Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Spring, 2015

07:44 pm, Thursday November 27, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                           CRD DAYS  TIME      DAYS  ADDL_TIME P  LMT           ENR WAITL INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------------ ---- ----- --------- ----- --------- -- ------------ ---- ----- --------------------
10647 AFDS 291.00  ST: Stereotype in Film & Text   .50 TR    0940-1100       1900-2200    18              4       Tazewell,J,Kohlman,M
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                 4


10408 AMST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres   .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            5               5       Vandersommers,D,,
10205 AMST 108.00  Intro to American Studies       .50 TR    0940-1100       -            40             22       Rutkoff,P,,
10688 AMST 227D.00 American Art to 1876            .50 TR    1310-1430       -            5               2       Dabakis,M,,
10604 AMST 314.00  Amer College&Univ Architecture  .50 R     1900-2200       -         PI 15              8       Stamp,T,,
10203 AMST 350.00  Rel. in Amer. Pop. Culture      .50 M     1310-1600       -            14             14       Edmonds,E,,
10376 AMST 381.00  Senior Sem in American Studies  .50 T     1900-2200       -         PI 12              2       Rutkoff,P,,
10375 AMST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50 T     1900-2200       -         GP 8               4       Rutkoff,P,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                57


10012 ANTH 111.00  Intro Biological Anthropology   .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            22             10       Murphy,K,,
10016 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeology     .50 TR    0810-0930       -            25              2       Schwartz,L,,
10015 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeology     .50 TR    0940-1100       -            24              8       Schwartz,L,,
10013 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropology   .50 MWF   1010-1100       -         PI 25              8       Suggs,D,,
10014 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropology   .50 TR    1310-1430       -            25              8       Pack,S,,
10653 ANTH 113.03  Intr to Cultural Anthropology   .50 WF    1410-1530       -            25              6       Han,M,,
10021 ANTH 191.00  ST: Science and Pseudoscience   .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            25             25       Hardy,B,Suggs,D
10017 ANTH 253.00  Anthropology of Mass Media      .50 R     1900-2200       -            15             15       Pack,S,,
10667 ANTH 291.00  ST: Gender Archaeology          .50 TR    1310-1430       -         PI 15              7       Schwartz,L,,
10020 ANTH 320.00  Anthropology of Food            .50 W     1310-1600       -         PI 15             13       Murphy,K,,
10024 ANTH 323.00  Bioarcheology of Africa         .50 F     1310-1600       -         PI 15             11       Hardy,B,,
10018 ANTH 342.00  Pples/Cltrs of Native N Americ  .50 M     1310-1600       -            15             13       Pack,S,,
10022 ANTH 345.00  Ethnicity in Central America    .50 TR    1440-1600       -            15              4       Schortman,E,,
10405 ANTH 355.00  The Andes (S. Amer Arch & Eth)  .50 TR    0940-1100       -            12             12       Schortman,E,,
10682 ANTH 357.00  Anthropology of Development     .50 M     1900-2200       -         PI 15             17       Suggs,D,,
10626 ANTH 498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         PC 10                      Murphy,K,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               159


10002 ARHS 110.01  Survey of Art, Part I           .50 MWF   0810-0900       -            28             14       Blick,S,,
10003 ARHS 110.02  Survey of Art, Part I           .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            28             19       Dwyer,E,,
10004 ARHS 111.01  Survey of Art, Part II          .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            20              8       Sakai,J,,
10005 ARHS 111.02  Survey of Art, Part II          .50 MWF   1510-1600       -            20              8       Sakai,J,,
10641 ARHS 111.03  Survey of Art, Part II          .50 TR    0940-1100       -            28             13       Greenwood,J,,
10006 ARHS 225.00  Baroque Art                     .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            20             17       Sakai,J,,
10687 ARHS 227D.00 American Art to 1876            .50 TR    1310-1430       -            15              7       Dabakis,M,,
10007 ARHS 234.00  Romanesque and Gothic Art       .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            20             19       Blick,S,,
10568 ARHS 238.00  Modern Chinese Art              .50 TR    1440-1600       -            15              8       Zhou,Y,,
10648 ARHS 291.00  ST: Between Refuge and Horror   .50 MWF   1410-1500       -            15             14       Dwyer,E,,
10009 ARHS 371.00  Museum Studies                  .50 W     1310-1600       -         PI 12              9       Dabakis,M,,
10011 ARHS 374.00  Topics in Medieval Art          .50 TR    0940-1100       -         PI 12             13       Blick,S,,
10654 ARHS 378.00  Topics in American Art          .50 W     1900-2200       -         PI 15             10       Corrales-Diaz,E,,
10602 ARHS 498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         GP 1                       Dabakis,M,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               159
10440 ARTS 101.00  Color and Design                .50 MWF   1010-1200       -            12              5       Hill,C,,
10027 ARTS 102.00  Drawing I                       .50 MWF   1010-1200       -            12              6       Snouffer,K,,
10028 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                     .50 MWF   1310-1500       -            15              8       Gunderson,B,,
10029 ARTS 106.01  Photography I                   .50 TR    0810-1100       -            11              5       Hackbardt,M,,
10441 ARTS 106.02  Photography I                   .50 TR    1310-1600       -            11              8       Zeller,E,,
10030 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I               .50 MWF   1010-1200       -         PI 15              3       Esslinger,C,,
10685 ARTS 108.00  Back to the Drawing Board       .50 TR    0810-1100       -            16              8       Baldwin,K,,
10031 ARTS 214.00  Sculptural Topics               .50 MWF   0910-1100       -            15              6       Gunderson,B,,
10032 ARTS 230.00  Figure Drawing                  .50 TR    1310-1600       -         PI 13              8       Baldwin,K,,
10657 ARTS 291.00  ST: Painterly Prints            .50 MWF   1310-1500       -            12             11       Hill,C,,
10378 ARTS 320.00  Color Photography               .50 TR    1310-1600       -            12             15       Hackbardt,M,,
10037 ARTS 351.00  Contemp Painting Practices      .50 MWF   1310-1500       -         PI 12              9       Snouffer,K,,
10450 ARTS 381.00  Contemporary Art for Artists    .50 T     1900-2200       -            12             10       Hill,C,,
10448 ARTS 391.00  ST: Art of Exp. Film & Video    .50 MWF   1410-1600       -         PI 12             12       Esslinger,C,,
10044 ARTS 481.01  Advanced Studio                 .50 W     1900-2200       -         PI 9               8       Esslinger,C,,
10046 ARTS 481.02  Advanced Studio                 .50 W     1900-2200       -         PI 9               8       Hackbardt,M,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               130


10025 ASIA 490.00  Sr Sem: Asia Relations          .50 T     1900-2200       -         PI 12              1       Singer,W,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                 1


10275 BIOL 102.00  HIV/AIDS in Global Context      .50 TR    1310-1430       -            24             20       Edwards,K,,
10262 BIOL 110Y.01 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 T     0810-1100       -         PI 14                      Staff,D,,
10263 BIOL 110Y.02 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 T     1310-1600       -         PI 14                      Staff,D,,
10264 BIOL 110Y.03 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 W     1310-1600       -         PI 14              1       Staff,D,,
10265 BIOL 110Y.04 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 W     1310-1600       -         PI 14              1       Staff,D,,
10266 BIOL 110Y.05 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 R     0810-1100       -         PI 14                      Staff,D,,
10267 BIOL 110Y.06 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 R     1310-1600       -         PI 14              1       Staff,D,,
10268 BIOL 110Y.07 Intro to Experimental Biology   .25 F     1310-1600       -         PI 14              1       Staff,D,,
10260 BIOL 116.01  Information in Living Systems   .50 MWF   0810-0900       -            50              5       Staff,D,,
10261 BIOL 116.02  Information in Living Systems   .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            50             16       Staff,D,,
10271 BIOL 238.00  Microbiology                    .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            30             24       Slonczewski,J,,
10280 BIOL 239.00  Experimental Microbiology       .25 R     1310-1600       -            14             15       Slonczewski,J,,
10276 BIOL 241.00  Evolution                       .50 WF    0840-1000       -            24              5       Mauck,R,,
10274 BIOL 243.00  Animal Physiology               .50 TR    0940-1100       -            24             24       Gillen,C,,
10279 BIOL 244.00  Experimental Animal Physiology  .25 W     1310-1600       -            12             12       Gillen,C,,
10272 BIOL 245.00  Environmental Plant Physiology  .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            24             17       Bickford,C,,
10278 BIOL 246.00  Env Plant Physiology Lab        .25 T     1310-1600       -            12             10       Bickford,C,,
10273 BIOL 253.00  Paleobiology                    .50 TR    0810-0930       -            24              7       Holdener,E,,
10270 BIOL 255.00  Genetic Analysis                .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            20             13       Hicks,K,,
10277 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation               .25 T     1310-1600       -         PI 10             12       Smith,A,,
10670 BIOL 291.00  ST: Restoration Ecology         .50 M     1310-1600       -            15             11       Fennessy,M,,
10282 BIOL 315.00  Cell Signaling                  .50 F     1310-1600       -            12              9       Gillen,K,,
10269 BIOL 358.00  Neurobiology                    .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            16             12       Itagaki,H,,
10281 BIOL 359.00  Experimental Neurobiology       .25 R     1310-1600       -            10             10       Itagaki,H,,
10284 BIOL 386.00  Research in Biology             .25       -               -            15             15       Edwards,K,,
10285 BIOL 498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         GP 10                      Gillen,C,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               241


10153 CHEM 108.00  Solar Energy                    .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            35             35 WAIT  Cummings,S,,
10600 CHEM 110.00  Environmental Chemistry         .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            35             24 WAIT  Keller,J,,
10154 CHEM 124.01  Introductory Chemistry II       .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            40             11 WAIT  Hemkin,S,,
10155 CHEM 124.02  Introductory Chemistry II       .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            40             25 WAIT  Cummings,S,,
10160 CHEM 126.01  Introductory Chemistry Lab II   .25 M     1310-1600       -            16              6       Hemkin,S,,
10157 CHEM 126.02  Introductory Chemistry Lab II   .25 T     1310-1600       -            16              6       Rouhier,K,,
10161 CHEM 126.03  Introductory Chemistry Lab II   .25 W     1310-1600       -            16              2       Staff,D,,
10159 CHEM 126.04  Introductory Chemistry Lab II   .25 R     0810-1100       -            16              7       Rouhier,M,,
10164 CHEM 126.05  Introductory Chemistry Lab II   .25 R     1310-1600       -            16              7       Rouhier,M,,
10162 CHEM 232.01  Organic Chemistry II            .50 MWF   0810-0900       -            35             31       Getzler,Y,,
10156 CHEM 232.02  Organic Chemistry II            .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            35             35       Getzler,Y,,
10165 CHEM 234.01  Organic Chemistry Lab II        .25 T     1310-1600       -            15             15       Hunsen,M,,
10163 CHEM 234.02  Organic Chemistry Lab II        .25 W     1310-1600       -            15             15       Hofferberth,J,,
10166 CHEM 234.03  Organic Chemistry Lab II        .25 R     0810-1100       -            15             15       Thomas,D,,
10158 CHEM 234.04  Organic Chemistry Lab II        .25 R     1310-1600       -            15             15       Hunsen,M,,
10167 CHEM 243.00  Inorganic Chemistry             .50 TR    0810-0930       -            24              6       Cummings,S,,
10168 CHEM 256.00  Biochemistry                    .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            66             25       Hofferberth,J,,
10601 CHEM 374.01  Advanced Lab--Spectroscopy      .25 R     1310-1600       -            10             12       Keller,J,,
10697 CHEM 374.02  Advanced Lab--Spectroscopy      .25 W     1310-1600       -            6                       Keller,J,,
10170 CHEM 375.00  Chemical Research               .25       -               -         PI 20              2       Hofferberth,J,,
10171 CHEM 401.07  Chemistry and Biochem Seminar   .50 TR    0940-1100       -            10              5       Rouhier,K,,
10172 CHEM 498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         GP 20                      Hemkin,S,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               299


10042 CLAS 111.00  Greek History                   .50 TR    1440-1600       -            30             22       Serfass,A,,
10047 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology             .50 TR    1310-1430       -            30             23       Myers,M,,
10603 CLAS 221.00  Topography Monumnts of Athens   .50 MWF   1510-1600       -            30              6       Adkins,E,,
10045 CLAS 471.00  Senior Seminar in Classics      .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            18             12       Barich,M,,
10627 CLAS 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         PC 10                      Serfass,A,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                63
10033 GREK 112Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek      .75 MWF   1310-1400 TR    1310-1430 PI 15              2       Hahnemann,C,,
10034 GREK 202.00  Intermediate Greek: Homer       .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            10              8       Hahnemann,C,,
10036 GREK 302.00  Advanced Greek:Herodotus        .50 WF    1410-1530       -            8               6       Serfass,A,,
10638 GREK 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         PC 10                      Serfass,A,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                16
10038 LATN 102Y.01 Elementary Latin                .50 MWF   0910-1000       -         PI 22              6       Barich,M,,
10039 LATN 102Y.02 Elementary Latin                .50 MWF   1010-1100       -         PI 22              2       Adkins,E,,
10040 LATN 202.00  Intermediate Latin: Vergil      .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            15              8       Myers,M,,
10041 LATN 302.00  Advanced Latin:Horace           .50 TR    0940-1100       -            15              9       Myers,M,,
10637 LATN 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         PC 10                      Serfass,A,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                25


10644 CWL  318D.00 Postmodernism                   .50 T     1900-2200       -            6               6       Elkins,K,,
10049 CWL  333.00  Reading World Literature        .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            15             22       Matz,J,Landry,T
10050 CWL  480.00  Senior Seminar                  .50       -               -            12              1       Elkins,K,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                29


10572 DANC 108.00  Beginning Modern Dance          .25 TR    0940-1100       -            25             23       Brodie,J,,
10381 DANC 109.00  Beginning Ballet Dance          .25 MW    1410-1530       -            25             21       Craig-Quijada,B,,
10382 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique       .25 TR    1310-1430       -         PI 20              8       Craig-Quijada,B,,
10383 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique       .25 TR    1440-1600       -         PI 20              6       Brodie,J,,
10384 DANC 240.00  Directed Teaching               .50 F     1310-1600       -         PI 10             10       Brodie,J,,
10385 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Technique      .25 MW    1010-1130       -         PI 15              5       Jacobs Thomas,G,,
10635 DANC 498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         PC 10                      Brodie,J,Craig-Quija
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                73
10386 DRAM 219.00  Hist of Clothing and Fashion    .50 MWF   1010-1100       -         PI 18             10       Reinert,A,,
10387 DRAM 220.00  The Actor                       .50 TR    1310-1430       -         PI 12             15       Viccellio,B,,
10388 DRAM 232Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Theory   .50 TR    1440-1600       -         PI 12             10       MacLeod,W,,
10389 DRAM 241.00  The Scene Designer              .50 MWF   1110-1200       -         PI 8               6       Wolf,R,,
10390 DRAM 242.00  The Costume Designer            .50 MWF   1310-1400       -         PI 8               4       Reinert,A,,
10391 DRAM 251.00  Classical Theater               .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            20             20       Viccellio,B,,
10392 DRAM 261.00  The Director                    .50 TR    0940-1100       -         PI 12              8       Dennen,J,,
10393 DRAM 362.00  Advanced Directing              .50 TR    1310-1430       -            10              5       Dennen,J,,
10636 DRAM 498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         PC 10                      Tazewell,J,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                78
10394 FILM 111.01  Introduction to Film            .50 TR    1310-1430       -            18              7       Tazewell,J,,
10395 FILM 111.02  Introduction to Film            .50 TR    1310-1430       -            18              8       Sherman,J,,
10680 FILM 231.00  The Screenwriter                .50 T     1900-2200       -         PI 12             11       Claffey-Koller,C,,
10396 FILM 243.00  Lighting for Film               .50 WF    1410-1600       -         PI 8               8       Wolf,R,,
10683 FILM 267.00  The Documentary                 .50 MWF   0910-1100       -         PI 15             12       Tazewell,J,,
10398 FILM 291.00  ST: Films of Joel & Ethan Coen  .50 M     1900-2200       -         PI 15             21       Sherman,J,,
10399 FILM 480.01  Senior Seminar in Film          .50 TR    1440-1600       -         PI 10             14       Sherman,J,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                81


10061 ECON 101.00  Princ of Microeconomics         .50 TR    1310-1430       -            25             13       An,G,,
10067 ECON 102.01  Princ of Macroeconomics         .50 MWF   0810-0900       -            30              3 WAIT  Glandon,P,,
10065 ECON 102.02  Princ of Macroeconomics         .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            30             14 WAIT  Glandon,P,,
10069 ECON 102.03  Princ of Macroeconomics         .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            30             13       Luther,W,,
10063 ECON 102.04  Princ of Macroeconomics         .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            30             11       Luther,W,,
10606 ECON 102.05  Princ of Macroeconomics         .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            30             12       Luther,W,,
10071 ECON 202.01  Macroeconomic Theory            .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            35             21       Melick,W,,
10072 ECON 202.02  Macroeconomic Theory            .50 MWF   1410-1500       -            35             30       Melick,W,,
10074 ECON 205.00  Introduction to Econometrics    .50 TR    0810-0930       -            25             21       Treber,J,,
10077 ECON 336.00  Environmental Economics         .50 MWF   1510-1600       -            25             25 WAIT  Corrigan,J,,
10078 ECON 337.00  Portfolio Allocation            .50 TR    0940-1100       -            25             25 WAIT  Glandon,P,,
10407 ECON 339.00  International Finance           .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            25             17       Trethewey,R,,
10652 ECON 342.00  Economics of Regulation         .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            25             25       Snow,N,,
10079 ECON 343.00  Money & Financial Markets       .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            25             18       Melick,W,,
10335 ECON 391.01  ST:Econ of Law and State        .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            25              5       Trethewey,R,,
10093 ECON 391.02  ST:Poverty Develop Countries    .50 TR    1440-1600       -         PI 12              8       An,G,,
10607 ECON 391.03  ST:Constitution Political Econ  .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            25             10       Snow,N,,
10609 ECON 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Policy     .50 TR    1440-1600       -            8               6       Corrigan,J,Elliott,J
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               277


10052 ENGL 104.01  Monsters and Monstrosity        .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            12              3       Carson,J,,
10053 ENGL 104.02  Pastoral & Anti-Pastoral        .50 TR    0940-1100       -            15                      Clarvoe,J,,
10054 ENGL 104.03  The Assault of Laughter         .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            14              3       Grace,A,,
10055 ENGL 104.04  Queer Tales, Queer Texts        .50 WF    1410-1530       -            15              2       McAdams,J,,
10056 ENGL 104.05  Imaginary Homelands             .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            15              3       McMullen,K,,
10623 ENGL 104.06  Pastoral & Anti-Pastoral        .50 TR    1440-1600       -            14              2       Clarvoe,J,,
10057 ENGL 150.01  Creative Writing: Multi-Genre   .50 T     1900-2200       -            12              9       Moustakis,M,,
10058 ENGL 150.02  Creative Writing: Multi-Genre   .50 W     1900-2200       -            12              8       May,J,,
10060 ENGL 200.01  Intro Fiction Writing           .50 M     1900-2200       -         PI 12              9       Kluge,P,,
10062 ENGL 200.02  Intro Fiction Writing           .50 W     1900-2200       -         PI 12              3       McAdams,J,,
10681 ENGL 200.03  Intro Fiction Writing           .50 T     1900-2200       -         PI 12              3       Kluge,P,,
10064 ENGL 201.00  Introduction to Poetry Writing  .50 T     1900-2200       -         PI 12              2       Hawks,T,,
10610 ENGL 202.00  Creative Non-Fiction Prose      .50 R     1310-1600       -         PI 12              6       Weber,K,,
10066 ENGL 210.00  Proper Ladies & Women Writers   .50 TR    1440-1600       -            20             12       Heidt,S,,
10068 ENGL 213.01  Texting: Reading like an Eng M  .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            20              9       Mason,T,,
10070 ENGL 213.02  Texting: Reading like an Eng M  .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            20              3       Schoenfeld,J,,
10073 ENGL 220.00  Shakespeare                     .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            20             12       Blumenthal,A,,
10075 ENGL 224.00  Chaucer: Canterbury Tales       .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            20              3       Mankoff,E,,
10557 ENGL 232.00  Renaissance Poetry              .50 TR    0940-1100       -            20             10       Brown,J,,
10080 ENGL 240.00  Early 18th Century Literature   .50 MWF   1410-1500       -            20             12       Laycock,D,,
10082 ENGL 251.00  Studies in British Romanticism  .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            20             12       Carson,J,,
10083 ENGL 263.00  Writing the Modern City         .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            20             11       Hawks,T,,
10562 ENGL 291.00  ST: Music and Metaphor          .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            19             12       Prakas,T,,
10558 ENGL 315.00  The History of the Book         .50 TR    1310-1430       -            18              5       Brown,J,,
10563 ENGL 320.00  Shakespeare                     .50 TR    0940-1100       -            24             24       Prakas,T,,
10086 ENGL 322.00  History of English Language     .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            25             25       Klein,W,,
10564 ENGL 336.00  17th Century Poetry             .50 TR    1440-1600       -            25             25       Prakas,T,,
10087 ENGL 339.00  Restoration Drama               .50 TR    1310-1430       -            25             25       Laycock,D,,
10611 ENGL 364.00  Modern Short Story              .50 M     1900-2200       -            25             25       Lynn,D,,
10088 ENGL 381.00  Narratives of the Hemisphere    .50 TR    1440-1600       -            25             21       Garcia,I,,
10089 ENGL 384.00  Imagining America in the Novel  .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            25             25       Mason,T,,
10090 ENGL 388.00  Black Women Writers             .50 WF    1410-1530       -            25             12       Schoenfeld,J,,
10091 ENGL 391.01  ST: Departures and Arrivals     .50 TR    0940-1100       -            25              7       Fernando,K,,
10092 ENGL 391.02  ST: Middlemarch                 .50 TR    0940-1100       -            25             25       Heidt,S,,
10094 ENGL 391.03  ST: Time & Narrative            .50 TR    1440-1600       -            25             25       Matz,J,,
10095 ENGL 453.00  Jane Austen                     .50 TR    1310-1430       -         PI 15             16       Carson,J,,
10096 ENGL 462.00  James Joyce                     .50 WF    1410-1530       -         PI 15             18       McMullen,K,,
10098 ENGL 491.02  ST: African American Modern     .50 TR    1310-1430       -         PI 15              4       Mason,T,,
10099 ENGL 491.03  ST: Sr Sem in Creative Writing  .50 M     1900-2200       -         PI 15             11       Clarvoe,J,,
10100 ENGL 491.04  ST: Sr Sem in Creative Writing  .50 T     1310-1600       -         PI 15             10       Weber,K,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               452


10140 ENVS 112.01  Intro to Environmental Studies  .50 TR    0940-1100       -            30             17       Fennessy,M,,
10141 ENVS 112.02  Intro to Environmental Studies  .50 TR    0940-1100       -            30             12       Mauck,R,,
10142 ENVS 461.00  Sem in Environmental Studies    .50 T     1900-2200       -            16             12       Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                41


10338 HIST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres   .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            25             19       Vandersommers,D,,
10339 HIST 121.00  Modern Latin America            .50 TR    0940-1100       -            25             10       Suarez-Potts,W,,
10340 HIST 127.00  Later Middle Ages, 1100-1500    .50 TR    0940-1100       -            25             10       Bowman,J,,
10341 HIST 132.00  Modern Europe                   .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            25              1       Ablovatski,E,,
10342 HIST 176.00  Contemporary Black History      .50 TR    0810-0930       -            25             13       McNair,G,,
10662 HIST 191.00  ST: Modern Southeast Asia       .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            25             16       Lowman,I,,
10343 HIST 209.00  History of N Amer Indians       .50 TR    1310-1430       -            22             17       Bottiger,P,,
10344 HIST 227.00  British History                 .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            30             19       Kinzer,B,,
10661 HIST 235.00  History of France               .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            25             13       Haas,A,,
10347 HIST 236.00  Modern Germany                  .50 WF    1410-1530       -            25              3       Ablovatski,E,,
10345 HIST 260.00  Medieval Islamic Empires        .50 TR    1310-1430       -            30             20       Singer,W,,
10346 HIST 291.01  ST: Urban Africa                .50 WF    1410-1530       -            25             17       Volz,S,,
10675 HIST 291.02  ST: Heresy,Witch,Superstition   .50 MWF   1210-1300       -         PI 25             25       Haas,A,,
10348 HIST 322.00  Human Rights in Latin America   .50 W     1900-2200       -            12             12       Suarez-Potts,W,,
10663 HIST 356.00  Vietnam                         .50 R     1900-2200       -            12             13       Lowman,I,,
10349 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of History  .50 R     1900-2200       -            12              6       Suarez-Potts,W,,
10350 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of History  .50 TR    1440-1600       -            12              8       Kinzer,B,,
10677 HIST 391.00  ST: Disease, Health, Healing    .50 M     1900-2200       -         PI 12             12       Haas,A,,
10351 HIST 400.00  American Revolution             .50 M     1310-1600       -            13             12       Bottiger,P,,
10352 HIST 434.00  History of Ireland              .50 M     1310-1600       -            12              9       Kinzer,B,,
10353 HIST 481.00  Feast, Fast, Famine             .50 T     1900-2200       -            12             13       Bowman,J,,
10354 HIST 491.01  ST: African American Modern     .50 TR    1440-1600       -         PI 15              2       McNair,G,,
10649 HIST 491.02  ST: Depicting Democracy         .50 W     1310-1600       -         PI 12             12       Porter,A,,
10628 HIST 498Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar           .50       -               -         GP 10              7       Singer,W,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               289


10173 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Society   .50 TR    0940-1100       -            18             12       Volz,S,,
10693 INST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         GP 5               2       Volz,S,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                14


10253 IPHS 114Y.01 Odyssey of West: Wisdom         .75 MWF   1210-1300 T     1240-1430 PI 30              4       Waller,J,,
10255 IPHS 114Y.02 Odyssey of West: Wisdom         .75 MWF   1210-1300 R     1240-1430 PI 20              1       Leibowitz,L,,
10256 IPHS 114Y.03 Odyssey of West: Wisdom         .75 MWF   1210-1300 T     1240-1430 PI 20                      Kirkland,P,,
10645 IPHS 318D.00 Postmodernism                   .50 T     1900-2200       -            6               5       Elkins,K,,
10258 IPHS 485.00  Senior Research Seminar         .50       -               -            15              3       Elkins,K,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                13


10143 LGLS 220.00  Media and the Law               .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            25             18       Sheffield,R,,
10144 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law                   .50 TR    1440-1600       -            16             10       Sheffield,R,,
10556 LGLS 410.00  Senior Seminar Legal Studies    .50 TR    0940-1100       -         PI 16              4       Sheffield,R,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                32


10206 MATH 106.01  Elements of Statistics          .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            25             24 WAIT  Snipes,M,,
10207 MATH 106.02  Elements of Statistics          .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            25             25       Kerkhoff,A,,
10208 MATH 106.03  Elements of Statistics          .50 MWF   1410-1500       -            25             17 WAIT  Snipes,M,,
10209 MATH 111.00  Calculus I                      .50 MWF   1110-1200 W     1210-1300    25             19 WAIT  Schumacher,C,,
10210 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                     .50 T     0830-0930 MWF   0910-1000    25              6       Farnell,S,,
10211 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                     .50 MWF   1310-1400 T     1310-1400    25              3       Farnell,S,,
10212 MATH 206.00  Data Analysis                   .50 MWF   1410-1500       -            25             25       Jones,B,,
10213 MATH 213.00  Calculus III                    .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            25              5       Farnell,E,,
10214 MATH 218.00  Data Structures & Program Des   .50 TR    1440-1600       -            20             17       Aydin,N,,
10215 MATH 222.00  Foundations                     .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            30             19       Holdener,J,,
10216 MATH 324.00  Linear Algebra II               .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            25              6       Schumacher,C,,
10217 MATH 327.00  Number Theory Seminar           .50 TR    0940-1100       -            20             10       Holdener,J,,
10218 MATH 347.00  Mathematical Models             .50 TR    1310-1430       -         PI 20              8       Farnell,E,,
10219 MATH 416.00  Linear Regression               .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            20             10       Jones,B,,
10220 MATH 441.00  Real Analysis II                .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            20              9       Snipes,M,,
10629 MATH 498.00  Senior Honors                   .25       -               -         GP 10                      Jones,B,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               203


10286 ARBC 102Y.01 Beginning Arabic                .50 MWF   1410-1500       -         PI 20                      Al-Huraibi,N,,
10287 ARBC 102Y.02 Beginning Arabic                .50 MWF   1210-1300       -         PI 20              5       Al-Huraibi,N,,
10288 ARBC 202.00  Intermediate Arabic II          .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            18             12       Al-Huraibi,N,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                17
10290 CHNS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese         .75 TR    0940-1100 MWF   1010-1100 PI 18              1       Bai,J,,
10291 CHNS 214Y.00 Intermediate Chinese            .50 MWF   1110-1200       -         PI 18              1       Sun,C,,
10292 CHNS 322.00  Advanced Chinese                .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            18              7       Bai,J,,
10294 CHNS 391.02  ST: Modern Chinese Literature   .50 TR    1310-1430       -            15             10       Sun,C,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                19
10297 FREN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro French          .75 TR    0810-0930 MWF   0910-1000 PI 20              3       Dairon,P,,
10298 FREN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro French          .75 TR    0940-1100 MWF   1010-1100 PI 20              2       Garoiu,M,,
10695 FREN 112Y.03 Intensive Intro French          .75 TR    0810-0930 MWF   0910-1000 PI 20              1       Stey,M,,
10299 FREN 214Y.01 Intermediate French             .50 MWF   1010-1100       -         PI 18              1       Guiney,M,,
10300 FREN 214Y.02 Intermediate French             .50 MWF   1310-1400       -         PI 18              1       Grawemeyer,J,,
10302 FREN 328.00  Modern French Civilization      .50 TR    1310-1430       -            25              6       Garoiu,M,,
10303 FREN 345.00  Heart and Reason                .50 WF    1410-1530       -            25              9       Guiney,M,,
10304 FREN 391.00  ST: Francophone Lit in Africa   .50 TR    1440-1600       -            25             12       Dairon,P,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                35
10306 GERM 112Y.01 Intensive Intro German          .75 TR    0940-1100 MWF   1010-1100 PI 20                      Riegert,L,,
10309 GERM 214Y.01 Intermediate German Language    .50 MWF   1110-1200       -         PI 15                      Gebhardt,P,,
10310 GERM 325.00  Survey: German Lit and Culture  .50 WF    1410-1530       -            15              8       Gebhardt,P,,
10311 GERM 391.00  ST: Love, Madness, Creativity   .50 TR    1440-1600       -            15              3       Riegert,L,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                11
10312 ITAL 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Italian         .75 MWF   1210-1300 TR    1310-1430 PI 20                      Dubrovic,S,,
10313 ITAL 214Y.00 Language and Culture            .50 MWF   1210-1300       -         PI 20              1       Richards,P,,
10315 ITAL 350.00  Topics in Italian Cinema        .50 TR    1440-1600       1930-2130    15              4       Richards,P,,
10650 ITAL 391.00  ST:Literature, Art & Cinema     .50 MWF   1110-1200 R     1900-2200    15             10       Dubrovic,S,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                15
10316 JAPN 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese    .75 TR    0810-0930 MWF   0910-1000 PI 15                      Tomita,H,,
10317 JAPN 214Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese       .50 MWF   1310-1400       -         PI 15                      Yamasaki,N,,
10692 JAPN 322.00  Advanced Japanese               .50 TR    1440-1600       -            15              3       Tomita,H,,
10668 JAPN 391.01  ST: Women, Native, & Others     .50 TR    0940-1100       -            18             11       Yamasaki,N,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                14
10679 MLL  291.00  ST: Style Staging World Cinema  .50 WF    0840-1000       -            15              5       Richards,P,,
10630 MLL  498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         PC 10              1       Sierra,M,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                 6
10320 RUSS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian         .75 MWF   1210-1300 TR    1210-1300 PI 15              1       Olshanskaya,N,,
10321 RUSS 214Y.00 Intermediate Russian            .50 MWF   1410-1500       -         PI 15                      Olshanskaya,N,,
10322 RUSS 322.00  Adv Russian Language & Culture  .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            15             12       Wright,J,,
10323 RUSS 352.00  20th C Russ Lit in Translation  .50 TR    1440-1600       -            15             15       Wright,J,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                28
10324 SPAN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro Spanish         .75 TR    0940-1100 MWF   1010-1100 PI 20              4       Metzler,L,,
10325 SPAN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro Spanish         .75 TR    0940-1100 MWF   1110-1200 PI 20              4       Hedeen,K,,
10326 SPAN 112Y.03 Intensive Intro Spanish         .75 MWF   1310-1400 TR    1310-1430 PI 20              1       Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
10694 SPAN 112Y.04 Intensive Intro Spanish         .75 MWF   1310-1400 TR    1310-1430 PI 20              2       Anderson,D,,
10327 SPAN 214Y.01 Conversation & Composition      .50 MWF   0910-1000       -         PI 18              1       Landry,T,,
10328 SPAN 214Y.02 Conversation & Composition      .50 MWF   1110-1200       -         PI 18              3       Finley,S,,
10329 SPAN 214Y.03 Conversation & Composition      .50 MWF   1410-1500       -         PI 18                      Hartnett,D,,
10597 SPAN 330.00  Intro to Transatlantic Studies  .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            18             16       Hartnett,D,,
10330 SPAN 388.00  Literary Translation            .50 MWF   1010-1100       -         PI 12             11       Hedeen,K,,
10331 SPAN 391.01  ST: Medieval Spanish Lit        .50 TR    1310-1430       -            18              3       Hartnett,D,,
10332 SPAN 391.02  ST: Pop Music & Identity        .50 TR    0940-1100       -            18             18 WAIT  Finley,S,,
10333 SPAN 391.03  ST: Exhuming Francoist Past     .50 TR    1440-1600       -            18             16       Metzler,L,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                79


10146 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship              .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            22             22       Hamm,C,,
10147 MUSC 102.00  Musical Style                   .50 TR    0940-1100       -            25             15       Sanders,R,,
10148 MUSC 122Y.00 Music Theory                    .50 W     0810-0900 MWF   0910-1000 PI 27              2       Hamm,C,,
10544 MUSC 140.01  Level I Organ                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10545 MUSC 140.02  Level I Harpsichord             .13       -               -         PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10415 MUSC 141.01  Level I Jazz Piano              .13       -               -         PI 99                      Hagood,A,,
10492 MUSC 141.02  Level I Piano                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Reitz,J,,
10500 MUSC 141.03  Level I Piano                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
10513 MUSC 141.04  Level I Piano                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Rearick,L,,
10526 MUSC 141.05  Level I Piano                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Pelfrey,P,,
10546 MUSC 141.06  Level I Piano                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10501 MUSC 142.00  Level I Harp                    .13       -               -         PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
10433 MUSC 143.01  Level I Voice                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Locke,B,,
10447 MUSC 143.02  Level I Voice                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Mahaney,C,,
10454 MUSC 143.03  Level I Voice                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Redman,C,,
10458 MUSC 143.04  Level I Voice                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Dingler,D,,
10480 MUSC 143.05  Level I Voice                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Marcellana,J,,
10537 MUSC 143.06  Level I Voice                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Keck,R,,
10617 MUSC 143.07  Level I Voice                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Seckel,T,,
10530 MUSC 144.00  Level I Recorder                .13       -               -         PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10409 MUSC 145.01  Level I Woodwinds               .13       -               -         PI 99                      Clark,A,,
10428 MUSC 145.02  Level I Woodwinds               .13       -               -         PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
10531 MUSC 145.03  Level I Woodwinds               .13       -               -         PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10442 MUSC 146.01  Level I Percussion              .13       -               -         PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
10471 MUSC 147.01  Level I Brass                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Wick,H,,
10488 MUSC 147.02  Level I Brass                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Reed,J,,
10496 MUSC 147.03  Level I Brass                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Smith,J,,
10541 MUSC 147.04  Level I Brass                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Buehrer,T,,
10420 MUSC 148.01  Level I Guitar                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Mentschukoff,A,,
10476 MUSC 148.02  Level I Guitar                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Hill,J,,
10484 MUSC 148.03  Level I Guitar                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Poole,J,,
10517 MUSC 148.04  Level I Guitar                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10518 MUSC 148.05  Level I Bass Guitar             .13       -               -         PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10656 MUSC 148.06  Level I Guitar                  .13       -               -         PI 15                      Davis,T,,
10424 MUSC 149.01  Level I Strings                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Sletner,A,,
10508 MUSC 149.02  Level I Strings                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Biava,L,,
10519 MUSC 149.03  Level I Upright Strings         .13       -               -         PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10552 MUSC 149.04  Level I Strings                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Ripley,V,,
10149 MUSC 204.00  Musc Hist:Nineteenth Century    .50 TR    1310-1430       -            15              9       Sanders,R,,
10547 MUSC 240.01  Level II Organ                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10548 MUSC 240.02  Level II Harpsichord            .13       -               -         PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10416 MUSC 241.01  Level II Jazz Piano             .13       -               -         PI 99                      Hagood,A,,
10493 MUSC 241.02  Level II Piano                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Reitz,J,,
10502 MUSC 241.03  Level II Piano                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
10514 MUSC 241.04  Level II Piano                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Rearick,L,,
10527 MUSC 241.05  Level II Piano                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Pelfrey,P,,
10549 MUSC 241.06  Level II Piano                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10503 MUSC 242.00  Level II Harp                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
10434 MUSC 243.01  Level II Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Locke,B,,
10451 MUSC 243.02  Level II Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Mahaney,C,,
10455 MUSC 243.03  Level II Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Redman,C,,
10459 MUSC 243.04  Level II Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Dingler,D,,
10481 MUSC 243.05  Level II Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Marcellana,J,,
10538 MUSC 243.06  Level II Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Keck,R,,
10618 MUSC 243.07  Level II Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Seckel,T,,
10532 MUSC 244.00  Level II Recorder               .13       -               -         PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10410 MUSC 245.01  Level II Woodwinds              .13       -               -         PI 99                      Clark,A,,
10429 MUSC 245.02  Level II Woodwinds              .13       -               -         PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
10533 MUSC 245.03  Level II Woodwinds              .13       -               -         PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10443 MUSC 246.01  Level II Percussion             .13       -               -         PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
10472 MUSC 247.01  Level II Brass                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Wick,H,,
10489 MUSC 247.02  Level II Brass                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Reed,J,,
10497 MUSC 247.03  Level II Brass                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Smith,J,,
10542 MUSC 247.04  Level II Brass                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Buehrer,T,,
10421 MUSC 248.01  Level II Guitar                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Mentschukoff,A,,
10477 MUSC 248.02  Level II Guitar                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Hill,J,,
10485 MUSC 248.03  Level II Guitar                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Poole,J,,
10520 MUSC 248.04  Level II Guitar                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10521 MUSC 248.05  Level II Bass Guitar            .13       -               -         PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10658 MUSC 248.06  Level II Guitar                 .13       -               -         PI 15                      Davis,T,,
10425 MUSC 249.01  Level II Strings                .13       -               -         PI 99                      Sletner,A,,
10509 MUSC 249.02  Level II Strings                .13       -               -         PI 99                      Biava,L,,
10522 MUSC 249.03  Level II Upright Strings        .13       -               -         PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10553 MUSC 249.04  Level II Strings                .13       -               -         PI 99                      Ripley,V,,
10150 MUSC 306.00  J.S. Bach                       .50 W     1900-2200       -            15              2       Sanders,R,,
10151 MUSC 331.00  Conducting                      .50 TR    1440-1600       -            12              8       Locke,B,,
10550 MUSC 340.00  Level-III Organ/Harpsichord     .13       -               -         PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10418 MUSC 341.01  Level III Jazz Piano            .13       -               -         PI 99                      Hagood,A,,
10494 MUSC 341.02  Level-III Piano                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Reitz,J,,
10504 MUSC 341.03  Level-III Piano                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
10515 MUSC 341.04  Level-III Piano                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Rearick,L,,
10528 MUSC 341.05  Level-III Piano                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Pelfrey,P,,
10505 MUSC 342.00  Level-III Harp                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
10435 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Voice                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Locke,B,,
10452 MUSC 343.02  Level-III Voice                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Mahaney,C,,
10456 MUSC 343.03  Level-III Voice                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Redman,C,,
10460 MUSC 343.04  Level-III Voice                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Dingler,D,,
10482 MUSC 343.05  Level-III Voice                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Marcellana,J,,
10539 MUSC 343.06  Level-III Voice                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Keck,R,,
10619 MUSC 343.07  Level-III Voice                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Seckel,T,,
10534 MUSC 344.00  Level-III Recorder              .13       -               -         PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10535 MUSC 345.00  Level-III Woodwinds             .13       -               -         PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10411 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Woodwinds             .13       -               -         PI 99                      Clark,A,,
10430 MUSC 345.02  Level-III Woodwinds             .13       -               -         PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
10444 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Percussion            .13       -               -         PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
10473 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Brass                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Wick,H,,
10490 MUSC 347.02  Level-III Brass                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Reed,J,,
10498 MUSC 347.03  Level-III Brass                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Smith,J,,
10543 MUSC 347.04  Level-III Brass                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Buehrer,T,,
10422 MUSC 348.01  Level III Guitar                .13       -               -         PI 99                      Mentschukoff,A,,
10478 MUSC 348.02  Level III Guitar                .13       -               -         PI 99                      Hill,J,,
10486 MUSC 348.03  Level III Guitar                .13       -               -         PI 99                      Poole,J,,
10523 MUSC 348.05  Level III Bass Guitar           .13       -               -         PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10659 MUSC 348.06  Level III Guitar                .13       -               -         PI 15                      Davis,T,,
10426 MUSC 349.01  Level-III Strings               .13       -               -         PI 99                      Sletner,A,,
10510 MUSC 349.02  Level-III Strings               .13       -               -         PI 99                      Biava,L,,
10524 MUSC 349.03  Level-III Upright Strings       .13       -               -         PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10554 MUSC 349.04  Level-III Strings               .13       -               -         PI 99                      Ripley,V,,
10152 MUSC 391.01  ST: Texted Music                .50 TR    0940-1100       -            15              7       Hamm,C,,
10671 MUSC 391.02  ST: Intro to Organology         .50 WF    1410-1530       -            15              9       Raine-Reusch,R,,
10551 MUSC 440.00  Level IV Organ/Harpsichord      .25       -               -         PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
10419 MUSC 441.01  Level IV Jazz Piano             .25       -               -         PI 99                      Hagood,A,,
10495 MUSC 441.02  Level IV Piano                  .25       -               -         PI 99                      Reitz,J,,
10516 MUSC 441.04  Level IV Piano                  .25       -               -         PI 99                      Rearick,L,,
10529 MUSC 441.05  Level IV Piano                  .25       -               -         PI 99                      Pelfrey,P,,
10506 MUSC 442.00  Level IV Harp                   .25       -               -         PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
10436 MUSC 443.01  Level IV Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Locke,B,,
10453 MUSC 443.02  Level IV Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Mahaney,C,,
10457 MUSC 443.03  Level IV Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Redman,C,,
10461 MUSC 443.04  Level IV Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Dingler,D,,
10483 MUSC 443.05  Level IV Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Marcellana,J,,
10540 MUSC 443.06  Level IV Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Keck,R,,
10620 MUSC 443.07  Level IV Voice                  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Seckel,T,,
10412 MUSC 445.01  Level IV Woodwinds              .25       -               -         PI 99                      Clark,A,,
10431 MUSC 445.02  Level IV Woodwinds              .25       -               -         PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
10536 MUSC 445.03  Level IV Woodwinds              .25       -               -         PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
10445 MUSC 446.01  Level IV Percussion             .25       -               -         PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
10474 MUSC 447.01  Level IV Brass                  .25       -               -         PI 99                      Wick,H,,
10491 MUSC 447.02  Level IV Brass                  .25       -               -         PI 99                      Reed,J,,
10499 MUSC 447.03  Level IV Brass                  .25       -               -         PI 99                      Smith,J,,
10423 MUSC 448.01  Level IV Guitar                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Mentschukoff,A,,
10479 MUSC 448.02  Level IV Guitar                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Hill,J,,
10487 MUSC 448.03  Level IV Guitar                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Poole,J,,
10525 MUSC 448.05  Level IV Bass Guitar            .13       -               -         PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
10660 MUSC 448.06  Level IV Guitar                 .13       -               -         PI 15                      Davis,T,,
10427 MUSC 449.01  Level IV Strings                .25       -               -         PI 99                      Sletner,A,,
10511 MUSC 449.02  Level IV Strings                .25       -               -         PI 99                      Biava,L,,
10555 MUSC 449.03  Level IV Strings                .25       -               -         PI 99                      Ripley,V,,
10437 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir          .25 W     1900-2200       -         PI 99              2       Locke,B,,
10438 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony            .13 M     1900-2200       -         PI 99                      Locke,B,,
10439 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Singers  .25 MTWRF 1210-1300       -         PI 99                      Locke,B,,
10432 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                     .13       -               -         PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
10413 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble       .13       -               -         PI 99                      Clark,A,,
10512 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble         .13       -               -         PI 99                      Biava,L,,
10467 MUSC 478.00  Guitar Ensemble                 .13       -               -         PI 99                      Staff,D,,
10463 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble         .13 T     1210-1300 R     1900-2200 PI 99                      Heuchemer,D,,
10468 MUSC 480.01  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble      .13 WF    1410-1530       -         PI 99                      Staff,D,,
10469 MUSC 480.02  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble      .13       -               -         PI 99                      Staff,D,,
10655 MUSC 481.00  Early Music Ensemble            .25       -               -         PI 50                      Heuchemer,D,,
10446 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble             .13       -               -         PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
10696 MUSC 483.00  Musical Theater & Opera Wrkshp  .13       -               -         PI 99                      Marcellana,J,,
10475 MUSC 484.00  French Horn Ensemble            .13       -               -         PI 99                      Wick,H,,
10470 MUSC 485.00  Chinese Music Ensemble          .25 R     1210-1300 T     1900-2200 PI 99              3       Han,M,,
10507 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble                   .13       -               -         PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
10414 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble              .13       -               -         PI 99                      Clark,A,,
10466 MUSC 498Y.00 Senior Honors Project           .50       -               -         GP 5               1       Heuchemer,D,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                80


10234 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                    .50 TR    0940-1100       -            40              3       McFarlane,H,,
10673 NEUR 291.00  ST: Animal Cognition            .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            12              9       Niemiec,A,,
10236 NEUR 307.00  Sensory Processes               .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            25             16       Niemiec,A,,
10235 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience        .25       -               -         PI 12              3       McFarlane,H,,
10686 NEUR 491.00D ST: Neurophilosophy Conscious   .50 T     1900-2200       -         PI 7               4       McFarlane,H,,
10240 NEUR 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         PC 5               1       Hemkin,S,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                36


10222 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosophy      .50 WF    0840-1000       -            25              4       Waller,R,,
10223 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosophy      .50 WF    0840-1000       -            20                      DePascuale,J,,
10224 PHIL 105.00  Introduction to Logic           .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            25             25       Waller,R,,
10225 PHIL 110.00  Introduction to Ethics          .50 WF    1410-1530       -            20              9       Xiao,Y,,
10226 PHIL 115.00  Practical Issues in Ethics      .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            25             24       Xiao,Y,,
10227 PHIL 200.00  Ancient Philosophy              .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            25             25       Lottenbach,H,,
10259 PHIL 215.00  19th C Philosophy               .50 TR    1440-1600       -            20             15       Lottenbach,H,,
10228 PHIL 220.00  Pragmatism                      .50 TR    1310-1430       -            20             20       Richeimer,J,,
10229 PHIL 240.00  Philosophy of Religion          .50 TR    1440-1600       -            20              4       DePascuale,J,,
10566 PHIL 270.00  Political Philosophy            .50 MWF   1510-1600       -            20              7       Lottenbach,H,,
10230 PHIL 300.00  Nietzsche Seminar               .50 TR    0940-1100       -            15              7       DePascuale,J,,
10232 PHIL 410.00  Metaphysics Seminar             .50 R     1900-2200       -            20              6       Waller,R,,
10233 PHIL 491.00D ST: Neurophilosophy Conscious   .50 T     1900-2200       -         PI 8               6       Richeimer,J,,
10631 PHIL 498.00  Senior Honors                   .25       -               -         GP 10                      Xiao,Y,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               152


10355 PHSD 110.30  Personal Fitness                .13 TR    1310-1430       -            10              2       Staff,D,,
10639 PHSD 110.40  Personal Fitness                .13 TR    0940-1100       -            10              4       Krampf,A,,
10356 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training              .25 TW    1900-2030       -            10              6       Scott,A,,
10640 PHSD 122.30  Racquetball                     .13 TR    1440-1600       -            8               6       Semit,B,,
10357 PHSD 122.40  Racquetball                     .13 TR    1440-1600       -            8               4       Priest,D,,
10359 PHSD 126.40  Intro to 5K Running             .13 TR    0940-1100       -            99              3       DeMarco,J,,
10360 PHSD 132.30  Beginning Weight Training       .13 TR    1440-1600       -            16              8       Mallernee,K,,
10362 PHSD 134.30  Strength and Conditioning       .13 MWF   0810-0900       -            16              7       Bryan,K,,
10361 PHSD 134.40  Strength and Conditioning       .13 MWF   0810-0900       -            16                      Monfiletto,C,,
10364 PHSD 170.40  Sports Medicine & Wellness      .25 MWF   1210-1300       -            10             10       Wheeler,W,,
10365 PHSD 182.40  CPR and First Aid               .13 MWF   1310-1400       -            10              3       Moore,D,,
10366 PHSD 184.00  Wilderness First Aid            .25 MWF   1010-1100       -            10             10       Heithaus,E,,
10367 PHSD 188.00  Topics in Human Performance     .25 TR    0940-1100       -            10              9       Heithaus,E,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                72


10237 PHYS 101.00  Rocket Science                  .50 TR    1440-1600       -            20             20       Schumacher,B,,
10567 PHYS 107.00  Astronomy: Stars & Galaxies     .50 MWF   0810-0900       -            66             13       Schumacher,B,Kmetko,
10241 PHYS 135.00  General Physics II              .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            66             27       Peiris,F,,
10242 PHYS 145.00  Modern Physics                  .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            66              7       Sullivan,T,,
10305 PHYS 146.01  Intr Experimental Physics II    .25 M     1310-1600       -            12              7       Staff,D,,
10307 PHYS 146.02  Intr Experimental Physics II    .25 T     1310-1600       -            12             12       Staff,D,,
10301 PHYS 146.03  Intr Experimental Physics II    .25 W     1310-1600       -            12              4       Staff,D,,
10308 PHYS 146.04  Intr Experimental Physics II    .25 R     1310-1600       -            12              7       Staff,D,,
10247 PHYS 245.00  Oscillations & Waves            .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            24             12       Giblin,J,,
10248 PHYS 270.00  Intro to Computational Physics  .50 TR    0940-1100       -            24             10       Schumacher,B,,
10249 PHYS 365.00  Atomic & Nuclear Physics        .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            12              4       Bahreyni,N,,
10605 PHYS 375.00  Condensed Matter Physics        .50 MWF   1410-1500       -            20             15       Kmetko,J,,
10251 PHYS 385.00  Adv Experimental Physics 1      .25 T     1310-1600       -            12             10       Peiris,F,,
10252 PHYS 387.00  Adv Experimental Physics 3      .25 R     1310-1600       -            10              6       Peiris,F,,
10632 PHYS 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         GP 10              1       Giblin,J,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               155


10625 PSCI 101Y.07 The Quest for Justice           .50 MWF   0910-1000       -         PI 18                      Phillips,R,,
10174 PSCI 102Y.01 The Quest for Justice           .50 MWF   1010-1100       -         PI 18                      Powers,N,,
10177 PSCI 102Y.02 The Quest for Justice           .50 MWF   1110-1200       -         PI 18                      Phillips,R,,
10179 PSCI 102Y.03 The Quest for Justice           .50 MWF   1410-1500       -         PI 18                      Leibowitz,L,,
10176 PSCI 102Y.04 The Quest for Justice           .50 MWF   1510-1600       -         PI 18                      Leibowitz,D,,
10178 PSCI 102Y.05 The Quest for Justice           .50 TR    0940-1100       -         PI 18                      Baumann,F,,
10180 PSCI 102Y.06 The Quest for Justice           .50 TR    1310-1430       -         PI 18                      Spiekerman,T,,
10181 PSCI 221.01  Modern Quest for Justice        .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            30             24       Baumann,F,,
10182 PSCI 221.02  Modern Quest for Justice        .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            30             30       Baumann,F,,
10183 PSCI 240.01  Modern Democracies              .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            25             17       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
10184 PSCI 240.02  Modern Democracies              .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            25             14       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
10185 PSCI 260.01  International Relations         .50 TR    0940-1100       -            25             15       McAllister,J,,
10186 PSCI 260.02  International Relations         .50 TR    1310-1430       -            25             20       McAllister,J,,
10187 PSCI 301.00  The American Presidency         .50 TR    0940-1100       -            25             25       Elliott,J,,
10646 PSCI 332.00  African Amer Political Thought  .50 TR    1440-1600       -            20              7       Kirkland,P,,
10190 PSCI 340.00  Revolutions                     .50 MWF   1410-1500       -            25             23       Van Holde,S,,
10192 PSCI 355.00  Immigrtn, Ctzshp, & Natl Ident  .50 WF    1410-1530       -            25             21 WAIT  Powers,N,,
10193 PSCI 363.00  Global Environmental Politics   .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            25             21       Van Holde,S,,
10196 PSCI 391.02  ST: Human Rights                .50 M     1310-1600       -         PI 15             15       McAllister,J,,
10197 PSCI 431.00  Ambition and Politics           .50 R     1900-2200       -            15             12       Spiekerman,T,,
10198 PSCI 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Policy     .50 TR    1440-1600       -            8               4       Elliott,J,Corrigan,J
10570 PSCI 445.00  Topics in European Politics     .50 T     1900-2200       -            15              7       Phillips,R,,
10690 PSCI 447.00  Inequality and Democracy        .50 W     1900-2200       -            15             14       Rowe,D,,
10199 PSCI 470.00  Power, States and Markets       .50 M     1900-2200       -         PI 15             15       Rowe,D,,
10200 PSCI 480.00  Science and Politics            .50 R     1900-2200       -            15             10       Van Holde,S,,
10201 PSCI 491.01  ST: Plato's Symposium           .50 W     1900-2200       -            15             15       Leibowitz,D,,
10642 PSCI 491.02  ST: Aristophanes                .50 T     1900-2200       -            15             12       Leibowitz,L,,
10202 PSCI 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         GP 99              1       Spiekerman,T,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               322


10118 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psychology      .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            40             18       Engell,A,,
10119 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psychology      .50 TR    1310-1430       -            40              7       Lopez,I,,
10120 PSYC 150.01  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc     .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            15              1 WAIT  Corker,K,,
10122 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc     .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            15              8       Payne,T,,
10123 PSYC 150.03  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc     .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            15             15       Payne,T,,
10121 PSYC 150.04  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc     .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            15             10       Murnen,S,,
10124 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psychology     .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            15             14 WAIT  Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10125 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psychology     .50 TR    0940-1100       -            15             15 WAIT  Krieg,D,,
10126 PSYC 303.00  Learning & Motivation           .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            25             25 WAIT  Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10127 PSYC 306.00  Psychology of Language          .50 MWF   1410-1500       -            25             25       Payne,T,,
10128 PSYC 323.00  Child Development               .50 TR    1310-1430       -            25             25       Krieg,D,,
10129 PSYC 324.00  Educational Psychology          .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            25             25       White,A,,
10130 PSYC 325.00  Social Psychology               .50 TR    0940-1100       -            25              6       Fenigstein,A,,
10131 PSYC 326.00  Theories of Personality         .50 MWF   1310-1400       -            25             19 WAIT  Corker,K,,
10132 PSYC 330.00  Health Psychology               .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            25             25       White,A,,
10133 PSYC 342.00  Clinical Psychology             .50 TR    0810-0930       -            25             25 WAIT  Lopez,I,,
10134 PSYC 344.00  Human Sexual Behavior           .50 TR    1440-1600       -            25             11       Fenigstein,A,,
10135 PSYC 346.00  Psychology of Women             .50 WF    0840-1000       -            25             25       Murnen,S,,
10674 PSYC 391.00  ST:Indt & Organize Psyc         .50 M     1900-2200       -            25             12       Curran,P,,
10136 PSYC 403.00  Res Meth:Learning & Motivation  .50 WF    1410-1530       -            12              8 WAIT  Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10612 PSYC 410.00  Research Methods Human Neuro    .50 W     1900-2200       -            12             12       Engell,A,,
10137 PSYC 423.00  Res Meth: Social Psyc           .50 T     1900-2200       -            15              1       Fenigstein,A,,
10138 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology         .25       -               -         PI 12              1       Krieg,D,,
10139 PSYC 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         GP 20              3       Krieg,D,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               336


10370 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Context  .50 MWF   0910-1000       -            22             12       Brennan,J,,
10560 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Context  .50 TR    0940-1100       -            22             12       Dean-Otting,M,,
10559 RLST 102.00  1st Yr Sem: Encounter Religion  .50 T     1900-2200       -            12                      Schubel,V,,
10666 RLST 212.00  The Jews in Literature          .50 TR    1310-1430       -            22             17       Dean-Otting,M,,
10561 RLST 220.00  Faith of Christians             .50 TR    1440-1600       -            22             10       Suydam,M,,
10372 RLST 230.00  Religion & Society in America   .50 MWF   1010-1100       -            22             22       Edmonds,E,,
10465 RLST 275.00  Japanese Religions              .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            20             21       Brennan,J,,
10373 RLST 311.00  Yearning for Zion               .50 WF    1410-1530       -         PI 16             12       Dean-Otting,M,,
10676 RLST 391.00  ST: Buddhism and Modernity      .50 M     1900-2200       -            16             10       Brennan,J,,
10374 RLST 440.00  Seminar on Sufism               .50 R     1900-2200       -            12              6       Schubel,V,,
10633 RLST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         GP 10              1       Schubel,V,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               123


10221 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programming     .50 TR    0940-1100       -            25             16       Aydin,N,,
10254 SCMP 401.00  Scientific Computing Seminar    .50       -               -            8               6       Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                22


10664 SOCY 106.00  Soc Issues/Cultrl Intersection  .50 WF    0840-1000       -            25              2       Kohlman,M,,
10105 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequalities   .50 TR    0940-1100       -            25             10       Schupp,J,,
10106 SOCY 108.00  Public Life                     .50 WF    1410-1530       -            25              5       Villegas,C,,
10107 SOCY 223.00  Wealth and Power                .50 WF    1410-1530       -            20             16       Schupp,J,,
10111 SOCY 225.00  Notions of the Family           .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            20             15       Kohlman,M,,
10108 SOCY 233.00  Sociology of Food               .50 TR    1310-1430       -            20             15       Schupp,J,,
10112 SOCY 237.00  Borders and Border Crossings    .63 TR    0940-1100       -         PI 12             12       Johnson,J,,
10113 SOCY 262.00  Classical Trad to Contemp Thry  .50 MWF   1010-1100       -         PI 15             19       Villegas,C,,
10621 SOCY 291.02  ST: Hip Hop in Urban America    .50 WF    0840-1000       -         PI 20             12       Ewoodzie,J,,
10651 SOCY 291.04  ST: Social Determinants Health  .50 MWF   1410-1500       -            20             20       Ewoodzie,J,,
10115 SOCY 373.00  Qualitative Methods             .50 TR    1440-1600       -            14             10       Johnson,J,,
10117 SOCY 491.01  ST: Race Theory                 .50 R     1900-2200       -         PI 12              9       Ewoodzie,J,,
10665 SOCY 491.02  ST: Public Schools & Punishmnt  .50 W     1900-2200       -            12             12       Dunning-Lozano,J,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                               157


10101 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender Studies  .50 MWF   1210-1300       -            25             15       Finke,L,,
10102 WGS  242.00  Transnational Feminisms         .50 MWF   1110-1200       -            18             18       Sierra,M,,
10104 WGS  481.00  Senior Colloquium               .50 T     1900-2200       -         PI 15             12       Finke,L,,
10634 WGS  498.00  Senior Honors                   .50       -               -         GP 10                      Finke,L,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                45


10691 EXPL 205.00  Connect Acad & Intern Expernce  .13 TR    1440-1600       -         PI 25                      Layson,S,,
10698 EXPL 291.00  ST: Comp Theory Writing Ctr     .25 M     1510-1600       -            40                      Griggs,J,,
      ****                                                                                             ----
      SUM

































Office of the Registrar
07:44 pm, Thursday November 27, 2014
587 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:01.70