Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Spring, 2019

09:00 am, Wednesday January 16, 2019


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD DAYS   TIME      ROOM        DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM        P  LMT           ENR INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------ --------- ----------- ------ --------- ----------- -- ------------ ---- ------------------------------
10237 AFDS 110.00  Intro African Diaspora Studies            .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC202             -                        15             15 Schoenfeld,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    15


10240 AMST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres             .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA215             -                        3               5 Coulibaly,S,,
10242 AMST 110.00  August Wilson&Black Pittsburgh            .50 W      1900-2200 GAL102             -                     PI 12             13 Rutkoff,P,,
10244 AMST 314.00  Amer College&Univ Architecture            .50 R      1900-2200 GAL102             -                     PI 15              9 Stamp,T,,
10245 AMST 330.00  Sankofa Project: Urban Ed.                .75 M      1310-1600 OCOSEM             -                     PI 15             12 Rutkoff,P,,
10677 AMST 491.00  ST: Senior Colloquium                     .25 R      1900-2200 OCOSEM             -                     PI 12              7 Sheffield,R,,
10505 AMST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               1 Sheffield,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    47


10266 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50 MWF    1010-1100 PLM200             -                        25             25 Murphy,K,,
10267 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50 MWF    1110-1200 PLM200             -                        25             25 Murphy,K,,
10268 ANTH 112.00  Introduction to Archaeology               .50 TR     1310-1430 PLM200             -                        25             23 Novotny,C,,
10269 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 TR     1310-1430 CHVSEM             -                        20             20 Gallareta Cervera,T,,
10270 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 MWF    1010-1100 CHVSEM             -                     PI 25             22 Suggs,D,,
10271 ANTH 113.03  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC202             -                        20             19 Mendonca,M,,
10916 ANTH 113.04  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 TR     1440-1600 FSH103             -                        25              3 Gallareta Cervera,T,,
10272 ANTH 150.00  Science and Pseudoscience                 .50 MWF    1210-1300 PLM200             -                        25             25 Suggs,D,Hardy,B
10273 ANTH 252.00  Anthropology of Religion                  .50 TR     1440-1600 PLM200             -                        15             15 Schortman,E,,
10673 ANTH 253.00  Anthropology of Mass Media                .50 M      1310-1600 TMB4               -                     PI 8               7 Pack,S,,
10275 ANTH 320.00  Anthropology of Food                      .50 W      1310-1600 PLM200             -                     PI 15             12 Murphy,K,,
10276 ANTH 323.00  Bioarchlgy Sub-Saharan Africa             .50 F      1310-1600 PLM200             -                     PI 15             12 Hardy,B,,
10277 ANTH 353.00  Engaged Archaeology                       .50 M      1310-1600 ACLSEM             -                     PI 10              4 Novotny,C,,
10278 ANTH 370.00  Ideology, Power & Ritual                  .50 TR     0940-1100 OCOSEM             -                        15              3 Novotny,C,,
10279 ANTH 460.00  Whiteness, Power and Race                 .50 TR     0940-1100 PLM200             -                        15             17 Schortman,E,,
10280 ANTH 474.00  Drinkng Culture:Anth Alchl Use            .50 T      1900-2200 CHVSEM             -                     PI 15             13 Suggs,D,,
10902 ANTH 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               1 Pack,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   246


10281 ARHS 110.01  Survey of Art, Part I                     .50 MWF    0810-0900 GAL101             -                     PI 28             27 Blick,S,,
10493 ARHS 110.02  Survey of Art, Part I                     .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL001             -                     PI 28             28 Hostetler,B,,
10282 ARHS 111.01  Survey of Art, Part II                    .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL001             -                     PI 28             27 Courtois de Vicose,A,,
10283 ARHS 111.02  Survey of Art, Part II                    .50 MWF    0910-1000 GAL001             -                     PI 28             29 Porter,A,,
10922 ARHS 114.01  Introduction to Asian Art                 .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL101             -                        20              1 Staff,D,,
10686 ARHS 227D.00 American Art to 1900                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 HSA220             -                     PI 20             18 Porter,A,,
10287 ARHS 230.00  Mod Art I Impress -Surrealsm              .50 WF     1410-1530 GAL101             -                     PI 20             20 Courtois de Vicose,A,,
10289 ARHS 234.00  Romanesque and Gothic Art                 .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL101             -                     PI 20             22 Blick,S,,
10877 ARHS 291.01  ST: Shaking the Canon                     .50 T      1310-1600 SMA206             -                     PI 14             14 Courtois de Vicose,A,,
10685 ARHS 373.00  Topics in Ancient Art                     .50 W      1310-1600 GAL102             -                     PI 12             12 Hostetler,B,,
10294 ARHS 375.00  Topics in Renais & Baroque Art            .50 M      1310-1600 GAL102             -                        12              6 Van Ausdall,K,,
10298 ARHS 377.00  Topics in Modern Art                      .50 R      1310-1600 TMB5               -                        12              3 Zhou,Y,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   207
10302 ARTS 102.01  Drawing I                                 .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA302             -                     PI 12             13 Hill,C,,
10304 ARTS 102.02  Drawing I                                 .50 TR     0810-1100 HSA302             -                     PI 12             13 de Lissovoy,S,,
10306 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                               .50 MWF    0910-1100 HSA114             -                     PI 6              11 Fischer,N,,
10307 ARTS 106.01  Photography I                             .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA107             -                     PI 12             11 Spaid,G,,
10309 ARTS 106.02  Photography I                             .50 MWF    1410-1600 HSA107             -                     PI 12             10 Spaid,G,,
10311 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I                         .50 MWF    1410-1600 HSA206             -                     PI 11             14 Esslinger,C,,
10314 ARTS 217.00  Visible Language                          .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA301             -                     PI 12              9 Sheffield,E,,
10317 ARTS 220.00  Color Photography                         .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA203             -                     PI 8              15 Hackbardt,M,,
10871 ARTS 291.01  ST:Passing Through Land & Site            .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA114             -                     PI 8               9 de Lissovoy,S,,
10320 ARTS 351.00  Contemp Painting Practices                .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA304             -                     PI 9               8 Hill,C,,
10676 ARTS 360.00  Installation Art                          .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA101             -                     PI 8               8 Fischer,N,,
10321 ARTS 370.00  Web Media                                 .50 MWF    1110-1300 HSA203             -                     PI 8               6 Zeller,E,,
10323 ARTS 481.01  Advanced Studio                           .50 W      1900-2200 HSA220             -                     PI 11             10 Esslinger,C,,
10325 ARTS 481.02  Advanced Studio                           .50 W      1900-2200 HSA203             -                     PI 11             10 Hackbardt,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   147


10239 AMES 101.00  Intro Asian & Mid East Studies            .50 W      1900-2200 TMB5               -                        12             12 Schubel,V,,
10238 AMES 490.00  SrSem:Asia Comprtv Perspective            .50 W      1900-2200 TMB4               -                        15              4 Singer,W,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    16


10415 BIOL 110Y.01 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      0810-1100 HIG109             -                     PI 14             13 McMahon,J,,
10416 BIOL 110Y.02 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      0810-1100 HIG109             -                     PI 14             12 McMahon,J,,
10417 BIOL 110Y.03 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      1310-1600 HIG109             -                     PI 14             10 Blount,Z,,
10418 BIOL 110Y.04 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      1310-1600 HIG120             -                     PI 14             10 Gillen,K,,
10419 BIOL 110Y.05 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 W      1310-1600 HIG109             -                     PI 14             16 Powell,W,,
10420 BIOL 110Y.06 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      0810-1100 HIG120             -                     PI 14              9 Smith,A,,
10421 BIOL 110Y.07 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      1310-1600 HIG109             -                     PI 14             12 Kerkhoff,A,,
10422 BIOL 110Y.08 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      1310-1600 HIG120             -                     PI 14             14 Reichard,E,,
10423 BIOL 116.01  Information in Living Systems             .50 MWF    0810-0900 TOM101             -                        50             20 Powell,W,,
10424 BIOL 116.02  Information in Living Systems             .50 MWF    1110-1200 HIGAUD             -                     PI 50             49 Smith,A,,
10425 BIOL 238.00  Microbiology                              .50 TR     0810-0930 HIGAUD             -                        30             15 Blount,Z,,
10426 BIOL 239.00  Experimental Microbiology                 .25 R      1310-1600 HIG320             -                        14             12 Blount,Z,,
10427 BIOL 241.00  Evolution                                 .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM103             -                        24             23 Wright,N,,
10430 BIOL 245.00  Environmental Plant Physiology            .50 MWF    0810-0900 TOM103             -                        24              9 Bickford,C,,
10431 BIOL 246.00  Env Plant Physiology Lab                  .25 W      1310-1600 HIG221             -                        12              5 Bickford,C,,
10899 BIOL 247.00  Comp Vertebrate Anatomy                   .50 MWF    1210-1300 TOM101             -                        18             15 Wright,N,,
10900 BIOL 248.00  Comp Vertebrate Anatomy Lab               .25 R      1310-1600 HIG219             -                        18             15 Wright,N,,
10432 BIOL 255.00  Genetic Analysis                          .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM103             -                        20             12 Coneva,V,,
10428 BIOL 291.00  ST: Phys Ecology Animal                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM103             -                        24             16 Reichard,E,,
10429 BIOL 292.00  ST: Phys Ecology Animal Lab               .25 R      0810-1100 HIG017             -                        12             10 Reichard,E,,
10434 BIOL 358.00  Neurobiology                              .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA202             -                        20             20 Petersen,S,,
10435 BIOL 359.01  Experimental Neurobiology                 .25 T      1310-1600 HIG007             -                        10              7 Itagaki,H,,
10436 BIOL 359.02  Experimental Neurobiology                 .25 W      1310-1600 HIG007             -                        10              8 Itagaki,H,,
10437 BIOL 385.00  Research in Biology                       .25        -                            -                     PI 20              8 Smith,A,,
10438 BIOL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50 M      1310-1600 FSH103             -                     GP 12              5 Hicks,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   345


10218 CHEM 124.01  Introductory Chemistry II                 .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM101             -                        45             35 Keller,J,,
10219 CHEM 124.02  Introductory Chemistry II                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM101             -                        45             36 Keller,J,,
10220 CHEM 126.01  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 M      1310-1600 TOM103             -                        18             15 Garcia,S,,
10221 CHEM 126.02  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 T      1310-1600 TOM103             -                        18             15 Payton,J,,
10222 CHEM 126.03  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 R      1310-1600 TOM103             -                        18              9 Heironimus,J,,
10223 CHEM 126.04  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 R      0810-1100 TOM103             -                        18             13 Wiegman,D,,
10224 CHEM 231.01  Organic Chemistry I                       .50 MWF    0810-0900 HAYES109           -                        30             20 Hunsen,M,,
10225 CHEM 231.02  Organic Chemistry I                       .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES109           -                        30             30 Hunsen,M,,
10226 CHEM 233.01  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 T      1310-1600 TOM207             -                        15             15 Cooper,W,,
10227 CHEM 233.02  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 W      1310-1600 TOM207             -                        15             13 Cooper,W,,
10228 CHEM 233.03  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 R      1310-1600 TOM207             -                        15             17 Hofferberth,J,,
10229 CHEM 256.00  Biochemistry                              .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM101             -                        45             38 Hofferberth,J,,
10670 CHEM 336.00  Quantum Chemistry                         .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM207             -                        24             10 Keller,J,,
10230 CHEM 341.00  Instrumental Analysis                     .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA308             -                        16             16 Garcia,S,,
10231 CHEM 371.00  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry                 .25 T      1310-1600 TOM206             -                        10             10 Rouhier,M,,
10232 CHEM 372.01  Advanced Lab:Inorganic                    .25 W      1310-1600 TOM103             -                        8               9 Payton,J,,
10910 CHEM 372.02  Advanced Lab:Inorganic                    .25 R      1310-1600 TOM001             -                        8               6 Payton,J,,
10233 CHEM 375.01  Chemical Research                         .25        -                            -                        25             12 Hunsen,M,,
10234 CHEM 375.02  Chemical Research                         .50        -                            -                        25              3 Hunsen,M,,
10235 CHEM 401.00  Chemistry and Biochem Seminar             .50 W      1310-1600 TOM206             -                        12             10 Hemkin,S,,
10236 CHEM 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               1 Hofferberth,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   333


10674 CLAS 111.00  Greek History                             .50 TR     1440-1600 TOM101             -                        30             24 Campa,N,,
10345 CLAS 121.00  Greek Archaeology                         .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC225             -                        30             18 Kontes,Z,,
10347 CLAS 471.00  Senior Seminar in Classics                .50 TR     0940-1100 CHVSEM             -                        20             17 Serfass,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    59
10337 GREK 112Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek                .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC120      TR     1310-1430 ASC120      PI 15             14 Serfass,A,,
10338 GREK 202.00  Intermediate Greek: Homer                 .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC114             -                        10              3 Myers,M,,
10339 GREK 302.00  Advanced Greek                            .50 TR     1310-1430 TMB4               -                        8               4 Campa,N,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    21
10340 LATN 102Y.01 Elementary Latin                          .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC326             -                     PI 22             16 Barich,M,,
10341 LATN 102Y.02 Elementary Latin                          .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC326             -                     PI 22             18 Myers,M,,
10342 LATN 202.00  Intermediate Latin: Vergil                .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC114             -                        15              9 Barich,M,,
10343 LATN 302.00  Advanced Latin                            .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC120             -                        10             10 Myers,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    53


10508 CWL  200D.00 Programming Humanity                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 OCOSEM             -                        5               5 Elkins,K,Chun,J
10335 CWL  333.00  Reading World Literature                  .50 WF     1410-1530 LBC                -                        20              7 Brown,J,Hartnett,D
10336 CWL  480.00  Senior Seminar                            .50        -                            -                        12              3 Elkins,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    15


10364 DANC 107.00  Beg Dance Bharatanatyam                   .25 TR     1440-1600 DAN100             -                        20             20 Magal,S,,
10362 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique                 .25 TR     1310-1430 DAN100             -                     PI 20             11 Brodie,J,,
10365 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique                 .25 MW     1410-1530 DAN100             -                     PI 20             12 Carter,E,,
10361 DANC 214D.00 Union of Music and Dance                  .50 TR     1440-1600 PRC210             -                        12             14 Craig-Quijada,B,,
10363 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Technique                .25 MW     1010-1130 DAN100             -                     PI 15              3 Craig-Quijada,B,,
10366 DANC 322.00  Dance Kinesiology                         .50 MW     0910-1000 PLM200      F      0910-1000 DAN100         15             16 Brodie,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    76
10355 DRAM 142.00  Intro Theatrical Design                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 BOL200             -                     PI 12             10 Longerot,T,,
10360 DRAM 220.00  The Actor                                 .50 TR     1310-1430 HILTHR             -                     PI 12             11 Viccellio,B,,
10358 DRAM 232Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Theory             .50 TR     1440-1600 HIL301             -                     PI 14             14 Rivers,H,,
10357 DRAM 241.00  The Scene Designer                        .50 MWF    1110-1200 BOL200             -                     PI 8               9 Wolf,R,,
10356 DRAM 244.00  Interpreting the Character                .50 MWF    1310-1400 BOL200             -                     PI 10              8 Longerot,T,,
10881 DRAM 291.00  ST: Blacks in American Theater            .50 WF     1410-1530 HIL100             -                        16             14 Rivers,H,,
10657 DRAM 362.00  Advanced Directing                        .50 TR     0940-1100 HILTHR             -                     PI 12              4 Dudley,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    70
10349 FILM 231.00  The Screenwriter                          .50 T      1900-2200 WRIGHT207          -                     PI 12             12 Sherman,J,,
10351 FILM 243.00  Basic Cinematography                      .50 TR     1310-1600 WRIGHT203          -                     PI 10              8 Wolf,R,,
10354 FILM 258.00  The Horror Film                           .50 TR     0940-1100 KAC240      U      1900-2200 GAL001      PI 20             21 Viccellio,B,,
10903 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera                  .50 TR     1310-1600 WRIGHT305          -                        15             11 Garrett,P,,
10348 FILM 291.00  ST:Making Feature Film, Part 2            .50 W      1310-1600 WRIGHT305          -                     PI 20             11 Tazewell,J,,
10896 FILM 291.01  ST: Queer Cinema                          .50 M      1310-1600 WRIGHT305   U      1500-1700 SMA201         20             16 Huth,J,,
10678 FILM 295.00  Elements & Theory Post Prod               .50 R      1900-2200 HSA206             -                     PI 18             16 Gregory,M,,
10502 FILM 391.00  ST: The Filmmaker's Voice                 .50 M      1800-2200 WRIGHT305          -                     PI 18             20 Sherman,J,,
10352 FILM 480.00  Senior Seminar in Film                    .50 F      1310-1600 WRIGHT305          -                     PI 15              7 Garrett,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   122


10367 ECON 102.01  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    0810-0900 ASC125             -                     PI 28             28 Glandon,P,,
10368 ECON 102.02  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC125             -                     PI 28             29 Glandon,P,,
10369 ECON 102.03  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC225             -                        28             26 Black,K,,
10370 ECON 102.04  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC225             -                        28             26 Black,K,,
10371 ECON 102.05  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC201             -                        28             28 Nencka,P,,
10373 ECON 202.01  Macroeconomic Theory                      .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA201             -                        35             36 Melick,W,,
10374 ECON 202.02  Macroeconomic Theory                      .50 MWF    1410-1500 SMA201             -                        35             12 Melick,W,,
10375 ECON 205.00  Introduction to Econometrics              .50 TR     1310-1430 HAYES311           -                        20             20 Melick,W,,
10376 ECON 336.00  Environmental Economics                   .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC201             -                        25             22 Alexander,R,,
10377 ECON 338.00  International Trade                       .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC326             -                        25             14 An,G,,
10680 ECON 346.00  Industrial Organization                   .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC202             -                        25             13 Nencka,P,,
10378 ECON 347.00  Econ of the Public Sector                 .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC225             -                        25             11 Black,K,,
10901 ECON 357.00  Economics with Calculus                   .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC225             -                        25              6 An,G,,
10380 ECON 360.00  Game Theory                               .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC201             -                     PI 25             26 Corrigan,J,,
10381 ECON 378.00  Economics of Women & Work                 .50 TR     1310-1430 HAYES215           -                     PI 10             11 Krynski,K,,
10382 ECON 391.01  ST: Behavioral Public Policy              .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES215           -                     PI 10             10 Corrigan,J,,
10383 ECON 391.02  ST: Economics of Corporations             .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC120             -                     PI 10             11 Glandon,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   329


10445 ENGL 104.01  Literature and Medicine                   .50 MWF    1410-1500 KEITH102           -                     PI 15             15 Star,S,,
10446 ENGL 104.02  Monsters and Monstrosity                  .50 MWF    0910-1000 KEITH002           -                     PI 15             15 Carson,J,,
10447 ENGL 104.03  Health and Healing                        .50 MWF    0910-1000 KEITH102           -                        15             13 Fernando,K,,
10448 ENGL 104.04  Health and Healing                        .50 MWF    1010-1100 KEITH102           -                        15             15 Fernando,K,,
10683 ENGL 104.05  Outlaws                                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 KEITH002           -                     PI 15             16 Laycock,D,,
10684 ENGL 104.06  Authorship                                .50 MWF    1310-1400 KEITH102           -                     PI 15             13 Suazo,M,,
10888 ENGL 104.07  Quests and Adventures                     .50 MWF    1110-1200 LEN204             -                        15             15 Yoon,M,,
10918 ENGL 104.08  Imitation and Originality                 .50 MWF    1210-1300 GAL102             -                        15              4 Espie,J,,
10449 ENGL 200.01  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50 M      1900-2200 KEITH102           -                        15             15 Kluge,P,,
10451 ENGL 201.00  Introduction to Poetry Writing            .50 TR     1310-1430 OCOSEM             -                        15             15 Grace,A,,
10659 ENGL 205.01  Creative Writing: Multi-Genre             .50 TR     1310-1430 KEITH102           -                        15             16 Wilson,K,,
10660 ENGL 205.02  Creative Writing: Multi-Genre             .50 R      1310-1600 KAC103             -                        15             17 Rai,M,,
10920 ENGL 205.03  Creative Writing: Multi-Genre             .50 M      1900-2200 LEN104             -                     PI 15              6 Wilson,K,,
10889 ENGL 210.00  Proper Ladies & Women Writers             .50 WF     1410-1530 KEITH002           -                        20             18 Yoon,M,,
10452 ENGL 213.01  Texting: Reading like an Eng M            .50 MWF    0910-1000 LEN104             -                        20             18 McMullen,K,,
10453 ENGL 213.02  Texting: Reading like an Eng M            .50 MWF    0910-1000 LEN204             -                        20             19 Matz,J,,
10454 ENGL 220.00  Shakespeare                               .50 MWF    1010-1100 LEN204             -                        25             27 Davidson,A,,
10890 ENGL 223.00  Writing Medieval Women                    .50 WF     0840-1000 STR029             -                        20             13 Star,S,,
10456 ENGL 251.00  Studies in British Romanticism            .50 TR     0940-1100 KEITH002           -                        20             17 Carson,J,,
10457 ENGL 260.00  Modernism                                 .50 MWF    1410-1500 LEN204             -                        20             21 Matz,J,,
10458 ENGL 266.00  Decolonization and Violence               .50 TR     0940-1100 LEN204             -                        20              9 Fernando,K,,
10891 ENGL 284.00  Demons, Great Whites, & Aliens            .50 M      1310-1600 KEITH002           -                     PI 20             18 Garcia,I,,
10459 ENGL 291.01  ST: Books and the Booker                  .50 TR     0810-0930 CHVSEM             -                        20             12 Murthy,P,,
10688 ENGL 291.02  ST: Literature & Environment              .50 WF     0840-1000 CHVSEM             -                        20              6 Suazo,M,,
10461 ENGL 300.02  Advanced Fiction Writing                  .50 T      1900-2200 TRL101             -                     PI 12             11 Weber,K,,
10462 ENGL 318.00  Science Fiction and Fantasy               .50 TR     1440-1600 KEITH102           -                        25             25 Brown,J,,
10463 ENGL 319.00  Explorations in Lit Journalism            .50 T      1310-1600 LEN104             -                        25             25 Garcia,I,,
10464 ENGL 342.00  18th-century Novel                        .50 MWF    1210-1300 GAL101             -                        25             24 Carson,J,,
10465 ENGL 366.00  African Fiction                           .50 TR     0940-1100 RAL100             -                        25             20 Murthy,P,,
10466 ENGL 385.00  Contemporary American Poetry              .50 TR     0940-1100 KEITH102           -                        25             26 Grace,A,,
10467 ENGL 386.00  Toni Morrison                             .50 TR     1310-1430 KEITH002           -                        20             21 Schoenfeld,J,,
10468 ENGL 391.01  ST: Shakespeare, Looking Back             .50 MWF    1510-1600 LEN204             -                        25             10 Davidson,A,,
10689 ENGL 391.02  ST: Early American Literature             .50 MWF    1110-1200 PRC210             -                     PI 25             25 Suazo,M,,
10469 ENGL 404.00  Science Writing                           .50 TR     0810-0930 KEITH002           -                        15              7 Lynn,D,Mauck,R
10470 ENGL 405.01  Sr Seminar Creative Writing               .50 M      1310-1600 LEN104             -                     PI 15             11 Weber,K,,
10471 ENGL 405.02  Sr Seminar Creative Writing               .50 M      1900-2200 TRL101             -                     PI 15              6 McAdams,J,,
10472 ENGL 462.00  James Joyce                               .50 WF     1410-1530 HAYES215           -                        15             11 McMullen,K,,
10474 ENGL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 18                Schoenfeld,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   575


10384 ENVS 104.00  Solar Power Systems                       .50 M      1310-1600 HAYES215           -                     PI 12              9 Holdener,E,,
10385 ENVS 112.01  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50 TR     0940-1100 HIGAUD             -                        35             39 Fennessy,S,,
10386 ENVS 112.02  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM101             -                        35             35 Mauck,R,,
10387 ENVS 231.00  Earth Systems Science                     .50 WF     0840-1000 TOM207             -                        19             19 Holdener,E,,
10388 ENVS 240.00  Permaculture Winter Farming               .50 R      1310-1600 FSH205             -                        12              8 Hottle,R,,
10389 ENVS 461.00  Sem in Environmental Studies              .50 WF     1410-1530 HSA220             -                        15             10 Alexander,R,,
10390 ENVS 461.02  Sem in Environmental Studies              .50 T      1900-2200 HAYES215           -                        15             15 Fennessy,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   135


10392 HIST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres             .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA215             -                        41             31 Coulibaly,S,,
10393 HIST 121.00  Modern Latin America                      .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC326             -                        25             26 Cantisano,P,,
10394 HIST 127.00  Later Middle Ages, 1100-1500              .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA202             -                        25             24 Novikoff,A,,
10395 HIST 132.00  Modern Europe                             .50 MWF    1010-1100 PRC210             -                        25             25 Ablovatski,E,,
10391 HIST 146.00  Modern Africa                             .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA201             -                        25             22 Chisebe,D,,
10872 HIST 161.00  East Asia to 1800                         .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA215             -                        25             25 Bae,K,,
10397 HIST 176.00  Contemporary Black History                .50 TR     0810-0930 HAYES109           -                        25             32 McNair,G,,
10398 HIST 209.00  History of N Amer Indians                 .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC201             -                        25             24 Bottiger,P,,
10400 HIST 235.00  Modern France                             .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL101             -                        25             17 Henry,L,,
10401 HIST 258.00  Ottoman Empire                            .50 TR     1310-1430 PRC210             -                        20             20 Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10402 HIST 261.00  The Mongol Empire                         .50 WF     1410-1530 CHVSEM             -                        24             23 Dunnell,R,,
10873 HIST 291.00  ST: Env History Latin America             .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC002             -                        25             17 Cantisano,P,,
10504 HIST 311.00  Immigrant Experience in the US            .50 W      1310-1600 ACLSEM             -                        12             10 Coulibaly,S,,
10404 HIST 328.00  Crusades:Relgn,Violnce,Med Eur            .50 R      1900-2200 HSA220             -                        15             12 Novikoff,A,,
10405 HIST 335.00  Daily Life in Nazi Germany                .50 W      1310-1600 STR029             -                        12             10 Ablovatski,E,,
10407 HIST 358.00  Imagined India: Film & Fiction            .50 T      1900-2200 GAL102      U      1900-2200 GAL102         15              7 Singer,W,,
10408 HIST 360.00  Corn, Farming & Roots of Amer             .50 M      1900-2200 GAL102             -                        12             12 Bottiger,P,,
10409 HIST 365.00  Middle East: Film & Fiction               .50 M      1900-2200 HAYES215           -                        12             14 Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10682 HIST 370.00  Women, Gender in Mod Mid East             .50 T      1900-2200 TMB5               -                        12             13 Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10410 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of History            .50 TR     1310-1430 ACLSEM             -                        10             11 Kinzer,B,,
10411 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of History            .50 R      1900-2200 ACLSEM             -                        10              7 Cantisano,P,,
10412 HIST 391.01  ST: North American West                   .50 W      1900-2200 KEITH102           -                        12             16 Bottiger,P,,
10413 HIST 391.02  ST: Race, Crime&Crim Justice              .50 M      1310-1600 HSA220             -                        12             13 McNair,G,,
10503 HIST 391.03  ST: History of Science & Tech             .50 R      1900-2200 TMB4               -                        12              6 Bae,K,,
10414 HIST 411.00  The Civil Rights Era                      .50 R      1310-1600 TOM206             -                     PI 12              9 Gourrier,F,,
10905 HIST 498Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar                     .50        -                            -                     GP 5               5 Ablovatski,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   431


10909 INDS 191.00  ST: Methods Promoting Science             .25 F      1310-1600 TOM207             -                     PI 16             10 Rouhier,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    10


10439 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Society             .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC002             -                        20             12 Villegas,C,,
10906 INST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               1 Van Holde,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    13


10442 IPHS 114Y.00 Odyssey of West: Wisdom                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 HIGAUD      T      1240-1400 HIGAUD      PI 32             33 Shutt,T,,
10507 IPHS 200D.00 Programming Humanity                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 OCOSEM             -                        15             16 Elkins,K,Chun,J
10443 IPHS 323.00  Dante's Divine Comedy                     .50 MWF    1310-1400 HIGAUD             -                        40             59 Shutt,T,,
10444 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar                   .50        -                            -                        15              5 Elkins,K,Shutt,T
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   113


10440 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law                             .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL102             -                        15             14 Lowan,T,,
10441 LGLS 410.00  Senior Seminar Legal Studies              .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL102             -                     PI 12              8 Sheffield,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    22


10475 MATH 111.00  Calculus I                                .50 T      0810-0930 HAYES311    MWF    0910-1000 HAYES311       25             19 Aydin,N,,
10476 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                               .50 T      0810-0930 PRCL09      MWF    0910-1000 PRCL09         25             22 Wynn,C,,
10489 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                               .50 MWF    1410-1500 PRCL09      T      1440-1600 PRCL09         25             18 Wynn,C,,
10481 MATH 213.00  Calculus III                              .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES311           -                        25             24 Lizzi,A,,
10484 MATH 222.01  Foundations                               .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES203           -                        15             16 Holdener,J,,
10485 MATH 222.02  Foundations                               .50 MWF    1210-1300 HAYES203           -                        15             16 Holdener,J,,
10491 MATH 258.00  Mathematical Biology                      .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES203           -                        20             20 Kerkhoff,A,,
10492 MATH 328.00  Coding Theory and Cryptography            .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES311           -                        20              6 Aydin,N,,
10490 MATH 352.00  Complex Functions                         .50 MWF    1310-1400 HAYES203           -                        20              7 Lizzi,A,,
10480 MATH 368.00  Design & Analysis Algorithms              .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES203           -                        20              7 Skon,J,,
10483 MATH 441.00  Real Analysis II                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES203           -                        20             19 Schumacher,C,,
10897 MATH 491.00  ST: Applied Diff Equations II             .50 TR     0940-1100 PRCL09             -                        15              5 Schumacher,C,,
10921 MATH 498.00  Senior Honors                             .25        -                            -                     GP 5               1 Holdener,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   180
10478 STAT 106.01  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1010-1100 PRCL09             -                     PI 25             24 Milnikel,R,,
10482 STAT 106.02  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1110-1200 PRCL09             -                     PI 25             24 Milnikel,R,,
10486 STAT 106.03  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1310-1400 PRCL09             -                        25             25 Jones,B,,
10488 STAT 106.04  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1410-1500 HAYES311           -                     PI 25             23 Leatherman,E,,
10479 STAT 206.00  Data Analysis                             .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES311           -                     PI 25             26 Jones,B,,
10914 STAT 206.02  Data Analysis                             .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES215           -                        25              4 Jones,B,,
10487 STAT 416.00  Linear Regression                         .50 MWF    1310-1400 HAYES311           -                        20             15 Leatherman,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   141


10089 ARBC 102Y.01 Beginning Arabic II                       .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC126             -                     PI 18             13 Sadek,R,,
10090 ARBC 102Y.02 Beginning Arabic II                       .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC126             -                     PI 18             17 Al-Attabi,Q,,
10091 ARBC 202.00  Intermediate Arabic II                    .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC226             -                        18             17 Sadek,R,,
10501 ARBC 391.00  ST: Media Arabic                          .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC125             -                        18             10 Sadek,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    57
10085 CHNS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese                   .75 MW     0910-1000 ASC126      TR     0940-1100 ASC126      PI 18             16 Bai,J,,
10086 CHNS 214Y.00 Intermediate Chinese                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC125             -                     PI 18             11 Sun,C,,
10878 CHNS 291.00  ST:Linguistic & Cultural Intro            .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC114             -                        10             10 Li,C,,
10087 CHNS 322.00  Advanced Chinese                          .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC125             -                        15              3 Bai,J,,
10088 CHNS 391.00  ST: China in Ten Words                    .50 WF     1410-1530 TMB5               -                        15              3 Sun,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    43
10094 FREN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro French                    .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC202      MWF    0910-1000 ASC202      PI 20             19 Cowles,M,,
10095 FREN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro French                    .75 MTWRF  1010-1100 LEN104             -                     PI 20             19 Dairon,P,,
10904 FREN 112Y.03 Intensive Intro French                    .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC126      MWF    1010-1100 ASC125      PI 20             14 Blacker,J,,
10096 FREN 214Y.01 Intermediate French                       .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC226             -                     PI 18              7 Malone,M,,
10097 FREN 214Y.02 Intermediate French                       .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC326             -                     PI 18             16 Guiney,M,,
10098 FREN 361.00  Symbolism to Surrealism&Beyond            .50 WF     1410-1530 OCOSEM             -                        20             15 Guiney,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    90
10099 GERM 112Y.00 Intensive Intro German                    .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC201      MWF    1010-1100 ASC201      PI 20             20 Riegert,L,,
10100 GERM 214Y.00 Intermediate German Language              .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC202             -                     PI 18             12 Gebhardt,P,,
10101 GERM 325.00  Approaches Germ Lit & Culture             .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC114             -                        18              7 Gebhardt,P,,
10893 GERM 359.00  Challenging Borders                       .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC202             -                        18              8 Riegert,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    47
10081 ITAL 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC326      MWF    1210-1300 SMA201      PI 20             31 Dubrovic,S,,
10082 ITAL 214Y.00 Language and Culture                      .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA308             -                     PI 18              7 Richards,P,,
10083 ITAL 341.00  Visions of Italy & Italianness            .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC120      R      1900-2200 HIGAUD         18              3 Dubrovic,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    41
10077 JAPN 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese              .75 MWF    0910-1000 SMA306      TR     0940-1100 SMA306      PI 15             16 Tashiro,Y,,
10879 JAPN 191.00  ST: Spirits, Ghosts, Monsters             .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC126             -                     PI 20             24 Xie,K,,
10078 JAPN 214Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese                 .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC125             -                     PI 15              5 Xie,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    45
10874 MLL  191.00  ST:(De)Colonization of Culture            .50 TR     1440-1600 CHVSEM             -                     PI 20             26 Landry,T,Dairon,P
10664 MLL  192Y.00 ST:Early Foreign Lang Acquis              .25 T      0940-1100 ASC002             -                     PI 8               4 Malone,M,,
10084 MLL  291.00  ST: Amorous Liaisons                      .50 TR     1440-1600 OCOSEM             -                        20             10 Richards,P,Cowles,M
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    40
10071 RUSS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian                   .75 MW     1210-1300 ASC125      TR     1310-1430 ASC125      PI 15             18 McGavran,J,,
10072 RUSS 214Y.00 Intermediate Russian                      .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC126             -                     PI 15              7 Aydinyan,A,,
10080 RUSS 225.00  Fall of USSR Lit & Film                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC126             -                        20             12 Aydinyan,A,,
10073 RUSS 322.00  Adv Russian Language & Culture            .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC120             -                        15              6 McGavran,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    43
10102 SPAN 112Y.01 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 MWF    0910-1000 ASC225      TR     0940-1100 ASC225      PI 18             20 Hedeen,K,,
10103 SPAN 112Y.02 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC002      TR     1310-1430 ASC002      PI 18             18 Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
10104 SPAN 112Y.03 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 TR     1440-1600 HAYES203    MWF    1510-1600 HAYES203    PI 18             15 del Rio Arrillaga,D,,
10887 SPAN 112Y.04 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 MWF    1410-1500 ASC326      TR     1440-1600 ASC225      PI 18             16 Karosaite,A,,
10105 SPAN 214Y.01 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 GAL101             -                     PI 18             16 Landry,T,,
10106 SPAN 214Y.02 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC202             -                     PI 18             12 Hartnett,D,,
10663 SPAN 214Y.03 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50 MWF    0910-1000 GAL102             -                     PI 18              8 Karosaite,A,,
10107 SPAN 324.00  Intro to Spanish Literature               .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC226             -                        18             10 del Rio Arrillaga,D,,
10110 SPAN 371.00  Gndr, Ident, Powr in Wm's  Lit            .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC226             -                        18             18 Roman-Odio,C,,
10108 SPAN 375.00  Spanish American Essay                    .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC002             -                        18             10 Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
10109 SPAN 388.00  Literary Translation                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 GAL102             -                     PI 12             12 Hedeen,K,,
10880 SPAN 391.00  ST: Latin American Haiku                  .50 MWF    1310-1400 RAL100             -                        18             10 Gondar,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   165


10138 MUSC 102.00  Musical Style                             .50 TR     0940-1100 PRC210             -                        30             32 Sanders,R,,
10139 MUSC 122Y.00 Music Theory                              .50 W      0810-0900 STR012      MWF    0910-1000 STR012      PI 25             12 Lubell,G,,
10866 MUSC 124.00  Intro to Computer Music                   .50 MWF    1310-1400 STR012             -                        27             27 Lubell,G,,
10690 MUSC 140.03  Level-I Organ                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10691 MUSC 141.00  Level-I Harpsichord                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10692 MUSC 142.01  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Reitz,J,,
10693 MUSC 142.02  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Thompson,J,,
10694 MUSC 142.03  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Pelfrey,P,,
10695 MUSC 142.04  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10696 MUSC 143.00  Level-I Jazz Piano                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25              3 Hutslar,G,,
10697 MUSC 144.01  Level-I Harp                              .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Thompson,J,,
10698 MUSC 145.00  Level-I Fiddle                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Litteral,M,,
10700 MUSC 146.02  Level-I Violin                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sletner,A,,
10701 MUSC 146.03  Level-I Violin                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Ripley,V,,
10702 MUSC 147.03  Level-I Viola                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Ripley,V,,
10703 MUSC 148.00  Level-I Cello                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Biava,L,,
10704 MUSC 150.01  Level-I Upright Bass                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10705 MUSC 151.01  Level-I Bass Guitar                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Paetsch,M,,
10706 MUSC 152.01  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Bachert,B,,
10707 MUSC 152.02  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Poole,J,,
10708 MUSC 152.03  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Paetsch,M,,
10709 MUSC 152.04  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Davis,T,,
10710 MUSC 152.05  Level-I Guitar/Banjo                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Poole,J,,
10869 MUSC 152.06  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Keeler,A,,
10711 MUSC 153.01  Level-I Classical Guitar                  .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Keeler,A,,
10712 MUSC 154.01  Level-I French Horn                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Damicone,T,,
10713 MUSC 155.01  Level-I Trumpet                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Reed,J,,
10714 MUSC 155.02  Level-I Trumpet                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Buehrer,T,,
10715 MUSC 156.01  Level-I Baritone Horn                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10716 MUSC 157.01  Level-I Trombone                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10717 MUSC 158.01  Level-I Tuba                              .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10718 MUSC 159.01  Level-I Flute                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Stimson,A,,
10719 MUSC 160.01  Level-I Recorder                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10720 MUSC 161.01  Level-I Oboe                              .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Sorton,P,,
10721 MUSC 162.01  Level-I Bassoon                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10722 MUSC 163.01  Level-I Clarinet                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10723 MUSC 164.01  Level-I Saxophone                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Clark,A,,
10724 MUSC 164.02  Level-I Jazz Saxophone                    .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Feller,R,,
10725 MUSC 165.01  Level-I Percussion                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Dachtyl,C,,
10726 MUSC 166.01  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Locke,B,,
10727 MUSC 166.02  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Mahaney,C,,
10728 MUSC 166.03  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Redman,C,,
10729 MUSC 166.04  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Dingler,D,,
10730 MUSC 166.05  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Marcellana,J,,
10731 MUSC 166.06  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Massa,J,,
10732 MUSC 166.07  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Keck,R,,
10733 MUSC 166.08  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Seckel,T,,
10140 MUSC 203.00  Baroque and Classical                     .50 TR     1310-1430 STR029             -                        15              9 Sanders,R,,
10141 MUSC 205.00  Music Since c.1900                        .50 TR     0940-1100 STR029             -                        15              9 Heuchemer,D,,
10142 MUSC 214D.00 Union of Music and Dance                  .50 TR     1440-1600 PRC210             -                        13              9 Sanders,R,,
10734 MUSC 240.03  Level-II Organ                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10735 MUSC 241.00  Level-II Harpsichord                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10736 MUSC 242.01  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Reitz,J,,
10737 MUSC 242.02  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Thompson,J,,
10738 MUSC 242.03  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Pelfrey,P,,
10739 MUSC 242.04  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10740 MUSC 243.00  Level-II Jazz Piano                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Hutslar,G,,
10741 MUSC 244.01  Level-II Harp                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Thompson,J,,
10742 MUSC 245.00  Level-II Fiddle                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Litteral,M,,
10743 MUSC 246.02  Level-II Violin                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sletner,A,,
10744 MUSC 246.03  Level-II Violin                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Ripley,V,,
10745 MUSC 247.03  Level-II Viola                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Ripley,V,,
10746 MUSC 248.00  Level-II Cello                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Biava,L,,
10747 MUSC 250.01  Level-II Upright Bass                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10748 MUSC 251.01  Level-II Bass Guitar                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10749 MUSC 252.01  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Bachert,B,,
10750 MUSC 252.02  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 0                 Poole,J,,
10751 MUSC 252.03  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10752 MUSC 252.04  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Davis,T,,
10764 MUSC 252.05  Level-II Guitar/Banjo                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Poole,J,,
10870 MUSC 252.06  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Keeler,A,,
10765 MUSC 253.01  Level-II Classical Guitar                 .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Keeler,A,,
10767 MUSC 254.01  Level-II French Horn                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Damicone,T,,
10769 MUSC 255.01  Level-II Trumpet                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Reed,J,,
10774 MUSC 255.02  Level-II Jazz Trumpet                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Buehrer,T,,
10777 MUSC 256.01  Level-II Baritone Horn                    .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10779 MUSC 257.01  Level-II Trombone                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10782 MUSC 258.01  Level-II Tuba                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10784 MUSC 259.01  Level-II Flute                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Stimson,A,,
10786 MUSC 260.01  Level-II Recorder                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10787 MUSC 261.01  Level-II Oboe                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10788 MUSC 262.01  Level-II Bassoon                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10789 MUSC 263.01  Level-II Clarinet                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10790 MUSC 264.01  Level-II Saxophone                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10792 MUSC 264.02  Level-II Jazz Saxophone                   .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Feller,R,,
10794 MUSC 265.01  Level-II Percussion                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Dachtyl,C,,
10797 MUSC 266.01  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Locke,B,,
10798 MUSC 266.02  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Mahaney,C,,
10800 MUSC 266.03  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Redman,C,,
10802 MUSC 266.04  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Dingler,D,,
10804 MUSC 266.05  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              2 Marcellana,J,,
10806 MUSC 266.06  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Massa,J,,
10807 MUSC 266.07  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Keck,R,,
10808 MUSC 266.08  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Seckel,T,,
10143 MUSC 321.00  Jazz Theory and Arranging                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 STR012             -                        12              8 Buehrer,T,,
10144 MUSC 322.00  Composition                               .50 TR     1440-1600 STR012             -                        15              5 Lubell,G,,
10809 MUSC 340.03  Level-III Organ                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10811 MUSC 341.00  Level-III Harpsichord                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10813 MUSC 342.01  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Reitz,J,,
10816 MUSC 342.02  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Thompson,J,,
10818 MUSC 342.03  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Pelfrey,P,,
10820 MUSC 343.00  Level-III Jazz Piano                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hutslar,G,,
10822 MUSC 344.01  Level-III Harp                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Thompson,J,,
10823 MUSC 345.00  Level-III Fiddle                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Litteral,M,,
10825 MUSC 346.02  Level-III Violin                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sletner,A,,
10827 MUSC 346.03  Level-III Violin                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Ripley,V,,
10829 MUSC 347.03  Level-III Viola                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Ripley,V,,
10831 MUSC 348.00  Level-III Cello                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Biava,L,,
10833 MUSC 350.01  Level-III Upright Bass                    .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10835 MUSC 351.01  Level-III Bass Guitar                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10837 MUSC 352.01  Level-III Guitar                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Bachert,B,,
10839 MUSC 352.02  Level-III Guitar                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Poole,J,,
10841 MUSC 352.04  Level-III Guitar                          .13        -                            -                     PI 0                 Davis,T,,
10753 MUSC 352.05  Level-III Guitar/Banjo                    .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Poole,J,,
10754 MUSC 353.01  Level-III Classical Guitar                .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Keeler,A,,
10755 MUSC 354.01  Level-III French Horn                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Damicone,T,,
10756 MUSC 355.01  Level-III Trumpet                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Reed,J,,
10757 MUSC 355.02  Level-III Jazz Trumpet                    .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Buehrer,T,,
10758 MUSC 356.01  Level-III Baritone Horn                   .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10759 MUSC 357.01  Level-III Trombone                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10760 MUSC 358.01  Level-III Tuba                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10761 MUSC 359.01  Level-III Flute                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Stimson,A,,
10762 MUSC 360.01  Level-III Recorder                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10763 MUSC 361.01  Level-III Oboe                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10766 MUSC 362.01  Level-III Bassoon                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10768 MUSC 363.01  Level-III Clarinet                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10770 MUSC 364.01  Level-III Saxophone                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10771 MUSC 364.02  Level-III Saxophone                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Feller,R,,
10772 MUSC 365.01  Level-III Percussion                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Dachtyl,C,,
10773 MUSC 366.01  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Locke,B,,
10775 MUSC 366.02  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Mahaney,C,,
10776 MUSC 366.03  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Redman,C,,
10778 MUSC 366.04  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Dingler,D,,
10780 MUSC 366.05  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Marcellana,J,,
10781 MUSC 366.06  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Massa,J,,
10783 MUSC 366.07  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Keck,R,,
10785 MUSC 366.08  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Seckel,T,,
10868 MUSC 391.00  ST: Instrumental Chamber Music            .50 T      1900-2200 STR029             -                        15              3 Heuchemer,D,,
10791 MUSC 440.03  Level-IV Organ                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10793 MUSC 441.00  Level-IV Harpsichord                      .25        -                            -                     PI 25                McCandless,T,,
10795 MUSC 442.01  Level-IV Piano                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Reitz,J,,
10796 MUSC 442.03  Level-IV Piano                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Pelfrey,P,,
10799 MUSC 443.00  Level-IV Jazz Piano                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hutslar,G,,
10801 MUSC 444.01  Level-IV Harp                             .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Thompson,J,,
10803 MUSC 445.00  Level-IV Fiddle                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Litteral,M,,
10805 MUSC 446.02  Level-IV Violin                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sletner,A,,
10810 MUSC 446.03  Level-IV Violin                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Ripley,V,,
10812 MUSC 447.03  Level-IV Viola                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Ripley,V,,
10814 MUSC 448.00  Level-IV Cello                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Biava,L,,
10815 MUSC 451.01  Level-IV Bass Guitar                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Paetsch,M,,
10817 MUSC 452.01  Level-IV Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Bachert,B,,
10819 MUSC 452.02  Level-IV Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Poole,J,,
10821 MUSC 452.04  Level-IV Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Davis,T,,
10824 MUSC 452.05  Level-IV Guitar/Banjo                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Poole,J,,
10826 MUSC 453.01  Level-IV Classical Guitar                 .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Keeler,A,,
10828 MUSC 454.01  Level-IV French Horn                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Damicone,T,,
10830 MUSC 455.01  Level-IV Trumpet                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Reed,J,,
10832 MUSC 455.02  Level-IV Jazz Trumpet                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Buehrer,T,,
10834 MUSC 456.01  Level-IV Baritone Horn                    .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10836 MUSC 457.01  Level-IV Trombone                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10838 MUSC 458.01  Level-IV Tuba                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Hamilton,R,,
10840 MUSC 459.01  Level-IV Flute                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Stimson,A,,
10842 MUSC 460.01  Level-IV Recorder                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10844 MUSC 461.01  Level-IV Oboe                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10845 MUSC 462.01  Level-IV Bassoon                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Sorton,P,,
10847 MUSC 463.01  Level-IV Clarinet                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10843 MUSC 464.01  Level-IV Saxophone                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10846 MUSC 464.02  Level-IV Jazz Saxophone                   .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Feller,R,,
10848 MUSC 465.01  Level-IV Percussion                       .25        -                            -                     PI 25                Dachtyl,C,,
10849 MUSC 466.01  Level-IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Locke,B,,
10850 MUSC 466.02  Level-IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Mahaney,C,,
10851 MUSC 466.03  Level-IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Redman,C,,
10852 MUSC 466.04  Level-IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Dingler,D,,
10853 MUSC 466.05  Level-IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Marcellana,J,,
10854 MUSC 466.06  Level-IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Massa,J,,
10855 MUSC 466.07  Level-IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Keck,R,,
10856 MUSC 466.08  Level-IV Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25              1 Seckel,T,,
10145 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir                    .25 W      1930-2200 STR116             -                     PI 100             6 Locke,B,,
10146 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony                      .13 M      1930-2130 STR103             -                     PI 65              8 Locke,B,,
10147 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Singers            .25 MTWRF  1210-1300 STR116             -                     PI 65             10 Locke,B,,
10648 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                               .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Stimson,A,,
10649 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble                 .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
10650 MUSC 477.00  String Ensemble                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Biava,L,,
10651 MUSC 478.00  String Jazz Ensemble                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Davis,T,,
10148 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble                   .13 T      1210-1300 STR103      R      1900-2100 STR103      PI 45              7 Heuchemer,D,,
10149 MUSC 480.00  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble                .13 WF     1410-1530 STR103             -                     PI 25              2 Buehrer,T,,
10652 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Dachtyl,C,,
10653 MUSC 483.00  Opera & Music Theater Wrkshp              .13        -                            -                     PI 25              5 Marcellana,J,,
10867 MUSC 484.00  Horn Ensemble                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Damicone,T,,
10151 MUSC 485.00  Asian Music Ensemble                      .25 R      1210-1300 STR103      T      1900-2100 STR103      PI 9                 Mendonca,M,,
10654 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Thompson,J,,
10655 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25                Clark,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   180


10130 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                              .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA215             -                        25             24 Niemiec,A,,
10131 NEUR 250.00  Research Design & Analysis                .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA215             -                        20             15 Niemiec,A,,
10132 NEUR 265.00  Behavioral Neuro Adolescence              .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA308             -                        20              9 White,A,,
10133 NEUR 305.00  Behavioral Neuroscience                   .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA215             -                        20             19 McFarlane,H,,
10134 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience                  .25 MWF    -                            -                     PI 12              4 Petersen,S,,
10136 NEUR 395D.00 Neurophil of Consciousness                .50 W      1900-2200 HAYES215           -                     PI 8               7 McFarlane,H,,
10907 NEUR 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               1 McFarlane,H,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    79


10167 HSPS 120.00  Gender in Sport                           .25 MWF    1310-1400 KAC102             -                        20             19 DeMarco,J,,
10168 HSPS 170.00  Sports Medicine and Wellness              .25 MWF    1210-1300 KAC102             -                        10             10 Delehanty,E,,
10169 HSPS 184.00  Wilderness First Aid                      .25 MWF    0910-1000 KAC103             -                        10             10 Heithaus,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    39
10171 PHSD 110.30  Personal Fitness                          .13 TR     1310-1430 KAC239             -                        10              8 Brown,C,,
10172 PHSD 110.40  Personal Fitness                          .13 TR     0940-1100 KAC239             -                        10              9 Mosher,K,,
10173 PHSD 122.40  Racquetball                               .13 TR     1440-1600 KACRC              -                        6               6 Priest,D,,
10174 PHSD 126.40  Intro to 5K Running                       .13 TR     0940-1100 KAC118             -                        25              6 Crumb,A,,
10175 PHSD 132.30  Beginning Weight Training                 .13 TR     1440-1600 KAC239             -                        16              6 Cobb,K,,
10176 PHSD 134.40  Strength and Conditioning                 .13 MWF    0810-0900 KAC239             -                        16              6 Monfiletto,C,,
10177 PHSD 182.40  CPR and First Aid                         .13 MWF    1310-1400 KAC223             -                        10              3 Moore,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    44


10152 PHIL 100.00  Introduction to Philosophy                .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC125             -                        25             23 Lottenbach,H,,
10153 PHIL 105.00  Introduction to Logic                     .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC225             -                        25             23 Bradner,A,,
10154 PHIL 110.00  Introduction to Ethics                    .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC202             -                        25             25 Waller,R,,
10155 PHIL 115.00  Practical Issues in Ethics                .50 MWF    0910-1000 PRC210             -                        35             40 Waller,J,,
10156 PHIL 190.00  Anthropocene Phil Problem                 .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC226             -                        25             25 Xiao,Y,,
10157 PHIL 200.00  Ancient Philosophy                        .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC225             -                        25             25 Lottenbach,H,,
10158 PHIL 240.00  Philosophy of Religion                    .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC201             -                        20             17 DePascuale,J,,
10917 PHIL 245.00  Philosophy of Natural Science             .50 R      1900-2200 ASC225             -                        25              2 Bradner,A,,
10681 PHIL 255.00  Philosophy of Language                    .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC201             -                        20             19 Xiao,Y,,
10159 PHIL 260.00  Philosophy of Mind and Brain              .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC226             -                        20             22 Richeimer,J,,
10160 PHIL 270.00  Political Philosophy                      .50 MWF    0910-1000 FSH103             -                        20             19 Lottenbach,H,,
10679 PHIL 291.00  ST: Phil of International Law             .50 MWF    1410-1500 HAYES203           -                        15             16 Waller,J,,
10161 PHIL 305.00  Kierkegaard on Being Human                .50 TR     0940-1100 TMB5               -                        12             14 DePascuale,J,,
10162 PHIL 320.00  Zen Buddhist Philosophy                   .50 WF     1410-1530 TMB4               -                        12             12 DePascuale,J,,
10164 PHIL 391.02  ST: Political Philosophy                  .50 M      1900-2200 OCOSEM             -                        15             17 Xiao,Y,,
10135 PHIL 395D.00 Neurophil of Consciousness                .50 W      1900-2200 HAYES215           -                     PI 8               3 Richeimer,J,,
10166 PHIL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .25        -                            -                     GP 5                 Waller,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   302


10857 PHYS 101.00  Rocket Science                            .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES109           -                     PI 24             24 Schumacher,B,,
10182 PHYS 135.00  General Physics II                        .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES109           -                        60             25 Reinhard,A,,
10858 PHYS 136.01  Intro to Exp. Physics II                  .25 M      1310-1600 HAYES105           -                        14             12 Reinhard,A,,
10859 PHYS 136.02  Intro to Exp. Physics II                  .25 T      1310-1600 HAYES105           -                        14             14 Loveland,G,,
10185 PHYS 145.00  Modern Physics                            .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES109           -                        60             25 Turner,P,,
10186 PHYS 146.01  Modern Physics Lab                        .25 W      1900-2200 HAYES105           -                        16              9 Turner,P,,
10187 PHYS 146.02  Modern Physics Lab                        .25 R      1310-1600 HAYES105           -                        16             16 Giblin,J,,
10188 PHYS 245.00  Oscillations & Waves                      .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES211           -                        25             15 Sullivan,T,,
10189 PHYS 270.00  Intro to Computational Physics            .50 WF     1410-1530 HAYES211           -                        25             15 Giblin,J,,
10190 PHYS 365.00  Quantum Mechanics II                      .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES211           -                        25             15 Schumacher,B,,
10191 PHYS 375.00  Condensed Matter Physics                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES211           -                        25             12 Peiris,F,,
10192 PHYS 385.00  Adv Experimental Physics 1                .25 T      1310-1600 HAYES019           -                        24             14 Peiris,F,Reinhard,A
10193 PHYS 386.00  Adv Experimental Physics 2                .25 R      1310-1600 HAYES019           -                        24             12 Peiris,F,Reinhard,A
10661 PHYS 390.01  Research in Physics                       .25        -                            -                     PI 20              5 Peiris,F,,
10662 PHYS 390.02  Research in Physics                       .50        -                            -                     PI 20              1 Peiris,F,,
10194 PHYS 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 10              3 Giblin,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   217


10195 PSCI 102Y.01 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     0940-1100 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             21 Baumann,F,,
10196 PSCI 102Y.02 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1110-1200 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             18 Spiekerman,T,,
10197 PSCI 102Y.03 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC226             -                     PI 18             25 Leibowitz,L,,
10198 PSCI 102Y.04 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC226             -                     PI 18             20 Leibowitz,L,,
10199 PSCI 102Y.05 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1510-1600 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             17 Leibowitz,D,,
10200 PSCI 102Y.06 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     1440-1600 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             16 Mood,M,,
10201 PSCI 102Y.07 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     1310-1430 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18             21 Spiekerman,T,,
10202 PSCI 221.01  Modern Quest for Justice                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC126             -                        25             26 Baumann,F,,
10203 PSCI 221.02  Modern Quest for Justice                  .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC126             -                        25             25 Baumann,F,,
10204 PSCI 240.01  Modern Democracy                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA201             -                        20             22 Camerra-Rowe,P,,
10913 PSCI 240.02  Modern Democracy                          .50 MWF    0910-1000 ACLSEM             -                        20              6 Powers,N,,
10205 PSCI 260.01  International Relations                   .50 TR     1310-1430 HAYES109           -                        25             25 McAllister,J,,
10206 PSCI 260.02  International Relations                   .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA201             -                        25             25 McAllister,J,,
10883 PSCI 280.00  Political Analysis                        .50 MWF    1510-1600 PRCL09             -                        20             11 Hart,A,,
10885 PSCI 313.00  Making U.S. Foreign Policy                .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA306             -                        25             18 Hart,A,,
10207 PSCI 342.00  Politics of Development                   .50 TR     0940-1100 ACLSEM             -                        25              8 Mood,M,,
10208 PSCI 355.00  Immigrtn, Ctzshp, & Natl Ident            .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC202             -                        25             11 Powers,N,,
10209 PSCI 363.00  Global Environmental Politics             .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC326             -                        25             26 Van Holde,S,,
10495 PSCI 391.00  ST: Gender and Politics                   .50 WF     1410-1530 HAYES109           -                        25             10 Rodriguez,G,,
10212 PSCI 420.00  Plato's Symposium                         .50 W      1900-2200 HRWSEM             -                        15             12 Leibowitz,D,,
10213 PSCI 432.00  The Idea of Community                     .50 R      1900-2200 HRWSEM             -                        15              7 Spiekerman,T,,
10215 PSCI 447.00  Inequality and Democracy                  .50 M      1310-1600 TMB5               -                        12              3 Camerra-Rowe,P,,
10216 PSCI 450.00  Human Rights in World Politics            .50 W      1900-2200 LEN104             -                        15             12 McAllister,J,,
10217 PSCI 470.00  Power, States and Markets                 .50 T      1310-1600 SMA308             -                        12              7 Rowe,D,,
10884 PSCI 480.00  Science and Politics                      .50 R      1900-2200 LEN104             -                     PI 15             11 Van Holde,S,,
10882 PSCI 491.01  ST:Politics of Crime Policy US            .50 TR     1310-1430 TRL101             -                        15             13 Erler,H,,
10886 PSCI 491.02  ST: Economic Crisis & Politics            .50 T      1900-2200 OCOSEM             -                        15              6 Hart,A,,
10675 PSCI 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5               3 Erler,H,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   425


10241 PSYC 100.00  Introduction to Psychology                .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES109           -                        40             41 Dickens,L,,
10246 PSYC 110.00  General Psychology                        .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA201             -                        40             29 Hamilton,H,,
10247 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA202             -                        15             17 Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10248 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA308             -                     PI 10             11 Hamilton,H,,
10249 PSYC 250.01  Research Methods in Psychology            .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA206             -                        15              4 Payne,T,,
10259 PSYC 291.00  ST:Social Mind, Social Brain              .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA202             -                     PI 25             24 Engell,A,,
10915 PSYC 301.00  Cognitive Processes                       .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA202             -                        20              9 Payne,T,,
10252 PSYC 303.00  Learning & Motivation                     .50 MWF    1410-1500 SMA202             -                        25             23 Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10253 PSYC 306.00  Psychology of Language                    .50 MWF    1410-1500 SMA306             -                        20             20 Payne,T,,
10861 PSYC 308.00  Drugs and Behavior                        .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA306             -                        25             25 Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10497 PSYC 321.00  Abnormal Psychology                       .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA306             -                        25             24 Lopez,I,,
10254 PSYC 323.00  Child Development                         .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA202             -                        25             26 Krieg,D,,
10255 PSYC 325.00  Social Psychology                         .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA202             -                        25             25 Ewell,P,,
10496 PSYC 327.00  Cross-cultural Psychology                 .50 TR     0810-0930 SMA306             -                        25             24 Lopez,I,,
10256 PSYC 330.00  Health Psychology                         .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA306             -                        25             24 White,A,,
10257 PSYC 331.00  Positive Psychology                       .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA306             -                        25             26 Dickens,L,,
10860 PSYC 333.00  Media Psychology                          .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA202             -                        25             24 Ewell,P,,
10261 PSYC 391.02  ST: Psych of Relationships                .50 MWF    1510-1600 SMA202             -                        25             22 Hamilton,H,,
10262 PSYC 410.00  Adv Res Meth Human Neuro                  .50 T      1900-2200 SMA206             -                     PI 10              9 Engell,A,,
10263 PSYC 423.00  Adv Res Meth: Social Psyc                 .50 MWF    1510-1600 SMA206             -                        15             11 Ewell,P,,
10264 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology Lab               .25        -                            -                     PI 10              5 Krieg,D,,
10908 PSYC 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 8               3 Krieg,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   426


10288 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Context            .50 MWF    1010-1100 FSH103             -                        22             22 Maldonado Rivera,D,,
10291 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Context            .50 WF     1410-1530 FSH103             -                        22             22 Dalton,K,,
10875 RLST 215.00  The Bible and its Interpreters            .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC226             -                        22             27 Dalton,K,,
10876 RLST 228.00  Christianity Global South                 .50 W      1310-1600 FSH205             -                        22              9 Maldonado Rivera,D,,
10295 RLST 230.00  Religion & Society in America             .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC226             -                        22             24 Howlett,D,,
10301 RLST 382.00  Prophecy                                  .50 W      1900-2200 LEN204             -                        12             10 Dean-Otting,M,,
10296 RLST 391.01  ST:Race, Religion & Resistance            .50 T      1310-1600 TMB5               -                        12              8 Howlett,D,,
10297 RLST 391.02  ST: Religion & Children's Lit             .50 TR     1440-1600 TMB4               -                     PI 20             14 Dean-Otting,M,,
10299 RLST 443.00  Voices in Contemporary Islam              .50 R      1900-2200 ASC120             -                        15              3 Schubel,V,,
10300 RLST 481.00  Religion and Nature                       .50 M      1310-1600 TOM207             -                        15             17 Maldonado Rivera,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   156


10123 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programming               .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES311           -                        25             24 Aydin,N,,
10665 SCMP 191.00  ST: Intro to Comp Sci                     .75 TR     1310-1430 PRCL09      T      1900-2200 PRCL09         25             19 Skon,J,,
10699 SCMP 401.01  Scientific Computing Seminar              .50 R      1900-2200 FSH205             -                     PI 20              8 Sullivan,T,,
10919 SCMP 401.02  Scientific Computing Seminar              .50 R      1900-2200 HAYES215           -                     PI 15              7 Skon,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    58


10303 SOCY 101.00  Powers, Energies and Peoples              .50 TR     1310-1430 RAL100             -                        25             24 Golding,S,,
10308 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers                           .50 MWF    1010-1100 RAL100             -                        24             23 McCarthy,G,,
10862 SOCY 104.00  Identity in American Society              .50 MWF    1110-1200 RAL100             -                        24             23 Sacks,H,,
10310 SOCY 108.00  Public Life                               .50 WF     1410-1530 RAL100             -                     PI 25             24 Villegas,C,,
10312 SOCY 224.00  Health and Illness                        .50 MWF    1010-1100 STR012             -                        20             19 Johnson,A,,
10319 SOCY 225.00  Notions of the Family                     .50 WF     1410-1530 LEN104             -                        20             21 Kohlman,M,,
10912 SOCY 233.00  Sociology of Food                         .50 MWF    1010-1100 KEITH002           -                        20              3 Johnson,J,,
10322 SOCY 236.00  Pop Culture:Window Inequality             .50 TR     0810-0930 RAL100             -                        20             14 Golding,S,,
10316 SOCY 237.00  Borders and Border Crossings              .63 TR     0940-1100 TRL101             -                     PI 10              9 Johnson,J,,
10318 SOCY 242.00  Science and Society                       .50 MWF    1310-1400 TRL101             -                        14             15 McCarthy,G,,
10326 SOCY 262.00  Classical Trad to Contemp Thry            .50 TR     1310-1430 GAL101             -                     PI 20             24 Villegas,C,,
10499 SOCY 291.02  ST: Social Psychology                     .50 MWF    0910-1000 RAL100             -                        20             20 Johnson,A,,
10864 SOCY 291.03  ST: Intro to Criminology                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA308             -                     PI 14             14 Lowan,T,,
10863 SOCY 362.00  Contemporary Social Theory                .50 TR     1440-1600 RAL100             -                        20              5 Lowan,T,,
10329 SOCY 432.00  Global Cities                             .50 M      1310-1600 TOM206             -                        15              7 Johnson,J,,
10500 SOCY 491.00  ST: What's in our Pipelines?              .50 W      1900-2200 TRL101             -                        15              4 Golding,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   249


10178 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender Studies            .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM207             -                     PI 25             27 Rodriguez,G,,

Office of the Registrar
09:00 am, Wednesday January 16, 2019
Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Spring, 2019

09:00 am, Wednesday January 16, 2019


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD DAYS   TIME      ROOM        DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM        P  LMT           ENR INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------ --------- ----------- ------ --------- ----------- -- ------------ ---- ------------------------------
10179 WGS  242.00  Transnational Feminisms                   .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC226             -                        20             21 Roman-Odio,C,,
10898 WGS  291.00  ST: Gender & Spirituality                 .50 WF     1410-1530 KAC102             -                        20             12 Ali,S,,
10180 WGS  481.00  Senior Colloquium                         .50        -                            -                        12             12 Erler,H,,
      ****                                                                                                                                 ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                    72



























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Office of the Registrar
09:00 am, Wednesday January 16, 2019
620 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:32.17