Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Fall, 2014

07:44 pm, Friday August 01, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                      CRD DAYS  TIME      ROOM   DAYS  ADDL_TIME ROOM   P  LMT           ENR WAITL INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---- ----- --------- ------ ----- --------- ------ -- ------------ ---- ----- --------------------
80719 AFDS 110.00  Intro African Diaspora St  .50 MWF   1410-1500 LEN104       -                   20              4       Schoenfeld,J,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                          4


80361 AMST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA215       -                   5               4       Bottiger,P,,
80021 AMST 109.00  American Art & Culture,19  .50 TR    1440-1600 GAL101       -                   20             10       Dabakis,M,,
80592 AMST 110.00  August Wilson&Black Pitts  .50 T     1900-2200 GAL102       -                PI 12              3       Rutkoff,P,,
80198 AMST 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRC210       -                   25              1       Elliott,J,,
80200 AMST 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH109       -                   25              4       Elliott,J,,
80225 AMST 330.00  Sankofa Project: Urban Ed  .75 M     1900-2200 GAL102       -                PI 12             18       Rutkoff,P,,
80227 AMST 331.00  Visions of America from A  .50 TR    1440-1600 RBH215       -                   20              7       DePascuale,J,,
80400 AMST 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                GP 8                       Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         47


80002 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropo  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PLM200       -                   25             14       Hardy,B,,
80003 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropo  .50 MWF   1110-1200 PLM200       -                   20             10       Murphy,K,,
80011 ANTH 112.00  Introduction to Archaeolo  .50 TR    0810-0930 PLM200       -                   25             15       Schortman,E,,
80006 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropo  .50 MWF   1010-1100 GAL001       -                PI 25             18       Suggs,D,,
80008 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropo  .50 TR    1310-1430 CHVSEM       -                   25             15       Pack,S,,
80014 ANTH 327.00  Narrative Lives            .50 R     1900-2200 TRL101       -                PI 15             11       Pack,S,,
80024 ANTH 330.00  Archaeological Methods     .50 W     1310-1600 DAVSEM       -                   8               3       Staff,D,,
80019 ANTH 350.00  Human Sexuality and Cultu  .50 MWF   1210-1300 CHVSEM       -                PI 25             25       Suggs,D,,
80004 ANTH 391.00  ST: Ecological Anthropolo  .50 F     1310-1600 PLM200       -                PI 13             13       Hardy,B,,
80023 ANTH 460.00  Race & Ethnicity in Amer   .50 TR    0940-1100 PLM200       -                   15              6 WAIT  Staff,D,,
80022 ANTH 465.00  Hist Anthropological Thou  .50 TR    1440-1600 PLM200       -                   25             14       Schortman,E,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        144


80007 ARHS 110.01  Survey of Art, Part I      .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL001       -                   28             18       Fullerton,M,,
80009 ARHS 111.00  Survey of Art, Part II     .50 MWF   1310-1400 GAL001       -                   28             16       Staff,D,,
80010 ARHS 113.00  Survey of Architecture     .50 MWF   1110-1200 GAL001       -                   28             27       Dwyer,E,,
80012 ARHS 114.00  Introduction to  Asian Ar  .50 MWF   0810-0900 OLNAUD       -                   28             26       Blick,S,,
80013 ARHS 221.00  Roman Art                  .50 MWF   1410-1500 GAL101       -                   18              5       Dwyer,E,,
80606 ARHS 223.00  Early Renaissance Art in   .50 MWF   0910-1000 GAL101       -                   20             12       Staff,D,,
80016 ARHS 226.00  Mod Art I:Rococo-Impressi  .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL101       -                   20             21       Dabakis,M,,
80017 ARHS 235.00  Art of China               .50 MWF   1010-1100 GAL101       -                   20              7       Blick,S,,
80018 ARHS 375.00  Topics in Renais & Baroqu  .50 R     1310-1600 GAL102       -                   12              3       Staff,D,,
80707 ARHS 391.00  ST:Vis Culture of Am Civi  .50 W     1900-2200 GAL102       -                   12              5       Corrales-Diaz,E,,
80020 ARHS 480.00  Senior Seminar             .50 T     1310-1600 GAL102       -                   8               5       Dwyer,E,,
80702 ARHS 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                GP 2                       Dabakis,M,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        145
80026 ARTS 102.01  Drawing I                  .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA302       -                   12              8       Baldwin,K,,
80584 ARTS 102.02  Drawing I                  .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA302       -                   12              6       Hill,C,,
80027 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                .50 MWF   0910-1100 HSA114       -                   12              5       Gunderson,B,,
80028 ARTS 104.00  Book Arts                  .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA316       -                   12             11       Sheffield,E,,
80585 ARTS 106.00  Photography I              .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA107       -                   11              8       Zeller,E,,
80029 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I          .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA206       -                   15             14       Esslinger,C,,
80030 ARTS 211.00  Art with a Function        .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA114       -                   15             11       Gunderson,B,,
80031 ARTS 245.00  Printmaking                .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA301       -                   12             12       Baldwin,K,,
80586 ARTS 250.00  Fundamentals of Painting   .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA304       -                   12             12       Hill,C,,
80697 ARTS 291.00  ST: Narrative Photo Italy  .50       -                      -                PI 10                      Hackbardt,M,,
80587 ARTS 321.00  Digital Photography        .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA203       -                   12              6       Zeller,E,,
80032 ARTS 360.00  Installation Art           .50 MWF   1410-1600 HSA101       -                PI 7               7       Esslinger,C,,
80698 ARTS 391.00  ST: Contmp. Artistic Prac  .50       -                      -                PI 8                       Hackbardt,M,,
80033 ARTS 480.01  Advanced Studio            .50 T     1900-2200 HSA220       -                PI 9               9       Gunderson,B,,
80034 ARTS 480.02  Advanced Studio            .50 T     1310-1600 HSA220       -                PI 9               6       Snouffer,K,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        115


80327 BIOL 103.00  Biology in Science Fictio  .50 WF    1410-1600 HIGAUD       -                   60             25       Slonczewski,J,,
80310 BIOL 109Y.01 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 T     0810-1100 HIG109       -                   14              9       Staff,D,,
80315 BIOL 109Y.02 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 T     1310-1600 HIG109       -                   14              7       Staff,D,,
80316 BIOL 109Y.03 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG109       -                   14              4       Staff,D,,
80317 BIOL 109Y.04 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG120       -                   14              2       Staff,D,,
80318 BIOL 109Y.05 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 R     0810-1100 HIG109       -                   14              3       Staff,D,,
80319 BIOL 109Y.06 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 R     1310-1600 HIG109       -                   14              7       Staff,D,,
80320 BIOL 109Y.07 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 F     1310-1600 HIG109       -                   14              5       Staff,D,,
80311 BIOL 115.01  Energy in Living Systems   .50 MWF   0810-0900 TOM101       -                   35              2       Staff,D,,
80312 BIOL 115.02  Energy in Living Systems   .50 MWF   0910-1000 HIGAUD       -                   35             14       Staff,D,,
80313 BIOL 115.03  Energy in Living Systems   .50 MWF   1110-1200 HIGAUD       -                   35             27       Staff,D,,
80314 BIOL 116.00  Information in Living Sys  .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM207       -                   24              3       Staff,D,,
80326 BIOL 228.00  Ecology                    .50 WF    0840-1000 ASC225       -                   24             19 WAIT  Kerkhoff,A,,
80332 BIOL 229.00  Ecology Laboratory         .25 R     1310-1600 HIG320       -                   14             15 WAIT  Kerkhoff,A,,
80321 BIOL 233.00  Botany                     .50 MWF   1010-1100 FSH103       -                   24              2       Edwards,K,,
80324 BIOL 261.00  Animal Behavior            .50 TR    0940-1100 HIGAUD       -                   24             28       Mauck,R,,
80331 BIOL 262.00  Experimental Animal Behav  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG320       -                   14             14       Mauck,R,,
80323 BIOL 263.00  Molecular Biology & Genom  .50 TR    0810-0930 TOM101       -                PI 30             29       Gillen,K,,
80330 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation          .25 T     1310-1600 FSH204       -                   10             12       Staff,D,,
80322 BIOL 266.00  Cell Biology               .50 MWF   1110-1200 FSH103       -                   20             19       Itagaki,H,,
80333 BIOL 267.00  Experimental Cell Biology  .25 R     1310-1600 HIG210       -                   10             11       Itagaki,H,,
80325 BIOL 321.00  Developmental Biology      .50 TR    0940-1100 FSH103       -                   20              4       Hicks,K,,
80329 BIOL 336.00  Integrative Biology of An  .50 M     1310-1600 RBH215       -                   11              9       Gillen,C,,
80334 BIOL 353.00  Aquatic Systems Lab        .25 F     1310-1600 HIG120       -                   12             12       Fennessy,M,,
80328 BIOL 375.00  Virology                   .50 MW    0910-1100 FSH205       -                   10              5       Slonczewski,J,,
80335 BIOL 385.00  Research in Biology        .25       -                      -                   15             10       Itagaki,H,,
80336 BIOL 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                GP 10              1       Hicks,K,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        298


80148 CHEM 121.01  Introductory Chemistry     .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM101       -                   40             14       Rouhier,K,,
80149 CHEM 121.02  Introductory Chemistry     .50 MWF   1110-1200 TOM101       -                   40             32       Rouhier,M,,
80150 CHEM 122.00  Chemical Principles        .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM103       -                   28              2       Keller,J,,
80154 CHEM 123.01  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 M     1310-1600 TOM103       -                   16              5       Rouhier,K,,
80159 CHEM 123.02  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 T     1310-1600 TOM103       -                   16              6       Cummings,S,,
80157 CHEM 123.03  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 W     1310-1600 TOM103       -                   16              7       Keller,J,,
80161 CHEM 123.04  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 R     0810-1100 TOM103       -                   16              7       Rouhier,M,,
80167 CHEM 123.05  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 R     1310-1600 TOM103       -                   16              6       Rouhier,M,,
80168 CHEM 231.01  Organic Chemistry I        .50 MWF   0810-0900 RBH109       -                   40             33       Hofferberth,J,,
80169 CHEM 231.02  Organic Chemistry I        .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH109       -                   40             43       Hofferberth,J,,
80174 CHEM 233.01  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 T     1310-1600 TOM207       -                   15             15       Getzler,Y,,
80172 CHEM 233.02  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 W     1310-1600 TOM207       -                   15             15       Hunsen,M,,
80176 CHEM 233.03  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 R     0810-1100 TOM207       -                   15             15       Hunsen,M,,
80170 CHEM 233.04  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 R     1310-1600 TOM207       -                   15             15       Getzler,Y,,
80177 CHEM 335.00  Chem Kinetics & Thermodyn  .50 MWF   0810-0900 TOM207       -                   24             25       Hemkin,S,,
80179 CHEM 341.00  Instrumental Analysis      .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM206       -                   15             11       Getzler,Y,,
80180 CHEM 370.00  Adv. Lab:Computational Ch  .25 T     1310-1600 TOM206       -                   15              9       Hemkin,S,,
80181 CHEM 371.00  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry  .25 W     1310-1600 TOM206       -                   12             11       Rouhier,K,,
80182 CHEM 375.00  Chemical Research          .25       -                      -                PI 20              4       Hofferberth,J,,
80183 CHEM 401.04  Chemistry and Biochem Sem  .50 T     1900-2200 RBH215       -                   10             10 WAIT  Hunsen,M,,
80184 CHEM 475.00  Chemistry Research Semina  .25 M     1310-1600 CHL114       -                   20             14       Cummings,S,,
80185 CHEM 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                GP 20                      Hemkin,S,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        299


80042 CLAS 102.00  Latin Literature           .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC326       -                   30              2       Myers,M,,
80045 CLAS 122.00  Roman Archaeology          .50 MWF   1510-1600 TOM101       -                   30              7       Adkins,E,,
80043 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology        .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA215       -                PI 30             23       Hahnemann,C,,
80044 CLAS 255.00  Rhetoric in Antiquity      .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC120       -                PI 16             12       Serfass,A,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         44
80035 GREK 111Y.00 Intensive Elementary Gree  .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC120 TR    1310-1430 ASC120    15              5       Hahnemann,C,,
80036 GREK 201.00  Intermediate Greek: Prose  .50 MWF   1110-1200 OLN317       -                   10              7       Myers,M,,
80037 GREK 301.00  Advanced Greek             .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC114       -                   8               6       Barich,M,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         18
80038 LATN 101Y.01 Elementary Latin           .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC126       -                   22             12       Barich,M,,
80039 LATN 101Y.02 Elementary Latin           .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC226       -                PI 22             12       Adkins,E,,
80040 LATN 201.00  Intermediate Latin: Prose  .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC120       -                   15              9       Serfass,A,,
80041 LATN 301.00  Advanced Latin             .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC120       -                   15             12       Adkins,E,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         45


80052 CWL  215D.00 Crisis and Rebellion       .50 T     1900-2200 TMB5         -                PI 6               5       Elkins,K,,
80046 CWL  220.00  Altered States, Literary   .50 MWF   1410-1500 TMB4         -                   14             12       Elkins,K,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         17


80608 DANC 104.00  Yoga                       .25 MW    1410-1530 DAN100       -                   30             23       Radella Feller,K,,
80441 DANC 105.00  Introduction to the Dance  .50 TR    0940-1100 DAN100       -                   15             18       Craig-Quijada,B,,
80442 DANC 107.00  Beg Dance: Contact Improv  .25 MW    1210-1330 DAN100       -                   20             13       Radella Feller,K,,
80449 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique  .25 TR    1440-1600 DAN100       -                PI 20             13       Brodie,J,,
80451 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique  .25 MW    1010-1130 DAN100       -                PI 20              7       Craig-Quijada,B,,
80461 DANC 228.00  The Choreographer II       .50 TR    1310-1430 DAN100       -                   10              5       Radella Feller,K,,
80462 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Techniqu  .25 MW    1410-1530 KAC237       -                PI 15              2       Craig-Quijada,B,,
80464 DANC 322.00  Dance Kinesiology          .50 MWF   1210-1300 PLM200       -                PI 15             15       Brodie,J,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         96
80476 DRAM 111.01  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    0940-1100 HILTHR       -                   20                      MacLeod,W,,
80481 DRAM 111.02  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    0940-1100 BOLTHR       -                   20                      Reinert,A,,
80485 DRAM 111.03  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    1310-1430 HILTHR       -                   20                      Wolf,R,,
80487 DRAM 111.04  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    1310-1430 BOLTHR       -                   20                      Dennen,J,,
80490 DRAM 213.00  History of the Western Th  .50 MWF   1010-1100 HIL100       -                   18             18       Reinert,A,,
80492 DRAM 231Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Th  .50 TR    1440-1600 HIL301       -                PI 11             11       MacLeod,W,,
80495 DRAM 243.00  The Lighting Designer      .50 MWF   1110-1200 BOL200       -                   8               8       Wolf,R,,
80496 DRAM 291.00  ST: Mid-century Realist D  .50 WF    1410-1530 TMB5         -                   15             11       Dennen,J,,
80498 DRAM 326.00  Character Analysis         .50 TR    1310-1430 OLD          -                PI 12             13       Viccellio,B,,
80501 DRAM 391.00  ST: Playing Chekhov        .50 TR    0940-1100 OLD          -                PI 12             13       Viccellio,B,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         74
80530 FILM 231.00  The Screenwriter           .50 M     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                PI 12             14       Claffey-Koller,C,,
80531 FILM 236.00  Film Development           .50 TR    1440-1600 TMB4         -                   12             12       Sherman,J,,
80532 FILM 254.00  The Western                .50 M     1310-1600 SMA306       -                   20             25       Sherman,J,,
80533 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera   .50 T     1900-2200 HSA206       -                PI 18             18       Davis,C,,
80534 FILM 361.00  Intermediate Film Directi  .50 WF    1410-1530 HIL100       -                PI 12             14       Tazewell,J,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         83


80047 ECON 101.01  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC201       -                   25             14 WAIT  Corrigan,J,,
80048 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC326       -                   25             14 WAIT  Corrigan,J,,
80049 ECON 101.03  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC201       -                   25              5 WAIT  Keeler,J,,
80050 ECON 101.04  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   0810-0900 ASC202       -                   25              3 WAIT  Treber,J,,
80092 ECON 101.05  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC201       -                   25             13 WAIT  Treber,J,,
80708 ECON 101.06  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC326       -                   25              7 WAIT  Staff,D,,
80709 ECON 101.07  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC202       -                   25              8 WAIT  Staff,D,,
80093 ECON 201.01  Microeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC201       -                   25             25       An,G,,
80094 ECON 201.02  Microeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC201       -                   25             25       An,G,,
80731 ECON 201.03  Microeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC201       -                   25              8       An,G,,
80095 ECON 205.01  Introduction to Econometr  .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC201       -                PI 25             24       Melick,W,,
80096 ECON 205.02  Introduction to Econometr  .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC201       -                   25             23       Keeler,J,,
80098 ECON 355.00  Business Cycles            .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC202       -                   25             10       Luther,W,,
80711 ECON 357.00  Economics with Calculus    .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC201       -                   25             14       An,G,,
80104 ECON 359.00  History of Political Econ  .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC201       -                   25             25       Luther,W,,
80582 ECON 385.00  Sports Economics Seminar   .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC114       -                PI 12             11       Treber,J,,
80100 ECON 391.01  ST: Futures, Options & Sw  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC201       -                PI 25             25       Melick,W,,
80710 ECON 391.02  ST: Econ of Black Markets  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA308       -                PI 11             11       Staff,D,,
80102 ECON 391.03  ST: Exp. Economics Semina  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH215       -                PI 12             12       Corrigan,J,,
80103 ECON 497.00  Senior Honors Seminar      .50       -                      -                PC 12                      Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        277


80053 ENGL 103.01  Temptations                .50 MWF   1110-1200 SUNSET       -                   14              2       Staff,D,,
80054 ENGL 103.02  Animals in Literature      .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN204       -                   15              4       Carson,J,,
80055 ENGL 103.03  Pastoral & Anti-pastoral   .50 TR    0940-1100 SUNSET       -                   15              2       Clarvoe,J,,
80056 ENGL 103.04  Dirt and Disorder          .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN104       -                   15              4       Fernando,K,,
80057 ENGL 103.05  The Craft of Truth         .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN204       -                   15              1       Garcia,I,,
80058 ENGL 103.06  The Assault of Laughter    .50 MWF   1210-1300 LEN104       -                   15              3       Grace,A,,
80059 ENGL 103.07  Metapoetics & Metafiction  .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN104       -                   15              3       Hawks,T,,
80060 ENGL 103.08  Moments, Memories, Mement  .50 MWF   1410-1500 SUN001       -                   15              2       Heidt,S,,
80061 ENGL 103.09  Outlaws                    .50 MWF   1210-1300 SUNSET       -                   15              4       Laycock,D,,
80062 ENGL 103.10  Identities & Epiphanies    .50 MWF   1310-1400 SUN001       -                   15              2       Mankoff,E,,
80063 ENGL 103.11  Literature & Representati  .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN204       -                   15              3       Mason,T,,
80064 ENGL 103.12  Writing the Mind           .50 MWF   1410-1500 LEN204       -                   15              2       Matz,J,,
80065 ENGL 103.13  Secrets and Confessions    .50 WF    0840-1000 SUNSET       -                   15              2       Murthy,P,,
80066 ENGL 103.14  Writing the Race           .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN204       -                   15              3       Schoenfeld,J,,
80593 ENGL 103.15  Books and Readers          .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN104       -                   15              2       Brown,J,,
80598 ENGL 103.16  Madness and Literature     .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN104       -                   15              3       Prakas,T,,
80067 ENGL 122.00  Introduction to Anglo-Sax  .50 MWF   1410-1500 SUNSET       -                   15              6       Klein,W,,
80068 ENGL 200.00  Intro Fiction Writing      .50 M     1900-2200 SUNSET       -                PI 12             12       Kluge,P,,
80069 ENGL 201.00  Introduction to Poetry Wr  .50 T     1900-2200 SUNSET       -                PI 12             12       Clarvoe,J,,
80070 ENGL 202.00  Creative Non-Fiction Pros  .50 TR    1310-1430 OLN317       -                PI 12             12       Vigderman,P,,
80071 ENGL 214.00  Gender Benders             .50 WF    1410-1530 CHVSEM       -                   20             20       Murthy,P,,
80072 ENGL 266.00  Decolonization and Violen  .50 TR    0940-1100 SUN001       -                   20             10       Fernando,K,,
80714 ENGL 280.00  American Modernism         .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA201       -                   20             20       Hawks,T,,
80073 ENGL 286.00  Transgressive Friendships  .50 MWF   1310-1400 LEN204       -                   20             14       Schoenfeld,J,,
80074 ENGL 289.00  American Novel, 1950-Pres  .50 MWF   1010-1100 CHVSEM       -                   20             20       Kluge,P,,
80594 ENGL 291.02  ST: Moderns & Early Moder  .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL101       -                   20             20       Brown,J,,
80599 ENGL 291.03  ST: Voyages of Discovery   .50 MWF   1510-1600 SUNSET       -                   20              9       Prakas,T,,
80076 ENGL 300.00  Advanced Fiction Writing   .50 M     1310-1600 CHVSEM       -                PI 12             12       Lynn,D,,
80077 ENGL 301.00  Advanced Poetry Writing    .50 W     1900-2200 SUNSET       -                PI 12             10       McAdams,J,,
80079 ENGL 338.00  Milton                     .50 MWF   1510-1600 LEN204       -                   25             22       Staff,D,,
80080 ENGL 342.00  18th Century Novel         .50 MWF   1210-1300 GAL101       -                   25             22       Carson,J,,
80081 ENGL 358.00  Victorian Ghosts           .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM101       -                   25             26       Heidt,S,,
80082 ENGL 362.00  20th Century Irish Litera  .50 WF    1410-1530 RBH215       -                   25             20       McMullen,K,,
80083 ENGL 369.00  Canadian Literature & Cul  .50 TR    1440-1600 CHVSEM       -                   25             22       Laycock,D,,
80084 ENGL 375.00  U.S. Fiction in 19th Cent  .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH109       -                   25             18       Mason,T,,
80085 ENGL 391.01  ST: Advanced Nonfiction    .50 TR    1310-1430 SUNSET       -                PI 12              6       Hyde,L,,
80086 ENGL 391.02  ST: Exp Lit Journalism     .50 TR    1440-1600 LEN204       -                   25             24       Garcia,I,,
80596 ENGL 391.03  ST: Fantasy & Children's   .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA215       -                   25             24       Brown,J,,
80087 ENGL 491.01  ST: Arts of Memory         .50 W     1900-2200 LEN204       -                PI 15              5       Hyde,L,,
80088 ENGL 491.02  ST: Sr Sem in Literature   .50 M     1310-1600 TRL101       -                   15              7       Garcia,I,,
80089 ENGL 491.03  ST: Sr Sem in Literature   .50 TR    1310-1430 LEN204       -                   15             15       Heidt,S,,
80090 ENGL 491.04  ST: Sr Sem in Literature   .50 TR    1440-1600 LEN104       -                   15             11       Murthy,P,,
80091 ENGL 497.00  Senior Honors              .50 TR    1310-1430 LEN104       -                GP 25                      McMullen,K,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        441


80025 ENVS 253.00  Sustainable Agriculture    .50 M     1310-1600 DAVSEM       -                PI 12             11       Hardy,B,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         11


80359 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. Wor  .50 TR    1310-1430 PRC210       -                   30                      Ablovatski,E,Bowman,
80360 HIST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA215       -                   27             12       Bottiger,P,,
80362 HIST 120.00  Early Latin America        .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC326       -                   25             14       Suarez-Potts,W,,
80363 HIST 126.00  Early Middle Ages 300-110  .50 WF    0840-1000 PRC210       -                   25              6       Bowman,J,,
80364 HIST 131.00  Early Modern Europe        .50 MWF   1010-1100 OLNAUD       -                   25             15       Haas,A,,
80365 HIST 145.00  Early Africa               .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA215       -                   30             17       Volz,S,,
80366 HIST 156.00  History of India           .50 TR    1440-1600 OLNAUD       -                   30             21       Singer,W,,
80367 HIST 175.00  Early Black History        .50 TR    0810-0930 RBH109       -                   25              4       McNair,G,,
80730 HIST 191.00  ST: Modern Southeast Asia  .50 MWF   1110-1200 PRC210       -                   25              1       Lowman,I,,
80368 HIST 226.00  The British Empire         .50 MWF   1110-1200 OLNAUD       -                   30             31       Kinzer,B,,
80369 HIST 233.00  Russian Empire & Soviet U  .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC220       -                   25             17       Ablovatski,E,,
80370 HIST 323.00  Borderlands History        .50 W     1900-2200 TRL101       -                   12             11       Suarez-Potts,W,,
80371 HIST 332.00  First World War in Eur. H  .50 W     1310-1600 ACLAND       -                   12              8       Ablovatski,E,,
80372 HIST 340.00  Tudor & Stuart Britain     .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH215       -                   12             14       Kinzer,B,,
80713 HIST 341.00  African Women in Fiction&  .50 T     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                   12             12       Volz,S,,
80373 HIST 345.00  History of the Indian Oce  .50 WF    1410-1530 OCONNR       -                   12             11       Lowman,I,,
80374 HIST 380.00  Black Hist thru Fiction &  .50 M     1310-1600 GAL102       -                   12             12 WAIT  McNair,G,,
80375 HIST 387.00  Practice and Theory of Hi  .50 R     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                   12              6       Singer,W,,
80376 HIST 391.01  ST: Europe in the 12th Ce  .50 M     1900-2200 LEN204       -                   10             10       Bowman,J,,
80377 HIST 391.02  ST: Am Indian Activism &   .50 R     1310-1600 ACLAND       -                   12             12       Bottiger,P,,
80734 HIST 391.03  ST: WWII and American Cul  .50 T     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                   15                      Porter,A,,
80735 HIST 391.04  ST: European Enlightenmen  .50 W     1900-2200 HRWSEM       -                   15                      Haas,A,,
80378 HIST 490.01  Senior Seminar             .50 W     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                   10              9       Lowman,I,,
80379 HIST 490.02  Senior Seminar             .50 T     1900-2200 LEN104       -                   10             11       Bottiger,P,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        254


80401 INDS 150.00  Doing the Work: Productiv  .25 R     1900-2020 RBH109       -                   35             13       Mason,T,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         13


80186 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Soc  .50 TR    1440-1600 FSH103       -                   18             18       Johnson,J,,
80187 INST 401.01  Sr Sem International Stud  .50 W     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                   12              8       Klesner,J,,
80188 INST 401.02  Sr Sem International Stud  .50 R     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                   12             13       Van Holde,S,,
80189 INST 401.03  Sr Sem International Stud  .50 R     1900-2200 LEN104       -                   12             12       Rowe,D,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         51


80143 IPHS 113Y.01 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 T     1240-1430 ASC220    30             12       Shutt,T,,
80278 IPHS 113Y.02 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 R     1240-1430 TMB5      20                      Leibowitz,L,,
80279 IPHS 113Y.03 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 W     1310-1500 GAL102    20                      Kirkland,P,,
80051 IPHS 215D.00 Crisis and Rebellion       .50 T     1900-2200 TMB5         -                   6               5       Elkins,K,,
80281 IPHS 225.00  Galileo to Einstein        .50 T     1900-2200 TMB4         -                   15             15       Schumacher,B,,
80282 IPHS 323.00  Dante's Divine Comedy      .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC220       -                   80             73       Shutt,T,,
80283 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar    .50       -                      -                   15              9       Elkins,K,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        114


80142 LGLS 110.00  Introduction to Legal Stu  .50 MWF   0910-1000 RAL100       -                   25             25       Sheffield,R,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         25


80230 MATH 106.01  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH311       -                   25             17 WAIT  Farnell,S,,
80231 MATH 106.02  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH311       -                   25             17 WAIT  Farnell,S,,
80718 MATH 106.03  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1410-1500 PRCL09       -                   25             15 WAIT  Curran,P,,
80228 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                 .50 W     0810-0900 PRCL09 MWF   0910-1000 PRCL09    25             16 WAIT  Schumacher,C,,
80229 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                 .50 MWRF  1310-1400 PRCL09       -                   25             13 WAIT  Aydin,N,,
80232 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                .50 MWF   0810-0900 RBH311 T     0830-0930 RBH311    25              1 WAIT  Smith,E,,
80233 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH311 T     1310-1400 RBH311    25             10 WAIT  Smith,E,,
80234 MATH 128.00  Hist of Math in Islamic W  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRCL09       -                   20              7       Aydin,N,,
80235 MATH 213.01  Calculus III               .50 MWF   1110-1200 PRCL09       -                   25              8 WAIT  Holdener,J,,
80236 MATH 213.02  Calculus III               .50 MWF   1210-1300 PRCL09       -                   25              6 WAIT  Holdener,J,,
80237 MATH 216.00  Nonparametric Statistics   .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH311       -                   25             20       Hartlaub,B,,
80238 MATH 222.00  Foundations                .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH203       -                   16              9       Farnell,S,,
80239 MATH 224.00  Linear Algebra             .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH311       -                   25             25 WAIT  Holdener,J,,
80240 MATH 227.00  Combinatorics              .50 MWF   1410-1500 FSH103       -                   20              3       Jones,B,,
80242 MATH 231.00  Mathematical Problem Solv  .25 W     1900-2200 RBH203       -                   20             13       Snipes,M,,
80243 MATH 333.00  Differential Equations     .50 TR    0940-1100 PRCL09       -                   25              9       Smith,E,,
80244 MATH 336.00  Probability                .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH311       -                   20             16       Jones,B,,
80245 MATH 341.00  Real Analysis I            .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC126       -                PI 12             12       Snipes,M,,
80720 MATH 341.02  Real Analysis I            .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH203       -                PI 10             11       Schumacher,C,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        228


80284 ARBC 101Y.01 Beginning Arabic           .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC126       -                   20              4       Nichols,J,,
80285 ARBC 101Y.02 Beginning Arabic           .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC202       -                   20              6       Al-Huraibi,N,,
80286 ARBC 201.00  Intermediate Arabic I      .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC202       -                   18             12       Nichols,J,,
80287 ARBC 391.00  ST: Arabic Short Stories   .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC120       -                   18              7       Nichols,J,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         29
80288 CHNS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC125 MWF   1010-1100 ASC125    18              3       Bai,J,,
80289 CHNS 213Y.00 Intermediate Chinese       .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC126       -                   18              8       Sun,C,,
80290 CHNS 321.00  Advanced Chinese           .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC002       -                   18              8       Sun,C,,
80291 CHNS 323.00  Advanced Chinese II        .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC125       -                   18              8       Bai,J,,
80292 CHNS 326.00  Women of the Inner Chambe  .50 TR    0810-0930 TMB5         -                   15              5       Sun,C,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         32
80293 FREN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC226 MWF   0910-1000 ASC226    20             10       Dairon,P,,
80294 FREN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0940-1100 CHL114 MWF   1010-1100 CHL114    20             12       Garoiu,M,,
80295 FREN 213Y.01 Intermediate French        .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC225       -                   18             11       Guiney,M,,
80296 FREN 213Y.02 Intermediate French        .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC125       -                   18              2       Staff,D,,
80297 FREN 321.01  Adv Composition & Convers  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC226       -                   16              4       Garoiu,M,,
80298 FREN 321.02  Adv Composition & Convers  .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC225       -                   16             14       Guiney,M,,
80299 FREN 323.00  Approaches to French Lit   .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC202       -                   25             11       Dairon,P,,
80300 FREN 361.00  Symbolism to Surrealism&B  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC114       -                   25             10       Guiney,M,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         74
80301 GERM 111Y.00 Intensive Intro German     .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC202 MWF   1010-1100 ASC202    20              9       Riegert,L,,
80302 GERM 213Y.00 Intermediate German Langu  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC225       -                   18              6       Gebhardt,P,,
80303 GERM 321.00  Adv Composition & Convers  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC114       -                   15              4       Gebhardt,P,,
80703 GERM 366.00  Cinema Sexuality Germ Fil  .50 WF    1410-1530 CHL114       -                   15              7       Gebhardt,P,,
80304 GERM 391.00  ST: German-Jewish Lit      .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC226       -                   20             13       Riegert,L,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         39
80306 ITAL 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Italian    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC326 TR    1310-1430 ASC326    20              7       Dubrovic,S,,
80307 ITAL 213Y.00 Language and Culture       .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC120       -                   15              8       Richards,P,,
80308 ITAL 321.00  Advanced Italian           .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC120       -                   10              7       Dubrovic,S,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         22
80337 JAPN 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japan  .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC202 MWF   0910-1000 ASC202    15              4       Tomita,H,,
80338 JAPN 213Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese  .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC002       -                   15              9       Staff,D,,
80339 JAPN 321.00  Advanced Japanese          .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC202       -                   15              7       Tomita,H,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         20
80724 MLL  260.00  World Cinema               .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA308       1900-2200 OLNAUD    15                      Richards,P,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM
80340 RUSS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC125 TR    1210-1300 ASC125    15              4       Olshanskaya,N,,
80341 RUSS 213Y.00 Intermediate Russian       .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC114       -                   15             11       Olshanskaya,N,,
80342 RUSS 321.00  Advanced Russian           .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC114       -                   15             11       Wright,J,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         26
80344 SPAN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC126 MWF   1010-1100 ASC126    20              7       Metzler,L,,
80345 SPAN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC226 MWF   1110-1200 ASC226    20              7       Hedeen,K,,
80346 SPAN 111Y.03 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC226 TR    1310-1430 ASC226    20              7       Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
80347 SPAN 213Y.01 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA306       -                   18              6       Staff,D,,
80348 SPAN 213Y.02 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC125       -                   18              6       Staff,D,,
80349 SPAN 213Y.03 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC125       -                   18              4       Staff,D,,
80350 SPAN 321.01  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC002       -                   18              6       Sierra,M,,
80351 SPAN 321.02  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos  .50 MWF   1110-1200 OCONNR       -                   18             18       Landry,T,,
80352 SPAN 321.03  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos  .50 MWF   1310-1400 GAL101       -                   18             12       Landry,T,,
80353 SPAN 324.00  Intro to Spanish Literatu  .50 MWF   0910-1000 GAL102       -                   18              4       Landry,T,,
80354 SPAN 359.00  Lit & Film of Cuban Revol  .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC225       -                   18             17       Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
80356 SPAN 360.00  Testimonio & Documentary   .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC002       -                   18             15       Sierra,M,,
80355 SPAN 376.00  Family&Nation in Mod Span  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC126       -                   18              5       Metzler,L,,
80357 SPAN 381.00  Contemp Latino(a) Literat  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC225       -                   18             18       Hedeen,K,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        132


80146 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship         .50 MWF   1310-1400 STR012       -                   27             17       Staff,D,,
80578 MUSC 107.00  Comprehending Music Perf.  .50 TR    0940-1100 PRC210       -                   25             17       Heuchemer,D,,
80151 MUSC 121Y.00 Music Theory               .50 W     0810-0900 STR012 MWF   0910-1000 STR012    27             13       Staff,D,,
80562 MUSC 140.01  Level I Organ              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
80563 MUSC 140.02  Level I Harpsichord        .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
80428 MUSC 141.01  Level I Jazz Piano         .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Hagood,A,,
80505 MUSC 141.02  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Reitz,J,,
80513 MUSC 141.03  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
80526 MUSC 141.04  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Rearick,L,,
80543 MUSC 141.05  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Pelfrey,P,,
80564 MUSC 141.06  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
80516 MUSC 142.00  Level I Harp               .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
80450 MUSC 143.01  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Locke,B,,
80460 MUSC 143.02  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Mahaney,C,,
80467 MUSC 143.03  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Redman,C,,
80471 MUSC 143.04  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dingler,D,,
80486 MUSC 143.05  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Marcellana,J,,
80554 MUSC 143.06  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Keck,R,,
80725 MUSC 143.07  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Seckel,T,,
80547 MUSC 144.00  Level I Recorder           .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
80422 MUSC 145.01  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Clark,A,,
80443 MUSC 145.02  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
80550 MUSC 145.03  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
80455 MUSC 146.01  Level I Percussion         .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
80475 MUSC 147.01  Level I Brass              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Wick,H,,
80500 MUSC 147.02  Level I Brass              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Reed,J,,
80509 MUSC 147.03  Level I Lower Brass        .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Smith,J,,
80559 MUSC 147.04  Level I Brass              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Buehrer,T,,
80433 MUSC 148.01  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Mentschukoff,A,,
80480 MUSC 148.02  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Hill,J,,
80493 MUSC 148.03  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Poole,J,,
80535 MUSC 148.04  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
80537 MUSC 148.05  Level I Bass Guitar        .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
80437 MUSC 149.01  Level I Strings            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sletner,A,,
80521 MUSC 149.02  Level I Strings            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Biava,L,,
80541 MUSC 149.03  Level I Upright Strings    .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
80570 MUSC 149.04  Level I Strings            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Ripley,V,,
80722 MUSC 191.00  ST: Intro to World Musics  .50 WF    1410-1530 PRC210       -                   25              2       Han,M,,
80152 MUSC 203.00  Baroque and Classical      .50 TR    1440-1600 STR029       -                   15              9       Sanders,R,,
80153 MUSC 206.00  Seminar in Ethnomusicolog  .50 TR    1310-1430 STR029       -                   15             15       Han,M,,
80155 MUSC 222.00  Musical Structure & Analy  .50 TR    0940-1100 STR029       -                   15              6       Feller,R,,
80565 MUSC 240.01  Level II Organ             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
80566 MUSC 240.02  Level II Harpsichord       .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
80429 MUSC 241.01  Level II Jazz Piano        .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Hagood,A,,
80506 MUSC 241.02  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Reitz,J,,
80514 MUSC 241.03  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
80527 MUSC 241.04  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Rearick,L,,
80544 MUSC 241.05  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Pelfrey,P,,
80567 MUSC 241.06  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
80517 MUSC 242.00  Level II Harp              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
80452 MUSC 243.01  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Locke,B,,
80463 MUSC 243.02  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Mahaney,C,,
80468 MUSC 243.03  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Redman,C,,
80472 MUSC 243.04  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dingler,D,,
80488 MUSC 243.05  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Marcellana,J,,
80555 MUSC 243.06  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Keck,R,,
80726 MUSC 243.07  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Seckel,T,,
80548 MUSC 244.00  Level II Recorder          .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
80423 MUSC 245.01  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Clark,A,,
80444 MUSC 245.02  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
80551 MUSC 245.03  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
80456 MUSC 246.01  Level II Percussion        .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
80477 MUSC 247.01  Level II Brass             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Wick,H,,
80502 MUSC 247.02  Level II Brass             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Reed,J,,
80510 MUSC 247.03  Level II Lower Brass       .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Smith,J,,
80560 MUSC 247.04  Level II Brass             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Buehrer,T,,
80434 MUSC 248.01  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Mentschukoff,A,,
80482 MUSC 248.02  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Hill,J,,
80494 MUSC 248.03  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Poole,J,,
80536 MUSC 248.04  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
80538 MUSC 248.05  Level II Bass Guitar       .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
80438 MUSC 249.01  Level II Strings           .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sletner,A,,
80522 MUSC 249.02  Level II Strings           .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Biava,L,,
80571 MUSC 249.03  Level II Upright Strings   .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
80580 MUSC 249.04  Level II Strings           .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Ripley,V,,
80156 MUSC 307.00  Ludwig van Beethoven       .50 WF    1410-1530 STR029       -                   15              5       Sanders,R,,
80158 MUSC 322.00  Composition                .50 W     1900-2200 STR012       -                   15              7       Feller,R,,
80160 MUSC 324.00  Advanced Computer Music    .50 MWF   1110-1200 STR012       -                   15              5       Feller,R,,
80568 MUSC 340.00  Level III Organ/Harpsicho  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
80430 MUSC 341.01  Level III Jazz Piano       .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Hagood,A,,
80507 MUSC 341.02  Level-III Piano            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Reitz,J,,
80515 MUSC 341.03  Level-III Piano            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
80528 MUSC 341.04  Level-III Piano            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Rearick,L,,
80545 MUSC 341.05  Level III Piano            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Pelfrey,P,,
80518 MUSC 342.00  Level-III Harp             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
80453 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Locke,B,,
80465 MUSC 343.02  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Mahaney,C,,
80469 MUSC 343.03  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Redman,C,,
80473 MUSC 343.04  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dingler,D,,
80489 MUSC 343.05  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Marcellana,J,,
80556 MUSC 343.06  Level III Voice            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Keck,R,,
80727 MUSC 343.07  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Seckel,T,,
80549 MUSC 344.00  Level III Recorder         .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
80552 MUSC 345.00  Level III Woodwinds        .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
80424 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Clark,A,,
80445 MUSC 345.02  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
80457 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Percussion       .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
80478 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Brass            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Wick,H,,
80503 MUSC 347.02  Level-III Brass            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Reed,J,,
80511 MUSC 347.03  Level-III Lower Brass      .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Smith,J,,
80561 MUSC 347.04  Level III Brass            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Buehrer,T,,
80435 MUSC 348.01  Level III Guitar           .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Mentschukoff,A,,
80483 MUSC 348.02  Level III Guitar           .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Hill,J,,
80497 MUSC 348.03  Level III Guitar           .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Poole,J,,
80539 MUSC 348.05  Level III Bass Guitar      .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
80439 MUSC 349.01  Level-III Strings          .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Sletner,A,,
80523 MUSC 349.02  Level-III Strings          .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Biava,L,,
80542 MUSC 349.03  Level III Upright Strings  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
80572 MUSC 349.04  Level  III Strings         .13       -                      -                PI 99              1       Ripley,V,,
80162 MUSC 391.00  CPC NEEDS INFORMATION      .50 MWF   1010-1100 STR029       -                   15                      Staff,D,,
80569 MUSC 440.00  Level IV Organ/Harpsichor  .25       -                      -                PI 99                      McCandless,T,,
80431 MUSC 441.01  Level IV Jazz Piano        .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Hagood,A,,
80508 MUSC 441.02  Level IV Piano             .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Reitz,J,,
80529 MUSC 441.04  Level IV Piano             .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Rearick,L,,
80546 MUSC 441.05  Level IV Piano             .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Pelfrey,P,,
80519 MUSC 442.00  Level IV Harp              .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
80454 MUSC 443.01  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Locke,B,,
80466 MUSC 443.02  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Mahaney,C,,
80470 MUSC 443.03  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Redman,C,,
80474 MUSC 443.04  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dingler,D,,
80491 MUSC 443.05  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Marcellana,J,,
80557 MUSC 443.06  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Keck,R,,
80728 MUSC 443.07  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Seckel,T,,
80425 MUSC 445.01  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Clark,A,,
80447 MUSC 445.02  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
80553 MUSC 445.03  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Sorton,P,,
80458 MUSC 446.01  Level IV Percussion        .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
80579 MUSC 447.01  Level IV Brass             .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Wick,H,,
80504 MUSC 447.02  Level IV Brass             .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Reed,J,,
80512 MUSC 447.03  Level IV Lower Brass       .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Smith,J,,
80436 MUSC 448.01  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Mentschukoff,A,,
80484 MUSC 448.02  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Hill,J,,
80499 MUSC 448.03  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Poole,J,,
80540 MUSC 448.05  Level IV Bass Guitar       .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Paetsch,M,,
80440 MUSC 449.01  Level IV Strings           .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Sletner,A,,
80524 MUSC 449.02  Level IV Strings           .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Biava,L,,
80573 MUSC 449.03  Level IV Strings           .25       -                      -                PI 99                      Ripley,V,,
80163 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir     .25 W     1900-2200 STR116       -                PI 99             14       Locke,B,,
80164 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony       .13 M     1900-2200 STR103       -                PI 99                      Locke,B,,
80165 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Si  .25 MTWRF 1210-1300 STR116       -                PI 99                      Locke,B,,
80448 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Stimson,A,,
80426 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Clark,A,,
80525 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble    .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Biava,L,,
80432 MUSC 478.00  Guitar Ensemble            .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Staff,D,,
80166 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble    .13 T     1200-1300 STR103 R     1900-2200 STR103 PI 99              1       Heuchemer,D,,
80171 MUSC 480.01  Instrumental Jazz Ensembl  .13 WF    1410-1530 STR103       -                PI 99                      Staff,D,,
80173 MUSC 480.02  Instrumental Jazz Ensembl  .13       -         STR103       -                PI 99                      Staff,D,,
80459 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble        .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Dachtyl,C,,
80175 MUSC 483.00  Musical Theater & Opera W  .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Marcellana,J,,
80479 MUSC 484.00  French Horn Ensemble       .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Wick,H,,
80178 MUSC 485.00  Chinese Music Ensemble     .25 R     1200-1300 STR103 T     1900-2200 STR103 PI 99              2       Han,M,,
80520 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble              .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Thompson,J,,
80427 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble         .13       -                      -                PI 99                      Clark,A,,
80558 MUSC 497Y.00 Senior Honors Project      .50       -                      -                GP 5                       Heuchemer,D,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        117


80268 NEUR 302.00  Neuroethology & Comp Psyc  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA306       -                   25              6       Niemiec,A,,
80269 NEUR 304.00  Neuropsychology            .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA201       -                   25             14       McFarlane,H,,
80271 NEUR 347.00  Psychopharmacology         .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA201       -                   25              9       McFarlane,H,,
80267 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience   .25       -                      -                PI 12              1       McFarlane,H,,
80273 NEUR 406.00  Res Meth: Sensory Process  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA308       -                PI 12              3       Niemiec,A,,
80263 NEUR 471.00  Current Topics in Neurosc  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA308       -                   12             13       Niemiec,A,,
80275 NEUR 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                GP 5                       Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         46


80247 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosoph  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC326       -                   25             11       Waller,R,,
80248 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosoph  .50 TR    0940-1100 OLNAUD       -                   25              6       Waller,J,,
80249 PHIL 120.00  Symbolic Logic             .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC225       -                   25             20       Richeimer,J,,
80250 PHIL 208.00  Contemp Political Philoso  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC126       -                   20             18       Lottenbach,H,,
80251 PHIL 210.00  Modern Philosophy          .50 WF    0840-1000 FSH103       -                   20             19       Waller,R,,
80252 PHIL 212.00  Early Chinese Philosophy   .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC225       -                   20              2       Xiao,Y,,
80253 PHIL 225.00  Existentialism             .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC326       -                   20             18       DePascuale,J,,
80254 PHIL 263.00  Mind, Perception, and Fil  .50 T     1900-2200 OLNAUD       -                   40             39       Richeimer,J,,
80255 PHIL 275.00  Moral Psychology           .50 W     1900-2200 RBH215       -                   12              5       Xiao,Y,,
80603 PHIL 391.00  ST: Kant's Aesthetics      .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC126       -                   15              4       Lottenbach,H,,
80358 PHIL 405.00  Epistemology Seminar       .50 R     1900-2200 ASC225       -                   15             10       Richeimer,J,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        152


80380 PHSD 110.10  Personal Fitness           .13 MWF   0910-1000 KAC239       -                   10              6       Buzzi,M,,
80381 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training         .25 TW    1900-2030 KAC136       -                   10              6       Scott,A,,
80382 PHSD 124.10  Tennis                     .13 MWF   1310-1400 KACTC        -                   16                      Thielke,E,,
80717 PHSD 124.20  Tennis                     .13 MWF   1310-1400 KACTC        -                   16              2       Cox,J,,
80383 PHSD 132.10  Beginning Weight Training  .13 MWF   1110-1200 KAC239       -                   16              2       Misarti,D,,
80384 PHSD 134.20  Strength and Conditioning  .13 MWF   0910-1000 KAC239       -                   16              3       Staff,D,,
80385 PHSD 136.10  Golf                       .13 TR    1310-1430 KAC103       -                   16              2       Staff,D,,
80386 PHSD 170.20  Sports Medicine & Wellnes  .25 MWF   1210-1300 KAC223       -                   10             11       Wheeler,W,,
80387 PHSD 171.00  Human and Sport Nutrition  .25 MW    1110-1200 KAC103       -                   10             11       Heithaus,E,,
80388 PHSD 182.20  CPR and First Aid          .13 TR    0940-1100 KAC205       -                   10              3       Staff,D,,
80716 PHSD 191.00  ST: Anatomy & Physiology   .50 MWF   1010-1100 KAC103       -                   25             12       Heithaus,E,Wheeler,W
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         58


80604 PHYS 103.00  Creating with Gadgets      .25 M     1900-2200 RBH109       -                   20             21       Giblin,J,,
80257 PHYS 108.00  Geology                    .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH109       -                   24             20       Holdener,E,,
80258 PHYS 109.00  Origins                    .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH109       -                   24             14       Schumacher,B,,
80259 PHYS 110.00  1stY Sem                   .25 M     1900-2200 RBH213       -                   25                      Kmetko,J,,
80260 PHYS 130.00  General Physics I          .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH109       -                   66             32       Bahreyni,N,,
80261 PHYS 140.00  Classical Physics          .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH109       -                   66              5       Giblin,J,,
80262 PHYS 141.01  Intro Experimental Physic  .25 M     1310-1600 RBH105       -                   16             11       Staff,D,,
80264 PHYS 141.02  Intro Experimental Physic  .25 T     1310-1600 RBH105       -                   16             11       Staff,D,,
80265 PHYS 141.03  Intro Experimental Physic  .25 R     1310-1600 RBH105       -                   16             11       Staff,D,,
80266 PHYS 240.00  Fields and Spacetime       .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH213       -                   24             12       Kmetko,J,,
80270 PHYS 241.01  Fields & Spacetime Lab     .25 W     1310-1600 RBH213       -                   24             13       Kmetko,J,,
80732 PHYS 241.02  Fields & Spacetime Lab     .25       -                      -                   24                      Loveland,G,,
80272 PHYS 340.00  Classical Mechanics        .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH203       -                   25             20       Sullivan,T,,
80274 PHYS 360.00  Quantum Mechanics          .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH203       -                   25             18       Giblin,J,,
80276 PHYS 380.00  Introduction to Electroni  .25 T     1310-1600 RBH019       -                   15             14       Sullivan,T,,
80277 PHYS 381.00  Projects in Electronics 1  .25 R     1310-1600 RBH019       -                   15             12       Sullivan,T,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        214


80208 PSCI 101Y.01 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1010-1100 HRWSEM       -                   18                      Powers,N,,
80211 PSCI 101Y.02 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1110-1200 HRWSEM       -                   18                      Phillips,R,,
80213 PSCI 101Y.03 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1410-1500 HRWSEM       -                   18                      Leibowitz,L,,
80209 PSCI 101Y.04 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1510-1600 HRWSEM       -                   18                      Leibowitz,D,,
80212 PSCI 101Y.05 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    0940-1100 HRWSEM       -                   18                      Baumann,F,,
80214 PSCI 101Y.06 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    1310-1430 HRWSEM       -                   18                      Spiekerman,T,,
80210 PSCI 101Y.07 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    1440-1600 HRWSEM       -                   18                      Staff,D,,
80736 PSCI 101Y.08 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   0910-1000 HRWSEM       -                   18                      Phillips,R,,
80197 PSCI 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRC210       -                   25             25       Elliott,J,,
80199 PSCI 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH109       -                   25             24       Elliott,J,,
80201 PSCI 220.01  Classical Quest for Justi  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA201       -                   30             20       Leibowitz,D,,
80202 PSCI 220.02  Classical Quest for Justi  .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA201       -                   30             21       Leibowitz,D,,
80203 PSCI 240.00  Modern Democracies         .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA215       -                   25             24       Powers,N,,
80204 PSCI 260.00  International Relations    .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM101       -                   25             25       Rowe,D,,
80205 PSCI 300.00  Congress&Public Policymak  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA202       -                   20             20       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
80207 PSCI 363.00  Global Environmental Poli  .50 MWF   1210-1300 TOM101       -                   25             25       Van Holde,S,,
80224 PSCI 391.02  ST: Latin Amer. Politics   .50 W     1900-2200 TMB5         -                   15             15       Powers,N,,
80701 PSCI 391.03  ST: Civil Wars & Failed S  .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA215       -                   25             10       McAllister,J,,
80215 PSCI 397.00  Junior Honors Seminar      .50 T     1310-1600 OCONNR       -                PI 15              9       Rowe,D,,
80216 PSCI 425.0   Machiavelli and Shakespea  .50 R     1900-2200 HRWSEM       -                   15             13       Spiekerman,T,,
80217 PSCI 426.00  John Locke's Liberalism    .50 T     1900-2200 HRWSEM       -                   15             12       Jensen,P,,
80218 PSCI 428.00  Political Thought of Niet  .50 M     1900-2200 HRWSEM       -                   15             15       Baumann,F,,
80220 PSCI 491.01  ST: Transitional Justice   .50 M     1900-2200 LEN104       -                   15             15       McAllister,J,,
80223 PSCI 491.02  ST: Comp Political Partie  .50 R     1310-1600 OCONNR       -                   15             12       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
80221 PSCI 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                GP 99              1       Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        286


80119 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA201       -                   40             17       Engell,A,,
80123 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA201       -                   40              5       White,A,,
80124 PSYC 100.03  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA201       -                   40             21       Engell,A,,
80122 PSYC 100.04  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA201       -                   40              4 WAIT  Lopez,I,,
80125 PSYC 150.01  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA202       -         SMA206    15             17 WAIT  Corker,K,,
80127 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA202       -                   15             16 WAIT  Corker,K,,
80721 PSYC 150.03  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA202       -                PI 15             14       Payne,T,,
80126 PSYC 200.00  Stat Analysis in Psycholo  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA202       -                   15             16       Murnen,S,,
80128 PSYC 303.00  Learning & Motivation      .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA202       -                   25             25 WAIT  Millin-Lipnos,P,,
80133 PSYC 308.00  Drugs and Behavior         .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA306       -                   25             25 WAIT  Millin-Lipnos,P,,
80691 PSYC 310.00  Cognitive Neuroscience     .50 TR    0810-0930 SMA202       -                   25             11 WAIT  Engell,A,,
80129 PSYC 321.00  Abnormal Psychology        .50 TR    0810-0930 SMA306       -                   25             25 WAIT  Lopez,I,,
80130 PSYC 325.00  Social Psychology          .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA306       -                   25             24       Fenigstein,A,,
80131 PSYC 327.00  Cross-Cultural Psychology  .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA306       -                   25             25 WAIT  Lopez,I,,
80132 PSYC 350.00  Psychology in Context      .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA308       -                PI 8               7       Krieg,D,,
80135 PSYC 422.00  Res Meth: Personality      .50 WF    0840-1000 SMA308       -                   15              7 WAIT  Corker,K,,
80136 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology    .25       -                      -                PI 12              1       Krieg,D,,
80137 PSYC 475.01  Psychology Senior Seminar  .50 M     1310-1600 SMA308       -                PI 15             16       Krieg,D,,
80138 PSYC 475.02  Psychology Senior Seminar  .50 T     1900-2200 SMA308       -                   15              8       Fenigstein,A,,
80139 PSYC 475.03  Psychology Senior Seminar  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA306       -                PI 15             14       Payne,T,,
80140 PSYC 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                GP 20                      Krieg,D,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        298


80389 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Co  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC125       -                   26             21       Rhodes,R,,
80390 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Co  .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC126       -                   22              7       Edmonds,E,,
80392 RLST 141.00  Trial, Debates & Controve  .50 M     1310-1600 TMB5         -                   14             12       Edmonds,E,,
80393 RLST 210.00  The Judaic Tradition       .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC126       -                   22             18       Dean-Otting,M,,
80394 RLST 240.00  Classical Islam            .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC226       -                   22             12       Schubel,V,,
80588 RLST 260.00  Buddhist Thought & Practi  .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM103       -                   22             22       Brennan,J,,
80589 RLST 270.00  Chinese Religions          .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC002       -                   22              7       Brennan,J,,
80590 RLST 320.00  Medieval Christianity      .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC225       -                   20             18       Rhodes,R,,
80583 RLST 342.00  Relgn & Pop Music in Afr   .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC125       -                   20             10       Edmonds,E,,
80591 RLST 381.00  Meanings of Death          .50 MWF   1310-1400 RAL100       -                PI 15             18       Rhodes,R,,
80396 RLST 390.00  Approaches to the Stdy of  .50 R     1900-2200 RBH215       -                   15             14       Schubel,V,,
80397 RLST 490.00  Senior Seminar             .50 W     1900-2200 LEN104       -                   15             11       Dean-Otting,M,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        170


80246 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programmi  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH311       -                   25             24       Aydin,N,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         24


80108 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture        .50 TR    1440-1600 RAL100       -                   25             17       Sun,A,,
80109 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspec  .50 MWF   1410-1500 RAL100       -                   25             10       Johnson,J,,
80110 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequali  .50 TR    0940-1100 RAL100       -                   25             13       Schupp,J,,
80111 SOCY 108.00  Public Life                .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA202       -                   25             12       Villegas,C,,
80112 SOCY 244.00  Race, Ethnicity & America  .50 M     1310-1600 OCONNR       -                PI 12              4       Sheffield,R,,
80113 SOCY 245.00  Cultural Sociology         .50 MWF   1510-1600 RAL100       -                   20             12       Ewoodzie,J,,
80114 SOCY 249.00  Knowledge of the Other     .50 R     1900-2200 RAL100       -                PI 15              8       Sun,A,,
80402 SOCY 251.00  Soc. Change, Dictatorship  .50 WF    1410-1530 GAL001       -                   20             19       Villegas,C,,
80116 SOCY 271.00  Methods of Social Researc  .50 TR    1310-1430 RAL100       -                   14             15       Schupp,J,,
80117 SOCY 291.01  ST: Hip Hop & Urban Socio  .50 WF    0840-1000 ACLAND       -                   15             15 WAIT  Ewoodzie,J,,
80699 SOCY 291.02  ST: Mass Incarceration in  .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC002       -                   20             21       Dunning-Lozano,J,,
80118 SOCY 361.00  Classical Social Theory    .50 T     1900-2200 RAL100       -                PI 14             14       Sun,A,,
80120 SOCY 372.00  Quantitative Research Met  .50 MWF   1110-1200 CHL114       -                   14              7       Kohlman,M,,
80704 SOCY 422.00  Topics in Soc Stratificat  .50 T     1310-1600 TRL101       -                   12              5       Kohlman,M,,
80121 SOCY 491.01  ST: Civil Soc. & Soc. The  .50 W     1900-2200 TMB4         -                PI 12              3       Villegas,C,,
80715 SOCY 491.02  ST: Muslims Trans Immigra  .50 TR    0940-1100 TRL101       -                PI 12              4       Al-Huraibi,N,,
80729 SOCY 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                GP 10              1       Sacks,H,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                        180


80105 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender St  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC202       -                   25              7       Suydam,M,,
80106 WGS  150.00  Gender and Popular Cultur  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA202       -                   20             10       Murnen,S,,
80581 WGS  232.00  Topics in Masculinity      .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA202       -                   25             25       Finke,L,,
80107 WGS  330.00  Feminist Theory            .50 TR    1310-1430 TMB4         -                   20              8       Finke,L,,
      ****                                                                                                      ----
      SUM                                                                                                         50















































Office of the Registrar
07:44 pm, Friday August 01, 2014
577 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:02.10