Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Spring, 2017

07:44 pm, Sunday January 21, 2018


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD DAYS   TIME      ROOM       DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM       P  LMT           ENR WAITL INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------ --------- ---------- ------ --------- ---------- -- ------------ ---- ----- ------------------------------
10194 AFDS 110.00  Intro African Diaspora Studies            .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL102            -                       18             15       Schoenfeld,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  15


10424 AMST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres             .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA201            -                       15             12       Coulibaly,S,,
10114 AMST 108.00  Intro to American Studies 60's            .50 TR     0940-1100 OLNAUD            -                       40             44       Rutkoff,P,,
10658 AMST 109.00  American Art & Culture,1900-45            .50 WF     1410-1530 GAL101            -                    PI 25             22       Dabakis,M,,
10126 AMST 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA202            -                       5               6       Pyle,K,,
10132 AMST 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA202            -                       5               3       Pyle,K,,
10116 AMST 302D.00 The History of Jazz                       .50 TR     1440-1600 PRC210            -                       13             13       Heuchemer,D,,
10121 AMST 314.00  Amer College&Univ Architecture            .50 R      1900-2200 GAL102            -                    PI 15             15       Stamp,T,,
10122 AMST 350.00  Rel. in Amer. Pop. Culture                .50 M      1310-1600 OCOSEM            -                       14             10 WAIT  Edmonds,E,,
10592 AMST 378D.00 Topics in American Art                    .50 W      1900-2200 GAL102            -                    PI 5               3       Porter,A,,
10124 AMST 381.00  Senior Sem in American Studies            .50 T      1900-2200 GAL102            -                       10             13       Rutkoff,P,,
10661 AMST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50 M      1900-2200 GAL102            -                    GP 10              5       Rutkoff,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 146


10142 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50 MWF    1010-1100 PLM200            -                       24             25       Murphy,K,,
10706 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50 MWF    1110-1200 PLM200            -                       24             24       Murphy,K,,
10645 ANTH 112.00  Introduction to Archaeology               .50 TR     0940-1100 PLM200            -                       25             25       Novotny,C,,
10143 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL101            -                       25              8       Pack,S,,
10146 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 MWF    1010-1100 PRC210            -                    PI 25             27       Suggs,D,,
10152 ANTH 113.03  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 TR     1310-1430 CHVSEM            -                       20             12       Pack,S,,
10162 ANTH 150.00  Science and Pseudoscience                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 CHVSEM            -                       24             23       Hardy,B,Suggs,D
10731 ANTH 252.00  Anthropology of Religion                  .50 TR     0940-1100 DAVSEM            -                       11             16       Schortman,E,,
10703 ANTH 291.00  ST:Asians In/Thru Pop Culture             .50 M      1310-1600 TMB4              -                    PI 15             13       Pack,S,,
10722 ANTH 312D.00 Music, Film and Culture                   .50 M      1900-2200 STR029            -                    PI 6               8       Mendonca,M,,
10163 ANTH 320.00  Anthropology of Food                      .50 W      1310-1600 PLM200            -                    PI 15             14       Murphy,K,,
10647 ANTH 323.00  Bioarchlgy Sub-Saharan Africa             .50 TR     1310-1430 PLM200            -                    PI 15             17       Hardy,B,,
10705 ANTH 391.00  ST:Mesoamerican Archaeology               .50 TR     1440-1600 PLM200            -                       25             11       Novotny,C,,
10158 ANTH 474.00  Drinkng Culture:Anth Alchl Use            .50 W      1900-2200 CHVSEM            -                    PI 15             23       Suggs,D,,
10212 ANTH 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 10                      Pack,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 246


10248 ARHS 110.00  Survey of Art, Part I                     .50 MWF    1410-1500 GAL001            -                       28             31       Dwyer,E,,
10241 ARHS 111.01  Survey of Art, Part II                    .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL001            -                    PI 28             30       Greenwood,J,,
10245 ARHS 111.02  Survey of Art, Part II                    .50 TR     1310-1430 OLNAUD            -                    PI 28             28       Greenwood,J,,
10240 ARHS 114.00  Introduction to Asian Art                 .50 MWF    0810-0900 OLNAUD            -                       28             34       Blick,S,,
10653 ARHS 221.00  Roman Art                                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 GAL101            -                       18             19       Dwyer,E,,
10246 ARHS 224.00  High Renaissance Art                      .50 TR     1310-1430 GAL101            -                    PI 20             20       Van Ausdall,K,,
10724 ARHS 237.00  Late Gothic Art in Europe                 .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL101            -                       20             26       Blick,S,,
10715 ARHS 245.00  Contemporary Art and Society              .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL101            -                       20             20       Porter,A,,
10247 ARHS 371.00  Museum Studies                            .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL102            -                    PI 12             12       Porter,A,,
10249 ARHS 375.00  Topics in Renais & Baroque Art            .50 M      1310-1600 GAL102            -                    PI 12             14       Van Ausdall,K,,
10251 ARHS 378D.00 Topics in American Art                    .50 W      1900-2200 GAL102            -                       7               8       Porter,A,,
10252 ARHS 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 12              1       Dabakis,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 243
10262 ARTS 101.00  Color and Design                          .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA301            -                    PI 18             17       Spaid,G,,
10264 ARTS 102.00  Drawing I                                 .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA316            -                    PI 12             14       Hill,C,,
10265 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                               .50 MWF    0910-1100 HSA114            -                    PI 11             13       Lee,S,,
10697 ARTS 104.00  Book Arts                                 .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA301            -                       12             15       Sheffield,E,,
10270 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I                         .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA206            -                    PI 11             17       Esslinger,C,,
10271 ARTS 108.00  Back to the Drawing Board                 .50 TR     0810-1100 HSA302            -                    PI 13             15       Baldwin,K,,
10654 ARTS 191.00D ST: Math in the Studio                    .50 MWF    0910-1100 HSA302            -                    PI 8               9       Snouffer,K,Holdener,J
10272 ARTS 228.00  Photography II                            .50 MWF    1410-1600 HSA107            -                    PI 10             14       Spaid,G,,
10273 ARTS 230.00  Figure Drawing                            .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA302            -                    PI 8              15       Baldwin,K,,
10698 ARTS 240.00  Writing Pictures&Drawing Words            .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA316            -                    PI 10             14       Hill,C,,
10664 ARTS 250.00  Fundamentals of Painting                  .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA304            -                    PI 9              12       Hill,C,,
10274 ARTS 291.00  ST: Sculpture & Place                     .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA114            -                    PI 10             10       Lee,S,,
10275 ARTS 321.00  Digital Photography                       .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA203            -                    PI 10             17       Hackbardt,M,,
10277 ARTS 365.00  Art of Experimental Film & Vid            .50 MWF    1410-1600 HSA206            -                    PI 12             11       Esslinger,C,,
10699 ARTS 391.00  ST: Web Media                             .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA203            -                    PI 12             15       Zeller,E,,
10278 ARTS 481.01  Advanced Studio                           .50 W      1900-2200 HSA220            -                    PI 10              9       Baldwin,K,,
10279 ARTS 481.02  Advanced Studio                           .50 W      1900-2200 HSA206            -                    PI 10             10       Esslinger,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 227


10280 ASIA 490.00  SrSem:Asia Comprtv Perspective            .50 T      1900-2200 ACLSEM            -                       10              9       Mood,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   9


10583 BIOL 110Y.01 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      0810-1100 HIG109            -                    PI 14             15       McMahon,J,,
10584 BIOL 110Y.02 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      1310-1600 HIG109            -                    PI 14             14       Reichard,E,,
10585 BIOL 110Y.03 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      1310-1600 HIG120            -                    PI 14             15       Lindstedt,E,,
10718 BIOL 110Y.04 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 W      1310-1600 HIG109            -                    PI 14             14       Petersen,S,,
10586 BIOL 110Y.05 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 W      1310-1600 HIG120            -                    PI 14             13       Bagne,K,,
10587 BIOL 110Y.06 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      0810-1100 HIG109            -                    PI 14             15       McMahon,J,,
10588 BIOL 110Y.07 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      1310-1600 HIG109            -                    PI 14             15       Powell,W,,
10589 BIOL 116.01  Information in Living Systems             .50 MWF    0810-0900 TOM101            -                       50             39       Gillen,K,,
10590 BIOL 116.02  Information in Living Systems             .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA215            -                       40             33       Powell,W,,
10591 BIOL 238.00  Microbiology                              .50 MWF    1110-1200 HIGAUD            -                       30             18       Slonczewski,J,,
10593 BIOL 239.00  Experimental Microbiology                 .25 R      1310-1600 HIG322            -                       14             14       Slonczewski,J,,
10594 BIOL 245.00  Environmental Plant Physiology            .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA215            -                       24             15       Bickford,C,,
10595 BIOL 246.00  Env Plant Physiology Lab                  .25 T      1310-1600 HIG221            -                       12             11       Bickford,C,,
10596 BIOL 255.00  Genetic Analysis                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM103            -                       20             15       Hicks,K,,
10599 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation                         .25 W      1310-1600 FSH204            -                       12              5 WAIT  Powell,W,,
10597 BIOL 291.00  ST: Phys Ecology Animal                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA202            -                       25             23 WAIT  Reichard,E,,
10720 BIOL 292.00  ST: Phys Ecology Animal Lab               .25 W      1310-1600 HIG221            -                       12             13       Reichard,E,,
10719 BIOL 311.00  Seminar in Restoration Ecology            .50 M      1310-1600 HAYES215          -                       12             13       Fennessy,M,,
10600 BIOL 315.00  Cell Signaling                            .50 TR     0940-1100 FSH103            -                       12             14       Gillen,K,,
10601 BIOL 358.00  Neurobiology                              .50 MWF    0910-1000 FSH103            -                       16             20       Itagaki,H,,
10602 BIOL 359.00  Experimental Neurobiology                 .25 F      1310-1600 HIG210            -                       10             11       Itagaki,H,,
10603 BIOL 386.00  Research in Biology                       .25        -                           -                    PI 15             25       Hicks,K,,
10605 BIOL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 10              4       Gillen,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 374


10312 CHEM 124.01  Introductory Chemistry II                 .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM101            -                       45             36       Hofferberth,J,,
10313 CHEM 124.02  Introductory Chemistry II                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM101            -                       45             17       Hofferberth,J,,
10314 CHEM 126.01  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 M      1310-1600 TOM103            -                       18             14       Rouhier,M,,
10315 CHEM 126.02  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 T      1310-1600 TOM103            -                       18             18       Keller,J,,
10316 CHEM 126.03  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 R      0810-1100 TOM103            -                       18              9       Garcia,S,,
10317 CHEM 126.04  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 R      1310-1600 TOM103            -                       18             10       Garcia,S,,
10322 CHEM 191.00  ST: Chemistry in Context                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM207            -                       24             24       Rouhier,M,,
10323 CHEM 231.01  Organic Chemistry I                       .50 MWF    0810-0900 HAYES109          -                       35             24       Getzler,Y,,
10324 CHEM 231.02  Organic Chemistry I                       .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES109          -                       35             32       Getzler,Y,,
10331 CHEM 233.01  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 T      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       15             17       Hunsen,M,,
10332 CHEM 233.02  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 W      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       15             12       Hunsen,M,,
10333 CHEM 233.03  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 R      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       15             19       Ezeh,V,,
10734 CHEM 233.04  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 M      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       15             12       Hunsen,M,,
10334 CHEM 256.00  Biochemistry                              .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM101            -                       45             29       Hofferberth,J,,
10335 CHEM 336.00  Quantum Chemistry                         .50 MWF    0810-0900 PRCL09            -                       24              6       Keller,J,,
10336 CHEM 341.00  Instrumental Analysis                     .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM207            -                       16             15       Garcia,S,,
10337 CHEM 371.01  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry                 .25 T      1310-1600 TOM206            -                       10              8       Rouhier,K,,
10732 CHEM 371.02  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry                 .25 W      1310-1600 TOM203            -                    PI 10              7       Rouhier,K,,
10339 CHEM 372.00  Advanced Lab:Inorganic                    .25 W      1310-1600 TOM206            -                       8              10       Ezeh,V,,
10347 CHEM 375.01  Chemical Research                         .25        -                           -                    PI 25             17       Rouhier,K,,
10348 CHEM 375.02  Chemical Research                         .50        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Rouhier,K,,
10342 CHEM 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 20                      Getzler,Y,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 339


10571 CLAS 102.00  Roman Civilization                        .50 MWF    1110-1200 PRC210            -                       30             26       Hahnemann,C,,
10569 CLAS 111.00  Greek History                             .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES109          -                    PI 30             29       Serfass,A,,
10570 CLAS 121.00  Greek Archaeology                         .50 TR     1310-1430 GAL001            -                    PI 30             23       Kontes,Z,,
10572 CLAS 220.00  Illegal Antiquities                       .50 W      1900-2200 LEN104            -                    PI 16             15       Kontes,Z,,
10561 CLAS 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5                       Kontes,Z,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  93
10562 GREK 112Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek                .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC120     TR     1310-1430 ASC120     PI 18              7       Serfass,A,,
10563 GREK 202.00  Intermediate Greek: Homer                 .50 MWF    1510-1600 OLN317            -                       10             10       Kirkland,N,,
10564 GREK 302.00  Advanced Greek                            .50 MWF    1410-1500 FSH205            -                       8               3       Barich,M,,
10559 GREK 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5                       Kontes,Z,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  20
10565 LATN 102Y.01 Elementary Latin                          .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC326            -                    PI 22             20       Barich,M,,
10566 LATN 102Y.02 Elementary Latin                          .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC002            -                    PI 22             19       Kirkland,N,,
10567 LATN 202.00  Intermediate Latin: Vergil                .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC114            -                       15              9       Barich,M,,
10568 LATN 302.00  Advanced Latin                            .50 MWF    1210-1300 OLN317            -                       15              5       Hahnemann,C,,
10560 LATN 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5                       Kontes,Z,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  53


10349 CWL  333.00  Reading World Literature                  .50 TR     1440-1600 LEN204            -                       20              9       Dairon,P,Hawks,T
10350 CWL  480.00  Senior Seminar                            .50        -                           -                       10              3       Matz,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  12


10536 DANC 107.00  Contact Improvisation                     .25 TR     1310-1430 DAN100            -                       25             28       Radella Feller,K,,
10832 DANC 110.00  Spring Dance Concert                      .00        -                           -                       50                      Brodie,J,Craig-Quijada,B
10537 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique                 .25 MW     1410-1530 DAN100            -                    PI 20             21       Radella Feller,K,,
10538 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique                 .25 MW     1010-1130 DAN100            -                    PI 20             12       Craig-Quijada,B,,
10520 DANC 214D.00 Union of Music and Dance                  .50 TR     0940-1100 PRC210            -                       12             15       Craig-Quijada,B,Sanders,R
10539 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Technique                .25 TR     1440-1600 DAN100            -                    PI 15             13       Brodie,J,,
10540 DANC 322.00  Dance Kinesiology                         .50 MW     1210-1300 PLM200     F      1210-1300 DAN100        15             15       Brodie,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 104
10829 DRAM 110.00  The Play: Uncle Vanya                     .00        -                           -                       75                      Viccellio,B,,
10830 DRAM 110.01  The Play: The Comedy of Errors            .00        -                           -                       75                      Tazewell,J,,
10711 DRAM 191.00  ST: Intro Theatrical Design               .50 MWF    1110-1200 BOL200            -                    PI 10             13       Longerot,T,,
10544 DRAM 213.00  History of the Western Theater            .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC225            -                       20             20       Falter,E,,
10545 DRAM 220.00  The Actor                                 .50 TR     0940-1100 HILTHR            -                    PI 12             16       Viccellio,B,,
10546 DRAM 232Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Theory             .50 TR     1440-1600 HIL301     TR     1440-1600 BLACKBOX T PI 12             12       MacLeod,W,,
                                                                                                              HR

10547 DRAM 243.00  The Lighting Designer                     .50 MWF    1010-1100 BLACKBOX T        -                    PI 10             10       Adashek,W,,
                                                                                  HR

10714 DRAM 244.00  Interpreting the Character                .50 MWF    1310-1400 BOL200            -                    PI 10             10       Longerot,T,,
10548 DRAM 256.00  Contemporary Drama                        .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC226            -                    PI 16             22       MacLeod,W,,
10549 DRAM 326.00  Character Analysis                        .50 TR     1310-1430 HILTHR            -                    PI 12             16       Viccellio,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 119
10551 FILM 231.00  The Screenwriter                          .50 TR     0940-1100 HSA220            -                    PI 12             16       Sherman,J,,
10553 FILM 243.00  Basic Cinematography                      .50 W      1310-1600 HSA203     W      1310-1600 HIL100     PI 12             12       Adashek,W,,
10554 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera                  .50 M      1310-1600 HIL100            -                    PI 16             17       Tazewell,J,,
10555 FILM 361.00  Intermediate Film Directing               .50 W      1310-1600 HIL100            -                    PI 12             11       Tazewell,J,,
10557 FILM 391.00  ST: Film Noir                             .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL001     U      1900-2200 OLNAUD     PI 18             20       Sherman,J,,
10556 FILM 480.00  Senior Seminar in Film                    .50 F      1310-1600 HIL100            -                       10              8       Sherman,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  84


10477 ECON 101.00  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC201            -                    PI 28             27       Corrigan,J,,
10478 ECON 102.01  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    0810-0900 ASC125            -                       28             14       Glandon,P,,
10479 ECON 102.02  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC125            -                    PI 28             27       Glandon,P,,
10480 ECON 102.03  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC202            -                       28             18       Black,K,,
10481 ECON 102.04  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC126            -                       28             14       Black,K,,
10483 ECON 102.05  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC202            -                       28             26       Luther,W,,
10485 ECON 102.06  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC225            -                       28             27       Luther,W,,
10489 ECON 202.01  Macroeconomic Theory                      .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA201            -                    PI 35             32       Melick,W,,
10490 ECON 202.02  Macroeconomic Theory                      .50 MWF    1410-1500 SMA201            -                       35             27       Melick,W,,
10543 ECON 205.00  Introduction to Econometrics              .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES311          -                    PI 20             17       Melick,W,,
10495 ECON 336.00  Environmental Economics                   .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES109          -                       25             31       Alexander,R,,
10497 ECON 337.00  Portfolio Allocation                      .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC326            -                       25             25 WAIT  Glandon,P,,
10694 ECON 338.00  International Trade                       .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC201            -                       25             20       An,G,,
10500 ECON 373.00  Economic Growth                           .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC114            -                    PI 10              7       Luther,W,,
10502 ECON 378.00  Economics of Women & Work                 .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA308            -                    PI 10             11       Krynski,K,,
10505 ECON 391.01  ST: Econ of the Middle East               .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC202            -                    PI 10             11       An,G,,
10507 ECON 391.02  ST: Game Theory                           .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC201            -                    PI 25             25       Corrigan,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 359


10457 ENGL 104.01  Temptations                               .50 MWF    1110-1200 SUN001            -                       15             14       Blumenthal,A,,
10458 ENGL 104.02  Books and Readers                         .50 TR     0940-1100 SUNSEM            -                       14             16       Brown,J,,
10459 ENGL 104.03  Dirt and Disorder                         .50 MWF    1010-1100 SUNSEM            -                       15             15       Fernando,K,,
10460 ENGL 104.04  The Assault of Laughter                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 LEN204            -                       14             15       Grace,A,,
10461 ENGL 104.05  Writing the Mind                          .50 MWF    0910-1000 LEN204            -                       14             15       Matz,J,,
10462 ENGL 104.06  What's Love Got to Do With It?            .50 MWF    0910-1000 SUN001            -                       15             13       O'Neill,R,,
10463 ENGL 104.07  Quests and Adventures                     .50 MWF    0910-1000 SUNSEM            -                       15             13       Yoon,M,,
10464 ENGL 150.01  Creative Writing: Multi-genre             .50 W      1310-1600 SUN001            -                    PI 12             12       Diaz,J,,
10465 ENGL 150.02  Creative Writing: Multi-genre             .50 M      1310-1600 SMA308            -                    PI 12              9       Little,M,,
10491 ENGL 200.00  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50 R      1900-2200 LEN104            -                    PI 12             11       Abou-Zeineddine,G,,
10492 ENGL 201.00  Introduction to Poetry Writing            .50 TR     0940-1100 LEN204            -                    PI 12             12       Grace,A,,
10494 ENGL 204.00  Writing Fiction and Nonfiction            .50 T      1310-1600 SUNSEM            -                    PI 12             13       Weber,K,,
10496 ENGL 213.01  Texting: Reading like an Eng M            .50 MWF    1010-1100 LEN104            -                       20             21       Lobanov-Rostovsky,S,,
10498 ENGL 213.02  Texting: Reading like an Eng M            .50 MWF    1010-1100 LEN204            -                       20             19       McMullen,K,,
10501 ENGL 214.00  Gender Benders                            .50 TR     0810-0930 LEN104            -                       20             20       Murthy,P,,
10504 ENGL 224.00  Chaucer: Canterbury Tales                 .50 TR     0940-1100 SUN001            -                       20             14       O'Neill,R,,
10506 ENGL 251.00  Studies in British Romanticism            .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA201            -                    PI 20             19       Yoon,M,,
10508 ENGL 254.00  19th Ctry British Lit:Women               .50 MWF    1110-1200 SUNSEM            -                       18             17       Mankoff,E,,
10510 ENGL 274.00  Reading Race&Reconstruction               .50 MWF    1310-1400 LEN104            -                       20             17       Schoenfeld,J,,
10512 ENGL 288.00  African-American Literature               .50 TR     1440-1600 CHL114            -                       20             18       Suazo,M,,
10727 ENGL 291.01  ST:Truth, Fiction & Journalism            .50 F      1310-1600 SUNSEM            -                    PI 12             12       Garcia,I,,
10513 ENGL 300.00  Advanced Fiction Writing                  .50 W      1900-2200 LEN204            -                    PI 12             11       Abou-Zeineddine,G,,
10515 ENGL 311.00  Time and Narrative                        .50 F      1010-1100 SUN001     TR     1440-1600 LEN104        25             26       Matz,J,,
10516 ENGL 320.00  Shakespeare                               .50 MWF    1510-1600 CHVSEM            -                       25             30       Davidson,A,,
10518 ENGL 331.00  The Reformation                           .50 MWF    1210-1300 HAYES109          -                       25             26       Davidson,A,,
10519 ENGL 354.00  Page, Stage, Screen                       .50 WF     0840-1000 SMA201     M      1900-2200 HAYES109   PI 25             25       Heidt,S,,
10702 ENGL 368.00  Departures and Arrivals                   .50 TR     0940-1100 CHVSEM            -                       25             13       Fernando,K,,
10524 ENGL 384.00  Imagining America in the Novel            .50 TR     0810-0930 LEN204            -                       25             20       Mason,T,,
10525 ENGL 385.00  Contemporary American Poetry              .50 TR     1440-1600 CHVSEM            -                       25             24       Grace,A,,
10526 ENGL 386.00  Toni Morrison                             .50 WF     1410-1530 LEN104            -                    PI 25             27       Schoenfeld,J,,
10528 ENGL 391.01D ST:Technologies of Knowledge              .50 TR     1440-1600 OLNARCHIVE        -                       9               7       Brown,J,,
                                                                                  S

10637 ENGL 391.02  ST: Nat.Amer. Gender Sexuality            .50 TR     1310-1430 PRC210            -                       25             23       McAdams,J,,
10700 ENGL 391.03  ST: Global South Novel                    .50 TR     1440-1600 FSH103            -                       25             14       Murthy,P,,
10701 ENGL 391.04  ST: Environmental Regionalism             .50 TR     0940-1100 LEN104            -                       25             17       Suazo,M,,
10529 ENGL 405.00  Sr Seminar Creative Writing               .50 R      1310-1600 SUNSEM            -                    PI 15             14       Weber,K,,
10530 ENGL 410.00  Senior Seminar in Literature              .50 TR     1310-1430 LEN204            -                    PI 15             13       O'Neill,R,,
10531 ENGL 462.00  James Joyce                               .50 WF     1410-1530 HAYES215          -                    PI 15             20       McMullen,K,,
10532 ENGL 491.01  ST:Secret Lives of Renaissance            .50 WF     1410-1530 PRC210            -                       15              4       Brown,J,,
10533 ENGL 491.02  ST: Science Writing                       .50 WF     1410-1530 LEN204            -                    PI 15             14       Lobanov-Rostovsky,S,Gillen,C
10534 ENGL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 18             10       Heidt,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 653


10672 ENVS 104.00  Solar Power Systems                       .50 M      1310-1600 HAYES201          -                       10             16       Holdener,E,,
10576 ENVS 112.00  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50 TR     0940-1100 HIGAUD            -                       35             40       Fennessy,M,,
10721 ENVS 240.00  Permaculture Winter Farming               .50 R      1310-1600 FSH205            -                       14              6       Edwards,K,,
10728 ENVS 291.00  ST: Earth Systems Science                 .50 WF     0840-1000 TOM103            -                    PI 16             18       Holdener,E,,
10577 ENVS 461.00  Sem in Environmental Studies              .50 WF     1410-1530 TRL101            -                       15             14       Alexander,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  94


10425 HIST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres             .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA201            -                       25             22       Coulibaly,S,,
10426 HIST 121.00  Modern Latin America                      .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC326            -                       25             22       Suarez-Potts,W,,
10427 HIST 127.00  Later Middle Ages, 1100-1500              .50 TR     0940-1100 RAL100            -                       25             29       Bowman,J,,
10428 HIST 146.00  Modern Africa                             .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA215            -                       25             25       Chisebe,D,,
10429 HIST 166.00  Hist of the Islamicate World              .50 MWF    1210-1300 PRC210            -                       22             28       Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10430 HIST 176.00  Contemporary Black History                .50 TR     0810-0930 SMA201            -                       25             25       McNair,G,,
10431 HIST 209.00  History of N Amer Indians                 .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA215            -                       25             27       Bottiger,P,,
10434 HIST 227.00  British History                           .50 MWF    1110-1200 OLNAUD            -                       30             33       Kinzer,B,,
10436 HIST 229.00  Imperial Russia, 1547-1917                .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA306            -                       25             18       Matytsin,A,,
10437 HIST 261.00  The Mongol Empire                         .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA202            -                       20             20       Dunnell,R,,
10651 HIST 291.01  ST: The Great Migration                   .50 WF     1410-1530 KAC103            -                    PI 25              9       Gourrier,F,,
10663 HIST 291.02  ST:Global Econ & Env History              .50 WF     0840-1000 ASC120            -                       30             11       Samuels,P,,
10439 HIST 323.00  Borderlands History                       .50 T      1900-2200 TMB4              -                       10              9       Suarez-Potts,W,,
10440 HIST 349.00  Contmp W Africn Hist Fict/Film            .50 W      1310-1600 OCOSEM            -                       15             10       Coulibaly,S,,
10441 HIST 360.00  Corn, Farming & Roots of Amer             .50 W      1900-2200 ACLSEM            -                       13             12       Bottiger,P,,
10444 HIST 370.00  Women, Gender in Mod Mid East             .50 W      1900-2200 HAYES215          -                       12             15       Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10673 HIST 375.00  American Indian Activism                  .50 R      1900-2200 OCOSEM            -                       13              8       Bottiger,P,,
10445 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of History            .50 WF     1410-1530 ACLSEM            -                       10             10       Kinzer,B,,
10446 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of History            .50 R      1900-2200 ACLSEM            -                       10              8       Suarez-Potts,W,,
10448 HIST 391.01D ST:Technologies of Knowledge              .50 TR     1440-1600 OLNARCHIVE        -                       9               3       Matytsin,A,,
                                                                                  S

10449 HIST 391.02  ST: Modern Koreas                         .50 M      1310-1600 ACLSEM            -                       14             15       Dunnell,R,,
10452 HIST 391.04  ST: Modern Iran                           .50 M      1900-2200 OCOSEM            -                       12             15       Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10652 HIST 391.05  ST: Cities of South Asia                  .50 W      1310-1600 HSA220            -                       15              7       Samuels,P,,
10453 HIST 411.00  The Civil Rights Era                      .50 TR     1440-1600 ACLSEM            -                       12             12 WAIT  McNair,G,,
10454 HIST 434.00  History of Ireland                        .50 TR     1310-1430 ACLSEM            -                       12             10       Kinzer,B,,
10456 HIST 447.00  Europe in the 12th Century                .50 T      1900-2200 LEN204            -                    PI 15             13       Bowman,J,,
10433 HIST 498Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar                     .50        -                           -                    GP 10              5       Dunnell,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 421


10355 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Society             .50 WF     1410-1530 GAL102            -                       25              9       Van Holde,S,,
10666 INST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5                       Van Holde,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   9


10579 IPHS 114Y.01 Odyssey of West: Wisdom                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC220     R      1240-1430 OCOSEM     PI 32              5       Leibowitz,L,,
10578 IPHS 114Y.02 Odyssey of West: Wisdom                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC220     T      1240-1430 ASC220     PI 32             25       Shutt,T,,
10581 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar                   .50 T      1110-1230 ASC225            -                       10             11       Shutt,T,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  41


10356 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law                             .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC120            -                       15             15       Sheffield,R,,
10357 LGLS 410.00  Senior Seminar Legal Studies              .50 TR     1440-1600 OCOSEM            -                       10              6       Sheffield,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  21


10608 MATH 106.01  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1010-1100 PRCL09            -                    PI 25             25       Farnell,S,,
10609 MATH 106.02  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1310-1400 PRCL09            -                       25             24       Snipes,M,,
10610 MATH 106.03  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1110-1200 PRCL09            -                    PI 25             23       Farnell,S,,
10708 MATH 106.04  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1410-1500 PRCL09            -                       25             17       Snipes,M,,
10611 MATH 111.00  Calculus I                                .50 MWF    0910-1000 PRCL09     T      0940-1030 PRCL09     PI 25             22       Farnell,S,,
10612 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                               .50 MWF    0810-0900 HAYES311   T      0840-0930 HAYES311      25             17       Farnell,E,,
10613 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                               .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES311   T      0940-1030 HAYES311      25             16       Farnell,E,,
10655 MATH 191.00D ST: Math in the Studio                    .50 MWF    0910-1100 HSA302            -                    PI 7               6       Holdener,J,Snouffer,K
10614 MATH 206.01  Data Analysis                             .50 MWF    1210-1300 HAYES311          -                       25             24       Hartlaub,B,,
10735 MATH 206.02  Data Analysis                             .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES311          -                       25              7       Snipes,M,,
10615 MATH 213.00  Calculus III                              .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES311          -                       25             20       Schumacher,C,,
10616 MATH 222.01  Foundations                               .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES203          -                       12             17       Milnikel,R,,
10617 MATH 222.02  Foundations                               .50 MWF    1210-1300 HAYES203          -                       12             18       Holdener,J,,
10618 MATH 258.00  Mathematical Biology                      .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES215          -                       16             12       Kerkhoff,A,,
10619 MATH 322.00  Mathematical Logic                        .50 MWF    1410-1500 HAYES203          -                       20             12       Milnikel,R,,
10716 MATH 391.00  ST:Math in Industry Experience            .50 W      1900-2200 HAYES311          -                    PI 15             11       Farnell,E,,
10622 MATH 416.00  Linear Regression                         .50 MWF    1410-1500 HAYES311          -                       20             13       Hartlaub,B,,
10623 MATH 441.00  Real Analysis II                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES203          -                       20             16       Schumacher,C,,
10667 MATH 498.00  Senior Honors                             .25        -                           -                    GP 10                      Milnikel,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 300


10303 ARBC 102Y.01 Beginning Arabic                          .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC126            -                    PI 18             13       Al-Attabi,Q,,
10304 ARBC 102Y.02 Beginning Arabic                          .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC126            -                    PI 18             11       Al-Attabi,Q,,
10305 ARBC 202.00  Intermediate Arabic II                    .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC226            -                       18             16       Hemmig,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  40
10358 CHNS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese                   .75 TR     0940-1100 OCOSEM     MW     1010-1100 OCOSEM     PI 18             14       Bai,J,,
10359 CHNS 214Y.00 Intermediate Chinese                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC326            -                    PI 18             11       Liu,Y,,
10662 CHNS 291.00  ST: Youth in Chinese Lit                  .50 TR     1310-1430 GAL102            -                       15             12       Liu,Y,,
10360 CHNS 322.00  Advanced Chinese                          .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC125            -                       18              8       Bai,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  45
10306 FREN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro French                    .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC226     MWF    0910-1000 ASC226     PI 20             18       Malone,M,,
10307 FREN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro French                    .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC125     MW     1010-1100 ASC125     PI 20             15       Guiney,M,,
10308 FREN 214Y.01 Intermediate French                       .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC225            -                    PI 20             13       Cowles,M,,
10309 FREN 214Y.02 Intermediate French                       .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC226            -                    PI 20             18       Dairon,P,,
10310 FREN 337.00  French Drama Workshop                     .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC202            -                       18             13       Cowles,M,,
10311 FREN 352.00  Baudelaire to Valery                      .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA308            -                       18              9       Guiney,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  86
10318 GERM 112Y.00 Intensive Intro German                    .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC225     MW     1010-1100 ASC002     PI 20             19       Gebhardt,P,,
10319 GERM 214Y.00 Intermediate German Language              .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC202            -                    PI 20              9       Riegert,L,,
10320 GERM 325.00  Approaches Germ Lit & Culture             .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC114            -                       18              6       Gebhardt,P,,
10321 GERM 391.00  ST: Challenging Borders                   .50 WF     1410-1530 TMB5              -                       18              6       Riegert,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  40
10326 ITAL 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC326     TR     1310-1430 ASC326     PI 20             16       Dubrovic,S,,
10327 ITAL 214Y.00 Language and Culture                      .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA308            -                    PI 18              9       Richards,P,,
10328 ITAL 341.00  Visions of Italy & Italianness            .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC120     R      1900-2200 ASC120        18              4       Dubrovic,S,,
10330 ITAL 350.00  Topics in Italian Cinema                  .50 TR     1440-1600 OLNAUD     U      1900-2200 GAL001        25             19       Richards,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  48
10344 JAPN 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese              .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC202     MW     0910-1000 ASC202     PI 15             12       Tomita,H,,
10345 JAPN 214Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese                 .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC202            -                    PI 15              4       Tomita,H,,
10346 JAPN 391.00  ST: Intro to Japanese Culture             .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC002            -                       15             10       Kern,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  26
10668 MLL  498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5               4       Sierra,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   4
10351 RUSS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian                   .75 MTWR   1210-1300 ASC125            -                    PI 18             16       McGavran,J,,
10352 RUSS 214Y.00 Intermediate Russian                      .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC125            -                    PI 18              4       McGavran,J,,
10353 RUSS 322.00  Adv Russian Language & Culture            .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC125            -                       18              4       Aydinyan,A,,
10354 RUSS 352.00  20th C Russ Lit in Translation            .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA308            -                       18             10       Aydinyan,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  34
10361 SPAN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro Spanish                   .75 TR     0940-1100 CHL114     MWF    1010-1100 CHL114     PI 20             19       Landry,T,,
10362 SPAN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro Spanish                   .75 T      0940-1100 ASC126     MWF    1010-1100 ASC126     PI 20             20       Metzler,L,,
10363 SPAN 112Y.03 Intensive Intro Spanish                   .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC126     T      1310-1430 ASC202     PI 20             19       Garcia Blizzard,M,,
10364 SPAN 214Y.01 Conversation & Composition                .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC225            -                    PI 18             18       Hedeen,K,,
10365 SPAN 214Y.02 Conversation & Composition                .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC226            -                    PI 18             11       Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
10366 SPAN 214Y.03 Conversation & Composition                .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC226            -                    PI 18             13       Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
10367 SPAN 321.00  Adv Grammar, Conv, Composition            .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC201            -                       18              7       Roman-Odio,C,,
10368 SPAN 324.00  Intro to Spanish Literature               .50 MWF    1110-1200 LEN104            -                       18              9       Landry,T,,
10371 SPAN 353.00  Lit of Natl Exper in Argentina            .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC002            -                       18             13       Sierra,M,,
10369 SPAN 354.00  Span Amer Poetry Since 1880               .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC226            -                       18             12       Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
10370 SPAN 376.00  Family&Nation in Mod Span Film            .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC126            -                       18             11       Metzler,L,,
10710 SPAN 380.00  Intro Chicana/o Cltrl Studies             .50 TR     1440-1600 HSA220            -                       15             10       Rodriguez,G,,
10372 SPAN 388.00  Literary Translation                      .50 MWF    1210-1300 GAL102            -                    PI 12             12       Hedeen,K,,
10373 SPAN 391.00  ST:Indigenismo in the Americas            .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC120            -                       18             10       Garcia Blizzard,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 184


10060 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship                        .50 MWF    1010-1100 STR012            -                       27             26       Feller,R,,
10063 MUSC 102.00  Musical Style                             .50 WF     0840-1000 PRC210            -                       25             31       Sanders,R,,
10066 MUSC 122Y.00 Music Theory                              .50 W      0810-0900 STR012     MWF    0910-1000 STR012     PI 27             16       Buehrer,T,,
10068 MUSC 124.00  Intro to Computer Music                   .50 MWF    1310-1400 STR012            -                       27             29       Feller,R,,
10224 MUSC 140.01  Level I Organ                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       McCandless,T,,
10225 MUSC 140.02  Level I Harpsichord                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
10119 MUSC 141.01  Level I Jazz Piano                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Hutslar,G,,
10156 MUSC 141.02  Level I Piano                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25             12       Reitz,J,,
10168 MUSC 141.03  Level I Piano                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25             13       Thompson,J,,
10196 MUSC 141.05  Level I Piano                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25             17       Pelfrey,P,,
10226 MUSC 141.06  Level I Piano                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
10169 MUSC 142.00  Level I Harp                              .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Thompson,J,,
10097 MUSC 143.01  Level I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Locke,B,,
10105 MUSC 143.02  Level I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              7       Mahaney,C,,
10109 MUSC 143.03  Level I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Redman,C,,
10113 MUSC 143.04  Level I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Dingler,D,,
10136 MUSC 143.05  Level I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Marcellana,J,,
10207 MUSC 143.06  Level I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Keck,R,,
10232 MUSC 143.07  Level I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              7       Seckel,T,,
10140 MUSC 143.08  Level I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Massa,J,,
10200 MUSC 144.00  Level I Recorder                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
10080 MUSC 145.01  Level I Woodwinds                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Clark,A,,
10092 MUSC 145.02  Level I Woodwinds                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Stimson,A,,
10201 MUSC 145.03  Level I Woodwinds                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
10753 MUSC 145.04  Level I Woodwinds                         .13        -                           -                    PI 15              1       Feller,R,,
10101 MUSC 146.01  Level I Percussion                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25             10       Dachtyl,C,,
10127 MUSC 147.01  Level I Brass                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Staff,D,,
10151 MUSC 147.02  Level I Brass                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Reed,J,,
10161 MUSC 147.03  Level I Lower Brass                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
10215 MUSC 147.04  Level I Brass                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
10683 MUSC 147.05  Level I Lower Brass                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Hamilton,R,,
10084 MUSC 148.01  Level I Classical Guitar                  .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Mentschukoff,A,,
10131 MUSC 148.02  Level I Guitar                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25             11       Bachert,B,,
10147 MUSC 148.03  Level I Guitar                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25             14       Poole,J,,
10186 MUSC 148.04  Level I Guitar                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              7       Paetsch,M,,
10187 MUSC 148.05  Level I Bass Guitar                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Paetsch,M,,
10220 MUSC 148.06  Level I Guitar                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              7       Davis,T,,
10088 MUSC 149.01  Level I Strings                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Sletner,A,,
10177 MUSC 149.02  Level I Strings                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Biava,L,,
10188 MUSC 149.03  Level I Upright Strings                   .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Paetsch,M,,
10236 MUSC 149.04  Level I Strings                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Ripley,V,,
10170 MUSC 149.05  Level I Strings                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Thompson,J,,
10687 MUSC 149.06  Level I Strings Fiddle                    .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Litteral,M,,
10069 MUSC 203.00  Baroque and Classical                     .50 TR     1310-1430 STR029            -                       15              9       Sanders,R,,
10181 MUSC 205.00  Music Since c.1900                        .50 TR     0940-1100 STR029            -                       15              7       Heuchemer,D,,
10070 MUSC 214D.00 Union of Music and Dance                  .50 TR     0940-1100 PRC210            -                       12              9       Sanders,R,Craig-Quijada,B
10227 MUSC 240.01  Level II Organ                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
10228 MUSC 240.02  Level II Organ                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
10120 MUSC 241.01  Level II Jazz Piano                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Hutslar,G,,
10157 MUSC 241.02  Level II Piano                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              6       Reitz,J,,
10171 MUSC 241.03  Level II Piano                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Thompson,J,,
10197 MUSC 241.05  Level II Piano                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Pelfrey,P,,
10229 MUSC 241.06  Level II Piano                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
10172 MUSC 242.00  Level II Harp                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Thompson,J,,
10098 MUSC 243.01  Level II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Locke,B,,
10106 MUSC 243.02  Level II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Mahaney,C,,
10110 MUSC 243.03  Level II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Redman,C,,
10115 MUSC 243.04  Level II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Dingler,D,,
10137 MUSC 243.05  Level II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Marcellana,J,,
10208 MUSC 243.06  Level II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Keck,R,,
10233 MUSC 243.07  Level II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Seckel,T,,
10141 MUSC 243.08  Level II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Massa,J,,
10202 MUSC 244.00  Level II Recorder                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
10081 MUSC 245.01  Level II Woodwinds                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Clark,A,,
10093 MUSC 245.02  Level II Woodwinds                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Stimson,A,,
10203 MUSC 245.03  Level II Woodwinds                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
10754 MUSC 245.04  Level II Woodwinds                        .13        -                           -                    PI 15                      Feller,R,,
10102 MUSC 246.01  Level II Percussion                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Dachtyl,C,,
10128 MUSC 247.01  Level II Brass                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Staff,D,,
10153 MUSC 247.02  Level II Brass                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Reed,J,,
10164 MUSC 247.03  Level II Lower Brass                      .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
10217 MUSC 247.04  Level II Brass                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
10684 MUSC 247.05  Level II Lower Brass                      .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Hamilton,R,,
10085 MUSC 248.01  Level II Classical Guitar                 .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Mentschukoff,A,,
10133 MUSC 248.02  Level II Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Bachert,B,,
10148 MUSC 248.03  Level II Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Poole,J,,
10189 MUSC 248.04  Level II Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Paetsch,M,,
10190 MUSC 248.05  Level II Bass Guitar                      .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Paetsch,M,,
10221 MUSC 248.06  Level II Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Davis,T,,
10089 MUSC 249.01  Level II Strings                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Sletner,A,,
10178 MUSC 249.02  Level II Strings                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Biava,L,,
10191 MUSC 249.03  Level II Upright Strings                  .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Paetsch,M,,
10237 MUSC 249.04  Level II Strings                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Ripley,V,,
10173 MUSC 249.05  Level II Strings                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Thompson,J,,
10688 MUSC 249.06  Level II Strings Fiddle                   .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Litteral,M,,
10071 MUSC 302D.00 History of Jazz                           .50 TR     1440-1600 PRC210            -                       12             13       Heuchemer,D,,
10723 MUSC 312D.00 Music, Film and Culture                   .50 M      1900-2200 STR029            -                    PI 6               3       Mendonca,M,,
10072 MUSC 322.00  Composition                               .50 W      1900-2200 STR029            -                       12              7       Feller,R,,
10230 MUSC 340.00  Level-III Organ/Harpsichord               .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       McCandless,T,,
10123 MUSC 341.01  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Hutslar,G,,
10159 MUSC 341.02  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Reitz,J,,
10174 MUSC 341.03  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Thompson,J,,
10198 MUSC 341.05  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Pelfrey,P,,
10175 MUSC 342.00  Level-III Harp                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Thompson,J,,
10099 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Locke,B,,
10107 MUSC 343.02  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Mahaney,C,,
10111 MUSC 343.03  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Redman,C,,
10117 MUSC 343.04  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Dingler,D,,
10138 MUSC 343.05  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Marcellana,J,,
10209 MUSC 343.06  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Keck,R,,
10234 MUSC 343.07  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Seckel,T,,
10144 MUSC 343.08  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Massa,J,,
10204 MUSC 344.00  Level-III Recorder                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
10082 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Woodwinds                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Clark,A,,
10094 MUSC 345.02  Level-III Woodwinds                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Stimson,A,,
10205 MUSC 345.03  Level-III Woodwinds                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Sorton,P,,
10755 MUSC 345.04  Level-III Woodwinds                       .13        -                           -                    PI 15                      Feller,R,,
10103 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Percussion                      .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Dachtyl,C,,
10129 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Brass                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Staff,D,,
10154 MUSC 347.02  Level-III Brass                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Reed,J,,
10165 MUSC 347.03  Level-III Lower Brass                     .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
10218 MUSC 347.04  Level-III Brass                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
10685 MUSC 347.05  Level-III Lower Brass                     .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Hamilton,R,,
10086 MUSC 348.01  Level III Classical Guitar                .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Mentschukoff,A,,
10134 MUSC 348.02  Level III Guitar                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Bachert,B,,
10149 MUSC 348.03  Level III Guitar                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Poole,J,,
10192 MUSC 348.05  Level III Bass Guitar                     .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Paetsch,M,,
10222 MUSC 348.06  Level III Guitar                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Davis,T,,
10090 MUSC 349.01  Level-III Strings                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Sletner,A,,
10179 MUSC 349.02  Level-III Strings                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Biava,L,,
10193 MUSC 349.03  Level-III Upright Strings                 .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Paetsch,M,,
10238 MUSC 349.04  Level-III Strings                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Ripley,V,,
10689 MUSC 349.06  Level-III Strings Fiddle                  .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Litteral,M,,
10231 MUSC 440.00  Level IV Organ/Harpsichord                .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
10125 MUSC 441.01  Level IV Jazz Piano                       .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Hutslar,G,,
10160 MUSC 441.02  Level IV Piano                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Reitz,J,,
10199 MUSC 441.05  Level IV Piano                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Pelfrey,P,,
10176 MUSC 442.00  Level IV Harp                             .25        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Thompson,J,,
10100 MUSC 443.01  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Locke,B,,
10108 MUSC 443.02  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Mahaney,C,,
10112 MUSC 443.03  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Redman,C,,
10118 MUSC 443.04  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Dingler,D,,
10139 MUSC 443.05  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Marcellana,J,,
10210 MUSC 443.06  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Keck,R,,
10235 MUSC 443.07  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Seckel,T,,
10145 MUSC 443.08  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Massa,J,,
10083 MUSC 445.01  Level IV Woodwinds                        .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Clark,A,,
10095 MUSC 445.02  Level IV Woodwinds                        .25        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Stimson,A,,
10206 MUSC 445.03  Level IV Woodwinds                        .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
10756 MUSC 445.04  Level IV Woodwinds                        .25        -                           -                    PI 15                      Feller,R,,
10104 MUSC 446.01  Level IV Percussion                       .25        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Dachtyl,C,,
10130 MUSC 447.01  Level IV Brass                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Staff,D,,
10155 MUSC 447.02  Level IV Brass                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Reed,J,,
10167 MUSC 447.03  Level IV Lower Brass                      .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
10219 MUSC 447.04  Level IV Brass                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
10686 MUSC 447.05  Level IV Lower Brass                      .25        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Hamilton,R,,
10087 MUSC 448.01  Level IV Classical Guitar                 .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Mentschukoff,A,,
10135 MUSC 448.02  Level IV Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Bachert,B,,
10150 MUSC 448.03  Level IV Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Poole,J,,
10223 MUSC 448.04  Level IV Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Davis,T,,
10195 MUSC 448.05  Level IV Bass Guitar                      .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Paetsch,M,,
10091 MUSC 449.01  Level IV Strings                          .25        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Sletner,A,,
10180 MUSC 449.02  Level IV Strings                          .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Biava,L,,
10239 MUSC 449.04  Level IV Strings                          .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Ripley,V,,
10690 MUSC 449.06  Level IV Strings Fiddle                   .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Litteral,M,,
10073 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir                    .25 W      1930-2145 STR116            -                    PI 99             77       Locke,B,,
10074 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony                      .13 M      1930-2130 STR103            -                    PI 99             31       Locke,B,,
10075 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Singers            .25 MTWRF  1210-1300 STR116            -                    PI 99             54       Locke,B,,
10096 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                               .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Stimson,A,,
10739 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble                 .13        -                           -                    PI 15                      Clark,A,,
10737 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble                   .13        -                           -                    PI 15                      Biava,L,,
10076 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble                   .13 T      1200-1300 STR103     R      1900-2100 STR103     PI 45             31       Heuchemer,D,,
10077 MUSC 480.01  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble                .13 WF     1410-1530 STR103            -                    PI 45             16       Buehrer,T,,
10078 MUSC 480.02  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble                .13        -                           -                    PI 45              1       Buehrer,T,,
10738 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble                       .13        -                           -                    PI 15              4       Dachtyl,C,,
10742 MUSC 483.00  Opera & Musical Theater Wrkshp            .13        -                           -                    PI 20             14       Marcellana,J,,
10079 MUSC 485.00  Asian Music Ensemble                      .25 R      1200-1300 STR103     T      1900-2100 STR103     PI 10              9       Mendonca,M,,
10741 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble                             .13        -                           -                    PI 15              4       Thompson,J,,
10740 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble                        .13        -                           -                    PI 15                      Clark,A,,
10669 MUSC 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5                       Locke,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 657


10297 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                              .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA201            -                       40             15       Petersen,S,,
10298 NEUR 307.00  Sensory Processes                         .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA306            -                       30             15       Niemiec,A,,
10299 NEUR 347.00  Psychopharmacology                        .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA201            -                       25             19 WAIT  McFarlane,H,,
10300 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience                  .25        -                           -                    PI 20             13       Niemiec,A,,
10301 NEUR 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 20              3       McFarlane,H,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  65


10729 HSPS 120.00  Gender in Sport                           .25 TR     0940-1100 KAC240            -                    PI 12              4       DeMarco,J,,
10624 HSPS 170.00  Sports Medicine and Wellness              .25 MWF    1210-1300 KAC240            -                       10             20       Scheimer,R,,
10625 HSPS 184.00  Wilderness First Aid                      .25 MWF    0910-1000 KAC103            -                       10             11       Heithaus,E,,
10626 HSPS 188.00  Topics in Human Performance               .25 TR     0810-0900 KAC103            -                       10             12       Rodriguez,F,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  47
10628 PHSD 110.30  Personal Fitness                          .13 TR     1310-1430 KAC239            -                       10             10       Brown,C,,
10629 PHSD 110.40  Personal Fitness                          .13 TR     0940-1100 KAC239            -                       10              7       Krampf,A,,
10630 PHSD 122.40  Racquetball                               .13 TR     1440-1600 KACRC             -                       6               6       Priest,D,,
10631 PHSD 126.40  Intro to 5K Running                       .13 TR     0940-1100 KAC118            -                       20              7       Crumb,A,,
10632 PHSD 132.30  Beginning Weight Training                 .13 TR     1440-1600 KAC239            -                       16             16       Romaine,R,,
10633 PHSD 134.40  Strength and Conditioning                 .13 MWF    0810-0900 KAC239            -                       16              7       Monfiletto,C,,
10634 PHSD 182.40  CPR and First Aid                         .13 MWF    1310-1400 KAC205            -                       10             11       Moore,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  64


10286 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosophy                .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC225            -                       25             27       Lottenbach,H,,
10293 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosophy                .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC225            -                       25             19       Bradner,A,,
10294 PHIL 105.00  Introduction to Logic                     .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC202            -                       25             24       Bradner,A,,
10296 PHIL 190.00  Anthropocene Phil Problem                 .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC002            -                       15             17       Xiao,Y,,
10639 PHIL 191.00  ST: Hannah Arendt                         .50 W      1310-1600 STR029            -                       15              8       Xiao,Y,,
10284 PHIL 201.00  Symbolic Logic                            .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC225            -                       25             23       Richeimer,J,,
10287 PHIL 210.00  Modern Philosophy                         .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC125            -                       25             27       Lottenbach,H,,
10285 PHIL 214.00  German Idealism                           .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC120            -                       15             13       Lottenbach,H,,
10288 PHIL 240.00  Philosophy of Religion                    .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC125            -                       20             23       DePascuale,J,,
10283 PHIL 245.00  Philosophy of Natural Science             .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC225            -                       25             23       Richeimer,J,,
10290 PHIL 291.00  ST:Zen Buddhist Philosophy                .50 WF     1410-1530 TMB4              -                       10             10       DePascuale,J,,
10289 PHIL 300.00  Nietzsche Seminar                         .50 TR     0940-1100 TMB5              -                       10              9       DePascuale,J,,
10292 PHIL 400.00  Ethics Seminar                            .50 M      1900-2200 HAYES215          -                       15             12       Xiao,Y,,
10295 PHIL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .25        -                           -                    GP 10              1       Richeimer,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 236


10254 PHYS 135.00  General Physics II                        .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES109          -                       45             23       Wade,L,,
10255 PHYS 145.00  Modern Physics                            .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES109          -                       45             31       Turner,P,,
10256 PHYS 146.01  Intr Experimental Physics II              .25 M      1310-1600 HAYES105          -                       14             13       Loveland,G,,
10257 PHYS 146.02  Intr Experimental Physics II              .25 T      1310-1600 HAYES105          -                       16             15       Sullivan,T,,
10258 PHYS 146.03  Intr Experimental Physics II              .25 W      1310-1600 HAYES105          -                       16             11       Peiris,F,,
10259 PHYS 146.04  Intr Experimental Physics II              .25 R      1310-1600 HAYES105          -                       16             15       Wade,L,,
10260 PHYS 245.00  Oscillations & Waves                      .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES213          -                       24             12       Sullivan,T,,
10261 PHYS 270.00  Intro to Computational Physics            .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES203          -                       24             14       Schumacher,B,,
10266 PHYS 365.00  Quantum Mechanics II                      .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES213          -                       24              7       Schumacher,B,,
10263 PHYS 375.00  Condensed Matter Physics                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES213          -                       24             16       Peiris,F,,
10268 PHYS 385.00  Adv Experimental Physics 1                .25 T      1310-1600 HAYES019          -                       16             11       Peiris,F,Turner,P
10302 PHYS 387.00  Adv Experimental Physics 3                .25 R      1310-1600 HAYES019          -                       16              9       Peiris,F,Turner,P
10269 PHYS 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 10              3       Turner,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 180


10374 PSCI 102Y.01 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1410-1500 HRWSEM            -                    PI 18             19       Leibowitz,L,,
10375 PSCI 102Y.02 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1510-1600 HRWSEM            -                    PI 18             15       Leibowitz,D,,
10376 PSCI 102Y.03 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     0940-1100 HRWSEM            -                    PI 18             19       Baumann,F,,
10377 PSCI 102Y.04 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     1310-1430 HRWSEM            -                    PI 18             19       Spiekerman,T,,
10378 PSCI 102Y.05 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     1440-1600 HRWSEM            -                    PI 18             16       Mood,M,,
10379 PSCI 102Y.06 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1110-1200 HRWSEM            -                    PI 18             16       Baumann,F,,
10380 PSCI 102Y.07 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1010-1100 HRWSEM            -                    PI 18             20       Erler,H,,
10381 PSCI 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA202            -                       20             18       Pyle,K,,
10382 PSCI 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA202            -                       20             17       Pyle,K,,
10383 PSCI 221.01  Modern Quest for Justice                  .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC226            -                       25             15       Spiekerman,T,,
10384 PSCI 221.02  Modern Quest for Justice                  .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC226            -                       25             12       Spiekerman,T,,
10385 PSCI 260.01  International Relations                   .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM101            -                       25             25 WAIT  Rowe,D,,
10386 PSCI 260.02  International Relations                   .50 TR     1310-1430 TOM101            -                       25             24 WAIT  Rowe,D,,
10390 PSCI 301.00  The American Presidency                   .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA202            -                       25             21       Elliott,J,,
10389 PSCI 314.00  Constitutional Law 2                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC120            -                       20             22       Erler,H,,
10392 PSCI 347.00  Democracies & Dev in Lat Amer             .50 WF     1410-1530 TOM103            -                       20             12       Powers,N,,
10696 PSCI 366.00  Global Pvrty., Policy, Politic            .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA202            -                       20              9       Powers,N,,
10695 PSCI 374.00  Civil Wars and Failed States              .50 TR     1310-1430 LEN104            -                       15             16       McAllister,J,,
10391 PSCI 420.00  Plato's Symposium                         .50 W      1900-2200 HRWSEM            -                       15             15       Leibowitz,D,,
10402 PSCI 440.00  Sr Seminar in Public Policy               .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC125            -                       20              6       Elliott,J,,
10401 PSCI 447.00  Inequality and Democracy                  .50 R      1310-1600 TMB5              -                    PI 15             10       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
10394 PSCI 450.00  Human Rights in World Politics            .50 M      1900-2200 LEN104            -                       15             15       McAllister,J,,
10393 PSCI 476.00  International Organization                .50 W      1900-2200 OCOSEM            -                       15             10       McAllister,J,,
10398 PSCI 491.00  ST: American Env Politics                 .50 R      1900-2200 LEN204            -                    PI 16             14       Van Holde,S,,
10671 PSCI 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5               2       Rowe,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 387


10056 PSYC 100.00  Introduction to Psychology                .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA201            -                       40             42       White,A,,
10057 PSYC 110.00  General Psychology                        .50 MWF    1510-1600 SMA201            -                       40             36       Brandon,N,,
10058 PSYC 150.01  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc               .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA306            -                    PI 15             14       VanArsdall,J,,
10059 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc               .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA306            -                    PI 15             15       VanArsdall,J,,
10061 PSYC 150.03  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc               .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC201            -                       15             15       Ewell,P,,
10062 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA202            -                       15             14       Brandon,N,,
10064 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA202            -                       15             14 WAIT  Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10659 PSYC 301.00  Cognitive Processes                       .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA306            -                       25             27       Brandon,N,,
10065 PSYC 308.01  Drugs and Behavior                        .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA306            -                       25             25 WAIT  Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10751 PSYC 308.02  Drugs and Behavior                        .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA215            -                    PI 20             25       Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10640 PSYC 321.00  Abnormal Psychology                       .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA202            -                       25             26 WAIT  Ewell,P,,
10660 PSYC 330.00  Health Psychology                         .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA306            -                       25             19       White,A,,
10641 PSYC 342.00  Clinical Psychology                       .50 TR     0810-0930 SMA306            -                       25             21 WAIT  Lopez,I,,
10680 PSYC 344.00  Human Sexual Behavior                     .50 WF     1410-1530 CHL114            -                    PI 20             17       VanArsdall,J,,
10642 PSYC 346.00  Psychology of Women                       .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA306            -                       25             27 WAIT  Murnen,S,,
10643 PSYC 403.00  Res Meth:Learning & Motivation            .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA308            -                       12              7 WAIT  Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10681 PSYC 423.00  Res Meth: Social Psyc                     .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM207            -                       15              7       Ewell,P,,
10644 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology                   .25        -                           -                       15             31       Murnen,S,,
10067 PSYC 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 20              5       Murnen,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 387


10048 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Context            .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES203          -                       25             26       Josephson,S,,
10573 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Context            .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM207            -                       22             25       Knight,M,,
10055 RLST 103.00  1Y Sem:Intro Encoun Reln:Women            .50 W      1310-1600 ASC114            -                       12              8       Dean-Otting,M,,
10051 RLST 210.00  The Judaic Tradition                      .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC126            -                       22             21       Dean-Otting,M,,
10050 RLST 230.00  Religion & Society in America             .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC002            -                       22             22 WAIT  Edmonds,E,,
10049 RLST 331.00  Reformation and Literature                .50 MWF    1210-1300 HAYES109          -                       15             17       Rhodes,R,,
10054 RLST 381.00  Meanings of Death                         .50 MWF    1510-1600 RAL100            -                    PI 15             23       Rhodes,R,,
10574 RLST 391.00  ST: Islam and Gender                      .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC002            -                       15             13       Knight,M,,
10575 RLST 447.00  Islam in America                          .50 T      1900-2200 HAYES215          -                       12             20       Knight,M,,
10725 RLST 481.00  Religion and the Wild                     .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC226            -                       20             18       Josephson,S,,
10213 RLST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 10              1       Edmonds,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 194


10281 SCMP 118.01  Introduction to Programming               .50 TR     1310-1430 HAYES311          -                       25             22       Skon,J,,
10733 SCMP 118.02  Introduction to Programming               .50 TR     1440-1600 PRCL09            -                       25             14       Aydin,N,,
10693 SCMP 391.00  ST: Software Development                  .50 MWF    1310-1400 HAYES311          -                       20             19       Skon,J,,
10282 SCMP 401.00  Scientific Computing Seminar              .50 M      1900-2200 HAYES311          -                       16              8       Aydin,N,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  63


10036 SOCY 101.00  Powers, Energies and Peoples              .50 TR     1440-1600 RAL100            -                       25             25       Golding,S,,
10037 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers                           .50 MWF    1010-1100 RAL100            -                       24             23       McCarthy,G,,
10038 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequalities             .50 MWF    1410-1500 RAL100            -                       25             26       Skubby,D,,
10041 SOCY 237.00  Borders and Border Crossings              .63 TR     0940-1100 TRL101            -                    PI 12             11       Johnson,J,,
10709 SOCY 240.00  Sociology of Crime & Deviance             .50 MWF    1110-1200 RAL100            -                       18             17       Kohlman,M,,
10042 SOCY 242.00  Science and Society                       .50 MWF    1310-1400 TRL101            -                       14             12       McCarthy,G,,
10039 SOCY 262.00  Classical Trad to Contemp Thry            .50 MWF    0910-1000 RAL100            -                       20             25       Kohlman,M,,
10044 SOCY 291.01  ST: Sociology of the Body                 .50 MWF    1010-1100 CHVSEM            -                       20             22       Skubby,D,,
10045 SOCY 291.02  ST: Pop Culture                           .50 MWF    1210-1300 RAL100            -                       20             18       Golding,S,,
10691 SOCY 291.03  ST:Sociology of Organizations             .50 WF     1410-1530                   -                       20             15       Gualtieri,G,,
10692 SOCY 291.04  ST:Socy of Race & Ethnicity               .50 WF     0840-1000 CHVSEM            -                       20             11       Gualtieri,G,,
10046 SOCY 362.00  Contemporary Social Theory                .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL102            -                       15             10       Skubby,D,,
10047 SOCY 373.00  Qualitative  Research Methods             .50 TR     1440-1600 TRL101            -                       15             11       Johnson,J,,
10606 SOCY 463.00  Intersectional Theory                     .50 TR     1310-1430 TMB4              -                       14             12       Kohlman,M,,
10214 SOCY 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 10                      Johnson,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 238


10034 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender Studies            .50 MWF    1210-1300 GAL101            -                    PI 25             24       Finke,L,,
10682 WGS  150.00  Gender and Popular Culture                .50 WF     1410-1530 FSH103            -                       15             21       Murnen,S,,
10707 WGS  242.00  Transnational Feminisms                   .50 TR     1310-1430 HSA220            -                    PI 15             15       Rodriguez,G,,
10035 WGS  481.00  Senior Colloquium                         .50 T      1900-2200 TMB5              -                    PI 15              8       Finke,L,,
10216 WGS  498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 10                      Finke,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  68


10831 EXPL 205.00  Connect Acad & Intern Expernce            .13        -                           -                       10                      ,,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM


















Office of the Registrar
07:44 pm, Sunday January 21, 2018
592 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:00.86