Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Location
Spring, 2015

07:44 pm, Thursday August 27, 2015


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                      CRD DAYS  TIME      ROOM   ADDLD ADDLTIME        ROOM2                    P  LMT           ENR INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---- ----- --------- ------ ----- --------------- ------------------------ -- ------------ ---- --------------------
10351 HIST 400.00  American Revolution        .50 M     1310-1600 ACLAND       -                                           13             12 Bottiger.P
10663 HIST 356.00  Vietnam                    .50 R     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                                           12             10 Lowman.I
10233 PHIL 491.00D ST: Neurophilosophy Consc  .50 T     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                                        PI 7               6 Richeimer.J
10686 NEUR 491.00D ST: Neurophilosophy Consc  .50 T     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                                        PI 7               5 McFarlane.H
10339 HIST 121.00  Modern Latin America       .50 TR    0940-1100 ACLAND       -                                           25             13 Suarez-Po.W
10115 SOCY 373.00  Qualitative Methods        .50 TR    1440-1600 ACLAND       -                                           14             11 Johnson.J
10649 HIST 491.02  ST: Depicting Democracy    .50 W     1310-1600 ACLAND       -                                        PI 12             13 Porter.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

10300 FREN 214Y.02 Intermediate French        .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC002       -                                        PI 18              8 Grawemeye.J
10306 GERM 112Y.00 Intensive Intro German     .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC002 MWF   1010-1100       ASC201                   PI 20             19 Riegert.L
10346 HIST 291.01  ST: Urban Africa           .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC002       -                                           25             23 Volz.S
                                                                  ------
                                                                       3

10330 SPAN 388.00  Literary Translation       .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC114       -                                        PI 12             12 Hedeen.K
10322 RUSS 322.00  Adv Russian Language & Cu  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC114       -                                           15             12 Wright.J
10313 ITAL 214Y.00 Language and Culture       .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC114       -                                        PI 20              6 Richards.P
10041 LATN 302.00  Advanced Latin:Horace      .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC114       -                                           15              8 Myers.M
10311 GERM 391.00  ST: Love, Madness, Creati  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC114       -                                           15              6 Riegert.L
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10676 RLST 391.00  ST: Buddhism and Modernit  .50 M     1900-2200 ASC120       -                                           16             12 Brennan.J
10034 GREK 202.00  Intermediate Greek: Homer  .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC120       -                                           10              8 Hahnemann.C
10040 LATN 202.00  Intermediate Latin: Vergi  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC120       -                                           15              8 Myers.M
10033 GREK 112Y.00 Intensive Elementary Gree  .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC120 TR    1310-1430       ASC120                   PI 15              7 Hahnemann.C
10232 PHIL 410.00  Metaphysics Seminar        .50 R     1900-2200 ASC120       -                                           20              7 Waller.R
10353 HIST 481.00  Feast, Fast, Famine        .50 T     1900-2200 ASC120       -                                           12             12 Bowman.J
10173 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Soc  .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC120       -                                           18             12 Volz.S
10198 PSCI 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Poli  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC120       -                                           8               4 Elliott.J
10609 ECON 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Poli  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC120       -                                           8               7 Corrigan.J
10679 MLL  291.00  ST: Style Staging World C  .50 WF    0840-1000 ASC120       -                                           15              7 Richards.P
10373 RLST 311.00  Yearning for Zion          .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC120       -                                        PI 16             14 Dean-Otti.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                      11

10065 ECON 102.02  Princ of Macroeconomics    .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC125       -                                           30             29 Glandon.P
10069 ECON 102.03  Princ of Macroeconomics    .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC125       -                                           30             28 Luther.W
10309 GERM 214Y.00 Intermediate German Langu  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC125       -                                        PI 15              6 Gebhardt.P
10227 PHIL 200.00  Ancient Philosophy         .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC125       -                                           25             25 Lottenbac.H
10288 ARBC 202.00  Intermediate Arabic II     .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC125       -                                           18             13 Al-Huraib.N
10321 RUSS 214Y.00 Intermediate Russian       .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC125       -                                        PI 15             12 Olshanska.N
10297 FREN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC125 MWF   0910-1000       PRC210                   PI 20             21 Dairon.P
10560 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Co  .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC125       -                                           22             17 Dean-Otti.M
10302 FREN 328.00  Modern French Civilizatio  .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC125       -                                           25              7 Garoiu.M
10561 RLST 220.00  Faith of Christians        .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC125       -                                           22             14 Suydam.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                      10

10291 CHNS 214Y.00 Intermediate Chinese       .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC126       -                                        PI 18             13 Sun.C
10320 RUSS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC126 TR    1210-1300       ASC126                   PI 15             14 Olshanska.N
10317 JAPN 214Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese  .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC126       -                                        PI 15              9 Yamasaki.N
10329 SPAN 214Y.03 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC126       -                                        PI 18             11 Hartnett.D
10316 JAPN 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japan  .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC126 MWF   0910-1000       ASC126                   PI 15              6 Tomita.H
10324 SPAN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC126 MWF   1010-1100       ASC126                   PI 20             19 Metzler.L
10333 SPAN 391.03  ST: Exhuming Francoist Pa  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC126       -                                           18             17 Metzler.L
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

10067 ECON 102.01  Princ of Macroeconomics    .50 MWF   0810-0900 ASC201       -                                           30             27 Glandon.P
10079 ECON 343.00  Money & Financial Markets  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC201       -                                        PI 25             22 Melick.W
10224 PHIL 105.00  Introduction to Logic      .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC201       -                                           25             25 Waller.R
10287 ARBC 102Y.02 Beginning Arabic           .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC201       -                                        PI 20             19 Al-Huraib.N
10190 PSCI 340.00  Revolutions                .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC201       -                                           25             22 Van Holde.S
10077 ECON 336.00  Environmental Economics    .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC201       -                                           25             24 Corrigan.J
10407 ECON 339.00  International Finance      .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC201       -                                        PI 25             10 Melick.W
10078 ECON 337.00  Portfolio Allocation       .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC201       -                                           25             26 Glandon.P
10061 ECON 101.00  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC201       -                                           25             19 An.G
10093 ECON 391.02  ST:Poverty Develop Countr  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC201       -                                        PI 12             11 An.G
                                                                  ------
                                                                      10

10063 ECON 102.04  Princ of Macroeconomics    .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC202       -                                           30             29 Luther.W
10606 ECON 102.05  Princ of Macroeconomics    .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC202       -                                           30             30 Luther.W
10286 ARBC 102Y.01 Beginning Arabic           .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC202       -                                        PI 20              5 Al-Huraib.N
10074 ECON 205.00  Introduction to Econometr  .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC202       -                                           25             22 Treber.J
10332 SPAN 391.02  ST: Pop Music & Identity   .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC202       -                                           18             15 Finley.S
10692 JAPN 322.00  Advanced Japanese          .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC202       -                                           15              2 Tomita.H
10223 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosoph  .50 WF    0840-1000 ASC202       -                                           20              7 DePascual.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

10181 PSCI 221.01  Modern Quest for Justice   .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC220       -                                           30             25 Baumann.F
10253 IPHS 114Y.01 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 T     1240-1430       ACLAND                   PI 30             19 Waller.J
10255 IPHS 114Y.02 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 R     1240-1430       TMB4                     PI 20             14 Leibowitz.L
10256 IPHS 114Y.03 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 T     1240-1430       TMB4                     PI 20             14 Kirkland.P
10182 PSCI 221.02  Modern Quest for Justice   .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC220       -                                           30             28 Baumann.F
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10299 FREN 214Y.01 Intermediate French        .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC225       -                                        PI 18             16 Guiney.M
10226 PHIL 115.00  Practical Issues in Ethic  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC225       -                                        PI 25             20 Xiao.Y
10292 CHNS 322.00  Advanced Chinese           .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC225       -                                           18              9 Bai.J
10326 SPAN 112Y.03 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC225 TR    1310-1430       ASC126                   PI 20             18 Rodriguez.V
10695 FREN 112Y.03 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC225 MWF   0910-1000       ASC225                   PI 20             22 Stey.M
10325 SPAN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC225 MWF   1110-1200       ASC226                   PI 20             21 Hedeen.K
10228 PHIL 220.00  Pragmatism                 .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC225       -                                           20             23 Richeimer.J
10229 PHIL 240.00  Philosophy of Religion     .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC225       -                                           20             14 DePascual.J
10225 PHIL 110.00  Introduction to Ethics     .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC225       -                                        PI 20             24 Xiao.Y
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

10370 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Co  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC226       -                                        PI 22             19 Brennan.J
10372 RLST 230.00  Religion & Society in Ame  .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC226       -                                           22             23 Edmonds.E
10101 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender St  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC226       -                                           25             21 Finke.L
10652 ECON 342.00  Economics of Regulation    .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC226       -                                        PI 25             30 Snow.N
10566 PHIL 270.00  Political Philosophy       .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC226       -                                           20             12 Lottenbac.H
10298 FREN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC226 MWF   1010-1100       ASC326                   PI 20             17 Garoiu.M
10343 HIST 209.00  History of N Amer Indians  .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC226       -                                           25             22 Bottiger.P
10259 PHIL 215.00  19th C Philosophy          .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC226       -                                           20             15 Lottenbac.H
                                                                  ------
                                                                       8

10038 LATN 102Y.01 Elementary Latin           .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC326       -                                        PI 22             21 Barich.M
10328 SPAN 214Y.02 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC326       -                                        PI 18             14 Finley.S
10312 ITAL 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Italian    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC326 TR    1310-1430       ASC326                   PI 20             19 Dubrovic.S
10597 SPAN 330.00  Intro to Transatlantic St  .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC326       -                                        PI 18             16 Hartnett.D
10290 CHNS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC326 MWF   1010-1100       ASC202                   PI 18             15 Bai.J
10323 RUSS 352.00  20th C Russ Lit in Transl  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC326       -                                           15             11 Wright.J
10107 SOCY 223.00  Wealth and Power           .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC326       -                                           20             23 Schupp.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

10389 DRAM 241.00  The Scene Designer         .50 MWF   1110-1200 BOL200       -                                        PI 8               7 Wolf.R
10390 DRAM 242.00  The Costume Designer       .50 MWF   1310-1400 BOL200       -                                        PI 8               9 Longerot.T
10396 FILM 243.00  Lighting for Film          .50 WF    1410-1600 BOL200       -                                        PI 8               8 Wolf.R
                                                                  ------
                                                                       3

10327 SPAN 214Y.01 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   0910-1000 CHL114       -                                        PI 18             13 Landry.T
10662 HIST 191.00  ST: Modern Southeast Asia  .50 MWF   1010-1100 CHL114       -                                           25             20 Lowman.I
10680 FILM 231.00  The Screenwriter           .50 T     1900-2200 CHL114       -                                        PI 12             15 Claffey-K.C
10563 ENGL 320.00  Shakespeare                .50 TR    0940-1100 CHL114       -                                           24             21 Prakas.T
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

10018 ANTH 342.00  Pples/Cltrs of Native N A  .50 M     1310-1600 CHVSEM       -                                           15             13 Pack.S
10611 ENGL 364.00  Modern Short Story         .50 M     1900-2200 CHVSEM       -                                           25             23 Lynn.D
10013 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropo  .50 MWF   1010-1100 CHVSEM       -                                        PI 25             23 Suggs.D
10092 ENGL 391.02  ST: Middlemarch            .50 TR    0940-1100 CHVSEM       -                                           25             22 Heidt.S
10087 ENGL 339.00  Restoration Drama          .50 TR    1310-1430 CHVSEM       -                                           25             26 Laycock.D
10564 ENGL 336.00  17th Century Poetry        .50 TR    1440-1600 CHVSEM       -                                           25             25 Prakas.T
10106 SOCY 108.00  Public Life                .50 WF    1410-1530 CHVSEM       -                                        PI 25             20 Villegas.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

10385 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Techniqu  .25 MW    1010-1130 DAN100       -                                        PI 15             14 Jacobs Th.G
10381 DANC 109.00  Beginning Ballet Dance     .25 MW    1410-1530 DAN100       -                                           25             28 Craig-Qui.B
10572 DANC 108.00  Beginning Modern Dance     .25 TR    0940-1100 DAN100       -                                           25             28 Brodie.J
10382 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique  .25 TR    1310-1430 DAN100       -                                        PI 20             20 Craig-Qui.B
10383 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique  .25 TR    1440-1600 DAN100       -                                        PI 20             20 Brodie.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10405 ANTH 355.00  The Andes (S. Amer Arch &  .50 TR    0940-1100 DAVIS        -                                           12             13 Schortman.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10269 BIOL 358.00  Neurobiology               .50 MWF   0910-1000 FSH103       -                                           16             14 Itagaki.H
10039 LATN 102Y.02 Elementary Latin           .50 MWF   1010-1100 FSH103       -                                        PI 22             20 Adkins.E
10694 SPAN 112Y.04 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 MWF   1310-1400 FSH103 TR    1310-1430       FSH103                   PI 20             12 Anderson.D
10142 ENVS 461.00  Sem in Environmental Stud  .50 T     1900-2200 FSH103       -                                           16             13 Bagne.K
10274 BIOL 243.00  Animal Physiology          .50 TR    0940-1100 FSH103       -                                        PI 24             25 Gillen.C
10304 FREN 391.00  ST: Francophone Lit in Af  .50 TR    1440-1600 FSH103       -                                           25             14 Dairon.P
                                                                  ------
                                                                       6

10277 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation          .25 T     1310-1600 FSH204       -                                        PI 10             12 Smith.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10004 ARHS 111.01  Survey of Art, Part II     .50 MWF   1010-1100 GAL001       -                                        PI 20             19 Sakai.J
10003 ARHS 110.02  Survey of Art, Part I      .50 MWF   1110-1200 GAL001       -                                           28             25 Dwyer.E
10005 ARHS 111.02  Survey of Art, Part II     .50 MWF   1510-1600 GAL001       -                                        PI 20             20 Sakai.J
10641 ARHS 111.03  Survey of Art, Part II     .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL001       -                                        PI 28             26 Greenwood.J
10394 FILM 111.01  Introduction to Film       .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL001       -                                        PI 18             34 Tazewell.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10698 EXPL 291.00  ST: Comp Theory Writing C  .25 M     1510-1600 GAL101       -                                           40              4 Griggs.J
10398 FILM 291.00  ST: Films of Joel & Ethan  .50 M     1900-2200 GAL101       -                                        PI 15             24 Sherman.J
10661 HIST 235.00  History of France          .50 MWF   0910-1000 GAL101       -                                           25             16 Haas.A
10007 ARHS 234.00  Romanesque and Gothic Art  .50 MWF   1010-1100 GAL101       -                                           20             25 Blick.S
10465 RLST 275.00  Japanese Religions         .50 MWF   1110-1200 GAL101       -                                           20             21 Brennan.J
10006 ARHS 225.00  Baroque Art                .50 MWF   1210-1300 GAL101       -                                           20             18 Sakai.J
10648 ARHS 291.00  ST: Between Refuge and Ho  .50 MWF   1410-1500 GAL101       -                                           15             14 Dwyer.E
10025 ASIA 490.00  Sr Sem: Asia Relations     .50 T     1900-2200 GAL101       -                                        PI 12             13 Singer.W
10187 PSCI 301.00  The American Presidency    .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL101       -                                           25             22 Elliott.J
10687 ARHS 227D.00 American Art to 1876       .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL101       -                                           15             11 Dabakis.M
10688 AMST 227D.00 American Art to 1876       .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL101       -                                           5               2 Dabakis.M
10568 ARHS 238.00  Modern Chinese Art         .50 TR    1440-1600 GAL101       -                                           15             14 Zhou.Y
                                                                  ------
                                                                      12

10196 PSCI 391.02  ST: Human Rights           .50 M     1310-1600 GAL102       -                                        PI 15             13 McAlliste.J
10604 AMST 314.00  Amer College&Univ Archite  .50 R     1900-2200 GAL102       -                                        PI 15             15 Stamp.T
10376 AMST 381.00  Senior Sem in American St  .50 T     1900-2200 GAL102       -                                           12             10 Rutkoff.P
10375 AMST 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50 T     1900-2200 GAL102       -                                        GP 8               4 Rutkoff.P
10011 ARHS 374.00  Topics in Medieval Art     .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL102       -                                        PI 12             14 Blick.S
10014 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropo  .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL102       -                                           25             14 Pack.S
10354 HIST 491.01  ST: African American Mode  .50 TR    1440-1600 GAL102       -                                        PI 15              6 McNair.G
10009 ARHS 371.00  Museum Studies             .50 W     1310-1600 GAL102       -                                        PI 12             12 Dabakis.M
10654 ARHS 378.00  Topics in American Art     .50 W     1900-2200 GAL102       -                                        PI 15             15 Corrales-.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

10268 BIOL 110Y.07 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 F     1310-1600 HIG109       -                                        PI 14              5 Edwards.K
10266 BIOL 110Y.05 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 R     0810-1100 HIG109       -                                        PI 14             11 Smith.J
10267 BIOL 110Y.06 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 R     1310-1600 HIG109       -                                        PI 14             16 Bickford.C
10262 BIOL 110Y.01 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 T     0810-1100 HIG109       -                                        PI 14             15 Smith.J
10263 BIOL 110Y.02 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 T     1310-1600 HIG109       -                                        PI 14             14 Hicks.K
10264 BIOL 110Y.03 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG109       -                                        PI 14             13 Kerkhoff.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       6

10265 BIOL 110Y.04 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG120       -                                        PI 14             15 Smith.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10281 BIOL 359.00  Experimental Neurobiology  .25 R     1310-1600 HIG210       -                                           10             11 Itagaki.H
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10278 BIOL 246.00  Env Plant Physiology Lab   .25 T     1310-1600 HIG221       -                                           12             13 Bickford.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10279 BIOL 244.00  Experimental Animal Physi  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG309       -                                        PI 12             13 Gillen.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10280 BIOL 239.00  Experimental Microbiology  .25 R     1310-1600 HIG322       -                                           14             14 Slonczews.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10162 CHEM 232.01  Organic Chemistry II       .50 MWF   0810-0900 HIGAUD       -                                           35             21 Getzler.Y
10156 CHEM 232.02  Organic Chemistry II       .50 MWF   0910-1000 HIGAUD       -                                           35             27 Getzler.Y
10261 BIOL 116.02  Information in Living Sys  .50 MWF   1010-1100 HIGAUD       -                                           50             35 Smith.A
10271 BIOL 238.00  Microbiology               .50 MWF   1110-1200 HIGAUD       -                                           30             24 Slonczews.J
10141 ENVS 112.02  Intro to Environmental St  .50 TR    0940-1100 HIGAUD       -                                           30             33 Mauck.R
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10386 DRAM 219.00  Hist of Clothing and Fash  .50 MWF   1010-1100 HIL100       -                                        PI 18             13 Longerot.T
10399 FILM 480.01  Senior Seminar in Film     .50 TR    1440-1600 HIL100       -                                        PI 10             14 Sherman.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10388 DRAM 232Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Th  .50 TR    1440-1600 HIL301       -                                        PI 12             12 MacLeod.W
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10392 DRAM 261.00  The Director               .50 TR    0940-1100 HILTHR       -                                        PI 12             12 Dennen.J
10393 DRAM 362.00  Advanced Directing         .50 TR    1310-1430 HILTHR       -                                           10              6 Dennen.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10699 PSCI 102Y.07 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   0910-1000 HRWITZ       -                                        PI 18              7 Phillips.R
10174 PSCI 102Y.01 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1010-1100 HRWITZ       -                                        PI 18              8 Powers.N
10177 PSCI 102Y.02 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1110-1200 HRWITZ       -                                        PI 18             13 Phillips.R
10179 PSCI 102Y.03 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1410-1500 HRWITZ       -                                        PI 18             15 Leibowitz.L
10176 PSCI 102Y.04 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1510-1600 HRWITZ       -                                        PI 18             15 Leibowitz.D
10642 PSCI 491.02  ST: Aristophanes           .50 T     1900-2200 HRWITZ       -                                           15             16 Leibowitz.L
10178 PSCI 102Y.05 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    0940-1100 HRWITZ       -                                        PI 18             18 Baumann.F
10180 PSCI 102Y.06 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    1310-1430 HRWITZ       -                                        PI 18             14 Spiekerma.T
10646 PSCI 332.00  African Amer Political Th  .50 TR    1440-1600 HRWITZ       -                                           20              8 Kirkland.P
10201 PSCI 491.01  ST: Plato's Symposium      .50 W     1900-2200 HRWITZ       -                                           15             16 Leibowitz.D
                                                                  ------
                                                                      10

10450 ARTS 381.00  Contemporary Art for Arti  .50 T     1900-2200 HSA101       -                                           12             11 Hill.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10029 ARTS 106.01  Photography I              .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA107       -                                           11             12 Hackbardt.M
10441 ARTS 106.02  Photography I              .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA107       -                                           11             10 Zeller.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10031 ARTS 214.00  Sculptural Topics          .50 MWF   0910-1100 HSA114       -                                           15              8 Gunderson.B
10028 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA114       -                                           15             11 Gunderson.B
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10683 FILM 267.00  The Documentary            .50 MWF   0910-1100 HSA203       -                                        PI 15             12 Tazewell.J
10378 ARTS 320.00  Color Photography          .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA203       -                                           12             16 Hackbardt.M
10046 ARTS 481.02  Advanced Studio            .50 W     1900-2200 HSA203       -                                        PI 9               8 Hackbardt.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                       3

10030 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I          .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA206       -                                        PI 15             15 Esslinger.C
10448 ARTS 391.00  ST: Art of Exp. Film & Vi  .50 MWF   1410-1600 HSA206       -                                        PI 12             16 Esslinger.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10044 ARTS 481.01  Advanced Studio            .50 W     1900-2200 HSA220       -                                        PI 9               9 Esslinger.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10440 ARTS 101.00  Color and Design           .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA301       -                                           12             12 Hill.C
10657 ARTS 291.00  ST: Painterly Prints       .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA301       -                                           12             11 Hill.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10027 ARTS 102.00  Drawing I                  .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA302       -                                           12             16 Snouffer.K
10685 ARTS 108.00  Back to the Drawing Board  .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA302       -                                           16             12 Baldwin.K
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10037 ARTS 351.00  Contemp Painting Practice  .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA304       -                                        PI 12             10 Snouffer.K
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10032 ARTS 230.00  Figure Drawing             .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA316       -                                        PI 13             17 Baldwin.K
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10366 PHSD 184.00  Wilderness First Aid       .25 MWF   1010-1100 KAC103       -                                           10             10 Heithaus.E
10367 PHSD 188.00  Topics in Human Performan  .25 TR    0940-1100 KAC103       -                                           10             11 Heithaus.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10359 PHSD 126.40  Intro to 5K Running        .13 TR    0940-1100 KAC118       -                                           20              2 DeMarco.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10356 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training         .25 TW    1900-2030 KAC136       -                                           10             10 Scott.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10365 PHSD 182.40  CPR and First Aid          .13 MWF   1310-1400 KAC205       -                                           10              6 Moore.D
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10364 PHSD 170.00  Sports Medicine & Wellnes  .25 MWF   1210-1300 KAC223       -                                           10             19 Wheeler.W
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10384 DANC 240.00  Directed Teaching          .50 F     1310-1600 KAC237       -                                        PI 10             15 Brodie.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10361 PHSD 134.40  Strength and Conditioning  .13 MWF   0810-0900 KAC239       -                                           16              6 Monfilett.C
10639 PHSD 110.40  Personal Fitness           .13 TR    0940-1100 KAC239       -                                           10              5 Krampf.A
10355 PHSD 110.30  Personal Fitness           .13 TR    1310-1430 KAC239       -                                           10              5 Brown.C
10360 PHSD 132.30  Beginning Weight Training  .13 TR    1440-1600 KAC239       -                                           16             12 Mallernee.K
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

10340 HIST 127.00  Later Middle Ages, 1100-1  .50 TR    0940-1100 KAC240       -                                           25             21 Bowman.J
10395 FILM 111.02  Introduction to Film       .50 TR    1310-1430 KAC240       -                                        PI 18             32 Sherman.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10640 PHSD 122.30  Racquetball                .13 TR    1440-1600 KACRC        -                                           8               6 Semit.B
10357 PHSD 122.40  Racquetball                .13 TR    1440-1600 KACRC        -                                           8               4 Priest.D
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10682 ANTH 357.00  Anthropology of Developme  .50 M     1900-2200 LEN104       -                                        PI 15             17 Suggs.D
10068 ENGL 213.01  Texting: Reading like an   .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN104       -                                           20             21 Mason.T
10083 ENGL 263.00  Writing the Modern City    .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN104       -                                        PI 20             19 Hawks.T
10049 CWL  333.00  Reading World Literature   .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN104       -                                           15             20 Matz.J
10082 ENGL 251.00  Studies in British Romant  .50 MWF   1210-1300 LEN104       -                                        PI 20             20 Carson.J
10117 SOCY 491.01  ST: Race Theory            .50 R     1900-2200 LEN104       -                                        PI 12             15 Ewoodzie.J
10681 ENGL 200.03  Intro Fiction Writing      .50 T     1900-2200 LEN104       -                                        PI 12             12 Kluge.P
10557 ENGL 232.00  Renaissance Poetry         .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN104       -                                           20             13 Brown.J
10094 ENGL 391.03  ST: Time & Narrative       .50 TR    1440-1600 LEN104       -                                           25             27 Matz.J
10348 HIST 322.00  Human Rights in Latin Ame  .50 W     1900-2200 LEN104       -                                           12             13 Suarez-Po.W
10055 ENGL 104.04  Queer Tales, Queer Texts   .50 WF    1410-1530 LEN104       -                                           15             10 McAdams.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                      11

10099 ENGL 491.03  ST: Sr Sem in Creative Wr  .50 M     1900-2200 LEN204       -                                        PI 15             11 Clarvoe.J
10070 ENGL 213.02  Texting: Reading like an   .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN204       -                                           20             16 Schoenfel.J
10052 ENGL 104.01  Monsters and Monstrosity   .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN204       -                                           10             15 Carson.J
10073 ENGL 220.00  Shakespeare                .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN204       -                                        PI 20             19 Blumentha.A
10056 ENGL 104.05  Imaginary Homelands        .50 MWF   1210-1300 LEN204       -                                           15             12 McMullen.K
10017 ANTH 253.00  Anthropology of Mass Medi  .50 R     1900-2200 LEN204       -                                           15             17 Pack.S
10064 ENGL 201.00  Introduction to Poetry Wr  .50 T     1900-2200 LEN204       -                                        PI 12             10 Hawks.T
10668 JAPN 391.01  ST: Women, Native, & Othe  .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN204       -                                           18             14 Yamasaki.N
10666 RLST 212.00  The Jews in Literature     .50 TR    1310-1430 LEN204       -                                           22             21 Dean-Otti.M
10088 ENGL 381.00  Narratives of the Hemisph  .50 TR    1440-1600 LEN204       -                                           25             18 Garcia.I
10062 ENGL 200.02  Intro Fiction Writing      .50 W     1900-2200 LEN204       -                                        PI 12             12 McAdams.J
10090 ENGL 388.00  Black Women Writers        .50 WF    1410-1530 LEN204       -                                           25             19 Schoenfel.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                      12

10203 AMST 350.00  Rel. in Amer. Pop. Cultur  .50 M     1310-1600 OCONNR       -                                           14             16 Edmonds.E
10199 PSCI 470.00  Power, States and Markets  .50 M     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                                        PI 15             12 Rowe.D
10045 CLAS 471.00  Senior Seminar in Classic  .50 MWF   1210-1300 OCONNR       -                                           18             12 Barich.M
10200 PSCI 480.00  Science and Politics       .50 R     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                                           15             12 Van Holde.S
10104 WGS  481.00  Senior Colloquium          .50 T     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                                        PI 15             13 Finke.L
10556 LGLS 410.00  Senior Seminar Legal Stud  .50 TR    0940-1100 OCONNR       -                                        PI 16              5 Sheffield.R
10144 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law              .50 TR    1440-1600 OCONNR       -                                           16             10 Sheffield.R
10690 PSCI 447.00  Inequality and Democracy   .50 W     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                                           15             11 Rowe.D
10310 GERM 325.00  Survey: German Lit and Cu  .50 WF    1410-1530 OCONNR       -                                           15              8 Gebhardt.P
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

10387 DRAM 220.00  The Actor                  .50 TR    1310-1430 OLDBNK       -                                        PI 12             17 Viccellio.B
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10558 ENGL 315.00  The History of the Book    .50 TR    1310-1430 OLN          -                                           18              4 Brown.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10036 GREK 302.00  Advanced Greek:Herodotus   .50 WF    1410-1530 OLN317       -                                           8               5 Serfass.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

10002 ARHS 110.01  Survey of Art, Part I      .50 MWF   0810-0900 OLNAUD       -                                           28             30 Blick.S
10600 CHEM 110.00  Environmental Chemistry    .50 MWF   1010-1100 OLNAUD       -                                           35             31 Keller.J
10153 CHEM 108.00  Solar Energy               .50 MWF   1110-1200 OLNAUD       -                                           35             42 Cummings.S
10205 AMST 108.00  Intro to American Studies  .50 TR    0940-1100 OLNAUD       -                                           40             48 Rutkoff.P
10345 HIST 260.00  Medieval Islamic Empires   .50 TR    1310-1430 OLNAUD       -                                           30             25 Singer.W
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10024 ANTH 323.00  Bioarcheology of Africa    .50 F     1310-1600 PLM200       -                                        PI 14             15 Hardy.B
10012 ANTH 111.00  Intro Biological Anthropo  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PLM200       -                                           22             21 Murphy.K
10021 ANTH 191.00  ST: Science and Pseudosci  .50 MWF   1110-1200 PLM200       -                                        PI 24             23 Hardy.B
10016 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeolo  .50 TR    0810-0930 PLM200       -                                           25              8 Schwartz.L
10015 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeolo  .50 TR    0940-1100 PLM200       -                                           24              8 Schwartz.L
10667 ANTH 291.00  ST: Gender Archaeology     .50 TR    1310-1430 PLM200       -                                        PI 15              7 Schwartz.L
10022 ANTH 345.00  Ethnicity in Central Amer  .50 TR    1440-1600 PLM200       -                                           15              4 Schortman.E
10020 ANTH 320.00  Anthropology of Food       .50 W     1310-1600 PLM200       -                                        PI 15             17 Murphy.K
                                                                  ------
                                                                       8

10193 PSCI 363.00  Global Environmental Poli  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRC210       -                                           25             23 Van Holde.S
10102 WGS  242.00  Transnational Feminisms    .50 MWF   1110-1200 PRC210       -                                           18             24 Sierra.M
10147 MUSC 102.00  Musical Style              .50 TR    0940-1100 PRC210       -                                           25             31 Sanders.R
10653 ANTH 113.03  Intr to Cultural Anthropo  .50 WF    1410-1530 PRC210       -                                           25             19 Han.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

10216 MATH 324.00  Linear Algebra II          .50 MWF   0910-1000 PRCL09       -                                           25              5 Schumache.C
10206 MATH 106.01  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRCL09       -                                        PI 25             22 Snipes.M
10209 MATH 111.00  Calculus I                 .50 MWF   1110-1200 PRCL09 W     1210-1300       PRCL09                      25             23 Schumache.C
10213 MATH 213.00  Calculus III               .50 MWF   1310-1400 PRCL09       -                                           25             23 Farnell.E
10212 MATH 206.00  Data Analysis              .50 MWF   1410-1500 PRCL09       -                                           25             22 Jones.B
10221 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programmi  .50 TR    0940-1100 PRCL09       -                                           25             17 Aydin.N
10218 MATH 347.00  Mathematical Models        .50 TR    1310-1430 PRCL09       -                                        PI 20             11 Farnell.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

10143 LGLS 220.00  Media and the Law          .50 MWF   0910-1000 RAL100       -                                           25             20 Sheffield.R
10113 SOCY 262.00  Classical Trad to Contemp  .50 MWF   1010-1100 RAL100       -                                        PI 15             19 Villegas.C
10111 SOCY 225.00  Notions of the Family      .50 MWF   1110-1200 RAL100       -                                           20             21 Kohlman.M
10651 SOCY 291.04  ST: Social Determinants H  .50 MWF   1410-1500 RAL100       -                                           20             18 Ewoodzie.J
10105 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequali  .50 TR    0940-1100 RAL100       -                                           25             27 Schupp.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10252 PHYS 387.00  Adv Experimental Physics   .25 R     1310-1600 RBH019       -                                           10              5 Peiris.F
10251 PHYS 385.00  Adv Experimental Physics   .25 T     1310-1600 RBH019       -                                           12              9 Peiris.F
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10305 PHYS 146.01  Intr Experimental Physics  .25 M     1310-1600 RBH105       -                                           12              8 Sullivan.T
10308 PHYS 146.04  Intr Experimental Physics  .25 R     1310-1600 RBH105       -                                           12             14 Bahreyni.N
10307 PHYS 146.02  Intr Experimental Physics  .25 T     1310-1600 RBH105       -                                           12             14 Loveland.G
10301 PHYS 146.03  Intr Experimental Physics  .25 W     1310-1600 RBH105       -                                           12             10 Giblin.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

10567 PHYS 107.00  Astronomy: Stars & Galaxi  .50 MWF   0810-0900 RBH109       -                                           66             33 Schumache.B
10242 PHYS 145.00  Modern Physics             .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH109       -                                           66             25 Sullivan.T
10241 PHYS 135.00  General Physics II         .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH109       -                                           66             21 Peiris.F
10089 ENGL 384.00  Imagining America in the   .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH109       -                                           25             21 Mason.T
10342 HIST 176.00  Contemporary Black Histor  .50 TR    0810-0930 RBH109       -                                           25             31 McNair.G
10140 ENVS 112.01  Intro to Environmental St  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH109       -                                           30             36 Fennessy.M
10047 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology        .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH109       -                                        PI 30             29 Myers.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

10215 MATH 222.01  Foundations                .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH203       -                                        PI 30             13 Holdener.J
10702 MATH 222.02  Foundations                .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH203       -                                        PI 15             13 Holdener.J
10220 MATH 441.00  Real Analysis II           .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH203       -                                           20             10 Snipes.M
10167 CHEM 243.00  Inorganic Chemistry        .50 TR    0810-0930 RBH203       -                                           24             11 Cummings.S
10248 PHYS 270.00  Intro to Computational Ph  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH203       -                                           24             13 Schumache.B
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10247 PHYS 245.00  Oscillations & Waves       .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH213       -                                           24             13 Giblin.J
10249 PHYS 365.00  Atomic & Nuclear Physics   .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH213       -                                           12              7 Bahreyni.N
10605 PHYS 375.00  Condensed Matter Physics   .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH213       -                                           20             11 Kmetko.J
10237 PHYS 101.00  Rocket Science             .50 TR    1440-1600 RBH213       -                                        PI 20             17 Schumache.B
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

10670 BIOL 291.00  ST: Restoration Ecology    .50 M     1310-1600 RBH215       -                                           15             13 Fennessy.M
10374 RLST 440.00  Seminar on Sufism          .50 R     1900-2200 RBH215       -                                        PI 12             13 Schubel.V
10559 RLST 102.00  1st Yr Sem: Encounter Rel  .50 T     1900-2200 RBH215       -                                        PI 12             13 Schubel.V
10217 MATH 327.00  Number Theory Seminar      .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH215       -                                           20             11 Holdener.J
10096 ENGL 462.00  James Joyce                .50 WF    1410-1530 RBH215       -                                        PI 15             18 McMullen.K
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10219 MATH 416.00  Linear Regression          .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH311       -                                           20             10 Jones.B
10207 MATH 106.02  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH311       -                                        PI 25             23 Kerkhoff.A
10211 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH311 T     1310-1400       RBH311                      25             14 Farnell.S
10208 MATH 106.03  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH311       -                                        PI 25             25 Snipes.M
10210 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                .50 T     0830-0930 RBH311 MWF   0910-1000       RBH311                      25             20 Farnell.S
10214 MATH 218.00  Data Structures & Program  .50 TR    1440-1600 RBH311       -                                           20             20 Aydin.N
                                                                  ------
                                                                       6

10118 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA201       -                                           40             43 Engell.A
10344 HIST 227.00  British History            .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA201       -                                           30             19 Kinzer.B
10675 HIST 291.02  ST: Heresy,Witch,Supersti  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA201       -                                        PI 25             22 Haas.A
10071 ECON 202.01  Macroeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA201       -                                           35             25 Melick.W
10072 ECON 202.02  Macroeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1410-1500 SMA201       -                                           35             31 Melick.W
10119 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA201       -                                           40             36 Lopez.I
10664 SOCY 106.00  Soc Issues/Cultrl Interse  .50 WF    0840-1000 SMA201       -                                           25             11 Kohlman.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

10132 PSYC 330.00  Health Psychology          .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA202       -                                           25             18 White.A
10122 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA202       -                                        PI 12             17 Payne.T
10123 PSYC 150.03  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA202       -                                           15             17 Payne.T
10121 PSYC 150.04  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA202       -                                           14             17 Murnen.S
10124 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psycholo  .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA202       -                                           15             16 Millin-Li.P
10125 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psycholo  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA202       -                                           15             16 Krieg.D
10128 PSYC 323.00  Child Development          .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA202       -                                           25             25 Krieg.D
10066 ENGL 210.00  Proper Ladies & Women Wri  .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA202       -                                           20             18 Heidt.S
10192 PSCI 355.00  Immigrtn, Ctzshp, & Natl   .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA202       -                                           25             16 Powers.N
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

10120 PSYC 150.01  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA206       -                                           15             16 Corker.K
10612 PSYC 410.00  Research Methods Human Ne  .50 W     1900-2200 SMA206       -                                           12             13 Engell.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10674 PSYC 391.00  ST:Indt & Organize Psyc    .50 M     1900-2200 SMA215       -                                           25             24 Curran.P
10183 PSCI 240.01  Modern Democracies         .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA215       -                                           25             26 Camerra-R.P
10184 PSCI 240.02  Modern Democracies         .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA215       -                                           25             16 Camerra-R.P
10338 HIST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA215       -                                        PI 25             27 Vandersom.D
10408 AMST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA215       -                                        PI 5               6 Vandersom.D
10185 PSCI 260.01  International Relations    .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA215       -                                           25             16 McAlliste.J
10186 PSCI 260.02  International Relations    .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA215       -                                           24             18 McAlliste.J
10621 SOCY 291.02  ST: Hip Hop in Urban Amer  .50 WF    0840-1000 SMA215       -                                        PI 20             24 Ewoodzie.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       8

10236 NEUR 307.00  Sensory Processes          .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA306       -                                           25             17 Niemiec.A
10126 PSYC 303.00  Learning & Motivation      .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA306       -                                           25             27 Millin-Li.P
10129 PSYC 324.00  Educational Psychology     .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA306       -                                           25             27 White.A
10131 PSYC 326.00  Theories of Personality    .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA306       -                                           25             22 Corker.K
10127 PSYC 306.00  Psychology of Language     .50 MWF   1410-1500 SMA306       -                                           25             23 Payne.T
10133 PSYC 342.00  Clinical Psychology        .50 TR    0810-0930 SMA306       -                                           25             23 Lopez.I
10130 PSYC 325.00  Social Psychology          .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA306       -                                           25             15 Fenigstei.A
10108 SOCY 233.00  Sociology of Food          .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA306       -                                        PI 20             22 Schupp.J
10134 PSYC 344.00  Human Sexual Behavior      .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA306       -                                           25             15 Fenigstei.A
10135 PSYC 346.00  Psychology of Women        .50 WF    0840-1000 SMA306       -                                           25             28 Murnen.S
                                                                  ------
                                                                      10

10673 NEUR 291.00  ST: Animal Cognition       .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA308       -                                           12             12 Niemiec.A
10137 PSYC 423.00  Res Meth: Social Psyc      .50 T     1900-2200 SMA308       -                                           15              6 Fenigstei.A
10647 AFDS 291.00  ST: Stereotype in Film &   .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA308 U     1900-2200       GAL102                      18              9 Tazewell.J
10331 SPAN 391.01  ST: Medieval Spanish Lit   .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA308       -                                           18              9 Hartnett.D
10315 ITAL 350.00  Topics in Italian Cinema   .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA308 U     1930-2130       SMA308                      15              9 Richards.P
10136 PSYC 403.00  Res Meth:Learning & Motiv  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA308       -                                           12              8 Millin-Li.P
                                                                  ------
                                                                       6

10146 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship         .50 MWF   1310-1400 STR012       -                                           27             26 Hamm.C
10148 MUSC 122Y.00 Music Theory               .50 W     0810-0900 STR012 MWF   0910-1000       STR012                   PI 27             20 Hamm.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10152 MUSC 391.01  ST: Texted Music           .50 TR    0940-1100 STR029       -                                           15              6 Hamm.C
10149 MUSC 204.00  Musc Hist:Nineteenth Cent  .50 TR    1310-1430 STR029       -                                           15             10 Sanders.R
10151 MUSC 331.00  Conducting                 .50 TR    1440-1600 STR029       -                                           12             10 Locke.B
10150 MUSC 306.00  J.S. Bach                  .50 W     1900-2200 STR029       -                                           15              4 Sanders.R
10671 MUSC 391.02  ST: Intro to Organology    .50 WF    1410-1530 STR029       -                                           15             16 Raine-Reu.R
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10438 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony       .13 M     1900-2200 STR103       -                                        PI 99             21 Locke.B
10470 MUSC 485.00  Chinese Music Ensemble     .25 R     1210-1300 STR103 T     1900-2200       STR103                   PI 99             15 Han.M
10463 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble    .13 T     1210-1300 STR103 R     1900-2200       STR103                   PI 99             28 Heuchemer.D
10468 MUSC 480.01  Instrumental Jazz Ensembl  .13       -         STR103       -                                        PI 99              6 Paetsch.M
10469 MUSC 480.02  Instrumental Jazz Ensembl  .13       -         STR103       -                                        PI 99              3 Hill.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10439 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Si  .25 MTWRF 1210-1300 STR116       -                                        PI 99             48 Locke.B
10437 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir     .25 W     1900-2200 STR116       -                                        PI 99             84 Locke.B
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

10562 ENGL 291.00  ST: Music and Metaphor     .50 MWF   1010-1100 SUN001       -                                           20             17 Prakas.T
10091 ENGL 391.01  ST: Departures and Arriva  .50 TR    0940-1100 SUN001       -                                           25              7 Fernando.K
10098 ENGL 491.02  ST: African American Mode  .50 TR    1310-1430 SUN001       -                                        PI 15              6 Mason.T
                                                                  ------
                                                                       3

10060 ENGL 200.01  Intro Fiction Writing      .50 M     1900-2200 SUNSET       -                                        PI 12             12 Kluge.P
10086 ENGL 322.00  History of English Langua  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SUNSET       -                                           25             27 Klein.W
10054 ENGL 104.03  The Assault of Laughter    .50 MWF   1110-1200 SUNSET       -                                           14             15 Grace.A
10075 ENGL 224.00  Chaucer: Canterbury Tales  .50 MWF   1310-1400 SUNSET       -                                           20             11 Mankoff.E
10080 ENGL 240.00  Early 18th Century Litera  .50 MWF   1410-1500 SUNSET       -                                           20             18 Laycock.D
10057 ENGL 150.01  Creative Writing: Multi-G  .50 T     1900-2200 SUNSET       -                                        PI 12             11 Moustakis.M
10053 ENGL 104.02  Pastoral & Anti-Pastoral   .50 TR    0940-1100 SUNSET       -                                           15              4 Clarvoe.J
10095 ENGL 453.00  Jane Austen                .50 TR    1310-1430 SUNSET       -                                        PI 15             15 Carson.J
10623 ENGL 104.06  Pastoral & Anti-Pastoral   .50 TR    1440-1600 SUNSET       -                                           14              8 Clarvoe.J
10058 ENGL 150.02  Creative Writing: Multi-G  .50 W     1900-2200 SUNSET       -                                           12             11 May.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                      10

10650 ITAL 391.00  ST:Literature, Art & Cine  .50 MWF   1110-1200 TMB4   R     1900-2200                                   15              8 Dubrovic.S
10570 PSCI 445.00  Topics in European Politi  .50 T     1900-2200 TMB4         -                                           15              6 Phillips.R
10222 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosoph  .50 WF    0840-1000 TMB4         -                                           25             11 Waller.R
10303 FREN 345.00  Heart and Reason           .50 WF    1410-1530 TMB4         -                                           25              6 Guiney.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

10352 HIST 434.00  History of Ireland         .50 M     1310-1600 TMB5         -                                           12             12 Kinzer.B
10677 HIST 391.00  ST: Disease, Health, Heal  .50 M     1900-2200 TMB5         -                                        PI 12             12 Haas.A
10197 PSCI 431.00  Ambition and Politics      .50 R     1900-2200 TMB5         -                                           15              9 Spiekerma.T
10644 CWL  318D.00 Postmodernism              .50 T     1900-2200 TMB5         -                                           6               5 Elkins.K
10645 IPHS 318D.00 Postmodernism              .50 T     1900-2200 TMB5         -                                           6               5 Elkins.K
10230 PHIL 300.00  Nietzsche Seminar          .50 TR    0940-1100 TMB5         -                                           15             10 DePascual.J
10294 CHNS 391.02  ST: Modern Chinese Litera  .50 TR    1310-1430 TMB5         -                                           15              9 Sun.C
10350 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of Hi  .50 TR    1440-1600 TMB5         -                                           12             14 Kinzer.B
10347 HIST 236.00  Modern Germany             .50 WF    1410-1530 TMB5         -                                           25              7 Ablovatsk.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

10260 BIOL 116.01  Information in Living Sys  .50 MWF   0810-0900 TOM101       -                                           50             46 Gillen.K
10155 CHEM 124.02  Introductory Chemistry II  .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM101       -                                           40             42 Cummings.S
10168 CHEM 256.00  Biochemistry               .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM101       -                                           66             20 Hofferber.J
10154 CHEM 124.01  Introductory Chemistry II  .50 MWF   1110-1200 TOM101       -                                           40             27 Hemkin.S
10391 DRAM 251.00  Classical Theater          .50 MWF   1310-1400 TOM101       -                                           20             22 Viccellio.B
10603 CLAS 221.00  Topography Monumnts of At  .50 MWF   1510-1600 TOM101       -                                           30             10 Adkins.E
10234 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience               .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM101       -                                           40             34 McFarlane.H
10275 BIOL 102.00  HIV/AIDS in Global Contex  .50 TR    1310-1430 TOM101       -                                           24             15 Edwards.K
10042 CLAS 111.00  Greek History              .50 TR    1440-1600 TOM101       -                                        PI 30             29 Serfass.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

10282 BIOL 315.00  Cell Signaling             .50 F     1310-1600 TOM103       -                                           12              8 Gillen.K
10160 CHEM 126.01  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 M     1310-1600 TOM103       -                                           16             15 Hemkin.S
10607 ECON 391.03  ST:Constitution Political  .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM103       -                                        PI 25             16 Snow.N
10270 BIOL 255.00  Genetic Analysis           .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM103       -                                           20             13 Hicks.K
10272 BIOL 245.00  Environmental Plant Physi  .50 MWF   1110-1200 TOM103       -                                           24             20 Bickford.C
10159 CHEM 126.04  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 R     0810-1100 TOM103       -                                           16             21 Rouhier.M
10164 CHEM 126.05  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 R     1310-1600 TOM103       -                                           16             14 Rouhier.M
10157 CHEM 126.02  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 T     1310-1600 TOM103       -                                           16             16 Rouhier.K
10161 CHEM 126.03  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 W     1310-1600 TOM103       -                                           16             10 Wiegman.D
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

10601 CHEM 374.01  Advanced Lab--Spectroscop  .25 R     1310-1600 TOM206       -                                           10             10 Keller.J
10273 BIOL 253.00  Paleobiology               .50 TR    0810-0930 TOM206       -                                           24              6 Holdener.E
10171 CHEM 401.07  Chemistry and Biochem Sem  .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM206       -                                           10              6 Rouhier.K
10697 CHEM 374.02  Advanced Lab--Spectroscop  .25 W     1310-1600 TOM206       -                                           6               7 Keller.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

10341 HIST 132.00  Modern Europe              .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM207       -                                           25             19 Ablovatsk.E
10166 CHEM 234.03  Organic Chemistry Lab II   .25 R     0810-1100 TOM207       -                                           15             14 Thomas.D
10158 CHEM 234.04  Organic Chemistry Lab II   .25 R     1310-1600 TOM207       -                                           15             12 Hunsen.M
10165 CHEM 234.01  Organic Chemistry Lab II   .25 T     1310-1600 TOM207       -                                           15             11 Hunsen.M
10163 CHEM 234.02  Organic Chemistry Lab II   .25 W     1310-1600 TOM207       -                                           15             13 Hofferber.J
10276 BIOL 241.00  Evolution                  .50 WF    0840-1000 TOM207       -                                           24             14 Mauck.R
                                                                  ------
                                                                       6

10610 ENGL 202.00  Creative Non-Fiction Pros  .50 R     1310-1600 TRL101       -                                        PI 12             11 Weber.K
10349 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of Hi  .50 R     1900-2200 TRL101       -                                           12              9 Suarez-Po.W
10100 ENGL 491.04  ST: Sr Sem in Creative Wr  .50 T     1310-1600 TRL101       -                                        PI 15             10 Weber.K
10112 SOCY 237.00  Borders and Border Crossi  .63 TR    0940-1100 TRL101       -                                        PI 12             12 Johnson.J
10665 SOCY 491.02  ST: Public Schools & Puni  .50 W     1900-2200 TRL101       -                                           12             12 Dunning-L.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

10691 EXPL 205.00  Connect Acad & Intern Exp  .13 R     1440-1600              -                                        PI 25                Layson.S
10769 DRAM 110.00  Play: BAKKHAI by Euripede  .00       -                      -                                           60                Viccellio.B
10773 DANC 110.00  Spring Dance Concert       .00       -                      -                                           0                 .
10772 DRAM 110.01  Play: All My Sons          .00       -                      -                                           99                Dennen.J
10544 MUSC 140.01  Level I Organ              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 McCandles.T
10545 MUSC 140.02  Level I Harpsichord        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
10415 MUSC 141.01  Level I Jazz Piano         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Hagood.A
10492 MUSC 141.02  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             13 Reitz.J
10500 MUSC 141.03  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                                        PI 20             19 Thompson.J
10513 MUSC 141.04  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              7 Rearick.L
10526 MUSC 141.05  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             19 Pelfrey.P
10546 MUSC 141.06  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
10501 MUSC 142.00  Level I Harp               .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Thompson.J
10433 MUSC 143.01  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Locke.B
10447 MUSC 143.02  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              6 Mahaney.C
10454 MUSC 143.03  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 20              4 Redman.C
10458 MUSC 143.04  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              6 Dingler.D
10480 MUSC 143.05  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              9 Marcellan.J
10537 MUSC 143.06  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              6 Keck.R
10617 MUSC 143.07  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             10 Seckel.T
10530 MUSC 144.00  Level I Recorder           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Sorton.P
10409 MUSC 145.01  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Clark.A
10428 MUSC 145.02  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Stimson.A
10531 MUSC 145.03  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Sorton.P
10442 MUSC 146.01  Level I Percussion         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             14 Dachtyl.C
10471 MUSC 147.01  Level I Brass              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Wick.H
10488 MUSC 147.02  Level I Brass              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Reed.J
10496 MUSC 147.03  Level I Brass              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Smith.J
10541 MUSC 147.04  Level I Brass              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Buehrer.T
10420 MUSC 148.01  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Mentschuk.A
10476 MUSC 148.02  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             10 Hill.J
10484 MUSC 148.03  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             10 Poole.J
10517 MUSC 148.04  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              8 Paetsch.M
10518 MUSC 148.05  Level I Bass Guitar        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              4 Paetsch.M
10656 MUSC 148.06  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                                        PI 15              9 Davis.T
10424 MUSC 149.01  Level I Strings            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Sletner.A
10508 MUSC 149.02  Level I Strings            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              4 Biava.L
10519 MUSC 149.03  Level I Upright Strings    .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Paetsch.M
10552 MUSC 149.04  Level I Strings            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Ripley.V
10703 MUSC 150.00  Level I Chinese Instrumen  .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Raine-Reu.R
10547 MUSC 240.01  Level II Organ             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 McCandles.T
10548 MUSC 240.02  Level II Harpsichord       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
10416 MUSC 241.01  Level II Jazz Piano        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Hagood.A
10493 MUSC 241.02  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              7 Reitz.J
10502 MUSC 241.03  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Thompson.J
10514 MUSC 241.04  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Rearick.L
10527 MUSC 241.05  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Pelfrey.P
10549 MUSC 241.06  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
10503 MUSC 242.00  Level II Harp              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Thompson.J
10434 MUSC 243.01  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Locke.B
10451 MUSC 243.02  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              4 Mahaney.C
10455 MUSC 243.03  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              4 Redman.C
10459 MUSC 243.04  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              4 Dingler.D
10481 MUSC 243.05  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Marcellan.J
10538 MUSC 243.06  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Keck.R
10618 MUSC 243.07  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Seckel.T
10532 MUSC 244.00  Level II Recorder          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Sorton.P
10410 MUSC 245.01  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Clark.A
10429 MUSC 245.02  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              4 Stimson.A
10533 MUSC 245.03  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Sorton.P
10443 MUSC 246.01  Level II Percussion        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Dachtyl.C
10472 MUSC 247.01  Level II Brass             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Wick.H
10489 MUSC 247.02  Level II Brass             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Reed.J
10497 MUSC 247.03  Level II Brass             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Smith.J
10542 MUSC 247.04  Level II Brass             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Buehrer.T
10421 MUSC 248.01  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Mentschuk.A
10477 MUSC 248.02  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Hill.J
10485 MUSC 248.03  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Poole.J
10520 MUSC 248.04  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Paetsch.M
10521 MUSC 248.05  Level II Bass Guitar       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Paetsch.M
10658 MUSC 248.06  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 15                Davis.T
10425 MUSC 249.01  Level II Strings           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Sletner.A
10509 MUSC 249.02  Level II Strings           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Biava.L
10522 MUSC 249.03  Level II Upright Strings   .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Paetsch.M
10553 MUSC 249.04  Level II Strings           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Ripley.V
10550 MUSC 340.00  Level-III Organ/Harpsicho  .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
10418 MUSC 341.01  Level III Jazz Piano       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Hagood.A
10494 MUSC 341.02  Level-III Piano            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              5 Reitz.J
10504 MUSC 341.03  Level-III Piano            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Thompson.J
10515 MUSC 341.04  Level-III Piano            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Rearick.L
10528 MUSC 341.05  Level-III Piano            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Pelfrey.P
10505 MUSC 342.00  Level-III Harp             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Thompson.J
10435 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Locke.B
10452 MUSC 343.02  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Mahaney.C
10456 MUSC 343.03  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Redman.C
10460 MUSC 343.04  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Dingler.D
10482 MUSC 343.05  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 20              6 Marcellan.J
10539 MUSC 343.06  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Keck.R
10619 MUSC 343.07  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Seckel.T
10534 MUSC 344.00  Level-III Recorder         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Sorton.P
10535 MUSC 345.00  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Sorton.P
10411 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Clark.A
10430 MUSC 345.02  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Stimson.A
10444 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Percussion       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Dachtyl.C
10473 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Brass            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Wick.H
10490 MUSC 347.02  Level-III Brass            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Reed.J
10498 MUSC 347.03  Level-III Brass            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Smith.J
10543 MUSC 347.04  Level-III Brass            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Buehrer.T
10422 MUSC 348.01  Level III Guitar           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Mentschuk.A
10478 MUSC 348.02  Level III Guitar           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Hill.J
10486 MUSC 348.03  Level III Guitar           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              5 Poole.J
10523 MUSC 348.05  Level III Bass Guitar      .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Paetsch.M
10659 MUSC 348.06  Level III Guitar           .13       -                      -                                        PI 15              1 Davis.T
10426 MUSC 349.01  Level-III Strings          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Sletner.A
10510 MUSC 349.02  Level-III Strings          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Biava.L
10524 MUSC 349.03  Level-III Upright Strings  .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Paetsch.M
10554 MUSC 349.04  Level-III Strings          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Ripley.V
10170 CHEM 375.00  Chemical Research          .25       -                      -                                        PI 20             20 Hofferber.J
10235 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience   .25       -                      -                                        PI 12              9 McFarlane.H
10284 BIOL 386.01  Research in Biology        .25       -                      -                                        PI 15             13 Edwards.K
10700 BIOL 386.02  Research in Biology        .25       -                      -                                        PI 15             15 Gillen.C
10551 MUSC 440.00  Level IV Organ/Harpsichor  .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
10419 MUSC 441.01  Level IV Jazz Piano        .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Hagood.A
10495 MUSC 441.02  Level IV Piano             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Reitz.J
10516 MUSC 441.04  Level IV Piano             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Rearick.L
10529 MUSC 441.05  Level IV Piano             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Pelfrey.P
10701 MUSC 441.06  Level IV Piano             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Thompson.J
10506 MUSC 442.00  Level IV Harp              .25       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Thompson.J
10436 MUSC 443.01  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Locke.B
10453 MUSC 443.02  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Mahaney.C
10457 MUSC 443.03  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Redman.C
10461 MUSC 443.04  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Dingler.D
10483 MUSC 443.05  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Marcellan.J
10540 MUSC 443.06  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Keck.R
10620 MUSC 443.07  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Seckel.T
10412 MUSC 445.01  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Clark.A
10431 MUSC 445.02  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Stimson.A
10536 MUSC 445.03  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Sorton.P
10445 MUSC 446.01  Level IV Percussion        .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Dachtyl.C
10474 MUSC 447.01  Level IV Brass             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Wick.H
10491 MUSC 447.02  Level IV Brass             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Reed.J
10499 MUSC 447.03  Level IV Brass             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Smith.J
10423 MUSC 448.01  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Mentschuk.A
10479 MUSC 448.02  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Hill.J
10487 MUSC 448.03  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Poole.J
10525 MUSC 448.05  Level IV Bass Guitar       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Paetsch.M
10660 MUSC 448.06  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 15                Davis.T
10427 MUSC 449.01  Level IV Strings           .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Sletner.A
10511 MUSC 449.02  Level IV Strings           .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Biava.L
10555 MUSC 449.03  Level IV Strings           .25       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Ripley.V
10138 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology    .25       -                      -                                        PI 12             30 Krieg.D
10432 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Stimson.A
10413 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble  .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Clark.A
10512 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble    .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Biava.L
10467 MUSC 478.00  Guitar Ensemble            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Staff.D
10050 CWL  480.00  Senior Seminar             .50       -                      -                                           12              1 Elkins.K
10655 MUSC 481.00  Early Music Ensemble       .25       -                      -                                        PI 50             10 Heuchemer.D
10446 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             10 Dachtyl.C
10696 MUSC 483.00  Musical Theater & Opera W  .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              5 Marcellan.J
10475 MUSC 484.00  French Horn Ensemble       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Wick.H
10258 IPHS 485.00  Senior Research Seminar    .50       -                      -                                           15              5 Elkins.K
10507 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Thompson.J
10414 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Clark.A
10629 MATH 498.00  Senior Honors              .25       -                      -                                        GP 10              1 Jones.B
10631 PHIL 498.00  Senior Honors              .25       -                      -                                        GP 10              1 Xiao.Y
10172 CHEM 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 20                Hemkin.S
10285 BIOL 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 10              1 Gillen.C
10602 ARHS 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 1               1 Dabakis.M
10626 ANTH 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 10              1 Murphy.K
10630 MLL  498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 10              4 Sierra.M
10634 WGS  498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 10                Finke.L
10635 DANC 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 10              1 Brodie.J
10636 DRAM 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 10                Tazewell.J

Office of the Registrar
07:44 pm, Thursday August 27, 2015
Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Location
Spring, 2015

07:44 pm, Thursday August 27, 2015


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                      CRD DAYS  TIME      ROOM   ADDLD ADDLTIME        ROOM2                    P  LMT           ENR INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---- ----- --------- ------ ----- --------------- ------------------------ -- ------------ ---- --------------------
10741 ENGL 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 15              8 Matz.J
10759 SOCY 498.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 5               1 Johnson.J
10139 PSYC 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 20              3 Krieg.D
10202 PSCI 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 15              1 Spiekerma.T
10240 NEUR 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 5               1 Hemkin.S
10627 CLAS 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 10                Serfass.A
10632 PHYS 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 10              1 Giblin.J
10633 RLST 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 10              1 Schubel.V
10637 LATN 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 10                Serfass.A
10638 GREK 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 10                Serfass.A
10693 INST 498Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 5               2 Volz.S
10466 MUSC 498Y.00 Senior Honors Project      .50       -                      -                                        GP 5                 Heuchemer.D
10628 HIST 498Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar      .50       -                      -                                        GP 10              6 Singer.W
                                                                  ------
                                                                       0

































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Office of the Registrar
07:44 pm, Thursday August 27, 2015
593 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:01.35