Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Instructor
Fall, 2014

06:59 pm, Friday October 24, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                      CRD DAYS  TIMES     ROOM   ADDL_TIME       ROOM   P  LMT           ENR INSTRUCTOR           INSTRUCTOR2
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---- ----- --------- ------ --------------- ------ -- ------------ ---- -------------------- --------------------
80369 HIST 233.00  Russian Empire & Soviet U  .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN204  -                        25             17 Ablovatski,Eliza
80359 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. Wor  .50 TR    1310-1430 PRC210  -                        40             37 Ablovatski,Eliza     Bowman
80371 HIST 332.00  First World War in Eur. H  .50 W     1310-1600 ACLAND  -                        12              9 Ablovatski,Eliza
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80039 LATN 101Y.02 Elementary Latin           .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC226  -                     PI 22             22 Adkins,Evely
80045 CLAS 122.00  Roman Archaeology          .50 MWF   1510-1600 TOM101  -                        30             10 Adkins,Evely
80041 LATN 301.00  Advanced Latin             .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC120  -                        15             13 Adkins,Evely
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80285 ARBC 101Y.02 Beginning Arabic           .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC202  -                        20             18 Al-Huraibi,Nahla
80715 SOCY 491.02  ST: Muslims Trans Immigra  .50 TR    0940-1100 TRL101  -                     PI 12             10 Al-Huraibi,Nahla
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80093 ECON 201.01  Microeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC201  -                        25             27 An,Galin
80094 ECON 201.02  Microeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC201  -                        25             25 An,Galin
80731 ECON 201.03  Microeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC201  -                        25             21 An,Galin
80711 ECON 357.00  Economics with Calculus    .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC201  -                        25             14 An,Galin
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80760 SPAN 111Y.04 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 MWF   1310-1400 FSH103 TR 1310-1430    FSH103    20             12 Anderson,Danie
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80234 MATH 128.00  Hist of Math in Islamic W  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRCL09  -                        20             10 Aydin,Nuh
80229 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                 .50 MWRF  1310-1400 PRCL09  -                        25             10 Aydin,Nuh
80246 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programmi  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH311  -                        25             21 Aydin,Nuh
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80262 PHYS 141.01  Intro Experimental Physic  .25 M     1310-1600 RBH105  -                     PI 12              9 Bahreyni,Newsh
80260 PHYS 130.00  General Physics I          .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH109  -                        66             29 Bahreyni,Newsh
80265 PHYS 141.03  Intro Experimental Physic  .25 R     1310-1600 RBH105  -                     PI 12             14 Bahreyni,Newsh
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80288 CHNS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC125 MWF 1010-1100   ASC125    18             16 Bai,Jianh
80291 CHNS 323.00  Advanced Chinese II        .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC125  -                        18              8 Bai,Jianh
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80026 ARTS 102.01  Drawing I                  .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA302  -                     PI 12             17 Baldwin,Kinlo
80031 ARTS 245.00  Printmaking                .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA301  -                     PI 12             14 Baldwin,Kinlo
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80038 LATN 101Y.01 Elementary Latin           .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC126  -                     PI 22             21 Barich,Micha
80037 GREK 301.00  Advanced Greek             .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC114  -                        8               8 Barich,Micha
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80218 PSCI 428.00  Political Thought of Niet  .50 M     1900-2200 HRWSEM  -                        15             13 Baumann,Fred
80212 PSCI 101Y.05 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    0940-1100 HRWSEM  -                        18             18 Baumann,Fred
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80521 MUSC 149.02  Level I Strings            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Biava,Luis
80522 MUSC 249.02  Level II Strings           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Biava,Luis
80523 MUSC 349.02  Level-III Strings          .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Biava,Luis
80524 MUSC 449.02  Level IV Strings           .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Biava,Luis
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80313 BIOL 115.03  Energy in Living Systems   .50 MWF   1110-1200 HIGAUD  -                        35             42 Bickford,Chris
80319 BIOL 109Y.06 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 R     1310-1600 HIG109  -                     PI 14             16 Bickford,Chris
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80012 ARHS 114.00  Introduction to  Asian Ar  .50 MWF   0810-0900 OLNAUD  -                        28             28 Blick,Sarah
80017 ARHS 235.00  Art of China               .50 MWF   1010-1100 GAL102  -                        20             10 Blick,Sarah
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80053 ENGL 103.01  Temptations                .50 MWF   1110-1200 SUNSET  -                        15             17 Blumenthal,Amy
80079 ENGL 338.00  Milton                     .50 MWF   1510-1600 LEN204  -                        25             23 Blumenthal,Amy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80360 HIST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA215  -                        27             17 Bottiger,Patri
80361 AMST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA215  -                        5               4 Bottiger,Patri
80377 HIST 391.02  ST: Am Indian Activism &   .50 R     1310-1600 ACLAND  -                        12             11 Bottiger,Patri
80379 HIST 490.02  Senior Seminar             .50 T     1900-2200 LEN104  -                        10             10 Bottiger,Patri
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80376 HIST 391.01  ST: Europe in the 12th Ce  .50 M     1900-2200 LEN204  -                        10              7 Bowman,Jeffr
80363 HIST 126.00  Early Middle Ages 300-110  .50 WF    0840-1000 PRC210  -                        25             12 Bowman,Jeffr
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80588 RLST 260.00  Buddhist Thought & Practi  .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM103  -                        22             22 Brennan,Joy
80589 RLST 270.00  Chinese Religions          .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC114  -                        22              8 Brennan,Joy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80464 DANC 322.00  Dance Kinesiology          .50 MWF   1210-1300 PLM200  -                     PI 15             17 Brodie,Julie
80449 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique  .25 TR    1440-1600 DAN100  -                     PI 20             25 Brodie,Julie
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80593 ENGL 103.15  Books and Readers          .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN104  -                        15             16 Brown,John
80594 ENGL 291.02  ST: Moderns & Early Moder  .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL101  -                        20             18 Brown,John
80596 ENGL 391.03  ST: Fantasy & Children's   .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA215  -                     PI 25             20 Brown,John
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80559 MUSC 147.04  Level I Brass              .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Buehrer,Theod
80560 MUSC 247.04  Level II Brass             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Buehrer,Theod
80561 MUSC 347.04  Level III Brass            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Buehrer,Theod
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80380 PHSD 110.10  Personal Fitness           .13 MWF   0910-1000 KAC239  -                        10              9 Buzzi,Mered
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80223 PSCI 491.02  ST: Comp Political Partie  .50 R     1310-1600 OCONNR  -                        15             10 Camerra-Rowe,Pamel
80205 PSCI 300.00  Congress&Public Policymak  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA202  -                     PI 20             21 Camerra-Rowe,Pamel
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80054 ENGL 103.02  Animals in Literature      .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN204  -                     PI 15             15 Carson,James
80080 ENGL 342.00  18th Century Novel         .50 MWF   1210-1300 GAL101  -                        25             23 Carson,James
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80530 FILM 231.00  The Screenwriter           .50 M     1900-2200 OCONNR  -                     PI 12             14 Claffey-Koller,Cory
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80422 MUSC 145.01  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Clark,Antoi
80423 MUSC 245.01  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Clark,Antoi
80424 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Clark,Antoi
80425 MUSC 445.01  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Clark,Antoi
80426 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble  .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Clark,Antoi
80427 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble         .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Clark,Antoi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        6


80069 ENGL 201.00  Introduction to Poetry Wr  .50 T     1900-2200 SUNSET  -                     PI 12             12 Clarvoe,Jenni
80055 ENGL 103.03  Pastoral & Anti-pastoral   .50 TR    0940-1100 SUNSET  -                        15             15 Clarvoe,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80384 PHSD 134.20  Strength and Conditioning  .13 MWF   0910-1000 KAC239  -                        16              3 Clymer,Brian
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80125 PSYC 150.01  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA202  -              SMA206    15             17 Corker,Kathe
80127 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA202  -                        15             13 Corker,Kathe
80135 PSYC 422.00  Res Meth: Personality      .50 WF    0840-1000 SMA308  -                        15             10 Corker,Kathe
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80707 ARHS 391.00  ST:Vis Culture of Am Civi  .50 W     1900-2200 GAL102  -                        12              9 Corrales-Diaz,Erin
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80047 ECON 101.01  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC201  -                        25             32 Corrigan,Jay
80048 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC326  -                        25             31 Corrigan,Jay
80102 ECON 391.03  ST: Exp. Economics Semina  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH215  -                     PI 12             11 Corrigan,Jay
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80717 PHSD 124.20  Tennis                     .13 MWF   1310-1400 KACTC   -                        16              6 Cox,John
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80451 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique  .25 MW    1010-1130 DAN100  -                     PI 20             19 Craig-Quijada,Balin
80462 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Techniqu  .25 MW    1410-1530 KAC237  -                     PI 15              8 Craig-Quijada,Balin
80441 DANC 105.00  Introduction to the Dance  .50 TR    0940-1100 DAN100  -                        15             19 Craig-Quijada,Balin
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80184 CHEM 475.00  Chemistry Research Semina  .25 M     1310-1600 CHL114  -                        20             14 Cummings,Scott
80159 CHEM 123.02  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 T     1310-1600 TOM103  -                     PI 16             17 Cummings,Scott
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80718 MATH 106.03  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1410-1500 PRCL09  -                        25             24 Curran,Paul
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80016 ARHS 226.00  Mod Art I:Rococo-Impressi  .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL101  -                     PI 20             22 Dabakis,Melis
80021 AMST 109.00  American Art & Culture,19  .50 TR    1440-1600 GAL101  -                     PI 20             26 Dabakis,Melis
80702 ARHS 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 2               1 Dabakis,Melis
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80455 MUSC 146.01  Level I Percussion         .13       -                 -                     PI 99             11 Dachtyl,Cary
80456 MUSC 246.01  Level II Percussion        .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Dachtyl,Cary
80457 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Percussion       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Dachtyl,Cary
80458 MUSC 446.01  Level IV Percussion        .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Dachtyl,Cary
80173 MUSC 480.02  Instrumental Jazz Ensembl  .13       -         STR103  -                     PI 99              5 Dachtyl,Cary
80459 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble        .13       -                 -                     PI 99              8 Dachtyl,Cary
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        6


80293 FREN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC226 MWF 0910-1000   ASC226    20             21 Dairon,Pierr
80299 FREN 323.00  Approaches to French Lit   .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC202  -                        25             12 Dairon,Pierr
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80533 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera   .50 T     1900-2200 HSA206  -                     PI 18             18 Davis,Chris
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80790 MUSC 148.06  Level I Guitar             .13       -                 -                     PI 10              4 Davis,Thoma
80791 MUSC 248.06  Level II Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 10                Davis,Thoma
80792 MUSC 348.04  Level III Guitar           .13       -                 -                     PI 10              1 Davis,Thoma
80793 MUSC 448.04  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 10                Davis,Thoma
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80253 PHIL 225.00  Existentialism             .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC326  -                        20             20 DePascuale,Juan
80227 AMST 331.00  Visions of America from A  .50 TR    1440-1600 RBH215  -                        20              8 DePascuale,Juan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80393 RLST 210.00  The Judaic Tradition       .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC126  -                        22             21 Dean-Otting,Miria
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80487 DRAM 111.04  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    1310-1430 BOLTHR  -                        20             20 Dennen,James
80496 DRAM 291.00  ST: Mid-century Realist D  .50 WF    1410-1530 TMB5    -                        15             12 Dennen,James
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80471 MUSC 143.04  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              6 Dingler,Diane
80472 MUSC 243.04  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Dingler,Diane
80473 MUSC 343.04  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Dingler,Diane
80474 MUSC 443.04  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Dingler,Diane
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80308 ITAL 321.00  Advanced Italian           .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC120  -                        10              7 Dubrovic,Simon
80306 ITAL 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Italian    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC326 TR 1310-1430    ASC326 PI 20             21 Dubrovic,Simon
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80699 SOCY 291.02  ST: Mass Incarceration in  .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC002  -                        20             20 Dunning-Lozano,Jessi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80010 ARHS 113.00  Survey of Architecture     .50 MWF   1110-1200 GAL001  -                        28             27 Dwyer,Eugen
80013 ARHS 221.00  Roman Art                  .50 MWF   1410-1500 GAL101  -                        18              6 Dwyer,Eugen
80020 ARHS 480.00  Senior Seminar             .50 T     1310-1600 GAL102  -                        8               6 Dwyer,Eugen
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80392 RLST 141.00  Trial, Debates & Controve  .50 M     1310-1600 TMB5    -                        13              8 Edmonds,Ennis
80390 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Co  .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC126  -                        22             15 Edmonds,Ennis
80583 RLST 342.00  Relgn & Pop Music in Afr   .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC114  -                        20              9 Edmonds,Ennis
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80320 BIOL 109Y.07 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 F     1310-1600 HIG109  -                     PI 14             12 Edwards,Kathr
80754 BIOL 104.00  BIology of Female Sexuali  .50 MWF   1010-1100 FSH103  -                        20             15 Edwards,Kathr
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80046 CWL  220.00  Altered States, Literary   .50 MWF   1410-1500 TMB4    -                        14             13 Elkins,Kathe
80051 IPHS 215D.00 Crisis and Rebellion       .50 T     1900-2200 TMB5    -                        6               4 Elkins,Kathe
80052 CWL  215D.00 Crisis and Rebellion       .50 T     1900-2200 TMB5    -                     PI 6               7 Elkins,Kathe
80283 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar    .50       -                 -                        15             11 Elkins,Kathe
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80197 PSCI 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRC210  -                        25             30 Elliott,John
80198 AMST 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRC210  -                        25                Elliott,John
80199 PSCI 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH109  -                        25             22 Elliott,John
80200 AMST 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH109  -                        25              4 Elliott,John
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80119 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA201  -                     PI 40             44 Engell,Andre
80124 PSYC 100.03  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA201  -                     PI 40             44 Engell,Andre
80691 PSYC 310.00  Cognitive Neuroscience     .50 TR    0810-0930 SMA202  -                        25             14 Engell,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80029 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I          .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA206  -                     PI 14             15 Esslinger,Claud
80032 ARTS 360.00  Installation Art           .50 MWF   1410-1600 HSA101  -                     PI 7               7 Esslinger,Claud
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80113 SOCY 245.00  Cultural Sociology         .50 MWF   1510-1600 RAL100  -                        20             16 Ewoodzie,Josep
80117 SOCY 291.01  ST: Hip Hop & Urban Socio  .50 WF    0840-1000 GAL001  -                        15             20 Ewoodzie,Josep
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80232 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                .50 MWF   0810-0900 RBH311 T 0830-0930     RBH311    25             14 Farnell,Elin
80233 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH311 T 1310-1400     RBH311    25             13 Farnell,Elin
80243 MATH 333.00  Differential Equations     .50 TR    0940-1100 PRCL09  -                        25             10 Farnell,Elin
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80238 MATH 222.00  Foundations                .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH203  -                        16             10 Farnell,Shawn
80230 MATH 106.01  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH311  -                        25             24 Farnell,Shawn
80231 MATH 106.02  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH311  -                        25             27 Farnell,Shawn
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80160 MUSC 324.00  Advanced Computer Music    .50 MWF   1110-1200 STR012  -                        15              6 Feller,Ross
80155 MUSC 222.00  Musical Structure & Analy  .50 TR    0940-1100 STR029  -                        15              5 Feller,Ross
80158 MUSC 322.00  Composition                .50 W     1900-2200 STR012  -                        15              6 Feller,Ross
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80138 PSYC 475.02  Psychology Senior Seminar  .50 T     1900-2200 SMA308  -                        15              9 Fenigstein,Allan
80130 PSYC 325.00  Social Psychology          .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA306  -                        25             24 Fenigstein,Allan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80334 BIOL 353.00  Aquatic Systems Lab        .25 F     1310-1600 HIG120  -                        12             12 Fennessy,Maria
80312 BIOL 115.02  Energy in Living Systems   .50 MWF   0910-1000 HIGAUD  -                        35             42 Fennessy,Maria
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80056 ENGL 103.04  Dirt and Disorder          .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN104  -                        15             15 Fernando,Kathl
80072 ENGL 266.00  Decolonization and Violen  .50 TR    0940-1100 SUN001  -                        20             14 Fernando,Kathl
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80581 WGS  232.00  Topics in Masculinity      .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA202  -                        25             23 Finke,Lauri
80107 WGS  330.00  Feminist Theory            .50 TR    1310-1430 TMB4    -                        20             10 Finke,Lauri
80748 WGS  497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 10                Finke,Lauri
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80347 SPAN 213Y.01 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA306  -                        18             16 Finley,Sarah
80348 SPAN 213Y.02 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC125  -                        18             17 Finley,Sarah
80349 SPAN 213Y.03 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC125  -                        18             11 Finley,Sarah
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80007 ARHS 110.01  Survey of Art, Part I      .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL001  -                     PI 28             28 Fullerton,Monic
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80088 ENGL 491.02  ST: Sr Sem in Literature   .50 M     1310-1600 TRL101  -                     PI 15              7 Garcia,Ivonn
80086 ENGL 391.02  ST: Exp Lit Journalism     .50 TR    1440-1600 LEN204  -                        25             23 Garcia,Ivonn
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80297 FREN 321.01  Adv Composition & Convers  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC226  -                        16             11 Garoiu,Monic
80294 FREN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0940-1100 CHL114 MWF 1010-1100   GAL101    20             20 Garoiu,Monic
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80303 GERM 321.00  Adv Composition & Convers  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC114  -                        15              7 Gebhardt,Paul
80302 GERM 213Y.00 Intermediate German Langu  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC225  -                        18              7 Gebhardt,Paul
80703 GERM 366.00  Cinema Sexuality Germ Fil  .50 WF    1410-1530 CHL114  -                        15              9 Gebhardt,Paul
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80170 CHEM 233.04  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 R     1310-1600 TOM207  -                        15             20 Getzler,Yutan
80174 CHEM 233.01  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 T     1310-1600 TOM207  -                        15             18 Getzler,Yutan
80179 CHEM 341.00  Instrumental Analysis      .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM206  -                        15             10 Getzler,Yutan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80604 PHYS 103.00  Creating with Gadgets      .25 M     1900-2200 RBH109  -                        20             16 Giblin,John
80261 PHYS 140.00  Classical Physics          .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH109  -                        66             26 Giblin,John
80274 PHYS 360.00  Quantum Mechanics          .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH203  -                        25             17 Giblin,John
80746 PHYS 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 10              1 Giblin,John
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80329 BIOL 336.00  Integrative Biology of An  .50 M     1310-1600 RBH215  -                        11              9 Gillen,Chris
80311 BIOL 115.01  Energy in Living Systems   .50 MWF   0810-0900 TOM101  -                        35             47 Gillen,Chris
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80314 BIOL 116.00  Information in Living Sys  .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM207  -                        24             11 Gillen,Kathy
80323 BIOL 263.00  Molecular Biology & Genom  .50 TR    0810-0930 TOM101  -                     PI 30             27 Gillen,Kathy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80057 ENGL 103.05  The Assault of Laughter    .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN104  -                        15             15 Grace,Andre
80058 ENGL 103.06  The Assault of Laughter    .50 MWF   1210-1300 LEN104  -                        15             14 Grace,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80296 FREN 213Y.02 Intermediate French        .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC125  -                        18             10 Grawemeyer,Julia
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80755 EXPL 291.00  ST: Comp Theory Writing C  .25 W     0810-0900        M 1510-1600     GAL101    28             26 Griggs,Jeann
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80295 FREN 213Y.01 Intermediate French        .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC225  -                        18             18 Guiney,Morti
80298 FREN 321.02  Adv Composition & Convers  .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC225  -                        16             14 Guiney,Morti
80300 FREN 361.00  Symbolism to Surrealism&B  .50 TR    1440-1600 SUNSET  -                        25             15 Guiney,Morti
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80027 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                .50 MWF   0910-1100 HSA114  -                     PI 12              9 Gunderson,Barry
80030 ARTS 211.00  Art with a Function        .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA114  -                     PI 15             13 Gunderson,Barry
80033 ARTS 480.01  Advanced Studio            .50 T     1900-2200 HSA220  -                     PI 9              11 Gunderson,Barry
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80364 HIST 131.00  Early Modern Europe        .50 MWF   1010-1100 OLNAUD  -                        25             20 Haas,Angel
80735 HIST 391.04  ST: European Enlightenmen  .50 W     1900-2200 HRWSEM  -                        15              5 Haas,Angel
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80697 ARTS 291.00  ST: Narrative Photo Italy  .50       -                 -                     PI 10              8 Hackbardt,Marce
80698 ARTS 391.00  ST: Contmp. Artistic Prac  .50       -                 -                     PI 8               5 Hackbardt,Marce
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80428 MUSC 141.01  Level I Jazz Piano         .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Hagood,Antho
80429 MUSC 241.01  Level II Jazz Piano        .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Hagood,Antho
80430 MUSC 341.01  Level III Jazz Piano       .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Hagood,Antho
80431 MUSC 441.01  Level IV Jazz Piano        .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Hagood,Antho
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80043 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology        .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA215  -                     PI 30             26 Hahnemann,Carol
80035 GREK 111Y.00 Intensive Elementary Gree  .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC120 TR 1310-1430    ASC120    15              8 Hahnemann,Carol
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80146 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship         .50 MWF   1310-1400 STR012  -                        27             26 Hamm,Chels
80151 MUSC 121Y.00 Music Theory               .50 W     0810-0900 STR012 MWF 0910-1000   STR012    27             20 Hamm,Chels
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80178 MUSC 485.00  Chinese Music Ensemble     .25 R     1200-1300 STR103 T 1900-2200     STR103 PI 99             14 Han,Mei
80153 MUSC 206.00  Seminar in Ethnomusicolog  .50 TR    1310-1430 STR029  -                        15             14 Han,Mei
80722 MUSC 191.00  ST: Intro to World Musics  .50 WF    1410-1530 PRC210  -                        25              9 Han,Mei
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80004 ANTH 391.01  ST: Ecological Anthropolo  .50 F     1310-1600 PLM200  -                     PI 13             14 Hardy,Bruce
80025 ENVS 253.00  Sustainable Agriculture    .50 M     1310-1600 DAVIS   -                     PI 12             12 Hardy,Bruce
80002 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropo  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PLM200  -                        20             26 Hardy,Bruce
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80237 MATH 216.00  Nonparametric Statistics   .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH311  -                        25             19 Hartlaub,Bradl
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80059 ENGL 103.07  Metapoetics & Metafiction  .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN104  -                     PI 15             15 Hawks,Thoma
80714 ENGL 280.00  American Modernism         .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA201  -                     PI 20             19 Hawks,Thoma
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80357 SPAN 381.00  Contemp Latino(a) Literat  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC225  -                     PI 18             19 Hedeen,Kathe
80345 SPAN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC226 MWF 1110-1200   ASC226 PI 20             22 Hedeen,Kathe
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80081 ENGL 358.00  Victorian Ghosts           .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM101  -                     PI 25             25 Heidt,Sarah
80060 ENGL 103.08  Moments, Memories, Mement  .50 MWF   1410-1500 SUN001  -                     PI 15             16 Heidt,Sarah
80089 ENGL 491.03  ST: Sr Sem in Literature   .50 TR    1310-1430 LEN204  -                     PI 15             14 Heidt,Sarah
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80387 PHSD 171.00  Human and Sport Nutrition  .25 MW    1110-1200 KAC103  -                        10             15 Heithaus,Emily
80716 PHSD 191.00  ST: Anatomy & Physiology   .50 MWF   1010-1100 KAC103  -                        25             31 Heithaus,Emily       Wheeler
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80177 CHEM 335.00  Chem Kinetics & Thermodyn  .50 MWF   0810-0900 SMA306  -                        24             27 Hemkin,Shery
80180 CHEM 370.00  Adv. Lab:Computational Ch  .25 T     1310-1600 TOM206  -                        15             11 Hemkin,Shery
80185 CHEM 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 20                Hemkin,Shery
80275 NEUR 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 5               1 Hemkin,Shery
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80166 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble    .13 T     1200-1300 STR103 R 1900-2200     STR103 PI 99             27 Heuchemer,Dane
80578 MUSC 107.00  Comprehending Music Perf.  .50 TR    0940-1100 PRC210  -                        25             22 Heuchemer,Dane
80558 MUSC 497Y.00 Senior Honors Project      .50       -                 -                     GP 5               1 Heuchemer,Dane
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80315 BIOL 109Y.02 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 T     1310-1600 HIG109  -                     PI 14             15 Hicks,Karen
80325 BIOL 321.00  Developmental Biology      .50 TR    0940-1100 FSH103  -                        20              8 Hicks,Karen
80758 BIOL 385.02  Research in Biology        .25       -                 -                        10              9 Hicks,Karen
80336 BIOL 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 10              1 Hicks,Karen
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80584 ARTS 102.02  Drawing I                  .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA302  -                     PI 12             15 Hill,Craig
80586 ARTS 250.00  Fundamentals of Painting   .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA304  -                     PI 12             14 Hill,Craig
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80480 MUSC 148.02  Level I Guitar             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              8 Hill,Joshu
80482 MUSC 248.02  Level II Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Hill,Joshu
80483 MUSC 348.02  Level III Guitar           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Hill,Joshu
80484 MUSC 448.02  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Hill,Joshu
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80168 CHEM 231.01  Organic Chemistry I        .50 MWF   0810-0900 RBH109  -                        40             32 Hofferberth,John
80169 CHEM 231.02  Organic Chemistry I        .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH109  -                        40             40 Hofferberth,John
80182 CHEM 375.00  Chemical Research          .25       -                 -                     PI 20             14 Hofferberth,John
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80257 PHYS 108.00  Geology                    .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH109  -                        24             24 Holdener,Eric
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80239 MATH 224.00  Linear Algebra             .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH311  -                        25             22 Holdener,Judy
80235 MATH 213.01  Calculus III               .50 MWF   1110-1200 PRCL09  -                        25             15 Holdener,Judy
80236 MATH 213.02  Calculus III               .50 MWF   1210-1300 PRCL09  -                        25             11 Holdener,Judy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80176 CHEM 233.03  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 R     0810-1100 TOM207  -                        15             17 Hunsen,Mo
80183 CHEM 401.04  Chemistry and Biochem Sem  .50 T     1900-2200 RBH215  -                        10              9 Hunsen,Mo
80172 CHEM 233.02  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 W     1310-1600 TOM207  -                        15             17 Hunsen,Mo
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80085 ENGL 391.01  ST: Advanced Nonfiction    .50 TR    1310-1430 SUNSET  -                     PI 12              9 Hyde,Lewis
80087 ENGL 491.01  ST: Arts of Memory         .50 W     1900-2200 LEN204  -                     PI 15             10 Hyde,Lewis
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80322 BIOL 266.00  Cell Biology               .50 MWF   1110-1200 FSH103  -                        20             16 Itagaki,Haruh
80333 BIOL 267.00  Experimental Cell Biology  .25 R     1310-1600 HIG210  -                        10             11 Itagaki,Haruh
80335 BIOL 385.00  Research in Biology        .25       -                 -                        15             13 Itagaki,Haruh
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80217 PSCI 426.00  John Locke's Liberalism    .50 T     1900-2200 HRWSEM  -                        15             14 Jensen,Pamel
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80109 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspec  .50 MWF   1410-1500 RAL100  -                     PI 25             25 Johnson,Jenni
80186 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Soc  .50 TR    1440-1600 FSH103  -                        18             14 Johnson,Jenni
80729 SOCY 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 10              1 Johnson,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80244 MATH 336.00  Probability                .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH311  -                        20             12 Jones,Brian
80240 MATH 227.00  Combinatorics              .50 MWF   1410-1500 FSH103  -                        20              6 Jones,Brian
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80554 MUSC 143.06  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Keck,Rebec
80555 MUSC 243.06  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Keck,Rebec
80556 MUSC 343.06  Level III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Keck,Rebec
80557 MUSC 443.06  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Keck,Rebec
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80049 ECON 101.03  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC201  -                        25             25 Keeler,James
80096 ECON 205.02  Introduction to Econometr  .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC201  -                        25             23 Keeler,James
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80150 CHEM 122.00  Chemical Principles        .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM103  -                        28             17 Keller,James
80157 CHEM 123.03  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 W     1310-1600 TOM103  -                     PI 16             18 Keller,James
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80332 BIOL 229.00  Ecology Laboratory         .25 R     1310-1600 HIG320  -                        14             14 Kerkhoff,Andre
80316 BIOL 109Y.03 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG109  -                     PI 14             14 Kerkhoff,Andre
80326 BIOL 228.00  Ecology                    .50 WF    0840-1000 ASC225  -                        24             17 Kerkhoff,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80368 HIST 226.00  The British Empire         .50 MWF   1110-1200 OLNAUD  -                        30             28 Kinzer,Bruce
80372 HIST 340.00  Tudor & Stuart Britain     .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH215  -                        12             12 Kinzer,Bruce
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80279 IPHS 113Y.03 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 T 1240-1430     TMB5      20             13 Kirkland,Paul
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80067 ENGL 122.00  Introduction to Anglo-Sax  .50 MWF   1410-1500 SUNSET  -                        15             14 Klein,Willi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80187 INST 401.01  Sr Sem International Stud  .50 W     1900-2200 OFF     -                        12             12 Klesner,Josep
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80068 ENGL 200.00  Intro Fiction Writing      .50 M     1900-2200 SUNSET  -                     PI 12             13 Kluge,Paul
80074 ENGL 289.00  American Novel, 1950-Pres  .50 MWF   1010-1100 CHVSEM  -                        20             19 Kluge,Paul
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80259 PHYS 110.00  1stY Sem                   .25 M     1900-2200 RBH213  -                        25             20 Kmetko,Jan
80266 PHYS 240.00  Fields and Spacetime       .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH213  -                        24             11 Kmetko,Jan
80270 PHYS 241.01  Fields & Spacetime Lab     .25 W     1310-1600 RBH213  -                        24              7 Kmetko,Jan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80120 SOCY 372.00  Quantitative Research Met  .50 MWF   1110-1200 CHL114  -                        14              9 Kohlman,Marla
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80137 PSYC 475.01  Psychology Senior Seminar  .50 M     1310-1600 SMA308  -                     PI 15             15 Krieg,Dana
80132 PSYC 350.00  Psychology in Context      .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA308  -                     PI 8               8 Krieg,Dana
80136 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology    .25       -                 -                     PI 12             17 Krieg,Dana
80140 PSYC 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 20              3 Krieg,Dana
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80353 SPAN 324.00  Intro to Spanish Literatu  .50 MWF   0910-1000 GAL102  -                        18             13 Landry,Travi
80351 SPAN 321.02  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos  .50 MWF   1110-1200 OCONNR  -                        18             16 Landry,Travi
80352 SPAN 321.03  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos  .50 MWF   1310-1400 GAL101  -                        18             16 Landry,Travi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80061 ENGL 103.09  Outlaws                    .50 MWF   1210-1300 SUNSET  -                     PI 15             16 Laycock,Debor
80083 ENGL 369.00  Canadian Literature & Cul  .50 TR    1440-1600 CHVSEM  -                        25             21 Laycock,Debor
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80201 PSCI 220.01  Classical Quest for Justi  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA201  -                        30             15 Leibowitz,David
80202 PSCI 220.02  Classical Quest for Justi  .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA201  -                        30             25 Leibowitz,David
80209 PSCI 101Y.04 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1510-1600 HRWSEM  -                        18             13 Leibowitz,David
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80278 IPHS 113Y.02 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 R 1240-1430     TMB5      12             15 Leibowitz,Lisa
80213 PSCI 101Y.03 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1410-1500 HRWSEM  -                        18             17 Leibowitz,Lisa
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80164 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony       .13 M     1900-2200 STR103  -                     PI 99             19 Locke,Benja
80165 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Si  .25 MTWRF 1210-1300 STR116  -                     PI 99             49 Locke,Benja
80163 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir     .25 W     1900-2200 STR116  -                     PI 99             87 Locke,Benja
80450 MUSC 143.01  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Locke,Benja
80452 MUSC 243.01  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Locke,Benja
80453 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Locke,Benja
80454 MUSC 443.01  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Locke,Benja
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        7


80129 PSYC 321.00  Abnormal Psychology        .50 TR    0810-0930 SMA306  -                        25             24 Lopez,Irene
80122 PSYC 100.04  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA201  -                        40             39 Lopez,Irene
80131 PSYC 327.00  Cross-Cultural Psychology  .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA306  -                        25             22 Lopez,Irene
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80250 PHIL 208.00  Contemp Political Philoso  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC126  -                        20             18 Lottenbach,Hans
80603 PHIL 391.00  ST: Kant's Aesthetics      .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC126  -                        15              4 Lottenbach,Hans
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80732 PHYS 241.02  Fields & Spacetime Lab     .25 R     1310-1600 RBH213  -                        24              7 Loveland,Gordo
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80378 HIST 490.01  Senior Seminar             .50 W     1900-2200 ACLAND  -                        10              9 Lowman,Ian
80373 HIST 345.00  History of the Indian Oce  .50 WF    1410-1530 OCONNR  -                        12             12 Lowman,Ian
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80104 ECON 359.00  History of Political Econ  .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC326  -                        25             25 Luther,Willi
80098 ECON 355.00  Business Cycles            .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC202  -                        25             11 Luther,Willi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80076 ENGL 300.00  Advanced Fiction Writing   .50 M     1310-1600 CHVSEM  -                     PI 12             12 Lynn,David
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80476 DRAM 111.01  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    0940-1100 HILTHR  -                        20             22 MacLeod,Wendy
80492 DRAM 231Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Th  .50 TR    1440-1600 HIL301  -                     PI 11             12 MacLeod,Wendy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80460 MUSC 143.02  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              6 Mahaney,Cynth
80463 MUSC 243.02  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Mahaney,Cynth
80465 MUSC 343.02  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Mahaney,Cynth
80466 MUSC 443.02  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Mahaney,Cynth
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80062 ENGL 103.10  Identities & Epiphanies    .50 MWF   1310-1400 SUN001  -                        15             15 Mankoff,Ellen
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80486 MUSC 143.05  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              6 Marcellana,Jenni
80488 MUSC 243.05  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Marcellana,Jenni
80489 MUSC 343.05  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Marcellana,Jenni
80491 MUSC 443.05  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Marcellana,Jenni
80175 MUSC 483.00  Musical Theater & Opera W  .13       -                 -                     PI 99             13 Marcellana,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        5


80063 ENGL 103.11  Literature & Representati  .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN204  -                        15             14 Mason,Theod
80084 ENGL 375.00  U.S. Fiction in 19th Cent  .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH109  -                        25             24 Mason,Theod
80401 INDS 150.00  Doing the Work: Productiv  .25 R     1900-2020 RBH109  -                        35             37 Mason,Theod
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80064 ENGL 103.12  Writing the Mind           .50 MWF   1410-1500 LEN204  -                        15             15 Matz,Jesse
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80324 BIOL 261.00  Animal Behavior            .50 TR    0940-1100 HIGAUD  -                        24             28 Mauck,Rober
80331 BIOL 262.00  Experimental Animal Behav  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG320  -                        14             13 Mauck,Rober
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80077 ENGL 301.00  Advanced Poetry Writing    .50 W     1900-2200 SUNSET  -                     PI 12             12 McAdams,Janet
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80220 PSCI 491.01  ST: Transitional Justice   .50 M     1900-2200 LEN104  -                     PI 15             12 McAllister,Jacqu
80701 PSCI 391.03  ST: Civil Wars & Failed S  .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC125  -                        25             11 McAllister,Jacqu
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80562 MUSC 140.01  Level I Organ              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 McCandless,Terry
80563 MUSC 140.02  Level I Harpsichord        .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
80564 MUSC 141.06  Level I Piano              .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
80565 MUSC 240.01  Level II Organ             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
80566 MUSC 240.02  Level II Harpsichord       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
80567 MUSC 241.06  Level II Piano             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
80568 MUSC 340.00  Level III Organ/Harpsicho  .13       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
80569 MUSC 440.00  Level IV Organ/Harpsichor  .25       -                 -                     PI 99                McCandless,Terry
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        8


80269 NEUR 304.00  Neuropsychology            .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA201  -                        25             12 McFarlane,Hewle
80271 NEUR 347.00  Psychopharmacology         .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA201  -                        25              7 McFarlane,Hewle
80267 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience   .25       -                 -                     PI 12              2 McFarlane,Hewle
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80091 ENGL 497.00  Senior Honors              .50 TR    1310-1430 LEN104  -                     GP 25              9 McMullen,Kim
80082 ENGL 362.00  20th Century Irish Litera  .50 WF    1410-1530 RBH215  -                        25             17 McMullen,Kim
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80374 HIST 380.00  Black Hist thru Fiction &  .50 M     1310-1600 GAL102  -                        12             11 McNair,Glenn
80367 HIST 175.00  Early Black History        .50 TR    0810-0930 RBH109  -                        25             14 McNair,Glenn
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80100 ECON 391.01  ST: Futures, Options & Sw  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC201  -                     PI 25             21 Melick,Willi
80095 ECON 205.01  Introduction to Econometr  .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC201  -                     PI 24             26 Melick,Willi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80433 MUSC 148.01  Level I Guitar             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Mentschukoff,Andre
80434 MUSC 248.01  Level II Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Mentschukoff,Andre
80435 MUSC 348.01  Level III Guitar           .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Mentschukoff,Andre
80436 MUSC 448.01  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Mentschukoff,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80344 SPAN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC126 MWF 1010-1100   ASC126 PI 20             19 Metzler,Linda
80355 SPAN 376.00  Family&Nation in Mod Span  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC126  -                        18             10 Metzler,Linda
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80133 PSYC 308.00  Drugs and Behavior         .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA306  -                        25             22 Millin-Lipnos,Paula
80128 PSYC 303.00  Learning & Motivation      .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA202  -                        25             22 Millin-Lipnos,Paula
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80383 PHSD 132.10  Beginning Weight Training  .13 MWF   1110-1200 KAC239  -                        16              5 Misarti,Dougl
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80126 PSYC 200.00  Stat Analysis in Psycholo  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA202  -                        15             17 Murnen,Sarah
80106 WGS  150.00  Gender and Popular Cultur  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA202  -                        20             26 Murnen,Sarah
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80003 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropo  .50 MWF   1110-1200 PLM200  -                        20             20 Murphy,Kimma
80742 ANTH 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 10              1 Murphy,Kimma
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80090 ENGL 491.04  ST: Sr Sem in Literature   .50 TR    1440-1600 LEN104  -                        15             11 Murthy,Pashm
80065 ENGL 103.13  Secrets and Confessions    .50 WF    0840-1000 SUNSET  -                        15             15 Murthy,Pashm
80071 ENGL 214.00  Gender Benders             .50 WF    1410-1530 CHVSEM  -                        20             20 Murthy,Pashm
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80036 GREK 201.00  Intermediate Greek: Prose  .50 MWF   1110-1200 OLN317  -                        10              5 Myers,Micah
80042 CLAS 102.00  Latin Literature           .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC326  -                        30              8 Myers,Micah
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80286 ARBC 201.00  Intermediate Arabic I      .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC202  -                        18             12 Nichols,Jenni
80284 ARBC 101Y.01 Beginning Arabic           .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC126  -                        20             11 Nichols,Jenni
80287 ARBC 391.00  ST: Arabic Short Stories   .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC120  -                        18              7 Nichols,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80268 NEUR 302.00  Neuroethology & Comp Psyc  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA306  -                        25              5 Niemiec,Andre
80273 NEUR 406.00  Res Meth: Sensory Process  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA308  -                     PI 12              2 Niemiec,Andre
80263 NEUR 471.00  Current Topics in Neurosc  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA308  -                        12             10 Niemiec,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80388 PHSD 182.20  CPR and First Aid          .13 TR    0940-1100 KAC205  -                        10              4 O'Neill,Erin
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80340 RUSS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC125 TR 1210-1300    ASC125    15             15 Olshanskaya,Natal
80341 RUSS 213Y.00 Intermediate Russian       .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC114  -                        15             12 Olshanskaya,Natal
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80014 ANTH 327.00  Narrative Lives            .50 R     1900-2200 LEN204  -                     PI 15             11 Pack,Sam
80008 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropo  .50 TR    1310-1430 CHVSEM  -                        25             16 Pack,Sam
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80535 MUSC 148.04  Level I Guitar             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Paetsch,Matth
80537 MUSC 148.05  Level I Bass Guitar        .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Paetsch,Matth
80541 MUSC 149.03  Level I Upright Strings    .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Paetsch,Matth
80536 MUSC 248.04  Level II Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
80538 MUSC 248.05  Level II Bass Guitar       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
80571 MUSC 249.03  Level II Upright Strings   .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
80539 MUSC 348.05  Level III Bass Guitar      .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Paetsch,Matth
80542 MUSC 349.03  Level III Upright Strings  .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
80540 MUSC 448.05  Level IV Bass Guitar       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Paetsch,Matth
80171 MUSC 480.01  Instrumental Jazz Ensembl  .13       -         STR103  -                     PI 99             10 Paetsch,Matth
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                       10


80721 PSYC 150.03  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA202  -                     PI 15             16 Payne,Tabit
80139 PSYC 475.03  Psychology Senior Seminar  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA306  -                     PI 15             16 Payne,Tabit
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80264 PHYS 141.02  Intro Experimental Physic  .25 T     1310-1600 RBH105  -                     PI 12             14 Peiris,Frank
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80543 MUSC 141.05  Level I Piano              .13       -                 -                     PI 99             14 Pelfrey,Patri
80544 MUSC 241.05  Level II Piano             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Pelfrey,Patri
80545 MUSC 341.05  Level III Piano            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Pelfrey,Patri
80546 MUSC 441.05  Level IV Piano             .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Pelfrey,Patri
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80736 PSCI 101Y.07 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   0910-1000 HRWSEM  -                        18              8 Phillips,Ryan
80211 PSCI 101Y.02 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1110-1200 HRWSEM  -                        18             12 Phillips,Ryan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80493 MUSC 148.03  Level I Guitar             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              9 Poole,Jeffr
80494 MUSC 248.03  Level II Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              6 Poole,Jeffr
80497 MUSC 348.03  Level III Guitar           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Poole,Jeffr
80499 MUSC 448.03  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Poole,Jeffr
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80734 HIST 391.03  ST: WWII and American Cul  .50 T     1900-2200 OCONNR  -                        15             14 Porter,Austi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80208 PSCI 101Y.01 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1010-1100 HRWSEM  -                        18             12 Powers,Nancy
80203 PSCI 240.00  Modern Democracies         .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA215  -                        25             24 Powers,Nancy
80224 PSCI 391.02  ST: Latin Amer. Politics   .50 W     1900-2200 TMB5    -                        15             16 Powers,Nancy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80598 ENGL 103.16  Madness and Literature     .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA308  -                        15             14 Prakas,Tessi
80599 ENGL 291.03  ST: Voyages of Discovery   .50 MWF   1510-1600 SUNSET  -                        20             11 Prakas,Tessi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80442 DANC 107.00  Beg Dance: Contact Improv  .25 MW    1210-1330 DAN100  -                        20             17 Radella Feller,Kora
80608 DANC 104.00  Yoga                       .25 MW    1410-1530 DAN100  -                        30             31 Radella Feller,Kora
80461 DANC 228.00  The Choreographer II       .50 TR    1310-1430 DAN100  -                        10              5 Radella Feller,Kora
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80526 MUSC 141.04  Level I Piano              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Rearick,Loret
80527 MUSC 241.04  Level II Piano             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Rearick,Loret
80528 MUSC 341.04  Level-III Piano            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Rearick,Loret
80529 MUSC 441.04  Level IV Piano             .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Rearick,Loret
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80467 MUSC 143.03  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              5 Redman,Carol
80468 MUSC 243.03  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Redman,Carol
80469 MUSC 343.03  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Redman,Carol
80470 MUSC 443.03  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Redman,Carol
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80500 MUSC 147.02  Level I Brass              .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Reed,James
80502 MUSC 247.02  Level II Brass             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Reed,James
80503 MUSC 347.02  Level-III Brass            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Reed,James
80504 MUSC 447.02  Level IV Brass             .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Reed,James
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80490 DRAM 213.00  History of the Western Th  .50 MWF   1010-1100 HIL100  -                        18             17 Reinert,Andre
80481 DRAM 111.02  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    0940-1100 BOLTHR  -                        20             22 Reinert,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80505 MUSC 141.02  Level I Piano              .13       -                 -                     PI 99             12 Reitz,John
80506 MUSC 241.02  Level II Piano             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              9 Reitz,John
80507 MUSC 341.02  Level-III Piano            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Reitz,John
80508 MUSC 441.02  Level IV Piano             .25       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Reitz,John
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80389 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Co  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC125  -                        26             32 Rhodes,Royal
80591 RLST 381.00  Meanings of Death          .50 MWF   1310-1400 RAL100  -                     PI 15             20 Rhodes,Royal
80590 RLST 320.00  Medieval Christianity      .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC225  -                        20             20 Rhodes,Royal
80397 RLST 490.00  Senior Seminar             .50 W     1900-2200 LEN104  -                        15             12 Rhodes,Royal         Dean-Otting
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80307 ITAL 213Y.00 Language and Culture       .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC120  -                        15              8 Richards,Patri
80724 MLL  260.00  World Cinema               .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA308 U 1900-2200     OLNAUD    15             16 Richards,Patri
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80358 PHIL 405.00  Epistemology Seminar       .50 R     1900-2200 TMB5    -                        15             10 Richeimer,Joel
80254 PHIL 263.00  Mind, Perception, and Fil  .50 T     1900-2200 OLNAUD  -                        40             36 Richeimer,Joel
80249 PHIL 120.00  Symbolic Logic             .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC225  -                        25             27 Richeimer,Joel
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80301 GERM 111Y.00 Intensive Intro German     .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC202 MWF 1010-1100   ASC202    20             22 Riegert,Leo
80304 GERM 391.00  ST: German-Jewish Lit      .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC226  -                        20             17 Riegert,Leo
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80570 MUSC 149.04  Level I Strings            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Ripley,Vanes
80580 MUSC 249.04  Level II Strings           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Ripley,Vanes
80572 MUSC 349.04  Level  III Strings         .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Ripley,Vanes
80573 MUSC 449.03  Level IV Strings           .25       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Ripley,Vanes
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80346 SPAN 111Y.03 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC226 TR 1310-1430    ASC226 PI 20             19 Rodriguez-Nunez,Vict
80354 SPAN 359.00  Lit & Film of Cuban Revol  .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC225  -                     PI 18             15 Rodriguez-Nunez,Vict
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80154 CHEM 123.01  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 M     1310-1600 TOM103  -                     PI 16             17 Rouhier,Kerry
80148 CHEM 121.01  Introductory Chemistry     .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM101  -                        40             42 Rouhier,Kerry
80181 CHEM 371.00  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry  .25 W     1310-1600 TOM206  -                        12             11 Rouhier,Kerry
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80149 CHEM 121.02  Introductory Chemistry     .50 MWF   1110-1200 TOM101  -                        40             49 Rouhier,Matth
80161 CHEM 123.04  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 R     0810-1100 TOM103  -                     PI 16             19 Rouhier,Matth
80167 CHEM 123.05  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 R     1310-1600 TOM103  -                     PI 16             18 Rouhier,Matth
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80189 INST 401.03  Sr Sem International Stud  .50 R     1900-2200 LEN104  -                        12             11 Rowe,David
80215 PSCI 397.00  Junior Honors Seminar      .50 T     1310-1600 OCONNR  -                     PI 15              9 Rowe,David
80204 PSCI 260.00  International Relations    .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM101  -                     PI 25             24 Rowe,David
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80225 AMST 330.00  Sankofa Project: Urban Ed  .75 M     1900-2200 GAL102  -                     PI 12             19 Rutkoff,Peter
80592 AMST 110.00  August Wilson&Black Pitts  .50 T     1900-2200 GAL102  -                     PI 12             11 Rutkoff,Peter
80400 AMST 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 8               4 Rutkoff,Peter
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80606 ARHS 223.00  Early Renaissance Art in   .50 MWF   0910-1000 GAL101  -                        20             14 Sakai,Jenni
80009 ARHS 111.00  Survey of Art, Part II     .50 MWF   1310-1400 GAL001  -                        28             28 Sakai,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80152 MUSC 203.00  Baroque and Classical      .50 TR    1440-1600 STR029  -                        15             10 Sanders,Regin
80156 MUSC 307.00  Ludwig van Beethoven       .50 WF    1410-1530 STR029  -                        15              4 Sanders,Regin
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80066 ENGL 103.14  Writing the Race           .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN204  -                     PI 15             14 Schoenfeld,Jene
80073 ENGL 286.00  Transgressive Friendships  .50 MWF   1310-1400 LEN204  -                     PI 20             22 Schoenfeld,Jene
80719 AFDS 110.00  Intro African Diaspora St  .50 MWF   1410-1500 LEN104  -                        20              5 Schoenfeld,Jene
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80011 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeolo  .50 TR    0810-0930 PLM200  -                        25             25 Schortman,Edwar
80023 ANTH 460.00  Race & Ethnicity in Amer   .50 TR    0940-1100 PLM200  -                        15              7 Schortman,Edwar
80022 ANTH 465.00  Hist Anthropological Thou  .50 TR    1440-1600 PLM200  -                        25             13 Schortman,Edwar
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80747 RLST 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 10              1 Schubel,Verno
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80258 PHYS 109.00  Origins                    .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH109  -                        24             22 Schumacher,Benja
80281 IPHS 225.00  Galileo to Einstein        .50 T     1900-2200 TMB4    -                        15              8 Schumacher,Benja
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80720 MATH 341.02  Real Analysis I            .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH203  -                     PI 10             11 Schumacher,Carol
80753 MATH 111.03  Calculus I                 .50 T     1440-1600 RBH311 MWF 1510-1600   RBH311    25             20 Schumacher,Carol
80228 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                 .50 W     0810-0900 PRCL09 MWF 0910-1000   PRCL09    25             20 Schumacher,Carol
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80110 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequali  .50 TR    0940-1100 RAL100  -                     PI 25             26 Schupp,Justi
80116 SOCY 271.00  Methods of Social Researc  .50 TR    1310-1430 RAL100  -                     PI 14             16 Schupp,Justi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80739 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeolo  .50 TR    1310-1430 PLM200  -                        25             13 Schwartz,Laure
80740 ANTH 391.02  ST: Social Meaning Space   .50 W     1310-1600 PLM200  -                        15              5 Schwartz,Laure
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80381 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training         .25 TW    1900-2030 KAC136  -                        10              3 Scott,Andy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80725 MUSC 143.07  Level I Voice              .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Seckel,Tamar
80726 MUSC 243.07  Level II Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              9 Seckel,Tamar
80727 MUSC 343.07  Level-III Voice            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Seckel,Tamar
80728 MUSC 443.07  Level IV Voice             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Seckel,Tamar
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80040 LATN 201.00  Intermediate Latin: Prose  .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC120  -                        15             11 Serfass,Adam
80044 CLAS 255.00  Rhetoric in Antiquity      .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC120  -                     PI 16             16 Serfass,Adam
80743 CLAS 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 10                Serfass,Adam
80751 LATN 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     PC 10                Serfass,Adam
80752 GREK 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     PC 10                Serfass,Adam
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        5


80028 ARTS 104.00  Book Arts                  .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA316  -                     PI 12             13 Sheffield,Ellen
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80112 SOCY 244.00  Race, Ethnicity & America  .50 M     1310-1600 OCONNR  -                     PI 12             12 Sheffield,Ric
80142 LGLS 110.00  Introduction to Legal Stu  .50 MWF   0910-1000 RAL100  -                        25             20 Sheffield,Ric
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80532 FILM 254.00  The Western                .50 M     1310-1600 SMA306  -                        20             29 Sherman,Jonat
80531 FILM 236.00  Film Development           .50 TR    1440-1600 TMB4    -                        12             12 Sherman,Jonat
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80143 IPHS 113Y.01 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 T 1240-1430     ASC220    40             22 Shutt,Timot
80282 IPHS 323.00  Dante's Divine Comedy      .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC220  -                        80             86 Shutt,Timot
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80350 SPAN 321.01  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC002  -                        18             13 Sierra,Marta
80356 SPAN 360.00  Testimonio & Documentary   .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC002  -                        18             13 Sierra,Marta
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80375 HIST 387.00  Practice and Theory of Hi  .50 R     1900-2200 ACLAND  -                        12              7 Singer,Wendy
80366 HIST 156.00  History of India           .50 TR    1440-1600 OLNAUD  -                        30             28 Singer,Wendy
80744 HIST 497Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar      .50       -                 -                     GP 10              7 Singer,Wendy
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80394 RLST 240.00  Classical Islam            .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC226  -                        22             14 Singh,Holly
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80437 MUSC 149.01  Level I Strings            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Sletner,Arian
80438 MUSC 249.01  Level II Strings           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Sletner,Arian
80439 MUSC 349.01  Level-III Strings          .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Sletner,Arian
80440 MUSC 449.01  Level IV Strings           .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Sletner,Arian
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80328 BIOL 375.00  Virology                   .50 MW    0910-1100 FSH205  -                        10              5 Slonczewski,Joan
80327 BIOL 103.00  Biology in Science Fictio  .50 WF    1410-1600 HIGAUD  -                        60             34 Slonczewski,Joan
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80330 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation          .25 T     1310-1600 FSH204  -                        10             12 Smith,Arian
80317 BIOL 109Y.04 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG120  -                     PI 14             13 Smith,Arian
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80318 BIOL 109Y.05 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 R     0810-1100 HIG109  -                     PI 14             16 Smith,Jenni
80310 BIOL 109Y.01 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 T     0810-1100 HIG109  -                     PI 14             16 Smith,Jenni
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80509 MUSC 147.03  Level I Lower Brass        .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Smith,Jerem
80510 MUSC 247.03  Level II Lower Brass       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Smith,Jerem
80511 MUSC 347.03  Level-III Lower Brass      .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Smith,Jerem
80512 MUSC 447.03  Level IV Lower Brass       .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Smith,Jerem
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80245 MATH 341.00  Real Analysis I            .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC126  -                     PI 12             10 Snipes,Marie
80242 MATH 231.00  Mathematical Problem Solv  .25 W     1900-2200 RBH203  -                        20             14 Snipes,Marie
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80034 ARTS 480.02  Advanced Studio            .50 T     1310-1600 HSA220  -                     PI 9               7 Snouffer,Karen
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80708 ECON 101.06  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC201  -                        25             25 Snow,Nicho
80709 ECON 101.07  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC202  -                        25             26 Snow,Nicho
80710 ECON 391.02  ST: Econ of Black Markets  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA308  -                     PI 11             12 Snow,Nicho
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80547 MUSC 144.00  Level I Recorder           .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Sorton,P. Ba
80550 MUSC 145.03  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Sorton,P. Ba
80548 MUSC 244.00  Level II Recorder          .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Sorton,P. Ba
80551 MUSC 245.03  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Sorton,P. Ba
80549 MUSC 344.00  Level III Recorder         .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Sorton,P. Ba
80552 MUSC 345.00  Level III Woodwinds        .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Sorton,P. Ba
80553 MUSC 445.03  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Sorton,P. Ba
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        7


80216 PSCI 425.00  Machiavelli and Shakespea  .50 R     1900-2200 HRWSEM  -                        15             11 Spiekerman,Timot
80214 PSCI 101Y.06 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    1310-1430 HRWSEM  -                        18             16 Spiekerman,Timot
80221 PSCI 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 99              1 Spiekerman,Timot
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80396 RLST 390.00  Approaches to the Stdy of  .50 R     1900-2200 RBH215  -                        15             15 Staff,Dr.
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80759 FREN 111Y.03 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC225 MWF 0910-1000   ASC201    20             19 Stey,Marie
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80443 MUSC 145.02  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                 -                     PI 99              4 Stimson,Ann
80444 MUSC 245.02  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Stimson,Ann
80445 MUSC 345.02  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Stimson,Ann
80447 MUSC 445.02  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                 -                     PI 99              1 Stimson,Ann
80448 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Stimson,Ann
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        5


80362 HIST 120.00  Early Latin America        .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC326  -                        25             20 Suarez-Potts,Willi
80370 HIST 323.00  Borderlands History        .50 W     1900-2200 TRL101  -                        12             11 Suarez-Potts,Willi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80006 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropo  .50 MWF   1010-1100 GAL001  -                     PI 25             22 Suggs,David
80019 ANTH 350.00  Human Sexuality and Cultu  .50 MWF   1210-1300 CHVSEM  -                     PI 25             25 Suggs,David
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80272 PHYS 340.00  Classical Mechanics        .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH203  -                        25             19 Sullivan,Timot
80277 PHYS 381.00  Projects in Electronics 1  .25 R     1310-1600 RBH019  -                     PI 12             14 Sullivan,Timot
80276 PHYS 380.00  Introduction to Electroni  .25 T     1310-1600 RBH019  -                     PI 14             12 Sullivan,Timot
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80114 SOCY 249.00  Knowledge of the Other     .50 R     1900-2200 RAL100  -                     PI 15             14 Sun,Anna
80118 SOCY 361.00  Classical Social Theory    .50 T     1900-2200 RAL100  -                     PI 14             14 Sun,Anna
80108 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture        .50 TR    1440-1600 RAL100  -                        25             19 Sun,Anna
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80289 CHNS 213Y.00 Intermediate Chinese       .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC126  -                        18             14 Sun,Cheng
80290 CHNS 321.00  Advanced Chinese           .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC002  -                        18              8 Sun,Cheng
80292 CHNS 326.00  Women of the Inner Chambe  .50 TR    0810-0930 TMB5    -                        15              4 Sun,Cheng
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80105 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender St  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC202  -                        25             26 Suydam,Mary
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80534 FILM 361.00  Intermediate Film Directi  .50 WF    1410-1530 HIL100  -                     PI 12             14 Tazewell,Jonat
80784 FILM 497.00  Film Senior Honors         .50       -                 -                     GP 5               3 Tazewell,Jonat
80749 DANC 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     PC 10              1 Tazewell,Jonat
80750 DRAM 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     PC 10                Tazewell,Jonat
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80513 MUSC 141.03  Level I Piano              .13       -                 -                     PI 99             12 Thompson,Janet
80516 MUSC 142.00  Level I Harp               .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Thompson,Janet
80514 MUSC 241.03  Level II Piano             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              3 Thompson,Janet
80517 MUSC 242.00  Level II Harp              .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Thompson,Janet
80515 MUSC 341.03  Level-III Piano            .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Thompson,Janet
80518 MUSC 342.00  Level-III Harp             .13       -                 -                     PI 99              2 Thompson,Janet
80519 MUSC 442.00  Level IV Harp              .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Thompson,Janet
80520 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble              .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Thompson,Janet
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        8


80339 JAPN 321.00  Advanced Japanese          .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC202  -                        15              8 Tomita,Hideo
80337 JAPN 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japan  .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC202 MWF 0910-1000   ASC202    15              6 Tomita,Hideo
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80050 ECON 101.04  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   0810-0900 ASC326  -                        25             23 Treber,Jaret
80092 ECON 101.05  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC326  -                        25             27 Treber,Jaret
80582 ECON 385.00  Sports Economics Seminar   .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC002  -                     PI 12             11 Treber,Jaret
80103 ECON 497.00  Senior Honors Seminar      .50       -                 -                     PC 12              1 Treber,Jaret
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        4


80207 PSCI 363.00  Global Environmental Poli  .50 MWF   1210-1300 TOM101  -                        25             24 Van Holde,Steph
80188 INST 401.02  Sr Sem International Stud  .50 R     1900-2200 OCONNR  -                        12             13 Van Holde,Steph
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2

Office of the Registrar
06:59 pm, Friday October 24, 2014
Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Instructor
Fall, 2014

06:59 pm, Friday October 24, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                      CRD DAYS  TIMES     ROOM   ADDL_TIME       ROOM   P  LMT           ENR INSTRUCTOR           INSTRUCTOR2
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---- ----- --------- ------ --------------- ------ -- ------------ ---- -------------------- --------------------


80501 DRAM 391.00  ST: Playing Chekhov        .50 TR    0940-1100 OLD     -                     PI 12             17 Viccellio,Benja
80498 DRAM 326.00  Character Analysis         .50 TR    1310-1430 OLD     -                     PI 12             14 Viccellio,Benja
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80070 ENGL 202.00  Creative Non-Fiction Pros  .50 TR    1310-1430 OLN317  -                     PI 12             12 Vigderman,Patri
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80111 SOCY 108.00  Public Life                .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA202  -                     PI 25             20 Villegas,Celso
80121 SOCY 491.01  ST: Civil Soc. & Soc. The  .50 W     1900-2200 TMB4    -                     PI 12              6 Villegas,Celso
80402 SOCY 251.00  Soc. Change, Dictatorship  .50 WF    1410-1530 OLNAUD  -                     PI 20             17 Villegas,Celso
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80713 HIST 341.00  African Women in Fiction&  .50 T     1900-2200 ACLAND  -                        12             12 Volz,Steph
80365 HIST 145.00  Early Africa               .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA215  -                        30             31 Volz,Steph
80763 INST 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                 -                     GP 5               2 Volz,Steph
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80385 PHSD 136.10  Golf                       .13 TR    1310-1430 KAC103  -                        16              3 Wallace,Grant
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80248 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosoph  .50 TR    0940-1100 OLNAUD  -                        25             25 Waller,Jason
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80247 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosoph  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC326  -                        25             23 Waller,Rebec
80251 PHIL 210.00  Modern Philosophy          .50 WF    0840-1000 FSH103  -                        20             18 Waller,Rebec
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80386 PHSD 170.00  Sports Medicine & Wellnes  .25 MWF   1210-1300 KAC223  -                        10             13 Wheeler,Willi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80123 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA201  -                        40             34 White,Andre
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80475 MUSC 147.01  Level I Brass              .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Wick,Heidi
80477 MUSC 247.01  Level II Brass             .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Wick,Heidi
80478 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Brass            .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Wick,Heidi
80579 MUSC 447.01  Level IV Brass             .25       -                 -                     PI 99                Wick,Heidi
80479 MUSC 484.00  French Horn Ensemble       .13       -                 -                     PI 99                Wick,Heidi
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        5


80495 DRAM 243.00  The Lighting Designer      .50 MWF   1110-1200 BOL200  -                     PI 8               7 Wolf,Rebec
80485 DRAM 111.03  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    1310-1430 HILTHR  -                        20             20 Wolf,Rebec
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80342 RUSS 321.00  Advanced Russian           .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC114  -                        15             14 Wright,John
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        1


80252 PHIL 212.00  Early Chinese Philosophy   .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC225  -                        20              8 Xiao,Yang
80255 PHIL 275.00  Moral Psychology           .50 W     1900-2200 RBH215  -                        12              8 Xiao,Yang
80745 PHIL 497.00  Senior Honors              .25       -                 -                     GP 10              1 Xiao,Yang
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        3


80338 JAPN 213Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese  .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC002  -                        15             10 Yamasaki,Nobuk
80741 JAPN 391.00  ST: Exploring Cultures Ja  .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC002  -                        25             21 Yamasaki,Nobuk
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2


80585 ARTS 106.00  Photography I              .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA107  -                     PI 11             11 Zeller,Emily
80587 ARTS 321.00  Digital Photography        .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA203  -                     PI 12              9 Zeller,Emily
                                                                                                                     --------------------
                                                                                                                                        2




































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Office of the Registrar
06:59 pm, Friday October 24, 2014
593 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:01.95