Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Spring, 2020

10:48 am, Monday August 03, 2020


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD DAYS   TIME      ROOM        DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM        P  LMT  ENR WAITL INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------ --------- ----------- ------ --------- ----------- -- --- ---- ----- ------------------------------
10406 AFDS 110.00  Intro African Diaspora Studies            .50 MWF    1210-1300 RAL100             -                        15    15       Kohlman,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           15


10266 AMST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres             .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA201             -                        5      5       Coulibaly,S,,
10268 AMST 108.00  Intro to American Studies                 .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA215             -                        24    18       Gourrier,F,,
10272 AMST 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1010-1100 CHVSEM             -                        2      2       Pyle,K,,
10273 AMST 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1110-1200 CHVSEM             -                        1      1       Pyle,K,,
10274 AMST 314.00  Amer College&Univ Architecture            .50 R      1900-2200 GAL102             -                     PI 15    10       Stamp,T,,
10275 AMST 330.00  Sankofa Project: Urban Ed.                .75 W      1310-1600 ACLSEM             -                     PI 12    13       Rutkoff,P,Gourrier,F
10629 AMST 378D.00 Art War                                   .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL102             -                     PI 3      2       Porter,A,,
10693 AMST 382.00  Baseball and American Culture             .50 T      1900-2200 GAL102             -                     PI 12    16       Rutkoff,P,,
10768 AMST 391.00  ST: Latinx Placemaking in US              .50 M      1310-1600 TMB4               -                        12    10       Flores,N,,
10276 AMST 391.01Y ST: Diversity in the Heartland            .50 TR     1440-1600 CHVSEM             -                     PI 15    12       Sheffield,R,,
10677 AMST 401.00  Senior Colloquium                         .25 R      1900-2200 CHVSEM             -                     PI 12     9       Sheffield,R,,
10277 AMST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5              Sheffield,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           98


10135 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50 MWF    1110-1200 PLM200             -                     PI 25    25       Hardy,B,,
10137 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50 MWF    1010-1100 PLM200             -                     PI 24    24       Hardy,B,,
10680 ANTH 112.00  Introduction to Archaeology               .50 TR     1310-1430 PLM200             -                        25    25       Harris,K,,
10132 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 MWF    1010-1100 PRC210             -                     PI 25    28       Suggs,D,,
10681 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 MWF    0910-1000 PLM200             -                     PI 25    27       Chandras,J,,
10725 ANTH 113.03  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 TR     0940-1100 PLM200             -                        25    24       Gallareta Cervera,T,,
10724 ANTH 253.00  Anthropology of Mass Media                .50 WF     1410-1530 PRC210             -                        15    12       Chandras,J,,
10765 ANTH 258.00  Anthropology of Fear                      .50 TR     1440-1600 DAVSEM             -                     PI 15    15       Gallareta Cervera,T,,
10723 ANTH 291.01  ST: Intro to Linguistic Anth              .50 MWF    1310-1400 PRC210             -                     PI 15    22       Chandras,J,,
10772 ANTH 291.02  ST: Reflections on OCS                    .13 R      1900-2200 DAVSEM             -                     PI 15     3       Ausec,M,,
10139 ANTH 312D.00 Music, Film and Culture                   .50 M      1900-2200 TMB5               -                     PI 7      8       Mendonca,M,,
10138 ANTH 320.00  Anthropology of Food                      .50 M      1310-1600 PLM200             -                     PI 15    15       Murphy,K,,
10134 ANTH 358.00  Med Anth Biocult Perspective              .50 W      1310-1600 PLM200             -                     PI 15    14       Suggs,D,Murphy,K
10682 ANTH 391.01  ST: Arch of African Diaspora              .50 TR     0940-1100 DAVSEM             -                     PI 15     6       Harris,K,,
10136 ANTH 421.00  Neanderthals                              .50 F      1310-1600 PLM200             -                     PI 15    13       Hardy,B,,
10133 ANTH 466.00  Marx, History, & Anthropology             .50 T      1900-2200 CHVSEM             -                     PI 12     9       Suggs,D,,
10683 ANTH 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5      1       Murphy,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          271


10216 ARHS 110.01  Survey of Art, Part I                     .50 MWF    1210-1300 GAL001             -                     PI 27    27       Hundley,C,,
10721 ARHS 110.02  Survey of Art, Part I                     .50 TR     0810-0930 GAL101             -                     PI 22    23       Blick,S,,
10217 ARHS 111.01  Survey of Art, Part II                    .50 WF     0840-1000 GAL001             -                        28    25       Courtois de Vicose,A,,
10218 ARHS 111.02  Survey of Art, Part II                    .50 MWF    1510-1600 GAL101             -                     PI 22    20       Culler,M,,
10708 ARHS 111.03  Survey of Art, Part II                    .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL001             -                     PI 28    28       Culler,M,,
10220 ARHS 113.00  Survey of Architecture                    .50 WF     1410-1530 KACTHR             -                     PI 22    23       Hundley,C,,
10722 ARHS 114.00  Introduction to Asian Art                 .50 MWF    0810-0900 GAL101             -                     PI 22    25       Blick,S,,
10221 ARHS 222.00  Northern Renaissance Art                  .50 MWF    0910-1000 GAL101             -                        20    15       Culler,M,,
10222 ARHS 228.00  History of Photography                    .50 WF     1410-1530 GAL001             -                        20    15       Courtois de Vicose,A,,
10223 ARHS 231.00  Modern Art II:Art & Cold War              .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL101             -                     PI 20    16       Porter,A,,
10224 ARHS 239.00  Contemporary Chinese Art                  .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC126             -                        14     6       Zhou,Y,,
10225 ARHS 291.01  ST: Heaven and Earth                      .50 TR     1310-1430 GAL101             -                     PI 20    22       Hostetler,B,,
10226 ARHS 291.02  ST: Revolutions:Art & Politics            .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL101             -                        20    14       Courtois de Vicose,A,,
10229 ARHS 373.00  Topics in Ancient Art                     .50 W      1310-1600 GAL102             -                        12     8       Hostetler,B,,
10230 ARHS 374.00  Topics in Medieval Art                    .50 T      1310-1600 GAL102             -                        12     4       Hundley,C,,
10630 ARHS 378D.00 Art War                                   .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL102             -                     PI 9     12       Porter,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          283
10186 ARTS 102.00  Drawing I                                 .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA316             -                     PI 12    13       Hill,C,,
10188 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                               .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA114             -                     PI 12    11       Lawrence,G,,
10189 ARTS 106.00  Photography I                             .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA107             -                     PI 12    15       Spaid,G,,
10191 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I                         .50 MWF    1410-1600 HSA206             -                     PI 11     8       O'Brien,K,,
10193 ARTS 108.00  Back to the Drawing Board                 .50 TR     0810-1100 HSA302             -                     PI 13    17       Baldwin,K,,
10198 ARTS 217.00  Visible Language                          .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA301             -                     PI 12    10       Sheffield,E,,
10200 ARTS 228.00  Photography II                            .50 MWF    1410-1600 HSA107             -                     PI 12     8       Spaid,G,,
10201 ARTS 230.00  Figure Drawing                            .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA302             -                     PI 8     17       Baldwin,K,,
10727 ARTS 240.00  Writing Pictures&Drawing Words            .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA316             -                     PI 9     11       Hill,C,,
10728 ARTS 264.00  Still/Moving: Stop Motion Anim            .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA101             -                     PI 10    10       Esslinger,C,,
10717 ARTS 291.01  ST: Borders & Bodies                      .50 MWF    0910-1100 HSA206             -                     PI 12     9       O'Brien,K,,
10729 ARTS 291.02  ST: Digital Materiality                   .50 TR     0810-1100 HSA203             -                     PI 12     7       Lawrence,G,,
10670 ARTS 321.00  Digital Photography                       .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA203             -                     PI 8     12       Hackbardt,M,,
10203 ARTS 370.00  Web Media                                 .50 MWF    1110-1300 HSA203             -                        11     7       Zeller,E,,
10730 ARTS 381.00  Contemporary Art for Artists              .50 T      1900-2200 HSA304             -                     PI 12     7       Lawrence,G,,
10204 ARTS 481.01  Advanced Studio                           .50 W      1900-2200 HSA206             -                     PI 11    10       Esslinger,C,,
10762 ARTS 481.02  Advanced Studio                           .50 T      1900-2200 HSA203             -                     PI 11    11       Hackbardt,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          183


10173 AMES 490.00  SrSem:Asia Comprtv Perspective            .50 T      1900-2200 OCOSEM             -                        10     3       Kilic-Schubel,N,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                            3


10383 BIOL 110Y.01 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      0810-1100 HIG109             -                     PI 12    15       McMahon,J,,
10384 BIOL 110Y.02 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      1310-1600 HIG109             -                     PI 12     9       Powell,W,,
10385 BIOL 110Y.03 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      1310-1600 HIG120             -                     PI 12    12       Levin,I,,
10386 BIOL 110Y.04 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 W      1310-1600 HIG120             -                     PI 12     7       Wright,N,,
10387 BIOL 110Y.05 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      0810-1100 HIG109             -                     PI 16    15       Tsunekage,T,,
10389 BIOL 110Y.07 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      1310-1600 HIG109             -                     PI 12    11       Fair,H,,
10390 BIOL 110Y.08 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      1310-1600 HIG120             -                     PI 12    13       McMahon,J,,
10391 BIOL 116.01  Information in Living Systems             .50 MWF    0810-0900 TOM101             -                        40    40       Powell,W,,
10392 BIOL 116.02  Information in Living Systems             .50 MWF    1110-1200 HIGAUD             -                        35    44       Tsunekage,T,,
10735 BIOL 191.00  ST: Life of the Past                      .50 TR     0810-0930 TOM207             -                        35    14       Holdener,E,,
10393 BIOL 238.00  Microbiology                              .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA201             -                        30    18       Slonczewski,J,,
10394 BIOL 239.00  Experimental Microbiology                 .25 R      1310-1600 HIG320             -                        12    12       Slonczewski,J,,
10395 BIOL 241.00  Evolution                                 .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM103             -                        24    20       Wright,N,,
10396 BIOL 243.00  Animal Physiology                         .50 TR     0810-0930 TOM101             -                        24    24       Gillen,C,,
10397 BIOL 244.00  Experimental Animal Physiology            .25 R      1310-1600 HIG309             -                     PI 12     9       Gillen,C,,
10782 BIOL 244.01  Experimental Animal Physiology            .25 T      1310-1600 HIG309             -                     PI 12    10       Gillen,C,,
10398 BIOL 255.00  Genetic Analysis                          .50 MWF    1110-1200 FSH103             -                        24    17       Hicks,K,,
10399 BIOL 256.00  Experimental Genetic Analysis             .25 T      1310-1600 FSH104             -                        12    11 WAIT  Hicks,K,,
10400 BIOL 266.00  Cell Biology                              .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM101             -                        24    13       Itagaki,H,,
10402 BIOL 315.00  Cell Signaling                            .50 TR     0940-1100 FSH103             -                     PI 12    12       Gillen,K,,
10404 BIOL 385.00  Research in Biology                       .25        -                            -                     PI 6     33       Gillen,K,,
10405 BIOL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50 M      1310-1600 TOM207             -                     GP 5      4       Kerkhoff,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          363


10140 CHEM 124.01  Introductory Chemistry II                 .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM101             -                        45    38       Keller,J,,
10142 CHEM 124.02  Introductory Chemistry II                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM101             -                        45    21       Keller,J,,
10144 CHEM 126.01  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 M      1310-1600 TOM103             -                        18    16       Keller,J,,
10145 CHEM 126.02  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 T      1310-1600 TOM103             -                        18    17       Mauck,C,,
10148 CHEM 126.04  Introductory Chemistry Lab II             .25 R      1310-1600 TOM103             -                        18    13       Heironimus,J,,
10726 CHEM 191.00  ST: Biochemistry & Society                .50 M      1900-2200 BAILEY             -                        15    12       Decatur,S,,
10150 CHEM 231.01  Organic Chemistry I                       .50 MWF    0810-0900 HAYES109           -                        30    22       Hofferberth,J,,
10250 CHEM 231.02  Organic Chemistry I                       .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES109           -                        30    31       Hofferberth,J,,
10152 CHEM 233.01  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 T      1310-1600 TOM207             -                        16    18       Getzler,Y,,
10153 CHEM 233.02  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 W      1310-1600 TOM207             -                        16    14       Getzler,Y,,
10154 CHEM 233.03  Organic Chemistry Lab I                   .25 R      1310-1600 TOM207             -                        16    17       Hunsen,M,,
10155 CHEM 256.00  Biochemistry                              .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM101             -                        45    30       Rouhier,K,,
10156 CHEM 341.00  Instrumental Analysis                     .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM103             -                        24    23       Mauck,C,,
10157 CHEM 371.01  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry                 .25 T      1310-1600 TOM206             -                        10    12       Rouhier,K,,
10158 CHEM 371.02  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry                 .25 W      1310-1600 TOM206             -                        10     9       Rouhier,M,,
10159 CHEM 372.01  Advanced Lab:Inorganic                    .25 M      1310-1600 TOM001             -                        8      5       Payton,J,,
10160 CHEM 372.02  Advanced Lab:Inorganic                    .25 R      1310-1600 TOM001             -                        8      8       Payton,J,,
10161 CHEM 375.01  Chemical Research                         .25        -                            -                     PI 24    17       Hofferberth,J,,
10162 CHEM 375.02  Chemical Research                         .50        -                            -                     PI 10     4       Hofferberth,J,,
10863 CHEM 375.03  Chemical Research                         .25        -                            -                     PI 5      1       Hofferberth,J,,
10163 CHEM 401.00  Chemical Biology                          .50 M      1310-1600 HAYES215           -                        12    12       Hunsen,M,,
10164 CHEM 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5      1       Hofferberth,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          341


10128 CLAS 122.00  Roman Archaeology                         .50 WF     0840-1000 ASC126             -                        20    14       Kontes,Z,,
10129 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology                       .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL101             -                     PI 24    20       Hahnemann,C,,
10130 CLAS 225.00  Ends of the Earth                         .50 W      1900-2200 TOM101             -                        18    17       Myers,M,,
10131 CLAS 471.00  Senior Seminar in Classics                .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC120             -                        12    11       Serfass,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           62
10121 GREK 112Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek                .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC120      TR     1310-1430 ASC120      PI 20     6       Hahnemann,C,,
10122 GREK 202.00  Intermediate Greek: Homer                 .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC120             -                        10     9       Serfass,A,,
10123 GREK 302.00  Advanced Greek                            .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC114             -                        8      3       Myers,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           18
10124 LATN 102Y.01 Elementary Latin                          .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC201             -                     PI 22    14       Barich,M,,
10125 LATN 102Y.02 Elementary Latin                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC126             -                     PI 22    16       Kontes,Z,,
10126 LATN 202.00  Intermediate Latin: Vergil                .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC114             -                        15     4       Barich,M,,
10127 LATN 302.00  Advanced Latin                            .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC114             -                        15     3       Myers,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           37


10180 CWL  220.00  No Comparison                             .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC114             -                     PI 12    12       Hedeen,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           12


10771 DANC 107.00  Movement for Performance                  .25 WF     1210-1330 DAN100             -                        20    26       Radella,K,,
10606 DANC 109.00  Beginning Ballet Dance                    .25 TR     1310-1430 DAN100             -                        30    28       Brodie,J,,
10607 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique                 .25 MW     1010-1130 DAN100             -                     PI 20    14       Craig-Quijada,B,,
10608 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique                 .25 MW     1410-1530 DAN100             -                     PI 20    18       Carter,E,,
10609 DANC 215.00  Contemporary Dance History                .50 TR     0940-1100 DAN100             -                        12    13       Craig-Quijada,B,,
10611 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Technique                .25 TR     1440-1600 DAN100             -                     PI 15    11       Radella,K,,
10712 DANC 391.00  ST: Intermed Labanotation                 .50 M      1210-1330 DAN100      W      1210-1330 KAC237      PI 10    10       Brodie,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          120
10861 DRAM 110.00  The Play: Young and Unafraid              .00        -                            -                     PI 30             Tazewell,J,,
10612 DRAM 142.00  Intro Theatrical Design                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 BOL200             -                     PI 12    11       Longerot,T,,
10613 DRAM 220.00  Acting                                    .50 TR     0940-1100 HILTHR             -                     PI 12    14       Aulino,T,,
10614 DRAM 232Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Theory             .50 TR     1440-1600 HIL301             -                     PI 12    12       MacLeod,W,,
10616 DRAM 242.00  Costume Design                            .50 MWF    1310-1400 BOL200             -                     PI 12    11       Longerot,T,,
10617 DRAM 252.00  The English Renaissance Theatr            .50 TR     1440-1600 PRC210             -                        20    11       Aulino,T,,
10618 DRAM 261.00  Directing                                 .50 TR     1310-1430 HILTHR             -                     PI 10    13       Dudley,A,,
10619 DRAM 291.01  ST: Writing Lyrics Music Theat            .50 W      1900-2200 GAL102             -                        10    10       Dudley,A,,
10733 DRAM 291.02  ST:Community-Engaged Puppetry             .50 WF     1410-1530 BOL200      W      1610-1730 BOL200      PI 12    11       Wolf,R,,
10620 DRAM 333.00  Advanced Playwriting                      .50 TR     0940-1100 BLACKBOX TH        -                     PI 8      8       MacLeod,W,,
                                                                                  R

      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          101
10734 FILM 231.00  Screenwriting                             .50 U      1600-1900 GAL001      T      1900-2200 TMB4        PI 12    11       Viccellio,B,,
10621 FILM 236.00  Film Development                          .50 TR     0940-1100 HIL100             -                     PI 12     5       Sherman,J,,
10622 FILM 243.00  Basic Cinematography                      .50 TR     1310-1600 WRIGHT305          -                        10     6       Wolf,R,,
10678 FILM 253.00  American Film Comedy                      .50 M      1800-2200 WRIGHT305          -                     PI 18    26       Sherman,J,,
10623 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera                  .50 TR     1310-1600 WRIGHT203          -                        12     7       Tazewell,J,,
10713 FILM 291.01  ST:Film Hist, Theory&Criticism            .50 W      1900-2200 WRIGHT305          -                        20    16       Huth,J,,
10626 FILM 328.00  Advanced Acting on Screen                 .50 M      1310-1600 WRIGHT203          -                     PI 15    17       Tazewell,J,,
10627 FILM 480.00  Senior Seminar in Film                    .50 F      1310-1600 WRIGHT203          -                     PI 15     5       Sherman,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           93


10711 ECON 101.00  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 WF     0840-1000 ASC326             -                     PI 28    25       Treber,J,,
10003 ECON 102.01  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    0810-0900 ASC202             -                     PI 28    25       Melick,W,,
10005 ECON 102.02  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC202             -                     PI 28    27       Melick,W,,
10006 ECON 102.03  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC201             -                     PI 28    28       Li,H,,
10007 ECON 102.04  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC201             -                     PI 28    27       Li,H,,
10008 ECON 102.05  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC225             -                     PI 28    27       Black,K,,
10009 ECON 202.01  Macroeconomic Theory                      .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA201             -                        25    26       Glandon,P,,
10010 ECON 202.02  Macroeconomic Theory                      .50 MWF    1410-1500 SMA201             -                        25    20       Glandon,P,,
10769 ECON 202.03  Macroeconomic Theory                      .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA306             -                        25    25       Glandon,P,,
10011 ECON 205.00  Introduction to Econometrics              .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC202             -                     PI 20    22       Treber,J,,
10016 ECON 331.00  Econ of Development                       .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC201             -                        25    22       An,G,,
10012 ECON 332.00  Urban and Regional Economics              .50 WF     1410-1530 HAYES109           -                        25    12       Black,K,,
10013 ECON 336.00  Environmental Economics                   .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC201             -                        25    25       Alexander,R,,
10318 ECON 391.01  ST: Intro to Accounting                   .50 TR     0810-0930 PRCL09             -                     PI 25    25       Blanchard,T,,
10018 ECON 391.02  ST: Economics of Family                   .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA308             -                        10    12       Krynski,K,,
10019 ECON 391.03  ST: Economics with GIS                    .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES311           -                     PI 10     9       Black,K,,
10020 ECON 391.04  ST: Sovereign Debt                        .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC114             -                     PI 10    11       Melick,W,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          368


10633 ENGL 104.01  Monsters & Monstrosity                    .50 MWF    0910-1000 LEN104             -                     PI 15    11       Carson,J,,
10634 ENGL 104.02  What's Love Got to Do With It?            .50 MWF    1210-1300 KEITH002           -                        15    16       O'Neill,R,,
10635 ENGL 104.03  Health and Healing                        .50 MWF    0910-1000 KEITH002           -                        15    12       Fernando,K,,
10636 ENGL 104.04  Authorship                                .50 MWF    1510-1600 KEITH102           -                     PI 15    10       Suazo,M,,
10637 ENGL 104.05  Quests and Adventures                     .50 MWF    1110-1200 LEN204             -                        13    14       Yoon,M,,
10638 ENGL 104.06  Health and Healing                        .50 MWF    1010-1100 KEITH002           -                        15    15       Fernando,K,,
10744 ENGL 104.10  Second Sight Af-Amer Lit                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 KEITH002           -                        15     3       Parks,K,,
10639 ENGL 200.01  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50 TR     1310-1430 LEN204             -                        15    15       Parssinen,K,,
10740 ENGL 200.02  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50 TR     1440-1600 LEN204             -                     PI 15    16       Parssinen,K,,
10640 ENGL 201.00  Introduction to Poetry Writing            .50 WF     0840-1000 LEN204             -                     PI 15    15       Grace,A,,
10641 ENGL 205.00  Creative Writing: Multi-Genre             .50 TR     1310-1430 LEN104             -                        15    14       Brown,M,,
10643 ENGL 213.01  Texting: Reading like an Eng M            .50 MWF    1010-1100 LEN204             -                        20    20       Heidt,S,,
10644 ENGL 213.02  Texting: Reading like an Eng M            .50 MWF    1010-1100 LEN104             -                        20    18       Lobanov-Rostovsky,S,,
10645 ENGL 216.00  Theory of Comedy                          .50 MWF    1510-1600 LEN204             -                     PI 20    17       Davidson,A,,
10646 ENGL 218.00  What is Narrative?                        .50 TR     1440-1600 KEITH102           -                        20    21       Matz,J,,
10647 ENGL 223.00  Writing Medieval Women                    .50 TR     1310-1430 KEITH002           -                     PI 20    20       Star,S,,
10648 ENGL 232.00  Renaissance Poetry                        .50 MWF    1210-1300 LEN204             -                        20    13       Davidson,A,,
10649 ENGL 240.00  Early 18th Century Literature             .50 MWF    1110-1200 KEITH102           -                        20    17       Laycock,D,,
10650 ENGL 251.00  Studies in British Romanticism            .50 TR     1310-1430 KEITH102           -                        20    18       Carson,J,,
10651 ENGL 288.00  African-American Literature               .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES215           -                        20    12       Suazo,M,,
10652 ENGL 291.02  ST: Climate Emergencies                   .50 TR     0940-1100 LEN204             -                        20    16       Tierney,O,,
10653 ENGL 300.00  Advanced Fiction Writing                  .50 M      1310-1600 GAL102             -                     PI 12    12       Parssinen,K,,
10654 ENGL 302.00  Advanced Creative Nonfiction              .50 T      1310-1600 TMB5               -                     PI 12    11       Sukrungruang,I,,
10655 ENGL 336.00  17th-century Poetry                       .50 MWF    1410-1500 KEITH102           -                        25    22       Lobanov-Rostovsky,S,,
10656 ENGL 342.00  18th-century Novel                        .50 MWF    1210-1300 GAL101             -                        25    24       Carson,J,,
10657 ENGL 359.00  Middlemarch                               .50 TR     0940-1100 KEITH002           -                     PI 25    25       Heidt,S,,
10658 ENGL 370.00  Transnational South Asia                  .50 TR     0940-1100 KEITH102           -                        25    13       Fernando,K,,
10788 ENGL 383.00  Unlearning Native America                 .50 TR     1440-1600 FSH103             -                        15     4       Pfaff,S,,
10659 ENGL 385.00  Contemporary American Poetry              .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA201             -                        25    27       Tierney,O,,
10660 ENGL 391.01  ST: Postcolonial Americas                 .50 MWF    1310-1400 KEITH102           -                        25     9       Suazo,M,,
10661 ENGL 391.02  ST: Tales & Children's Lit                .50 MWF    1410-1500 LEN204             -                     PI 25    23       Yoon,M,,
10746 ENGL 391.03  ST: Race&Religion Medieval Lit            .50 TR     1440-1600 KEITH002           -                        25    13       Star,S,,
10747 ENGL 391.04  ST: Drama to 1603                         .50 WF     0840-1000 PRC210             -                        25    16       Star,S,,
10750 ENGL 391.05  ST: Postmodernity & Pathology             .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC225             -                        25     8       Pfaff,S,,
10751 ENGL 391.06  ST: Novella Writing                       .50 R      1310-1600 FSH205             -                     PI 12    14       Rai,M,,
10777 ENGL 404.00  Science Writing                           .50 WF     1410-1530 LEN104             -                        15    14       Lynn,D,Mauck,R
10662 ENGL 405.01  Sr Seminar Creative Writing               .50 M      1310-1600 LEN104             -                     PI 15    13       Sukrungruang,I,,
10663 ENGL 405.02  Sr Seminar Creative Writing               .50 M      1310-1600 KEITH002           -                     PI 15    10       Grace,A,,
10665 ENGL 461.00  Virginia Woolf                            .50 WF     1410-1530 KEITH002           -                     PI 15    11       Matz,J,,
10666 ENGL 491.01  ST: Black Lives Matter?                   .50 TR     1440-1600 LEN104             -                     PI 15     8       Schoenfeld,J,,
10748 ENGL 491.02  ST: Ralph Ellison                         .50 WF     1410-1530 TOM103             -                     PI 15     5       Parks,K,,
10749 ENGL 491.03  ST: James Baldwin                         .50 TR     1310-1430 TMB4               -                     PI 15    14       Autry,T,,
10667 ENGL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 15    10       Schoenfeld,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          619


10174 ENVS 104.00  Solar Power Systems                       .50 M      1310-1600 SMA308             -                     PI 12    14       Holdener,E,,
10175 ENVS 112.01  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES109           -                     PI 35    36       Levin,I,,
10176 ENVS 112.02  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50 TR     0940-1100 HIGAUD             -                        35    37       Mauck,R,,
10691 ENVS 210.00  Intro Environmental Lab                   .25 F      1310-1600 BROWN              -                        12     7       Bagne,K,,
10177 ENVS 231.00  Earth Systems Science                     .50 WF     0840-1000 TOM207             -                        20    23       Heindel,R,,
10178 ENVS 240.00  Permaculture Winter Farming               .50 R      1310-1600 HAYES109           -                        12    12       Hottle,R,,
10718 ENVS 391.00  ST:Science Climate Change                 .50 TR     0810-0930 HAYES203           -                        12    10       Heindel,R,,
10179 ENVS 461.01  Sem in Environmental Studies              .50 R      1900-2200 TMB4               -                        15    12       Alexander,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          151


10313 HIST 102D.00 United States Hist, 1865-Pres             .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA201             -                        25    24       Coulibaly,S,,
10314 HIST 121.00  Modern Latin America                      .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC225             -                        25    26       Cantisano,P,,
10690 HIST 131.00  Early Modern Europe                       .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC326             -                        25    25       Novikoff,A,,
10700 HIST 160.00  Modern East Asia                          .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA215             -                        25    22       Bae,K,,
10319 HIST 166.00  Hist of the Islamicate World              .50 TR     1310-1430 CHVSEM             -                        20    18       Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10320 HIST 176.00  Contemporary Black History                .50 TR     0810-0930 HAYES109           -                        25    27       McNair,G,,
10321 HIST 191.01  ST:Rosa Parks & Black Freedom             .50 TR     1440-1600 OCOSEM             -                        10     9       Gourrier,F,,
10322 HIST 191.02  ST:Gandhi & Civil Disobedience            .50 WF     1410-1530 TMB5               -                        12    13       Singer,W,,
10323 HIST 209.00  History of N Amer Indians                 .50 MWF    0910-1000 CHVSEM             -                        25    28       Bottiger,P,,
10324 HIST 227.00  British History                           .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA215             -                        30    32       Kinzer,B,,
10737 HIST 232.00  Modern European Womens History            .50 MWF    1010-1100 ACLSEM             -                        25    14       Ablovatski,E,,
10326 HIST 246.00  Urban Africa                              .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC225             -                        25    22       Volz,S,,
10631 HIST 291.03  ST: Env Hist Latin America                .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC002             -                        25    19       Cantisano,P,,
10702 HIST 291.04  ST: Global Crises                         .50 MWF    1210-1300 TOM103             -                        25    10       Singer,W,,
10766 HIST 315.00  City Amer Life & Culture                  .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA308             -                        10    11       Coulibaly,S,,
10329 HIST 332.00  First World War in Eur. Hist.             .50 W      1310-1600 TMB4               -                        12    15       Ablovatski,E,,
10756 HIST 347.00  Love & Learn 12thC Renaissance            .50 R      1900-2200 TMB5               -                        15    15       Novikoff,A,,
10333 HIST 380.00  Black Hist thru Fiction & Film            .50 W      1900-2200 TMB4               -                        12    12 WAIT  McNair,G,,
10334 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of History            .50 W      1900-2200 TMB5               -                        10    12       Bae,K,,
10335 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of History            .50 W      1310-1600 DAVSEM             -                        10    12       Volz,S,,
10736 HIST 390.00  Modern Iran                               .50 M      1900-2200 LEN204             -                        12    17       Kilic-Schubel,N,,
10337 HIST 391.02  ST: Roots of Wakanda                      .50 M      1900-2200 ACLSEM             -                        12    10       Volz,S,,
10632 HIST 391.03  ST:Law, Revolution, Soc Change            .50 T      1900-2200 TMB5               -                        15    14       Cantisano,P,,
10738 HIST 391.04  ST: Borders and Identities                .50 M      1310-1600 ACLSEM             -                        15     8       Hunt,C,,
10710 HIST 400.00  American Revolution                       .50 T      1900-2200 LEN104             -                        14    15       Bottiger,P,,
10705 HIST 454.00  Asians in Diaspora                        .50 R      1900-2200 OCOSEM             -                        15    10       Singer,W,,
10339 HIST 498Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar                     .50        -                            -                     GP 5      5       Ablovatski,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          445


10709 INDS 120.00  Method Promoting Sci Understan            .25 F      1310-1600 TOM207             -                     PI 16    14       Rouhier,M,,
10767 INDS 140.00  Sex, Drugs:Research Strategies            .25 TR     1440-1600 LBA                -                        15    10       Simpson,S,,
10080 INDS 231.00  The Holocaust                             .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC202             -                        20    13       Riegert,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           37


10001 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Society             .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC326             -                        20    12       Van Holde,S,,
10779 INST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 1      1       Van Holde,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           13


10245 IPHS 114Y.00 Odyssey of West: Wisdom                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 HIGAUD      T      1240-1400 HIGAUD      PI 50    63       Shutt,T,,
10695 IPHS 200.00  Programming Humanity                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 OCOSEM             -                        18    21       Elkins,K,Chun,J
10246 IPHS 323.00  Dante's Divine Comedy                     .50 MWF    1310-1400 HIGAUD             -                        55    87       Shutt,T,,
10249 IPHS 391.00  ST: Storylab                              .50 R      1310-1600 TMB5               -                        12     7       Elkins,K,,
10247 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar                   .50        -                            -                        15    23       Shutt,T,Elkins,K
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          201


10732 LGLS 291.00D ST: Law and Empire                        .50 W      1900-2200 TRL101             -                        6      6       Lee,J,,
10172 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law                             .50 TR     0940-1100 ACLSEM             -                        12    12       Lee,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           18


10278 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                                .50 R      0940-1100 PRCL09      MWF    1210-1300 HAYES311    PI 25    23       Milnikel,R,,
10279 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                                .50 MWF    1310-1400 HAYES311    R      1310-1430 PRCL09      PI 25    26       Lizzi,A,,
10759 MATH 111.03  Calculus I                                .50 MWF    0810-0900 HAYES311    T      0810-0930 HAYES311       25    18       Aydin,N,,
10280 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                               .50 T      0940-1100 PRCL09      MWF    1210-1300 PRCL09         25    12       Snipes,M,,
10281 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                               .50 MWF    1310-1400 PRCL09      T      1310-1430 PRCL09         25    14       Snipes,M,,
10686 MATH 138.00  Intro to Computer Science                 .75 TR     0940-1100 HAYES311    M      1900-2200 HAYES311       25    17       Skon,J,,
10282 MATH 213.00  Calculus III                              .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES311           -                        25    21       Schumacher,C,,
10283 MATH 222.01  Foundations                               .50 MWF    1310-1400 HAYES203           -                        15    17       Schumacher,C,,
10284 MATH 222.02  Foundations                               .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES203           -                        15    17       Milnikel,R,,
10285 MATH 224.00  Linear Algebra                            .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES311           -                        25    25       Lizzi,A,,
10286 MATH 227.00  Combinatorics                             .50 MWF    1410-1500 HAYES203           -                        20    23       Jones,B,,
10758 MATH 291.00  ST: Topological Data Analysis             .50 MWF    1410-1500 PRCL09             -                        15     8       Leatherman,E,,
10289 MATH 347.00  Mathematical Models                       .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES203           -                        15     9       Jones,B,,
10770 MATH 348.00  Software & System Design                  .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES203           -                        20    13       Skon,J,,
10288 MATH 360.00  Topology                                  .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES203           -                        20     7       Snipes,M,,
10287 MATH 435.00  Abstract Algebra II                       .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES203           -                        20     7       Aydin,N,,
10827 MATH 498.00  Senior Honors                             .25        -                            -                     GP 10     3       Jones,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          260
10290 STAT 106.01  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    0910-1000 PRCL09             -                     PI 25    22       Kerkhoff,A,,
10291 STAT 106.02  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1010-1100 PRCL09             -                     PI 25    27       Leatherman,E,,
10292 STAT 106.03  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1110-1200 PRCL09             -                     PI 25    26       Leatherman,E,,
10293 STAT 116.00  Statistics in Sports                      .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES311           -                     PI 25    25       Hartlaub,B,,
10294 STAT 206.00  Data Analysis                             .50 MWF    1410-1500 HAYES311           -                        25    23       Hartlaub,B,,
10296 STAT 436.00  Mathematical Statistics                   .50 MWF    1210-1300 HAYES203           -                        20     8       Hartlaub,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          131


10086 ARBC 102Y.01 Beginning Arabic II                       .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC126             -                     PI 18    15       Sadek,R,,
10087 ARBC 102Y.02 Beginning Arabic II                       .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC126             -                     PI 18    13       Sadek,R,,
10088 ARBC 202.01  Intermediate Arabic II                    .50 MWF    1210-1300 GAL102             -                        12     4       Shalash,D,,
10697 ARBC 202.02  Intermediate Arabic II                    .50 MWF    1310-1400 GAL101             -                        12     5       Shalash,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           37
10091 CHNS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese                   .75 MW     0910-1000 ASC120      TR     0940-1100 ASC225      PI 18    13       Xue,Y,,
10092 CHNS 214Y.00 Intermediate Chinese                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC125             -                     PI 15     9       Sun,C,,
10093 CHNS 223.00  Masterpieces Mod Chinese Lit              .50 WF     1410-1530 FSH205             -                        12     8       Sun,C,,
10094 CHNS 322.00  Advanced Chinese                          .50 TR     1310-1430 ACLSEM             -                        15    12       Xue,Y,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           42
10165 FREN 112Y.01 Intensive Intro French                    .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC225      MWF    0910-1000 ASC225      PI 20    20       Cowles,M,,
10166 FREN 112Y.02 Intensive Intro French                    .75 TR     0940-1100 TOM207      MWF    1010-1100 TOM207      PI 20    20       Falantin,F,,
10167 FREN 214Y.01 Intermediate French                       .50 MWF    0910-1000 FSH103             -                     PI 20    11       Malone,M,,
10168 FREN 214Y.02 Intermediate French                       .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC226             -                     PI 20    17       Guiney,M,,
10170 FREN 352.00  19th-Century French Poetry                .50 WF     1410-1530 HAYES215           -                        18     8       Guiney,M,,
10169 FREN 353.00  French Revolution                         .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC120      W      1900-2130 GAL001         18     2       Cowles,M,,
10251 FREN 391.00  ST:Secret, Mystery, Fake News             .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC202             -                        18    10       Falantin,F,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           88
10077 GERM 112Y.00 Intensive Intro German                    .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC202      MWF    1010-1100 ASC202      PI 20    17       Gebhardt,P,,
10078 GERM 214Y.00 Intermediate German Language              .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC202             -                     PI 18     8       Riegert,L,,
10079 GERM 326.00  Appr German Lit & Culture II              .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC002             -                        18    12       Gebhardt,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           37
10141 ITAL 112Y.01 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC126      TR     1310-1430 ASC126      PI 15    16       Dubrovic,S,,
10143 ITAL 112Y.02 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC226      MWF    0910-1000 ASC226      PI 15     8       Richards,P,,
10146 ITAL 214Y.00 Language and Culture                      .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC226             -                     PI 18     5       Richards,P,,
10149 ITAL 341.00  Visions of Italy & Italianness            .50 MWF    1510-1600 HAYES203    R      1900-2200 HIGAUD         18     9       Dubrovic,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           38
10101 JAPN 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese              .75 MW     0910-1000 ASC125      TR     0940-1100 ASC125      PI 20    16       Xie,K,,
10102 JAPN 214Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese                 .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC201             -                     PI 15    15       Tashiro,Y,,
10763 JAPN 391.00  ST: Gender, Work & Education              .50 TR     1440-1600 ACLSEM             -                        15     8       Xie,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           39
10171 MLL  191.00  ST: 2nd Language Acquisition              .25 T      0940-1100 SMA308             -                        16     5       Malone,M,Gondar,J
10117 MLL  498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5      4       Landry,T,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                            9
10118 RUSS 112Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC125      TR     1310-1430 ASC125      PI 17    11       McGavran,J,,
10119 RUSS 214Y.00 Intermediate Russian                      .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC225             -                     PI 15    11       Aydinyan,A,,
10687 RUSS 223.00  Rejecting the Crystal Palace              .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC125             -                        20     4       Aydinyan,A,,
10120 RUSS 322.00  Adv Russian Language & Culture            .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC125             -                        15     9       McGavran,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           35
10206 SPAN 112Y.01 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 MWF    0910-1000 ASC002      T      0940-1100 ASC002      PI 18    18       Sierra,M,,
10207 SPAN 112Y.02 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC201      MWF    1010-1100 ASC201      PI 18    20       Hedeen,K,,
10208 SPAN 112Y.03 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC002      TR     1310-1430 ASC002      PI 18    18       Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
10696 SPAN 112Y.04 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 T      1440-1600 ASC326      MWF    1510-1600 ASC326      PI 20    18       Karosaite,A,,
10209 SPAN 214Y.01 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 GAL101             -                     PI 18    18       Landry,T,,
10210 SPAN 214Y.02 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC201             -                     PI 18    18       Hartnett,D,,
10211 SPAN 214Y.03 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC226             -                     PI 18    10       del Río Arrillaga,D,,
10212 SPAN 340.00  Latin American Cinema                     .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC125             -                        18    16       Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
10669 SPAN 344.00  Contemp Span-Am Short Stories             .50 TR     1310-1430 DAVSEM             -                        18    13       Roman-Odio,C,,
10213 SPAN 354.00  Span Amer Poetry Since 1880               .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC120             -                        18    15       Roman-Odio,C,,
10215 SPAN 391.01  ST: Contesting Authority                  .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC326             -                        18    20       Sierra,M,,
10673 SPAN 391.02  ST: Spanish Drama Translation             .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA306             -                        18     8       Hartnett,D,,
10674 SPAN 391.03  ST: Transatlantic Picaresque              .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES215           -                        18    11       Rodriguez-Rincon,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          203


10297 MUSC 102.00  Musical Style                             .50 TR     0940-1100 PRC210             -                        24    26       Sanders,R,,
10298 MUSC 122Y.00 Music Theory                              .50 W      0810-0900 STR012      MWF    0910-1000 STR012      PI 27    19       Feller,R,,
10299 MUSC 124.00  Intro to Computer Music                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 STR012             -                        27    27       Feller,R,,
10432 MUSC 140.00  Level-I Organ                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     3       McCandless,T,,
10433 MUSC 141.00  Level-I Harpsichord                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25             McCandless,T,,
10434 MUSC 142.01  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25    14       Reitz,J,,
10435 MUSC 142.02  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25    12       Thompson,J,,
10436 MUSC 142.03  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25    15       Pelfrey,P,,
10437 MUSC 142.04  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25             McCandless,T,,
10438 MUSC 143.00  Level-I Jazz Piano                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25     9       Hutslar,G,,
10439 MUSC 144.00  Level-I Harp                              .13        -                            -                     PI 25     4       Thompson,J,,
10440 MUSC 145.00  Level-I Fiddle                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Litteral,M,,
10441 MUSC 146.01  Level-I Violin                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     3       Sletner,A,,
10442 MUSC 146.02  Level-I Violin                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     6       Ripley,V,,
10443 MUSC 147.00  Level-I Viola                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Ripley,V,,
10444 MUSC 148.00  Level-I Cello                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     4       Biava,L,,
10445 MUSC 150.00  Level-I Jazz Upright Bass                 .13        -                            -                     PI 25     2       Paetsch,M,,
10784 MUSC 150.01  Level-I Upright Classical Bass            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Biava,L,,
10446 MUSC 151.00  Level-I Bass Guitar                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25     4       Paetsch,M,,
10448 MUSC 152.01  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     6       Bachert,B,,
10449 MUSC 152.02  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25    10       Poole,J,,
10451 MUSC 152.03  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25    12       Paetsch,M,,
10452 MUSC 152.04  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     2       Davis,T,,
10450 MUSC 152.05  Level-I Guitar/Banjo                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Poole,J,,
10447 MUSC 152.06  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     7       Keeler,A,,
10753 MUSC 152.07  Level I-Electric Guitar                   .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Poole,J,,
10453 MUSC 153.00  Level-I Classical Guitar                  .13        -                            -                     PI 25     6       Keeler,A,,
10454 MUSC 154.00  Level-I French Horn                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Damicone,T,,
10455 MUSC 155.01  Level-I Trumpet                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     3       Faulkner,H,,
10456 MUSC 155.02  Level-I Trumpet                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
10457 MUSC 156.00  Level-I Baritone Horn                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Smith,J,,
10458 MUSC 157.00  Level-I Trombone                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Smith,J,,
10789 MUSC 157.01  Level-I Jazz Trombone                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
10459 MUSC 158.00  Level-I Tuba                              .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Smith,J,,
10460 MUSC 159.00  Level-I Flute                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Packard,J,,
10461 MUSC 160.00  Level-I Recorder                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Sorton,P,,
10462 MUSC 161.00  Level-I Oboe                              .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Sorton,P,,
10463 MUSC 162.00  Level-I Bassoon                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Sorton,P,,
10464 MUSC 163.00  Level-I Clarinet                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Clark,A,,
10465 MUSC 164.01  Level-I Saxophone                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Clark,A,,
10466 MUSC 164.02  Level-I Saxophone                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Feller,R,,
10793 MUSC 164.03  Level-I Jazz Saxophone                    .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
10467 MUSC 165.00  Level-I Percussion                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25     7       Dachtyl,C,,
10468 MUSC 166.01  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Locke,B,,
10469 MUSC 166.02  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     8       Mahaney,C,,
10470 MUSC 166.03  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Redman,C,,
10471 MUSC 166.04  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     5       Dingler,D,,
10472 MUSC 166.05  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     6       Marcellana,J,,
10473 MUSC 166.06  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     5       Keck,R,,
10474 MUSC 166.07  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     8       Seckel,T,,
10301 MUSC 203.00  Baroque and Classical                     .50 TR     1310-1430 PRC210             -                        15     9       Sanders,R,,
10475 MUSC 240.00  Level-II Organ                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25             McCandless,T,,
10476 MUSC 241.00  Level-II Harpsichord                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25             McCandless,T,,
10477 MUSC 242.01  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     5       Reitz,J,,
10478 MUSC 242.02  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     5       Thompson,J,,
10479 MUSC 242.03  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     6       Pelfrey,P,,
10480 MUSC 242.04  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25             McCandless,T,,
10481 MUSC 243.00  Level-II Jazz Piano                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Hutslar,G,,
10482 MUSC 244.00  Level-II Harp                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     2       Thompson,J,,
10483 MUSC 245.00  Level-II Fiddle                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Litteral,M,,
10484 MUSC 246.01  Level-II Violin                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Sletner,A,,
10485 MUSC 246.02  Level-II Violin                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Ripley,V,,
10486 MUSC 247.00  Level-II Viola                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     2       Ripley,V,,
10487 MUSC 248.00  Level-II Cello                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Biava,L,,
10488 MUSC 250.00  Level-II Jazz Upright Bass                .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Paetsch,M,,
10785 MUSC 250.01  Level II-Upright Class. Bass              .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Biava,L,,
10489 MUSC 251.00  Level-II Bass Guitar                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
10491 MUSC 252.01  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     6       Bachert,B,,
10492 MUSC 252.02  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Poole,J,,
10494 MUSC 252.03  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
10495 MUSC 252.04  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     2       Davis,T,,
10493 MUSC 252.05  Level-II Guitar/Banjo                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Poole,J,,
10490 MUSC 252.06  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Keeler,A,,
10754 MUSC 252.07  Level-II Electric Guitar                  .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Poole,J,,
10496 MUSC 253.00  Level-II Classical Guitar                 .13        -                            -                     PI 25     2       Keeler,A,,
10497 MUSC 254.00  Level-II French Horn                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Damicone,T,,
10498 MUSC 255.01  Level-II Trumpet                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Reed,J,,
10499 MUSC 255.02  Level-II Trumpet                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Buehrer,T,,
10500 MUSC 256.00  Level-II Baritone Horn                    .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Smith,J,,
10501 MUSC 257.00  Level-II Trombone                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Smith,J,,
10790 MUSC 257.01  Level-II Jazz Trombone                    .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
10502 MUSC 258.00  Level-II Tuba                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Smith,J,,
10503 MUSC 259.00  Level-II Flute                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     3       Packard,J,,
10504 MUSC 260.00  Level-II Recorder                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Sorton,P,,
10505 MUSC 261.00  Level-II Oboe                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Sorton,P,,
10506 MUSC 262.00  Level-II Bassoon                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Sorton,P,,
10507 MUSC 263.00  Level-II Clarinet                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Clark,A,,
10508 MUSC 264.01  Level-II Saxophone                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Clark,A,,
10509 MUSC 264.02  Level-II Saxophone                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Feller,R,,
10794 MUSC 264.03  Level-II Jazz Saxophone                   .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
10604 MUSC 265.00  Level-II Percussion                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Dachtyl,C,,
10510 MUSC 266.01  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Locke,B,,
10511 MUSC 266.02  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     3       Mahaney,C,,
10512 MUSC 266.03  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     4       Redman,C,,
10513 MUSC 266.04  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Dingler,D,,
10514 MUSC 266.05  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     4       Marcellana,J,,
10515 MUSC 266.06  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     2       Keck,R,,
10516 MUSC 266.07  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     4       Seckel,T,,
10302 MUSC 306.00  J.S. Bach                                 .50 W      1900-2200 OCOSEM             -                        15     4       Sanders,R,,
10303 MUSC 312D.00 Music, Film and Culture                   .50 M      1900-2200 TMB5               -                        8      4       Mendonca,M,,
10304 MUSC 322.00  Composition                               .50 W      1900-2200 STR012             -                        12     4       Feller,R,,
10684 MUSC 325.00  State of the Art                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL102             -                        15     7       Buehrer,T,,
10517 MUSC 340.00  Level-III Organ                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25             McCandless,T,,
10518 MUSC 341.00  Level-III Harpsichord                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25             McCandless,T,,
10519 MUSC 342.01  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Reitz,J,,
10520 MUSC 342.02  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Thompson,J,,
10521 MUSC 342.03  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     2       Pelfrey,P,,
10522 MUSC 343.00  Level-III Jazz Piano                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Hutslar,G,,
10523 MUSC 344.00  Level-III Harp                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25     2       Thompson,J,,
10524 MUSC 345.00  Level-III Fiddle                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Litteral,M,,
10525 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Violin                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25     4       Sletner,A,,
10526 MUSC 346.02  Level-III Violin                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Ripley,V,,
10527 MUSC 347.00  Level-III Viola                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Ripley,V,,
10528 MUSC 348.00  Level-III Cello                           .13        -                            -                     PI 0              Biava,L,,
10529 MUSC 350.00  Level-III Jazz Upright Bass               .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
10786 MUSC 350.01  Level-III Upright Class. Bass             .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Biava,L,,
10530 MUSC 351.00  Level-III Bass Guitar                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
10531 MUSC 352.01  Level-III Guitar                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Bachert,B,,
10532 MUSC 352.02  Level-III Guitar                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Poole,J,,
10534 MUSC 352.04  Level-III Guitar                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Davis,T,,
10533 MUSC 352.05  Level-III Guitar/Banjo                    .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Poole,J,,
10798 MUSC 352.06  Level-III Guitar                          .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Keeler,A,,
10755 MUSC 352.07  Level-III ElectricGuitar                  .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Poole,J,,
10535 MUSC 353.00  Level-III Classical Guitar                .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Keeler,A,,
10536 MUSC 354.00  Level-III French Horn                     .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Damicone,T,,
10537 MUSC 355.01  Level-III Trumpet                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Reed,J,,
10538 MUSC 355.02  Level-III Trumpet                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
10539 MUSC 356.00  Level-III Baritone Horn                   .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Smith,J,,
10540 MUSC 357.00  Level-III Trombone                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Smith,J,,
10791 MUSC 357.01  Level-III Jazz Trombone                   .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
10541 MUSC 358.00  Level-III Tuba                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Smith,J,,
10542 MUSC 359.00  Level-III Flute                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Packard,J,,
10543 MUSC 360.00  Level-III Recorder                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Sorton,P,,
10544 MUSC 361.00  Level-III Oboe                            .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Sorton,P,,
10545 MUSC 362.00  Level-III Bassoon                         .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Sorton,P,,
10546 MUSC 363.00  Level-III Clarinet                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Clark,A,,
10547 MUSC 364.01  Level-III Saxophone                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Clark,A,,
10548 MUSC 364.02  Level-III Saxophone                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Feller,R,,
10795 MUSC 364.03  Level-III Jazz Saxophone                  .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Buehrer,T,,
10549 MUSC 365.00  Level-III Percussion                      .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Dachtyl,C,,
10550 MUSC 366.01  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Locke,B,,
10551 MUSC 366.02  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     3       Mahaney,C,,
10552 MUSC 366.03  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     2       Redman,C,,
10553 MUSC 366.04  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     4       Dingler,D,,
10554 MUSC 366.05  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Marcellana,J,,
10555 MUSC 366.06  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     3       Keck,R,,
10556 MUSC 366.07  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Seckel,T,,
10557 MUSC 440.00  Level-IV Organ                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25             McCandless,T,,
10558 MUSC 441.00  Level-IV Harpsichord                      .25        -                            -                     PI 25             McCandless,T,,
10559 MUSC 442.01  Level-IV Piano                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Reitz,J,,
10560 MUSC 442.02  Level-IV Piano                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Pelfrey,P,,
10562 MUSC 443.00  Level-IV Jazz Piano                       .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Hutslar,G,,
10563 MUSC 444.00  Level-IV Harp                             .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Thompson,J,,
10564 MUSC 445.00  Level-IV Fiddle                           .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Litteral,M,,
10565 MUSC 446.01  Level-IV Violin                           .25        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Sletner,A,,
10566 MUSC 446.02  Level-IV Violin                           .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Ripley,V,,
10561 MUSC 447.00  Level-IV Viola                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Ripley,V,,
10567 MUSC 448.00  Level-IV Cello                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Biava,L,,
10752 MUSC 450.00  Level-IV Jazz Upright Bass                .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
10787 MUSC 450.01  Level-IV Upright Class. Bass              .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Biava,L,,
10568 MUSC 451.00  Level-IV Bass Guitar                      .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
10569 MUSC 452.01  Level-IV Guitar                           .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Bachert,B,,
10570 MUSC 452.02  Level-IV Guitar                           .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Poole,J,,
10572 MUSC 452.03  Level-IV Guitar                           .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Davis,T,,
10573 MUSC 453.00  Level-IV Classical Guitar                 .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Keeler,A,,
10574 MUSC 454.00  Level-IV French Horn                      .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Damicone,T,,
10575 MUSC 455.01  Level-IV Trumpet                          .25        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Faulkner,H,,
10576 MUSC 455.02  Level-IV Trumpet                          .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
10577 MUSC 456.00  Level-IV Baritone Horn                    .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Smith,J,,
10578 MUSC 457.00  Level-IV Trombone                         .25        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Smith,J,,
10792 MUSC 457.01  Level-IV Jazz Trombone                    .25        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Buehrer,T,,
10579 MUSC 458.00  Level-IV Tuba                             .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Smith,J,,
10580 MUSC 459.00  Level-IV Flute                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Packard,J,,
10581 MUSC 460.00  Level-IV Recorder                         .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Sorton,P,,
10582 MUSC 461.00  Level-IV Oboe                             .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Sorton,P,,
10583 MUSC 462.00  Level-IV Bassoon                          .25        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Sorton,P,,
10584 MUSC 463.00  Level-IV Clarinet                         .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Clark,A,,
10585 MUSC 464.01  Level-IV Saxophone                        .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Clark,A,,
10586 MUSC 464.02  Level-IV Saxophone                        .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Feller,R,,
10796 MUSC 464.03  Level-IV Jazz Saxophone                   .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
10587 MUSC 465.00  Level-IV Percussion                       .25        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Dachtyl,C,,
10588 MUSC 466.01  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Locke,B,,
10589 MUSC 466.02  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Mahaney,C,,
10590 MUSC 466.03  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25     1       Redman,C,,
10591 MUSC 466.04  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25     2       Dingler,D,,
10592 MUSC 466.05  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25     3       Marcellana,J,,
10593 MUSC 466.06  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Keck,R,,
10594 MUSC 466.07  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25             Seckel,T,,
10306 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir                    .25 W      1930-2140 STR116             -                     PI 100   87       Locke,B,,
10307 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony                      .13 M      1930-2130 STR103             -                     PI 50    28       Locke,B,,
10308 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Singers            .25 MTWRF  1210-1300 STR116             -                     PI 65    50       Locke,B,,
10595 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                               .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Packard,J,,
10596 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble                 .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Clark,A,,
10597 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble                   .13        -                            -                     PI 25     4       Biava,L,,
10598 MUSC 478.00  Guitar Ensemble                           .13        -                            -                     PI 25     5       Davis,T,,
10309 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble                   .13 T      1210-1300 STR103      R      1900-2100 STR103      PI 45    28       Heuchemer,D,,
10310 MUSC 480.00  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble                .13 WF     1410-1530 STR103             -                     PI 25    19       Buehrer,T,,
10599 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble                       .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Dachtyl,C,,
10600 MUSC 483.00  Opera & Music Theater Wrkshp              .13        -                            -                     PI 25     8       Marcellana,J,,
10601 MUSC 484.00  Horn Ensemble                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Damicone,T,,
10311 MUSC 485.00  Asian Music Ensemble                      .25 R      1200-1300 STR103      T      1900-2100 STR103      PI 15     8       Mendonca,M,,
10602 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble                             .13        -                            -                     PI 25     6       Thompson,J,,
10603 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble                        .13        -                            -                     PI 25             Clark,A,,
10797 MUSC 488.00  Brass Ensemble                            .25        -                            -                     PI 25     7       Smith,J,,
10312 MUSC 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5      1       Locke,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          625


10425 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                              .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA201             -                        25    25       Asimes,A,,
10427 NEUR 275.00  Animal Cognition                          .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA308             -                        15    15       Niemiec,A,,
10675 NEUR 305.00  Behavioral Neuroscience                   .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM103             -                        20    18       Asimes,A,,
10429 NEUR 307.00  Sensory Processes                         .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA306             -                        20     7       Niemiec,A,,
10430 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience                  .25 T      -         SMA308             -                     PI 12    10       White,A,,
10676 NEUR 491.00  ST: The Aging Brain                       .50 W      1310-1600 SMA308             -                     PI 12    14       Asimes,A,,
10431 NEUR 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5              Niemiec,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           89


10045 HSPS 120.00  Gender in Sport                           .25 MWF    1310-1400 KACTHR             -                        20    16       DeMarco,J,,
10046 HSPS 170.00  Sports Medicine and Wellness              .25 MWF    1210-1300 KACTHR             -                        10    12       Delehanty,E,,
10047 HSPS 184.00  Wilderness First Aid                      .25 MWF    0910-1000 KAC102             -                        10    10       Heithaus,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           38
10048 PHSD 110.30  Personal Fitness                          .13 TR     1310-1430 KAC239             -                        10    11       Allison,A,,
10051 PHSD 110.40  Personal Fitness                          .13 TR     0940-1100 KAC239             -                        10     8       Mosher,K,,
10052 PHSD 122.40  Racquetball                               .13 TR     1440-1600 KACRC              -                        6      6       Priest,D,,
10053 PHSD 126.40  Intro to 5K Running                       .13 TR     0940-1100 KAC118             -                        25    11       Good,I,,
10054 PHSD 132.30  Beginning Weight Training                 .13 TR     1440-1600 KAC239             -                        16     8       Rosenbury,J,,
10056 PHSD 182.40  CPR and First Aid                         .13 MWF    1310-1400 KAC102             -                        10     7       Moore,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           51


10227 PHIL 105.00  Introduction to Logic                     .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC125             -                        25    26       Bradner,A,,
10228 PHIL 110.00  Introduction to Ethics                    .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC226             -                        25    24       Richeimer,J,,
10231 PHIL 190.00  Anthropocene Phil Problem                 .50 MWF    1510-1600 TOM101             -                        25    19       Xiao,Y,,
10233 PHIL 208.00  Contemp Political Philosophy              .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC326             -                        20    19       Lottenbach,H,,
10234 PHIL 210.00  Modern Philosophy                         .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA215             -                        25    23       Waller,R,,
10235 PHIL 215.00  19th-century Philosophy                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA202             -                        25    17       Lottenbach,H,,
10236 PHIL 220.00  Classical Pragmatism                      .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA202             -                        25    24       Richeimer,J,,
10237 PHIL 235.00  Philosophy of Law                         .50 M      1900-2200 SMA215             -                        25    26       Waller,J,,
10238 PHIL 240.00  Philosophy of Religion                    .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC125             -                        20    15       De Pascuale,J,,
10239 PHIL 291.00  ST: Authority in Crisis                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC225             -                        25    18       Xiao,Y,,
10241 PHIL 300.00  Nietzsche Seminar                         .50 WF     1410-1530 TRL101             -                        12    12       De Pascuale,J,,
10694 PHIL 391.00  ST: Existential Themes in Film            .50 T      1900-2200 HAYES109           -                        12    14       De Pascuale,J,,
10243 PHIL 410.00  Metaphysics Seminar                       .50 R      1900-2200 HAYES215           -                        20    16       Waller,J,,
10244 PHIL 498.00  Senior Honors                             .25        -                            -                     GP 5              Waller,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          253


10407 PHYS 101.00  Rocket Science                            .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES213           -                     PI 24    23       Schumacher,B,,
10408 PHYS 135.00  General Physics II                        .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES109           -                        60    21       Wade,L,,
10688 PHYS 136.01  Intro to Exp. Physics II                  .25 M      1310-1600 HAYES105           -                        14    13       Schumacher,B,,
10689 PHYS 136.02  Intro to Exp. Physics II                  .25 T      1310-1600 HAYES105           -                        14     8       Loveland,G,,
10411 PHYS 145.00  Modern Physics                            .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES109           -                        60    24       Turner,P,,
10412 PHYS 146.01  Modern Physics Lab                        .25 W      1900-2200 HAYES105           -                        18    13       Schumacher,B,,
10413 PHYS 146.02  Modern Physics Lab                        .25 R      1310-1600 HAYES105           -                        18    12       Wade,M,,
10414 PHYS 245.00  Oscillations & Waves                      .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES211           -                        25    20       Giblin,J,,
10415 PHYS 270.00  Intro to Computational Physics            .50 WF     1410-1530 HAYES211           -                        25    18       Wade,M,,
10416 PHYS 345.00  Astrophysics and Particles                .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES211           -                        25    13       Giblin,J,,
10417 PHYS 355.00  Optics                                    .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES211           -                        24     8       Peiris,F,,
10418 PHYS 385.00  Adv Experimental Physics 1                .25 T      1310-1600 HAYES019           -                        24    18       Turner,P,Peiris,F
10856 PHYS 387.00  Adv Experimental Physics 3                .25 R      1310-1600 HAYES019           -                        24    15       Turner,P,,
10420 PHYS 390.01  Research in Physics                       .25        -                            -                     PI 20    20       Giblin,J,,
10421 PHYS 390.02  Research in Physics                       .50        -                            -                     PI 20     1       Giblin,J,,
10422 PHYS 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5      3       Giblin,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          230


10360 PSCI 102Y.01 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1310-1400 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18    19       Leibowitz,L,,
10361 PSCI 102Y.02 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1410-1500 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18    17       Leibowitz,L,,
10362 PSCI 102Y.03 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1510-1600 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18    16       Leibowitz,D,,
10363 PSCI 102Y.04 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     1440-1600 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18    18       Mood,M,,
10364 PSCI 102Y.05 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     0940-1100 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18    18       Baumann,F,,
10365 PSCI 102Y.06 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1110-1200 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18    18       Rodriguez,G,,
10366 PSCI 102Y.07 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     1310-1430 HRWSEM             -                     PI 18    13       McAllister,J,,
10367 PSCI 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1010-1100 CHVSEM             -                        23    20       Pyle,K,,
10368 PSCI 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1110-1200 CHVSEM             -                        24    16       Pyle,K,,
10369 PSCI 221.01  Modern Quest for Justice                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC226             -                        25    24       Baumann,F,,
10370 PSCI 221.02  Modern Quest for Justice                  .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC226             -                        25    20       Baumann,F,,
10371 PSCI 240.00  Modern Democracy                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL001             -                        24    24       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
10373 PSCI 260.02  International Relations                   .50 TR     1310-1430 TOM101             -                        25    26       Rowe,D,,
10375 PSCI 302.00  Public Opinion & Voting Behav             .50 TR     1310-1430 FSH103             -                        25     9       Pyle,K,,
10858 PSCI 323.00  Politics and Literature                   .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES201           -                        25             Baumann,F,,
10377 PSCI 351.00  States, Nations, Nationalism              .50 TR     0940-1100 LEN104             -                        25    22       Mood,M,,
10679 PSCI 363.00  Global Environmental Politics             .50 MWF    1210-1300 TOM101             -                        30    27       Van Holde,S,,
10378 PSCI 366.00  Global Pvrty., Policy, Politic            .50 WF     1410-1530 OCOSEM             -                        25    14       Powers,N,,
10380 PSCI 421.00  Socrates Seminar                          .50 W      1900-2200 HRWSEM             -                        15    13       Leibowitz,D,,
10379 PSCI 449.00  Democracy in Crisis                       .50 R      1310-1600 GAL102             -                     PI 15    15       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
10381 PSCI 450.00  Human Rights in World Politics            .50 W      1900-2200 KEITH002           -                        15    15       McAllister,J,,
10382 PSCI 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5      3       Erler,H,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          367


10341 PSYC 100.00  Introduction to Psychology                .50 MWF    0910-1000 HIGAUD             -                        50    52       Engell,A,,
10342 PSYC 110.00  General Psychology                        .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA215             -                        50    38       Fenigstein,A,,
10343 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA202             -                        15    14       Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10344 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA202             -                     PI 15    15       Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10703 PSYC 210.00  Social Mind, Social Brain                 .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA202             -                        20    19       Engell,A,,
10345 PSYC 250.01  Research Methods in Psychology            .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA206             -                        15    15       Payne,T,,
10774 PSYC 250.02  Research Methods in Psychology            .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA308             -                        15    15       Murnen,S,,
10781 PSYC 250.03  Research Methods in Psychology            .50 MWF    1410-1500 SMA206             -                        15    10       Payne,T,,
10346 PSYC 308.00  Drugs and Behavior                        .50 MWF    1410-1500 TOM101             -                        24    26 WAIT  Millin-Lipnos,P,,
10347 PSYC 323.00  Child Development                         .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA202             -                     PI 23    25       Krieg,D,,
10348 PSYC 324.00  Educational Psychology                    .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA306             -                        25    29       White,A,,
10349 PSYC 325.00  Social Psychology                         .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA215             -                        25    26       Dickens,L,,
10350 PSYC 330.00  Health Psychology                         .50 MWF    1510-1600 SMA201             -                        25    21       White,A,,
10351 PSYC 331.00  Positive Psychology                       .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA306             -                        25    27       Dickens,L,,
10775 PSYC 344.00  Human Sexual Behavior                     .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA306             -                        25    26       Fenigstein,A,,
10783 PSYC 348.00  Adolescence                               .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA202             -                     PI 20    23       Krieg,D,,
10353 PSYC 391.00  ST: Language Disorders                    .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA201             -                        25    24       Payne,T,,
10356 PSYC 410.00  Adv Res Meth Human Neuro                  .50 W      1900-2200 SMA206             -                     PI 10    11       Engell,A,,
10357 PSYC 425.00  Advanced Res Meth: Gender                 .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA202             -                        10    10       Murnen,S,,
10358 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology Lab               .25        -                            -                     PI 5     24       Krieg,D,,
10359 PSYC 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5      5       Krieg,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          455


10706 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Context            .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA215             -                        22    25       Edmonds,E,,
10182 RLST 242.00  African American Religions                .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA215             -                        25    23       Edmonds,E,,
10183 RLST 250.00  Hinduism in its Religious Ctxt            .50 WF     0840-1000 TMB4               -                        22    12       Schubel,V,,
10184 RLST 251.00  East Asian Religions                      .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC326             -                        22    13       Brennan,J,,
10185 RLST 255.00  Parting of the Ways                       .50 MWF    1110-1200 PRC210             -                        30    31       Dalton,K,Maldonado Rivera,D
10720 RLST 347.00  Islam in North America                    .50 R      1900-2200 ASC120             -                        12     8       Schubel,V,,
10187 RLST 352.00  Rastafari: Mvmt of Jah People             .50 W      1310-1600 HSA220             -                        12     9       Edmonds,E,,
10192 RLST 381.00  Meanings of Death                         .50 WF     1410-1530 CHVSEM             -                        22    26       Maldonado Rivera,D,,
10761 RLST 382.00  Prophecy                                  .50 TR     1440-1600 TMB4               -                        10     7       Dean-Otting,M,,
10196 RLST 475.00  Religion for Robots                       .50 M      1310-1600 OCOSEM             -                        15    11       Dalton,K,,
10780 RLST 498Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5      1       Brennan,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          166


Office of the Registrar
10:48 am, Monday August 03, 2020
Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Spring, 2020

10:48 am, Monday August 03, 2020


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD DAYS   TIME      ROOM        DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM        P  LMT  ENR WAITL INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------ --------- ----------- ------ --------- ----------- -- --- ---- ----- ------------------------------

10605 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programming               .50 TR     1310-1430 HAYES311           -                        25    18       Aydin,N,,
10423 SCMP 401.00  Scientific Computing Seminar              .50 MWF    0810-0900 HAYES203           -                     PI 12    11       Wade,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           29


10253 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers                           .50 MWF    1010-1100 TRL101             -                        14    14       McCarthy,G,,
10256 SOCY 106.00  Soc Issues/Cultrl Intersection            .50 WF     1410-1530 RAL100             -                        25    20       Kohlman,M,,
10252 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequalities             .50 TR     0940-1100 RAL100             -                        25    26       Johnson,A,,
10704 SOCY 226.00  Sociology of Law                          .50 TR     1440-1600 RAL100             -                        20    24       Lee,J,,
10760 SOCY 231.00  Issues of Gender & Power                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 RAL100             -                        18    24       Kohlman,M,,
10255 SOCY 242.00  Science, Society & Environment            .50 MWF    1310-1400 TRL101             -                        14    14       McCarthy,G,,
10714 SOCY 252.00  Cultural Foundation Politics              .50 WF     1410-1530 FSH103             -                     PI 20    19       Villegas,C,,
10254 SOCY 262.00  Classical Trad to Contemp Thry            .50 MWF    1210-1300 CHVSEM             -                     PI 20    20       Villegas,C,,
10257 SOCY 291.00  ST: Migration, Mobility, Mvmnt            .50 TR     1310-1430 RAL100             -                        20     8       Khoshneviss,H,,
10731 SOCY 291.00D ST: Law and Empire                        .50 W      1900-2200 TRL101             -                        12     5       Lee,J,,
10261 SOCY 362.00  Contemporary Social Theory                .50 TR     0810-0930 TRL101             -                        14    10       Khoshneviss,H,,
10258 SOCY 375.00  Community Based Research                  .50 R      1310-1600 TRL101             -                     PI 12    15       Johnson,A,,
10259 SOCY 491.01  ST:Hlth, Identity & Inequality            .50 T      1900-2200 SMA308             -                     PI 12    13       Johnson,A,,
10715 SOCY 491.02  ST:Nationalism, ID & Belonging            .50 M      1310-1600 TMB5               -                        15    14       Khoshneviss,H,,
10262 SOCY 498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5      1       Villegas,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                          227


10264 WGS  111.01  Intro Women's & Gender Studies            .50 MWF    1210-1300 TOM207             -                        25    15       Finke,L,,
10267 WGS  242.00  Transnational Feminisms                   .50 WF     1410-1530 HIGAUD             -                        20    15       Rodriguez,G,,
10270 WGS  331.00  Gender, Power, and Knowledge              .50 TR     1310-1430 OCOSEM             -                        20    22       Erler,H,,
10764 WGS  391.00  ST:Law & Lit of Sexual Assault            .50 WF     0840-1000 OCOSEM             -                     PI 16    12       Finke,L,O'Neill,R
10271 WGS  481.00  Senior Colloquium                         .50 R      1900-2200 ACLSEM             -                        12    10       Rodriguez,G,,
10773 WGS  498.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                            -                     GP 5              Rodriguez,G,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM                                                                                                                           74


10864 EXPL 205.00  Connect Acad & Intern Exper-su            .13        -                            -                        20             Alexander,R,,
10799 EXPL 206.00  Connect Acad & Intern Exper-ay            .13        -                            -                        5              Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                        ----
      SUM
























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Office of the Registrar
10:48 am, Monday August 03, 2020
649 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:32.97