Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Instructor
Spring, 2014

07:00 pm, Friday July 25, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                      CRD DAYS  TIMES     ROOM   ADDL_TIME       ROOM   P  LMT           ENR INSTRUCTOR           INSTRUCTOR2
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---- ----- --------- ------ --------------- ------ -- ------------ ---- -------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------
10537 HIST 337.00  Socialism at the Movies    .50 R     1310-1600 ACLAND  -                        12              8 Ablovatski,Eliza
10536 HIST 333.00  Freud's Vienna:Cltr,Polit  .50 T     1310-1600 ACLAND  -                        12             10 Ablovatski,Eliza
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10237 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Co  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC226  -                        22             18 Adler,Josep
10244 RLST 360.00  Zen Buddhism               .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC125  -                        22             19 Adler,Josep
10249 RLST 471.00  Confucian Traditions       .50 T     1900-2200 TRL101  -                        12              7 Adler,Josep
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10260 ARBC 102Y.01 Beginning Arabic           .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC226  -                     PI 20             19 Al-Huraibi,Nahla
10262 ARBC 102Y.02 Beginning Arabic           .50 MWF   1510-1600 CHL114  -                     PI 20             14 Al-Huraibi,Nahla
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10610 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC201  -                        30             27 An,Galin
10099 ECON 331.00  Econ of Development        .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC201  -                     PI 25             24 An,Galin
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10124 MATH 328.00  Coding Theory and Cryptog  .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH311  -                        15              5 Aydin,Nuh
10130 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programmi  .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH311  -                     PI 25             24 Aydin,Nuh
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10438 PHYS 146.04  Intr Experimental Physics  .25 R     1310-1600 RBH105  -                        12             15 Bahreyni,Newsh
10442 PHYS 355.00  Optics                     .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH215  -                        24              5 Bahreyni,Newsh
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10303 MLL  331.00  Introduction to Linguisti  .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC201  -                        18             14 Bai,Jianh
10296 CHNS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC126 MWF 1010-1100   ASC126 PI 18             18 Bai,Jianh
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10572 ARTS 191.00  ST: Back to the Drawing B  .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA316  -                     PI 12             13 Baldwin,Kinlo
10074 ARTS 230.00  Figure Drawing             .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA316  -                     PI 10             15 Baldwin,Kinlo
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10083 LATN 102Y.01 Elementary Latin           .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC326  -                     PI 22             23 Barich,Micha
10085 LATN 202.00  Intermediate Latin: Vergi  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC114  -                        20             11 Barich,Micha
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10471 PSCI 102Y.05 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    0940-1100 HRWSEM  -                     PI 18             14 Baumann,Fred
10682 PSCI 102Y.06 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    1310-1430 HRWSEM  -                     PI 18             16 Baumann,Fred
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10200 MUSC 149.04  Level I Strings            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Biava,Luis
10236 MUSC 249.04  Level II Strings           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Biava,Luis
10321 MUSC 349.04  Level-III Strings          .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Biava,Luis
10358 MUSC 449.03  Level IV Strings           .25       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Biava,Luis
10361 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble    .13       -                 -                     GP 99              6 Biava,Luis
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        5


10415 BIOL 110Y.05 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 R     1310-1600 HIG109  -                     PI 14             13 Bickford,Chris
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10549 ECON 391.00  ST: Introduction to Accou  .50 TR    0810-0930 CHL114  -                     PI 25             26 Blanchard,Teri
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10594 ARHS 110.02  Survey of Art, Part I      .50 MWF   0810-0900 OLNAUD  -                     PI 30             25 Blick,Sarah
10421 ARHS 232.00  Early Medieval Art         .50 MWF   1010-1100 GAL101  -                     PI 22             23 Blick,Sarah
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10542 HIST 400.00  American Revolution        .50 R     1900-2200 ACLAND  -                        12             10 Bottiger,Patri
10671 HIST 209.00  History of N Amer Indians  .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA215  -                        20             23 Bottiger,Patri
10621 HIST 391.01  ST:Corn & Roots Amer. Cul  .50 W     1900-2200 ACLAND  -                        12             12 Bottiger,Patri
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10528 HIST 127.00  Later Middle Ages, 1100-1  .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC125  -                        25             23 Bowman,Jeffr
10545 HIST 438.00  Med Spains:Antiq to New W  .50 WF    0840-1000 GAL102  -                        12              5 Bowman,Jeffr
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10162 PHIL 291.01  ST: Experimental Philosop  .50 R     1900-2200 ASC225  -                        15             13 Bradner,Alexa
10154 PHIL 120.00  Symbolic Logic             .50 WF    0840-1000 SMA215  -                        25             19 Bradner,Alexa
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10656 DANC 227.00  The Choreographer I        .50 MW    1210-1330 DAN100  -                        10             13 Brodie,Julie
10564 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Techniqu  .25 MW    1410-1530 DAN100  -                     PI 20             20 Brodie,Julie
10754 DANC 110.00  Spring Dance Concert       .00       -                 -                        99                Brodie,Julie         Radella Feller
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10575 PHSD 110.30  Personal Fitness           .13 TR    1310-1430 KAC239  -                        10              8 Brown,Chris
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10382 MUSC 302D.00 History of Jazz            .50 TR    0940-1100 PRC210  -                     PI 25             22 Buehrer,Theod
10674 AMST 302D.00 The History of Jazz        .50 TR    0940-1100 PRC210  -                     PI 25              7 Buehrer,Theod
10388 MUSC 480.01  Instrumental Jazz Ensembl  .13 WF    1410-1530 STR103  -                     PI 99             16 Buehrer,Theod
10695 MUSC 247.04  Level II Brass             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Buehrer,Theod
10389 MUSC 480.02  Instrumental Jazz Ensembl  .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Buehrer,Theod
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        5


10476 PSCI 240.01  Modern Democracies         .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA201  -                     PI 25             25 Camerra-Rowe,Pamel
10477 PSCI 240.02  Modern Democracies         .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA201  -                     PI 25             23 Camerra-Rowe,Pamel
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10625 RLST 391.03  ST: Palestine American Im  .50 M     1900-2200 ASC120  -                        12             14 Carr,Jessi
10241 RLST 211.00  Modern Judaism             .50 MWF   0910-1000 OLNAUD  -                        18             19 Carr,Jessi
10626 RLST 391.04  ST: Visual Culture Rel. I  .50 W     1900-2200 ASC120  -                        15             11 Carr,Jessi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10490 ENGL 104.01  Monsters & Monstrosity     .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN204  -                     PI 15             16 Carson,James
10515 ENGL 351.00  British Romantic Literatu  .50 MWF   1310-1400 GAL101  -                        25             26 Carson,James
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10557 FILM 111.00  Introduction to Film       .50 TR    0940-1100 KAC240  -                        11             35 Claffey-Koller,Cory
10612 FILM 230.00  Writing the Short Film     .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH215  -                     PI 12             18 Claffey-Koller,Cory
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10182 MUSC 145.01  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Clark,Antoi
10218 MUSC 245.01  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Clark,Antoi
10297 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Clark,Antoi
10342 MUSC 445.01  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Clark,Antoi
10360 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble  .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Clark,Antoi
10367 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble         .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Clark,Antoi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        6


10504 ENGL 215.00  Prosody and Poetics        .50 TR    0940-1100 SUNSET  -                        20             18 Clarvoe,Jenni
10518 ENGL 387.00  Modern American Poetry     .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC226  -                        25             15 Clarvoe,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10451 PSYC 150.01  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA202  -                        15             15 Corker,Kathe
10460 PSYC 326.00  Theories of Personality    .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA306  -                        25             23 Corker,Kathe
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10100 ECON 336.00  Environmental Economics    .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC201  -                        25             27 Corrigan,Jay
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10526 HIST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-  .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL101  -                        20             18 Coulibaly,Sylvi
10527 AMST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-  .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL101  -                        5               6 Coulibaly,Sylvi
10525 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. Wor  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA202  -                        15              8 Coulibaly,Sylvi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10318 FREN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC125 MWF 0910-1000   ASC226 PI 20             22 Cowles,Mary
10309 MLL  498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 5               3 Cowles,Mary
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10577 PHSD 124.40  Tennis                     .13 TR    0810-0930 KACTC   -                        16             11 Cox,John
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10353 MUSC 448.04  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Cox,Rober
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10046 CHEM 124.02  Current Topics in Chemist  .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM101  -                        45             40 Cummings,Scott
10044 CHEM 108.00  Solar Energy               .50 MWF   1110-1200 OLNAUD  -                        50             40 Cummings,Scott
10059 CHEM 375.00  Chemical Research          .25       -                 -                     PI 20             17 Cummings,Scott
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10633 PSYC 391.03  ST: Tests & Measurement    .50 T     1900-2200 SMA306  -                        25              8 Curran,Paul
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10186 MUSC 146.02  Level I Percussion         .13       -                 -                     PI 99             11 Dachtyl,Cary
10222 MUSC 246.02  Level II Percussion        .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Dachtyl,Cary
10304 MUSC 346.02  Level-III Percussion       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Dachtyl,Cary
10346 MUSC 446.02  Level IV Percussion        .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Dachtyl,Cary
10362 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble        .13       -                 -                     PI 99             11 Dachtyl,Cary
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        5


10185 MUSC 146.01  Level I Percussion         .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Dachtyl,Linda
10221 MUSC 246.01  Level II Percussion        .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Dachtyl,Linda
10302 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Percussion       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Dachtyl,Linda
10345 MUSC 446.01  Level IV Percussion        .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Dachtyl,Linda
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10323 FREN 214Y.01 Intermediate French        .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC225  -                     PI 18             14 Dairon,Pierr
10327 FREN 341.00  Francophone Poetry         .50 MWF   1210-1300 FSH103  -                        30              8 Dairon,Pierr
10332 FREN 391.00  ST: Francophone Bande      .50 WF    1410-1530 CHVSEM  -                        27             19 Dairon,Pierr
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10506 ENGL 232.00  Renaissance Poetry         .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN204  -                        20             14 Davidson,Adele
10512 ENGL 320.00  Shakespeare                .50 MWF   1410-1500 LEN204  -                        25             28 Davidson,Adele
10689 INDS 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 1               1 Davidson,Adele
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10659 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera   .50 M     1900-2200 HSA206  -                        6              20 Davis,Chris
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10650 BIOL 391.00  ST: Applied Bioinformatic  .25 R     1310-1600 FSH103  -                        16             12 DeFraia,Chris
10649 BIOL 255.00  Genetic Analysis           .50 TR    0940-1100 FSH103  -                        20             12 DeFraia,Chris
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10578 PHSD 126.40  Intro to 5K Running        .13 TR    1310-1430 KAC118  -                        20              5 DeMarco,Jacqu
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10159 PHIL 310.00  Heidegger's Ontology       .50 TR    0940-1100 TMB4    -                        12              7 DePascuale,Juan
10156 PHIL 240.00  Philosophy of Religion     .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC125  -                        20             21 DePascuale,Juan
10152 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosoph  .50 WF    0840-1000 GAL101  -                        20             17 DePascuale,Juan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10658 DRAM 291.02  ST: Improvisation          .50 MWF   1010-1200 BOLTHR  -                     PI 12             16 Dennen,James
10556 DRAM 261.00  The Director               .50 TR    1340-1600 HILTHR  -                     PI 12             11 Dennen,James
10747 DRAM 110.01  The Play: The Seagull      .00       -                 -                        99                Dennen,James
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10176 MUSC 143.04  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              6 Dingler,Diane
10213 MUSC 243.04  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              5 Dingler,Diane
10290 MUSC 343.04  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Dingler,Diane
10337 MUSC 443.04  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Dingler,Diane
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10274 ITAL 214Y.00 Language and Culture       .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC120  -                     PI 20              7 Dubrovic,Simon
10275 ITAL 391.00  ST: Inquiries on Italiane  .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC326  -                        15              9 Dubrovic,Simon
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10066 ASIA 490.00  SrSem:Asia Comprtv Perspe  .50 T     1900-2200 TMB4    -                     PI 12             10 Dunnell,Ruth
10535 HIST 261.00  The Mongol Empire in Wrld  .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC326  -                        28             10 Dunnell,Ruth
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10282 RUSS 322.00  Adv Russian Language & Cu  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC114  -                        15             10 Dvigubski,Anna
10680 RUSS 354.00  19th Ctry Russ Lit in Tra  .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC202  -                        15             17 Dvigubski,Anna
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10624 ARHS 291.02  ST: The Victorious Art     .50 MWF   1110-1200 GAL101  -                        18             19 Dwyer,Eugen
10423 ARHS 110.01  Survey of Art, Part I      .50 MWF   1410-1500 OLNAUD  -                     PI 30             30 Dwyer,Eugen
10427 ARHS 350.00  Seminar in Hist of Collec  .50 R     1310-1600 GAL102  -                     PI 12             11 Dwyer,Eugen
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10550 RLST 391.01  ST: Rastafari              .50 M     1310-1600 ASC114  -                        12             10 Edmonds,Ennis
10243 RLST 332.00  African-American Religion  .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC226  -                        22             14 Edmonds,Ennis
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10672 CWL  220.00  Altered States, Literary   .50 MWF   1410-1500 HRWSEM  -                        20             18 Elkins,Kathe
10398 IPHS 318.00  Postmodernism              .50 T     1900-2200 TMB5    -                        12             12 Elkins,Kathe
10396 IPHS 485.00  Senior Research Seminar    .50       -                 -                        15              6 Elkins,Kathe
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10479 PSCI 304.00  News Media & American Pol  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH109  -                        25             27 Elliott,John
10484 PSCI 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Poli  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC120  -                        8               6 Elliott,John         Trethewey
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10449 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA201  -                        40             41 Engell,Andre
10619 PSYC 391.02  ST: Cognitive Neuroscienc  .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA202  -                        25             25 Engell,Andre
10663 PSYC 491.00  ST: Research Meth: Human   .50 W     1900-2200 HIL100  -                        15              5 Engell,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10467 PSCI 102Y.01 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1010-1100 HRWSEM  -                     PI 18             17 Erler,Helen
10481 PSCI 312.00  American Constitutional L  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC126  -                        25             30 Erler,Helen
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10639 SOCY 491.02  ST: Ethnogrphc Meth  Amer  .50 W     1900-2200 TRL101  -                     PI 12             12 Ewoodzie,Josep
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10116 MATH 106.02  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH311  -                     PI 25             24 Farnell,Shawn
10121 MATH 213.01  Calculus III               .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH311  -                     PI 25             14 Farnell,Shawn
10687 MATH 213.02  Calculus III               .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH311  -                     PI 15             14 Farnell,Shawn
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10380 MUSC 124.00  Intro to Computer Music    .50 MWF   1110-1200 STR012  -                        27             25 Feller,Ross
10377 MUSC 122Y.00 Music Theory               .50 W     0810-0900 STR012 MWF 0910-1000   STR012 PI 27             21 Feller,Ross
10383 MUSC 322.00  Composition                .50 W     1900-2200 STR029  -                        12              7 Feller,Ross
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10461 PSYC 344.00  Human Sexual Behavior      .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA306  -                        25             21 Fenigstein,Allan
10463 PSYC 423.00  Res Meth: Social Psyc      .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA308  -                        15              9 Fenigstein,Allan
10105 INDS 231.00  The Holocaust              .50 TR    1440-1600 RBH203 U 1900-2100     RBH109    20              7 Fenigstein,Allan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10110 ENVS 112.02  Intro to Environmental St  .50 TR    0940-1100 HIGAUD  -                        30             32 Fennessy,Maria
10419 BIOL 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 20              5 Fennessy,Maria
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10491 ENGL 104.02  Dirt and Disorder          .50 MWF   0910-1000 SUN001  -                        15             16 Fernando,Kathl
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10136 WGS  481.00  Senior Colloquium          .50 R     1900-2200 OCONNR  -                     PI 15             11 Finke,Lauri
10137 WGS  498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     PI 10                Finke,Lauri
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10608 ENGL 273.00  Latino/Latina Lit and Fil  .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN104  -                     PI 20             21 Garcia,Ivonn
10510 ENGL 284.00  Demons, Great Whites, Ali  .50 TR    1310-1430 LEN104  -                     PI 20             23 Garcia,Ivonn
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10048 CHEM 126.01  Nanoscience Lab            .25 M     1310-1600 TOM103  -                     PI 16             19 Garcia,Simon
10047 CHEM 243.00  Inorganic Chemistry        .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM103  -                        24             13 Garcia,Simon
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10320 FREN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC202 MWF 1010-1100   CHL114 PI 20             18 Garoiu,Monic
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10285 GERM 214Y.00 Intermediate German Langu  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC126  -                     PI 15             11 Gebhardt,Paul
10287 GERM 362.00  Contemporary German Ficti  .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC120  -                        15              6 Gebhardt,Paul
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10052 CHEM 232.00  Organic Chemistry II       .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH109  -                        66             40 Getzler,Yutan
10060 CHEM 401.02  Chemistry and Biochem Sem  .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM206  -                     PI 10              5 Getzler,Yutan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10441 PHYS 345.00  Astrophysics and Particle  .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH203  -                        24             10 Giblin,John
10679 SCMP 401.00  Scientific Computing Semi  .50 R     1310-1600 TOM206  -                        12              7 Giblin,John
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10404 BIOL 105.00  Biology of Exercise        .50 MWF   1210-1300 HIGAUD  -                        60             63 Gillen,Chris
10414 BIOL 110Y.02 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 T     1310-1600 HIG109  -                     PI 14             12 Gillen,Chris
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10399 BIOL 116.01  Information in Living Sys  .50 MWF   0810-0900 TOM101  -                     PI 45             32 Gillen,Kathy
10400 BIOL 116.02  Information in Living Sys  .50 MWF   1110-1200 HIGAUD  -                     PI 45             39 Gillen,Kathy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10093 ECON 102.01  Princ of Macroeconomics    .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC201  -                        30             31 Glandon,Phili
10097 ECON 202.01  Macroeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1310-1400 TOM101  -                        25             33 Glandon,Phili
10098 ECON 202.02  Macroeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1410-1500 TOM101  -                        25             33 Glandon,Phili
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10492 ENGL 104.03  We the Animals             .50 MWF   1110-1200 SUN001  -                        15             15 Grace,Andre
10494 ENGL 104.05  We the Animals             .50 MWF   1210-1300 LEN104  -                        15             13 Grace,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10678 EXPL 291.01  ST: Philosophy of Peer Ed  .25 M     1510-1600 ASC125  -                        35             21 Griggs,Jeann
10677 EXPL 291.02  ST: Philosophy of Peer Ed  .25 W     0810-0900 ASC125  -                        35              5 Griggs,Jeann
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10326 FREN 214Y.02 Intermediate French        .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC225  -                     PI 18             16 Guiney,Morti
10329 FREN 348.00  20th Century Literature    .50 WF    0840-1000 FSH103  -                        30              5 Guiney,Morti
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10070 ARTS 106.01  Photography I              .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA107  -                     PI 11             14 Hackbardt,Marce
10077 ARTS 391.01  ST: Digital Photo II       .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA203  -                     PI 11             12 Hackbardt,Marce
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10171 MUSC 141.06  Level I Jazz Piano         .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Hagood,Antho
10208 MUSC 241.06  Level II Jazz Piano        .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Hagood,Antho
10268 MUSC 341.05  Level-III Jazz Piano       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Hagood,Antho
10330 MUSC 441.04  Level IV Piano             .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Hagood,Antho
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10089 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology        .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA215  -                     PI 30             24 Hahnemann,Carol
10080 GREK 112Y.00 Intensive Elementary Gree  .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC120 TR 1310-1430    ASC120 PI 15             12 Hahnemann,Carol
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10391 MUSC 485.00  Chinese Music Ensemble     .25 R     1210-1300        T 1900-2200            PI 99             14 Han,Mei
10662 MUSC 391.01  ST: Chns Musc Continuity   .50 TR    1440-1600 STR029  -                        15              5 Han,Mei
10661 MUSC 191.00  ST: Musc Mid East, Asia,P  .50 WF    1410-1530 PRC210  -                        25             15 Han,Mei
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10256 ANTH 421.00  Neanderthals               .50 F     1310-1600 PLM200  -                     PI 10             11 Hardy,Bruce
10251 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropo  .50 MWF   0910-1000 PLM200  -                        20             25 Hardy,Bruce
10252 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropo  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PLM200  -                        20             21 Hardy,Bruce
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10363 SPAN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC125 TR 1310-1430    ASC225 PI 20             18 Hartnett,Danie
10374 SPAN 343.00  Don Quijote                .50 TR    1440-1600 RBH215  -                        18             11 Hartnett,Danie
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10493 ENGL 104.04  Metapoetics & Metafiction  .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN104  -                     PI 15             13 Hawks,Thoma
10507 ENGL 263.00  Writing the Modern City    .50 MWF   1310-1400 LEN204  -                     PI 20             18 Hawks,Thoma
10500 ENGL 201.00  Intro to Poetry Writing    .50 T     1900-2200 SUNSET  -                     PI 12             12 Hawks,Thoma
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10370 SPAN 214Y.01 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC125  -                     PI 18             18 Hedeen,Kathe
10379 SPAN 388.00  Literary Translation       .50 MWF   1310-1400 TMB5    -                     PI 12             12 Hedeen,Kathe
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10112 ENVS 191.00  ST: Develop a Sense of Pl  .13 R     1300-1600         -                        12              4 Heithaus,Earl
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10586 PHSD 184.00  Wilderness First Aid       .25 MWF   1110-1200 KAC103  -                        10             11 Heithaus,Emily
10587 PHSD 188.00  Topics in Human Performan  .25 TR    0940-1100 KAC103  -                        10              6 Heithaus,Emily
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10045 CHEM 124.01  Biophysical & Medicinal C  .50 MWF   1110-1200 TOM101  -                        45             38 Hemkin,Shery
10050 CHEM 126.03  Biophys & Medicinal Lab    .25 W     1310-1600 TOM103  -                        16             19 Hemkin,Shery
10061 CHEM 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 20              1 Hemkin,Shery
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10387 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble    .13 T     1210-1300 STR103 R 1900-2200     STR103 PI 99             34 Heuchemer,Dane
10604 MUSC 107.00  Comprehending Music Perf.  .50 TR    1310-1430 PRC210  -                        25             28 Heuchemer,Dane
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10068 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA114  -                     PI 12             13 Hill,Craig
10076 ARTS 381.00  Contemporary Art for Arti  .50 W     1900-2200 HSA220  -                     PI 12             16 Hill,Craig
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10195 MUSC 148.06  Level I Guitar             .13       -                 -                     PI 99             10 Hill,Joshu
10231 MUSC 248.06  Level II Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Hill,Joshu
10314 MUSC 348.05  Level III Guitar           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Hill,Joshu
10354 MUSC 448.05  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Hill,Joshu
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10056 CHEM 256.00  Biochemistry               .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM101  -                        66             27 Hofferberth,John
10053 CHEM 234.01  Organic Chemistry Lab II   .25 T     1310-1600 TOM207  -                        16             11 Hofferberth,John
10054 CHEM 234.02  Organic Chemistry Lab II   .25 W     1310-1600 TOM207  -                        16             13 Hofferberth,John
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10447 PHYS 106.00  Astronomy: Planets & Moon  .50 MWF   1010-1100 HIGAUD  -                        66             58 Holdener,Eric        Bahreyni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10118 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                .50 M     0810-0900 PRCL09 MWF 0910-1000   PRCL09    25             13 Holdener,Judy
10119 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                .50 MWF   1110-1200 PRCL09 M 1210-1300     PRCL09    25             10 Holdener,Judy
10129 MATH 435.00  Abstract Algebra II        .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH203  -                        15             10 Holdener,Judy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10410 BIOL 359.00  Experimental Neurobiology  .25 F     1310-1600 HIG210  -                        8              11 Itagaki,Haruh
10402 BIOL 358.00  Neurobiology               .50 MWF   1010-1100 FSH103  -                        16             15 Itagaki,Haruh
10416 BIOL 110Y.03 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG109  -                     PI 14             12 Itagaki,Haruh
10593 NEUR 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     PI 12                Itagaki,Haruh
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10143 SOCY 233.00  Sociology of Food          .50 MWF   1110-1200 RAL100  -                        20             21 Johnson,Jenni
10141 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspec  .50 MWF   1410-1500 RAL100  -                        25              9 Johnson,Jenni
10147 SOCY 424.00  Vigilantism and  the Law   .50 TR    1440-1600 TRL101  -                        12              7 Johnson,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10115 MATH 106.03  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1310-1400 PRCL09  -                     PI 25             22 Jones,Brian
10565 MATH 436.00  Mathematical Statistics    .50 MWF   1410-1500 PRCL09  -                        20              9 Jones,Brian
10120 MATH 206.00  Data Analysis              .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH311  -                     PI 20             17 Jones,Brian
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10638 HIST 391.03  ST:Slavery in Atlantic Wo  .50 WF    1410-1530 OCONNR  -                        12             11 Jones,Camer
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10482 PSCI 313.00  Making U.S. Foreign Polic  .50 TR    1310-1430 OCONNR  -                        20             20 Karako,Thoma
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10173 MUSC 143.01  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Keck,Rebec
10210 MUSC 243.01  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Keck,Rebec
10271 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Keck,Rebec
10334 MUSC 443.01  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Keck,Rebec
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10057 CHEM 336.00  Quantum Chemistry          .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM207  -                        24              8 Keller,James
10058 CHEM 374.00  Advanced Lab-Spectroscopy  .25 W     1310-1600 TOM206  -                        8               8 Keller,James
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10411 BIOL 328.00  Global Ecology&Biogeograp  .50 F     1310-1600 FSH103  -                        12              8 Kerkhoff,Andre
10123 MATH 258.00  Mathematical Biology       .50 TR    0810-0930 RBH215  -                        15              9 Kerkhoff,Andre
10418 BIOL 386.00  Research in Biology        .25       -                 -                     PI 0              21 Kerkhoff,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10539 HIST 365.00  Middle East: Film & Ficti  .50 M     1900-2200 LEN204  -                        12             13 Kilic-Schubel,Nurte
10065 ASIA 201.00  The Silk Road              .50 T     1900-2200 SMA308  -                        12             13 Kilic-Schubel,Nurte
10534 HIST 258.00  Ottoman Empire             .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC226  -                        20             22 Kilic-Schubel,Nurte
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10533 HIST 227.00  British History            .50 MWF   1110-1200 PRC210  -                        30             22 Kinzer,Bruce
10544 HIST 431.00  Victorian Culture & Socie  .50 TR    1440-1600 TMB5    -                        12              5 Kinzer,Bruce
10622 HIST 336.00  Locke, Burke, and Mill     .50 WF    1410-1530 TMB5    -                        12              7 Kinzer,Bruce
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10513 ENGL 322.00  History of English Langua  .50 TR    1440-1600 SUNSET  -                        25             17 Klein,Willi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10435 PHYS 146.01  Intr Experimental Physics  .25 M     1310-1600 RBH105  -                        12             15 Kmetko,Jan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10611 AFDS 110.00  Intro African Diaspora St  .50 MWF   1110-1200 GAL102  -                        20              5 Kohlman,Marla
10629 SOCY 106.0   Soc Issues/Cultrl Interse  .50 WF    0840-1000 CHVSEM  -                        25              7 Kohlman,Marla
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10084 LATN 102Y.02 Elementary Latin           .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC125  -                     PI 22             23 Kontes,Zoe
10615 CLAS 122.00  Roman Archaeology          .50 TR    1310-1430 TOM101  -                     PI 30             22 Kontes,Zoe
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10455 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psycholo  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA202  -                        15             14 Krieg,Dana
10458 PSYC 323.00  Child Development          .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA202  -                        25             23 Krieg,Dana
10464 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology    .25       -                 -                     PI 12             16 Krieg,Dana
10465 PSYC 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 20                Krieg,Dana
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10102 ECON 375.00  Advanced  Econometrics Se  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA308  -                     PI 10             14 Krynski,Kathy
10681 ECON 344.00  Labor Economics            .50 TR    1310-1430 PRCL09  -                        25             21 Krynski,Kathy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10366 SPAN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 MWF   0910-1000 SMA306 TR 0940-1100    ASC326 PI 20             19 Landry,Travi
10372 SPAN 214Y.03 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   1110-1200 CHL114  -                     PI 18             16 Landry,Travi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10514 ENGL 341.00  Travel & Tourism 18th cen  .50 MWF   1210-1300 GAL101  -                        25             26 Laycock,Debor
10524 ENGL 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 25              5 Laycock,Debor
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10613 EXPL 205.00  Connect Acad & Intern Exp  .13 R     1440-1600         -                     PI 25                Layson,Scott
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10474 PSCI 221.01  Modern Quest for Justice   .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA215  -                        30             22 Leibowitz,Lisa
10475 PSCI 221.02  Modern Quest for Justice   .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA215  -                        30             32 Leibowitz,Lisa
10470 PSCI 102Y.04 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1510-1600 HRWSEM  -                     PI 18             18 Leibowitz,Lisa
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10385 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony       .13 M     1900-2200 STR103  -                     PI 99             21 Locke,Benja
10386 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Si  .25 MTWRF 1210-1300 STR116  -                     PI 99             52 Locke,Benja
10369 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship         .50 MWF   1510-1600 STR012  -                        27             27 Locke,Benja
10384 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir     .25 W     1900-2200 STR116  -                     PI 99             78 Locke,Benja
10177 MUSC 143.05  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Locke,Benja
10214 MUSC 243.05  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Locke,Benja
10291 MUSC 343.05  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Locke,Benja
10338 MUSC 443.05  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Locke,Benja
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        8


10133 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender St  .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA306  -                        25             21 Lopez,Irene
10602 PSYC 328.00  Latino Psychology          .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA306  -                        25             23 Lopez,Irene
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10155 PHIL 200.00  Ancient Philosophy         .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC225  -                        25             25 Lottenbach,Hans
10163 PHIL 291.02  ST: German Idealism        .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC126  -                        25             12 Lottenbach,Hans
10157 PHIL 270.00  Political Philosophy       .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC226  -                        20             22 Lottenbach,Hans
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10436 PHYS 146.02  Intr Experimental Physics  .25 T     1310-1600 RBH105  -                        12             17 Loveland,Gordo
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10094 ECON 102.02  Princ of Macroeconomics    .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC202  -                     PI 30             29 Luther,Willi
10095 ECON 102.03  Princ of Macroeconomics    .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC202  -                     PI 30             30 Luther,Willi
10101 ECON 355.00  Business Cycles            .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC202  -                     PI 25             19 Luther,Willi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10516 ENGL 364.00  Modern Short Story         .50 M     1900-2200 CHVSEM  -                        25             23 Lynn,David
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10555 DRAM 256.00  Contemporary Drama         .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC201  -                     PI 18             22 MacLeod,Wendy
10552 DRAM 232Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Th  .50 TR    1440-1600 HIL301  -                     PI 12             11 MacLeod,Wendy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10175 MUSC 143.03  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              7 Mahaney,Cynth
10212 MUSC 243.03  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Mahaney,Cynth
10289 MUSC 343.03  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Mahaney,Cynth
10336 MUSC 443.03  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Mahaney,Cynth
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10579 PHSD 132.30  Beginning Weight Training  .13 TR    1440-1600 KAC239  -                        16              4 Mallernee,Kaitl
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10505 ENGL 224.00  Chaucer: Canterbury Tales  .50 MWF   1110-1200 SUNSET  -                        20             19 Mankoff,Ellen
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10180 MUSC 143.08  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Marcellana,Jenni
10216 MUSC 243.08  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Marcellana,Jenni
10294 MUSC 343.08  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Marcellana,Jenni
10341 MUSC 443.08  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Marcellana,Jenni
10390 MUSC 483.00  Musical Theater & Opera W  .13       -                 -                     PI 99             13 Marcellana,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        5


10503 ENGL 213.02  Texting: Reading like an   .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN104  -                        20             18 Mason,Theod
10517 ENGL 384.00  Imagining America in the   .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH109  -                        25             19 Mason,Theod
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10111 ENVS 461.00  Sem in Environmental Stud  .50 T     1900-2200 RBH215  -                        14             16 Mauck,Rober
10406 BIOL 241.00  Evolution                  .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM207  -                        24             22 Mauck,Rober
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10164 MUSC 140.01  Level I Organ              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 McCandless,Terry
10165 MUSC 140.02  Level I Harpsichord        .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
10170 MUSC 141.05  Level I Piano              .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
10201 MUSC 240.01  Level II Organ             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
10202 MUSC 240.02  Level II Harpsichord       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
10207 MUSC 241.05  Level II Piano             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
10263 MUSC 340.00  Level-III Organ/Harpsicho  .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
10322 MUSC 440.00  Level IV Organ/Harpsichor  .25       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        8


10148 SOCY 461.00  German Social Theory       .50 M     1900-2200 TRL101  -                     PI 12             12 McCarthy,Georg
10139 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers            .50 MWF   1010-1100 RAL100  -                        24             15 McCarthy,Georg
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10648 BIOL 116.03  Information in Living Sys  .50 TR    0810-0930 TOM101  -                        45             20 McClory,Sean
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10589 NEUR 305.00  Physiological Psychology   .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA215  -                        25             12 McFarlane,Hewle
10591 NEUR 347.00  Psychopharmacology         .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA201  -                        25             21 McFarlane,Hewle
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10502 ENGL 213.01  Texting: Reading like an   .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN204  -                        20             22 McMullen,Kim
10521 ENGL 462.00  James Joyce                .50 WF    1410-1530 RBH215  -                     PI 15             20 McMullen,Kim
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10543 HIST 412.00  Race, Politics & Public P  .50 M     1310-1600 OCONNR  -                        12             12 McNair,Glenn
10531 HIST 176.00  Contemporary Black Histor  .50 TR    0810-0930 RBH109  -                        25             24 McNair,Glenn
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10190 MUSC 148.01  Level I Guitar             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Mentschukoff,Andre
10226 MUSC 248.01  Level II Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Mentschukoff,Andre
10310 MUSC 348.01  Level III Guitar           .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Mentschukoff,Andre
10350 MUSC 448.01  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Mentschukoff,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10371 SPAN 214Y.02 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC126  -                     PI 18             11 Metzler,Linda
10378 SPAN 373.00  Spanish Short Story        .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC126  -                        18             20 Metzler,Linda
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10457 PSYC 303.00  Learning & Motivation      .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA306  -                        25             25 Millin-Lipnos,Paula
10454 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psycholo  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA202  -                        15             13 Millin-Lipnos,Paula
10462 PSYC 403.00  Res Meth:Learning & Motiv  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA308  -                     PI 12             10 Millin-Lipnos,Paula
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10117 MATH 111.00  Calculus I                 .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRCL09 T 1010-1100     PRCL09    25             23 Milnikel,Rober
10113 MATH 105.00  Surprises at Infinity      .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH203  -                     PI 16             15 Milnikel,Rober
10122 MATH 222.01  Foundations                .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH215  -                     PI 30              9 Milnikel,Rober
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10581 PHSD 134.40  Strength and Conditioning  .13 MWF   0810-0900 KAC239  -                        16              6 Monfiletto,Chris
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10468 PSCI 102Y.02 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1110-1200 HRWSEM  -                     PI 18             15 Mood,Miche
10483 PSCI 346.00  Comparative Asian Politic  .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC226  -                        25              6 Mood,Miche
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10585 PHSD 182.40  CPR and First Aid          .13 MWF   1310-1400 KAC205  -                        10              4 Moore,Darre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10255 ANTH 320.00  Anthropology of Food       .50 M     1310-1600 PLM200  -                     PI 14             14 Murphy,Kimma
10646 ANTH 324.00  Biocultural Adaptations    .50 W     1310-1600 PLM200  -                     PI 12             13 Murphy,Kimma
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10511 ENGL 291.00  ST: Imagining the Empire   .50 WF    0840-1000 ASC120  -                        20             20 Murthy,Pashm
10627 ENGL 391.01  ST Little Indias & S Asia  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA201  -                        25             21 Murthy,Pashm
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10086 LATN 302.00  Advanced Latin             .50 MWF   1110-1200 TMB4    -                        20             14 Myers,Micah
10090 CLAS 191.01  ST: The Ends of the Earth  .50 MWF   1510-1600 TOM101  -                     PI 30             25 Myers,Micah
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10261 ARBC 202.00  Intermediate Arabic        .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC126  -                        18             12 Nichols,Jenni
10603 ARBC 341.00  Arab World  Lit and Film   .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC002  -                        15             10 Nichols,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10651 BIOL 291.01  ST: Biology of Insects     .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA306  -                        32             30 Nicol,Megan
10652 BIOL 291.02  ST: Experimental Insect B  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG120  -                        16             14 Nicol,Megan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10590 NEUR 307.00  Sensation and Perception   .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM103  -                        25             10 Niemiec,Andre
10588 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience               .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM101  -                        40             34 Niemiec,Andre
10592 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience   .25       -                 -                     PI 12              8 Niemiec,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10495 ENGL 104.06  What's Love Got to Do Wit  .50 MWF   1310-1400 SUN001  -                     PI 15             15 O'Neill,Rosem
10664 ENGL 291.02  ST:Love,Sex & Desire Med   .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN204  -                        20             20 O'Neill,Rosem
10523 ENGL 491.00  ST: Death and the Afterli  .50 TR    1310-1430 LEN204  -                     PI 15             14 O'Neill,Rosem
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10280 RUSS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian    .75 MTWRF 1210-1300 ASC202  -                     PI 15             14 Olshanskaya,Natal
10281 RUSS 214Y.00 Intermediate Russian       .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC202  -                     PI 15             13 Olshanskaya,Natal
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10413 BIOL 110Y.06 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 F     1310-1600 HIG109  -                     PI 14             13 Olson,Jenni
10109 ENVS 112.01  Intro to Environmental St  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA215  -                        30             13 Olson,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10194 MUSC 148.05  Level I Guitar             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              7 Paetsch,Matth
10196 MUSC 148.07  Level I Bass Guitar        .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
10199 MUSC 149.03  Level I Strings            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Paetsch,Matth
10230 MUSC 248.05  Level II Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
10232 MUSC 248.07  Level II Bass Guitar       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
10235 MUSC 249.03  Level II Strings           .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
10315 MUSC 348.06  Level III Bass Guitar      .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
10319 MUSC 349.03  Level-III Strings          .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
10355 MUSC 448.06  Level IV Bass Guitar       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        9


10452 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA202  -                        15             19 Payne,Tabit
10453 PSYC 150.03  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA202  -                        15             18 Payne,Tabit
10456 PSYC 301.00  Cognitive Processes        .50 MWF   1410-1500 SMA306  -                        25             29 Payne,Tabit
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10439 PHYS 245.00  Oscillations & Waves       .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH213  -                        24             15 Peiris,Frank
10433 PHYS 135.00  General Physics II         .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH109  -                        66             27 Peiris,Frank
10448 PHYS 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 20              1 Peiris,Frank
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10166 MUSC 141.01  Level I Piano              .13       -                 -                     PI 99             16 Pelfrey,Patri
10203 MUSC 241.01  Level II Piano             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              7 Pelfrey,Patri
10264 MUSC 341.01  Level-III Piano            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Pelfrey,Patri
10324 MUSC 441.01  Level IV Piano             .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Pelfrey,Patri
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10667 PSCI 491.02  ST: 20thC Democrcy &Its C  .50 T     1900-2200 HRWSEM  -                        15              7 Phillips,Ryan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10192 MUSC 148.03  Level I Guitar             .13       -                 -                     PI 99             15 Poole,Jeffr
10228 MUSC 248.03  Level II Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              5 Poole,Jeffr
10312 MUSC 348.03  Level III Guitar           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Poole,Jeffr
10352 MUSC 448.03  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Poole,Jeffr
10660 MUSC 478.00  Guitar Ensemble            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Poole,Jeffr
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        5


10424 ARHS 111.01  Survey of Art, Part II     .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL001  -                     PI 30             32 Porter,Austi
10623 ARHS 291.01  ST: African American Art   .50 TR    1440-1600 GAL101  -                        22             15 Porter,Austi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10405 BIOL 333.00  Environmental Toxicology   .50 M     1900-2200 RBH215  -                        12             12 Powell,Wade
10407 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation          .25 T     1310-1600 FSH204  -                        10             12 Powell,Wade
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10486 PSCI 366.00  Global Pvrty., Policy, Po  .50 TR    0940-1100 TMB5    -                        15              6 Powers,Nancy
10487 PSCI 391.01  ST: Comparative Soc. Move  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC114  -                        25              6 Powers,Nancy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10576 PHSD 122.40  Racquetball                .13 TR    1440-1600 KACRC   -                        8               4 Priest,Danie
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10669 CHEM 126.05  Nanoscience Lab            .25 T     0810-1100         -                        16             12 Pyzik,Alber
10049 CHEM 126.02  Nanoscience Lab            .25 T     1310-1400 TOM103  -                        16             14 Pyzik,Alber
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10561 DANC 107.01  Beg Dance: Contact Improv  .25 MW    1010-1130 DAN100  -                        20             25 Radella Feller,Kora
10559 DANC 215.00  Contemporary Dance Histor  .50 TR    0940-1100 DAN100  -                        12              8 Radella Feller,Kora
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10168 MUSC 141.03  Level I Piano              .13       -                 -                     PI 99             13 Rearick,Loret
10205 MUSC 241.03  Level II Piano             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Rearick,Loret
10266 MUSC 341.03  Level-III Piano            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Rearick,Loret
10328 MUSC 441.03  Level IV Piano             .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Rearick,Loret
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10174 MUSC 143.02  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Redman,Carol
10211 MUSC 243.02  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Redman,Carol
10288 MUSC 343.02  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              7 Redman,Carol
10335 MUSC 443.02  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Redman,Carol
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10187 MUSC 147.01  Level I Brass              .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Reed,James
10223 MUSC 247.01  Level II Brass             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Reed,James
10306 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Brass            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Reed,James
10347 MUSC 447.01  Level IV Brass             .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Reed,James
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10551 DRAM 219.00  Hist of Clothing and Fash  .50 MWF   1010-1100 HIL100  -                     PI 25             20 Reinert,Andre
10553 DRAM 242.00  The Costume Designer       .50 MWF   1310-1400 BOL200  -                     PI 8               9 Reinert,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10167 MUSC 141.02  Level I Piano              .13       -                 -                     PI 99             14 Reitz,John
10204 MUSC 241.02  Level II Piano             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              5 Reitz,John
10265 MUSC 341.02  Level-III Piano            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              5 Reitz,John
10325 MUSC 441.02  Level IV Piano             .25       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Reitz,John
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10239 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Co  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC125  -                        22             30 Rhodes,Royal
10245 RLST 381.00  Meanings of Death          .50 MWF   1310-1400 RAL100  -                     PI 15             19 Rhodes,Royal
10246 RLST 421.00  Modern Catholicism         .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC125  -                        22             15 Rhodes,Royal
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10272 ITAL 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Italian    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC326 TR 1440-1600    ASC326 PI 20             20 Richards,Patri
10273 ITAL 350.00  Topics in Italian Cinema   .50 WF    0840-1000 OCONNR  -                        16              9 Richards,Patri
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10284 GERM 112Y.00 Intensive Intro German     .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC225 MWF 1010-1100   ASC326 PI 20             12 Riegert,Leo
10632 GERM 391.00  ST:German Lit and Culture  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC126  -                        15              4 Riegert,Leo
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10198 MUSC 149.02  Level I Strings            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              5 Ripley,Vanes
10234 MUSC 249.02  Level II Strings           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Ripley,Vanes
10317 MUSC 349.02  Level-III Strings          .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Ripley,Vanes
10357 MUSC 449.02  Level IV Strings           .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Ripley,Vanes
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10637 HIST 391.02  ST:Dis, Death & Soc Mod A  .50 T     1900-2200 ACLAND  -                        9              14 Rodriguez,Danie
10631 HIST 121.00  Modern Latin America       .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL101  -                        25             17 Rodriguez,Danie
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10501 ENGL 202.00  Creative Non-Fiction Pros  .50 T     1900-2200 LEN204  -                     PI 12             12 Rogers,Eliza
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10373 SPAN 325.00  Intro to Spanish Amer Lit  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC201  -                        18             18 Roman-Odio,Clara
10376 SPAN 371.00  Gndr, Ident, Powr in Wm's  .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC326  -                        18             11 Roman-Odio,Clara
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10628 ENGL 391.02  ST: Writing a Memoir       .13 MTWRF 1900-2100         -                     PI 12              9 Rosenblatt,Roger
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10529 HIST 132.00  Modern Europe              .50 MWF   1010-1100 OLNAUD  -                        28             30 Ross,Andre
10540 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of Hi  .50 T     1310-1600 TMB4    -                     PI 12             13 Ross,Andre
10135 WGS  330.00  Feminist Theory            .50 TR    0940-1100 ACLAND  -                        25             12 Ross,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10485 PSCI 465.00  International Terrorism    .50 M     1310-1600 ACLAND  -                     PI 15             16 Rowe,David
10488 PSCI 391.02  ST: Inequality and Democr  .50 W     1900-2200 OCONNR  -                     PI 15             14 Rowe,David
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10063 AMST 381.01  Senior Sem in American St  .50 T     1900-2200 LEN104  -                        16             10 Rutkoff,Peter
10676 AMST 381.02  Senior Sem in American St  .50 T     1900-2200         -                        6                 Rutkoff,Peter
10665 AMST 191.00  ST: America in the 1950's  .50 TR    0940-1100 OLNAUD  -                        40             47 Rutkoff,Peter
10675 AMST 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 15              6 Rutkoff,Peter
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10146 SOCY 362.00  Contemporary Social Theor  .50 TR    0940-1100 TRL101  -                        14             12 Sacks,Howar
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10381 MUSC 204.00  Musc Hist:Nineteenth Cent  .50 TR    1310-1430 STR029  -                        15             12 Sanders,Regin
10392 MUSC 498Y.00 Senior Honors Project      .50       -                 -                     GP 5                 Sanders,Regin
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10496 ENGL 104.07  Family Dramas              .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN104  -                     PI 15             13 Schoenfeld,Jene
10609 ENGL 487.00  The Mulatto in Amer Ficti  .50 WF    1410-1530 LEN104  -                     PI 15             11 Schoenfeld,Jene
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10641 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeolo  .50 TR    0810-0930 PLM200  -                        15             19 Schortman,Edwar
10259 ANTH 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 10              1 Schortman,Edwar
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10247 RLST 447.00  Islam in America           .50 R     1900-2200 TMB5    -                        12             12 Schubel,Verno
10653 RLST 250.00  South Asian Religions      .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC226  -                        22             12 Schubel,Verno
10250 RLST 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     PI 12              1 Schubel,Verno
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10434 PHYS 145.00  Modern Physics             .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH109  -                        66             20 Schumacher,Benja
10440 PHYS 270.00  Intro to Computational Ph  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH203  -                        24             14 Schumacher,Benja
10445 PHYS 101.00  Rocket Science             .50 TR    1440-1600 RBH213  -                        20             21 Schumacher,Benja
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10126 MATH 341.00  Real Analysis I            .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH215  -                        15              5 Schumacher,Carol
10125 MATH 333.00  Differential Equations     .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH311  -                        25              8 Schumacher,Carol
10688 MATH 222.02  Foundations                .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH203  -                     PI 15             12 Schumacher,Carol
10131 MATH 498.00  Senior Honors              .25       -                 -                     GP 25              1 Schumacher,Carol
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10630 SOCY 223.0   Wealth and Power           .50 TR    0940-1100 RAL100  -                        20             21 Schupp,Justi
10145 SOCY 271.00  Methods of Social Researc  .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH203  -                        16             16 Schupp,Justi
10138 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequali  .50 WF    1410-1530 GAL101  -                        25             24 Schupp,Justi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10693 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training         .25 TW    1900-2030 KAC136  -                        10              4 Scott,Andy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10179 MUSC 143.07  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99             13 Seckel,Tamar
10466 MUSC 243.07  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Seckel,Tamar
10293 MUSC 343.07  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Seckel,Tamar
10340 MUSC 443.07  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Seckel,Tamar
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10081 GREK 202.00  Intermediate Greek: Homer  .50 MWF   1410-1500 OLN317  -                        15              6 Serfass,Adam
10082 GREK 302.00  Advanced Greek             .50 TR    0940-1100 OLN317  -                        10              3 Serfass,Adam
10087 CLAS 112.00  Roman History              .50 TR    1440-1600 TOM101  -                     PI 30             26 Serfass,Adam
10091 CLAS 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     PI 20                Serfass,Adam
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10498 ENGL 150.00  Creative Writing: Multi-G  .50 R     1900-2200 LEN104  -                        12             13 Shapero,Natal
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10069 ARTS 104.00  Book Arts                  .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA301  -                     PI 14             16 Sheffield,Ellen
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10106 LGLS 220.00  Media and the Law          .50 MWF   0910-1000 RAL100  -                        20             23 Sheffield,Ric
10107 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law              .50 TR    0940-1100 OCONNR  -                        14              4 Sheffield,Ric
10108 LGLS 410.00  Senior Seminar Legal Stud  .50 TR    1440-1600 OCONNR  -                     PI 14              8 Sheffield,Ric
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10393 IPHS 114Y.01 Odyssey of West:Reason&Re  .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 T 1240-1430     TMB5   PI 50             45 Shutt,Timot          Waller
10394 IPHS 323.00  Dante's Divine Comedy      .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC220  -                        80            110 Shutt,Timot
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10368 SPAN 112Y.03 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 MWF   0910-1000 ASC002 TR 0940-1100    ASC002 PI 20             16 Sierra,Marta
10375 SPAN 353.00  Lit of Natl Exper in Arge  .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC002  -                        18             18 Sierra,Marta
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10691 HIST 387.00D Practice and Theory of Hi  .50 T     1900-2200 OCONNR  -                     PI 7               8 Singer,Wendy
10692 HIST 458.00D Gandhi & Civil Disobedien  .50 T     1900-2200 OCONNR  -                     PI 7               1 Singer,Wendy
10546 HIST 458.00  Gandhi & Civil Disobedien  .50 W     1900-2200 TMB5    -                     PI 11             12 Singer,Wendy
10547 HIST 498Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar      .50       -                 -                     PC 20              2 Singer,Wendy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10197 MUSC 149.01  Level I Strings            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Sletner,Arian
10233 MUSC 249.01  Level II Strings           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              5 Sletner,Arian
10316 MUSC 349.01  Level-III Strings          .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Sletner,Arian
10356 MUSC 449.01  Level IV Strings           .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Sletner,Arian
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10403 BIOL 238.00  Microbiology               .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA215  -                        30             32 Slonczewski,Joan
10409 BIOL 239.00  Experimental Microbiology  .25 R     1310-1600 HIG322  -                     PI 12             14 Slonczewski,Joan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10417 BIOL 110Y.04 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 R     0810-1100 HIG109  -                     PI 14             12 Smith,Jenni
10412 BIOL 110Y.01 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 T     0810-1100 HIG109  -                     PI 14             14 Smith,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10189 MUSC 147.03  Level I Brass              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Smith,Jerem
10225 MUSC 247.03  Level II Brass             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Smith,Jerem
10308 MUSC 347.03  Level-III Brass            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Smith,Jerem
10349 MUSC 447.03  Level IV Brass             .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Smith,Jerem
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10114 MATH 106.01  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH311  -                     PI 25             25 Snipes,Marie
10127 MATH 352.00  Complex Functions          .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH203  -                        15             14 Snipes,Marie
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10573 ARTS 291.01  ST: Studio Views Chicano/  .50 MW    1310-1600 HSA304  -                     PI 7               8 Snouffer,Karen
10067 ARTS 102.00  Drawing I                  .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA302  -                     PI 12             15 Snouffer,Karen
10078 ARTS 481.01  Advanced Studio            .50 T     1310-1600 HSA220  -                     PI 10             10 Snouffer,Karen
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10181 MUSC 144.00  Level I Recorder           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Sorton,P. Ba
10183 MUSC 145.02  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Sorton,P. Ba
10217 MUSC 244.00  Level II Recorder          .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Sorton,P. Ba
10219 MUSC 245.02  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Sorton,P. Ba
10295 MUSC 344.00  Level-III Recorder         .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Sorton,P. Ba
10298 MUSC 345.02  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Sorton,P. Ba
10343 MUSC 445.02  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Sorton,P. Ba
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        7


10571 ARTS 228.00  Photography II             .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA203  -                     PI 11             14 Spaid,Grego
10071 ARTS 106.02  Photography I              .50 MWF   1410-1600 HSA107  -                     PI 15             15 Spaid,Grego
10079 ARTS 481.02  Advanced Studio            .50 T     1900-2200 HSA220  -                     PI 10             10 Spaid,Grego
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10469 PSCI 102Y.03 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1310-1400 HRWSEM  -                     PI 18             20 Spiekerman,Timot
10480 PSCI 320.00  Historicism                .50 R     1900-2200 HRWSEM  -                        15             12 Spiekerman,Timot
10489 PSCI 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 0               3 Spiekerman,Timot
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10582 PHSD 136.40  Golf                       .13 TR    1310-1430 KAC103  -                        16                Staff,Dr.
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10570 AMST 314.00  Amer College&Univ Archite  .50 R     1900-2200 SMA308  -                     PI 15             14 Stamp,Thoma
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10184 MUSC 145.03  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Stimson,Ann
10220 MUSC 245.03  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Stimson,Ann
10300 MUSC 345.03  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Stimson,Ann
10344 MUSC 445.03  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Stimson,Ann
10359 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                .13       -                 -                        99                Stimson,Ann
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        5


10253 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropo  .50 MWF   1010-1100 CHVSEM  -                     PI 25             25 Suggs,David
10258 ANTH 474.00  Drinkng Culture:Anth Alch  .50 R     1900-2200 CHVSEM  -                     PI 10             14 Suggs,David
10640 ANTH 491.01  ST: Marx, Hist & Athropgl  .50 T     1900-2200 CHVSEM  -                     PI 10             13 Suggs,David
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10140 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture        .50 TR    1310-1430 RAL100  -                        25             21 Sun,Anna
10142 SOCY 221.00  Global Religns in Mod Soc  .50 TR    1440-1600 RAL100  -                     PI 20             18 Sun,Anna
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10305 CHNS 324.00  Mod China Through Film &   .50 M     1900-2200 OCONNR  -                        15             15 Sun,Cheng
10299 CHNS 214Y.00 Intermediate Chinese       .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC326  -                     PI 18             11 Sun,Cheng
10301 CHNS 322.00  Advanced Chinese           .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC002  -                        18              7 Sun,Cheng
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10242 RLST 225.00  New Testament              .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC225  -                        25              8 Suydam,Mary
10605 RLST 391.02  ST: Blood, Power, Gender   .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC002  -                        15              3 Suydam,Mary
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10277 JAPN 214Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese  .50 MWF   1310-1400 CHL114  -                     PI 15             10 Suzuki,Sayum
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10562 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique  .25 TR    1310-1430 DAN100  -                     PI 25             22 Tarpaga,Olivi
10655 DANC 107.02  Beg Dance: W African Danc  .25 TR    1440-1600 DAN100  -                        30             35 Tarpaga,Olivi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10709 DRAM 491.00  ST: Shakespeare in Ensemb  .50 F     1510-1630         -                     PI 20             21 Tazewell,Jonat
10607 FILM 480.00  Senior Seminar in Film     .50 M     1310-1600 HIL100  -                        10              7 Tazewell,Jonat
10752 DRAM 110.02  The Play: The Arabian Nig  .00       -                 -                        99                Tazewell,Jonat
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10055 CHEM 234.03  Organic Chemistry Lab II   .25 R     1310-1600 TOM207  -                        16             16 Thomas,Dudle
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10169 MUSC 141.04  Level I Piano              .13       -                 -                     PI 99             18 Thompson,Janet
10172 MUSC 142.00  Level I Harp               .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Thompson,Janet
10206 MUSC 241.04  Level II Piano             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              5 Thompson,Janet
10209 MUSC 242.00  Level II Harp              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Thompson,Janet
10267 MUSC 341.04  Level-III Piano            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Thompson,Janet
10269 MUSC 342.00  Level-III Harp             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Thompson,Janet
10333 MUSC 442.00  Level IV Harp              .25       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Thompson,Janet
10365 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              6 Thompson,Janet
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        8


10473 PSCI 102Y.07 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    1440-1600 HRWSEM  -                     PI 18             17 Tipler,Kathl
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10276 JAPN 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japan  .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC202 MWF 0910-1000   ASC202 PI 15             10 Tomita,Hideo
10279 JAPN 323.00  Advanced Reading & Compos  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC202  -                        15              3 Tomita,Hideo
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10666 PSCI 491.01  ST: Internatnl Relations   .50 M     1900-2200 TMB4    -                        15              6 Traven,David
10478 PSCI 260.01  International Relations    .50 TR    0940-1100 CHVSEM  -                        25             11 Traven,David
10634 PSCI 260.02  International Relations    .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA201  -                        25             21 Traven,David
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10103 ECON 385.01  Sports Economics Seminar   .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC120  -                        6              10 Treber,Jaret
10617 ECON 385.02  Sports Economics Seminar   .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC002  -                        2              10 Treber,Jaret
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10096 ECON 102.04  Princ of Macroeconomics    .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC201  -                        30             20 Trethewey,Richa
10683 ECON 102.05  Princ of Macroeconomics    .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC202  -                        30             20 Trethewey,Richa
10104 ECON 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Poli  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC120  -                        9               8 Trethewey,Richa
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10444 PHYS 382.00  Projects in Electronics 2  .25 R     1310-1600 RBH019  -                        24             10 Turner,Paula         Kmetko
10446 PHYS 103.00  Creating with Gadgets      .25 R     1900-2200 RBH109  -                        20             21 Turner,Paula
10443 PHYS 380.00  Introduction to Electroni  .25 T     1310-1600 RBH019  -                        24              8 Turner,Paula         Kmetko
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10647 ANTH 491.02  ST: Language and Thought   .50 M     1900-2200 PLM200  -                     PI 15              6 Unger,Susan
10254 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropo  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA201  -                        24             23 Unger,Susan
10598 ANTH 391.00  ST: Lang, Power & Perform  .50 TR    1440-1600 LEN104  -                        15             14 Unger,Susan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10642 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeolo  .50 TR    0940-1100 PLM200  -                        25             14 Urban,Patri
10643 ANTH 333.00  Prehistory of Europe & W.  .50 TR    1310-1430 PLM200  -                        10              4 Urban,Patri
10644 ANTH 252.00  Anthropology of Religion   .50 TR    1440-1600 PLM200  -                        15             14 Urban,Patri          Schortman
10645 ANTH 338.00  Theory & Method Archaeolo  .50 W     1310-1600 DAVIS   -                        10              3 Urban,Patri          Schortman
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10422 ARHS 375.00  Blood & Bread: Sacramenta  .50 M     1310-1600 GAL102  -                     PI 12             10 Van Ausdall,Krist
10425 ARHS 111.02  Survey of Art, Part II     .50 TR    1310-1430 OLNAUD  -                     PI 29             31 Van Ausdall,Krist
10428 ARHS 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 20                Van Ausdall,Krist
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10144 SOCY 262.00  Classical Trad to Contemp  .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA308  -                        14             15 Villegas,Celso
10574 SOCY 251.00  Soc. Change, Dictatorship  .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC225  -                        14             16 Villegas,Celso
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10530 HIST 146.00  Modern Africa              .50 MF    1240-1400 OLNAUD  -                        30             23 Volz,Steph
10132 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Soc  .50 TR    0940-1100 CHL114  -                        18             22 Volz,Steph
10538 HIST 350.00  Race, Resistance,&Rev S A  .50 W     1310-1600 ACLAND  -                        12              9 Volz,Steph
                                                                                                                     --------------------

Office of the Registrar
07:00 pm, Friday July 25, 2014
Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Instructor
Spring, 2014

07:00 pm, Friday July 25, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                      CRD DAYS  TIMES     ROOM   ADDL_TIME       ROOM   P  LMT           ENR INSTRUCTOR           INSTRUCTOR2
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---- ----- --------- ------ --------------- ------ -- ------------ ---- -------------------- ------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


10151 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosoph  .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC225  -                        25             25 Waller,Rebec
10686 PHIL 115.02  Practical Issues in Ethic  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC125  -                        25             28 Waller,Rebec
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10606 ENGL 300.00  Advanced Fiction Writing   .50 R     1310-1600 CHVSEM  -                     PI 12             12 Weber,Katha
10499 ENGL 200.00  Intro Fiction Writing      .50 T     1310-1600 CHVSEM  -                     PI 12             13 Weber,Katha
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10584 PHSD 170.02  Sports Medicine & Wellnes  .25 MWF   1210-1300 KAC223  -                        20             17 Wheeler,Willi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


10450 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA201  -                        37             39 White,Andre
10654 PSYC 322.00  Adult Development          .50 MWF   1510-1600 SMA306  -                        25             27 White,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10188 MUSC 147.02  Level I Brass              .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Wick,Heidi
10224 MUSC 247.02  Level II Brass             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Wick,Heidi
10307 MUSC 347.02  Level-III Brass            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Wick,Heidi
10348 MUSC 447.02  Level IV Brass             .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Wick,Heidi
10364 MUSC 484.00  French Horn Ensemble       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Wick,Heidi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        5


10670 CHEM 126.06  Biophys & Medicinal Lab    .25 R     0810-1100 TOM103  -                     PI 16             12 Wiegman,Denni
10051 CHEM 126.04  Biophys & Medicinal Lab    .25 R     1310-1600 TOM103  -                     PI 16             16 Wiegman,Denni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10657 DRAM 291.01  ST: Puppetry Design        .50 TR    1310-1430 CHL114  -                     PI 14             12 Wolf,Rebec
10558 FILM 243.00  Lighting for Film          .50 WF    1410-1600 BOL200  -                     PI 7               8 Wolf,Rebec
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10158 PHIL 275.00  Moral Psychology           .50 M     1900-2200 TMB5    -                        12             10 Xiao,Yang
10153 PHIL 115.01  Practical Issues in Ethic  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC225  -                        25             17 Xiao,Yang
10160 PHIL 400.00  Ethics Seminar             .50 W     1900-2200 ASC114  -                        12              9 Xiao,Yang
10161 PHIL 498.00  Senior Honors              .25       -                 -                     PI 12                Xiao,Yang
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


10072 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I          .50 MWF   0910-1100 HSA206  -                     PI 15             16 Zeller,Emily
10597 ARTS 391.02  ST: Web Media              .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA206  -                     PI 12             10 Zeller,Emily
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


10426 ARHS 239.00  Contemporary Chinese Art   .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL102  -                        18              7 Zhou,Yan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1






























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Office of the Registrar
07:00 pm, Friday July 25, 2014
579 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:03.08