Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses With Seats Available
Spring, 2014

07:44 pm, Friday October 24, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                            CRD DAYS  TIME            ROOM1  DAYS  ADDL      ROOM2  P       SEATS INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---------- ----- --------------- ------ ----- --------- ------ -- ---------- --------------------
10611 AFDS 110.00  Intro African Diaspora St         .5 MWF   1110-1200       GAL102       -                           15 M.Kohlman
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              15

10063 AMST 381.01  Senior Sem in American St         .5 T     1900-2200       LEN104       -                            6 P.Rutkoff
10676 AMST 381.02  Senior Sem in American St         .5 T     1900-2200                    -                            6 P.Rutkoff
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              12

10642 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeolo         .5 TR    0940-1100       PLM200       -                           11 P.Urban
10254 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropo         .5 TR    0940-1100       SMA201       -                            1 S.Unger
10644 ANTH 252.00  Anthropology of Religion          .5 TR    1440-1600       PLM200       -                            1 P.Urban
10643 ANTH 333.00  Prehistory of Europe & W.         .5 TR    1310-1430       PLM200       -                            6 P.Urban
10645 ANTH 338.00  Theory & Method Archaeolo         .5 W     1310-1600       DAVIS        -                            7 P.Urban
10598 ANTH 391.00  ST: Lang, Power & Perform         .5 TR    1440-1600       LEN104       -                            1 S.Unger
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              27

10426 ARHS 239.00  Contemporary Chinese Art          .5 TR    0940-1100       GAL102       -                           11 Y.Zhou
10623 ARHS 291.01  ST: African American Art          .5 TR    1440-1600       GAL101       -                            7 A.Porter
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              18

10648 BIOL 116.03  Information in Living Sys         .5 TR    0810-0930       TOM101       -                           25 S.McClory
10406 BIOL 241.00  Evolution                         .5 TR    0940-1100       TOM207       -                            2 R.Mauck
10649 BIOL 255.00  Genetic Analysis                  .5 TR    0940-1100       FSH103       -                            8 C.DeFraia
10651 BIOL 291.01  ST: Biology of Insects            .5 MWF   1010-1100       SMA306       -                            2 M.Nicol
10652 BIOL 291.02  ST: Experimental Insect B        .25 W     1310-1600       HIG120       -                            2 M.Nicol
10411 BIOL 328.00  Global Ecology&Biogeograp         .5 F     1310-1600       FSH103       -                            4 A.Kerkhoff
10402 BIOL 358.00  Neurobiology                      .5 MWF   1010-1100       FSH103       -                            1 H.Itagaki
10650 BIOL 391.00  ST: Applied Bioinformatic        .25 R     1310-1600       FSH103       -                            4 C.DeFraia
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              48

10044 CHEM 108.00  Solar Energy                      .5 MWF   1110-1200       OLNAUD       -                           10 S.Cummings
10045 CHEM 124.01  Biophysical & Medicinal C         .5 MWF   1110-1200       TOM101       -                            7 S.Hemkin
10046 CHEM 124.02  Current Topics in Chemist         .5 MWF   0910-1000       TOM101       -                            5 S.Cummings
10049 CHEM 126.02  Nanoscience Lab                  .25 T     1310-1400       TOM103       -                            2 A.Pyzik
10669 CHEM 126.05  Nanoscience Lab                  .25 T     0810-1100                    -                            4 A.Pyzik
10052 CHEM 232.00  Organic Chemistry II              .5 MWF   0910-1000       RBH109       -                           26 Y.Getzler
10053 CHEM 234.01  Organic Chemistry Lab II         .25 T     1310-1600       TOM207       -                            5 J.Hofferberth
10054 CHEM 234.02  Organic Chemistry Lab II         .25 W     1310-1600       TOM207       -                            3 J.Hofferberth
10047 CHEM 243.00  Inorganic Chemistry               .5 MWF   0910-1000       TOM103       -                           11 S.Garcia
10056 CHEM 256.00  Biochemistry                      .5 MWF   1010-1100       TOM101       -                           39 J.Hofferberth
10057 CHEM 336.00  Quantum Chemistry                 .5 MWF   0910-1000       TOM207       -                           16 J.Keller
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                             128

10081 GREK 202.00  Intermediate Greek: Homer         .5 MWF   1410-1500       OLN317       -                            9 A.Serfass
10082 GREK 302.00  Advanced Greek                    .5 TR    0940-1100       OLN317       -                            7 A.Serfass
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              16

10085 LATN 202.00  Intermediate Latin: Vergi         .5 MWF   1210-1300       ASC114       -                            9 M.Barich
10086 LATN 302.00  Advanced Latin                    .5 MWF   1110-1200       TMB4         -                            6 M.Myers
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              15

10672 CWL  220.00  Altered States, Literary          .5 MWF   1410-1500       HRWITZ       -                            2 K.Elkins
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               2

10754 DANC 110.00  Spring Dance Concert               0       -                            -                           99 J.Brodie
10559 DANC 215.00  Contemporary Dance Histor         .5 TR    0940-1100       DAN100       -                            4 K.Radella Feller
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                             103

10747 DRAM 110.01  The Play: The Seagull              0       -                            -                           99 J.Dennen
10752 DRAM 110.02  The Play: The Arabian Nig          0       -                            -                           99 J.Tazewell
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                             198

10607 FILM 480.00  Senior Seminar in Film            .5 M     1310-1600       HIL100       -                            3 J.Tazewell
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               3

10610 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics           .5 TR    1310-1430       ASC201       -                            3 G.An
10096 ECON 102.04  Princ of Macroeconomics           .5 MWF   1210-1300       ASC201       -                           10 R.Trethewey
10683 ECON 102.05  Princ of Macroeconomics           .5 MWF   1310-1400       ASC202       -                           10 R.Trethewey
10681 ECON 344.00  Labor Economics                   .5 TR    1310-1430       PRCL09       -                            4 K.Krynski
10104 ECON 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Poli         .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC120       -                            1 R.Trethewey
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              28

10494 ENGL 104.05  We the Animals                    .5 MWF   1210-1300       LEN104       -                            2 A.Grace
10503 ENGL 213.02  Texting: Reading like an          .5 MWF   0910-1000       LEN104       -                            2 T.Mason
10504 ENGL 215.00  Prosody and Poetics               .5 TR    0940-1100       SUNSET       -                            2 J.Clarvoe
10505 ENGL 224.00  Chaucer: Canterbury Tales         .5 MWF   1110-1200       SUNSET       -                            1 E.Mankoff
10506 ENGL 232.00  Renaissance Poetry                .5 MWF   1110-1200       LEN204       -                            6 A.Davidson
10513 ENGL 322.00  History of English Langua         .5 TR    1440-1600       SUNSET       -                            8 W.Klein
10516 ENGL 364.00  Modern Short Story                .5 M     1900-2200       CHVSEM       -                            2 D.Lynn
10517 ENGL 384.00  Imagining America in the          .5 TR    1310-1430       RBH109       -                            6 T.Mason
10518 ENGL 387.00  Modern American Poetry            .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC226       -                           10 J.Clarvoe
10627 ENGL 391.01  ST Little Indias & S Asia         .5 WF    1410-1530       SMA201       -                            4 P.Murthy
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              43

10109 ENVS 112.01  Intro to Environmental St         .5 TR    0940-1100       SMA215       -                           17 J.Olson
10112 ENVS 191.00  ST: Develop a Sense of Pl        .13 R     1300-1600                    -                            8 E.Heithaus
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              25

10525 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. Wor         .5 WF    1410-1530       SMA202       -                            7 S.Coulibaly
10526 HIST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-         .5 TR    1310-1430       GAL101       -                            2 S.Coulibaly
10631 HIST 121.00  Modern Latin America              .5 TR    0940-1100       GAL101       -                            8 D.Rodriguez
10528 HIST 127.00  Later Middle Ages, 1100-1         .5 TR    0940-1100       ASC125       -                            2 J.Bowman
10530 HIST 146.00  Modern Africa                     .5 MF    1240-1400       OLNAUD       -                            7 S.Volz
10531 HIST 176.00  Contemporary Black Histor         .5 TR    0810-0930       RBH109       -                            1 G.McNair
10533 HIST 227.00  British History                   .5 MWF   1110-1200       PRC210       -                            8 B.Kinzer
10535 HIST 261.00  The Mongol Empire in Wrld         .5 TR    1310-1430       ASC326       -                           18 R.Dunnell
10536 HIST 333.00  Freud's Vienna:Cltr,Polit         .5 T     1310-1600       ACLAND       -                            2 E.Ablovatski
10622 HIST 336.00  Locke, Burke, and Mill            .5 WF    1410-1530       TMB5         -                            5 B.Kinzer
10537 HIST 337.00  Socialism at the Movies           .5 R     1310-1600       ACLAND       -                            4 E.Ablovatski
10538 HIST 350.00  Race, Resistance,&Rev S A         .5 W     1310-1600       ACLAND       -                            3 S.Volz
10638 HIST 391.03  ST:Slavery in Atlantic Wo         .5 WF    1410-1530       OCONNR       -                            1 C.Jones
10542 HIST 400.00  American Revolution               .5 R     1900-2200       ACLAND       -                            2 P.Bottiger
10544 HIST 431.00  Victorian Culture & Socie         .5 TR    1440-1600       TMB5         -                            7 B.Kinzer
10545 HIST 438.00  Med Spains:Antiq to New W         .5 WF    0840-1000       GAL102       -                            7 J.Bowman
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              84

10105 INDS 231.00  The Holocaust                     .5 TR    1440-1600       RBH203 U     1900-2100 RBH109            13 A.Fenigstein
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              13

10396 IPHS 485.00  Senior Research Seminar           .5       -                            -                            9 K.Elkins
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               9

10107 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law                     .5 TR    0940-1100       OCONNR       -                           10 R.Sheffield
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              10

10117 MATH 111.00  Calculus I                        .5 MWF   1010-1100       PRCL09 T     1010-1100 PRCL09             2 R.Milnikel
10118 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                       .5 M     0810-0900       PRCL09 MWF   0910-1000 PRCL09            12 J.Holdener
10119 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                       .5 MWF   1110-1200       PRCL09 M     1210-1300 PRCL09            15 J.Holdener
10123 MATH 258.00  Mathematical Biology              .5 TR    0810-0930       RBH215       -                            6 A.Kerkhoff
10124 MATH 328.00  Coding Theory and Cryptog         .5 MWF   1310-1400       RBH311       -                            8 N.Aydin
10125 MATH 333.00  Differential Equations            .5 MWF   1210-1300       RBH311       -                           17 C.Schumacher
10126 MATH 341.00  Real Analysis I                   .5 MWF   0910-1000       RBH215       -                           10 C.Schumacher
10127 MATH 352.00  Complex Functions                 .5 MWF   1010-1100       RBH203       -                            1 M.Snipes
10129 MATH 435.00  Abstract Algebra II               .5 MWF   1410-1500       RBH203       -                            5 J.Holdener
10565 MATH 436.00  Mathematical Statistics           .5 MWF   1410-1500       PRCL09       -                           11 B.Jones
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              87

10261 ARBC 202.00  Intermediate Arabic               .5 MWF   1410-1500       ASC126       -                            6 J.Nichols
10603 ARBC 341.00  Arab World  Lit and Film          .5 TR    0810-0930       ASC002       -                            5 J.Nichols
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              11

10301 CHNS 322.00  Advanced Chinese                  .5 MWF   1210-1300       ASC002       -                           11 C.Sun
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              11

10327 FREN 341.00  Francophone Poetry                .5 MWF   1210-1300       FSH103       -                           22 P.Dairon
10329 FREN 348.00  20th Century Literature           .5 WF    0840-1000       FSH103       -                           25 M.Guiney
10332 FREN 391.00  ST: Francophone Bande             .5 WF    1410-1530       CHVSEM       -                            8 P.Dairon
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              55

10287 GERM 362.00  Contemporary German Ficti         .5 WF    1410-1530       ASC120       -                            9 P.Gebhardt
10632 GERM 391.00  ST:German Lit and Culture         .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC126       -                           11 L.Riegert
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              20

10273 ITAL 350.00  Topics in Italian Cinema          .5 WF    0840-1000       OCONNR       -                            7 P.Richards
10275 ITAL 391.00  ST: Inquiries on Italiane         .5 MWF   1510-1600       ASC326       -                            6 S.Dubrovic
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              13

10279 JAPN 323.00  Advanced Reading & Compos         .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC202       -                           12 H.Tomita
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              12

10303 MLL  331.00  Introduction to Linguisti         .5 TR    0810-0930       ASC201       -                            4 J.Bai
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               4

10282 RUSS 322.00  Adv Russian Language & Cu         .5 MWF   1110-1200       ASC114       -                            5 A.Dvigubski
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               5

10374 SPAN 343.00  Don Quijote                       .5 TR    1440-1600       RBH215       -                            6 D.Hartnett
10376 SPAN 371.00  Gndr, Ident, Powr in Wm's         .5 MWF   1310-1400       ASC326       -                            7 C.Roman-Odio
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              13

10380 MUSC 124.00  Intro to Computer Music           .5 MWF   1110-1200       STR012       -                            2 R.Feller
10661 MUSC 191.00  ST: Musc Mid East, Asia,P         .5 WF    1410-1530       PRC210       -                           10 M.Han
10381 MUSC 204.00  Musc Hist:Nineteenth Cent         .5 TR    1310-1430       STR029       -                            3 R.Sanders
10383 MUSC 322.00  Composition                       .5 W     1900-2200       STR029       -                            5 R.Feller
10662 MUSC 391.01  ST: Chns Musc Continuity          .5 TR    1440-1600       STR029       -                           10 M.Han
10359 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                      .13       -                            -                           99 A.Stimson
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                             129

10588 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                      .5 TR    0940-1100       TOM101       -                            6 A.Niemiec
10589 NEUR 305.00  Physiological Psychology          .5 TR    1310-1430       SMA215       -                           13 H.McFarlane
10590 NEUR 307.00  Sensation and Perception          .5 MWF   1010-1100       TOM103       -                           15 A.Niemiec
10591 NEUR 347.00  Psychopharmacology                .5 TR    1440-1600       SMA201       -                            4 H.McFarlane
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              38

10152 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosoph         .5 WF    0840-1000       GAL101       -                            3 J.DePascuale
10153 PHIL 115.01  Practical Issues in Ethic         .5 MWF   1110-1200       ASC225       -                            8 Y.Xiao
10154 PHIL 120.00  Symbolic Logic                    .5 WF    0840-1000       SMA215       -                            6 A.Bradner
10158 PHIL 275.00  Moral Psychology                  .5 M     1900-2200       TMB5         -                            2 Y.Xiao
10162 PHIL 291.01  ST: Experimental Philosop         .5 R     1900-2200       ASC225       -                            2 A.Bradner
10163 PHIL 291.02  ST: German Idealism               .5 MWF   1510-1600       ASC126       -                           13 H.Lottenbach
10159 PHIL 310.00  Heidegger's Ontology              .5 TR    0940-1100       TMB4         -                            5 J.DePascuale
10160 PHIL 400.00  Ethics Seminar                    .5 W     1900-2200       ASC114       -                            3 Y.Xiao
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              42

10575 PHSD 110.30  Personal Fitness                 .13 TR    1310-1430       KAC239       -                            2 C.Brown
10693 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training               .25 TW    1900-2030       KAC136       -                            6 A.Scott
10576 PHSD 122.40  Racquetball                      .13 TR    1440-1600       KACRC        -                            4 D.Priest
10577 PHSD 124.40  Tennis                           .13 TR    0810-0930       KACTC        -                            5 J.Cox
10578 PHSD 126.40  Intro to 5K Running              .13 TR    1310-1430       KAC118       -                           15 J.DeMarco
10579 PHSD 132.30  Beginning Weight Training        .13 TR    1440-1600       KAC239       -                           12 K.Mallernee
10581 PHSD 134.40  Strength and Conditioning        .13 MWF   0810-0900       KAC239       -                           10 C.Monfiletto
10582 PHSD 136.40  Golf                             .13 TR    1310-1430       KAC103       -                           16 D.Staff
10584 PHSD 170.02  Sports Medicine & Wellnes        .25 MWF   1210-1300       KAC223       -                            3 W.Wheeler
10585 PHSD 182.40  CPR and First Aid                .13 MWF   1310-1400       KAC205       -                            6 D.Moore
10587 PHSD 188.00  Topics in Human Performan        .25 TR    0940-1100       KAC103       -                            4 E.Heithaus
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              83

10447 PHYS 106.00  Astronomy: Planets & Moon         .5 MWF   1010-1100       HIGAUD       -                            8 E.Holdener
10433 PHYS 135.00  General Physics II                .5 MWF   1110-1200       RBH109       -                           39 F.Peiris
10434 PHYS 145.00  Modern Physics                    .5 MWF   1010-1100       RBH109       -                           46 B.Schumacher
10439 PHYS 245.00  Oscillations & Waves              .5 MWF   0910-1000       RBH213       -                            9 F.Peiris
10440 PHYS 270.00  Intro to Computational Ph         .5 TR    0940-1100       RBH203       -                           10 B.Schumacher
10441 PHYS 345.00  Astrophysics and Particle         .5 MWF   0910-1000       RBH203       -                           14 J.Giblin
10442 PHYS 355.00  Optics                            .5 TR    0940-1100       RBH215       -                           19 N.Bahreyni
10443 PHYS 380.00  Introduction to Electroni        .25 T     1310-1600       RBH019       -                           16 P.Turner
10444 PHYS 382.00  Projects in Electronics 2        .25 R     1310-1600       RBH019       -                           14 P.Turner
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                             175

10474 PSCI 221.01  Modern Quest for Justice          .5 MWF   1210-1300       SMA215       -                            8 L.Leibowitz
10478 PSCI 260.01  International Relations           .5 TR    0940-1100       CHVSEM       -                           14 D.Traven
10634 PSCI 260.02  International Relations           .5 TR    1310-1430       SMA201       -                            4 D.Traven
10480 PSCI 320.00  Historicism                       .5 R     1900-2200       HRWITZ       -                            3 T.Spiekerman
10483 PSCI 346.00  Comparative Asian Politic         .5 MWF   1310-1400       ASC226       -                           19 M.Mood
10486 PSCI 366.00  Global Pvrty., Policy, Po         .5 TR    0940-1100       TMB5         -                            9 N.Powers
10487 PSCI 391.01  ST: Comparative Soc. Move         .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC114       -                           19 N.Powers
10484 PSCI 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Poli         .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC120       -                            2 J.Elliott
10666 PSCI 491.01  ST: Internatnl Relations          .5 M     1900-2200       TMB4         -                            9 D.Traven
10667 PSCI 491.02  ST: 20thC Democrcy &Its C         .5 T     1900-2200       HRWITZ       -                            8 R.Phillips
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              95

10454 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psycholo         .5 MWF   1210-1300       SMA202       -                            2 P.Millin-Lipnos
10455 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psycholo         .5 TR    0940-1100       SMA202       -                            1 D.Krieg
10458 PSYC 323.00  Child Development                 .5 TR    1310-1430       SMA202       -                            2 D.Krieg
10460 PSYC 326.00  Theories of Personality           .5 MWF   1310-1400       SMA306       -                            2 K.Corker
10602 PSYC 328.00  Latino Psychology                 .5 TR    1440-1600       SMA306       -                            2 I.Lopez
10461 PSYC 344.00  Human Sexual Behavior             .5 TR    0940-1100       SMA306       -                            4 A.Fenigstein
10633 PSYC 391.03  ST: Tests & Measurement           .5 T     1900-2200       SMA306       -                           17 P.Curran
10463 PSYC 423.00  Res Meth: Social Psyc             .5 TR    1310-1430       SMA308       -                            6 A.Fenigstein
10663 PSYC 491.00  ST: Research Meth: Human          .5 W     1900-2200       HIL100       -                           10 A.Engell
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              46

10237 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Co         .5 MWF   1110-1200       ASC226       -                            4 J.Adler
10242 RLST 225.00  New Testament                     .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC225       -                           17 M.Suydam
10653 RLST 250.00  South Asian Religions             .5 TR    0940-1100       ASC226       -                           10 V.Schubel
10243 RLST 332.00  African-American Religion         .5 MWF   1010-1100       ASC226       -                            8 E.Edmonds
10244 RLST 360.00  Zen Buddhism                      .5 MWF   1410-1500       ASC125       -                            3 J.Adler
10550 RLST 391.01  ST: Rastafari                     .5 M     1310-1600       ASC114       -                            2 E.Edmonds
10605 RLST 391.02  ST: Blood, Power, Gender          .5 WF    1410-1530       ASC002       -                           12 M.Suydam
10626 RLST 391.04  ST: Visual Culture Rel. I         .5 W     1900-2200       ASC120       -                            4 J.Carr
10246 RLST 421.00  Modern Catholicism                .5 TR    1310-1430       ASC125       -                            7 R.Rhodes
10249 RLST 471.00  Confucian Traditions              .5 T     1900-2200       TRL101       -                            5 J.Adler
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              72

10679 SCMP 401.00  Scientific Computing Semi         .5 R     1310-1600       TOM206       -                            5 J.Giblin
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               5

10139 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers                   .5 MWF   1010-1100       RAL100       -                            9 G.McCarthy
10140 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture               .5 TR    1310-1430       RAL100       -                            4 A.Sun
10141 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspec         .5 MWF   1410-1500       RAL100       -                           16 J.Johnson
10629 SOCY 106.0   Soc Issues/Cultrl Interse         .5 WF    0840-1000       CHVSEM       -                           18 M.Kohlman
10138 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequali         .5 WF    1410-1530       GAL101       -                            1 J.Schupp
10146 SOCY 362.00  Contemporary Social Theor         .5 TR    0940-1100       TRL101       -                            2 H.Sacks
10147 SOCY 424.00  Vigilantism and  the Law          .5 TR    1440-1600       TRL101       -                            5 J.Johnson
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              55

10133 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender St         .5 TR    1310-1430       SMA306       -                            4 I.Lopez
10135 WGS  330.00  Feminist Theory                   .5 TR    0940-1100       ACLAND       -                           13 A.Ross
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              17

10678 EXPL 291.01  ST: Philosophy of Peer Ed        .25 M     1510-1600       ASC125       -                           14 J.Griggs
10677 EXPL 291.02  ST: Philosophy of Peer Ed        .25 W     0810-0900       ASC125       -                           30 J.Griggs
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              44

                                                                                                               ----------
                                                                                                                     1829























































































































































































Office of the Registrar
07:44 pm, Friday October 24, 2014
180 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:00.90