Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Spring, 2018

12:15 pm, Monday February 19, 2018


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD DAYS   TIME      ROOM        DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM        P  LMT           ENR INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------ --------- ----------- ------ --------- ----------- -- ------------ ---- ------------------------------
10295 AFDS 110.00  Intro African Diaspora Studies            .50 MWF    1410-1500 SMA308             -                        16              8 Kohlman,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                     8


10012 AMST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres             .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA201             -                        15              9 Coulibaly,S,,
10019 AMST 108.00  Intro to American Studies                 .50 TR     0940-1100 OLNAUD             -                        30             24 Rutkoff,P,Gourrier,F
10014 AMST 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM207             -                        5               1 Pyle,K,,
10016 AMST 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA306             -                        5                 Pyle,K,,
10018 AMST 314.00  Amer College&Univ Architecture            .50 R      1900-2200 GAL102             -                     PI 15             15 Stamp,T,,
10020 AMST 381.00  Senior Sem in American Studies            .50 T      1900-2200 GAL102             -                        15              8 Rutkoff,P,,
10658 AMST 391.00  ST:Race, Ed& Student Rebellion            .50 W      1310-1600 OCOSEM             -                     PI 12             14 Gourrier,F,,
10021 AMST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50 T      1900-2200 GAL102             -                     GP 10              6 Rutkoff,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    77


10007 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50 MWF    1010-1100 PLM200             -                        24             27 Murphy,K,,
10009 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50 MWF    1110-1200 PLM200             -                        22             28 Hardy,B,,
10006 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeology               .50 MWF    1210-1300 PLM200             -                        25             20 Novotny,C,,
10741 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeology               .50 MWF    0910-1000 PLM200             -                        25             21 Gallareta Cervera,T,,
10001 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 TR     1310-1430 CHVSEM             -                        20             18 Pack,S,,
10002 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 MWF    1010-1100 PRC210             -                     PI 25             24 Suggs,D,,
10011 ANTH 113.03  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 TR     1440-1600 PRC210             -                        20             14 Mendonca,M,,
10679 ANTH 254.00  Asians In/Through Pop Culture             .50 M      1310-1600 OCOSEM             -                        12             16 Pack,S,,
10742 ANTH 291.00  ST: Anthropology of Fear                  .50 R      1900-2200 LEN104             -                        15             19 Gallareta Cervera,T,,
10277 ANTH 312D.00 Music, Film and Culture                   .50 M      1900-2200 STR029             -                        7               8 Mendonca,M,,
10008 ANTH 320.00  Anthropology of Food                      .50 W      1310-1600 PLM200             -                     PI 15             17 Murphy,K,,
10708 ANTH 353.00  Engaged Archaeology                       .50 W      1310-1600 CHVSEM             -                        15              7 Novotny,C,,
10004 ANTH 358.00  Med Anth Biocult Perspective              .50 R      1310-1600 PLM200             -                     PI 15             13 Suggs,D,Murphy,K
10745 ANTH 370.00  Ideology, Power & Ritual                  .50 TR     0940-1100 PLM200             -                        20              7 Novotny,C,,
10010 ANTH 421.00  Neanderthals                              .50 F      1310-1600 PLM200             -                     PI 10             12 Hardy,B,,
10003 ANTH 466.00  Marx, History, & Anthropology             .50 T      1900-2200 CHVSEM             -                     PI 10             11 Suggs,D,,
10022 ANTH 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 10              3 Pack,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   265


10024 ARHS 110.02  Survey of Art, Part I                     .50 MWF    1110-1200 GAL001             -                        28             45 Dwyer,E,,
10026 ARHS 111.01  Survey of Art, Part II                    .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL001             -                     PI 28             29 Hostetler,B,,
10027 ARHS 111.02  Survey of Art, Part II                    .50 TR     1310-1430 GAL001             -                     PI 28             30 Hostetler,B,,
10028 ARHS 220.00  Greek Art                                 .50 MWF    1410-1500 GAL101             -                        20             18 Dwyer,E,,
10029 ARHS 222.00  Northern Renaissance Art                  .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL101             -                     PI 20             21 Van Ausdall,K,,
10570 ARHS 232.00  Early Medieval Art                        .50 MWF    0910-1000 GAL101             -                     PI 20             20 Hostetler,B,,
10661 ARHS 239.00  Contemporary Chinese Art                  .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL101             -                     PI 15             21 Zhou,Y,,
10270 ARHS 291.00  ST: Visual Narratives                     .50 TR     1310-1430 GAL101             -                     PI 15             14 Van Ausdall,K,,
10681 ARHS 371.00  Museum Studies                            .50 R      1310-1600 GAL102             -                     PI 12             14 Dabakis,M,Dubrovic,S
10033 ARHS 375.00  Topics in Renais & Baroque Art            .50 M      1310-1600 GAL102             -                     PI 12             11 Van Ausdall,K,,
10034 ARHS 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 10              2 Dabakis,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   225
10035 ARTS 102.01  Drawing I                                 .50 TR     0810-1100 HSA302             -                     PI 11             13 Baldwin,K,,
10711 ARTS 102.02  Drawing I                                 .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA316             -                     PI 12             12 Vogley,M,,
10036 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                               .50 MWF    0910-1100 HSA114             -                     PI 8              11 Lee,S,,
10038 ARTS 106.00  Photography I                             .50 TR     0810-1100 HSA107             -                     PI 11             12 Hackbardt,M,,
10040 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I                         .50 MWF    1110-1300 HSA206             -                     PI 12             15 Esslinger,C,,
10709 ARTS 204.00  Sculpture and Place                       .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA114             -                     PI 9              10 Lee,S,,
10046 ARTS 230.00  Figure Drawing                            .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA302             -                     PI 8              11 Baldwin,K,,
10048 ARTS 264.00  Still/Moving: Stop Motion Anim            .50 MWF    1410-1600 HSA101             -                     PI 8              11 Esslinger,C,,
10043 ARTS 291.00  ST: Visible Language                      .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA301             -                     PI 12             12 Sheffield,E,,
10052 ARTS 321.00  Digital Photography                       .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA203             -                     PI 10             16 Hackbardt,M,,
10055 ARTS 326.00  Photo of Invention                        .50 MWF    1410-1600 HSA107             -                     PI 11             12 Spaid,G,,
10737 ARTS 351.00  Contemp Painting Practices                .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA304             -                     PI 9              10 Vogley,M,,
10710 ARTS 370.00  Web Media                                 .50 MWF    0910-1100 HSA203             -                     PI 12             14 Zeller,E,,
10749 ARTS 370.02  Web Media                                 .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA203             -                     PI 12             11 Zeller,E,,
10059 ARTS 481.01  Advanced Studio                           .50 W      1900-2200 HSA220             -                     PI 10              9 Lee,S,,
10060 ARTS 481.02  Advanced Studio                           .50 M      1900-2200 HSA220             -                     PI 10             10 Spaid,G,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   189


10403 ASIA 490.00  SrSem:Asia Comprtv Perspective            .50 W      1900-2200 OCOSEM             -                        10              7 Schubel,V,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                     7


10042 BIOL 106.00  Conservation Biology                      .50 WF     1410-1530 TOM101             -                        35             29 Bickford,C,,
10044 BIOL 110Y.01 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      0810-1100 HIG109             -                     PI 14             14 McMahon,J,,
10045 BIOL 110Y.02 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      1310-1600 HIG109             -                     PI 14              9 Reichard,E,,
10047 BIOL 110Y.03 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      1310-1600 HIG120             -                     PI 14             11 Gillen,C,,
10049 BIOL 110Y.04 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 W      1310-1600 HIG109             -                     PI 14              8 Wright,N,,
10050 BIOL 110Y.05 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 W      1310-1600 HIG120             -                     PI 14              9 Gillen,K,,
10051 BIOL 110Y.06 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      0810-1100 HIG109             -                     PI 14             15 McMahon,J,,
10053 BIOL 110Y.07 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      1310-1600 HIG109             -                     PI 14             10 Gunning,C,,
10054 BIOL 110Y.08 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      1310-1600 HIG120             -                     PI 14             11 Petersen,S,,
10056 BIOL 116.01  Information in Living Systems             .50 MWF    0810-0900 TOM101             -                        50             41 Powell,W,,
10058 BIOL 116.02  Information in Living Systems             .50 MWF    1110-1200 HIGAUD             -                        50             50 Smith,A,,
10677 BIOL 191.00  ST:Eco & Evol of Animal Sex               .50 MWF    1210-1300 TOM101             -                        24             27 Reichard,E,,
10061 BIOL 238.00  Microbiology                              .50 TR     0810-0930 HIGAUD             -                        30             16 Slonczewski,J,,
10062 BIOL 239.00  Experimental Microbiology                 .25 R      1310-1600 HIG322             -                        14             13 Slonczewski,J,,
10063 BIOL 241.00  Evolution                                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM103             -                        24             22 Wright,N,,
10064 BIOL 245.00  Environmental Plant Physiology            .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA201             -                        24             20 Bickford,C,,
10065 BIOL 246.00  Env Plant Physiology Lab                  .25 T      1310-1600 HIG221             -                        12             11 Bickford,C,,
10066 BIOL 255.00  Genetic Analysis                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM103             -                        20              6 Hicks,K,Coneva,V
10067 BIOL 256.00  Experimental Genetic Analysis             .25 T      1310-1600 FSH104             -                        12              5 Hicks,K,,
10068 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation                         .25 W      1310-1600 FSH204             -                        12              4 Powell,W,,
10715 BIOL 291.00  ST: Evolution Lab                         .25 R      1310-1600 HIG219             -                        12              7 Wright,N,,
10069 BIOL 315.00  Cell Signaling                            .50 TR     0940-1100 FSH103             -                     PI 12             10 Gillen,K,,
10070 BIOL 328.00  Global Ecology&Biogeography               .50 F      1310-1600 HIG320             -                        14              9 Kerkhoff,A,Echeverria-Londono,
10071 BIOL 358.00  Neurobiology                              .50 MWF    0910-1000 HIGAUD             -                        20             16 Petersen,S,,
10072 BIOL 359.00  Experimental Neurobiology                 .25 T      1310-1600 SMA215             -                     PI 13             12 Petersen,S,,
10758 BIOL 385.01  Research in Biology                       .25        -                            -                     PI 15             27 Powell,W,,
10716 BIOL 391.00  ST: Movement Ecology                      .50 M      1310-1600 TOM206             -                        15             12 Mauck,R,,
10074 BIOL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50 TR     0810-0930 FSH205             -                     GP 10              8 Kerkhoff,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   432


10076 CHEM 109.00  Neurochemistry                            .50 MWF    1010-1100 FSH103             -                        24             10 Hemkin,S,,
10077 CHEM 124.01  Introductory Chemistry II                 .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM101             -                        45             24 Hemkin,S,,
10078 CHEM 124.02  Introductory Chemistry II                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM101             -                        45             49 Keller,J,,
10079 CHEM 126.01  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 M      1310-1600 TOM103             -                        18             19 Keller,J,,
10080 CHEM 126.02  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 T      1310-1600 TOM103             -                        18             13 Wiegman,D,,
10081 CHEM 126.03  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 R      1310-1600 TOM103             -                        18              9 Hunsen,M,,
10082 CHEM 126.04  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 R      0810-1100 TOM103             -                        18             17 Rouhier,K,,
10083 CHEM 231.01  Organic Chemistry I                       .50 MWF    0810-0900 HAYES109           -                        25             22 Getzler,Y,,
10084 CHEM 231.02  Organic Chemistry I                       .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES109           -                        25             26 Getzler,Y,,
10085 CHEM 233.01  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 T      1310-1600 TOM207             -                        15             16 Ezeh,V,,
10088 CHEM 233.02  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 W      1310-1600 TOM207             -                        15             16 Hunsen,M,,
10089 CHEM 233.03  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 R      1310-1600 TOM207             -                        15             15 Ezeh,V,,
10095 CHEM 256.00  Biochemistry                              .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM101             -                        45             42 Hofferberth,J,,
10096 CHEM 341.00  Instrumental Analysis                     .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES215           -                        16             16 Garcia,S,,
10097 CHEM 371.00  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry                 .25 T      1310-1600 TOM206             -                        10             11 Rouhier,K,,
10098 CHEM 372.00  Advanced Lab:Inorganic                    .25 W      1310-1600 TOM206             -                        8              12 Ezeh,V,,
10099 CHEM 375.01  Chemical Research                         .25        -                            -                        25             21 Hofferberth,J,,
10100 CHEM 375.02  Chemical Research                         .50        -                            -                        25              4 Hofferberth,J,,
10105 CHEM 401.04  Chemistry and Biochem Seminar             .50 M      1900-2200 TOM206             -                        12             14 Decatur,S,,
10107 CHEM 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               2 Getzler,Y,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   358


10672 CLAS 122.00  Roman Archaeology                         .50 WF     0840-1000 ASC120             -                     PI 30             12 Kontes,Z,,
10121 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology                       .50 WF     1410-1530 HAYES109           -                     PI 30             30 Hahnemann,C,,
10122 CLAS 225.00  Ends of the Earth                         .50 TR     1440-1600 TOM101             -                     PI 30             23 Myers,M,,
10123 CLAS 471.00  Senior Seminar in Classics                .50 TR     1310-1430 HSA220             -                        12              9 Adkins,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    74
10113 GREK 112Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek                .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC120      TR     1310-1430 ASC120      PI 12             11 Hahnemann,C,,
10114 GREK 202.00  Intermediate Greek: Homer                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC                -                        10              2 Adkins,E,,
10115 GREK 302.00  Advanced Greek                            .50 MWF    1310-1400 OLN317             -                        8               3 Myers,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    16
10116 LATN 102Y.01 Elementary Latin                          .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC326             -                     PI 22             16 Barich,M,,
10117 LATN 102Y.02 Elementary Latin                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC326             -                     PI 22             20 Kontes,Z,,
10118 LATN 202.00  Intermediate Latin: Vergil                .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC114             -                        15              5 Barich,M,,
10119 LATN 302.00  Advanced Latin                            .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC120             -                        10              4 Myers,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    45


10404 CWL  391.00D ST: Comparative Proust                    .50 T      1900-2200 TMB4               -                        6               5 Elkins,K,,
10075 CWL  480.00  Senior Seminar                            .50        -                            -                        10              2 Elkins,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                     7


10094 DANC 107.00  Beg. Dance: Contact Improv                .25 MW     1210-1330 DAN100             -                        25             25 Radella,K,,
10670 DANC 108.00  Beginning Modern Dance                    .25 MW     1010-1130 DAN100             -                        25             24 Craig-Quijada,B,,
10090 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique                 .25 MW     1410-1530 DAN100             -                     PI 20             14 Radella,K,,
10093 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique                 .25 TR     1310-1430 DAN100             -                     PI 20             15 Brodie,J,,
10086 DANC 215.00  Contemporary Dance History                .50 TR     0940-1100 HSA220             -                        15              8 Mercer,E,,
10092 DANC 220.00  Dance Labanotation                        .50 MW     1010-1130 KAC237             -                        15             15 Brodie,J,,
10087 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Technique                .25 TR     1440-1600 DAN100             -                     PI 15              9 Craig-Quijada,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   110
10820 DRAM 110.00  The Play: Be Aggressive                   .00        -                            -                        75                Carlson,E,,
10726 DRAM 142.00  Intro Theatrical Design                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 BOL200             -                     PI 12             11 Longerot,T,,
10101 DRAM 213.00  History of the Western Theater            .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC002             -                        20             20 Harelik,E,,
10102 DRAM 220.00  The Actor                                 .50 WF     1410-1530 HILTHR             -                     PI 12             12 Harelik,E,,
10103 DRAM 241.00  The Scene Designer                        .50 MWF    1110-1200 BOL200             -                        8               5 Wolf,R,,
10104 DRAM 244.00  Interpreting the Character                .50 MWF    1310-1400 BOL200             -                     PI 10              4 Longerot,T,,
10106 DRAM 255.00  The Modern Theater                        .50 M      1310-1600 ASC002             -                        20             17 Harelik,E,,
10416 DRAM 292.00  ST: Writing the Short Play                .50 TR     1440-1600 HIL301             -                     PI 12             12 MacLeod,W,,
10108 DRAM 362.00  Advanced Directing                        .50 TR     1310-1430 HILTHR             -                     PI 8              12 Carlson,E,,
10728 DRAM 391.00  ST:Movement for the Actor                 .50 TR     0940-1100 KAC237             -                     PI 12             13 Carlson,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   106
10739 FILM 231.00  The Screenwriter                          .50 TR     1440-1600 WRIGHT207          -                     PI 16             14 Garrett,P,,
10109 FILM 243.00  Basic Cinematography                      .50 W      1310-1600 WRIGHT203   M      1410-1500 BOL200         8               5 Wolf,R,,
10683 FILM 256.00  African American Film                     .50 TR     1310-1430 OLNAUD      U      1900-2200 HAYES109       25             26 Tazewell,J,,
10740 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera                  .50 M      1310-1600 WRIGHT203          -                        12             10 Garrett,P,,
10684 FILM 291.00  ST: Queer Cinema                          .50 M      1310-1600 WRIGHT305          -                        25             19 Huth,J,,
10754 FILM 291.01  ST:Elements & Theory Post Prod            .50 W      1900-2200 HSA206             -                     PI 12             17 Gregory,M,,
10110 FILM 336.00  Writing the Television Pilot              .50 TR     0940-1100 ACLSEM             -                     PI 12             12 MacLeod,W,,
10111 FILM 361.00  Intermediate Film Directing               .50 W      1310-1600 WRIGHT305          -                     PI 15             11 Tazewell,J,,
10112 FILM 480.00  Senior Seminar in Film                    .50 F      1310-1600 HIL100             -                     PI 15              8 Garrett,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   122


10124 ECON 101.00  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC201             -                     PI 28             28 Corrigan,J,,
10125 ECON 102.01  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    0810-0900 ASC202             -                        28             28 Glandon,P,,
10126 ECON 102.02  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC202             -                        28             28 Glandon,P,,
10127 ECON 102.03  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC202             -                        28             17 Black,K,,
10128 ECON 102.04  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC202             -                        28             10 Black,K,,
10129 ECON 102.05  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC225             -                        28             26 Luther,W,,
10130 ECON 102.06  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC225             -                        28             25 Luther,W,,
10131 ECON 202.01  Macroeconomic Theory                      .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA201             -                        35             30 Melick,W,,
10133 ECON 202.02  Macroeconomic Theory                      .50 MWF    1410-1500 SMA201             -                        35             17 Melick,W,,
10134 ECON 205.00  Introduction to Econometrics              .50 TR     0810-0930 HAYES311           -                     PI 20             19 Melick,W,,
10135 ECON 336.00  Environmental Economics                   .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC201             -                     PI 25             31 Alexander,R,,
10136 ECON 344.00  Labor Economics                           .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC202             -                        25             13 Krynski,K,,
10138 ECON 346.00  Industrial Organization                   .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC202             -                        25             21 Glandon,P,,
10139 ECON 347.00  Econ of the Public Sector                 .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC201             -                        25             17 Black,K,,
10140 ECON 360.00  Game Theory                               .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC201             -                     PI 25             26 Corrigan,J,,
10692 ECON 373.00  Economic Growth                           .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL102             -                        10              6 Keeler,J,,
10141 ECON 382.00  Economics of Education                    .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA308             -                     PI 10             12 Krynski,K,,
10142 ECON 385.00  Sports Economics                          .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC202             -                     PI 10             11 Treber,J,,
10271 ECON 391.00  ST: Federal Reserve System                .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC202             -                        25             22 Luther,W,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   387


10146 ENGL 104.01  Outsiders                                 .50 MWF    1210-1300 LEN104             -                        13             14 Abou-Zeineddine,G,,
10147 ENGL 104.02  Monsters and Monstrosity                  .50 MWF    0910-1000 SUNSEM             -                     PI 15             16 Carson,J,,
10148 ENGL 104.03  Being Mortal                              .50 TR     1310-1430 SUN001             -                        15             15 Clarvoe,J,,
10149 ENGL 104.04  In Transit                                .50 TR     0940-1100 SUNSEM             -                        15             16 Fernando,K,,
10152 ENGL 104.07  Authorship                                .50 MWF    0810-0900 LEN104             -                     PI 15             13 Suazo,M,,
10153 ENGL 104.08  Secrets and Confessions                   .50 TR     0810-0930 SUNSEM             -                        14             13 Murthy,P,,
10154 ENGL 150.01  Creative Writing: Multi-genre             .50 T      1900-2200 LEN104             -                        12             12 Diaz,J,,
10155 ENGL 150.02  Creative Writing: Multi-genre             .50 M      1310-1600 SUNSEM             -                        12             10 Grace,A,,
10156 ENGL 200.00  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50 R      1900-2200 TMB4               -                     PI 12             12 Abou-Zeineddine,G,,
10157 ENGL 201.00  Introduction to Poetry Writing            .50 M      1310-1600 HAYES215           -                     PI 12             12 Little,M,,
10158 ENGL 204.00  Writing Fiction and Nonfiction            .50 R      1310-1600 SUNSEM             -                     PI 12             14 Weber,K,,
10159 ENGL 213.01  Texting: Reading like an Eng M            .50 MWF    0910-1000 LEN104             -                        20             17 Brown,J,,
10160 ENGL 213.02  Texting: Reading like an Eng M            .50 MWF    0910-1000 LEN204             -                        20             19 Schoenfeld,J,,
10161 ENGL 216.00  Theory of Comedy                          .50 WF     1410-1530 SUNSEM             -                        20             21 Davidson,A,,
10162 ENGL 220.00  Shakespeare                               .50 MWF    1010-1100 LEN104             -                        20             21 Lobanov-Rostovsky,S,,
10163 ENGL 227.00  Medieval Romance                          .50 WF     1410-1530 LEN104             -                        20             21 O'Neill,R,,
10164 ENGL 240.00  Early 18th Century Literature             .50 MWF    1110-1200 SUNSEM             -                        20             17 Laycock,D,,
10165 ENGL 251.00  Studies in British Romanticism            .50 TR     0940-1100 LEN104             -                     PI 20             21 Carson,J,,
10166 ENGL 254.00  19th Ctry British Lit:Women               .50 MWF    1210-1300 SUNSEM             -                        20             20 Mankoff,E,,
10731 ENGL 291.01  ST: Literature and Environment            .50 TR     1440-1600 HSA220             -                     PI 20             19 Suazo,M,,
10169 ENGL 301.00  Advanced Poetry Writing                   .50 TR     1440-1600 SUN001             -                     PI 12             10 McAdams,J,,
10375 ENGL 315.00  The History of the Book                   .50 WF     1410-1530 OLNARCHIVES        -                        18             16 Brown,J,,
10171 ENGL 325.00  Chaucer                                   .50 TR     1310-1430 LEN104             -                        25             22 O'Neill,R,,
10172 ENGL 342.00  18th-century Novel                        .50 MWF    1210-1300 GAL101             -                        25             23 Carson,J,,
10656 ENGL 359.00  Middlemarch                               .50 WF     0840-1000 CHVSEM             -                     PI 25             25 Heidt,S,,
10173 ENGL 365.00  The Modern Novel                          .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC202             -                        25             23 Matz,J,,
10174 ENGL 370.00  Transnational South Asia                  .50 TR     1310-1430 LEN204             -                        25              5 Fernando,K,,
10175 ENGL 391.01  ST: Anglophone Arab Lit                   .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC326             -                        25             20 Abou-Zeineddine,G,,
10176 ENGL 391.02  ST:Brooks, Plath, Bishop &Rich            .50 TR     0940-1100 CHVSEM             -                        25             25 Clarvoe,J,,
10177 ENGL 391.03  ST: Culture Work                          .50 TR     0940-1100 LEN204             -                        15             16 McMullen,K,,
10691 ENGL 391.04  ST: Reading & Writing Novella             .50 T      1310-1600 SUNSEM             -                     PI 12             12 Weber,K,,
10732 ENGL 391.05  ST: Postcolonial Americas                 .50 MWF    1510-1600 SMA202             -                        25              6 Suazo,M,,
10178 ENGL 404.00  Science Writing                           .50 WF     1410-1530 LEN204             -                     PI 15             16 Lobanov-Rostovsky,S,Gillen,C
10179 ENGL 405.00  Sr Seminar Creative Writing               .50 TR     1440-1600 LEN204             -                     PI 15             14 Grace,A,,
10180 ENGL 410.00  Senior Seminar in Literature              .50 TR     1440-1600 LEN104             -                     PI 15             11 Murthy,P,,
10181 ENGL 420.00  Shakespeare: Major Tragedies              .50 M      1310-1600 LEN204             -                     PI 15             14 Davidson,A,,
10182 ENGL 462.00  James Joyce                               .50 WF     1410-1530 HAYES215           -                     PI 15             10 McMullen,K,,
10183 ENGL 491.01D ST: Law and Narrative                     .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES215           -                     PI 10              4 Schoenfeld,J,,
10184 ENGL 491.02  ST: Problems Narrative Theory             .50 W      1900-2200 LEN204             -                     PI 15             15 Matz,J,,
10185 ENGL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 18             10 Heidt,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   620


10132 ENVS 112.01  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50 TR     0940-1100 HIGAUD             -                        35             29 Fennessy,S,,
10137 ENVS 112.02  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES109           -                        35             24 Mauck,R,,
10145 ENVS 231.00  Earth Systems Science                     .50 WF     0840-1000 TOM103             -                        20             22 Holdener,E,,
10143 ENVS 240.00  Permaculture Winter Farming               .50 R      1310-1600 SMA215             -                        12             14 Hottle,R,,
10144 ENVS 461.01  Sem in Environmental Studies              .50 WF     1410-1530 TMB4               -                        15             12 Alexander,R,,
10723 ENVS 461.02  Sem in Environmental Studies              .50 R      1900-2200 OCOSEM             -                        15             15 Van Holde,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   116


10013 HIST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres             .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA201             -                        25             24 Coulibaly,S,,
10209 HIST 121.00  Modern Latin America                      .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC326             -                        20             14 Suarez-Potts,W,,
10210 HIST 127.00  Later Middle Ages, 1100-1500              .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM207             -                        25             23 Novikoff,A,,
10211 HIST 132.00  Modern Europe                             .50 MWF    1010-1100 OLNAUD             -                        25             28 Ablovatski,E,,
10212 HIST 146.00  Modern Africa                             .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA201             -                        30             23 Volz,S,,
10215 HIST 163.00  Modern China                              .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA306             -                        25             24 Dunnell,R,,
10217 HIST 166.00  Hist of the Islamicate World              .50 TR     1310-1430 PRC210             -                        22             24 Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10218 HIST 176.00  Contemporary Black History                .50 TR     0810-0930 GAL101             -                        25             25 McNair,G,,
10219 HIST 209.00  History of N Amer Indians                 .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA215             -                        30             29 Bottiger,P,,
10220 HIST 238.00  Scientific Rev & Enlightenment            .50 MWF    1110-1200 LEN204             -                        20             18 Matytsin,A,,
10221 HIST 242.00  Americans in Africa                       .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC225             -                        25             18 Volz,S,,
10663 HIST 291.00  ST:Global Environment History             .50 WF     0840-1000 TMB5               -                        30              5 Samuels,P,,
10662 HIST 312.00  Blacks in the Age of Jim Crow             .50 M      1900-2200 ACLSEM             -                        12             12 Gourrier,F,,
10222 HIST 325.00  History N. American Capitalism            .50 W      1900-2200 TMB5               -                        10              8 Suarez-Potts,W,,
10718 HIST 328.00  Crusades:Relgn,Violnce,Med Eur            .50 T      1900-2200 GAL101             -                        15             12 Novikoff,A,,
10223 HIST 337.00  Socialism at the Movies                   .50 W      1310-1600 ACLSEM      U      1900-2200 OLNAUD         12              8 Ablovatski,E,,
10224 HIST 339.00  Historians & Historiography               .50 F      1310-1600 ACLSEM             -                        12              6 Matytsin,A,,
10225 HIST 370.00  Women, Gender in Mod Mid East             .50 T      1900-2200 OCOSEM             -                        12             13 Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10226 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of History            .50 T      1900-2200 ACLSEM             -                        14             14 Bottiger,P,,
10227 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of History            .50 W      1900-2200 TMB4               -                        15              6 Samuels,P,,
10660 HIST 391.01  ST:City in Am Life & Culture              .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA308             -                        12             13 Coulibaly,S,,
10664 HIST 391.02  ST: Empire and Law                        .50 R      1900-2200 TMB5               -                        12              8 Suarez-Potts,W,,
10696 HIST 391.03  ST: In The Ruins of Empire                .50 M      1310-1600 TMB5               -                        14              6 Dunnell,R,,
10228 HIST 412.00  Race, Politics & Public Policy            .50 R      1310-1600 OCOSEM             -                        12             11 McNair,G,,
10229 HIST 428.00  French Revolution                         .50 M      1310-1600 ACLSEM             -                        12              7 Matytsin,A,,
10719 HIST 447.00  Europe in the 12th Century                .50 R      1900-2200 GAL101             -                        15              5 Novikoff,A,,
10231 HIST 458.00  Gandhi & Civil Disobedience               .50 M      1900-2200 TMB5               -                        15              7 Samuels,P,,
10665 HIST 498Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar                     .50        -                            -                     GP 5               2 Dunnell,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   393


10735 INDS 191.00  ST:Methods Promoting Science              .25 F      1310-1600 GAL102             -                     PI 16             11 Rouhier,M,,
10688 INDS 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               1 Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    12


10186 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Society             .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC202             -                        20              7 Van Holde,S,,
10720 INST 391.00  ST:Global Public Health                   .50 T      1310-1600 GAL102             -                        20             16 Ferketich,A,,
10747 INST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               1 Van Holde,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    24


10187 IPHS 114Y.01 Odyssey of West: Wisdom                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC220      R      1240-1430 TMB5        PI 20              6 Leibowitz,L,,
10188 IPHS 114Y.02 Odyssey of West: Wisdom                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC220      T      1240-1430 ASC220      PI 20             23 Shutt,T,,
10189 IPHS 323.00  Dante's Divine Comedy                     .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC220             -                        40             94 Shutt,T,,
10572 IPHS 391.00D ST: Comparative Proust                    .50 T      1900-2200 TMB4               -                        6               3 Elkins,K,,
10190 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar                   .50        -                            -                        10              4 Shutt,T,Elkins,K
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   130


10191 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law                             .50 TR     0940-1100 OCOSEM             -                        15             11 Sheffield,R,,
10734 LGLS 491.01D ST: Law and Narrative                     .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES215           -                     PI 10             11 Sheffield,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    22


10201 MATH 105.00  Surprises at Infinity                     .50 MWF    1310-1400 HAYES203           -                     PI 16             15 Milnikel,R,,
10197 MATH 111.00  Calculus I                                .50 T      0940-1100 PRCL09      MWF    1010-1100 PRCL09         25             20 Wynn,C,,
10192 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                               .50 T      0810-0930 PRCL09      MWF    0910-1000 PRCL09         25             19 Snipes,M,,
10207 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                               .50 MWF    1410-1500 PRCL09      T      1440-1600 PRCL09         25             11 Snipes,M,,
10203 MATH 213.00  Calculus III                              .50 MWF    1210-1300 PRCL09             -                        25              9 Wynn,C,,
10194 MATH 222.01  Foundations                               .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES203           -                     PI 12             19 Holdener,J,,
10195 MATH 222.02  Foundations                               .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES203           -                     PI 12             16 Holdener,J,,
10199 MATH 224.00  Linear Algebra                            .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES311           -                     PI 25             22 Snipes,M,,
10200 MATH 347.00  Mathematical Models                       .50 MWF    1310-1400 HAYES311           -                        20              8 Jones,B,,
10198 MATH 435.00  Abstract Algebra II                       .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES215           -                        20             12 Aydin,N,,
10582 MATH 498.00  Senior Honors                             .25        -                            -                     GP 10                Milnikel,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   151
10576 STAT 106.01  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES311           -                     PI 25             26 Kerkhoff,A,,
10577 STAT 106.02  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1310-1400 PRCL09             -                        25             25 Gunning,C,,
10578 STAT 106.03  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1410-1500 HAYES311           -                        25             26 Jones,B,,
10579 STAT 116.00  Statistics in Sports                      .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES311           -                        25             28 Hartlaub,B,,
10580 STAT 206.00  Data Analysis                             .50 MWF    1210-1300 HAYES311           -                        25             28 Hartlaub,B,,
10743 STAT 291.00  ST: Sports Analytics with R               .50 T      1900-2200 HAYES215           -                        15             20 Hartlaub,B,,
10581 STAT 436.00  Mathematical Statistics                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES203           -                        20             13 Jones,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   166


10213 ARBC 102Y.01 Beginning Arabic                          .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC126             -                     PI 18             13 Al-Attabi,Q,,
10214 ARBC 102Y.02 Beginning Arabic                          .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC126             -                     PI 18             10 Al-Attabi,Q,,
10216 ARBC 202.00  Intermediate Arabic II                    .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC226             -                        18             12 Hemmig,C,,
10756 ARBC 391.00  SL- Adv Arabic: Audiovisual Md            .50 MW     1900-2030                    -                     PI 6               2 Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    37
10232 CHNS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese                   .75 MW     0910-1000 ASC125      TR     0940-1100 ASC125      PI 18             18 Bai,J,,
10233 CHNS 214Y.00 Intermediate Chinese                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC125             -                     PI 18              8 Sun,C,,
10234 CHNS 322.00  Advanced Chinese                          .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC125             -                        15              6 Bai,J,,
10235 CHNS 328.00  Masterpieces Mod Chinese Lit              .50 TR     1310-1430 TMB4               -                        18             11 Sun,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    43
10236 FREN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro French                    .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC226      MWF    0910-1000 ASC226      PI 20             18 Malone,M,,
10237 FREN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro French                    .75 MTWRF  1010-1100 ASC126             -                     PI 20             19 Guiney,M,,
10238 FREN 214Y.01 Intermediate French                       .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC225             -                     PI 18              7 Leet,E,,
10240 FREN 214Y.02 Intermediate French                       .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC225             -                     PI 18             10 Dairon,P,,
10241 FREN 343.00  17th-century French Literature            .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC114             -                        18              2 Leet,E,,
10242 FREN 348.00  20th-century Literature                   .50 TR     1440-1600 TMB5               -                        18              5 Guiney,M,,
10433 FREN 365.00  Francophone Graphic Novel/Film            .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC120             -                        18             17 Dairon,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    78
10247 GERM 112Y.00 Intensive Intro German                    .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC226      MWF    1010-1100 ASC226      PI 20             20 Riegert,L,,
10248 GERM 214Y.00 Intermediate German Language              .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC201             -                     PI 12             11 Gebhardt,P,,
10249 GERM 326.00  Appr German Lit & Culture II              .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC114             -                        12              4 Gebhardt,P,,
10738 GERM 357.00  The Joyful Apocalypse                     .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC120             -                        18              5 Riegert,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    40
10261 ITAL 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC326      MWF    1110-1200 ASC326      PI 20             21 Dubrovic,S,,
10268 ITAL 214Y.00 Language and Culture                      .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC114             -                     PI 15              6 Dubrovic,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    27
10272 JAPN 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese              .75 MWF    0910-1000 ASC126      TR     0940-1100 SMA308      PI 15             11 Tashiro,Y,,
10722 JAPN 191.01  ST:Women Writers in Japan                 .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC125             -                        15              7 Xie,K,,
10721 JAPN 191.02  ST: Japanese Visual Culture               .50 TR     1440-1600 CHVSEM             -                        20             17 Xie,K,,
10273 JAPN 214Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese                 .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC202             -                     PI 15              8 Xie,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    43
10269 MLL  498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               2 Landry,T,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                     2
10279 RUSS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian                   .75 MTWR   1210-1300 ASC125             -                     PI 15             14 Aydinyan,A,,
10280 RUSS 214Y.00 Intermediate Russian                      .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC125             -                     PI 15             13 Alston,R,,
10281 RUSS 322.00  Adv Russian Language & Culture            .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC326             -                        10              3 Alston,R,,
10282 RUSS 340.00  Russ Cultr Thru Cinema (trans)            .50 M      1900-2200 ASC125      U      1900-2200 ASC125         15              9 Aydinyan,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    39
10361 SPAN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro Spanish                   .75 TR     0940-1100 CHL114      MWF    1010-1100 CHL114      PI 18             21 Landry,T,,
10362 SPAN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro Spanish                   .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC126      TR     1310-1430 ASC126      PI 18             18 Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
10363 SPAN 112Y.03 Intensive Intro Spanish                   .75 MWF    1410-1500 ASC202      TR     1440-1600 ASC126      PI 18             11 Severyn,G,,
10713 SPAN 112Y.04 Intensive Intro Spanish                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC226      T      1310-1430 ASC201      PI 18             17 Garcia Blizzard,M,,
10364 SPAN 214Y.01 Conversation & Composition                .50 MWF    0810-0900 ASC225             -                     PI 25             11 del Río Arrillaga,D,,
10365 SPAN 214Y.02 Conversation & Composition                .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC125             -                     PI 25             12 del Río Arrillaga,D,,
10714 SPAN 214Y.03 Conversation & Composition                .50 MWF    1510-1600 CHL114             -                     PI 18             11 Garcia Blizzard,M,,
10366 SPAN 321.00  Adv Grammar, Conv, Composition            .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC114             -                        18              5 Roman-Odio,C,,
10367 SPAN 325.00  Intro to Spanish Amer Lit                 .50 MWF    1210-1300 OCOSEM             -                        18              5 Severyn,G,,
10370 SPAN 348.00  Violence/Culture in Columbia              .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC225             -                        18             16 Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
10372 SPAN 355.00  Lit of Natl Exper in Mexico               .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC114             -                        18             16 Roman-Odio,C,,
10373 SPAN 361.00  Span Lit of the Golden Age                .50 WF     1410-1530 STR029             -                        18              8 Hartnett,D,,
10374 SPAN 385.00  Cities of Lights and Shadows              .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC002             -                        18             16 Sierra,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   167


10243 MUSC 102.00  Musical Style                             .50 TR     0940-1100 PRC210             -                        25             23 Sanders,R,,
10244 MUSC 122Y.00 Music Theory                              .50 W      0810-0900 STR012      MWF    0910-1000 STR012      PI 25             23 Feller,R,,
10553 MUSC 140.01  Level I Organ                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 McCandless,T,,
10554 MUSC 140.02  Level I Harpsichord                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10464 MUSC 141.01  Level I Jazz Piano                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25              7 Hutslar,G,,
10489 MUSC 141.02  Level I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25             16 Reitz,J,,
10493 MUSC 141.03  Level I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25             19 Thompson,J,,
10776 MUSC 141.04  Level I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 15              2 Hutslar,G,,
10521 MUSC 141.05  Level I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25             11 Pelfrey,P,,
10555 MUSC 141.06  Level I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10494 MUSC 142.00  Level I Harp                              .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Thompson,J,,
10442 MUSC 143.01  Level I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Locke,B,,
10452 MUSC 143.02  Level I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              9 Mahaney,C,,
10456 MUSC 143.03  Level I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Redman,C,,
10460 MUSC 143.04  Level I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Dingler,D,,
10472 MUSC 143.05  Level I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Marcellana,J,,
10540 MUSC 143.06  Level I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              4 Keck,R,,
10561 MUSC 143.07  Level I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              8 Seckel,T,,
10477 MUSC 143.08  Level I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              8 Massa,J,,
10525 MUSC 144.00  Level I Recorder                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10418 MUSC 145.01  Level I Woodwinds                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Clark,A,,
10432 MUSC 145.02  Level I Woodwinds                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Stimson,A,,
10526 MUSC 145.03  Level I Woodwinds                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Sorton,P,,
10532 MUSC 145.04  Level I Woodwinds                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Feller,R,,
10447 MUSC 146.01  Level I Percussion                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25             11 Dachtyl,C,,
10468 MUSC 147.01  Level I Brass                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Damicone,T,,
10485 MUSC 147.02  Level I Brass                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Reed,J,,
10544 MUSC 147.04  Level I Brass                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Buehrer,T,,
10536 MUSC 147.05  Level I Lower Brass                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Hamilton,R,,
10424 MUSC 148.01  Level I Classical Guitar                  .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Keeler,A,,
10438 MUSC 148.02  Level I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              7 Bachert,B,,
10481 MUSC 148.03  Level I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              7 Poole,J,,
10512 MUSC 148.04  Level I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              6 Paetsch,M,,
10513 MUSC 148.05  Level I Bass Guitar                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Paetsch,M,,
10549 MUSC 148.06  Level I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              4 Davis,T,,
10428 MUSC 149.01  Level I Strings                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              6 Sletner,A,,
10503 MUSC 149.02  Level I Strings                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              4 Biava,L,,
10514 MUSC 149.03  Level I Upright Strings                   .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10565 MUSC 149.04  Level I Strings                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Ripley,V,,
10508 MUSC 149.06  Level I Strings Fiddle                    .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Litteral,M,,
10245 MUSC 202.00  Medieval & Renaissance                    .50 TR     0940-1100 STR029             -                        15              6 Heuchemer,D,,
10246 MUSC 203.00  Baroque and Classical                     .50 TR     1310-1430 STR029             -                        15             13 Sanders,R,,
10556 MUSC 240.01  Level II Organ                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10465 MUSC 241.01  Level II Jazz Piano                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hutslar,G,,
10490 MUSC 241.02  Level II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Reitz,J,,
10496 MUSC 241.03  Level II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Thompson,J,,
10777 MUSC 241.04  Level II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 15                Hutslar,G,,
10522 MUSC 241.05  Level II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Pelfrey,P,,
10497 MUSC 242.00  Level II Harp                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Thompson,J,,
10443 MUSC 243.01  Level II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Locke,B,,
10453 MUSC 243.02  Level II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Mahaney,C,,
10457 MUSC 243.03  Level II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Redman,C,,
10461 MUSC 243.04  Level II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              5 Dingler,D,,
10473 MUSC 243.05  Level II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              4 Marcellana,J,,
10541 MUSC 243.06  Level II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Keck,R,,
10562 MUSC 243.07  Level II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Seckel,T,,
10478 MUSC 243.08  Level II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Massa,J,,
10527 MUSC 244.00  Level II Recorder                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10419 MUSC 245.01  Level II Woodwinds                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Clark,A,,
10434 MUSC 245.02  Level II Woodwinds                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Stimson,A,,
10528 MUSC 245.03  Level II Woodwinds                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10533 MUSC 245.04  Level II Woodwinds                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Feller,R,,
10448 MUSC 246.01  Level II Percussion                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Dachtyl,C,,
10469 MUSC 247.01  Level II Brass                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Damicone,T,,
10486 MUSC 247.02  Level II Brass                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Reed,J,,
10545 MUSC 247.04  Level II Brass                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Buehrer,T,,
10537 MUSC 247.05  Level II Lower Brass                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Hamilton,R,,
10425 MUSC 248.01  Level II Classical Guitar                 .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Keeler,A,,
10439 MUSC 248.02  Level II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              4 Bachert,B,,
10482 MUSC 248.03  Level II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              4 Poole,J,,
10515 MUSC 248.04  Level II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10516 MUSC 248.05  Level II Bass Guitar                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10550 MUSC 248.06  Level II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Davis,T,,
10429 MUSC 249.01  Level II Strings                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Sletner,A,,
10504 MUSC 249.02  Level II Strings                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Biava,L,,
10517 MUSC 249.03  Level II Upright Strings                  .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10566 MUSC 249.04  Level II Strings                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Ripley,V,,
10509 MUSC 249.06  Level II Strings Fiddle                   .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Litteral,M,,
10705 MUSC 291.00  ST:Music & Entrepreneurship               .50 MWF    1010-1100 STR029             -                     PI 12             11 Buehrer,T,,
10276 MUSC 312D.00 Music, Film and Culture                   .50 M      1900-2200 STR029             -                        8               5 Mendonca,M,,
10251 MUSC 322.00  Composition                               .50 W      1900-2200 STR029             -                        15              7 Feller,R,,
10252 MUSC 331.00  Conducting                                .50 TR     1440-1600 STR029             -                        15              9 Locke,B,,
10559 MUSC 340.00  Level-III Organ/Harpsichord               .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 McCandless,T,,
10466 MUSC 341.01  Level-III Jazz Piano                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Hutslar,G,,
10491 MUSC 341.02  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              5 Reitz,J,,
10499 MUSC 341.03  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Thompson,J,,
10523 MUSC 341.05  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Pelfrey,P,,
10500 MUSC 342.00  Level-III Harp                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Thompson,J,,
10444 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Locke,B,,
10454 MUSC 343.02  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Mahaney,C,,
10458 MUSC 343.03  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Redman,C,,
10462 MUSC 343.04  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Dingler,D,,
10474 MUSC 343.05  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Marcellana,J,,
10542 MUSC 343.06  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Keck,R,,
10563 MUSC 343.07  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Seckel,T,,
10479 MUSC 343.08  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Massa,J,,
10529 MUSC 344.00  Level-III Recorder                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10420 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Woodwinds                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10435 MUSC 345.02  Level-III Woodwinds                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Stimson,A,,
10530 MUSC 345.03  Level-III Woodwinds                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Sorton,P,,
10534 MUSC 345.04  Level-III Woodwinds                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Feller,R,,
10449 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Percussion                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Dachtyl,C,,
10470 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Brass                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Damicone,T,,
10487 MUSC 347.02  Level-III Brass                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Reed,J,,
10546 MUSC 347.04  Level-III Brass                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Buehrer,T,,
10538 MUSC 347.05  Level-III Lower Brass                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10426 MUSC 348.01  Level III Classical Guitar                .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Keeler,A,,
10440 MUSC 348.02  Level III Guitar                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Bachert,B,,
10483 MUSC 348.03  Level III Guitar                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Poole,J,,
10518 MUSC 348.05  Level III Bass Guitar                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Paetsch,M,,
10551 MUSC 348.06  Level III Guitar                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Davis,T,,
10430 MUSC 349.01  Level-III Strings                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Sletner,A,,
10505 MUSC 349.02  Level-III Strings                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Biava,L,,
10519 MUSC 349.03  Level-III Upright Strings                 .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10567 MUSC 349.04  Level-III Strings                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Ripley,V,,
10510 MUSC 349.06  Level-III Strings Fiddle                  .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Litteral,M,,
10560 MUSC 440.00  Level IV Organ/Harpsichord                .25        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10467 MUSC 441.01  Level IV Jazz Piano                       .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Hutslar,G,,
10492 MUSC 441.02  Level IV Piano                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Reitz,J,,
10524 MUSC 441.05  Level IV Piano                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Pelfrey,P,,
10501 MUSC 442.00  Level IV Harp                             .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Thompson,J,,
10445 MUSC 443.01  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Locke,B,,
10455 MUSC 443.02  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Mahaney,C,,
10459 MUSC 443.03  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Redman,C,,
10463 MUSC 443.04  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Dingler,D,,
10475 MUSC 443.05  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Marcellana,J,,
10543 MUSC 443.06  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Keck,R,,
10564 MUSC 443.07  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Seckel,T,,
10480 MUSC 443.08  Level IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Massa,J,,
10421 MUSC 445.01  Level IV Woodwinds                        .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10436 MUSC 445.02  Level IV Woodwinds                        .25        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Stimson,A,,
10531 MUSC 445.03  Level IV Woodwinds                        .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10535 MUSC 445.04  Level IV Woodwinds                        .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Feller,R,,
10450 MUSC 446.01  Level IV Percussion                       .25        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Dachtyl,C,,
10471 MUSC 447.01  Level IV Brass                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Damicone,T,,
10488 MUSC 447.02  Level IV Brass                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Reed,J,,
10547 MUSC 447.04  Level IV Brass                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Buehrer,T,,
10539 MUSC 447.05  Level IV Lower Brass                      .25        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Hamilton,R,,
10427 MUSC 448.01  Level IV Classical Guitar                 .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Keeler,A,,
10441 MUSC 448.02  Level IV Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Bachert,B,,
10484 MUSC 448.03  Level IV Guitar                           .13        -                            -                        25                Poole,J,,
10552 MUSC 448.04  Level IV Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Davis,T,,
10520 MUSC 448.05  Level IV Bass Guitar                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10431 MUSC 449.01  Level IV Strings                          .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Sletner,A,,
10506 MUSC 449.02  Level IV Strings                          .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Biava,L,,
10568 MUSC 449.04  Level IV Strings                          .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Ripley,V,,
10511 MUSC 449.06  Level IV Strings Fiddle                   .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Litteral,M,,
10253 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir                    .25 W      1930-2145 STR116             -                     PI                85 Locke,B,,
10254 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony                      .13 M      1930-2130 STR103             -                     PI                23 Locke,B,,
10255 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Singers            .25 MTWRF  1210-1300 STR116             -                     PI 55             48 Locke,B,,
10753 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                               .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Stimson,A,,
10752 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble                 .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10751 MUSC 477.00  String Ensemble                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Biava,L,,
10699 MUSC 478.00  String Jazz Ensemble                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Davis,T,,
10256 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble                   .13 T      1210-1300 STR103      R      1900-2100 STR103      PI 45             32 Heuchemer,D,,
10258 MUSC 480.01  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble                .13 WF     1410-1530 STR103             -                     PI 25             12 Buehrer,T,,
10259 MUSC 480.02  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble                .13        -                            -                     PI 25              8 Buehrer,T,,
10451 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Dachtyl,C,,
10476 MUSC 483.00  Opera & Music Theater Wrkshp              .13        -                            -                     PI 25             17 Marcellana,J,,
10260 MUSC 485.00  Asian Music Ensemble                      .25 R      1210-1300 STR103      T      1900-2100 STR103      PI 10              9 Mendonca,M,,
10502 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Thompson,J,,
10423 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10446 MUSC 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5                 Locke,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   580


10263 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                              .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA306             -                        25             26 Niemiec,A,,
10264 NEUR 275.00  Animal Cognition                          .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA308             -                        15             13 Niemiec,A,,
10265 NEUR 305.00  Behavioral Neuroscience                   .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA215             -                        15             11 McFarlane,H,,
10266 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience                  .25        -                            -                        30             10 McFarlane,H,,
10748 NEUR 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 2               1 McFarlane,H,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    61


10405 HSPS 120.00  Gender in Sport                           .25 MWF    1310-1400 KAC240             -                        20             17 DeMarco,J,,
10406 HSPS 170.00  Sports Medicine and Wellness              .25 MWF    1210-1300 KAC240             -                        10             13 Delehanty,E,,
10407 HSPS 184.00  Wilderness First Aid                      .25 MWF    0910-1000 KAC103             -                        10              8 Heithaus,E,,
10408 HSPS 188.00  Topics in Human Performance               .25 TR     0810-0930 KAC103             -                        10              7 Rodriguez,F,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    45
10409 PHSD 110.30  Personal Fitness                          .13 TR     1310-1430 KAC239             -                        10              4 Brown,C,,
10410 PHSD 110.40  Personal Fitness                          .13 TR     0940-1100 KAC239             -                        10             11 Krampf,A,,
10411 PHSD 122.40  Racquetball                               .13 TR     1440-1600 KACRC              -                        6               5 Priest,D,,
10412 PHSD 126.40  Intro to 5K Running                       .13 TR     0940-1100 KAC118             -                        25              6 Crumb,A,,
10413 PHSD 132.30  Beginning Weight Training                 .13 TR     1440-1600 KAC239             -                        16              9 Cobb,K,,
10414 PHSD 134.40  Strength and Conditioning                 .13 MWF    0810-0900 KAC239             -                        16              7 Monfiletto,C,,
10415 PHSD 182.40  CPR and First Aid                         .13 MWF    1310-1400 KAC223             -                        10              6 Moore,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    48


10283 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosophy                .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC201             -                        25             20 Bradner,A,,
10284 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosophy                .50 MWF    1210-1300 TOM207             -                        25             25 Lottenbach,H,,
10285 PHIL 100.03  Introduction to Philosophy                .50 MWF    0910-1000 OLNAUD             -                        25             37 Waller,J,,
10286 PHIL 105.00  Introduction to Logic                     .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC225             -                        25             23 Bradner,A,,
10287 PHIL 210.00  Modern Philosophy                         .50 WF     1410-1530 OLNAUD             -                        25             25 Waller,R,,
10288 PHIL 215.00  19th-century Philosophy                   .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC326             -                        20             16 Lottenbach,H,,
10289 PHIL 235.00  Philosophy of Law                         .50 MWF    1110-1200 OLNAUD             -                        25             34 Waller,J,,
10290 PHIL 291.01  ST: Philosophy of Biology                 .50 R      1900-2200 ASC226             -                        25             22 Bradner,A,,
10704 PHIL 291.02  ST:Dealth Penalty, Phil & Lit             .50 W      1900-2200 ASC120             -                        13             15 Marshall,S,,
10659 PHIL 348.00  Kant's Practical Philosophy               .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC114             -                        15             15 Lottenbach,H,,
10292 PHIL 391.01  ST: Philosophy of Logic                   .50 T      1900-2200 LEN204             -                     PI 20             16 Milnikel,R,Richeimer,J
10293 PHIL 391.02  ST:Photo&Phenom of Perception             .50 TR     1310-1430 HAYES215           -                     PI 15             15 Richeimer,J,,
10294 PHIL 410.00  Metaphysics Seminar                       .50 M      1900-2200 ASC120             -                        15              8 Waller,R,,
10666 PHIL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .25        -                            -                     GP 5               1 Richeimer,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   272


10335 PHYS 109.00  Origins                                   .50 TR     0810-0930 HAYES109           -                        45             34 Holdener,E,Wade,L
10336 PHYS 135.00  General Physics II                        .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES109           -                        45             25 Wade,L,,
10337 PHYS 145.00  Modern Physics                            .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES109           -                        45             22 Turner,P,,
10338 PHYS 146.01  Intr Experimental Physics II              .25 M      1310-1600 HAYES105           -                     PI 16             14 Wade,M,,
10368 PHYS 146.02  Intr Experimental Physics II              .25 T      1310-1600 HAYES105           -                     PI 16             11 Loveland,G,,
10369 PHYS 146.03  Intr Experimental Physics II              .25 W      1900-2200 HAYES105           -                     PI 16             13 Turner,P,,
10371 PHYS 146.04  Intr Experimental Physics II              .25 R      1310-1600 HAYES105           -                     PI 16              9 Sullivan,T,,
10334 PHYS 191.00  ST: A Certain Slant on Light              .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES213           -                        20             11 Peiris,F,,
10340 PHYS 245.00  Oscillations & Waves                      .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES213           -                        24             22 Sullivan,T,,
10341 PHYS 270.00  Intro to Computational Physics            .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES203           -                        24             24 Wade,M,,
10343 PHYS 345.00  Astrophysics and Particles                .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES213           -                        24             13 Giblin,J,,
10342 PHYS 355.00  Optics                                    .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES213           -                        24              6 Reinhard,A,,
10344 PHYS 385.00  Adv Experimental Physics 1                .25 T      1310-1600 HAYES019           -                        16             12 Peiris,F,Reinhard,A
10569 PHYS 387.00  Adv Experimental Physics 3                .25 R      1310-1600 HAYES019           -                        16             10 Peiris,F,Reinhard,A
10345 PHYS 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               1 Giblin,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   227


10315 PSCI 102Y.01 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     1310-1430 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             15 Spiekerman,T,,
10316 PSCI 102Y.02 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1410-1500 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             17 Leibowitz,L,,
10317 PSCI 102Y.03 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1510-1600 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             15 Leibowitz,D,,
10318 PSCI 102Y.04 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     0940-1100 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             12 Baumann,F,,
10319 PSCI 102Y.05 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1310-1400 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             18 Baumann,F,,
10320 PSCI 102Y.06 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     1440-1600 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             12 Mood,M,,
10321 PSCI 102Y.07 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1210-1300 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             10 Rodriguez,G,,
10015 PSCI 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM207             -                        20             23 Pyle,K,,
10017 PSCI 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA306             -                        20             17 Pyle,K,,
10322 PSCI 221.01  Modern Quest for Justice                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA201             -                        25             28 Spiekerman,T,,
10323 PSCI 221.02  Modern Quest for Justice                  .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA215             -                        25             30 Spiekerman,T,,
10324 PSCI 260.01  International Relations                   .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA306             -                        25             24 Rowe,D,,
10325 PSCI 260.02  International Relations                   .50 TR     0810-0930 SMA306             -                        25             15 Rowe,D,,
10736 PSCI 302.00  Public Opinion & Voting Behav             .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA306             -                        25              8 Pyle,K,,
10724 PSCI 313.00  Making U.S. Foreign Policy                .50 WF     1410-1530 PRC210             -                        25             18 Hart,A,,
10326 PSCI 342.00  Politics of Development                   .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES215           -                        25             17 Mood,M,,
10725 PSCI 374.00  Civil Wars and Failed States              .50 MWF    1110-1200 PRC210             -                        25             17 Hart,A,,
10695 PSCI 391.03  ST: Reciprocity & Soc Justice             .50 TR     1440-1600 OLN317             -                        15              8 Baumann,F,,
10330 PSCI 421.00  Socrates Seminar                          .50 W      1900-2200 HRWSEM             -                        15             12 Leibowitz,D,,
10331 PSCI 446.00  Politics of the Welfare State             .50 T      1310-1600 OCOSEM             -                     PI 12             12 Camerra-Rowe,P,,
10332 PSCI 448.00  Comparative Political Parties             .50 R      1310-1600 ACLSEM             -                        12              6 Camerra-Rowe,P,,
10729 PSCI 491.01  ST: Latin American Politics               .50 W      1900-2200 HAYES215           -                        15             10 Powers,N,,
10730 PSCI 491.02  ST:Econ Crisis & Hard Times               .50 T      1900-2200 ASC120             -                        15             12 Hart,A,,
10333 PSCI 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               5 Rowe,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   361


10296 PSYC 100.00  Introduction to Psychology                .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM101             -                        40             44 Dickens,L,,
10297 PSYC 110.00  General Psychology                        .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA215             -                        40             37 Engell,A,,
10298 PSYC 150.01  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc               .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA202             -                        15             15 Payne,T,,
10299 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc               .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA202             -                        15             15 Ewell,P,,
10301 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA202             -                     PI 15             19 Krieg,D,,
10302 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA202             -                     PI 15             18 Krieg,D,,
10750 PSYC 200.03  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA202             -                     PI 15             19 Murnen,S,,
10698 PSYC 301.0   Cognitive Processes                       .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA201             -                        18             24 Payne,T,,
10304 PSYC 306.00  Psychology of Language                    .50 MWF    1410-1500 SMA306             -                        20             26 Payne,T,,
10305 PSYC 325.00  Social Psychology                         .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA306             -                        25             26 Dickens,L,,
10306 PSYC 328.00  Latino Psychology                         .50 TR     0810-0930 SMA201             -                        25             17 Lopez,I,,
10307 PSYC 330.00  Health Psychology                         .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC326             -                        25             16 White,A,,
10308 PSYC 346.00  Psychology of Women                       .50 WF     0840-1000 SMA202             -                        25             30 Murnen,S,,
10309 PSYC 348.00  Adolescence                               .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA202             -                     PI 25             26 Krieg,D,,
10417 PSYC 391.00  ST: Media Psychology                      .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA202             -                        25             23 Ewell,P,,
10310 PSYC 410.00  Research Methods Human Neuro              .50 W      1900-2200 SMA308             -                     PI 12             12 Engell,A,,
10755 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology                   .25        -                            -                     PI 15             23 Krieg,D,,
10314 PSYC 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 10              4 Murnen,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   394


10346 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Context            .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC225             -                        22             21 Brennan,J,,
10347 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Context            .50 WF     0840-1000 ASC002             -                        22             12 Schubel,V,,
10349 RLST 242.00  African American Religions                .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA201             -                        25             16 Edmonds,E,,
10350 RLST 251.00  East Asian Religions                      .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC225             -                        22             16 Brennan,J,,
10351 RLST 291.01  ST:Christianity Global South              .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC125             -                        22             16 Maldonado Rivera,D,,
10352 RLST 291.02  ST: Hindu Epics in S & SE Asia            .50 TR     1440-1600 FSH103             -                        22             16 Brahmbhatt,A,,
10353 RLST 311.00  Yearning for Zion                         .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC114             -                        11              8 Dean-Otting,M,,
10717 RLST 342.00  Relgn & Pop Music in Afr Diasp            .50 W      1900-2200 ACLSEM             -                        12             11 Edmonds,E,,
10354 RLST 370.00  Modern Buddhism                           .50 M      1310-1600 CHVSEM             -                        14              8 Brennan,J,,
10355 RLST 381.00  Meanings of Death                         .50 MWF    1310-1400 PRC210             -                     PI 28             27 Rhodes,R,,
10356 RLST 391.01  ST: Paul & His Readers                    .50 WF     1410-1530 TMB5               -                        18              9 Maldonado Rivera,D,,
10357 RLST 391.02  ST:Religion & Children's Lit              .50 WF     0840-1000 PRC210             -                     PI 15             22 Rhodes,R,Dean-Otting,M
10358 RLST 391.03  ST:Hinduism: Fiction & Films              .50 T      1900-2200 HRWSEM             -                        12              9 Brahmbhatt,A,,
10359 RLST 440.00  Seminar on Sufism                         .50 R      1900-2200 ASC120             -                        12              8 Schubel,V,,
10360 RLST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5                 Edmonds,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   199


10376 SCMP 118.01  Introduction to Programming               .50 TR     1310-1430 PRCL09             -                        25             28 Skon,J,,
10697 SCMP 118.02  Introduction to Programming               .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES311           -                        25             16 Aydin,N,,
10669 SCMP 318.00  Software Development                      .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM207             -                        20              9 Skon,J,,
10378 SCMP 391.00  ST: Software & System Design              .50 MWF    1410-1500 HAYES203           -                        20             16 Skon,J,,
10379 SCMP 401.00  Scientific Computing Seminar              .50 M      1900-2200 HAYES215           -                     PI 12              9 Garcia,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    78


10757 SOCY 101.00  Powers, Energies and Peoples              .50 TR     0810-0930 RAL100             -                        25             15 Golding,S,,
10380 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers                           .50 MWF    1010-1100 RAL100             -                        24             18 McCarthy,G,,
10381 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture                       .50 TR     1440-1600 RAL100             -                        25             23 Sun,A,,
10382 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequalities             .50 MWF    0910-1000 RAL100             -                     PI 25             23 Johnson,A,,
10383 SOCY 226.00  Sociology of Law                          .50 MWF    1210-1300 RAL100             -                        20             12 Johnson,J,,
10384 SOCY 232.00  Sexual Harassment                         .50 MWF    1110-1200 RAL100             -                        20             21 Kohlman,M,,
10385 SOCY 233.00  Sociology of Food                         .50 MWF    1510-1600 RAL100             -                        20             19 Johnson,J,,
10387 SOCY 238.00  Environmental Sociology                   .50 TR     0940-1100 RAL100             -                        20             20 Golding,S,,
10388 SOCY 242.00  Science and Society                       .50 MWF    1310-1400 TRL101             -                        14             12 McCarthy,G,,
10389 SOCY 251.00  Soc. Change, Dictatorship, Dem            .50 TR     1310-1430 RAL100             -                        20             17 Villegas,C,,
10390 SOCY 262.00  Classical Trad to Contemp Thry            .50 WF     0840-1000 CHL114             -                        20             18 Kohlman,M,,
10391 SOCY 271.00  Methods of Social Research                .50 MWF    1010-1100 TRL101             -                     PI 15             15 Johnson,A,,
10392 SOCY 291.01  ST:Lang of Power & Resistance             .50 WF     1410-1530 TRL101             -                        20             10 Villegas,C,,
10668 SOCY 291.02  ST: Gendered Institutions                 .50 W      1900-2200 TRL101             -                        15             17 Gualtieri,G,,
10393 SOCY 362.00  Contemporary Social Theory                .50 T      1900-2200 RAL100             -                        15             10 Sun,A,,
10674 SOCY 373.00  Qualitative  Research Methods             .50 TR     1440-1600 TRL101             -                        15             10 Johnson,J,,
10395 SOCY 491.01  ST: Queer Theory                          .50 M      1310-1600 TMB4               -                        15              6 Johnson,A,,
10396 SOCY 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5                 Johnson,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   266


10397 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender Studies            .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC226             -                        25             15 Lopez,I,,
10571 WGS  121.00  Human Sexualities                         .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC201             -                     PI 25             26 Rodriguez,G,,
10398 WGS  242.00  Transnational Feminisms                   .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC002             -                        20             10 Sierra,M,,
10399 WGS  331.00  Gender, Power, and Knowledge              .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC002             -                        20             18 Erler,H,,
10400 WGS  481.00  Senior Colloquium                         .50 M      1900-2200 FSH205             -                        12             10 Erler,H,,
10727 WGS  491.00  ST: Health Equity                         .50 W      1900-2200 PLM200             -                     PI 12              9 Scott,K,,
10401 WGS  498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5                 Finke,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    88














Office of the Registrar
12:15 pm, Monday February 19, 2018
602 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:27.71