Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses With Seats Available
Spring, 2015

07:45 pm, Sunday December 21, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                            CRD DAYS  TIME            ROOM1  DAYS  ADDL      ROOM2  P       SEATS INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---------- ----- --------------- ------ ----- --------- ------ -- ---------- --------------------
10647 AFDS 291.00  ST: Stereotype in Film &          .5 TR    0940-1100       SMA308 U     1900-2200 GAL102            10 J.Tazewell
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              10

10688 AMST 227D.00 American Art to 1876              .5 TR    1310-1430       GAL101       -                            3 M.Dabakis
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               3

10016 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeolo         .5 TR    0810-0930       PLM200       -                           20 L.Schwartz
10015 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeolo         .5 TR    0940-1100       PLM200       -                           12 L.Schwartz
10014 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropo         .5 TR    1310-1430       ASC202       -                            3 S.Pack
10653 ANTH 113.03  Intr to Cultural Anthropo         .5 WF    1410-1530       PRC210       -                            4 M.Han
10017 ANTH 253.00  Anthropology of Mass Medi         .5 R     1900-2200       DAVIS        -                            2 S.Pack
10018 ANTH 342.00  Pples/Cltrs of Native N A         .5 M     1310-1600       CHVSEM       -                            2 S.Pack
10022 ANTH 345.00  Ethnicity in Central Amer         .5 TR    1440-1600       DAVIS        -                           11 E.Schortman
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              54

10687 ARHS 227D.00 American Art to 1876              .5 TR    1310-1430       GAL101       -                            8 M.Dabakis
10568 ARHS 238.00  Modern Chinese Art                .5 TR    1440-1600       GAL101       -                            6 Y.Zhou
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              14

10685 ARTS 108.00  Back to the Drawing Board         .5 TR    0810-1100       HSA302       -                            3 K.Baldwin
10031 ARTS 214.00  Sculptural Topics                 .5 MWF   0910-1100       HSA114       -                            8 B.Gunderson
10450 ARTS 381.00  Contemporary Art for Arti         .5 T     1900-2200       HSA101       -                            2 C.Hill
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              13

10275 BIOL 102.00  HIV/AIDS in Global Contex         .5 TR    1310-1430       TOM101       -                            1 K.Edwards
10260 BIOL 116.01  Information in Living Sys         .5 MWF   0810-0900       TOM101       -                            1 K.Gillen
10261 BIOL 116.02  Information in Living Sys         .5 MWF   1010-1100       HIGAUD       -                           11 A.Smith
10271 BIOL 238.00  Microbiology                      .5 MWF   1110-1200       HIGAUD       -                            4 J.Slonczewski
10276 BIOL 241.00  Evolution                         .5 WF    0840-1000       TOM207       -                           16 R.Mauck
10272 BIOL 245.00  Environmental Plant Physi         .5 MWF   1110-1200       TOM103       -                            8 C.Bickford
10278 BIOL 246.00  Env Plant Physiology Lab         .25 T     1310-1600       HIG221       -                            1 C.Bickford
10273 BIOL 253.00  Paleobiology                      .5 TR    0810-0930       TOM207       -                           19 E.Holdener
10270 BIOL 255.00  Genetic Analysis                  .5 MWF   1010-1100       TOM103       -                            7 K.Hicks
10670 BIOL 291.00  ST: Restoration Ecology           .5 M     1310-1600       RBH215       -                            2 M.Fennessy
10282 BIOL 315.00  Cell Signaling                    .5 F     1310-1600       TOM103       -                            3 K.Gillen
10269 BIOL 358.00  Neurobiology                      .5 MWF   0910-1000       FSH103       -                            3 H.Itagaki
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              76

10153 CHEM 108.00  Solar Energy                      .5 MWF   1110-1200       OLNAUD       -                            1 S.Cummings
10154 CHEM 124.01  Introductory Chemistry II         .5 MWF   1110-1200       TOM101       -                           10 S.Hemkin
10161 CHEM 126.03  Introductory Chemistry La        .25 W     1310-1600       TOM103       -                            6 D.Staff
10162 CHEM 232.01  Organic Chemistry II              .5 MWF   0810-0900       TOM103       -                            7 Y.Getzler
10156 CHEM 232.02  Organic Chemistry II              .5 MWF   0910-1000       RBH109       -                            2 Y.Getzler
10165 CHEM 234.01  Organic Chemistry Lab II         .25 T     1310-1600       TOM207       -                            3 M.Hunsen
10166 CHEM 234.03  Organic Chemistry Lab II         .25 R     0810-1100       RBH215       -                            1 D.Thomas
10167 CHEM 243.00  Inorganic Chemistry               .5 TR    0810-0930       RBH203       -                           14 S.Cummings
10168 CHEM 256.00  Biochemistry                      .5 MWF   1010-1100       TOM101       -                           41 J.Hofferberth
10697 CHEM 374.02  Advanced Lab--Spectroscop        .25 W     1310-1600       TOM206       -                            4 J.Keller
10171 CHEM 401.07  Chemistry and Biochem Sem         .5 TR    0940-1100       TOM206       -                            4 K.Rouhier
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              93

10603 CLAS 221.00  Topography Monumnts of At         .5 MWF   1510-1600       TOM101       -                           19 E.Adkins
10045 CLAS 471.00  Senior Seminar in Classic         .5 MWF   1210-1300       OCONNR       -                            6 M.Barich
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              25

10034 GREK 202.00  Intermediate Greek: Homer         .5 MWF   1010-1100       ASC120       -                            2 C.Hahnemann
10036 GREK 302.00  Advanced Greek:Herodotus          .5 WF    1410-1530       OLN317       -                            2 A.Serfass
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               4

10040 LATN 202.00  Intermediate Latin: Vergi         .5 MWF   1110-1200       ASC120       -                            5 M.Myers
10041 LATN 302.00  Advanced Latin:Horace             .5 TR    0940-1100       ASC114       -                            6 M.Myers
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              11

10050 CWL  480.00  Senior Seminar                    .5       -                            -                           11 K.Elkins
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              11

10381 DANC 109.00  Beginning Ballet Dance           .25 MW    1410-1530       DAN100       -                            3 B.Craig-Quijada
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               3

10393 DRAM 362.00  Advanced Directing                .5 TR    1310-1430       HILTHR       -                            4 J.Dennen
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               4

10067 ECON 102.01  Princ of Macroeconomics           .5 MWF   0810-0900       ASC201       -                            6 P.Glandon
10069 ECON 102.03  Princ of Macroeconomics           .5 MWF   1010-1100       ASC202       -                            2 W.Luther
10071 ECON 202.01  Macroeconomic Theory              .5 MWF   1310-1400       SMA201       -                           14 W.Melick
10072 ECON 202.02  Macroeconomic Theory              .5 MWF   1410-1500       SMA201       -                            4 W.Melick
10074 ECON 205.00  Introduction to Econometr         .5 TR    0810-0930       ASC202       -                            2 J.Treber
10077 ECON 336.00  Environmental Economics           .5 MWF   1510-1600       ASC201       -                            1 J.Corrigan
10407 ECON 339.00  International Finance             .5 MWF   1210-1300       ASC202       -                            8 R.Trethewey
10079 ECON 343.00  Money & Financial Markets         .5 MWF   0910-1000       ASC201       -                            7 W.Melick
10335 ECON 391.01  ST:Econ of Law and State          .5 MWF   1010-1100       ASC002       -                           11 R.Trethewey
10607 ECON 391.03  ST:Constitution Political         .5 MWF   0910-1000       ASC114       -                           15 N.Snow
10609 ECON 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Poli         .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC120       -                            2 J.Corrigan
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              72

10053 ENGL 104.02  Pastoral & Anti-Pastoral          .5 TR    0940-1100       SUNSET       -                           10 J.Clarvoe
10055 ENGL 104.04  Queer Tales, Queer Texts          .5 WF    1410-1530       LEN104       -                            4 J.McAdams
10623 ENGL 104.06  Pastoral & Anti-Pastoral          .5 TR    1440-1600       SUNSET       -                            3 J.Clarvoe
10070 ENGL 213.02  Texting: Reading like an          .5 MWF   0910-1000       LEN104       -                            4 J.Schoenfeld
10075 ENGL 224.00  Chaucer: Canterbury Tales         .5 MWF   1310-1400       SUNSET       -                            6 E.Mankoff
10557 ENGL 232.00  Renaissance Poetry                .5 TR    0940-1100       LEN104       -                            5 J.Brown
10562 ENGL 291.00  ST: Music and Metaphor            .5 MWF   1010-1100       SUN001       -                            1 T.Prakas
10558 ENGL 315.00  The History of the Book           .5 TR    1310-1430       OLN317       -                           13 J.Brown
10087 ENGL 339.00  Restoration Drama                 .5 TR    1310-1430       LEN104       -                            1 D.Laycock
10088 ENGL 381.00  Narratives of the Hemisph         .5 TR    1440-1600       CHVSEM       -                            4 I.Garcia
10090 ENGL 388.00  Black Women Writers               .5 WF    1410-1530       LEN204       -                           12 J.Schoenfeld
10091 ENGL 391.01  ST: Departures and Arriva         .5 TR    0940-1100       SUN001       -                           19 K.Fernando
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              82

10142 ENVS 461.00  Sem in Environmental Stud         .5 T     1900-2200       FSH103       -                            4 D.Staff
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               4

10339 HIST 121.00  Modern Latin America              .5 TR    0940-1100       SMA201       -                            7 W.Suarez-Potts
10340 HIST 127.00  Later Middle Ages, 1100-1         .5 TR    0940-1100       ASC220       -                            5 J.Bowman
10341 HIST 132.00  Modern Europe                     .5 MWF   1010-1100       OLNAUD       -                           13 E.Ablovatski
10343 HIST 209.00  History of N Amer Indians         .5 TR    1310-1430       ASC002       -                            1 P.Bottiger
10344 HIST 227.00  British History                   .5 MWF   1110-1200       SMA201       -                            1 B.Kinzer
10661 HIST 235.00  History of France                 .5 MWF   0910-1000       GAL101       -                            9 A.Haas
10347 HIST 236.00  Modern Germany                    .5 WF    1410-1530       ASC326       -                           18 E.Ablovatski
10345 HIST 260.00  Medieval Islamic Empires          .5 TR    1310-1430       OLNAUD       -                            4 W.Singer
10346 HIST 291.01  ST: Urban Africa                  .5 WF    1410-1530       ASC002       -                            4 S.Volz
10349 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of Hi         .5 R     1900-2200       TRL101       -                            5 W.Suarez-Potts
10350 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of Hi         .5 TR    1440-1600       TMB5         -                            3 B.Kinzer
10351 HIST 400.00  American Revolution               .5 M     1310-1600       ACLAND       -                            1 P.Bottiger
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              71

10173 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Soc         .5 TR    0940-1100       FSH103       -                            6 S.Volz
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               6

10258 IPHS 485.00  Senior Research Seminar           .5       -                            -                           11 K.Elkins
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              11

10143 LGLS 220.00  Media and the Law                 .5 MWF   0910-1000       RAL100       -                            5 R.Sheffield
10144 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law                     .5 TR    1440-1600       OCONNR       -                            6 R.Sheffield
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              11

10209 MATH 111.00  Calculus I                        .5 MWF   1110-1200       PRCL09 W     1210-1300 PRCL09             1 C.Schumacher
10210 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                       .5 T     0830-0930       RBH311 MWF   0910-1000 RBH311             9 S.Farnell
10211 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                       .5 MWF   1310-1400       RBH311 T     1310-1400 RBH311             8 S.Farnell
10213 MATH 213.00  Calculus III                      .5 MWF   1310-1400       PRCL09       -                            4 E.Farnell
10214 MATH 218.00  Data Structures & Program         .5 TR    1440-1600       RBH311       -                            2 N.Aydin
10216 MATH 324.00  Linear Algebra II                 .5 MWF   0910-1000       PRCL09       -                           19 C.Schumacher
10217 MATH 327.00  Number Theory Seminar             .5 TR    0940-1100       RBH311       -                           10 J.Holdener
10219 MATH 416.00  Linear Regression                 .5 MWF   1010-1100       RBH311       -                           10 B.Jones
10220 MATH 441.00  Real Analysis II                  .5 MWF   1310-1400       RBH203       -                           11 M.Snipes
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              74

10288 ARBC 202.00  Intermediate Arabic II            .5 MWF   1310-1400       ASC125       -                            6 N.Al-Huraibi
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               6

10292 CHNS 322.00  Advanced Chinese                  .5 MWF   1210-1300       ASC225       -                           10 J.Bai
10294 CHNS 391.02  ST: Modern Chinese Litera         .5 TR    1310-1430       TMB5         -                            1 C.Sun
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              11

10302 FREN 328.00  Modern French Civilizatio         .5 TR    1310-1430       ASC125       -                           18 M.Garoiu
10303 FREN 345.00  Heart and Reason                  .5 WF    1410-1530       TMB4         -                           16 M.Guiney
10304 FREN 391.00  ST: Francophone Lit in Af         .5 TR    1440-1600       FSH103       -                            9 P.Dairon
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              43

10310 GERM 325.00  Survey: German Lit and Cu         .5 WF    1410-1530       OCONNR       -                            6 P.Gebhardt
10311 GERM 391.00  ST: Love, Madness, Creati         .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC201       -                           10 L.Riegert
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              16

10315 ITAL 350.00  Topics in Italian Cinema          .5 TR    1440-1600       SMA308 U     1930-2130 SMA308            10 P.Richards
10650 ITAL 391.00  ST:Literature, Art & Cine         .5 MWF   1110-1200       GAL101 R     1900-2200                    5 S.Dubrovic
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              15

10692 JAPN 322.00  Advanced Japanese                 .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC202       -                           12 H.Tomita
10668 JAPN 391.01  ST: Women, Native, & Othe         .5 TR    0940-1100       LEN204       -                            3 N.Yamasaki
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              15

10679 MLL  291.00  ST: Style Staging World C         .5 WF    0840-1000       ASC120       -                            8 P.Richards
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               8

10322 RUSS 322.00  Adv Russian Language & Cu         .5 MWF   1110-1200       ASC114       -                            3 J.Wright
10323 RUSS 352.00  20th C Russ Lit in Transl         .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC326       -                            1 J.Wright
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               4

10331 SPAN 391.01  ST: Medieval Spanish Lit          .5 TR    1310-1430       SMA308       -                           15 D.Hartnett
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              15

10149 MUSC 204.00  Musc Hist:Nineteenth Cent         .5 TR    1310-1430       STR029       -                            6 R.Sanders
10150 MUSC 306.00  J.S. Bach                         .5 W     1900-2200       STR029       -                           12 R.Sanders
10151 MUSC 331.00  Conducting                        .5 TR    1440-1600       STR029       -                            4 B.Locke
10152 MUSC 391.01  ST: Texted Music                  .5 TR    0940-1100       STR029       -                            8 C.Hamm
10671 MUSC 391.02  ST: Intro to Organology           .5 WF    1410-1530       STR103       -                            4 R.Raine-Reusch
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              34

10234 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                      .5 TR    0940-1100       TOM101       -                           12 H.McFarlane
10236 NEUR 307.00  Sensory Processes                 .5 MWF   1010-1100       SMA306       -                            8 A.Niemiec
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              20

10222 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosoph         .5 WF    0840-1000       ASC220       -                           13 R.Waller
10223 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosoph         .5 WF    0840-1000       ASC202       -                           14 J.DePascuale
10259 PHIL 215.00  19th C Philosophy                 .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC226       -                            5 H.Lottenbach
10229 PHIL 240.00  Philosophy of Religion            .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC225       -                            8 J.DePascuale
10566 PHIL 270.00  Political Philosophy              .5 MWF   1510-1600       ASC226       -                            8 H.Lottenbach
10230 PHIL 300.00  Nietzsche Seminar                 .5 TR    0940-1100       TMB5         -                            8 J.DePascuale
10232 PHIL 410.00  Metaphysics Seminar               .5 R     1900-2200       ASC120       -                           14 R.Waller
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              70

10355 PHSD 110.30  Personal Fitness                 .13 TR    1310-1430       KAC239       -                            6 D.Staff
10639 PHSD 110.40  Personal Fitness                 .13 TR    0940-1100       KAC239       -                            5 A.Krampf
10356 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training               .25 TW    1900-2030       KAC136       -                            1 A.Scott
10357 PHSD 122.40  Racquetball                      .13 TR    1440-1600       KACRC        -                            4 D.Priest
10359 PHSD 126.40  Intro to 5K Running              .13 TR    0940-1100       KAC118       -                           17 J.DeMarco
10360 PHSD 132.30  Beginning Weight Training        .13 TR    1440-1600       KAC239       -                            6 K.Mallernee
10362 PHSD 134.30  Strength and Conditioning        .13 MWF   0810-0900       KAC239       -                            9 K.Bryan
10361 PHSD 134.40  Strength and Conditioning        .13 MWF   0810-0900       KAC239       -                           16 C.Monfiletto
10365 PHSD 182.40  CPR and First Aid                .13 MWF   1310-1400       KAC205       -                            7 D.Moore
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              71

10567 PHYS 107.00  Astronomy: Stars & Galaxi         .5 MWF   0810-0900       RBH109       -                           34 B.Schumacher
10241 PHYS 135.00  General Physics II                .5 MWF   1110-1200       RBH109       -                           45 F.Peiris
10242 PHYS 145.00  Modern Physics                    .5 MWF   1010-1100       RBH109       -                           40 T.Sullivan
10305 PHYS 146.01  Intr Experimental Physics        .25 M     1310-1600       RBH105       -                            3 D.Staff
10301 PHYS 146.03  Intr Experimental Physics        .25 W     1310-1600       RBH105       -                            6 D.Staff
10247 PHYS 245.00  Oscillations & Waves              .5 MWF   1010-1100       RBH213       -                           12 J.Giblin
10248 PHYS 270.00  Intro to Computational Ph         .5 TR    0940-1100       RBH203       -                           12 B.Schumacher
10249 PHYS 365.00  Atomic & Nuclear Physics          .5 MWF   1310-1400       RBH213       -                            6 N.Bahreyni
10605 PHYS 375.00  Condensed Matter Physics          .5 MWF   1410-1500       RBH213       -                            7 J.Kmetko
10251 PHYS 385.00  Adv Experimental Physics         .25 T     1310-1600       RBH019       -                            2 F.Peiris
10252 PHYS 387.00  Adv Experimental Physics         .25 R     1310-1600       RBH019       -                            4 F.Peiris
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                             171

10181 PSCI 221.01  Modern Quest for Justice          .5 MWF   1110-1200       ASC220       -                            6 F.Baumann
10184 PSCI 240.02  Modern Democracies                .5 MWF   1110-1200       SMA215       -                            7 P.Camerra-Rowe
10185 PSCI 260.01  International Relations           .5 TR    0940-1100       SMA215       -                           10 J.McAllister
10186 PSCI 260.02  International Relations           .5 TR    1310-1430       SMA215       -                            3 J.McAllister
10646 PSCI 332.00  African Amer Political Th         .5 TR    1440-1600       HRWITZ       -                           13 P.Kirkland
10190 PSCI 340.00  Revolutions                       .5 MWF   1410-1500       SMA215       -                            2 S.Van Holde
10192 PSCI 355.00  Immigrtn, Ctzshp, & Natl          .5 WF    1410-1530       SMA202       -                            4 N.Powers
10193 PSCI 363.00  Global Environmental Poli         .5 MWF   1010-1100       PRC210       -                            4 S.Van Holde
10197 PSCI 431.00  Ambition and Politics             .5 R     1900-2200       TMB5         -                            3 T.Spiekerman
10198 PSCI 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Poli         .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC120       -                            4 J.Elliott
10570 PSCI 445.00  Topics in European Politi         .5 T     1900-2200       TMB4         -                            8 R.Phillips
10690 PSCI 447.00  Inequality and Democracy          .5 W     1900-2200       OCONNR       -                            1 D.Rowe
10200 PSCI 480.00  Science and Politics              .5 R     1900-2200       OCONNR       -                            5 S.Van Holde
10642 PSCI 491.02  ST: Aristophanes                  .5 T     1900-2200       HRWITZ       -                            2 L.Leibowitz
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              72

10119 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psycholog         .5 TR    1310-1430       SMA201       -                            4 I.Lopez
10124 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psycholo         .5 MWF   1310-1400       SMA202       -                            1 P.Millin-Lipnos
10130 PSYC 325.00  Social Psychology                 .5 TR    0940-1100       SMA306       -                           12 A.Fenigstein
10131 PSYC 326.00  Theories of Personality           .5 MWF   1310-1400       SMA306       -                            1 K.Corker
10132 PSYC 330.00  Health Psychology                 .5 MWF   0910-1000       SMA202       -                            1 A.White
10133 PSYC 342.00  Clinical Psychology               .5 TR    0810-0930       SMA306       -                            1 I.Lopez
10134 PSYC 344.00  Human Sexual Behavior             .5 TR    1440-1600       SMA306       -                            6 A.Fenigstein
10135 PSYC 346.00  Psychology of Women               .5 WF    0840-1000       SMA306       -                            1 S.Murnen
10674 PSYC 391.00  ST:Indt & Organize Psyc           .5 M     1900-2200       SMA215       -                            5 P.Curran
10136 PSYC 403.00  Res Meth:Learning & Motiv         .5 WF    1410-1530       SMA308       -                            5 P.Millin-Lipnos
10137 PSYC 423.00  Res Meth: Social Psyc             .5 T     1900-2200       SMA308       -                           13 A.Fenigstein
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              50

10560 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Co         .5 TR    0940-1100       ASC125       -                            2 M.Dean-Otting
10559 RLST 102.00  1st Yr Sem: Encounter Rel         .5 T     1900-2200       RBH215       -                            1 V.Schubel
10666 RLST 212.00  The Jews in Literature            .5 TR    1310-1430       RBH215       -                            1 M.Dean-Otting
10561 RLST 220.00  Faith of Christians               .5 TR    1440-1600       ASC125       -                           10 M.Suydam
10676 RLST 391.00  ST: Buddhism and Modernit         .5 M     1900-2200       ASC125       -                            6 J.Brennan
10374 RLST 440.00  Seminar on Sufism                 .5 R     1900-2200       RBH215       -                            5 V.Schubel
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              25

10221 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programmi         .5 TR    0940-1100       PRCL09       -                            5 N.Aydin
10254 SCMP 401.00  Scientific Computing Semi         .5       -                            -                            2 D.Staff
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               7

10664 SOCY 106.00  Soc Issues/Cultrl Interse         .5 WF    0840-1000       SMA201       -                           10 M.Kohlman
10105 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequali         .5 TR    0940-1100       RAL100       -                            3 J.Schupp
10115 SOCY 373.00  Qualitative Methods               .5 TR    1440-1600       ACLAND       -                            4 J.Johnson
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              17

10102 WGS  242.00  Transnational Feminisms           .5 MWF   1110-1200       ASC002       -                            1 M.Sierra
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                               1

10698 EXPL 291.00  ST: Comp Theory Writing C        .25 M     1510-1600       GAL101       -                           40 J.Griggs
      ****                                                                                                     ----------
      SUM                                                                                                              40

                                                                                                               ----------
                                                                                                                     1363

















































































































































































Office of the Registrar
07:45 pm, Sunday December 21, 2014
183 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:00.79