Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Fall, 2013

05:30 pm, Thursday November 27, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                            CRD DAYS   TIME      ROOM   DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM   DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM   P  LMT  ENR WAIT WAITLISTED INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------------ ----- ------ --------- ------ ------ --------- ------ ------ --------- ------ -- --- ---- ---- ---------- --------------------
80553 AMST 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in America     .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL001        -                       -                     5    4                 Elliott,J,,
80555 AMST 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in America     .50 MWF    1210-1300 TOM101        -                       -                     5    1                 Elliott,J,,
80122 AMST 330.00  Theory & Practice of Urban Ed.   .75 T      1900-2200 GAL102        -                       -                PI  12   15                 Rutkoff,P,,
80153 AMST 331.00  Visions of America From Abroad   .50 TR     1440-1600 RBH215        -                       -                    15   15                 DePascuale,J,,
80124 AMST 497Y.00 Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  20    6                 Rutkoff,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                41


80374 ANTH 111.00  Intro Biological Anthropology    .50 MWF    1010-1100 PLM200        -                       -                    22   20                 Hardy,B,,
80375 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeology      .50 TR     0940-1100 PLM200        -                       -                    25   20                 Urban,P,,
80377 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeology      .50 TR     0810-0930 PLM200        -                       -                    25   19                 Schortman,E,,
80379 ANTH 113.01  Intro to Cultural Anthropology   .50 MWF    1010-1100 PRC210        -                       -                PI  25   28                 Suggs,D,,
80383 ANTH 113.02  Intro to Cultural Anthropology   .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA306        -                       -                PI  25   24                 Unger,S,,
80670 ANTH 291.00  ST: Language and Society         .50 TR     1440-1600 PRC210        -                       -                PI  25   25                 Unger,S,,
80384 ANTH 325.00  Human Skeletal Analysis          .50 W      1310-1600 PLM200        -                       -                PI  14   14                 Murphy,K,,
80388 ANTH 350.00  Human Sexuality and Culture      .50 MWF    1210-1300 PRC210        -                       -                PI  25   23                 Suggs,D,,
80389 ANTH 465.00  Hist Anthropological Thought     .50 TR     1440-1600 PLM200        -                       -                    30   22                 Schortman,E,,
80762 ANTH 497.00  Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  15    1                 Murphy,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               196


80494 ARHS 110.01  Survey of Art, Part I            .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL001        -                       -                PI  30   30                 Fullerton,M,,
80691 ARHS 110.02  Survey of Art, Part I            .50 TR     1310-1430 GAL001        -                       -                PI  30   28                 Fullerton,M,,
80500 ARHS 111.00  Survey of Art, Part II           .50 MWF    1510-1600 GAL001        -                       -                    30   28 WAIT            Porter,A,,
80499 ARHS 113.00  Survey of Architecture           .50 MWF    1410-1500 GAL001        -                       -                    30   26                 Dwyer,E,,
80692 ARHS 114.00  Introduction to  Asian Art       .50 MWF    0810-0900 OLNAUD        -                       -                PI  30   35                 Blick,S,,
80497 ARHS 220.00  Greek Art                        .50 MWF    1110-1200 GAL101        -                       -                    22   12                 Dwyer,E,,
80504 ARHS 224.00  High Renaissance Art             .50 WF     1410-1530 GAL101        -                       -                    22   18                 Van Ausdall,K,,
80665 ARHS 237.00  Late Gothic Art in Europe        .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL101        -                       -                    22   17                 Blick,S,,
80506 ARHS 291.00  ST: Contmp. Art & Society        .50 WF     0840-1000 GAL101        -                       -                    22   20                 Porter,A,,
80502 ARHS 374.00  Art & Arch. of English Parish    .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL102        -                       -                    12    6                 Blick,S,,
80503 ARHS 377.00  Avant-Garde Art in China         .50 T      1310-1600 GAL102        -                       -                    12    2                 Zhou,Y,,
80700 ARHS 378.00  Amer. Art Great Depression       .50 R      1310-1600 GAL102        -                       -                    12   10                 Porter,A,,
80498 ARHS 480.00  Senior Seminar                   .50 M      1310-1600 GAL102        -                       -                    12   13                 Van Ausdall,K,,
80505 ARHS 497.00  Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  20                      Van Ausdall,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               245
80125 ARTS 102.01  Drawing I                        .50 TR     0810-1100 HSA301        -                       -                    12   15                 Baldwin,K,,
80126 ARTS 102.02  Drawing I                        .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA302        -                       -                    12   16                 Snouffer,K,,
80127 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                      .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA114        -                       -                    12   12                 Hill,C,,
80128 ARTS 106.01  Photography I                    .50 TR     0810-1100 HSA107        -                       -                PI  11   14                 Hackbardt,M,,
80129 ARTS 106.02  Photography I                    .50 MWF    1410-1600 HSA107        -                       -                    13   15                 Spaid,G,,
80130 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I                .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA206        -                       -                    13   13                 Zeller,E,,
80138 ARTS 191.00  ST: Visible Lang.: Art & Text    .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA316        -                       -                    10   11                 Sheffield,E,,
80664 ARTS 226.00  Photography of Invention         .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA107        -                       -                    14    8                 Spaid,G,,
80133 ARTS 245.00  Printmaking                      .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA301        -                       -                    10   11                 Baldwin,K,,
80134 ARTS 250.00  Fundamentals of Painting         .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA304        -                       -                    12   11                 Snouffer,K,,
80154 ARTS 291.00  ST: Found Object in Sculpture    .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA114        -                       -                    13   11                 Hill,C,,
80135 ARTS 320.00  Color Photography                .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA203        -                       -                    12   14                 Hackbardt,M,,
80136 ARTS 480.01  Advanced Studio                  .50 W      1900-2200 HSA203        -                       -                PI  10   10                 Hackbardt,M,,
80137 ARTS 480.02  Advanced Studio                  .50 W      1900-2200 HSA220        -                       -                PI  10   10                 Hill,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               171


80473 BIOL 107.00  Scaling in BIOL:Size Matters     .50 MWF    1010-1100 HIGAUD        -                       -                    60   48 WAIT            Kerkhoff,A,,
80486 BIOL 109Y.01 Intro to Experimental Biology    .25 T      0810-1100 HIG109        -                       -                PI  14   16                 Smith,J,,
80488 BIOL 109Y.02 Intro to Experimental Biology    .25 T      1310-1600 HIG109        -                       -                PI  14   14                 Gillen,C,,
80490 BIOL 109Y.03 Intro to Experimental Biology    .25 W      1310-1600 HIG109        -                       -                PI  14   16                 Kerkhoff,A,,
80491 BIOL 109Y.04 Intro to Experimental Biology    .25 R      0810-1100 HIG109        -                       -                PI  14   16                 Smith,J,,
80489 BIOL 109Y.05 Intro to Experimental Biology    .25 R      1310-1600 HIG109        -                       -                PI  14   15                 Bickford,C,,
80487 BIOL 109Y.06 Intro to Experimental Biology    .25 F      1310-1600 HIG109        -                       -                PI  14   12                 Olson,J,,
80469 BIOL 115.01  Energy in Living Systems         .50 MWF    0810-0900 TOM101        -                       -                    40   45                 Gillen,K,,
80470 BIOL 115.02  Energy in Living Systems         .50 MWF    0910-1000 HIGAUD        -                       -                    40   43                 Bickford,C,,
80471 BIOL 115.03  Energy in Living Systems         .50 MWF    1110-1200 HIGAUD        -                       -                    40   45                 Fennessy,M,,
80474 BIOL 116.00  Information in Living Systems    .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM103        -                       -                    24   16                 Slonczewski,J,,
80472 BIOL 228.00  Ecology                          .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM207        -                       -                    24   17 WAIT            Olson,J,,
80482 BIOL 229.00  Ecology Laboratory               .25 T      1310-1600 HIG120        -                       -                    14   13 WAIT            Olson,J,,
80477 BIOL 243.00  Animal Physiology                .50 TR     0810-0930 TOM101        -                       -                    24   20 WAIT            Gillen,C,,
80485 BIOL 244.00  Experimental Animal Physiology   .25 F      1310-1600 HIG309        -                       -                PI  10    9 WAIT            Gillen,C,,
80480 BIOL 261.00  Animal Behavior                  .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM101        -                       -                    24   24                 Mauck,R,,
80483 BIOL 262.00  Experimental Animal Behavior     .25 W      1310-1600 HIG120        -                       -                    14   13                 Mauck,R,,
80475 BIOL 263.00  Molecular Biology & Genomics     .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM101        -                       -                    28   29                 Powell,W,,
80481 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation                .25 T      1310-1600 FSH204        -                       -                    10   12                 Powell,W,,
80476 BIOL 266.00  Cell Biology                     .50 MWF    1110-1200 FSH103        -                       -                    20   17                 Itagaki,H,,
80484 BIOL 267.00  Experimental Cell Biology        .25 R      1310-1600 HIG210        -                       -                    10   12                 Itagaki,H,,
80479 BIOL 315.00  Cell Signaling                   .50 TR     0940-1100 FSH103        -                       -                    12   13 WAIT            Gillen,K,,
80478 BIOL 352.00  Aquatic Systems Biology          .50 TR     0810-0930 FSH103        -                       -                    20   18                 Fennessy,M,,
80492 BIOL 385.00  Research in Biology              .25        -                       -                       -                PI  20   19                 Mauck,R,,
80493 BIOL 497.00  Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  20    5                 Slonczewski,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               507


80102 CHEM 109.00  Neurochemistry                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM207        -                       -                    28   10                 Hemkin,S,,
80103 CHEM 121.01  Introductory Chemistry           .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM101        -                       -                    35   37                 Rouhier,K,,
80104 CHEM 121.02  Introductory Chemistry           .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM101        -                       -                    35   49                 Keller,J,,
80105 CHEM 122.00  Chemical Principles              .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM103        -                       -                    24   22                 Garcia,S,,
80106 CHEM 123.01  Introductory Chemistry Lab I     .25 M      1310-1600 TOM103        -                       -                PI  16   18 WAIT            Garcia,S,,
80107 CHEM 123.02  Introductory Chemistry Lab I     .25 T      1310-1600 TOM103        -                       -                PI  16   19 WAIT          3 Keller,J,,
80108 CHEM 123.03  Introductory Chemistry Lab I     .25 W      1310-1600 TOM103        -                       -                PI  16   14 WAIT            Wiegman,D,,
80109 CHEM 123.04  Introductory Chemistry Lab I     .25 R      1310-1600 TOM103        -                       -                PI  16   20 WAIT          1 Rouhier,K,,
80735 CHEM 123.05  Introductory Chemistry Lab I     .25 T      0810-1100               -                       -                PI  16   17                 Rouhier,M,,
80736 CHEM 123.06  Introductory Chemistry Lab I     .25 R      0810-1100               -                       -                PI  16   10                 Wiegman,D,,
80110 CHEM 231.00  Organic Chemistry I              .50 MWF    0910-1000 RBH109        -                       -                    66   47                 Hofferberth,J,,
80111 CHEM 233.01  Organic Chemistry Lab I          .25 T      1310-1600 TOM207        -                       -                    15   15 WAIT            Getzler,Y,,
80112 CHEM 233.02  Organic Chemistry Lab I          .25 W      1310-1600 TOM207        -                       -                    15   17 WAIT            Getzler,Y,,
80113 CHEM 233.03  Organic Chemistry Lab I          .25 R      1310-1600 TOM207        -                       -                    16   17 WAIT            Getzler,Y,,
80114 CHEM 335.00  Chem Kinetics & Thermodynamics   .50 MWF    0810-0900 TOM207        -                       -                    24   22                 Hemkin,S,,
80115 CHEM 341.00  Instrumental Analysis            .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM206        -                       -                    15   16                 Garcia,S,,
80116 CHEM 371.00  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry        .25 W      1310-1600 TOM206        -                       -                    12   11                 Rouhier,K,,
80117 CHEM 372.00  Advanced Lab:Inorganic           .25 T      1310-1600               -                       -                     8    8 WAIT          1 Cummings,S,,
80118 CHEM 375.00  Chemical Research                .25        -                       -                       -                PI  20   12                 Cummings,S,,
80119 CHEM 401.08  Chemistry and Biochem Seminar    .50 T      1900-2200 RBH215        -                       -                    12    8                 Hofferberth,J,,
80120 CHEM 475.00  Chemistry Research Seminar       .25 M      1310-1600 CHL114        -                       -                    20   12                 Cummings,S,,
80121 CHEM 497.00  Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  20    1                 Hemkin,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               402


80147 CLAS 101.00  Greek Literature                 .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC225        -                       -                    30   17                 Myers,M,,
80148 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology              .50 TR     1440-1600 RBH109        -                       -                    30   32                 Myers,M,,
80149 CLAS 255.01  Rhetoric in Antiquity            .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC120        -                       -                PI  15   13                 Serfass,A,,
80150 CLAS 255.02  Rhetoric in Antiquity            .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC120        -                       -                PI  15   14                 Serfass,A,,
80151 CLAS 471.00  Senior Seminar in Classics       .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC114        -                       -                    20    6                 Barich,M,,
80152 CLAS 497Y.00 Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  20                      Serfass,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                82
80194 GREK 111Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek       .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC120 TR     1310-1430 ASC120        -                    15   12                 Hahnemann,C,,
80142 GREK 201.00  Intermediate Greek: Prose        .50 MWF    0910-1000 OLN317        -                       -                    15    6                 Myers,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                18
80143 LATN 101Y.01 Elementary Latin                 .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC326        -                       -                PI  22   23                 Barich,M,,
80144 LATN 101Y.02 Elementary Latin                 .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC125        -                       -                PI  22   24                 Kontes,Z,,
80145 LATN 201.00  Intermediate Latin: Prose        .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC226        -                       -                    20   12                 Kontes,Z,,
80146 LATN 301.00  Adv. Latin: Seneca's Phaedra     .50 MWF    1010-1100 OLN317        -                       -                    20    7                 Hahnemann,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                66


80739 DANC 104.00  Yoga                             .25 TR     1440-1600 GUN           -                       -                    25   28                 Radella Feller,K,,
80655 DANC 105.00  Introduction to the Dance        .50 TR     1310-1430 DAN100        -                       -                    20   21                 Carter,E,,
80656 DANC 108.00  Beginning Modern Dance           .25 TR     1440-1600 DAN100        -                       -                    30   30                 Brodie,J,,
80803 DANC 110.00  Fall Dance Concert               .00        -                       -                       -                    99                      Brodie,J,Radella Fel
80657 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique        .25 MW     1010-1130 DAN100        -                       -                PI  25   14                 Brodie,J,,
80658 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique        .25 TR     1440-1600 KAC237        -                       -                PI  25   20                 Carter,E,,
80659 DANC 220.00  Dance Labanotation               .50 MWF    1210-1300 DAN100        -                       -                    15   13                 Brodie,J,,
80660 DANC 228.00  The Choreographer II             .50 MW     1410-1530 DAN100        -                       -                    10    8                 Radella Feller,K,,
80661 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Technique       .25 TR     0940-1100 DAN100        -                       -                PI  20   22                 Radella Feller,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               156
80798 DRAM 110.01  Production: NOISES OFF           .00        -                       -                       -                    40                      Viccellio,B,,
80641 DRAM 111.01  Introduction to the Theater      .50 TR     0940-1100 HILTHR        -                       -                    10   22                 Reinert,A,,
80642 DRAM 111.02  Introduction to the Theater      .50 TR     0940-1100 BOLTHR        -                       -                     9   22                 Viccellio,B,,
80643 DRAM 111.03  Introduction to the Theater      .50 TR     1310-1430 HILTHR        -                       -                    14   21                 Tazewell,J,,
80644 DRAM 111.04  Introduction to the Theater      .50 TR     1310-1430 BOLTHR        -                       -                    12   18                 Dennen,J,,
80645 DRAM 213.00  History of the Western Theater   .50 MWF    0910-1000 HIL100        -                       -                    20   15                 Reinert,A,,
80646 DRAM 220.00  The Actor                        .50 TR     1440-1600 HILTHR        -                       -                PI  14   15                 Viccellio,B,,
80647 DRAM 231Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Theory    .50 TR     1440-1600 HIL301        -                       -                PI  12   12                 MacLeod,W,,
80648 DRAM 241.00  The Scene Designer               .50 MWF    1410-1500 BOL200        -                       -                PI   7    8                 Wolf,R,,
80699 DRAM 243.00  The Lighting Designer            .50 MWF    1110-1200 BOL200        -                       -                PI   7    8                 Wolf,R,,
80649 DRAM 255.00  The Modern Theater               .50 MWF    1010-1100 HILTHR        -                       -                    25   24 WAIT            Dennen,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               165
80652 FILM 231.00  The Screenwriter                 .50 TR     0940-1100 RBH215        -                       -                PI  12   18                 Claffey-Koller,C,,
80653 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera         .50 MWF    0910-1100 HSA206        -                       -                    15   17 WAIT          1 Tazewell,J,,
80702 FILM 291.01  ST: Indian Cinema                .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC226        -                       -                    25   22                 Vangal,U,,
80710 FILM 291.02  ST: Amer.Cinema: New Hollywood   .50 TR     1440-1600 TOM101        -                       -                     7   27                 Claffey-Koller,C,,
80711 FILM 291.03  ST: Eyes of Filmmakers-ROME      .50        -                       -                       -                PI  12    7                 Sherman,J,,
80712 FILM 291.04  ST: The Screenwriter in Rome     .50        -                       -                       -                PI  12    5                 Sherman,J,,
80708 FILM 336.00  Writing the Television Pilot     .50 TR     0940-1100 ACLAND        -                       -                PI  12   12                 MacLeod,W,,
80654 FILM 361.00  Intermediate Film Directing      .50 WF     1410-1530 OLDBNK        -                       -                PI  12    8                 Tazewell,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               116


80155 ECON 101.01  Princ of Microeconomics          .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC201        -                       -                    32   30 WAIT          8 Corrigan,J,,
80157 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics          .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC201        -                       -                    32   30 WAIT          5 Corrigan,J,,
80159 ECON 101.03  Princ of Microeconomics          .50 TR     0810-0930 RBH109        -                       -                    32   32                 Harrington,D,,
80160 ECON 101.04  Princ of Microeconomics          .50 MWF    0810-0900 ASC326        -                       -                    32   26 WAIT            Treber,J,,
80158 ECON 101.05  Princ of Microeconomics          .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC201        -                       -                    32   22 WAIT            Krynski,K,,
80156 ECON 101.06  Princ of Microeconomics          .50 MWF    1010-1100 OLNAUD        -                       -                    32   32 WAIT            Krynski,K,,
80720 ECON 101.07  Princ of Microeconomics          .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC326        -                       -                    32   31 WAIT            Corrigan,J,,
80161 ECON 102.00  Princ of Macroeconomics          .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC202        -                       -                    30   23 WAIT            Luther,W,,
80162 ECON 201.01  Microeconomic Theory             .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC201        -                       -                    25   30                 An,G,,
80163 ECON 201.02  Microeconomic Theory             .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC201        -                       -                    25   29                 An,G,,
80164 ECON 205.01  Empirical Economics              .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC201        -                       -                    25   27                 Harrington,D,,
80165 ECON 205.02  Empirical Economics              .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC225        -                       -                    25   29 WAIT            Treber,J,,
80167 ECON 337.00  Portfolio Allocation             .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC201        -                       -                    25   24 WAIT            Glandon,P,,
80166 ECON 338.00  International Trade              .50 MW     1910-2030 ASC201        -                       -                    25   23                 An,G,,
80168 ECON 343.00  Money & Financial Markets        .50 MWF    1310-1400 OLNAUD        -                       -                    25   31 WAIT            Glandon,P,,
80170 ECON 378.00  Economics of Women & Work        .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA308        -                       -                    12   12 WAIT            Krynski,K,,
80632 ECON 391.00  ST: History of Econ. Thought     .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA308        -                       -                    12   11 WAIT            Luther,W,,
80171 ECON 397.00  Junior Honors Seminar            .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA308        -                       -                PI  16    5                 Harrington,D,,
80172 ECON 497.00  Senior Honors Seminar            .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA308        -                       -                PC  16    4                 Treber,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               451


80572 ENGL 103.01  Animals in Literature            .50 MWF    0910-1000 LEN204        -                       -                    15   14                 Carson,J,,
80573 ENGL 103.02  Pastoral & Anti-Pastoral         .50 WF     1410-1530 LEN204        -                       -                PI  15   13                 Clarvoe,J,,
80574 ENGL 103.03  The Writer in the Text           .50 TR     0940-1100 LEN204        -                       -                    15   17                 Davidson,A,,
80575 ENGL 103.04  Dirt and Disorder                .50 MWF    0910-1000 SUN001        -                       -                PI  15   13                 Fernando,K,,
80576 ENGL 103.05  The Craft of Truth               .50 TR     0940-1100 LEN104        -                       -                    15   16                 Garcia,I,,
80577 ENGL 103.06  Metapoetics & Metafiction        .50 MWF    1110-1200 LEN204        -                       -                PI  14   17 WAIT            Hawks,T,,
80578 ENGL 103.07  Outlaws                          .50 MWF    1310-1400 SUN001        -                       -                    15   16                 Laycock,D,,
80579 ENGL 103.08  Writing the Race                 .50 MWF    1310-1400 SUNSET        -                       -                    15   13                 Schoenfeld,J,,
80580 ENGL 103.09  Imaginary Homelands              .50 MWF    1010-1100 LEN104        -                       -                    15   14                 McMullen,K,,
80581 ENGL 103.10  Identities & Epiphanies          .50 MWF    1410-1500 SUN001        -                       -                    15   14                 Mankoff,E,,
80582 ENGL 103.11  Literature & Representation      .50 MWF    0910-1000 LEN104        -                       -                    15   16                 Mason,T,,
80583 ENGL 103.12  Secrets and Confessions          .50 WF     0840-1000 SUNSET        -                       -                    15   13                 Murthy,P,,
80584 ENGL 103.13  What's Love Got to Do With It?   .50 MWF    1010-1100 LEN204        -                       -                    15   16                 O'Neill,R,,
80585 ENGL 103.14  Writing the Race                 .50 MWF    1010-1100 SUNSET        -                       -                    15   13                 Schoenfeld,J,,
80633 ENGL 103.15  Queer Identities                 .50 TR     1440-1600 SUNSET        -                       -                PI  15   15                 Rogers,E,,
80634 ENGL 103.16  The Assault of Laughter          .50 MWF    1110-1200 SUN001        -                       -                    15   15                 Grace,A,,
80725 ENGL 103.17  The Assault of Laughter          .50 MWF    1210-1300 SUNSET        -                       -                    15   14                 Grace,A,,
80586 ENGL 200.01  Intro Fiction Writing            .50 M      1900-2200 SUNSET        -                       -                PI  12   13                 Kluge,P,,
80587 ENGL 200.02  Intro Fiction Writing            .50 T      1900-2200 SUNSET        -                       -                PI  12   11                 Kluge,P,,
80588 ENGL 201.00  Intro Poetry Writing             .50 M      1310-1600 LEN204        -                       -                PI  12   12                 Clarvoe,J,,
80589 ENGL 212.00  Intro to Literary Theory         .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA215        -                       -                PI  20   25                 Murthy,P,,
80590 ENGL 226.00  Tolkien's Middle Ages            .50 MWF    1310-1400 LEN104        -                       -                    20   20                 O'Neill,R,,
80591 ENGL 243.00  Satire,Sensibility,Enlightnmt    .50 TR     1310-1430 LEN204        -                       -                PI  20   19                 Carson,J,,
80593 ENGL 291.00  ST: Decolonization & Violence    .50 TR     0940-1100 SUNSET        -                       -                    20   16                 Fernando,K,,
80594 ENGL 300.00  Advanced Fiction Writing         .50 M      1310-1600 CHVSEM        -                       -                PI  12   12                 Lynn,D,,
80595 ENGL 301.00  Advanced Poetry Writing          .50 T      1900-2200 LEN204        -                       -                PI  12   13                 Hawks,T,,
80596 ENGL 317.00  Poetry & the Visual Arts         .50 MWF    1210-1300 GAL101        -                       -                    25   19                 Clarvoe,J,,
80597 ENGL 338.00  Milton                           .50 MWF    1110-1200 SUNSET        -                       -                    25   19                 Mankoff,E,,
80598 ENGL 342.00  18th Century Novel               .50 MWF    1310-1400 GAL101        -                       -                    25   25                 Carson,J,,
80599 ENGL 362.00  20th Century Irish Literature    .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC202        -                       -                    25   25                 McMullen,K,,
80600 ENGL 365.00  The Modern Novel                 .50 TR     0940-1100 CHVSEM        -                       -                    25   19                 McMullen,K,,
80601 ENGL 366.00  African Fiction                  .50 TR     1310-1430 LEN104        -                       -                    25   21                 Murthy,P,,
80602 ENGL 386.00  Toni Morrison                    .50 WF     1410-1530 CHVSEM        -                       -                    25   20                 Schoenfeld,J,,
80636 ENGL 391.00  ST: US Fiction in 19th Cen.      .50 MWF    1310-1400 TOM101        -                       -                    25   23                 Mason,T,,
80604 ENGL 420.00  Shakespeare: Major Tragedies     .50 TR     1440-1600 LEN204        -                       -                PI  15   19                 Davidson,A,,
80605 ENGL 422.00  Intro to Anglo-Saxon             .50 MWF    1410-1500 SUNSET        -                       -                PI  15   15                 Klein,W,,
80606 ENGL 469.00  Atwood and Ondaatje              .50 TR     1310-1430 SUNSET        -                       -                PI  15   14                 Laycock,D,,
80608 ENGL 497.00  Senior Honors                    .50 TR     1440-1600 LEN104        -                       -                PC  25    8                 Garcia,I,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               617


80175 ENVS 191.00  ST: Develop a Sense of Place     .13 R      1300-1600 ENV           -                       -                    12    4                 Heithaus,E,,
80174 ENVS 253.00  Sustainable Agriculture          .50 M      1310-1600 DAVSEM        -                       -                PI  12   12                 Hardy,B,,
80669 ENVS 261.00  Geographic Information Science   .50 WF     0840-1000 SMA206        -                       -                    14    8                 Holdener,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                24


80611 AMST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-1865    .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA215        -                       -                     5    2                 Bottiger,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 2
80609 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. World      .50 WF     1410-1530 PRC210        -                       -                    45   34 WAIT            Bowman,J,Dunnell,R
80610 HIST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-1865    .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA215        -                       -                    35   34                 Bottiger,P,,
80717 HIST 120.00  Early Latin America              .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA201        -                       -                    35   21                 Jones,C,,
80612 HIST 126.00  Early Middle Ages 300-1100       .50 TR     0940-1100 OLNAUD        -                       -                    25   23                 Bowman,J,,
80613 HIST 131.00  Early Modern Europe              .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA201        -                       -                    28   18 WAIT            Ross,A,,
80614 HIST 156.00  History of India                 .50 WF     0840-1000 SMA215        -                       -                    30   15                 Singer,W,,
80615 HIST 162.00  Modern Japan                     .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA306        -                       -                    28   28                 Dunnell,R,,
80616 HIST 166.00  Hist of the Islamicate World     .50 MWF    1310-1400 PRC210        -                       -                    22   25 WAIT            Kilic-Schubel,N,,
80617 HIST 175.00  Early Black History              .50 TR     0810-0930 SMA215        -                       -                    25   19                 McNair,G,,
80618 HIST 226.00  The British Empire               .50 MWF    1110-1200 OLNAUD        -                       -                    40   35                 Kinzer,B,,
80619 HIST 231.00  Habsburg Empire                  .50 TR     0940-1100 TMB4          -                       -                    21   10                 Ablovatski,E,,
80620 HIST 242.00  Americans in Africa              .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL101        -                       -                    24   24                 Volz,S,,
80621 HIST 275.00  World War II                     .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA215        -                       -                    25   32                 Coulibaly,S,,
80622 HIST 314.00  U.S. Foreign Policy,1898-Prsnt   .50 W      1310-1600 ACLAND        -                       -                    12    9                 Coulibaly,S,,
80623 HIST 328.00  Crusades:Relgn,Violnce,Med Eur   .50 W      1900-2200 LEN104        -                       -                PI  12   12                 Bowman,J,,
80624 HIST 373.00  Women of the Atlantic World      .50 M      1900-2200 ACLAND        -                       -                    12   11                 Coulibaly,S,,
80625 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of History   .50 M      1900-2200 OCONNR        -                       -                    10    8                 Kilic-Schubel,N,,
80709 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of History   .50 W      1900-2200 TMB5          -                       -                    12    8                 Rodriguez,D,,
80626 HIST 391.00  ST: French Revolution            .50 T      1310-1600 ACLAND        -                       -                    12   11 WAIT            Ross,A,,
80627 HIST 427.00  Rise of British Power            .50 T      1900-2200 ACLAND        -                       -                    12    7                 Kinzer,B,,
80628 HIST 490.01  Senior Seminar                   .50 R      1310-1600 TMB5          -                       -                    10    8                 Ablovatski,E,,
80629 HIST 490.02  Senior Seminar                   .50 M      1310-1600 ACLAND        -                       -                    10   10                 McNair,G,,
80630 HIST 490.03  Senior Seminar                   .50 R      1900-2200 ACLAND        -                       -                    10   11                 Bottiger,P,,
80631 HIST 497Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar            .50        -                       -                       -                GP  20    2                 Singer,W,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               415


80235 INDS 191.00  ST: Doing the Work               .25 R      1900-2020 RBH109        -                       -                    35   37                 Mason,T,,
80785 INDS 497Y.00 Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP   1    1                 Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                38


80197 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Society    .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA202        -                       -                PI  18   14                 Johnson,J,,
80198 INST 401.01  Sr Sem International Studies     .50 M      1310-1600 OCONNR        -                       -                    11    9                 Volz,S,,
80200 INST 401.02  Sr Sem International Studies     .50 T      1900-2200 OCONNR        -                       -                    11   12                 Singer,W,,
80199 INST 401.03  Sr Sem International Studies     .50 R      1900-2200 OCONNR        -                       -                    11   10                 Rowe,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                45


80464 IPHS 113Y.01 Odyssey of West:Love & Justice   .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC220 T      1240-1430 ASC220        -                    50   47                 Shutt,T,,
80468 IPHS 215.00  Modernism & Its Critics          .50 TR     1440-1600 TMB4          -                       -                    12    7 WAIT            Elkins,K,,
80690 IPHS 225.00  Galileo to Einstein              .50 T      1900-2200 TMB5          -                       -                    15   11                 Schumacher,B,,
80465 IPHS 335.00  Celts&Germans:Pre-Mod Europe N   .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC220        -                       -                    60   46                 Shutt,T,,
80467 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar          .50        -                       -                       -                    15    8                 Elkins,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               119


80173 LGLS 110.00  Introduction to Legal Studies    .50 MWF    0910-1000 RAL100        -                       -                    24   23                 Sheffield,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                23


80176 MATH 106.01  Elements of Statistics           .50 MWF    1110-1200 RBH311        -                       -                PI  25   20                 Snipes,M,,
80179 MATH 106.02  Elements of Statistics           .50 MWF    1210-1300 RBH311        -                       -                PI  25   23                 Snipes,M,,
80177 MATH 106.03  Elements of Statistics           .50 MWF    1410-1500 RBH311        -                       -                PI  25   26                 Farnell,S,,
80729 MATH 106.04  Elements of Statistics           .50 MWF    1510-1600 RBH311        -                       -                    25   25 WAIT            Curran,P,,
80178 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                       .50 MWF    0810-0900 PRCL09 W      0910-1000 PRCL09        -                    25   11 WAIT            Schumacher,C,,
80180 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                       .50 MWF    1410-1500 PRCL09 W      1510-1600 PRCL09        -                    25   23 WAIT          1 Milnikel,R,,
80181 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                      .50 M      0910-1000 PRCL09 MWF    1010-1100 PRCL09        -                    25   18 WAIT            Farnell,S,,
80182 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 PRCL09 M      1210-1300 PRCL09        -                    25   21 WAIT            Holdener,J,,
80183 MATH 128.00  Hist of Math in Islamic World    .50 MWF    0910-1000 RBH203        -                       -                    20   15                 Aydin,N,,
80184 MATH 206.00  Data Analysis                    .50 MWF    1010-1100 RBH311        -                       -                    20   12 WAIT            Hartlaub,B,,
80185 MATH 213.01  Calculus III                     .50 MWF    0810-0900 RBH311        -                       -                    25   18 WAIT            Farnell,E,,
80186 MATH 213.02  Calculus III                     .50 MWF    1310-1400 RBH311        -                       -                    24   12 WAIT            Farnell,E,,
80187 MATH 222.00  Foundations                      .50 MWF    1210-1300 RBH215        -                       -                    15    6                 Schumacher,C,,
80188 MATH 224.00  Linear Algebra                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 RBH311        -                       -                    25   27 WAIT            Holdener,J,,
80189 MATH 231.00  Mathematical Problem Solving     .25 W      1900-2200 RBH203        -                       -                    15    8                 Snipes,M,,
80190 MATH 236.00  Random Structures                .50 MWF    1110-1200 RBH203        -                       -                    15    6                 Jones,B,,
80192 MATH 335.00  Abstract Algebra I               .50 MWF    1210-1300 RBH203        -                       -                    15   15                 Farnell,E,,
80662 MATH 336.00  Probability                      .50 MWF    1310-1400 PRCL09        -                       -                    20   16                 Jones,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               302


80415 ARBC 101Y.01 Beginning Arabic                 .50 MWF    1210-1300 LEN104        -                       -                    20   17                 Nichols,J,,
80418 ARBC 101Y.02 Beginning Arabic                 .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC002        -                       -                    20   20                 Al-Huraibi,N,,
80416 ARBC 201.00  Intermediate Arabic              .50 MWF    1410-1500 LEN104        -                       -                    18   18                 Nichols,J,,
80417 ARBC 321.00  Advanced Arabic                  .50 MWF    1510-1600 LEN104        -                       -                    18    4                 Nichols,J,,
80419 ARBC 391.00  ST: Qur'an to Cyberspace         .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC002        -                       -                    20    4                 Al-Huraibi,N,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                63
80437 CHNS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese          .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC126 MWF    1010-1100 ASC126        -                    18   19                 Bai,J,,
80438 CHNS 213Y.00 Intermediate Chinese             .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC002        -                       -                    18   12                 Sun,C,,
80439 CHNS 321.00  Advanced Chinese                 .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC226        -                       -                    18    9                 Sun,C,,
80440 CHNS 325.00  Chinese Literary Tradition       .50 TR     0940-1100 TMB5          -                       -                    15    4                 Sun,C,,
80694 CHNS 491.00  ST: Advanced Chinese II          .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC114        -                       -                    15    6                 Bai,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                50
80442 FREN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro French           .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC125 MWF    0910-1000 ASC226        -                    20   22                 Cowles,M,,
80443 FREN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro French           .75 TR     0940-1100 CHL114 MWF    1010-1100 CHL114        -                    20   20                 Garoiu,M,,
80444 FREN 213Y.01 Intermediate French              .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC225        -                       -                    18   14                 Guiney,M,,
80445 FREN 213Y.02 Intermediate French              .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC225        -                       -                    18   21                 Guiney,M,,
80446 FREN 321.00  Adv Composition & Conversation   .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC225        -                       -                    18   12                 Garoiu,M,,
80447 FREN 324.00  Approaches to French Lit II      .50 TR     1440-1600 FSH103        -                       -                    20   14                 Guiney,M,,
80448 FREN 391.00  ST: Migrant Voices in Eur. Lit   .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC226        -                       -                    30    7                 Garoiu,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               110
80432 GERM 111Y.00 Intensive Intro German           .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC202 MWF    1010-1100 ASC125        -                    20   13                 Riegert,L,,
80433 GERM 213Y.00 Intermediate German Language     .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC002        -                       -                    15   10                 Gebhardt,P,,
80434 GERM 321.00  Adv Composition & Conversation   .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC114        -                       -                    15    8                 Gebhardt,P,,
80436 GERM 387.00  Rilke,Celan/Germ Ptry in Trans   .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC120        -                       -                    15   14                 Gebhardt,P,,
80435 GERM 391.00  ST: Lit and Culture of Vienna    .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC125        -                       -                    15    7                 Riegert,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                52
80420 ITAL 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Italian          .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC326 TR     1440-1600 ASC326        -                    20   20                 Richards,P,,
80423 ITAL 213Y.00 Language and Culture             .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC125        -                       -                    20    7                 Dubrovic,S,,
80422 ITAL 321.00  Advanced Italian                 .50 MWF    1010-1100 FSH103        -                       -                    15    7                 Dubrovic,S,,
80424 ITAL 340.00  Survey of Italian Literature     .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC326        -                       -                    15    4                 Dubrovic,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                38
80425 JAPN 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese     .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC202 MWF    0910-1000 ASC202        -                    15   10                 Tomita,H,,
80426 JAPN 213Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese        .50 MWF    1310-1400 RBH215        -                       -                    15   10                 Suzuki,S,,
80427 JAPN 321.00  Advanced Japanese                .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC114        -                       -                    15    3                 Tomita,H,,
80428 JAPN 391.00  ST: Intro to Japanese Culture    .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL101        -                       -                    25   14                 Suzuki,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                37
80421 MLL  260.00  World Cinema                     .50 WF     0840-1000 RBH215        -                       -                    16   12                 Richards,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                12
80429 RUSS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian          .75 MTWRF  1210-1300 ASC202        -                       -                    15   14                 Olshanskaya,N,,
80430 RUSS 213Y.00 Intermediate Russian             .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC125        -                       -                    15   16                 Olshanskaya,N,,
80431 RUSS 321.00  Advanced Russian                 .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC114        -                       -                    15   10                 Dvigubski,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                40
80450 SPAN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro Spanish          .75 MWF    0910-1000 FSH103 TR     0940-1100 TOM207        -                    20   20                 Landry,T,,
80451 SPAN 111Y.03 Intensive Intro Spanish          .75 MWF    0910-1000 ASC002 TR     0940-1100 ASC002        -                    20   15                 Sierra,M,,
80449 SPAN 111Y.1A Intensive Intro Spanish          .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC326 TR     1310-1430 ASC225 MTRF   1710-1800        PI   7    7                 Hartnett,D,,
80688 SPAN 111Y.1B Intensive Intro Spanish          .75 MWF    1310-1400        TR     1310-1430        MTRF   1810-1900        PI   7    7                 Hartnett,D,,
80689 SPAN 111Y.1C Intensive Intro Spanish          .75 MWF    1310-1400        TR     1310-1430        MTRF   1910-2000        PI   7    7                 Hartnett,D,,
80452 SPAN 213Y.01 Conversation & Composition       .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC225        -                       -                PI  18   21                 Hedeen,K,,
80453 SPAN 213Y.02 Conversation & Composition       .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC126        -                       -                    18   12                 Metzler,L,,
80454 SPAN 213Y.03 Conversation & Composition       .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC126        -                       -                    18   18                 Metzler,L,,
80455 SPAN 321.01  Adv Grammar, Conv, Composition   .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC125        -                       -                    18   15                 Hartnett,D,,
80456 SPAN 321.02  Adv Grammar, Conv, Composition   .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC202        -                       -                    18   18                 Roman-Odio,C,,
80457 SPAN 321.03  Adv Grammar, Conv, Composition   .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC225        -                       -                    18   10                 Roman-Odio,C,,
80458 SPAN 337.00  Lit & Popular Culture in Spain   .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC126 M      1900-2200 OLNAUD        -                    18   18                 Metzler,L,,
80459 SPAN 347.00  Sex,Science,& Realist Novel      .50 MWF    1110-1200 RBH215        -                       -                PI  18   18                 Landry,T,,
80460 SPAN 355.00  Lit of Natl Exper in Mexico      .50 MWF    1310-1400 FSH103        -                       -                    18   22                 Roman-Odio,C,,
80461 SPAN 382.00  Lit of the Spanish Caribbean     .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC126        -                       -                PI  18   16                 Hedeen,K,,
80462 SPAN 395.00  Creative Writing in Spanish      .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC002        -                       -                PI  12   10                 Sierra,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               234


80380 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship               .50 MWF    1110-1200 STR012        -                       -                    27   27                 Feller,R,,
80381 MUSC 102.00  Musical Style                    .50 TR     0940-1100 PRC210        -                       -                    32   31                 Sanders,R,,
80382 MUSC 121Y.00 Music Theory                     .50 W      0810-0900 STR012 MWF    0910-1000 STR012        -                    27   20                 Feller,R,,
80195 MUSC 140.01  Level I Organ                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      McCandless,T,,
80196 MUSC 140.02  Level I Harpsichord              .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      McCandless,T,,
80205 MUSC 141.01  Level I Piano                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99   14                 Pelfrey,P,,
80206 MUSC 141.02  Level I Piano                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99   17                 Reitz,J,,
80207 MUSC 141.03  Level I Piano                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    5                 Rearick,L,,
80208 MUSC 141.04  Level I Piano                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99   12                 Thompson,J,,
80209 MUSC 141.05  Level I Jazz Piano               .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    3                 Dachtyl,L,,
80210 MUSC 141.06  Level I Piano                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      McCandless,T,,
80211 MUSC 142.00  Level I Harp                     .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    3                 Thompson,J,,
80212 MUSC 143.01  Level I Voice                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    5                 Keck,R,,
80213 MUSC 143.02  Level I Voice                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    3                 Redman,C,,
80214 MUSC 143.03  Level I Voice                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    8                 Mahaney,C,,
80215 MUSC 143.04  Level I Voice                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    8                 Dingler,D,,
80216 MUSC 143.05  Level I Voice                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Locke,B,,
80217 MUSC 143.06  Level I Voice                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      MacMullen,J,,
80218 MUSC 143.07  Level I Voice                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Stohrer,S,,
80219 MUSC 143.08  Level I Voice                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    5                 Seckel,T,,
80220 MUSC 143.09  Level I Voice                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    4                 Marcellana,J,,
80221 MUSC 144.0   Level I Recorder                 .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Sorton,P,,
80222 MUSC 145.01  Level I Woodwinds                .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Clark,A,,
80223 MUSC 145.02  Level I Woodwinds                .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Sorton,P,,
80224 MUSC 145.03  Level I Woodwinds                .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    4                 Stimson,A,,
80225 MUSC 146.01  Level I Percussion               .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Dachtyl,L,,
80226 MUSC 146.02  Level I Percussion               .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    7                 Dachtyl,C,,
80227 MUSC 147.01  Level I Brass                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Reed,J,,
80228 MUSC 147.02  Level I Brass                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Wick,H,,
80229 MUSC 147.03  Level I Lower Brass              .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Smith,J,,
80783 MUSC 147.04  Level I Brass                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Buehrer,T,,
80230 MUSC 148.01  Level I Guitar                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Mentschukoff,A,,
80231 MUSC 148.02  Level I Guitar                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Hartman,A,,
80232 MUSC 148.03  Level I Guitar                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99   16                 Poole,J,,
80236 MUSC 148.04  Level I Guitar                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Cox,R,,
80237 MUSC 148.05  Level I Guitar                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Paetsch,M,,
80238 MUSC 148.06  Level I Guitar                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    9                 Hill,J,,
80233 MUSC 148.07  Level I Bass Guitar              .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Paetsch,M,,
80239 MUSC 149.01  Level I Strings                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    3                 Sletner,A,,
80240 MUSC 149.02  Level I Strings                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    6                 Ripley,V,,
80241 MUSC 149.03  Level I Strings                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Paetsch,M,,
80242 MUSC 149.04  Level I Strings                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Biava,L,,
80385 MUSC 203.00  Baroque and Classical            .50 TR     1310-1430 STR029        -                       -                    15    6                 Sanders,R,,
80387 MUSC 205.00  Music Since c.1900               .50 T      1900-2200 STR029        -                       -                    15   14                 Heuchemer,D,,
80390 MUSC 206.00  Seminar in Ethnomusicology       .50 TR     1440-1600 STR029        -                       -                    15   17                 Han,M,,
80391 MUSC 222.00  Musical Structure & Analysis     .50 TR     0940-1100 STR029        -                       -                    15   13                 Buehrer,T,,
80245 MUSC 240.01  Level II Organ                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      McCandless,T,,
80251 MUSC 240.02  Level II Harpsichord             .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      McCandless,T,,
80542 MUSC 241.01  Level II Piano                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    8                 Pelfrey,P,,
80252 MUSC 241.02  Level II Piano                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    4                 Reitz,J,,
80253 MUSC 241.03  Level II Piano                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Rearick,L,,
80254 MUSC 241.04  Level II Piano                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    4                 Thompson,J,,
80255 MUSC 241.05  Level II Jazz Piano              .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    2                 Dachtyl,L,,
80256 MUSC 241.06  Level II Piano                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      McCandless,T,,
80257 MUSC 242.00  Level II Harp                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Thompson,J,,
80258 MUSC 243.01  Level II Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Keck,R,,
80260 MUSC 243.02  Level II Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    7                 Redman,C,,
80261 MUSC 243.03  Level II Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    2                 Mahaney,C,,
80264 MUSC 243.04  Level II Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Dingler,D,,
80266 MUSC 243.05  Level II Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Locke,B,,
80268 MUSC 243.06  Level II Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      MacMullen,J,,
80269 MUSC 243.07  Level II Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Stohrer,S,,
80270 MUSC 243.08  Level II Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    2                 Seckel,T,,
80271 MUSC 243.09  Level II Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Marcellana,J,,
80272 MUSC 244.00  Level II Recorder                .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Sorton,P,,
80273 MUSC 245.01  Level II Woodwinds               .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    2                 Clark,A,,
80274 MUSC 245.02  Level II Woodwinds               .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Sorton,P,,
80275 MUSC 245.03  Level II Woodwinds               .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Stimson,A,,
80276 MUSC 246.01  Level II Percussion              .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Dachtyl,L,,
80277 MUSC 246.02  Level II Percussion              .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Dachtyl,C,,
80278 MUSC 247.01  Level II Brass                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    3                 Reed,J,,
80279 MUSC 247.02  Level II Brass                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Wick,H,,
80280 MUSC 247.03  Level II Lower Brass             .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Smith,J,,
80784 MUSC 247.04  Level II Brass                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Buehrer,T,,
80281 MUSC 248.01  Level II Guitar                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Mentschukoff,A,,
80282 MUSC 248.02  Level II Guitar                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Hartman,A,,
80283 MUSC 248.03  Level II Guitar                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    3                 Poole,J,,
80284 MUSC 248.04  Level II Bass Guitar             .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Paetsch,M,,
80285 MUSC 248.05  Level II Guitar                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Cox,R,,
80286 MUSC 248.06  Level II Guitar                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Paetsch,M,,
80287 MUSC 248.07  Level II Guitar                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    4                 Hill,J,,
80289 MUSC 249.01  Level II Strings                 .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    4                 Sletner,A,,
80291 MUSC 249.02  Level II Strings                 .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    3                 Ripley,V,,
80292 MUSC 249.03  Level II Strings                 .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Paetsch,M,,
80293 MUSC 249.04  Level II Strings                 .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Biava,L,,
80392 MUSC 321.00  Jazz Theory and Arranging        .50 MWF    1010-1100 STR012        -                       -                    15   10                 Buehrer,T,,
80294 MUSC 340.00  Level III Organ/Harpsichord      .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      McCandless,T,,
80295 MUSC 341.01  Level-III Piano                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Pelfrey,P,,
80296 MUSC 341.02  Level-III Piano                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    3                 Reitz,J,,
80297 MUSC 341.03  Level-III Piano                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Rearick,L,,
80299 MUSC 341.04  Level-III Piano                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Thompson,J,,
80300 MUSC 341.05  Level-III Jazz Piano             .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Dachtyl,L,,
80301 MUSC 342.0   Level-III Harp                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    2                 Thompson,J,,
80302 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Voice                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Keck,R,,
80303 MUSC 343.02  Level-III Voice                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    4                 Redman,C,,
80304 MUSC 343.03  Level-III Voice                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Mahaney,C,,
80306 MUSC 343.04  Level-III Voice                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Dingler,D,,
80307 MUSC 343.05  Level-III Voice                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Locke,B,,
80308 MUSC 343.06  Level-III Voice                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      MacMullen,J,,
80310 MUSC 343.07  Level-III Voice                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Stohrer,S,,
80311 MUSC 343.08  Level-III Voice                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    4                 Seckel,T,,
80312 MUSC 343.09  Level-III Voice                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    3                 Marcellana,J,,
80313 MUSC 344.00  Level-III Recorder               .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Sorton,P,,
80314 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Woodwinds              .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Clark,A,,
80315 MUSC 345.02  Level-III Woodwinds              .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Sorton,P,,
80316 MUSC 345.03  Level-III Woodwinds              .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Stimson,A,,
80317 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Percussion             .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Dachtyl,L,,
80318 MUSC 346.02  Level-III Percussion             .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Dachtyl,C,,
80319 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Brass                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Reed,J,,
80320 MUSC 347.02  Level-III Brass                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Wick,H,,
80321 MUSC 347.03  Level-III Lower Brass            .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Smith,J,,
80322 MUSC 348.01  Level III Guitar                 .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Mentschukoff,A,,
80323 MUSC 348.02  Level III Guitar                 .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Hartman,A,,
80324 MUSC 348.03  Level III Guitar                 .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Poole,J,,
80326 MUSC 348.04  Level III Guitar                 .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Cox,R,,
80327 MUSC 348.05  Level III Guitar                 .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Hill,J,,
80325 MUSC 348.06  Level III Bass Guitar            .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Paetsch,M,,
80328 MUSC 349.01  Level-III Strings                .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    2                 Sletner,A,,
80329 MUSC 349.02  Level-III Strings                .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Ripley,V,,
80330 MUSC 349.03  Level-III Strings                .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Paetsch,M,,
80543 MUSC 349.04  Level-III Strings                .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Biava,L,,
80331 MUSC 440.00  Level IV Organ/Harpsichord       .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      McCandless,T,,
80332 MUSC 441.01  Level IV Piano                   .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Pelfrey,P,,
80333 MUSC 441.02  Level IV Piano                   .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99    2                 Reitz,J,,
80334 MUSC 441.03  Level IV Piano                   .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Rearick,L,,
80335 MUSC 442.00  Level IV Harp                    .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Thompson,J,,
80336 MUSC 443.01  Level IV Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Keck,R,,
80342 MUSC 443.02  Level IV Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    3                 Redman,C,,
80343 MUSC 443.03  Level IV Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Mahaney,C,,
80344 MUSC 443.04  Level IV Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Dingler,D,,
80345 MUSC 443.05  Level IV Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Locke,B,,
80347 MUSC 443.06  Level IV Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      MacMullen,J,,
80346 MUSC 443.07  Level IV Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Stohrer,S,,
80348 MUSC 443.08  Level IV Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    2                 Seckel,T,,
80349 MUSC 443.09  Level IV Voice                   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Marcellana,J,,
80350 MUSC 445.01  Level IV Woodwinds               .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Clark,A,,
80351 MUSC 445.02  Level IV Woodwinds               .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Sorton,P,,
80352 MUSC 445.03  Level IV Woodwinds               .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99    2                 Stimson,A,,
80353 MUSC 446.01  Level IV Percussion              .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Dachtyl,L,,
80354 MUSC 446.02  Level IV Percussion              .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Dachtyl,C,,
80355 MUSC 447.01  Level IV Brass                   .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Reed,J,,
80357 MUSC 447.02  Level IV Brass                   .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Wick,H,,
80358 MUSC 447.03  Level IV Lower Brass             .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Smith,J,,
80359 MUSC 448.01  Level IV Guitar                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Mentschukoff,A,,
80360 MUSC 448.02  Level IV Guitar                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Hartman,A,,
80361 MUSC 448.03  Level IV Guitar                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Poole,J,,
80363 MUSC 448.04  Level IV Guitar                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Cox,R,,
80364 MUSC 448.05  Level IV Guitar                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Hill,J,,
80362 MUSC 448.06  Level IV Bass Guitar             .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Paetsch,M,,
80365 MUSC 449.01  Level IV Strings                 .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Sletner,A,,
80366 MUSC 449.02  Level IV Strings                 .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Ripley,V,,
80367 MUSC 449.03  Level IV Strings                 .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99    1                 Biava,L,,
80393 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir           .25 W      1900-2200 STR116        -                       -                PI  99   99                 Locke,B,,
80394 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony             .13 M      1900-2200 STR103        -                       -                PI  99   22                 Locke,B,,
80395 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Singers   .25 MTWRF  1210-1300 STR116        -                       -                PI  99   52                 Locke,B,,
80368 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                      .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Stimson,A,,
80369 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble        .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    4                 Clark,A,,
80370 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble          .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    6                 Biava,L,,
80371 MUSC 478.00  Guitar Ensemble                  .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Hartman,A,,
80396 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble          .13 T      1200-1300 STR103 R      1900-2200 STR103        -                PI  99   36                 Heuchemer,D,,
80397 MUSC 480.01  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble       .13 WF     1410-1530 STR103        -                       -                PI  99   18                 Buehrer,T,,
80398 MUSC 480.02  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble       .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    4                 Buehrer,T,,
80399 MUSC 481.00  Early Music Ensemble             .25        -                       -                       -                PI  99    7                 Heuchemer,D,,
80372 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble              .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99   10                 Dachtyl,C,,
80400 MUSC 483.00  Musical Theater & Opera Wrkshp   .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    6                 Marcellana,J,,
80373 MUSC 484.00  French Horn Ensemble             .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Wick,H,,
80401 MUSC 485.00  Chinese Music Ensemble           .25 R      1200-1300 PRC210 T      1900-2200 PRC210        -                PI  99    9                 Han,M,,
80376 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble                    .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99    5                 Thompson,J,,
80378 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble               .13        -                       -                       -                PI  99                      Clark,A,,
80402 MUSC 497Y.00 Senior Honors Project            .50        -                       -                       -                GP   5    1                 Sanders,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               649


80683 NEUR 302.00  Comparative Psychology           .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA306        -                       -                    25   14                 Niemiec,A,,
80684 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience         .25        -                       -                       -                PI  12    7                 Niemiec,A,,
80685 NEUR 406.00  Res: Meth Sensation Perception   .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA308        -                       -                PI  12    6                 Niemiec,A,,
80686 NEUR 471.00  Current Topics in Neuroscience   .50 T      1900-2200 TOM206        -                       -                    12   12                 McFarlane,H,,
80687 NEUR 497Y.00 Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                PC  12                      Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                39


80298 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosophy       .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC326        -                       -                    25   27                 Waller,R,,
80305 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosophy       .50 WF     0840-1000 PRC210        -                       -                    25   14 WAIT            Bradner,A,,
80309 PHIL 100.03  Introduction to Philosophy       .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA215        -                       -                    25   16 WAIT            Bradner,A,,
80638 PHIL 105.00  Introduction to Logic            .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC226        -                       -                    25   26                 Reeder,P,,
80337 PHIL 110.00  Introduction to Ethics           .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC225        -                       -                    20   18                 Xiao,Y,,
80338 PHIL 210.00  Modern Philosophy                .50 WF     1410-1530 TOM101        -                       -                    25   18                 Waller,R,,
80339 PHIL 225.00  Existentialism                   .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC125        -                       -                    20   17                 DePascuale,J,,
80639 PHIL 255.00  Philosophy of Language           .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC125        -                       -                    20   16                 Reeder,P,,
80356 PHIL 291.00  ST: Philosophy of Biology        .50 W      1900-2200 ASC226        -                       -                    25   23 WAIT            Bradner,A,,
80340 PHIL 410.00  Metaphysics Seminar              .50 R      1900-2200 ASC120        -                       -                PI  15    6                 Waller,R,,
80341 PHIL 497.00  Senior Honors                    .25        -                       -                       -                GP  12                      Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               181


80672 PHSD 110.10  Personal Fitness                 .13 MWF    0910-1000 KAC239        -                       -                    10   10                 Buzzi,M,,
80673 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training               .25 TW     1900-2030 KAC136        -                       -                    10    5                 Scott,A,,
80674 PHSD 124.10  Tennis                           .13 TR     0810-0930 KACTC         -                       -                    16    6                 Thielke,E,,
80675 PHSD 132.10  Beginning Weight Training        .13 MWF    1110-1200 KAC239        -                       -                    16    5                 Misarti,D,,
80676 PHSD 134.10  Strength and Conditioning        .13 MWF    0810-0900 KAC239        -                       -                    16                      Clymer,B,,
80677 PHSD 136.10  Golf                             .13 TR     1310-1430 KAC103        -                       -                    16    6                 DiClementi,G,,
80678 PHSD 170.01  Sports Medicine & Wellness       .25 TR     0940-1100 KAC223        -                       -                    10   12                 Teeples,M,Powell,E
80679 PHSD 170.02  Sports Medicine & Wellness       .25 MWF    1210-1300 KAC223        -                       -                    10    8                 Wheeler,W,,
80680 PHSD 171.00  Human and Sport Nutrition        .25 MWF    1110-1200 KAC103        -                       -                    10    8                 Heithaus,E,,
80681 PHSD 182.20  CPR and First Aid                .13 TR     0940-1100 KAC205        -                       -                    10                      O'Neill,R,,
80682 PHSD 184.00  Wilderness First Aid             .25 MWF    1010-1100 KAC103        -                       -                    10    9                 Heithaus,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                69


80517 PHYS 105.00  Frontiers of Gravity             .50 MWF    1310-1400 RBH109        -                       -                    36   33                 Schumacher,B,Giblin,
80512 PHYS 110.00  1stY Sem                         .25 W      1900-2200 RBH213        -                       -                    24   20                 Peiris,F,,
80507 PHYS 130.00  General Physics I                .50 MWF    1110-1200 RBH109        -                       -                    66   32                 Bahreyni,N,,
80508 PHYS 140.00  Classical Physics                .50 MWF    1010-1100 RBH109        -                       -                    66   17                 Giblin,J,,
80509 PHYS 141.01  Intro Experimental Physics I     .25 M      1310-1600 RBH105        -                       -                    11   11                 Kmetko,J,,
80510 PHYS 141.02  Intro Experimental Physics I     .25 T      1310-1600 RBH105        -                       -                    11   13                 Peiris,F,,
80511 PHYS 141.03  Intro Experimental Physics I     .25 R      1310-1600 RBH105        -                       -                    11   11                 Bahreyni,N,,
80513 PHYS 240.00  Fields and Spacetime             .50 MWF    1010-1100 RBH213        -                       -                    24   15                 Turner,P,,
80514 PHYS 241.00  Fields & Spacetime Lab           .25 W      1310-1600 RBH213        -                       -                    24   12                 Turner,P,,
80515 PHYS 350.00  Electricity & Magnetism          .50 MWF    1410-1500 RBH203        -                       -                    24   16                 Giblin,J,,
80516 PHYS 370.00  Thermodynamics & Statstcl Mech   .50 MWF    1010-1100 RBH203        -                       -                    24   10                 Kmetko,J,,
80518 PHYS 385.00  Adv Experimental Physics 1       .25 R      1310-1600 RBH019        -                       -                    66    8                 Turner,P,Kmetko,J
80519 PHYS 386.00  Adv Experimental Physics 2       .25 T      1310-1600 RBH019        -                       -                    24    8                 Turner,P,Kmetko,J
80520 PHYS 497Y.00 Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  20    1                 Peiris,F,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               207


80545 PSCI 101Y.01 The Quest for Justice            .50 MWF    1010-1100 HRWSEM        -                       -                    18   18                 Erler,H,,
80546 PSCI 101Y.02 The Quest for Justice            .50 MWF    1110-1200 HRWSEM        -                       -                    18   18                 Mood,M,,
80547 PSCI 101Y.03 The Quest for Justice            .50 MWF    1310-1400 HRWSEM        -                       -                    18   18                 Spiekerman,T,,
80548 PSCI 101Y.04 The Quest for Justice            .50 MWF    1510-1600 HRWSEM        -                       -                    18   18                 Leibowitz,L,,
80549 PSCI 101Y.05 The Quest for Justice            .50 TR     0940-1100 HRWSEM        -                       -                    18   19                 Baumann,F,,
80550 PSCI 101Y.06 The Quest for Justice            .50 TR     1310-1430 HRWSEM        -                       -                    18   17                 Spiekerman,T,,
80551 PSCI 101Y.07 The Quest for Justice            .50 TR     1440-1600 HRWSEM        -                       -                    18   17                 Tipler,K,,
80552 PSCI 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in America     .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL001        -                       -                PI  20   24                 Elliott,J,,
80554 PSCI 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in America     .50 MWF    1210-1300 TOM101        -                       -                PI  20   25                 Elliott,J,,
80556 PSCI 220.01  Classical Quest for Justice      .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA215        -                       -                    30   29                 Baumann,F,,
80557 PSCI 220.02  Classical Quest for Justice      .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA215        -                       -                    30   27                 Baumann,F,,
80558 PSCI 240.00  Modern Democracies               .50 MWF    1010-1100 TMB5          -                       -                    25    8                 Powers,N,,
80559 PSCI 260.01  International Relations          .50 TR     0940-1100 RBH109        -                       -                PI  25   25                 Rowe,D,,
80693 PSCI 260.02  International Relations          .50 MWF    1210-1300 RBH109        -                       -                    25   25                 Traven,D,,
80560 PSCI 280.00  Political Analysis               .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM207        -                       -                    20   19                 Erler,H,,
80562 PSCI 310.00  Public Policy                    .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC226        -                       -                    25   27                 Erler,H,,
80563 PSCI 342.00  Politics of Development          .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC125        -                       -                    25   17                 Mood,M,,
80697 PSCI 345.00  The European Union               .50 TR     1310-1430 TMB4          -                       -                    25   13                 Phillips,R,,
80564 PSCI 355.00  Immigrtn, Ctzshp, & Natl Ident   .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA201        -                       -                    25   19                 Powers,N,,
80707 PSCI 391.00  ST: Politics of Human Rights     .50 WF     1410-1530 OLNAUD        -                       -                    25   19                 Traven,D,,
80565 PSCI 397.00  Junior Honors Seminar            .50 M      1310-1600 TMB5          -                       -                PI  15    9                 Rowe,D,,
80568 PSCI 464.00  International Law                .50 TR     1310-1430 GAL101        -                       -                    18   19                 Karako,T,,
80569 PSCI 483.00  Political Phil of Rousseau       .50 T      1900-2200 HRWSEM        -                       -                    15   22                 Jensen,P,,
80544 PSCI 491.01  ST: Plato's Shorter Dialogues    .50 W      1900-2200 HRWSEM        -                       -                    15   17                 Leibowitz,L,,
80570 PSCI 491.02  ST:Lat. Am. Politics Film Fict   .50 W      1900-2200 OCONNR        -                       -                    15   16                 Powers,N,,
80571 PSCI 497Y.00 Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  99    4                 Spiekerman,T,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               489


80522 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psychology       .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA201        -                       -                    40   36                 Engell,A,,
80523 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psychology       .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA201        -                       -                    40   39                 Engell,A,,
80524 PSYC 100.03  Introduction to Psychology       .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA201        -                       -                    40   27                 White,A,,
80525 PSYC 100.04  Introduction to Psychology       .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA201        -                       -                    40   37 WAIT            Lopez,I,,
80722 PSYC 100.05  Introduction to Psychology       .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA201        -                       -                    40   27                 White,A,,
80526 PSYC 150.01  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc      .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA202        -                       -                    15   16                 Payne,T,,
80527 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Psyc      .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA202        -                       -                    15   13 WAIT            Corker,K,,
80528 PSYC 200.00  Stat Analysis in Psychology      .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA202        -                       -                    15   18 WAIT            Krieg,D,,
80529 PSYC 321.00  Abnormal Psychology              .50 TR     0810-0930 SMA306        -                       -                    25   27 WAIT          4 Lopez,I,,
80640 PSYC 324.00  Educational Psychology           .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA306        -                       -                    25   31                 White,A,,
80530 PSYC 325.00  Social Psychology                .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA306        -                       -                    25   27                 Fenigstein,A,,
80540 PSYC 342.00  Clinical Psychology              .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA306        -                       -                    25   21 WAIT            Lopez,I,,
80531 PSYC 350.00  Psychology in Context            .50 M      1310-1600 SMA308        -                       -                PI  10   10                 Krieg,D,,
80532 PSYC 391.00  ST: Drugs and Behavior           .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA202        -                       -                    25   26                 Millin-Lipnos,P,,
80533 PSYC 402.00  Res Meth: Cognition              .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA306        -                       -                    18   14                 Payne,T,,
80534 PSYC 422.00  Res Meth: Personality            .50 WF     0840-1000 SMA202        -                       -                    18   11 WAIT            Corker,K,,
80535 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology          .25        -                       -                       -                PI  12    6                 Krieg,D,,
80536 PSYC 475.01  Psychology Senior Seminar        .50 M      1310-1600 SMA202        -                       -                    15   12                 Millin-Lipnos,P,,
80537 PSYC 475.02  Psychology Senior Seminar        .50 T      1900-2200 SMA308        -                       -                    15    8                 Fenigstein,A,,
80538 PSYC 475.03  Psychology Senior Seminar        .50 W      1900-2200 SMA308        -                       -                    15   15 WAIT          4 Corker,K,,
80539 PSYC 497Y.00 Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  20                      Krieg,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               421


80403 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Context   .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC125        -                       -                    22   31                 Rhodes,R,,
80404 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Context   .50 MWF    1410-1500 FSH103        -                       -                    22    9                 Suydam,M,,
80405 RLST 101.03  Religion in Its Global Context   .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC326        -                       -                    22   22                 Edmonds,E,,
80663 RLST 101.04  Religion in Its Global Context   .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC126        -                       -                    22   18                 Carr,J,,
80412 RLST 141.00  Trial, Debates & Controversies   .50 TR     1310-1430 RBH215        -                       -                    12   14                 Edmonds,E,,
80406 RLST 210.00  The Judaic Tradition             .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC201        -                       -                    22   22                 Carr,J,,
80407 RLST 235.00  African Spirituality Americas    .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC326        -                       -                    22   22                 Edmonds,E,,
80408 RLST 240.00  Classical Islam                  .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA306        -                       -                    22   21                 Schubel,V,,
80409 RLST 270.00  Chinese Religions                .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC126        -                       -                    22   15                 Adler,J,,
80410 RLST 380.00  Soc Justice:Ancient/Mod Tradit   .50 MWF    1310-1400 RAL100        -                       -                PI  10    8                 Rhodes,R,McCarthy,G
80411 RLST 390.00  Approaches to the Stdy of Reln   .50 R      1900-2200 RBH215        -                       -                    15   14                 Schubel,V,,
80413 RLST 490.00  Senior Seminar                   .50 T      1900-2200 LEN104        -                       -                    12   10                 Adler,J,,
80414 RLST 497Y.00 Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  12    1                 Schubel,V,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               207


80193 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programming      .50 TR     0940-1100 RBH311        -                       -                PI  25   24                 Milnikel,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                24


80243 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers                  .50 MWF    1010-1100 RAL100        -                       -                    24   22                 McCarthy,G,,
80244 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture              .50 TR     1440-1600 RAL100        -                       -                    25   25                 Sun,A,,
80246 SOCY 104.00  Identity in American Society     .50 MWF    0910-1000 OLNAUD        -                       -                    24   23                 Sacks,H,,
80247 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspective    .50 MWF    1410-1500 RAL100        -                       -                    25   18                 Johnson,J,,
80667 SOCY 108.00  Public Life                      .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC201        -                       -                    24   22 WAIT            Villegas,C,,
80698 SOCY 229D.00 Social Movements                 .50 TR     0940-1100 RAL100        -                       -                    20   20                 Schupp,J,,
80249 SOCY 243.00  Soc Justice:Ancient/Mod Tradit   .50 MWF    1310-1400 RAL100        -                       -                PI  10   13                 McCarthy,G,Rhodes,R
80250 SOCY 244.00  Race, Ethnicity & American Law   .50 TR     1310-1430 OCONNR        -                       -                PI  12   13                 Sheffield,R,,
80259 SOCY 249.00  Knowledge of the Other           .50 R      1900-2200 RAL100        -                       -                PI  15   15                 Sun,A,,
80262 SOCY 271.00  Methods of Social Research       .50 TR     1310-1430 RAL100        -                       -                PI  16   10                 Schupp,J,,
80666 SOCY 291.00  ST: Hip Hop in Urban America     .50 TR     1440-1600 OLNAUD        -                       -                PI  20   23                 Ewoodzie,J,,
80263 SOCY 361.00  Classical Social Theory          .50 M      1900-2200 TRL101        -                       -                    14   12                 McCarthy,G,,
80668 SOCY 374.00  Comptv.-Historical Analysis      .50 M      1310-1600 STR029        -                       -                    12    5                 Villegas,C,,
80265 SOCY 465.00  Sociology of Knowledge           .50 T      1900-2200 RAL100        -                       -                PI  14    9                 Sun,A,,
80671 SOCY 466.00  Politics of Identity Formation   .50 W      1900-2200 GAL102        -                       -                PI  12    8                 Villegas,C,,
80288 SOCY 491.01  ST: Pragmatism, Iden. & Activ.   .50 W      1900-2200 TRL101        -                       -                PI  12   13                 Sacks,H,,
80267 SOCY 497.00  Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  10                      ,,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                               251


80201 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender Studies   .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC226        -                       -                    25   23                 Suydam,M,,
80202 WGS  121.00  Human Sexualities                .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA202        -                       -                    25   24                 Suydam,M,,
80203 WGS  331.00  Gender, Power, and Knowledge     .50 TR     1440-1600 OCONNR        -                       -                    25   15                 Finke,L,,
80204 WGS  497.00  Senior Honors                    .50        -                       -                       -                GP  10                      Finke,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                62


80786 EXPL 205.00  Connect Acad & Intern Expernce   .13        -                       -                       -                     5    2                 Staff,D,,
80704 EXPL 291.00  ST: Peer Editing: Comp Theory    .25 M      1410-1530 GAL101        -                       -                    24   14                 Griggs,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                             ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                16




































Office of the Registrar
05:30 pm, Thursday November 27, 2014
590 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:01.76