Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses With Seats Available
Fall, 2013

07:45 pm, Monday October 20, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                       CRD DAYS   TIMES     ROOM1  DAYS2  ADDL_TIME       ROOM2  P       SEATS INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ----- ------ --------- ------ ------ --------------- ------ -- ---------- ------------------------
80553 AMST 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in Amer   .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL001        -                                  1 J.Elliott
80555 AMST 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in Amer   .50 MWF    1210-1300 TOM101        -                                  4 J.Elliott
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                            5

80374 ANTH 111.00  Intro Biological Anthropo   .50 MWF    1010-1100 PLM200        -                                  2 B.Hardy
80375 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeolo   .50 TR     0940-1100 PLM200        -                                  5 P.Urban
80377 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeolo   .50 TR     0810-0930 PLM200        -                                  6 E.Schortman
80389 ANTH 465.00  Hist Anthropological Thou   .50 TR     1440-1600 PLM200        -                                  8 E.Schortman
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           21

80500 ARHS 111.00  Survey of Art, Part II      .50 MWF    1510-1600 GAL001        -                                  2 A.Porter
80499 ARHS 113.00  Survey of Architecture      .50 MWF    1410-1500 GAL001        -                                  4 E.Dwyer
80497 ARHS 220.00  Greek Art                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 GAL101        -                                 10 E.Dwyer
80504 ARHS 224.00  High Renaissance Art        .50 WF     1410-1530 GAL101        -                                  4 K.Van Ausdall
80665 ARHS 237.00  Late Gothic Art in Europe   .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL101        -                                  5 S.Blick
80506 ARHS 291.00  ST: Contmp. Art & Society   .50 WF     0840-1000 GAL101        -                                  2 A.Porter
80502 ARHS 374.00  Art & Arch. of English Pa   .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL102        -                                  6 S.Blick
80503 ARHS 377.00  Avant-Garde Art in China    .50 T      1310-1600 GAL102        -                                 10 Y.Zhou
80700 ARHS 378.00  Amer. Art Great Depressio   .50 R      1310-1600 GAL102        -                                  2 A.Porter
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           45

80664 ARTS 226.00  Photography of Invention    .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA107        -                                  6 G.Spaid
80134 ARTS 250.00  Fundamentals of Painting    .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA304        -                                  1 K.Snouffer
80154 ARTS 291.00  ST: Found Object in Sculp   .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA114        -                                  2 C.Hill
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                            9

80473 BIOL 107.00  Scaling in BIOL:Size Matt   .50 MWF    1010-1100 HIGAUD        -                                 12 A.Kerkhoff
80474 BIOL 116.00  Information in Living Sys   .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM103        -                                  8 J.Slonczewski
80472 BIOL 228.00  Ecology                     .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM207        -                                  7 J.Olson
80482 BIOL 229.00  Ecology Laboratory          .25 T      1310-1600 HIG120        -                                  1 J.Olson
80477 BIOL 243.00  Animal Physiology           .50 TR     0810-0930 TOM101        -                                  4 C.Gillen
80483 BIOL 262.00  Experimental Animal Behav   .25 W      1310-1600 HIG120        -                                  1 R.Mauck
80476 BIOL 266.00  Cell Biology                .50 MWF    1110-1200 FSH103        -                                  3 H.Itagaki
80478 BIOL 352.00  Aquatic Systems Biology     .50 TR     0810-0930 FSH103        -                                  2 M.Fennessy
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           38

80102 CHEM 109.00  Neurochemistry              .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM207        -                                 18 S.Hemkin
80105 CHEM 122.00  Chemical Principles         .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM103        -                                  2 S.Garcia
80110 CHEM 231.00  Organic Chemistry I         .50 MWF    0910-1000 RBH109        -                                 19 J.Hofferberth
80114 CHEM 335.00  Chem Kinetics & Thermodyn   .50 MWF    0810-0900 TOM207        -                                  2 S.Hemkin
80116 CHEM 371.00  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry   .25 W      1310-1600 TOM206        -                                  1 K.Rouhier
80119 CHEM 401.08  Chemistry and Biochem Sem   .50 T      1900-2200 RBH215        -                                  4 J.Hofferberth
80120 CHEM 475.00  Chemistry Research Semina   .25 M      1310-1600 CHL114        -                                  8 S.Cummings
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           54

80147 CLAS 101.00  Greek Literature            .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC225        -                                 13 M.Myers
80151 CLAS 471.00  Senior Seminar in Classic   .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC114        -                                 14 M.Barich
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           27

80194 GREK 111Y.00 Intensive Elementary Gree   .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC120 TR     1310-1430       ASC120             3 C.Hahnemann
80142 GREK 201.00  Intermediate Greek: Prose   .50 MWF    0910-1000 OLN317        -                                  9 M.Myers
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           12

80145 LATN 201.00  Intermediate Latin: Prose   .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC226        -                                  8 Z.Kontes
80146 LATN 301.00  Adv. Latin: Seneca's Phae   .50 MWF    1010-1100 OLN317        -                                 13 C.Hahnemann
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           21

80803 DANC 110.00  Fall Dance Concert          .00        -                       -                                 99 J.Brodie
80659 DANC 220.00  Dance Labanotation          .50 MWF    1210-1300 DAN100        -                                  2 J.Brodie
80660 DANC 228.00  The Choreographer II        .50 MW     1410-1530 DAN100        -                                  2 K.Radella Feller
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                          103

80798 DRAM 110.01  Production: NOISES OFF      .00        -                       -                                 40 B.Viccellio
80645 DRAM 213.00  History of the Western Th   .50 MWF    0910-1000 HIL100        -                                  5 A.Reinert
80649 DRAM 255.00  The Modern Theater          .50 MWF    1010-1100 HILTHR        -                                  1 J.Dennen
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           46

80702 FILM 291.01  ST: Indian Cinema           .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC226        -                                  3 U.Vangal
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                            3

80155 ECON 101.01  Princ of Microeconomics     .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC201        -                                  2 J.Corrigan
80157 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics     .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC201        -                                  2 J.Corrigan
80160 ECON 101.04  Princ of Microeconomics     .50 MWF    0810-0900 ASC326        -                                  6 J.Treber
80158 ECON 101.05  Princ of Microeconomics     .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC201        -                                 10 K.Krynski
80720 ECON 101.07  Princ of Microeconomics     .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC326        -                                  1 J.Corrigan
80161 ECON 102.00  Princ of Macroeconomics     .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC202        -                                  7 W.Luther
80167 ECON 337.00  Portfolio Allocation        .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC201        -                                  1 P.Glandon
80166 ECON 338.00  International Trade         .50 MW     1910-2030 ASC201        -                                  2 G.An
80632 ECON 391.00  ST: History of Econ. Thou   .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA308        -                                  1 W.Luther
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           32

80572 ENGL 103.01  Animals in Literature       .50 MWF    0910-1000 LEN204        -                                  1 J.Carson
80579 ENGL 103.08  Writing the Race            .50 MWF    1310-1400 SUNSET        -                                  2 J.Schoenfeld
80580 ENGL 103.09  Imaginary Homelands         .50 MWF    1010-1100 LEN104        -                                  1 K.McMullen
80581 ENGL 103.10  Identities & Epiphanies     .50 MWF    1410-1500 SUN001        -                                  1 E.Mankoff
80583 ENGL 103.12  Secrets and Confessions     .50 WF     0840-1000 SUNSET        -                                  2 P.Murthy
80585 ENGL 103.14  Writing the Race            .50 MWF    1010-1100 SUNSET        -                                  2 J.Schoenfeld
80725 ENGL 103.17  The Assault of Laughter     .50 MWF    1210-1300 SUNSET        -                                  1 A.Grace
80593 ENGL 291.00  ST: Decolonization & Viol   .50 TR     0940-1100 SUNSET        -                                  4 K.Fernando
80596 ENGL 317.00  Poetry & the Visual Arts    .50 MWF    1210-1300 GAL101        -                                  6 J.Clarvoe
80597 ENGL 338.00  Milton                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 SUNSET        -                                  6 E.Mankoff
80600 ENGL 365.00  The Modern Novel            .50 TR     0940-1100 CHVSEM        -                                  6 K.McMullen
80601 ENGL 366.00  African Fiction             .50 TR     1310-1430 LEN104        -                                  4 P.Murthy
80602 ENGL 386.00  Toni Morrison               .50 WF     1410-1530 CHVSEM        -                                  5 J.Schoenfeld
80636 ENGL 391.00  ST: US Fiction in 19th Ce   .50 MWF    1310-1400 TOM101        -                                  2 T.Mason
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           43

80175 ENVS 191.00  ST: Develop a Sense of Pl   .13 R      1300-1600 ENV           -                                  8 E.Heithaus
80669 ENVS 261.00  Geographic Information Sc   .50 WF     0840-1000 SMA206        -                                  6 E.Holdener
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           14

80611 AMST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-   .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA215        -                                  3 P.Bottiger
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                            3

80609 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. Wor   .50 WF     1410-1530 PRC210        -                                 11 J.Bowman
80610 HIST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-   .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA215        -                                  1 P.Bottiger
80717 HIST 120.00  Early Latin America         .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA201        -                                 14 C.Jones
80612 HIST 126.00  Early Middle Ages 300-110   .50 TR     0940-1100 OLNAUD        -                                  2 J.Bowman
80613 HIST 131.00  Early Modern Europe         .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA201        -                                 10 A.Ross
80614 HIST 156.00  History of India            .50 WF     0840-1000 SMA215        -                                 15 W.Singer
80617 HIST 175.00  Early Black History         .50 TR     0810-0930 SMA215        -                                  6 G.McNair
80618 HIST 226.00  The British Empire          .50 MWF    1110-1200 OLNAUD        -                                  5 B.Kinzer
80619 HIST 231.00  Habsburg Empire             .50 TR     0940-1100 TMB4          -                                 11 E.Ablovatski
80622 HIST 314.00  U.S. Foreign Policy,1898-   .50 W      1310-1600 ACLAND        -                                  3 S.Coulibaly
80624 HIST 373.00  Women of the Atlantic Wor   .50 M      1900-2200 ACLAND        -                                  1 S.Coulibaly
80625 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of Hi   .50 M      1900-2200 OCONNR        -                                  2 N.Kilic-Schubel
80709 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of Hi   .50 W      1900-2200 TMB5          -                                  4 D.Rodriguez
80626 HIST 391.00  ST: French Revolution       .50 T      1310-1600 ACLAND        -                                  1 A.Ross
80627 HIST 427.00  Rise of British Power       .50 T      1900-2200 ACLAND        -                                  5 B.Kinzer
80628 HIST 490.01  Senior Seminar              .50 R      1310-1600 TMB5          -                                  2 E.Ablovatski
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           93

80198 INST 401.01  Sr Sem International Stud   .50 M      1310-1600 OCONNR        -                                  2 S.Volz
80199 INST 401.03  Sr Sem International Stud   .50 R      1900-2200 OCONNR        -                                  1 D.Rowe
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                            3

80464 IPHS 113Y.01 Odyssey of West:Love & Ju   .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC220 T      1240-1430       ASC220             3 T.Shutt
80468 IPHS 215.00  Modernism & Its Critics     .50 TR     1440-1600 TMB4          -                                  5 K.Elkins
80690 IPHS 225.00  Galileo to Einstein         .50 T      1900-2200 TMB5          -                                  4 B.Schumacher
80465 IPHS 335.00  Celts&Germans:Pre-Mod Eur   .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC220        -                                 14 T.Shutt
80467 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar     .50        -                       -                                  7 K.Elkins
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           33

80173 LGLS 110.00  Introduction to Legal Stu   .50 MWF    0910-1000 RAL100        -                                  1 R.Sheffield
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                            1

80178 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                  .50 MWF    0810-0900 PRCL09 W      0910-1000       PRCL09            14 C.Schumacher
80180 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                  .50 MWF    1410-1500 PRCL09 W      1510-1600       PRCL09             2 R.Milnikel
80181 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                 .50 M      0910-1000 PRCL09 MWF    1010-1100       PRCL09             7 S.Farnell
80182 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 PRCL09 M      1210-1300       PRCL09             4 J.Holdener
80183 MATH 128.00  Hist of Math in Islamic W   .50 MWF    0910-1000 RBH203        -                                  5 N.Aydin
80184 MATH 206.00  Data Analysis               .50 MWF    1010-1100 RBH311        -                                  8 B.Hartlaub
80185 MATH 213.01  Calculus III                .50 MWF    0810-0900 RBH311        -                                  7 E.Farnell
80186 MATH 213.02  Calculus III                .50 MWF    1310-1400 RBH311        -                                 12 E.Farnell
80187 MATH 222.00  Foundations                 .50 MWF    1210-1300 RBH215        -                                  9 C.Schumacher
80189 MATH 231.00  Mathematical Problem Solv   .25 W      1900-2200 RBH203        -                                  7 M.Snipes
80190 MATH 236.00  Random Structures           .50 MWF    1110-1200 RBH203        -                                  9 B.Jones
80662 MATH 336.00  Probability                 .50 MWF    1310-1400 PRCL09        -                                  4 B.Jones
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           88

80415 ARBC 101Y.01 Beginning Arabic            .50 MWF    1210-1300 LEN104        -                                  3 J.Nichols
80417 ARBC 321.00  Advanced Arabic             .50 MWF    1510-1600 LEN104        -                                 14 J.Nichols
80419 ARBC 391.00  ST: Qur'an to Cyberspace    .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC002        -                                 16 N.Al-Huraibi
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           33

80438 CHNS 213Y.00 Intermediate Chinese        .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC002        -                                  6 C.Sun
80439 CHNS 321.00  Advanced Chinese            .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC226        -                                  9 C.Sun
80440 CHNS 325.00  Chinese Literary Traditio   .50 TR     0940-1100 TMB5          -                                 11 C.Sun
80694 CHNS 491.00  ST: Advanced Chinese II     .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC114        -                                  9 J.Bai
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           35

80444 FREN 213Y.01 Intermediate French         .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC225        -                                  4 M.Guiney
80446 FREN 321.00  Adv Composition & Convers   .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC225        -                                  6 M.Garoiu
80447 FREN 324.00  Approaches to French Lit    .50 TR     1440-1600 FSH103        -                                  6 M.Guiney
80448 FREN 391.00  ST: Migrant Voices in Eur   .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC226        -                                 23 M.Garoiu
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           39

80432 GERM 111Y.00 Intensive Intro German      .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC202 MWF    1010-1100       ASC125             7 L.Riegert
80433 GERM 213Y.00 Intermediate German Langu   .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC002        -                                  5 P.Gebhardt
80434 GERM 321.00  Adv Composition & Convers   .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC114        -                                  7 P.Gebhardt
80436 GERM 387.00  Rilke,Celan/Germ Ptry in    .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC120        -                                  1 P.Gebhardt
80435 GERM 391.00  ST: Lit and Culture of Vi   .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC125        -                                  8 L.Riegert
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           28

80423 ITAL 213Y.00 Language and Culture        .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC125        -                                 13 S.Dubrovic
80422 ITAL 321.00  Advanced Italian            .50 MWF    1010-1100 FSH103        -                                  8 S.Dubrovic
80424 ITAL 340.00  Survey of Italian Literat   .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC326        -                                 11 S.Dubrovic
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           32

80425 JAPN 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japan   .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC202 MWF    0910-1000       ASC202             5 H.Tomita
80426 JAPN 213Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese   .50 MWF    1310-1400 RBH215        -                                  5 S.Suzuki
80427 JAPN 321.00  Advanced Japanese           .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC114        -                                 12 H.Tomita
80428 JAPN 391.00  ST: Intro to Japanese Cul   .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL101        -                                 11 S.Suzuki
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           33

80421 MLL  260.00  World Cinema                .50 WF     0840-1000 RBH215        -                                  4 P.Richards
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                            4

80429 RUSS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian     .75 MTWRF  1210-1300 ASC202        -                                  1 N.Olshanskaya
80431 RUSS 321.00  Advanced Russian            .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC114        -                                  5 A.Dvigubski
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                            6

80451 SPAN 111Y.03 Intensive Intro Spanish     .75 MWF    0910-1000 ASC002 TR     0940-1100       ASC002             5 M.Sierra
80453 SPAN 213Y.02 Conversation & Compositio   .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC126        -                                  6 L.Metzler
80455 SPAN 321.01  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos   .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC125        -                                  3 D.Hartnett
80457 SPAN 321.03  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos   .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC225        -                                  8 C.Roman-Odio
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           22

80381 MUSC 102.00  Musical Style               .50 TR     0940-1100 PRC210        -                                  1 R.Sanders
80382 MUSC 121Y.00 Music Theory                .50 W      0810-0900 STR012 MWF    0910-1000       STR012             7 R.Feller
80385 MUSC 203.00  Baroque and Classical       .50 TR     1310-1430 STR029        -                                  9 R.Sanders
80387 MUSC 205.00  Music Since c.1900          .50 T      1900-2200 STR029        -                                  1 D.Heuchemer
80391 MUSC 222.00  Musical Structure & Analy   .50 TR     0940-1100 STR029        -                                  2 T.Buehrer
80392 MUSC 321.00  Jazz Theory and Arranging   .50 MWF    1010-1100 STR012        -                                  5 T.Buehrer
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           25

80683 NEUR 302.00  Comparative Psychology      .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA306        -                                 11 A.Niemiec
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           11

80305 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosoph   .50 WF     0840-1000 PRC210        -                                 11 A.Bradner
80309 PHIL 100.03  Introduction to Philosoph   .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA215        -                                  9 A.Bradner
80337 PHIL 110.00  Introduction to Ethics      .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC225        -                                  2 Y.Xiao
80338 PHIL 210.00  Modern Philosophy           .50 WF     1410-1530 TOM101        -                                  7 R.Waller
80339 PHIL 225.00  Existentialism              .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC125        -                                  3 J.DePascuale
80639 PHIL 255.00  Philosophy of Language      .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC125        -                                  4 P.Reeder
80356 PHIL 291.00  ST: Philosophy of Biology   .50 W      1900-2200 ASC226        -                                  2 A.Bradner
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           38

80673 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training          .25 TW     1900-2030 KAC136        -                                  5 A.Scott
80674 PHSD 124.10  Tennis                      .13 TR     0810-0930 KACTC         -                                 10 E.Thielke
80675 PHSD 132.10  Beginning Weight Training   .13 MWF    1110-1200 KAC239        -                                 11 D.Misarti
80676 PHSD 134.10  Strength and Conditioning   .13 MWF    0810-0900 KAC239        -                                 16 B.Clymer
80677 PHSD 136.10  Golf                        .13 TR     1310-1430 KAC103        -                                 10 G.DiClementi
80679 PHSD 170.02  Sports Medicine & Wellnes   .25 MWF    1210-1300 KAC223        -                                  2 W.Wheeler
80680 PHSD 171.00  Human and Sport Nutrition   .25 MWF    1110-1200 KAC103        -                                  2 E.Heithaus
80681 PHSD 182.20  CPR and First Aid           .13 TR     0940-1100 KAC205        -                                 10 R.O'Neill
80682 PHSD 184.00  Wilderness First Aid        .25 MWF    1010-1100 KAC103        -                                  1 E.Heithaus
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           67

80517 PHYS 105.00  Frontiers of Gravity        .50 MWF    1310-1400 RBH109        -                                  3 B.Schumacher
80512 PHYS 110.00  1stY Sem                    .25 W      1900-2200 RBH213        -                                  4 F.Peiris
80507 PHYS 130.00  General Physics I           .50 MWF    1110-1200 RBH109        -                                 34 N.Bahreyni
80508 PHYS 140.00  Classical Physics           .50 MWF    1010-1100 RBH109        -                                 49 J.Giblin
80513 PHYS 240.00  Fields and Spacetime        .50 MWF    1010-1100 RBH213        -                                  9 P.Turner
80514 PHYS 241.00  Fields & Spacetime Lab      .25 W      1310-1600 RBH213        -                                 12 P.Turner
80515 PHYS 350.00  Electricity & Magnetism     .50 MWF    1410-1500 RBH203        -                                  8 J.Giblin
80516 PHYS 370.00  Thermodynamics & Statstcl   .50 MWF    1010-1100 RBH203        -                                 14 J.Kmetko
80518 PHYS 385.00  Adv Experimental Physics    .25 R      1310-1600 RBH019        -                                 58 P.Turner
80519 PHYS 386.00  Adv Experimental Physics    .25 T      1310-1600 RBH019        -                                 16 P.Turner
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                          207

80550 PSCI 101Y.06 The Quest for Justice       .50 TR     1310-1430 HRWITZ        -                                  1 T.Spiekerman
80551 PSCI 101Y.07 The Quest for Justice       .50 TR     1440-1600 HRWITZ        -                                  1 K.Tipler
80556 PSCI 220.01  Classical Quest for Justi   .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA215        -                                  1 F.Baumann
80557 PSCI 220.02  Classical Quest for Justi   .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA215        -                                  3 F.Baumann
80558 PSCI 240.00  Modern Democracies          .50 MWF    1010-1100 TMB5          -                                 17 N.Powers
80560 PSCI 280.00  Political Analysis          .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM207        -                                  1 H.Erler
80563 PSCI 342.00  Politics of Development     .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC125        -                                  8 M.Mood
80697 PSCI 345.00  The European Union          .50 TR     1310-1430 TMB4          -                                 12 R.Phillips
80564 PSCI 355.00  Immigrtn, Ctzshp, & Natl    .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA201        -                                  6 N.Powers
80707 PSCI 391.00  ST: Politics of Human Rig   .50 WF     1410-1530 OLNAUD        -                                  6 D.Traven
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           56

80522 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psycholog   .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA201        -                                  4 A.Engell
80523 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psycholog   .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA201        -                                  1 A.Engell
80524 PSYC 100.03  Introduction to Psycholog   .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA201        -                                 13 A.White
80525 PSYC 100.04  Introduction to Psycholog   .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA201        -                                  3 I.Lopez
80722 PSYC 100.05  Introduction to Psycholog   .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA201        -                                 13 A.White
80527 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Ps   .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA202        -                                  2 K.Corker
80540 PSYC 342.00  Clinical Psychology         .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA306        -                                  4 I.Lopez
80533 PSYC 402.00  Res Meth: Cognition         .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA306        -                                  4 T.Payne
80534 PSYC 422.00  Res Meth: Personality       .50 WF     0840-1000 SMA202        -                                  7 K.Corker
80536 PSYC 475.01  Psychology Senior Seminar   .50 M      1310-1600 SMA202        -                                  3 P.Millin-Lipnos
80537 PSYC 475.02  Psychology Senior Seminar   .50 T      1900-2200 SMA308        -                                  7 A.Fenigstein
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           61

80404 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Co   .50 MWF    1410-1500 FSH103        -                                 13 M.Suydam
80663 RLST 101.04  Religion in Its Global Co   .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC126        -                                  4 J.Carr
80408 RLST 240.00  Classical Islam             .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA306        -                                  1 V.Schubel
80409 RLST 270.00  Chinese Religions           .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC126        -                                  7 J.Adler
80411 RLST 390.00  Approaches to the Stdy of   .50 R      1900-2200 RBH215        -                                  1 V.Schubel
80413 RLST 490.00  Senior Seminar              .50 T      1900-2200 LEN104        -                                  2 J.Adler
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           28

80243 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers             .50 MWF    1010-1100 RAL100        -                                  2 G.McCarthy
80246 SOCY 104.00  Identity in American Soci   .50 MWF    0910-1000 OLNAUD        -                                  1 H.Sacks
80247 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspec   .50 MWF    1410-1500 RAL100        -                                  7 J.Johnson
80667 SOCY 108.00  Public Life                 .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC201        -                                  2 C.Villegas
80263 SOCY 361.00  Classical Social Theory     .50 M      1900-2200 TRL101        -                                  2 G.McCarthy
80668 SOCY 374.00  Comptv.-Historical Analys   .50 M      1310-1600 STR029        -                                  7 C.Villegas
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           21

80201 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender St   .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC226        -                                  2 M.Suydam
80202 WGS  121.00  Human Sexualities           .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA202        -                                  1 M.Suydam
80203 WGS  331.00  Gender, Power, and Knowle   .50 TR     1440-1600 OCONNR        -                                 10 L.Finke
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           13

80786 EXPL 205.00  Connect Acad & Intern Exp   .13        -                       -                                  3 D.Staff
80704 EXPL 291.00  ST: Peer Editing: Comp Th   .25 M      1410-1530 GAL101        -                                 10 J.Griggs
      ****                                                                                                  ----------
      SUM                                                                                                           13

                                                                                                            ----------
                                                                                                                  1466


























































































































































Office of the Registrar
07:45 pm, Monday October 20, 2014
209 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:00.84