19       Dwyer,E,,
10427 ARHS 350.00  Seminar in Hist of Collecting   .50 R     1310-1600 GAL102       -                PI 12             11       Dwyer,E,,
10422 ARHS 375.00  Blood & Bread: Sacramental Art  .50 M     1310-1600 GAL102       -                PI 12             10       Van Ausdall,K,,
10428 ARHS 498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                GP 20                      Van Ausdall,K,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             203
10067 ARTS 102.00  Drawing I                       .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA302       -                PI 12             15       Snouffer,K,,
10068 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                     .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA114       -                PI 12             13       Hill,C,,
10069 ARTS 104.00  Book Arts                       .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA301       -                PI 14             16       Sheffield,E,,
10070 ARTS 106.01  Photography I                   .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA107       -                PI 11             14       Hackbardt,M,,
10071 ARTS 106.02  Photography I                   .50 MWF   1410-1600 HSA107       -                PI 15             15       Spaid,G,,
10072 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I               .50 MWF   0910-1100 HSA206       -                PI 15             16       Zeller,E,,
10572 ARTS 191.00  ST: Back to the Drawing Board   .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA316       -                PI 12             13       Baldwin,K,,
10571 ARTS 228.00  Photography II                  .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA203       -                PI 11             14       Spaid,G,,
10074 ARTS 230.00  Figure Drawing                  .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA316       -                PI 10             15       Baldwin,K,,
10573 ARTS 291.01  ST: Studio Views Chicano/a Art  .50 MW    1310-1600 HSA304       -                PI 7               8       Snouffer,K,,
10076 ARTS 381.00  Contemporary Art for Artists    .50 W     1900-2200 HSA220       -                PI 12             16       Hill,C,,
10077 ARTS 391.01  ST: Digital Photo II            .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA203       -                PI 11             12       Hackbardt,M,,
10597 ARTS 391.02  ST: Web Media                   .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA206       -                PI 12             10       Zeller,E,,
10078 ARTS 481.01  Advanced Studio                 .50 T     1310-1600 HSA220       -                PI 10             10       Snouffer,K,,
10079 ARTS 481.02  Advanced Studio                 .50 T     1900-2200 HSA220       -                PI 10             10       Spaid,G,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             197


10065 ASIA 201.00  The Silk Road                   .50 T     1900-2200 SMA308       -                   12             13       Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10066 ASIA 490.00  SrSem:Asia Comprtv Perspective  .50 T     1900-2200 TMB4         -                PI 12             10       Dunnell,R,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              23


10404 BIOL 105.00  Biology of Exercise             .50 MWF   1210-1300 HIGAUD       -                   60             63 WAIT  Gillen,C,,
10412 BIOL 110Y.01 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 T     0810-1100 HIG109       -                PI 14             14       Smith,J,,
10414 BIOL 110Y.02 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 T     1310-1600 HIG109       -                PI 14             12       Gillen,C,,
10416 BIOL 110Y.03 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 W     1310-1600 HIG109       -                PI 14             12       Itagaki,H,,
10417 BIOL 110Y.04 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 R     0810-1100 HIG109       -                PI 14             12       Smith,J,,
10415 BIOL 110Y.05 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 R     1310-1600 HIG109       -                PI 14             13       Bickford,C,,
10413 BIOL 110Y.06 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 F     1310-1600 HIG109       -                PI 14             13       Olson,J,,
10399 BIOL 116.01  Information in Living Systems   .50 MWF   0810-0900 TOM101       -                PI 45             32       Gillen,K,,
10400 BIOL 116.02  Information in Living Systems   .50 MWF   1110-1200 HIGAUD       -                PI 45             39       Gillen,K,,
10648 BIOL 116.03  Information in Living Systems   .50 TR    0810-0930 TOM101       -                   45             20       McClory,S,,
10403 BIOL 238.00  Microbiology                    .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA215       -                   30             32       Slonczewski,J,,
10409 BIOL 239.00  Experimental Microbiology       .25 R     1310-1600 HIG322       -                PI 12             14 WAIT  Slonczewski,J,,
10406 BIOL 241.00  Evolution                       .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM207       -                   24             22       Mauck,R,,
10649 BIOL 255.00  Genetic Analysis                .50 TR    0940-1100 FSH103       -                   20             12       DeFraia,C,,
10407 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation               .25 T     1310-1600 FSH204       -                   10             12       Powell,W,,
10651 BIOL 291.01  ST: Biology of Insects          .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA306       -                   32             30       Nicol,M,,
10652 BIOL 291.02  ST: Experimental Insect Biolgy  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG120       -                   16             14       Nicol,M,,
10411 BIOL 328.00  Global Ecology&Biogeography     .50 F     1310-1600 FSH103       -                   12              8       Kerkhoff,A,,
10405 BIOL 333.00  Environmental Toxicology        .50 M     1900-2200 RBH215       -                   12             12       Powell,W,,
10402 BIOL 358.00  Neurobiology                    .50 MWF   1010-1100 FSH103       -                   16             15       Itagaki,H,,
10410 BIOL 359.00  Experimental Neurobiology       .25 F     1310-1600 HIG210       -                   8              11       Itagaki,H,,
10418 BIOL 386.00  Research in Biology             .25       -                      -                PI 0              21       Kerkhoff,A,,
10650 BIOL 391.00  ST: Applied Bioinformatics      .25 R     1310-1600 FSH103       -                   16             12       DeFraia,C,,
10419 BIOL 498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                GP 20              5       Fennessy,M,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             450


10044 CHEM 108.00  Solar Energy                    .50 MWF   1110-1200 OLNAUD       -                   50             40 WAIT  Cummings,S,,
10045 CHEM 124.01  Biophysical & Medicinal Chem    .50 MWF   1110-1200 TOM101       -                   45             38 WAIT  Hemkin,S,,
10046 CHEM 124.02  Current Topics in Chemistry     .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM101       -                   45             40 WAIT  Cummings,S,,
10048 CHEM 126.01  Nanoscience Lab                 .25 M     1310-1600 TOM103       -                PI 16             19       Garcia,S,,
10049 CHEM 126.02  Nanoscience Lab                 .25 T     1310-1400 TOM103       -                   16             14       Pyzik,A,,
10050 CHEM 126.03  Biophys & Medicinal Lab         .25 W     1310-1600 TOM103       -                   16             19       Hemkin,S,,
10051 CHEM 126.04  Biophys & Medicinal Lab         .25 R     1310-1600 TOM103       -                PI 16             16       Wiegman,D,,
10669 CHEM 126.05  Nanoscience Lab                 .25 T     0810-1100              -                   16             12       Pyzik,A,,
10670 CHEM 126.06  Biophys & Medicinal Lab         .25 R     0810-1100 TOM103       -                PI 16             12       Wiegman,D,,
10052 CHEM 232.00  Organic Chemistry II            .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH109       -                   66             40       Getzler,Y,,
10053 CHEM 234.01  Organic Chemistry Lab II        .25 T     1310-1600 TOM207       -                   16             11       Hofferberth,J,,
10054 CHEM 234.02  Organic Chemistry Lab II        .25 W     1310-1600 TOM207       -                   16             13       Hofferberth,J,,
10055 CHEM 234.03  Organic Chemistry Lab II        .25 R     1310-1600 TOM207       -                   16             16       Thomas,D,,
10047 CHEM 243.00  Inorganic Chemistry             .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM103       -                   24             13       Garcia,S,,
10056 CHEM 256.00  Biochemistry                    .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM101       -                   66             27       Hofferberth,J,,
10057 CHEM 336.00  Quantum Chemistry               .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM207       -                   24              8       Keller,J,,
10058 CHEM 374.00  Advanced Lab-Spectroscopy       .25 W     1310-1600 TOM206       -                   8               8       Keller,J,,
10059 CHEM 375.00  Chemical Research               .25       -                      -                PI 20             17       Cummings,S,,
10060 CHEM 401.02  Chemistry and Biochem Seminar   .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM206       -                PI 10              5       Getzler,Y,,
10061 CHEM 498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                GP 20              1       Hemkin,S,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             369


10087 CLAS 112.00  Roman History                   .50 TR    1440-1600 TOM101       -                PI 30             26       Serfass,A,,
10615 CLAS 122.00  Roman Archaeology               .50 TR    1310-1430 TOM101       -                PI 30             22       Kontes,Z,,
10089 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology             .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA215       -                PI 30             24       Hahnemann,C,,
10090 CLAS 191.01  ST: The Ends of the Earth       .50 MWF   1510-1600 TOM101       -                PI 30             25       Myers,M,,
10091 CLAS 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                PI 20                      Serfass,A,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              97
10080 GREK 112Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek      .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC120 TR    1310-1430 ASC120 PI 15             12       Hahnemann,C,,
10081 GREK 202.00  Intermediate Greek: Homer       .50 MWF   1410-1500 OLN317       -                   15              6       Serfass,A,,
10082 GREK 302.00  Advanced Greek                  .50 TR    0940-1100 OLN317       -                   10              3       Serfass,A,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              21
10083 LATN 102Y.01 Elementary Latin                .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC326       -                PI 22             23       Barich,M,,
10084 LATN 102Y.02 Elementary Latin                .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC125       -                PI 22             23       Kontes,Z,,
10085 LATN 202.00  Intermediate Latin: Vergil      .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC114       -                   20             11       Barich,M,,
10086 LATN 302.00  Advanced Latin                  .50 MWF   1110-1200 TMB4         -                   20             14       Myers,M,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              71


10672 CWL  220.00  Altered States, Literary Trips  .50 MWF   1410-1500 HRWSEM       -                   20             18       Elkins,K,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              18


10561 DANC 107.01  Beg Dance: Contact Improv       .25 MW    1010-1130 DAN100       -                   20             25       Radella Feller,K,,
10655 DANC 107.02  Beg Dance: W African Dance      .25 TR    1440-1600 DAN100       -                   30             35       Tarpaga,O,,
10754 DANC 110.00  Spring Dance Concert            .00       -                      -                   99                      Brodie,J,Radella Fel
10562 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique       .25 TR    1310-1430 DAN100       -                PI 25             22       Tarpaga,O,,
10559 DANC 215.00  Contemporary Dance History      .50 TR    0940-1100 DAN100       -                   12              8       Radella Feller,K,,
10656 DANC 227.00  The Choreographer I             .50 MW    1210-1330 DAN100       -                   10             13       Brodie,J,,
10564 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Technique      .25 MW    1410-1530 DAN100       -                PI 20             20       Brodie,J,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             123
10747 DRAM 110.01  The Play: The Seagull           .00       -                      -                   99                      Dennen,J,,
10752 DRAM 110.02  The Play: The Arabian Nights    .00       -                      -                   99                      Tazewell,J,,
10551 DRAM 219.00  Hist of Clothing and Fashion    .50 MWF   1010-1100 HIL100       -                PI 25             20       Reinert,A,,
10552 DRAM 232Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Theory   .50 TR    1440-1600 HIL301       -                PI 12             11       MacLeod,W,,
10553 DRAM 242.00  The Costume Designer            .50 MWF   1310-1400 BOL200       -                PI 8               9       Reinert,A,,
10555 DRAM 256.00  Contemporary Drama              .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC201       -                PI 18             22       MacLeod,W,,
10556 DRAM 261.00  The Director                    .50 TR    1340-1600 HILTHR       -                PI 12             11       Dennen,J,,
10657 DRAM 291.01  ST: Puppetry Design             .50 TR    1310-1430 CHL114       -                PI 14             12       Wolf,R,,
10658 DRAM 291.02  ST: Improvisation               .50 MWF   1010-1200 BOLTHR       -                PI 12             16       Dennen,J,,
10709 DRAM 491.00  ST: Shakespeare in Ensemble     .50 F     1510-1630              -                PI 20             21       Tazewell,J,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             122
10557 FILM 111.00  Introduction to Film            .50 TR    0940-1100 KAC240       -                   11             35       Claffey-Koller,C,,
10612 FILM 230.00  Writing the Short Film          .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH215       -                PI 12             18       Claffey-Koller,C,,
10558 FILM 243.00  Lighting for Film               .50 WF    1410-1600 BOL200       -                PI 7               8       Wolf,R,,
10659 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera        .50 M     1900-2200 HSA206       -                   6              20       Davis,C,,
10607 FILM 480.00  Senior Seminar in Film          .50 M     1310-1600 HIL100       -                   10              7       Tazewell,J,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              88


10610 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics         .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC201       -                   30             27       An,G,,
10093 ECON 102.01  Princ of Macroeconomics         .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC201       -                   30             31 WAIT  Glandon,P,,
10094 ECON 102.02  Princ of Macroeconomics         .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC202       -                PI 30             29       Luther,W,,
10095 ECON 102.03  Princ of Macroeconomics         .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC202       -                PI 30             30       Luther,W,,
10096 ECON 102.04  Princ of Macroeconomics         .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC201       -                   30             20       Trethewey,R,,
10683 ECON 102.05  Princ of Macroeconomics         .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC202       -                   30             20       Trethewey,R,,
10097 ECON 202.01  Macroeconomic Theory            .50 MWF   1310-1400 TOM101       -                   25             33 WAIT  Glandon,P,,
10098 ECON 202.02  Macroeconomic Theory            .50 MWF   1410-1500 TOM101       -                   25             33 WAIT  Glandon,P,,
10099 ECON 331.00  Econ of Development             .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC201       -                PI 25             24       An,G,,
10100 ECON 336.00  Environmental Economics         .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC201       -                   25             27 WAIT  Corrigan,J,,
10681 ECON 344.00  Labor Economics                 .50 TR    1310-1430 PRCL09       -                   25             21       Krynski,K,,
10101 ECON 355.00  Business Cycles                 .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC202       -                PI 25             19       Luther,W,,
10102 ECON 375.00  Advanced  Econometrics Seminar  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA308       -                PI 10             14       Krynski,K,,
10103 ECON 385.01  Sports Economics Seminar        .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC120       -                   6              10 WAIT  Treber,J,,
10617 ECON 385.02  Sports Economics Seminar        .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC002       -                   2              10 WAIT  Treber,J,,
10549 ECON 391.00  ST: Introduction to Accounting  .50 TR    0810-0930 CHL114       -                PI 25             26       Blanchard,T,,
10104 ECON 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Policy     .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC120       -                   9               8       Trethewey,R,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             382


10490 ENGL 104.01  Monsters & Monstrosity          .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN204       -                PI 15             16       Carson,J,,
10491 ENGL 104.02  Dirt and Disorder               .50 MWF   0910-1000 SUN001       -                   15             16       Fernando,K,,
10492 ENGL 104.03  We the Animals                  .50 MWF   1110-1200 SUN001       -                   15             15       Grace,A,,
10493 ENGL 104.04  Metapoetics & Metafiction       .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN104       -                PI 15             13       Hawks,T,,
10494 ENGL 104.05  We the Animals                  .50 MWF   1210-1300 LEN104       -                   15             13       Grace,A,,
10495 ENGL 104.06  What's Love Got to Do With It?  .50 MWF   1310-1400 SUN001       -                PI 15             15       O'Neill,R,,
10496 ENGL 104.07  Family Dramas                   .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN104       -                PI 15             13       Schoenfeld,J,,
10498 ENGL 150.00  Creative Writing: Multi-Genre   .50 R     1900-2200 LEN104       -                   12             13       Shapero,N,,
10499 ENGL 200.00  Intro Fiction Writing           .50 T     1310-1600 CHVSEM       -                PI 12             13       Weber,K,,
10500 ENGL 201.00  Intro to Poetry Writing         .50 T     1900-2200 SUNSET       -                PI 12             12       Hawks,T,,
10501 ENGL 202.00  Creative Non-Fiction Prose      .50 T     1900-2200 LEN204       -                PI 12             12       Rogers,E,,
10502 ENGL 213.01  Texting: Reading like an Eng M  .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN204       -                   20             22       McMullen,K,,
10503 ENGL 213.02  Texting: Reading like an Eng M  .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN104       -                   20             18       Mason,T,,
10504 ENGL 215.00  Prosody and Poetics             .50 TR    0940-1100 SUNSET       -                   20             18       Clarvoe,J,,
10505 ENGL 224.00  Chaucer: Canterbury Tales       .50 MWF   1110-1200 SUNSET       -                   20             19       Mankoff,E,,
10506 ENGL 232.00  Renaissance Poetry              .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN204       -                   20             14       Davidson,A,,
10507 ENGL 263.00  Writing the Modern City         .50 MWF   1310-1400 LEN204       -                PI 20             18       Hawks,T,,
10608 ENGL 273.00  Latino/Latina Lit and Film      .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN104       -                PI 20             21       Garcia,I,,
10510 ENGL 284.00  Demons, Great Whites, Aliens    .50 TR    1310-1430 LEN104       -                PI 20             23       Garcia,I,,
10511 ENGL 291.00  ST: Imagining the Empire        .50 WF    0840-1000 ASC120       -                   20             20       Murthy,P,,
10664 ENGL 291.02  ST:Love,Sex & Desire Med Romnc  .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN204       -                   20             20       O'Neill,R,,
10606 ENGL 300.00  Advanced Fiction Writing        .50 R     1310-1600 CHVSEM       -                PI 12             12       Weber,K,,
10512 ENGL 320.00  Shakespeare                     .50 MWF   1410-1500 LEN204       -                   25             28       Davidson,A,,
10513 ENGL 322.00  History of English Language     .50 TR    1440-1600 SUNSET       -                   25             17       Klein,W,,
10514 ENGL 341.00  Travel & Tourism 18th cen. Lit  .50 MWF   1210-1300 GAL101       -                   25             26       Laycock,D,,
10515 ENGL 351.00  British Romantic Literature     .50 MWF   1310-1400 GAL101       -                   25             26       Carson,J,,
10516 ENGL 364.00  Modern Short Story              .50 M     1900-2200 CHVSEM       -                   25             23       Lynn,D,,
10517 ENGL 384.00  Imagining America in the Novel  .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH109       -                   25             19       Mason,T,,
10518 ENGL 387.00  Modern American Poetry          .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC226       -                   25             15       Clarvoe,J,,
10627 ENGL 391.01  ST Little Indias & S Asian Fct  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA201       -                   25             21       Murthy,P,,
10628 ENGL 391.02  ST: Writing a Memoir            .13 MTWRF 1900-2100              -                PI 12              9       Rosenblatt,R,,
10521 ENGL 462.00  James Joyce                     .50 WF    1410-1530 RBH215       -                PI 15             20       McMullen,K,,
10609 ENGL 487.00  The Mulatto in Amer Fiction     .50 WF    1410-1530 LEN104       -                PI 15             11       Schoenfeld,J,,
10523 ENGL 491.00  ST: Death and the Afterlife     .50 TR    1310-1430 LEN204       -                PI 15             14       O'Neill,R,,
10524 ENGL 498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                GP 25              5       Laycock,D,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             590


10109 ENVS 112.01  Intro to Environmental Studies  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA215       -                   30             13       Olson,J,,
10110 ENVS 112.02  Intro to Environmental Studies  .50 TR    0940-1100 HIGAUD       -                   30             32       Fennessy,M,,
10112 ENVS 191.00  ST: Develop a Sense of Place    .13 R     1300-1600              -                   12              4       Heithaus,E,,
10111 ENVS 461.00  Sem in Environmental Studies    .50 T     1900-2200 RBH215       -                   14             16       Mauck,R,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              65


10525 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. World     .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA202       -                   15              8 WAIT  Coulibaly,S,,
10526 HIST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres   .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL101       -                   20             18       Coulibaly,S,,
10631 HIST 121.00  Modern Latin America            .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL101       -                   25             17       Rodriguez,D,,
10528 HIST 127.00  Later Middle Ages, 1100-1500    .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC125       -                   25             23       Bowman,J,,
10529 HIST 132.00  Modern Europe                   .50 MWF   1010-1100 OLNAUD       -                   28             30 WAIT  Ross,A,,
10530 HIST 146.00  Modern Africa                   .50 MF    1240-1400 OLNAUD       -                   30             23       Volz,S,,
10531 HIST 176.00  Contemporary Black History      .50 TR    0810-0930 RBH109       -                   25             24       McNair,G,,
10671 HIST 209.00  History of N Amer Indians       .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA215       -                   20             23       Bottiger,P,,
10533 HIST 227.00  British History                 .50 MWF   1110-1200 PRC210       -                   30             22       Kinzer,B,,
10534 HIST 258.00  Ottoman Empire                  .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC226       -                   20             22       Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10535 HIST 261.00  The Mongol Empire in Wrld Hist  .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC326       -                   28             10       Dunnell,R,,
10536 HIST 333.00  Freud's Vienna:Cltr,Polit,Art   .50 T     1310-1600 ACLAND       -                   12             10       Ablovatski,E,,
10622 HIST 336.00  Locke, Burke, and Mill          .50 WF    1410-1530 TMB5         -                   12              7       Kinzer,B,,
10537 HIST 337.00  Socialism at the Movies         .50 R     1310-1600 ACLAND       -                   12              8       Ablovatski,E,,
10538 HIST 350.00  Race, Resistance,&Rev S Africa  .50 W     1310-1600 ACLAND       -                   12              9       Volz,S,,
10539 HIST 365.00  Middle East: Film & Fiction     .50 M     1900-2200 LEN204       -                   12             13       Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10691 HIST 387.00D Practice and Theory of History  .50 T     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                PI 7               8       Singer,W,,
10540 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of History  .50 T     1310-1600 TMB4         -                PI 12             13       Ross,A,,
10621 HIST 391.01  ST:Corn & Roots Amer. Culture   .50 W     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                   12             12       Bottiger,P,,
10637 HIST 391.02  ST:Dis, Death & Soc Mod Amer    .50 T     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                   9              14       Rodriguez,D,,
10638 HIST 391.03  ST:Slavery in Atlantic World    .50 WF    1410-1530 OCONNR       -                   12             11       Jones,C,,
10542 HIST 400.00  American Revolution             .50 R     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                   12             10       Bottiger,P,,
10543 HIST 412.00  Race, Politics & Public Policy  .50 M     1310-1600 OCONNR       -                   12             12 WAIT  McNair,G,,
10544 HIST 431.00  Victorian Culture & Society     .50 TR    1440-1600 TMB5         -                   12              5       Kinzer,B,,
10545 HIST 438.00  Med Spains:Antiq to New World   .50 WF    0840-1000 GAL102       -                   12              5       Bowman,J,,
10546 HIST 458.00  Gandhi & Civil Disobedience     .50 W     1900-2200 TMB5         -                PI 11             12       Singer,W,,
10692 HIST 458.00D Gandhi & Civil Disobedience     .50 T     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                PI 7               1       Singer,W,,
10547 HIST 498Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar           .50       -                      -                PC 20              2       Singer,W,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             372


10105 INDS 231.00  The Holocaust                   .50 TR    1440-1600 RBH203       1900-2100 RBH109    20              7       Fenigstein,A,,
10689 INDS 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                GP 1               1       Davidson,A,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                               8


10132 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Society   .50 TR    0940-1100 CHL114       -                   18             22       Volz,S,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              22


10393 IPHS 114Y.01 Odyssey of West:Reason&Revolt   .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 T     1240-1430 TMB5   PI 50             45       Shutt,T,Waller,J
10398 IPHS 318.00  Postmodernism                   .50 T     1900-2200 TMB5         -                   12             12       Elkins,K,,
10394 IPHS 323.00  Dante's Divine Comedy           .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC220       -                   80            110       Shutt,T,,
10396 IPHS 485.00  Senior Research Seminar         .50       -                      -                   15              6       Elkins,K,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             173


10106 LGLS 220.00  Media and the Law               .50 MWF   0910-1000 RAL100       -                   20             23       Sheffield,R,,
10107 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law                   .50 TR    0940-1100 OCONNR       -                   14              4       Sheffield,R,,
10108 LGLS 410.00  Senior Seminar Legal Studies    .50 TR    1440-1600 OCONNR       -                PI 14              8       Sheffield,R,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              35


10113 MATH 105.00  Surprises at Infinity           .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH203       -                PI 16             15       Milnikel,R,,
10114 MATH 106.01  Elements of Statistics          .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH311       -                PI 25             25       Snipes,M,,
10116 MATH 106.02  Elements of Statistics          .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH311       -                PI 25             24       Farnell,S,,
10115 MATH 106.03  Elements of Statistics          .50 MWF   1310-1400 PRCL09       -                PI 25             22       Jones,B,,
10117 MATH 111.00  Calculus I                      .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRCL09 T     1010-1100 PRCL09    25             23       Milnikel,R,,
10118 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                     .50 M     0810-0900 PRCL09 MWF   0910-1000 PRCL09    25             13       Holdener,J,,
10119 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                     .50 MWF   1110-1200 PRCL09 M     1210-1300 PRCL09    25             10       Holdener,J,,
10120 MATH 206.00  Data Analysis                   .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH311       -                PI 20             17       Jones,B,,
10121 MATH 213.01  Calculus III                    .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH311       -                PI 25             14       Farnell,S,,
10687 MATH 213.02  Calculus III                    .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH311       -                PI 15             14       Farnell,S,,
10122 MATH 222.01  Foundations                     .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH215       -                PI 30              9       Milnikel,R,,
10688 MATH 222.02  Foundations                     .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH203       -                PI 15             12       Schumacher,C,,
10123 MATH 258.00  Mathematical Biology            .50 TR    0810-0930 RBH215       -                   15              9       Kerkhoff,A,,
10124 MATH 328.00  Coding Theory and Cryptography  .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH311       -                   15              5       Aydin,N,,
10125 MATH 333.00  Differential Equations          .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH311       -                   25              8       Schumacher,C,,
10126 MATH 341.00  Real Analysis I                 .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH215       -                   15              5       Schumacher,C,,
10127 MATH 352.00  Complex Functions               .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH203       -                   15             14       Snipes,M,,
10129 MATH 435.00  Abstract Algebra II             .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH203       -                   15             10       Holdener,J,,
10565 MATH 436.00  Mathematical Statistics         .50 MWF   1410-1500 PRCL09       -                   20              9       Jones,B,,
10131 MATH 498.00  Senior Honors                   .25       -                      -                GP 25              1       Schumacher,C,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             259


10260 ARBC 102Y.01 Beginning Arabic                .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC226       -                PI 20             19       Al-Huraibi,N,,
10262 ARBC 102Y.02 Beginning Arabic                .50 MWF   1510-1600 CHL114       -                PI 20             14       Al-Huraibi,N,,
10261 ARBC 202.00  Intermediate Arabic             .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC126       -                   18             12       Nichols,J,,
10603 ARBC 341.00  Arab World  Lit and Film        .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC002       -                   15             10       Nichols,J,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              55
10296 CHNS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese         .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC126 MWF   1010-1100 ASC126 PI 18             18       Bai,J,,
10299 CHNS 214Y.00 Intermediate Chinese            .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC326       -                PI 18             11       Sun,C,,
10301 CHNS 322.00  Advanced Chinese                .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC002       -                   18              7       Sun,C,,
10305 CHNS 324.00  Mod China Through Film & Fictn  .50 M     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                   15             15 WAIT  Sun,C,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              51
10318 FREN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro French          .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC125 MWF   0910-1000 ASC226 PI 20             22       Cowles,M,,
10320 FREN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro French          .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC202 MWF   1010-1100 CHL114 PI 20             18       Garoiu,M,,
10323 FREN 214Y.01 Intermediate French             .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC225       -                PI 18             14       Dairon,P,,
10326 FREN 214Y.02 Intermediate French             .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC225       -                PI 18             16       Guiney,M,,
10327 FREN 341.00  Francophone Poetry              .50 MWF   1210-1300 FSH103       -                   30              8       Dairon,P,,
10329 FREN 348.00  20th Century Literature         .50 WF    0840-1000 FSH103       -                   30              5       Guiney,M,,
10332 FREN 391.00  ST: Francophone Bande           .50 WF    1410-1530 CHVSEM       -                   27             19       Dairon,P,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             102
10284 GERM 112Y.00 Intensive Intro German          .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC225 MWF   1010-1100 ASC326 PI 20             12       Riegert,L,,
10285 GERM 214Y.00 Intermediate German Language    .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC126       -                PI 15             11       Gebhardt,P,,
10287 GERM 362.00  Contemporary German Fiction     .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC120       -                   15              6       Gebhardt,P,,
10632 GERM 391.00  ST:German Lit and Culture       .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC126       -                   15              4       Riegert,L,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              33
10272 ITAL 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Italian         .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC326 TR    1440-1600 ASC326 PI 20             20       Richards,P,,
10274 ITAL 214Y.00 Language and Culture            .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC120       -                PI 20              7       Dubrovic,S,,
10273 ITAL 350.00  Topics in Italian Cinema        .50 WF    0840-1000 OCONNR       -                   16              9       Richards,P,,
10275 ITAL 391.00  ST: Inquiries on Italianess     .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC326       -                   15              9       Dubrovic,S,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              45
10276 JAPN 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese    .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC202 MWF   0910-1000 ASC202 PI 15             10       Tomita,H,,
10277 JAPN 214Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese       .50 MWF   1310-1400 CHL114       -                PI 15             10       Suzuki,S,,
10279 JAPN 323.00  Advanced Reading & Composition  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC202       -                   15              3       Tomita,H,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              23
10303 MLL  331.00  Introduction to Linguistics     .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC201       -                   18             14       Bai,J,,
10309 MLL  498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                GP 5               3       Cowles,M,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              17
10280 RUSS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian         .75 MTWRF 1210-1300 ASC202       -                PI 15             14       Olshanskaya,N,,
10281 RUSS 214Y.00 Intermediate Russian            .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC202       -                PI 15             13       Olshanskaya,N,,
10282 RUSS 322.00  Adv Russian Language & Culture  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC114       -                   15             10       Dvigubski,A,,
10680 RUSS 354.00  19th Ctry Russ Lit in Translat  .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC202       -                   15             17       Dvigubski,A,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              54
10363 SPAN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro Spanish         .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC125 TR    1310-1430 ASC225 PI 20             18       Hartnett,D,,
10366 SPAN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro Spanish         .75 MWF   0910-1000 SMA306 TR    0940-1100 ASC326 PI 20             19       Landry,T,,
10368 SPAN 112Y.03 Intensive Intro Spanish         .75 MWF   0910-1000 ASC002 TR    0940-1100 ASC002 PI 20             16       Sierra,M,,
10370 SPAN 214Y.01 Conversation & Composition      .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC125       -                PI 18             18       Hedeen,K,,
10371 SPAN 214Y.02 Conversation & Composition      .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC126       -                PI 18             11       Metzler,L,,
10372 SPAN 214Y.03 Conversation & Composition      .50 MWF   1110-1200 CHL114       -                PI 18             16       Landry,T,,
10373 SPAN 325.00  Intro to Spanish Amer Lit       .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC201       -                   18             18       Roman-Odio,C,,
10374 SPAN 343.00  Don Quijote                     .50 TR    1440-1600 RBH215       -                   18             11       Hartnett,D,,
10375 SPAN 353.00  Lit of Natl Exper in Argentina  .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC002       -                   18             18       Sierra,M,,
10376 SPAN 371.00  Gndr, Ident, Powr in Wm's  Lit  .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC326       -                   18             11       Roman-Odio,C,,
10378 SPAN 373.00  Spanish Short Story             .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC126       -                   18             20       Metzler,L,,
10379 SPAN 388.00  Literary Translation            .50 MWF   1310-1400 TMB5         -                PI 12             12       Hedeen,K,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             188


10369 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship              .50 MWF   1510-1600 STR012       -                   27             27       Locke,B,,
10604 MUSC 107.00  Comprehending Music Perf.       .50 TR    1310-1430 PRC210       -                   25             28       Heuchemer,D,,
10377 MUSC 122Y.00 Music Theory                    .50 W     0810-0900 STR012 MWF   0910-1000 STR012 PI 27             21       Feller,R,,
10380 MUSC 124.00  Intro to Computer Music         .50 MWF   1110-1200 STR012       -                   27             25       Feller,R,,
10164 MUSC 140.01  Level I Organ                   .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       McCandless,T,,
10165 MUSC 140.02  Level I Harpsichord             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10166 MUSC 141.01  Level I Piano                   .13       -                      -                PI 99             16       Pelfrey,P,,
10167 MUSC 141.02  Level I Piano                   .13       -                      -                PI 99             14       Reitz,J,,
10168 MUSC 141.03  Level I Piano                   .13       -                      -                PI 99             13       Rearick,L,,
10169 MUSC 141.04  Level I Piano                   .13       -                      -                PI 99             18       Thompson,J,,
10170 MUSC 141.05  Level I Piano                   .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10171 MUSC 141.06  Level I Jazz Piano              .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Hagood,A,,
10172 MUSC 142.00  Level I Harp                    .13       -                      -                PI 99              4       Thompson,J,,
10173 MUSC 143.01  Level I Voice                   .13       -                      -                PI 99              3       Keck,R,,
10174 MUSC 143.02  Level I Voice                   .13       -                      -                PI 99              3       Redman,C,,
10175 MUSC 143.03  Level I Voice                   .13       -                      -                PI 99              7       Mahaney,C,,
10176 MUSC 143.04  Level I Voice                   .13       -                      -                PI 99              6       Dingler,D,,
10177 MUSC 143.05  Level I Voice                   .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Locke,B,,
10179 MUSC 143.07  Level I Voice                   .13       -                      -                PI 99             13       Seckel,T,,
10180 MUSC 143.08  Level I Voice                   .13       -                      -                PI 99              3       Marcellana,J,,
10181 MUSC 144.00  Level I Recorder                .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Sorton,P,,
10182 MUSC 145.01  Level I Woodwinds               .13       -                      -                PI 99              3       Clark,A,,
10183 MUSC 145.02  Level I Woodwinds               .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10184 MUSC 145.03  Level I Woodwinds               .13       -                      -                PI 99              2       Stimson,A,,
10185 MUSC 146.01  Level I Percussion              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,L,,
10186 MUSC 146.02  Level I Percussion              .13       -                      -                PI 99             11       Dachtyl,C,,
10187 MUSC 147.01  Level I Brass                   .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Reed,J,,
10188 MUSC 147.02  Level I Brass                   .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Wick,H,,
10189 MUSC 147.03  Level I Brass                   .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Smith,J,,
10190 MUSC 148.01  Level I Guitar                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Mentschukoff,A,,
10192 MUSC 148.03  Level I Guitar                  .13       -                      -                PI 99             15       Poole,J,,
10194 MUSC 148.05  Level I Guitar                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              7       Paetsch,M,,
10195 MUSC 148.06  Level I Guitar                  .13       -                      -                PI 99             10       Hill,J,,
10196 MUSC 148.07  Level I Bass Guitar             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10197 MUSC 149.01  Level I Strings                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              3       Sletner,A,,
10198 MUSC 149.02  Level I Strings                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              5       Ripley,V,,
10199 MUSC 149.03  Level I Strings                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              3       Paetsch,M,,
10200 MUSC 149.04  Level I Strings                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              4       Biava,L,,
10661 MUSC 191.00  ST: Musc Mid East, Asia,Pacfc   .50 WF    1410-1530 PRC210       -                   25             15       Han,M,,
10381 MUSC 204.00  Musc Hist:Nineteenth Century    .50 TR    1310-1430 STR029       -                   15             12       Sanders,R,,
10201 MUSC 240.01  Level II Organ                  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10202 MUSC 240.02  Level II Harpsichord            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10203 MUSC 241.01  Level II Piano                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              7       Pelfrey,P,,
10204 MUSC 241.02  Level II Piano                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              5       Reitz,J,,
10205 MUSC 241.03  Level II Piano                  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Rearick,L,,
10206 MUSC 241.04  Level II Piano                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              5       Thompson,J,,
10207 MUSC 241.05  Level II Piano                  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10208 MUSC 241.06  Level II Jazz Piano             .13       -                      -                PI 99              3       Hagood,A,,
10209 MUSC 242.00  Level II Harp                   .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Thompson,J,,
10210 MUSC 243.01  Level II Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              4       Keck,R,,
10211 MUSC 243.02  Level II Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              4       Redman,C,,
10212 MUSC 243.03  Level II Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Mahaney,C,,
10213 MUSC 243.04  Level II Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              5       Dingler,D,,
10214 MUSC 243.05  Level II Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Locke,B,,
10466 MUSC 243.07  Level II Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Seckel,T,,
10216 MUSC 243.08  Level II Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              3       Marcellana,J,,
10217 MUSC 244.00  Level II Recorder               .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10218 MUSC 245.01  Level II Woodwinds              .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Clark,A,,
10219 MUSC 245.02  Level II Woodwinds              .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Sorton,P,,
10220 MUSC 245.03  Level II Woodwinds              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
10221 MUSC 246.01  Level II Percussion             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,L,,
10222 MUSC 246.02  Level II Percussion             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
10223 MUSC 247.01  Level II Brass                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Reed,J,,
10224 MUSC 247.02  Level II Brass                  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Wick,H,,
10225 MUSC 247.03  Level II Brass                  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Smith,J,,
10695 MUSC 247.04  Level II Brass                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Buehrer,T,,
10226 MUSC 248.01  Level II Guitar                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Mentschukoff,A,,
10228 MUSC 248.03  Level II Guitar                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              5       Poole,J,,
10230 MUSC 248.05  Level II Guitar                 .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10231 MUSC 248.06  Level II Guitar                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              4       Hill,J,,
10232 MUSC 248.07  Level II Bass Guitar            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10233 MUSC 249.01  Level II Strings                .13       -                      -                PI 99              5       Sletner,A,,
10234 MUSC 249.02  Level II Strings                .13       -                      -                PI 99              4       Ripley,V,,
10235 MUSC 249.03  Level II Strings                .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10236 MUSC 249.04  Level II Strings                .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Biava,L,,
10382 MUSC 302D.00 History of Jazz                 .50 TR    0940-1100 PRC210       -                PI 25             22       Buehrer,T,,
10383 MUSC 322.00  Composition                     .50 W     1900-2200 STR029       -                   12              7       Feller,R,,
10263 MUSC 340.00  Level-III Organ/Harpsichord     .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10264 MUSC 341.01  Level-III Piano                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              2       Pelfrey,P,,
10265 MUSC 341.02  Level-III Piano                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              5       Reitz,J,,
10266 MUSC 341.03  Level-III Piano                 .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Rearick,L,,
10267 MUSC 341.04  Level-III Piano                 .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
10268 MUSC 341.05  Level-III Jazz Piano            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Hagood,A,,
10269 MUSC 342.00  Level-III Harp                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Thompson,J,,
10271 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Voice                 .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Keck,R,,
10288 MUSC 343.02  Level-III Voice                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              7       Redman,C,,
10289 MUSC 343.03  Level-III Voice                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              2       Mahaney,C,,
10290 MUSC 343.04  Level-III Voice                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              2       Dingler,D,,
10291 MUSC 343.05  Level-III Voice                 .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Locke,B,,
10293 MUSC 343.07  Level-III Voice                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              4       Seckel,T,,
10294 MUSC 343.08  Level-III Voice                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              2       Marcellana,J,,
10295 MUSC 344.00  Level-III Recorder              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10297 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Woodwinds             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Clark,A,,
10298 MUSC 345.02  Level-III Woodwinds             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10300 MUSC 345.03  Level-III Woodwinds             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
10302 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Percussion            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,L,,
10304 MUSC 346.02  Level-III Percussion            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
10306 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Brass                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              2       Reed,J,,
10307 MUSC 347.02  Level-III Brass                 .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Wick,H,,
10308 MUSC 347.03  Level-III Brass                 .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Smith,J,,
10310 MUSC 348.01  Level III Guitar                .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Mentschukoff,A,,
10312 MUSC 348.03  Level III Guitar                .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Poole,J,,
10314 MUSC 348.05  Level III Guitar                .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Hill,J,,
10315 MUSC 348.06  Level III Bass Guitar           .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10316 MUSC 349.01  Level-III Strings               .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Sletner,A,,
10317 MUSC 349.02  Level-III Strings               .13       -                      -                PI 99              2       Ripley,V,,
10319 MUSC 349.03  Level-III Strings               .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10321 MUSC 349.04  Level-III Strings               .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Biava,L,,
10662 MUSC 391.01  ST: Chns Musc Continuity Chang  .50 TR    1440-1600 STR029       -                   15              5       Han,M,,
10322 MUSC 440.00  Level IV Organ/Harpsichord      .25       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10324 MUSC 441.01  Level IV Piano                  .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Pelfrey,P,,
10325 MUSC 441.02  Level IV Piano                  .25       -                      -                PI 99              1       Reitz,J,,
10328 MUSC 441.03  Level IV Piano                  .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Rearick,L,,
10330 MUSC 441.04  Level IV Piano                  .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Hagood,A,,
10333 MUSC 442.00  Level IV Harp                   .25       -                      -                PI 99              1       Thompson,J,,
10334 MUSC 443.01  Level IV Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Keck,R,,
10335 MUSC 443.02  Level IV Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              3       Redman,C,,
10336 MUSC 443.03  Level IV Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Mahaney,C,,
10337 MUSC 443.04  Level IV Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Dingler,D,,
10338 MUSC 443.05  Level IV Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Locke,B,,
10340 MUSC 443.07  Level IV Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              2       Seckel,T,,
10341 MUSC 443.08  Level IV Voice                  .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Marcellana,J,,
10342 MUSC 445.01  Level IV Woodwinds              .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Clark,A,,
10343 MUSC 445.02  Level IV Woodwinds              .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10344 MUSC 445.03  Level IV Woodwinds              .25       -                      -                PI 99              2       Stimson,A,,
10345 MUSC 446.01  Level IV Percussion             .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,L,,
10346 MUSC 446.02  Level IV Percussion             .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
10347 MUSC 447.01  Level IV Brass                  .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Reed,J,,
10348 MUSC 447.02  Level IV Brass                  .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Wick,H,,
10349 MUSC 447.03  Level IV Brass                  .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Smith,J,,
10350 MUSC 448.01  Level IV Guitar                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Mentschukoff,A,,
10352 MUSC 448.03  Level IV Guitar                 .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Poole,J,,
10353 MUSC 448.04  Level IV Guitar                 .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Cox,R,,
10354 MUSC 448.05  Level IV Guitar                 .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Hill,J,,
10355 MUSC 448.06  Level IV Bass Guitar            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10356 MUSC 449.01  Level IV Strings                .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Sletner,A,,
10357 MUSC 449.02  Level IV Strings                .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Ripley,V,,
10358 MUSC 449.03  Level IV Strings                .25       -                      -                PI 99              1       Biava,L,,
10384 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir          .25 W     1900-2200 STR116       -                PI 99             78       Locke,B,,
10385 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony            .13 M     1900-2200 STR103       -                PI 99             21       Locke,B,,
10386 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Singers  .25 MTWRF 1210-1300 STR116       -                PI 99             52       Locke,B,,
10359 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                     .13       -                      -                   99                      Stimson,A,,
10360 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble       .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Clark,A,,
10361 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble         .13       -                      -                GP 99              6       Biava,L,,
10660 MUSC 478.00  Guitar Ensemble                 .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Poole,J,,
10387 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble         .13 T     1210-1300 STR103 R     1900-2200 STR103 PI 99             34       Heuchemer,D,,
10388 MUSC 480.01  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble      .13 WF    1410-1530 STR103       -                PI 99             16       Buehrer,T,,
10389 MUSC 480.02  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble      .13       -                      -                PI 99              3       Buehrer,T,,
10362 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble             .13       -                      -                PI 99             11       Dachtyl,C,,
10390 MUSC 483.00  Musical Theater & Opera Wrkshp  .13       -                      -                PI 99             13       Marcellana,J,,
10364 MUSC 484.00  French Horn Ensemble            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Wick,H,,
10391 MUSC 485.00  Chinese Music Ensemble          .25 R     1210-1300        T     1900-2200        PI 99             14       Han,M,,
10365 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble                   .13       -                      -                PI 99              6       Thompson,J,,
10367 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Clark,A,,
10392 MUSC 498Y.00 Senior Honors Project           .50       -                      -                GP 5                       Sanders,R,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             693


10588 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                    .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM101       -                   40             34       Niemiec,A,,
10589 NEUR 305.00  Physiological Psychology        .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA215       -                   25             12       McFarlane,H,,
10590 NEUR 307.00  Sensation and Perception        .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM103       -                   25             10       Niemiec,A,,
10591 NEUR 347.00  Psychopharmacology              .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA201       -                   25             21       McFarlane,H,,
10592 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience        .25       -                      -                PI 12              8       Niemiec,A,,
10593 NEUR 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                PI 12                      Itagaki,H,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              85


10151 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosophy      .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC225       -                   25             25       Waller,R,,
10152 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosophy      .50 WF    0840-1000 GAL101       -                   20             17       DePascuale,J,,
10153 PHIL 115.01  Practical Issues in Ethics      .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC225       -                   25             17       Xiao,Y,,
10686 PHIL 115.02  Practical Issues in Ethics      .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC125       -                   25             28       Waller,R,,
10154 PHIL 120.00  Symbolic Logic                  .50 WF    0840-1000 SMA215       -                   25             19 WAIT  Bradner,A,,
10155 PHIL 200.00  Ancient Philosophy              .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC225       -                   25             25       Lottenbach,H,,
10156 PHIL 240.00  Philosophy of Religion          .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC125       -                   20             21       DePascuale,J,,
10157 PHIL 270.00  Political Philosophy            .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC226       -                   20             22       Lottenbach,H,,
10158 PHIL 275.00  Moral Psychology                .50 M     1900-2200 TMB5         -                   12             10       Xiao,Y,,
10162 PHIL 291.01  ST: Experimental Philosophy     .50 R     1900-2200 ASC225       -                   15             13 WAIT  Bradner,A,,
10163 PHIL 291.02  ST: German Idealism             .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC126       -                   25             12       Lottenbach,H,,
10159 PHIL 310.00  Heidegger's Ontology            .50 TR    0940-1100 TMB4         -                   12              7       DePascuale,J,,
10160 PHIL 400.00  Ethics Seminar                  .50 W     1900-2200 ASC114       -                   12              9       Xiao,Y,,
10161 PHIL 498.00  Senior Honors                   .25       -                      -                PI 12                      Xiao,Y,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             225


10575 PHSD 110.30  Personal Fitness                .13 TR    1310-1430 KAC239       -                   10              8       Brown,C,,
10693 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training              .25 TW    1900-2030 KAC136       -                   10              4       Scott,A,,
10576 PHSD 122.40  Racquetball                     .13 TR    1440-1600 KACRC        -                   8               4       Priest,D,,
10577 PHSD 124.40  Tennis                          .13 TR    0810-0930 KACTC        -                   16             11       Cox,J,,
10578 PHSD 126.40  Intro to 5K Running             .13 TR    1310-1430 KAC118       -                   20              5       DeMarco,J,,
10579 PHSD 132.30  Beginning Weight Training       .13 TR    1440-1600 KAC239       -                   16              4       Mallernee,K,,
10581 PHSD 134.40  Strength and Conditioning       .13 MWF   0810-0900 KAC239       -                   16              6       Monfiletto,C,,
10582 PHSD 136.40  Golf                            .13 TR    1310-1430 KAC103       -                   16                      Staff,D,,
10584 PHSD 170.02  Sports Medicine & Wellness      .25 MWF   1210-1300 KAC223       -                   20             17       Wheeler,W,,
10585 PHSD 182.40  CPR and First Aid               .13 MWF   1310-1400 KAC205       -                   10              4       Moore,D,,
10586 PHSD 184.00  Wilderness First Aid            .25 MWF   1110-1200 KAC103       -                   10             11       Heithaus,E,,
10587 PHSD 188.00  Topics in Human Performance     .25 TR    0940-1100 KAC103       -                   10              6       Heithaus,E,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              80


10445 PHYS 101.00  Rocket Science                  .50 TR    1440-1600 RBH213       -                   20             21       Schumacher,B,,
10446 PHYS 103.00  Creating with Gadgets           .25 R     1900-2200 RBH109       -                   20             21 WAIT  Turner,P,,
10447 PHYS 106.00  Astronomy: Planets & Moons      .50 MWF   1010-1100 HIGAUD       -                   66             58       Holdener,E,Bahreyni,
10433 PHYS 135.00  General Physics II              .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH109       -                   66             27       Peiris,F,,
10434 PHYS 145.00  Modern Physics                  .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH109       -                   66             20       Schumacher,B,,
10435 PHYS 146.01  Intr Experimental Physics II    .25 M     1310-1600 RBH105       -                   12             15       Kmetko,J,,
10436 PHYS 146.02  Intr Experimental Physics II    .25 T     1310-1600 RBH105       -                   12             17       Loveland,G,,
10438 PHYS 146.04  Intr Experimental Physics II    .25 R     1310-1600 RBH105       -                   12             15       Bahreyni,N,,
10439 PHYS 245.00  Oscillations & Waves            .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH213       -                   24             15       Peiris,F,,
10440 PHYS 270.00  Intro to Computational Physics  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH203       -                   24             14       Schumacher,B,,
10441 PHYS 345.00  Astrophysics and Particles      .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH203       -                   24             10       Giblin,J,,
10442 PHYS 355.00  Optics                          .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH215       -                   24              5       Bahreyni,N,,
10443 PHYS 380.00  Introduction to Electronics     .25 T     1310-1600 RBH019       -                   24              8       Turner,P,Kmetko,J
10444 PHYS 382.00  Projects in Electronics 2       .25 R     1310-1600 RBH019       -                   24             10       Turner,P,Kmetko,J
10448 PHYS 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                GP 20              1       Peiris,F,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             257


10467 PSCI 102Y.01 The Quest for Justice           .50 MWF   1010-1100 HRWSEM       -                PI 18             17       Erler,H,,
10468 PSCI 102Y.02 The Quest for Justice           .50 MWF   1110-1200 HRWSEM       -                PI 18             15       Mood,M,,
10469 PSCI 102Y.03 The Quest for Justice           .50 MWF   1310-1400 HRWSEM       -                PI 18             20       Spiekerman,T,,
10470 PSCI 102Y.04 The Quest for Justice           .50 MWF   1510-1600 HRWSEM       -                PI 18             18       Leibowitz,L,,
10471 PSCI 102Y.05 The Quest for Justice           .50 TR    0940-1100 HRWSEM       -                PI 18             14       Baumann,F,,
10682 PSCI 102Y.06 The Quest for Justice           .50 TR    1310-1430 HRWSEM       -                PI 18             16       Baumann,F,,
10473 PSCI 102Y.07 The Quest for Justice           .50 TR    1440-1600 HRWSEM       -                PI 18             17       Tipler,K,,
10474 PSCI 221.01  Modern Quest for Justice        .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA215       -                   30             22       Leibowitz,L,,
10475 PSCI 221.02  Modern Quest for Justice        .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA215       -                   30             32       Leibowitz,L,,
10476 PSCI 240.01  Modern Democracies              .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA201       -                PI 25             25       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
10477 PSCI 240.02  Modern Democracies              .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA201       -                PI 25             23       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
10478 PSCI 260.01  International Relations         .50 TR    0940-1100 CHVSEM       -                   25             11       Traven,D,,
10634 PSCI 260.02  International Relations         .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA201       -                   25             21       Traven,D,,
10479 PSCI 304.00  News Media & American Politics  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH109       -                   25             27       Elliott,J,,
10481 PSCI 312.00  American Constitutional Law     .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC126       -                   25             30       Erler,H,,
10482 PSCI 313.00  Making U.S. Foreign Policy      .50 TR    1310-1430 OCONNR       -                   20             20       Karako,T,,
10480 PSCI 320.00  Historicism                     .50 R     1900-2200 HRWSEM       -                   15             12       Spiekerman,T,,
10483 PSCI 346.00  Comparative Asian Politics      .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC226       -                   25              6       Mood,M,,
10486 PSCI 366.00  Global Pvrty., Policy, Politic  .50 TR    0940-1100 TMB5         -                   15              6       Powers,N,,
10487 PSCI 391.01  ST: Comparative Soc. Movements  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC114       -                   25              6       Powers,N,,
10488 PSCI 391.02  ST: Inequality and Democracy    .50 W     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                PI 15             14       Rowe,D,,
10484 PSCI 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Policy     .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC120       -                   8               6       Elliott,J,Trethewey,
10485 PSCI 465.00  International Terrorism         .50 M     1310-1600 ACLAND       -                PI 15             16       Rowe,D,,
10666 PSCI 491.01  ST: Internatnl Relations Thry   .50 M     1900-2200 TMB4         -                   15              6       Traven,D,,
10667 PSCI 491.02  ST: 20thC Democrcy &Its Critcs  .50 T     1900-2200 HRWSEM       -                   15              7       Phillips,R,,
10489 PSCI 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                GP 0               3       Spiekerman,T,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             410


10449 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psychology      .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA201       -                   40             41       Engell,A,,
10450 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psychology      .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA201       -                   37             39       White,A,,
10451 PSYC 150.01  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc     .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA202       -                   15             15 WAIT  Corker,K,,
10452 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc     .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA202       -                   15             19       Payne,T,,
10453 PSYC 150.03  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc     .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA202       -                   15             18       Payne,T,,
10454 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psychology     .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA202       -                   15             13       Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10455 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psychology     .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA202       -                   15             14 WAIT  Krieg,D,,
10456 PSYC 301.00  Cognitive Processes             .50 MWF   1410-1500 SMA306       -                   25             29       Payne,T,,
10457 PSYC 303.00  Learning & Motivation           .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA306       -                   25             25       Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10654 PSYC 322.00  Adult Development               .50 MWF   1510-1600 SMA306       -                   25             27       White,A,,
10458 PSYC 323.00  Child Development               .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA202       -                   25             23 WAIT  Krieg,D,,
10460 PSYC 326.00  Theories of Personality         .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA306       -                   25             23 WAIT  Corker,K,,
10602 PSYC 328.00  Latino Psychology               .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA306       -                   25             23 WAIT  Lopez,I,,
10461 PSYC 344.00  Human Sexual Behavior           .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA306       -                   25             21       Fenigstein,A,,
10619 PSYC 391.02  ST: Cognitive Neuroscience      .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA202       -                   25             25 WAIT  Engell,A,,
10633 PSYC 391.03  ST: Tests & Measurement         .50 T     1900-2200 SMA306       -                   25              8       Curran,P,,
10462 PSYC 403.00  Res Meth:Learning & Motivation  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA308       -                PI 12             10       Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10463 PSYC 423.00  Res Meth: Social Psyc           .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA308       -                   15              9       Fenigstein,A,,
10464 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology         .25       -                      -                PI 12             16       Krieg,D,,
10663 PSYC 491.00  ST: Research Meth: Human Neur   .50 W     1900-2200 HIL100       -                   15              5 WAIT  Engell,A,,
10465 PSYC 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                GP 20                      Krieg,D,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             403


10237 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Context  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC226       -                   22             18       Adler,J,,
10239 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Context  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC125       -                   22             30       Rhodes,R,,
10241 RLST 211.00  Modern Judaism                  .50 MWF   0910-1000 OLNAUD       -                   18             19       Carr,J,,
10242 RLST 225.00  New Testament                   .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC225       -                   25              8       Suydam,M,,
10653 RLST 250.00  South Asian Religions           .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC226       -                   22             12       Schubel,V,,
10243 RLST 332.00  African-American Religions      .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC226       -                   22             14       Edmonds,E,,
10244 RLST 360.00  Zen Buddhism                    .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC125       -                   22             19       Adler,J,,
10245 RLST 381.00  Meanings of Death               .50 MWF   1310-1400 RAL100       -                PI 15             19       Rhodes,R,,
10550 RLST 391.01  ST: Rastafari                   .50 M     1310-1600 ASC114       -                   12             10       Edmonds,E,,
10605 RLST 391.02  ST: Blood, Power, Gender Auth   .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC002       -                   15              3       Suydam,M,,
10625 RLST 391.03  ST: Palestine American Imag.    .50 M     1900-2200 ASC120       -                   12             14       Carr,J,,
10626 RLST 391.04  ST: Visual Culture Rel. Iden.   .50 W     1900-2200 ASC120       -                   15             11       Carr,J,,
10246 RLST 421.00  Modern Catholicism              .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC125       -                   22             15       Rhodes,R,,
10247 RLST 447.00  Islam in America                .50 R     1900-2200 TMB5         -                   12             12       Schubel,V,,
10249 RLST 471.00  Confucian Traditions            .50 T     1900-2200 TRL101       -                   12              7       Adler,J,,
10250 RLST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                PI 12              1       Schubel,V,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             212


10130 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programming     .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH311       -                PI 25             24       Aydin,N,,
10679 SCMP 401.00  Scientific Computing Seminar    .50 R     1310-1600 TOM206       -                   12              7       Giblin,J,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              31


10139 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers                 .50 MWF   1010-1100 RAL100       -                   24             15       McCarthy,G,,
10140 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture             .50 TR    1310-1430 RAL100       -                   25             21       Sun,A,,
10141 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspective   .50 MWF   1410-1500 RAL100       -                   25              9 WAIT  Johnson,J,,
10629 SOCY 106.0   Soc Issues/Cultrl Intersection  .50 WF    0840-1000 CHVSEM       -                   25              7       Kohlman,M,,
10138 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequalities   .50 WF    1410-1530 GAL101       -                   25             24       Schupp,J,,
10142 SOCY 221.00  Global Religns in Mod Society   .50 TR    1440-1600 RAL100       -                PI 20             18       Sun,A,,
10630 SOCY 223.0   Wealth and Power                .50 TR    0940-1100 RAL100       -                   20             21       Schupp,J,,
10143 SOCY 233.00  Sociology of Food               .50 MWF   1110-1200 RAL100       -                   20             21 WAIT  Johnson,J,,
10574 SOCY 251.00  Soc. Change, Dictatorship, Dem  .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC225       -                   14             16       Villegas,C,,
10144 SOCY 262.00  Classical Trad to Contemp Thry  .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA308       -                   14             15       Villegas,C,,
10145 SOCY 271.00  Methods of Social Research      .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH203       -                   16             16       Schupp,J,,
10146 SOCY 362.00  Contemporary Social Theory      .50 TR    0940-1100 TRL101       -                   14             12       Sacks,H,,
10147 SOCY 424.00  Vigilantism and  the Law        .50 TR    1440-1600 TRL101       -                   12              7       Johnson,J,,
10148 SOCY 461.00  German Social Theory            .50 M     1900-2200 TRL101       -                PI 12             12       McCarthy,G,,
10639 SOCY 491.02  ST: Ethnogrphc Meth  Amer Socy  .50 W     1900-2200 TRL101       -                PI 12             12       Ewoodzie,J,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                             226


10133 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender Studies  .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA306       -                   25             21 WAIT  Lopez,I,,
10135 WGS  330.00  Feminist Theory                 .50 TR    0940-1100 ACLAND       -                   25             12 WAIT  Ross,A,,
10136 WGS  481.00  Senior Colloquium               .50 R     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                PI 15             11       Finke,L,,
10137 WGS  498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -                      -                PI 10                      Finke,L,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              44


10613 EXPL 205.00  Connect Acad & Intern Expernce  .13 R     1440-1600              -                PI 25                      Layson,S,,
10678 EXPL 291.01  ST: Philosophy of Peer Editing  .25 M     1510-1600 ASC125       -                   35             21       Griggs,J,,
10677 EXPL 291.02  ST: Philosophy of Peer Editing  .25 W     0810-0900 ASC125       -                   35              5       Griggs,J,,
      ****                                                                                                           ----
      SUM                                                                                                              26





































Office of the Registrar
07:44 pm, Friday August 01, 2014
579 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:02.23