Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Location
Fall, 2014

02:15 pm, Tuesday September 23, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                      CRD DAYS  TIME      ROOM   ADDLD ADDLTIME        ROOM2                    P  LMT           ENR INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---- ----- --------- ------ ----- --------------- ------------------------ -- ------------ ---- --------------------
80377 HIST 391.02  ST: Am Indian Activism &   .50 R     1310-1600 ACLAND       -                                           12             11 Bottiger.P
80375 HIST 387.00  Practice and Theory of Hi  .50 R     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                                           12              7 Singer.W
80713 HIST 341.00  African Women in Fiction&  .50 T     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                                           12             12 Volz.S
80371 HIST 332.00  First World War in Eur. H  .50 W     1310-1600 ACLAND       -                                           12              9 Ablovatsk.E
80378 HIST 490.01  Senior Seminar             .50 W     1900-2200 ACLAND       -                                           10              9 Lowman.I
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

80350 SPAN 321.01  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC002       -                                           18             13 Sierra.M
80356 SPAN 360.00  Testimonio & Documentary   .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC002       -                                           18             13 Sierra.M
80290 CHNS 321.00  Advanced Chinese           .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC002       -                                           18              8 Sun.C
80338 JAPN 213Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese  .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC002       -                                           15             10 Yamasaki.N
80699 SOCY 291.02  ST: Mass Incarceration in  .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC002       -                                           20             21 Dunning-L.J
80741 JAPN 391.00  ST: Exploring Cultures Ja  .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC002       -                                           25             23 Yamasaki.N
80582 ECON 385.00  Sports Economics Seminar   .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC002       -                                        PI 12             11 Treber.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

80303 GERM 321.00  Adv Composition & Convers  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC114       -                                           15              7 Gebhardt.P
80342 RUSS 321.00  Advanced Russian           .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC114       -                                           15             14 Wright.J
80037 GREK 301.00  Advanced Greek             .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC114       -                                           8               8 Barich.M
80341 RUSS 213Y.00 Intermediate Russian       .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC114       -                                           15             12 Olshanska.N
80589 RLST 270.00  Chinese Religions          .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC114       -                                           22              8 Brennan.J
80583 RLST 342.00  Relgn & Pop Music in Afr   .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC114       -                                           20             10 Edmonds.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       6

80308 ITAL 321.00  Advanced Italian           .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC120       -                                           10              7 Dubrovic.S
80307 ITAL 213Y.00 Language and Culture       .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC120       -                                           15              8 Richards.P
80035 GREK 111Y.00 Intensive Elementary Gree  .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC120 TR    1310-1430       ASC120                      15              8 Hahnemann.C
80040 LATN 201.00  Intermediate Latin: Prose  .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC120       -                                           15             10 Serfass.A
80287 ARBC 391.00  ST: Arabic Short Stories   .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC120       -                                           18              7 Nichols.J
80041 LATN 301.00  Advanced Latin             .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC120       -                                           15             13 Adkins.E
80044 CLAS 255.00  Rhetoric in Antiquity      .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC120       -                                        PI 16             16 Serfass.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

80389 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Co  .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC125       -                                           26             32 Rhodes.R
80348 SPAN 213Y.02 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC125       -                                           18             17 Finley.S
80340 RUSS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC125 TR    1210-1300       ASC125                      15             15 Olshanska.N
80296 FREN 213Y.02 Intermediate French        .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC125       -                                           18             10 Grawemeye.J
80349 SPAN 213Y.03 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC125       -                                           18             11 Finley.S
80288 CHNS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC125 MWF   1010-1100       ASC125                      18             16 Bai.J
80701 PSCI 391.03  ST: Civil Wars & Failed S  .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC125       -                                           25             11 McAlliste.J
80291 CHNS 323.00  Advanced Chinese II        .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC125       -                                           18              8 Bai.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       8

80038 LATN 101Y.01 Elementary Latin           .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC126       -                                        PI 22             22 Barich.M
80289 CHNS 213Y.00 Intermediate Chinese       .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC126       -                                           18             14 Sun.C
80250 PHIL 208.00  Contemp Political Philoso  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC126       -                                           20             18 Lottenbac.H
80245 MATH 341.00  Real Analysis I            .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC126       -                                        PI 12             11 Snipes.M
80284 ARBC 101Y.01 Beginning Arabic           .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC126       -                                           20             12 Nichols.J
80603 PHIL 391.00  ST: Kant's Aesthetics      .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC126       -                                           15              5 Lottenbac.H
80390 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Co  .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC126       -                                           22             15 Edmonds.E
80344 SPAN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC126 MWF   1010-1100       ASC126                   PI 20             20 Metzler.L
80393 RLST 210.00  The Judaic Tradition       .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC126       -                                           22             21 Dean-Otti.M
80355 SPAN 376.00  Family&Nation in Mod Span  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC126       -                                           18             10 Metzler.L
                                                                  ------
                                                                      10

80708 ECON 101.06  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC201       -                                           25             25 Snow.N
80100 ECON 391.01  ST: Futures, Options & Sw  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC201       -                                        PI 25             21 Melick.W
80047 ECON 101.01  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC201       -                                           25             32 Corrigan.J
80093 ECON 201.01  Microeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC201       -                                           25             27 An.G
80094 ECON 201.02  Microeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC201       -                                           25             26 An.G
80731 ECON 201.03  Microeconomic Theory       .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC201       -                                           25             21 An.G
80095 ECON 205.01  Introduction to Econometr  .50 TR    0810-0930 ASC201       -                                        PI 24             27 Melick.W
80049 ECON 101.03  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC201       -                                           25             25 Keeler.J
80096 ECON 205.02  Introduction to Econometr  .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC201       -                                           25             23 Keeler.J
80711 ECON 357.00  Economics with Calculus    .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC201       -                                           25             14 An.G
                                                                  ------
                                                                      10

80709 ECON 101.07  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC202       -                                           25             26 Snow.N
80285 ARBC 101Y.02 Beginning Arabic           .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC202       -                                           20             18 Al-Huraib.N
80286 ARBC 201.00  Intermediate Arabic I      .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC202       -                                           18             12 Nichols.J
80098 ECON 355.00  Business Cycles            .50 MWF   1410-1500 ASC202       -                                           25             11 Luther.W
80339 JAPN 321.00  Advanced Japanese          .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC202       -                                           15              8 Tomita.H
80337 JAPN 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japan  .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC202 MWF   0910-1000       ASC202                      15              6 Tomita.H
80301 GERM 111Y.00 Intensive Intro German     .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC202 MWF   1010-1100       ASC202                      20             22 Riegert.L
80299 FREN 323.00  Approaches to French Lit   .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC202       -                                           25             12 Dairon.P
80105 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender St  .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC202       -                                           25             26 Suydam.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

80143 IPHS 113Y.01 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 T     1240-1430       ASC220                      40             22 Shutt.T
80278 IPHS 113Y.02 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 R     1240-1430       TMB5                        12             15 Leibowitz.L
80279 IPHS 113Y.03 Odyssey of West: Wisdom    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC220 T     1240-1430       TMB5                        20             13 Kirkland.P
80282 IPHS 323.00  Dante's Divine Comedy      .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC220       -                                           80             86 Shutt.T
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

80295 FREN 213Y.01 Intermediate French        .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC225       -                                           18             18 Guiney.M
80302 GERM 213Y.00 Intermediate German Langu  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC225       -                                           18              8 Gebhardt.P
80357 SPAN 381.00  Contemp Latino(a) Literat  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC225       -                                        PI 18             19 Hedeen.K
80298 FREN 321.02  Adv Composition & Convers  .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC225       -                                           16             14 Guiney.M
80354 SPAN 359.00  Lit & Film of Cuban Revol  .50 MWF   1510-1600 ASC225       -                                        PI 18             16 Rodriguez.V
80759 FREN 111Y.03 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC225 MWF   0910-1000       ASC201                      20             20 Stey.M
80590 RLST 320.00  Medieval Christianity      .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC225       -                                           20             20 Rhodes.R
80249 PHIL 120.00  Symbolic Logic             .50 TR    1310-1430 ASC225       -                                           25             27 Richeimer.J
80252 PHIL 212.00  Early Chinese Philosophy   .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC225       -                                           20              8 Xiao.Y
80326 BIOL 228.00  Ecology                    .50 WF    0840-1000 ASC225       -                                           24             18 Kerkhoff.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                      10

80039 LATN 101Y.02 Elementary Latin           .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC226       -                                        PI 22             24 Adkins.E
80297 FREN 321.01  Adv Composition & Convers  .50 MWF   1210-1300 ASC226       -                                           16             11 Garoiu.M
80346 SPAN 111Y.03 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 MWF   1310-1400 ASC226 TR    1310-1430       ASC226                   PI 20             19 Rodriguez.V
80293 FREN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0810-0930 ASC226 MWF   0910-1000       ASC226                      20             21 Dairon.P
80345 SPAN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 TR    0940-1100 ASC226 MWF   1110-1200       ASC226                   PI 20             22 Hedeen.K
80304 GERM 391.00  ST: German-Jewish Lit      .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC226       -                                           20             17 Riegert.L
80394 RLST 240.00  Classical Islam            .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC226       -                                           22             17 Schubel.V
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

80050 ECON 101.04  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   0810-0900 ASC326       -                                           25             23 Treber.J
80092 ECON 101.05  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   0910-1000 ASC326       -                                           25             28 Treber.J
80104 ECON 359.00  History of Political Econ  .50 MWF   1010-1100 ASC326       -                                           25             25 Luther.W
80247 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosoph  .50 MWF   1110-1200 ASC326       -                                           25             23 Waller.R
80306 ITAL 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Italian    .75 MWF   1210-1300 ASC326 TR    1310-1430       ASC326                   PI 20             21 Dubrovic.S
80048 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics    .50 MWF   1310-1400 ASC326       -                                           25             31 Corrigan.J
80253 PHIL 225.00  Existentialism             .50 TR    0940-1100 ASC326       -                                           20             20 DePascual.J
80362 HIST 120.00  Early Latin America        .50 TR    1440-1600 ASC326       -                                           25             20 Suarez-Po.W
80042 CLAS 102.00  Latin Literature           .50 WF    1410-1530 ASC326       -                                           30              8 Myers.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

80495 DRAM 243.00  The Lighting Designer      .50 MWF   1110-1200 BOL200       -                                        PI 8               8 Wolf.R
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80481 DRAM 111.02  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    0940-1100 BOLTHR       -                                           20             22 Reinert.A
80487 DRAM 111.04  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    1310-1430 BOLTHR       -                                           20             20 Dennen.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80184 CHEM 475.00  Chemistry Research Semina  .25 M     1310-1600 CHL114       -                                           20             14 Cummings.S
80120 SOCY 372.00  Quantitative Research Met  .50 MWF   1110-1200 CHL114       -                                           14              9 Kohlman.M
80294 FREN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro French     .75 TR    0940-1100 CHL114 MWF   1010-1100       GAL101                      20             19 Garoiu.M
80703 GERM 366.00  Cinema Sexuality Germ Fil  .50 WF    1410-1530 CHL114       -                                           15              9 Gebhardt.P
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

80076 ENGL 300.00  Advanced Fiction Writing   .50 M     1310-1600 CHVSEM       -                                        PI 12             12 Lynn.D
80074 ENGL 289.00  American Novel, 1950-Pres  .50 MWF   1010-1100 CHVSEM       -                                           20             19 Kluge.P
80019 ANTH 350.00  Human Sexuality and Cultu  .50 MWF   1210-1300 CHVSEM       -                                        PI 25             25 Suggs.D
80008 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropo  .50 TR    1310-1430 CHVSEM       -                                           25             16 Pack.S
80083 ENGL 369.00  Canadian Literature & Cul  .50 TR    1440-1600 CHVSEM       -                                           25             22 Laycock.D
80071 ENGL 214.00  Gender Benders             .50 WF    1410-1530 CHVSEM       -                                           20             20 Murthy.P
                                                                  ------
                                                                       6

80451 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique  .25 MW    1010-1130 DAN100       -                                        PI 20             19 Craig-Qui.B
80442 DANC 107.00  Beg Dance: Contact Improv  .25 MW    1210-1330 DAN100       -                                           20             17 Radella F.K
80608 DANC 104.00  Yoga                       .25 MW    1410-1530 DAN100       -                                           30             32 Radella F.K
80441 DANC 105.00  Introduction to the Dance  .50 TR    0940-1100 DAN100       -                                           15             19 Craig-Qui.B
80461 DANC 228.00  The Choreographer II       .50 TR    1310-1430 DAN100       -                                           10              5 Radella F.K
80449 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique  .25 TR    1440-1600 DAN100       -                                        PI 20             25 Brodie.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       6

80025 ENVS 253.00  Sustainable Agriculture    .50 M     1310-1600 DAVIS        -                                        PI 12             12 Hardy.B
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80754 BIOL 104.00  BIology of Female Sexuali  .50 MWF   1010-1100 FSH103       -                                           20             15 Edwards.K
80322 BIOL 266.00  Cell Biology               .50 MWF   1110-1200 FSH103       -                                           20             16 Itagaki.H
80760 SPAN 111Y.04 Intensive Intro Spanish    .75 MWF   1310-1400 FSH103 TR    1310-1430       FSH103                      20             12 Anderson.D
80240 MATH 227.00  Combinatorics              .50 MWF   1410-1500 FSH103       -                                           20              6 Jones.B
80325 BIOL 321.00  Developmental Biology      .50 TR    0940-1100 FSH103       -                                           20              8 Hicks.K
80186 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Soc  .50 TR    1440-1600 FSH103       -                                           18             14 Johnson.J
80251 PHIL 210.00  Modern Philosophy          .50 WF    0840-1000 FSH103       -                                           20             19 Waller.R
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

80330 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation          .25 T     1310-1600 FSH204       -                                           10             12 Smith.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80328 BIOL 375.00  Virology                   .50 MW    0910-1100 FSH205       -                                           10              5 Slonczews.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80006 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropo  .50 MWF   1010-1100 GAL001       -                                        PI 25             22 Suggs.D
80010 ARHS 113.00  Survey of Architecture     .50 MWF   1110-1200 GAL001       -                                           28             28 Dwyer.E
80009 ARHS 111.00  Survey of Art, Part II     .50 MWF   1310-1400 GAL001       -                                           28             29 Sakai.J
80007 ARHS 110.01  Survey of Art, Part I      .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL001       -                                        PI 28             29 Fullerton.M
80117 SOCY 291.01  ST: Hip Hop & Urban Socio  .50 WF    0840-1000 GAL001       -                                           15             20 Ewoodzie.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

80606 ARHS 223.00  Early Renaissance Art in   .50 MWF   0910-1000 GAL101       -                                           20             14 Sakai.J
80080 ENGL 342.00  18th Century Novel         .50 MWF   1210-1300 GAL101       -                                           25             23 Carson.J
80352 SPAN 321.03  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos  .50 MWF   1310-1400 GAL101       -                                           18             17 Landry.T
80013 ARHS 221.00  Roman Art                  .50 MWF   1410-1500 GAL101       -                                           18              6 Dwyer.E
80016 ARHS 226.00  Mod Art I:Rococo-Impressi  .50 TR    0940-1100 GAL101       -                                        PI 20             22 Dabakis.M
80594 ENGL 291.02  ST: Moderns & Early Moder  .50 TR    1310-1430 GAL101       -                                           20             18 Brown.J
80021 AMST 109.00  American Art & Culture,19  .50 TR    1440-1600 GAL101       -                                        PI 20             26 Dabakis.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

80374 HIST 380.00  Black Hist thru Fiction &  .50 M     1310-1600 GAL102       -                                           12             11 McNair.G
80225 AMST 330.00  Sankofa Project: Urban Ed  .75 M     1900-2200 GAL102       -                                        PI 12             19 Rutkoff.P
80353 SPAN 324.00  Intro to Spanish Literatu  .50 MWF   0910-1000 GAL102       -                                           18             13 Landry.T
80017 ARHS 235.00  Art of China               .50 MWF   1010-1100 GAL102       -                                           20             10 Blick.S
80020 ARHS 480.00  Senior Seminar             .50 T     1310-1600 GAL102       -                                           8               6 Dwyer.E
80592 AMST 110.00  August Wilson&Black Pitts  .50 T     1900-2200 GAL102       -                                        PI 12             11 Rutkoff.P
80707 ARHS 391.00  ST:Vis Culture of Am Civi  .50 W     1900-2200 GAL102       -                                           12              9 Corrales-.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

80320 BIOL 109Y.07 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 F     1310-1600 HIG109       -                                        PI 14             12 Edwards.K
80318 BIOL 109Y.05 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 R     0810-1100 HIG109       -                                        PI 14             15 Smith.J
80319 BIOL 109Y.06 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 R     1310-1600 HIG109       -                                        PI 14             16 Bickford.C
80310 BIOL 109Y.01 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 T     0810-1100 HIG109       -                                        PI 14             16 Smith.J
80315 BIOL 109Y.02 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 T     1310-1600 HIG109       -                                        PI 14             16 Hicks.K
80316 BIOL 109Y.03 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG109       -                                        PI 14             14 Kerkhoff.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       6

80334 BIOL 353.00  Aquatic Systems Lab        .25 F     1310-1600 HIG120       -                                           12             12 Fennessy.M
80317 BIOL 109Y.04 Intro to Experimental Bio  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG120       -                                        PI 14             13 Smith.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80333 BIOL 267.00  Experimental Cell Biology  .25 R     1310-1600 HIG210       -                                           10             11 Itagaki.H
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80332 BIOL 229.00  Ecology Laboratory         .25 R     1310-1600 HIG320       -                                           14             14 Kerkhoff.A
80331 BIOL 262.00  Experimental Animal Behav  .25 W     1310-1600 HIG320       -                                           14             13 Mauck.R
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80312 BIOL 115.02  Energy in Living Systems   .50 MWF   0910-1000 HIGAUD       -                                           35             42 Fennessy.M
80313 BIOL 115.03  Energy in Living Systems   .50 MWF   1110-1200 HIGAUD       -                                           35             45 Bickford.C
80324 BIOL 261.00  Animal Behavior            .50 TR    0940-1100 HIGAUD       -                                           24             28 Mauck.R
80327 BIOL 103.00  Biology in Science Fictio  .50 WF    1410-1600 HIGAUD       -                                           60             34 Slonczews.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

80490 DRAM 213.00  History of the Western Th  .50 MWF   1010-1100 HIL100       -                                           18             17 Reinert.A
80534 FILM 361.00  Intermediate Film Directi  .50 WF    1410-1530 HIL100       -                                        PI 12             14 Tazewell.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80492 DRAM 231Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Th  .50 TR    1440-1600 HIL301       -                                        PI 11             12 MacLeod.W
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80476 DRAM 111.01  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    0940-1100 HILTHR       -                                           20             21 MacLeod.W
80485 DRAM 111.03  Introduction to the Theat  .50 TR    1310-1430 HILTHR       -                                           20             20 Wolf.R
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80218 PSCI 428.00  Political Thought of Niet  .50 M     1900-2200 HRWITZ       -                                           15             13 Baumann.F
80736 PSCI 101Y.07 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   0910-1000 HRWITZ       -                                           18              7 Phillips.R
80208 PSCI 101Y.01 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1010-1100 HRWITZ       -                                           18             12 Powers.N
80211 PSCI 101Y.02 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1110-1200 HRWITZ       -                                           18             13 Phillips.R
80213 PSCI 101Y.03 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1410-1500 HRWITZ       -                                           18             18 Leibowitz.L
80209 PSCI 101Y.04 The Quest for Justice      .50 MWF   1510-1600 HRWITZ       -                                           18             13 Leibowitz.D
80216 PSCI 425.00  Machiavelli and Shakespea  .50 R     1900-2200 HRWITZ       -                                           15             11 Spiekerma.T
80217 PSCI 426.00  John Locke's Liberalism    .50 T     1900-2200 HRWITZ       -                                           15             14 Jensen.P
80212 PSCI 101Y.05 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    0940-1100 HRWITZ       -                                           18             19 Baumann.F
80214 PSCI 101Y.06 The Quest for Justice      .50 TR    1310-1430 HRWITZ       -                                           18             16 Spiekerma.T
80735 HIST 391.04  ST: European Enlightenmen  .50 W     1900-2200 HRWITZ       -                                           15              5 Haas.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                      11

80032 ARTS 360.00  Installation Art           .50 MWF   1410-1600 HSA101       -                                        PI 7               7 Esslinger.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80585 ARTS 106.00  Photography I              .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA107       -                                        PI 11             11 Zeller.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80027 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                .50 MWF   0910-1100 HSA114       -                                        PI 12              9 Gunderson.B
80030 ARTS 211.00  Art with a Function        .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA114       -                                        PI 15             13 Gunderson.B
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80587 ARTS 321.00  Digital Photography        .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA203       -                                        PI 12              9 Zeller.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80029 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging I          .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA206       -                                        PI 14             14 Esslinger.C
80533 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera   .50 T     1900-2200 HSA206       -                                        PI 18             18 Davis.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80034 ARTS 480.02  Advanced Studio            .50 T     1310-1600 HSA220       -                                        PI 9               6 Snouffer.K
80033 ARTS 480.01  Advanced Studio            .50 T     1900-2200 HSA220       -                                        PI 9              11 Gunderson.B
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80031 ARTS 245.00  Printmaking                .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA301       -                                        PI 12             14 Baldwin.K
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80584 ARTS 102.02  Drawing I                  .50 MWF   1010-1200 HSA302       -                                        PI 12             16 Hill.C
80026 ARTS 102.01  Drawing I                  .50 TR    0810-1100 HSA302       -                                        PI 12             16 Baldwin.K
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80586 ARTS 250.00  Fundamentals of Painting   .50 MWF   1310-1500 HSA304       -                                        PI 12             14 Hill.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80028 ARTS 104.00  Book Arts                  .50 TR    1310-1600 HSA316       -                                        PI 12             13 Sheffield.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80387 PHSD 171.00  Human and Sport Nutrition  .25 MW    1110-1200 KAC103       -                                           10             15 Heithaus.E
80716 PHSD 191.00  ST: Anatomy & Physiology   .50 MWF   1010-1100 KAC103       -                                           25             31 Heithaus.E
80385 PHSD 136.10  Golf                       .13 TR    1310-1430 KAC103       -                                           16              4 Wallace.G
                                                                  ------
                                                                       3

80381 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training         .25 TW    1900-2030 KAC136       -                                           10              2 Scott.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80388 PHSD 182.20  CPR and First Aid          .13 TR    0940-1100 KAC205       -                                           10              3 O'Neill.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80386 PHSD 170.00  Sports Medicine & Wellnes  .25 MWF   1210-1300 KAC223       -                                           10             13 Wheeler.W
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80462 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Techniqu  .25 MW    1410-1530 KAC237       -                                        PI 15              8 Craig-Qui.B
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80380 PHSD 110.10  Personal Fitness           .13 MWF   0910-1000 KAC239       -                                           10              9 Buzzi.M
80384 PHSD 134.20  Strength and Conditioning  .13 MWF   0910-1000 KAC239       -                                           16              3 Clymer.B
80383 PHSD 132.10  Beginning Weight Training  .13 MWF   1110-1200 KAC239       -                                           16              5 Misarti.D
                                                                  ------
                                                                       3

80717 PHSD 124.20  Tennis                     .13 MWF   1310-1400 KACTC        -                                           16              3 Cox.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80220 PSCI 491.01  ST: Transitional Justice   .50 M     1900-2200 LEN104       -                                        PI 15             12 McAlliste.J
80056 ENGL 103.04  Dirt and Disorder          .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN104       -                                           15             15 Fernando.K
80059 ENGL 103.07  Metapoetics & Metafiction  .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN104       -                                        PI 15             15 Hawks.T
80057 ENGL 103.05  The Assault of Laughter    .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN104       -                                           15             15 Grace.A
80058 ENGL 103.06  The Assault of Laughter    .50 MWF   1210-1300 LEN104       -                                           15             14 Grace.A
80719 AFDS 110.00  Intro African Diaspora St  .50 MWF   1410-1500 LEN104       -                                           20              5 Schoenfel.J
80189 INST 401.03  Sr Sem International Stud  .50 R     1900-2200 LEN104       -                                           12             11 Rowe.D
80379 HIST 490.02  Senior Seminar             .50 T     1900-2200 LEN104       -                                           10             10 Bottiger.P
80593 ENGL 103.15  Books and Readers          .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN104       -                                           15             16 Brown.J
80091 ENGL 497.00  Senior Honors              .50 TR    1310-1430 LEN104       -                                        GP 25              9 McMullen.K
80090 ENGL 491.04  ST: Sr Sem in Literature   .50 TR    1440-1600 LEN104       -                                           15             11 Murthy.P
80397 RLST 490.00  Senior Seminar             .50 W     1900-2200 LEN104       -                                           15             12 Dean-Otti.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                      12

80376 HIST 391.01  ST: Europe in the 12th Ce  .50 M     1900-2200 LEN204       -                                           10              7 Bowman.J
80063 ENGL 103.11  Literature & Representati  .50 MWF   0910-1000 LEN204       -                                           15             14 Mason.T
80054 ENGL 103.02  Animals in Literature      .50 MWF   1010-1100 LEN204       -                                        PI 15             15 Carson.J
80066 ENGL 103.14  Writing the Race           .50 MWF   1110-1200 LEN204       -                                        PI 15             14 Schoenfel.J
80073 ENGL 286.00  Transgressive Friendships  .50 MWF   1310-1400 LEN204       -                                        PI 20             22 Schoenfel.J
80064 ENGL 103.12  Writing the Mind           .50 MWF   1410-1500 LEN204       -                                           15             15 Matz.J
80079 ENGL 338.00  Milton                     .50 MWF   1510-1600 LEN204       -                                           25             23 Blumentha.A
80014 ANTH 327.00  Narrative Lives            .50 R     1900-2200 LEN204       -                                        PI 15             12 Pack.S
80369 HIST 233.00  Russian Empire & Soviet U  .50 TR    0940-1100 LEN204       -                                           25             17 Ablovatsk.E
80089 ENGL 491.03  ST: Sr Sem in Literature   .50 TR    1310-1430 LEN204       -                                        PI 15             14 Heidt.S
80086 ENGL 391.02  ST: Exp Lit Journalism     .50 TR    1440-1600 LEN204       -                                           25             23 Garcia.I
80087 ENGL 491.01  ST: Arts of Memory         .50 W     1900-2200 LEN204       -                                        PI 15             10 Hyde.L
                                                                  ------
                                                                      12

80112 SOCY 244.00  Race, Ethnicity & America  .50 M     1310-1600 OCONNR       -                                        PI 12             12 Sheffield.R
80530 FILM 231.00  The Screenwriter           .50 M     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                                        PI 12             14 Claffey-K.C
80351 SPAN 321.02  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos  .50 MWF   1110-1200 OCONNR       -                                           18             16 Landry.T
80223 PSCI 491.02  ST: Comp Political Partie  .50 R     1310-1600 OCONNR       -                                           15             10 Camerra-R.P
80188 INST 401.02  Sr Sem International Stud  .50 R     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                                           12             13 Van Holde.S
80215 PSCI 397.00  Junior Honors Seminar      .50 T     1310-1600 OCONNR       -                                        PI 15              9 Rowe.D
80734 HIST 391.03  ST: WWII and American Cul  .50 T     1900-2200 OCONNR       -                                           15             15 Porter.A
80373 HIST 345.00  History of the Indian Oce  .50 WF    1410-1530 OCONNR       -                                           12             12 Lowman.I
                                                                  ------
                                                                       8

80187 INST 401.01  Sr Sem International Stud  .50 W     1900-2200 OFF          -                                           12             12 Klesner.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       1

80501 DRAM 391.00  ST: Playing Chekhov        .50 TR    0940-1100 OLD          -                                        PI 12             17 Viccellio.B
80498 DRAM 326.00  Character Analysis         .50 TR    1310-1430 OLD          -                                        PI 12             14 Viccellio.B
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80036 GREK 201.00  Intermediate Greek: Prose  .50 MWF   1110-1200 OLN317       -                                           10              5 Myers.M
80070 ENGL 202.00  Creative Non-Fiction Pros  .50 TR    1310-1430 OLN317       -                                        PI 12             12 Vigderman.P
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80012 ARHS 114.00  Introduction to  Asian Ar  .50 MWF   0810-0900 OLNAUD       -                                           28             27 Blick.S
80364 HIST 131.00  Early Modern Europe        .50 MWF   1010-1100 OLNAUD       -                                           25             20 Haas.A
80368 HIST 226.00  The British Empire         .50 MWF   1110-1200 OLNAUD       -                                           30             27 Kinzer.B
80254 PHIL 263.00  Mind, Perception, and Fil  .50 T     1900-2200 OLNAUD       -                                           40             38 Richeimer.J
80248 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosoph  .50 TR    0940-1100 OLNAUD       -                                           25             25 Waller.J
80366 HIST 156.00  History of India           .50 TR    1440-1600 OLNAUD       -                                           30             29 Singer.W
80402 SOCY 251.00  Soc. Change, Dictatorship  .50 WF    1410-1530 OLNAUD       -                                        PI 20             18 Villegas.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

80004 ANTH 391.01  ST: Ecological Anthropolo  .50 F     1310-1600 PLM200       -                                        PI 13             14 Hardy.B
80002 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropo  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PLM200       -                                           20             26 Hardy.B
80003 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropo  .50 MWF   1110-1200 PLM200       -                                           20             20 Murphy.K
80464 DANC 322.00  Dance Kinesiology          .50 MWF   1210-1300 PLM200       -                                        PI 15             18 Brodie.J
80011 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeolo  .50 TR    0810-0930 PLM200       -                                           25             25 Schortman.E
80023 ANTH 460.00  Race & Ethnicity in Amer   .50 TR    0940-1100 PLM200       -                                           15              7 Schortman.E
80739 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeolo  .50 TR    1310-1430 PLM200       -                                           25             13 Schwartz.L
80022 ANTH 465.00  Hist Anthropological Thou  .50 TR    1440-1600 PLM200       -                                           25             13 Schortman.E
80740 ANTH 391.02  ST: Social Meaning Space   .50 W     1310-1600 PLM200       -                                           15              5 Schwartz.L
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

80197 PSCI 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRC210       -                                           25             30 Elliott.J
80198 AMST 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRC210       -                                           25                Elliott.J
80578 MUSC 107.00  Comprehending Music Perf.  .50 TR    0940-1100 PRC210       -                                           25             22 Heuchemer.D
80359 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. Wor  .50 TR    1310-1430 PRC210       -                                           40             37 Ablovatsk.E
80363 HIST 126.00  Early Middle Ages 300-110  .50 WF    0840-1000 PRC210       -                                           25             13 Bowman.J
80722 MUSC 191.00  ST: Intro to World Musics  .50 WF    1410-1530 PRC210       -                                           25              9 Han.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                       6

80234 MATH 128.00  Hist of Math in Islamic W  .50 MWF   1010-1100 PRCL09       -                                           20             10 Aydin.N
80235 MATH 213.01  Calculus III               .50 MWF   1110-1200 PRCL09       -                                           25             15 Holdener.J
80236 MATH 213.02  Calculus III               .50 MWF   1210-1300 PRCL09       -                                           25             11 Holdener.J
80718 MATH 106.03  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1410-1500 PRCL09       -                                           25             24 Curran.P
80229 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                 .50 MWRF  1310-1400 PRCL09       -                                           25             10 Aydin.N
80243 MATH 333.00  Differential Equations     .50 TR    0940-1100 PRCL09       -                                           25             10 Farnell.E
80228 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                 .50 W     0810-0900 PRCL09 MWF   0910-1000       PRCL09                      25             20 Schumache.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

80142 LGLS 110.00  Introduction to Legal Stu  .50 MWF   0910-1000 RAL100       -                                           25             20 Sheffield.R
80591 RLST 381.00  Meanings of Death          .50 MWF   1310-1400 RAL100       -                                        PI 15             20 Rhodes.R
80109 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspec  .50 MWF   1410-1500 RAL100       -                                        PI 25             25 Johnson.J
80113 SOCY 245.00  Cultural Sociology         .50 MWF   1510-1600 RAL100       -                                           20             16 Ewoodzie.J
80114 SOCY 249.00  Knowledge of the Other     .50 R     1900-2200 RAL100       -                                        PI 15             14 Sun.A
80118 SOCY 361.00  Classical Social Theory    .50 T     1900-2200 RAL100       -                                        PI 14             14 Sun.A
80110 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequali  .50 TR    0940-1100 RAL100       -                                        PI 25             26 Schupp.J
80116 SOCY 271.00  Methods of Social Researc  .50 TR    1310-1430 RAL100       -                                        PI 14             16 Schupp.J
80108 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture        .50 TR    1440-1600 RAL100       -                                           25             21 Sun.A
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

80277 PHYS 381.00  Projects in Electronics 1  .25 R     1310-1600 RBH019       -                                        PI 12             14 Sullivan.T
80276 PHYS 380.00  Introduction to Electroni  .25 T     1310-1600 RBH019       -                                        PI 14             13 Sullivan.T
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80262 PHYS 141.01  Intro Experimental Physic  .25 M     1310-1600 RBH105       -                                        PI 12              9 Bahreyni.N
80265 PHYS 141.03  Intro Experimental Physic  .25 R     1310-1600 RBH105       -                                        PI 12             14 Bahreyni.N
80264 PHYS 141.02  Intro Experimental Physic  .25 T     1310-1600 RBH105       -                                        PI 12             14 Peiris.F
                                                                  ------
                                                                       3

80604 PHYS 103.00  Creating with Gadgets      .25 M     1900-2200 RBH109       -                                           20             16 Giblin.J
80168 CHEM 231.01  Organic Chemistry I        .50 MWF   0810-0900 RBH109       -                                           40             32 Hofferber.J
80169 CHEM 231.02  Organic Chemistry I        .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH109       -                                           40             42 Hofferber.J
80261 PHYS 140.00  Classical Physics          .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH109       -                                           66             27 Giblin.J
80260 PHYS 130.00  General Physics I          .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH109       -                                           66             29 Bahreyni.N
80199 PSCI 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH109       -                                           25             22 Elliott.J
80200 AMST 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in Amer  .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH109       -                                           25              4 Elliott.J
80084 ENGL 375.00  U.S. Fiction in 19th Cent  .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH109       -                                           25             25 Mason.T
80258 PHYS 109.00  Origins                    .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH109       -                                           24             23 Schumache.B
80401 INDS 150.00  Doing the Work: Productiv  .25 R     1900-2020 RBH109       -                                           35             38 Mason.T
80367 HIST 175.00  Early Black History        .50 TR    0810-0930 RBH109       -                                           25             15 McNair.G
80257 PHYS 108.00  Geology                    .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH109       -                                           24             24 Holdener.E
                                                                  ------
                                                                      12

80238 MATH 222.00  Foundations                .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH203       -                                           16             10 Farnell.S
80272 PHYS 340.00  Classical Mechanics        .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH203       -                                           25             19 Sullivan.T
80720 MATH 341.02  Real Analysis I            .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH203       -                                        PI 10             11 Schumache.C
80274 PHYS 360.00  Quantum Mechanics          .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH203       -                                           25             17 Giblin.J
80242 MATH 231.00  Mathematical Problem Solv  .25 W     1900-2200 RBH203       -                                           20             15 Snipes.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

80259 PHYS 110.00  1stY Sem                   .25 M     1900-2200 RBH213       -                                           25             21 Kmetko.J
80266 PHYS 240.00  Fields and Spacetime       .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH213       -                                           24             12 Kmetko.J
80732 PHYS 241.02  Fields & Spacetime Lab     .25 R     1310-1600 RBH213       -                                           24              8 Loveland.G
80270 PHYS 241.01  Fields & Spacetime Lab     .25 W     1310-1600 RBH213       -                                           24              7 Kmetko.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

80329 BIOL 336.00  Integrative Biology of An  .50 M     1310-1600 RBH215       -                                           11              9 Gillen.C
80396 RLST 390.00  Approaches to the Stdy of  .50 R     1900-2200 RBH215       -                                           15             15 Schubel.V
80183 CHEM 401.04  Chemistry and Biochem Sem  .50 T     1900-2200 RBH215       -                                           10              9 Hunsen.M
80102 ECON 391.03  ST: Exp. Economics Semina  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH215       -                                        PI 12             11 Corrigan.J
80372 HIST 340.00  Tudor & Stuart Britain     .50 TR    1310-1430 RBH215       -                                           12             12 Kinzer.B
80227 AMST 331.00  Visions of America from A  .50 TR    1440-1600 RBH215       -                                           20              8 DePascual.J
80255 PHIL 275.00  Moral Psychology           .50 W     1900-2200 RBH215       -                                           12              8 Xiao.Y
80082 ENGL 362.00  20th Century Irish Litera  .50 WF    1410-1530 RBH215       -                                           25             18 McMullen.K
                                                                  ------
                                                                       8

80232 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                .50 MWF   0810-0900 RBH311 T     0830-0930       RBH311                      25             14 Farnell.E
80239 MATH 224.00  Linear Algebra             .50 MWF   0910-1000 RBH311       -                                           25             22 Holdener.J
80237 MATH 216.00  Nonparametric Statistics   .50 MWF   1010-1100 RBH311       -                                           25             20 Hartlaub.B
80230 MATH 106.01  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1110-1200 RBH311       -                                           25             23 Farnell.S
80244 MATH 336.00  Probability                .50 MWF   1210-1300 RBH311       -                                           20             11 Jones.B
80233 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                .50 MWF   1310-1400 RBH311 T     1310-1400       RBH311                      25             14 Farnell.E
80231 MATH 106.02  Elements of Statistics     .50 MWF   1410-1500 RBH311       -                                           25             27 Farnell.S
80753 MATH 111.03  Calculus I                 .50 T     1440-1600 RBH311 MWF   1510-1600       RBH311                      25             22 Schumache.C
80246 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programmi  .50 TR    0940-1100 RBH311       -                                           25             21 Aydin.N
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

80119 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA201       -                                        PI 40             44 Engell.A
80123 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA201       -                                           40             33 White.A
80124 PSYC 100.03  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA201       -                                        PI 40             44 Engell.A
80201 PSCI 220.01  Classical Quest for Justi  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA201       -                                           30             15 Leibowitz.D
80202 PSCI 220.02  Classical Quest for Justi  .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA201       -                                           30             25 Leibowitz.D
80122 PSYC 100.04  Introduction to Psycholog  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA201       -                                           40             39 Lopez.I
80269 NEUR 304.00  Neuropsychology            .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA201       -                                           25             12 McFarlane.H
80271 NEUR 347.00  Psychopharmacology         .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA201       -                                           25              7 McFarlane.H
80714 ENGL 280.00  American Modernism         .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA201       -                                        PI 20             20 Hawks.T
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

80126 PSYC 200.00  Stat Analysis in Psycholo  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA202       -                                           15             17 Murnen.S
80721 PSYC 150.03  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA202       -                                        PI 15             16 Payne.T
80125 PSYC 150.01  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA202       -               SMA206                      15             17 Corker.K
80581 WGS  232.00  Topics in Masculinity      .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA202       -                                           25             24 Finke.L
80127 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Ps  .50 MWF   1310-1400 SMA202       -                                           15             13 Corker.K
80691 PSYC 310.00  Cognitive Neuroscience     .50 TR    0810-0930 SMA202       -                                           25             14 Engell.A
80205 PSCI 300.00  Congress&Public Policymak  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA202       -                                        PI 20             21 Camerra-R.P
80111 SOCY 108.00  Public Life                .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA202       -                                        PI 25             20 Villegas.C
80128 PSYC 303.00  Learning & Motivation      .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA202       -                                           25             23 Millin-Li.P
80106 WGS  150.00  Gender and Popular Cultur  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA202       -                                           20             26 Murnen.S
                                                                  ------
                                                                      10

80360 HIST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA215       -                                           27             17 Bottiger.P
80361 AMST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA215       -                                           5               4 Bottiger.P
80043 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology        .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA215       -                                        PI 30             27 Hahnemann.C
80203 PSCI 240.00  Modern Democracies         .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA215       -                                           25             24 Powers.N
80365 HIST 145.00  Early Africa               .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA215       -                                           30             31 Volz.S
80596 ENGL 391.03  ST: Fantasy & Children's   .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA215       -                                        PI 25             20 Brown.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       6

80532 FILM 254.00  The Western                .50 M     1310-1600 SMA306       -                                           20             30 Sherman.J
80177 CHEM 335.00  Chem Kinetics & Thermodyn  .50 MWF   0810-0900 SMA306       -                                           24             27 Hemkin.S
80347 SPAN 213Y.01 Conversation & Compositio  .50 MWF   0910-1000 SMA306       -                                           18             16 Finley.S
80268 NEUR 302.00  Neuroethology & Comp Psyc  .50 MWF   1010-1100 SMA306       -                                           25              5 Niemiec.A
80129 PSYC 321.00  Abnormal Psychology        .50 TR    0810-0930 SMA306       -                                           25             24 Lopez.I
80130 PSYC 325.00  Social Psychology          .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA306       -                                           25             24 Fenigstei.A
80133 PSYC 308.00  Drugs and Behavior         .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA306       -                                           25             22 Millin-Li.P
80131 PSYC 327.00  Cross-Cultural Psychology  .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA306       -                                           25             22 Lopez.I
80139 PSYC 475.03  Psychology Senior Seminar  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA306       -                                        PI 15             16 Payne.T
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

80137 PSYC 475.01  Psychology Senior Seminar  .50 M     1310-1600 SMA308       -                                        PI 15             15 Krieg.D
80598 ENGL 103.16  Madness and Literature     .50 MWF   1110-1200 SMA308       -                                           15             14 Prakas.T
80273 NEUR 406.00  Res Meth: Sensory Process  .50 MWF   1210-1300 SMA308       -                                        PI 12              3 Niemiec.A
80138 PSYC 475.02  Psychology Senior Seminar  .50 T     1900-2200 SMA308       -                                           15              9 Fenigstei.A
80263 NEUR 471.00  Current Topics in Neurosc  .50 TR    0940-1100 SMA308       -                                           12             11 Niemiec.A
80132 PSYC 350.00  Psychology in Context      .50 TR    1310-1430 SMA308       -                                        PI 8               8 Krieg.D
80724 MLL  260.00  World Cinema               .50 TR    1440-1600 SMA308 U     1900-2200       OLNAUD                      15             16 Richards.P
80135 PSYC 422.00  Res Meth: Personality      .50 WF    0840-1000 SMA308       -                                           15             10 Corker.K
80710 ECON 391.02  ST: Econ of Black Markets  .50 WF    1410-1530 SMA308       -                                        PI 11             12 Snow.N
                                                                  ------
                                                                       9

80160 MUSC 324.00  Advanced Computer Music    .50 MWF   1110-1200 STR012       -                                           15              6 Feller.R
80146 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship         .50 MWF   1310-1400 STR012       -                                           27             26 Hamm.C
80151 MUSC 121Y.00 Music Theory               .50 W     0810-0900 STR012 MWF   0910-1000       STR012                      27             20 Hamm.C
80158 MUSC 322.00  Composition                .50 W     1900-2200 STR012       -                                           15              6 Feller.R
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

80155 MUSC 222.00  Musical Structure & Analy  .50 TR    0940-1100 STR029       -                                           15              5 Feller.R
80153 MUSC 206.00  Seminar in Ethnomusicolog  .50 TR    1310-1430 STR029       -                                           15             14 Han.M
80152 MUSC 203.00  Baroque and Classical      .50 TR    1440-1600 STR029       -                                           15             10 Sanders.R
80156 MUSC 307.00  Ludwig van Beethoven       .50 WF    1410-1530 STR029       -                                           15              4 Sanders.R
                                                                  ------
                                                                       4

80164 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony       .13 M     1900-2200 STR103       -                                        PI 99             19 Locke.B
80178 MUSC 485.00  Chinese Music Ensemble     .25 R     1200-1300 STR103 T     1900-2200       STR103                   PI 99             14 Han.M
80166 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble    .13 T     1200-1300 STR103 R     1900-2200       STR103                   PI 99             26 Heuchemer.D
80171 MUSC 480.01  Instrumental Jazz Ensembl  .13       -         STR103       -                                        PI 99             10 Paetsch.M
80173 MUSC 480.02  Instrumental Jazz Ensembl  .13       -         STR103       -                                        PI 99              5 Dachtyl.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

80165 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Si  .25 MTWRF 1210-1300 STR116       -                                        PI 99             49 Locke.B
80163 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir     .25 W     1900-2200 STR116       -                                        PI 99             89 Locke.B
                                                                  ------
                                                                       2

80062 ENGL 103.10  Identities & Epiphanies    .50 MWF   1310-1400 SUN001       -                                           15             15 Mankoff.E
80060 ENGL 103.08  Moments, Memories, Mement  .50 MWF   1410-1500 SUN001       -                                        PI 15             16 Heidt.S
80072 ENGL 266.00  Decolonization and Violen  .50 TR    0940-1100 SUN001       -                                           20             14 Fernando.K
                                                                  ------
                                                                       3

80068 ENGL 200.00  Intro Fiction Writing      .50 M     1900-2200 SUNSET       -                                        PI 12             13 Kluge.P
80053 ENGL 103.01  Temptations                .50 MWF   1110-1200 SUNSET       -                                           15             17 Blumentha.A
80061 ENGL 103.09  Outlaws                    .50 MWF   1210-1300 SUNSET       -                                        PI 15             16 Laycock.D
80067 ENGL 122.00  Introduction to Anglo-Sax  .50 MWF   1410-1500 SUNSET       -                                           15             14 Klein.W
80599 ENGL 291.03  ST: Voyages of Discovery   .50 MWF   1510-1600 SUNSET       -                                           20             11 Prakas.T
80069 ENGL 201.00  Introduction to Poetry Wr  .50 T     1900-2200 SUNSET       -                                        PI 12             12 Clarvoe.J
80055 ENGL 103.03  Pastoral & Anti-pastoral   .50 TR    0940-1100 SUNSET       -                                           15             15 Clarvoe.J
80085 ENGL 391.01  ST: Advanced Nonfiction    .50 TR    1310-1430 SUNSET       -                                        PI 12              9 Hyde.L
80300 FREN 361.00  Symbolism to Surrealism&B  .50 TR    1440-1600 SUNSET       -                                           25             15 Guiney.M
80077 ENGL 301.00  Advanced Poetry Writing    .50 W     1900-2200 SUNSET       -                                        PI 12             12 McAdams.J
80065 ENGL 103.13  Secrets and Confessions    .50 WF    0840-1000 SUNSET       -                                           15             15 Murthy.P
                                                                  ------
                                                                      11

80046 CWL  220.00  Altered States, Literary   .50 MWF   1410-1500 TMB4         -                                           14             13 Elkins.K
80281 IPHS 225.00  Galileo to Einstein        .50 T     1900-2200 TMB4         -                                           15              8 Schumache.B
80107 WGS  330.00  Feminist Theory            .50 TR    1310-1430 TMB4         -                                           20              9 Finke.L
80531 FILM 236.00  Film Development           .50 TR    1440-1600 TMB4         -                                           12             12 Sherman.J
80121 SOCY 491.01  ST: Civil Soc. & Soc. The  .50 W     1900-2200 TMB4         -                                        PI 12              6 Villegas.C
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

80392 RLST 141.00  Trial, Debates & Controve  .50 M     1310-1600 TMB5         -                                           13              9 Edmonds.E
80358 PHIL 405.00  Epistemology Seminar       .50 R     1900-2200 TMB5         -                                           15             10 Richeimer.J
80051 IPHS 215D.00 Crisis and Rebellion       .50 T     1900-2200 TMB5         -                                           6               4 Elkins.K
80052 CWL  215D.00 Crisis and Rebellion       .50 T     1900-2200 TMB5         -                                        PI 6               7 Elkins.K
80292 CHNS 326.00  Women of the Inner Chambe  .50 TR    0810-0930 TMB5         -                                           15              4 Sun.C
80224 PSCI 391.02  ST: Latin Amer. Politics   .50 W     1900-2200 TMB5         -                                           15             16 Powers.N
80496 DRAM 291.00  ST: Mid-century Realist D  .50 WF    1410-1530 TMB5         -                                           15             12 Dennen.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

80311 BIOL 115.01  Energy in Living Systems   .50 MWF   0810-0900 TOM101       -                                           35             47 Gillen.C
80148 CHEM 121.01  Introductory Chemistry     .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM101       -                                           40             42 Rouhier.K
80081 ENGL 358.00  Victorian Ghosts           .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM101       -                                        PI 25             25 Heidt.S
80149 CHEM 121.02  Introductory Chemistry     .50 MWF   1110-1200 TOM101       -                                           40             49 Rouhier.M
80207 PSCI 363.00  Global Environmental Poli  .50 MWF   1210-1300 TOM101       -                                           25             25 Van Holde.S
80045 CLAS 122.00  Roman Archaeology          .50 MWF   1510-1600 TOM101       -                                           30             10 Adkins.E
80323 BIOL 263.00  Molecular Biology & Genom  .50 TR    0810-0930 TOM101       -                                        PI 30             27 Gillen.K
80204 PSCI 260.00  International Relations    .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM101       -                                        PI 25             24 Rowe.D
                                                                  ------
                                                                       8

80154 CHEM 123.01  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 M     1310-1600 TOM103       -                                        PI 16             17 Rouhier.K
80150 CHEM 122.00  Chemical Principles        .50 MWF   0910-1000 TOM103       -                                           28             17 Keller.J
80588 RLST 260.00  Buddhist Thought & Practi  .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM103       -                                           22             23 Brennan.J
80161 CHEM 123.04  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 R     0810-1100 TOM103       -                                        PI 16             19 Rouhier.M
80167 CHEM 123.05  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 R     1310-1600 TOM103       -                                        PI 16             18 Rouhier.M
80159 CHEM 123.02  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 T     1310-1600 TOM103       -                                        PI 16             18 Cummings.S
80157 CHEM 123.03  Introductory Chemistry La  .25 W     1310-1600 TOM103       -                                        PI 16             18 Keller.J
                                                                  ------
                                                                       7

80180 CHEM 370.00  Adv. Lab:Computational Ch  .25 T     1310-1600 TOM206       -                                           15             11 Hemkin.S
80179 CHEM 341.00  Instrumental Analysis      .50 TR    0940-1100 TOM206       -                                           15             10 Getzler.Y
80181 CHEM 371.00  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry  .25 W     1310-1600 TOM206       -                                           12             11 Rouhier.K
                                                                  ------
                                                                       3

80314 BIOL 116.00  Information in Living Sys  .50 MWF   1010-1100 TOM207       -                                           24             11 Gillen.K
80176 CHEM 233.03  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 R     0810-1100 TOM207       -                                           15             18 Hunsen.M
80170 CHEM 233.04  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 R     1310-1600 TOM207       -                                           15             20 Getzler.Y
80174 CHEM 233.01  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 T     1310-1600 TOM207       -                                           15             18 Getzler.Y
80172 CHEM 233.02  Organic Chemistry Lab I    .25 W     1310-1600 TOM207       -                                           15             18 Hunsen.M
                                                                  ------
                                                                       5

80088 ENGL 491.02  ST: Sr Sem in Literature   .50 M     1310-1600 TRL101       -                                        PI 15              7 Garcia.I
80715 SOCY 491.02  ST: Muslims Trans Immigra  .50 TR    0940-1100 TRL101       -                                        PI 12             10 Al-Huraib.N
80370 HIST 323.00  Borderlands History        .50 W     1900-2200 TRL101       -                                           12             11 Suarez-Po.W
                                                                  ------
                                                                       3

80755 EXPL 291.00  ST: Comp Theory Writing C  .25 W     0810-0900        M     1510-1600       GAL101                      28             25 Griggs.J
80562 MUSC 140.01  Level I Organ              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 McCandles.T
80563 MUSC 140.02  Level I Harpsichord        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
80428 MUSC 141.01  Level I Jazz Piano         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Hagood.A
80505 MUSC 141.02  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             12 Reitz.J
80513 MUSC 141.03  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             11 Thompson.J
80526 MUSC 141.04  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Rearick.L
80543 MUSC 141.05  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             14 Pelfrey.P
80564 MUSC 141.06  Level I Piano              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
80516 MUSC 142.00  Level I Harp               .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Thompson.J
80450 MUSC 143.01  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Locke.B
80460 MUSC 143.02  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              6 Mahaney.C
80467 MUSC 143.03  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              5 Redman.C
80471 MUSC 143.04  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              6 Dingler.D
80486 MUSC 143.05  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              6 Marcellan.J
80554 MUSC 143.06  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              5 Keck.R
80725 MUSC 143.07  Level I Voice              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              5 Seckel.T
80547 MUSC 144.00  Level I Recorder           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Sorton.P
80422 MUSC 145.01  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Clark.A
80443 MUSC 145.02  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              4 Stimson.A
80550 MUSC 145.03  Level I Woodwinds          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Sorton.P
80455 MUSC 146.01  Level I Percussion         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             11 Dachtyl.C
80475 MUSC 147.01  Level I Brass              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Wick.H
80500 MUSC 147.02  Level I Brass              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Reed.J
80509 MUSC 147.03  Level I Lower Brass        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Smith.J
80559 MUSC 147.04  Level I Brass              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Buehrer.T
80433 MUSC 148.01  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Mentschuk.A
80480 MUSC 148.02  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              8 Hill.J
80493 MUSC 148.03  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              8 Poole.J
80535 MUSC 148.04  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              4 Paetsch.M
80537 MUSC 148.05  Level I Bass Guitar        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Paetsch.M
80790 MUSC 148.06  Level I Guitar             .13       -                      -                                        PI 10              4 Davis.T
80437 MUSC 149.01  Level I Strings            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Sletner.A
80521 MUSC 149.02  Level I Strings            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Biava.L
80541 MUSC 149.03  Level I Upright Strings    .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Paetsch.M
80570 MUSC 149.04  Level I Strings            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Ripley.V
80565 MUSC 240.01  Level II Organ             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
80566 MUSC 240.02  Level II Harpsichord       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
80429 MUSC 241.01  Level II Jazz Piano        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Hagood.A
80506 MUSC 241.02  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              9 Reitz.J
80514 MUSC 241.03  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Thompson.J
80527 MUSC 241.04  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Rearick.L
80544 MUSC 241.05  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              4 Pelfrey.P
80567 MUSC 241.06  Level II Piano             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
80517 MUSC 242.00  Level II Harp              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Thompson.J
80452 MUSC 243.01  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Locke.B
80463 MUSC 243.02  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              4 Mahaney.C
80468 MUSC 243.03  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Redman.C
80472 MUSC 243.04  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Dingler.D
80488 MUSC 243.05  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Marcellan.J
80555 MUSC 243.06  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              3 Keck.R
80726 MUSC 243.07  Level II Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              8 Seckel.T
80548 MUSC 244.00  Level II Recorder          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Sorton.P
80423 MUSC 245.01  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Clark.A
80444 MUSC 245.02  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Stimson.A
80551 MUSC 245.03  Level II Woodwinds         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Sorton.P
80456 MUSC 246.01  Level II Percussion        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Dachtyl.C
80477 MUSC 247.01  Level II Brass             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Wick.H
80502 MUSC 247.02  Level II Brass             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Reed.J
80510 MUSC 247.03  Level II Lower Brass       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Smith.J
80560 MUSC 247.04  Level II Brass             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Buehrer.T
80434 MUSC 248.01  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Mentschuk.A
80482 MUSC 248.02  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Hill.J
80494 MUSC 248.03  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              6 Poole.J
80536 MUSC 248.04  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Paetsch.M
80538 MUSC 248.05  Level II Bass Guitar       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Paetsch.M
80791 MUSC 248.06  Level II Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 10                Davis.T
80438 MUSC 249.01  Level II Strings           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Sletner.A
80522 MUSC 249.02  Level II Strings           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Biava.L
80571 MUSC 249.03  Level II Upright Strings   .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Paetsch.M
80580 MUSC 249.04  Level II Strings           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Ripley.V
80697 ARTS 291.00  ST: Narrative Photo Italy  .50       -                      -                                        PI 10              8 Hackbardt.M
80568 MUSC 340.00  Level III Organ/Harpsicho  .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
80430 MUSC 341.01  Level III Jazz Piano       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Hagood.A
80507 MUSC 341.02  Level-III Piano            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Reitz.J
80515 MUSC 341.03  Level-III Piano            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Thompson.J
80528 MUSC 341.04  Level-III Piano            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Rearick.L
80545 MUSC 341.05  Level III Piano            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Pelfrey.P
80518 MUSC 342.00  Level-III Harp             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Thompson.J
80453 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Locke.B
80465 MUSC 343.02  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Mahaney.C
80469 MUSC 343.03  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Redman.C
80473 MUSC 343.04  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Dingler.D
80489 MUSC 343.05  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Marcellan.J
80556 MUSC 343.06  Level III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Keck.R
80727 MUSC 343.07  Level-III Voice            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Seckel.T
80549 MUSC 344.00  Level III Recorder         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Sorton.P
80552 MUSC 345.00  Level III Woodwinds        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Sorton.P
80424 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Clark.A
80445 MUSC 345.02  Level-III Woodwinds        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Stimson.A
80457 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Percussion       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Dachtyl.C
80478 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Brass            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Wick.H
80503 MUSC 347.02  Level-III Brass            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Reed.J
80511 MUSC 347.03  Level-III Lower Brass      .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Smith.J
80561 MUSC 347.04  Level III Brass            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Buehrer.T
80435 MUSC 348.01  Level III Guitar           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Mentschuk.A
80483 MUSC 348.02  Level III Guitar           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Hill.J
80497 MUSC 348.03  Level III Guitar           .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Poole.J
80792 MUSC 348.04  Level III Guitar           .13       -                      -                                        PI 10              1 Davis.T
80539 MUSC 348.05  Level III Bass Guitar      .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Paetsch.M
80439 MUSC 349.01  Level-III Strings          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Sletner.A
80523 MUSC 349.02  Level-III Strings          .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Biava.L
80542 MUSC 349.03  Level III Upright Strings  .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Paetsch.M
80572 MUSC 349.04  Level  III Strings         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Ripley.V
80182 CHEM 375.00  Chemical Research          .25       -                      -                                        PI 20             14 Hofferber.J
80335 BIOL 385.00  Research in Biology        .25       -                      -                                           15             14 Itagaki.H
80267 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience   .25       -                      -                                        PI 12              2 McFarlane.H
80758 BIOL 385.02  Research in Biology        .25       -                      -                                           10              9 Hicks.K
80698 ARTS 391.00  ST: Contmp. Artistic Prac  .50       -                      -                                        PI 8               5 Hackbardt.M
80569 MUSC 440.00  Level IV Organ/Harpsichor  .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                McCandles.T
80431 MUSC 441.01  Level IV Jazz Piano        .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Hagood.A
80508 MUSC 441.02  Level IV Piano             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Reitz.J
80529 MUSC 441.04  Level IV Piano             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Rearick.L
80546 MUSC 441.05  Level IV Piano             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Pelfrey.P
80519 MUSC 442.00  Level IV Harp              .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Thompson.J
80454 MUSC 443.01  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Locke.B
80466 MUSC 443.02  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Mahaney.C
80470 MUSC 443.03  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Redman.C
80474 MUSC 443.04  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Dingler.D
80491 MUSC 443.05  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Marcellan.J
80557 MUSC 443.06  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Keck.R
80728 MUSC 443.07  Level IV Voice             .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              2 Seckel.T
80425 MUSC 445.01  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Clark.A
80447 MUSC 445.02  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Stimson.A
80553 MUSC 445.03  Level IV Woodwinds         .25       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Sorton.P
80458 MUSC 446.01  Level IV Percussion        .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Dachtyl.C
80579 MUSC 447.01  Level IV Brass             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Wick.H
80504 MUSC 447.02  Level IV Brass             .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Reed.J
80512 MUSC 447.03  Level IV Lower Brass       .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Smith.J
80436 MUSC 448.01  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Mentschuk.A
80484 MUSC 448.02  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Hill.J
80499 MUSC 448.03  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Poole.J
80793 MUSC 448.04  Level IV Guitar            .13       -                      -                                        PI 10                Davis.T
80540 MUSC 448.05  Level IV Bass Guitar       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Paetsch.M
80440 MUSC 449.01  Level IV Strings           .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Sletner.A
80524 MUSC 449.02  Level IV Strings           .25       -                      -                                        PI 99                Biava.L
80573 MUSC 449.03  Level IV Strings           .25       -                      -                                        PI 99              1 Ripley.V
80136 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology    .25       -                      -                                        PI 12             17 Krieg.D
80448 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Stimson.A
80426 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble  .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Clark.A
80459 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble        .13       -                      -                                        PI 99              8 Dachtyl.C
80175 MUSC 483.00  Musical Theater & Opera W  .13       -                      -                                        PI 99             13 Marcellan.J
80479 MUSC 484.00  French Horn Ensemble       .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Wick.H
80283 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar    .50       -                      -                                           15             11 Elkins.K
80520 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble              .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Thompson.J
80427 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble         .13       -                      -                                        PI 99                Clark.A
80784 FILM 497.00  Film Senior Honors         .50       -                      -                                        GP 5               2 Tazewell.J
80745 PHIL 497.00  Senior Honors              .25       -                      -                                        GP 10              1 Xiao.Y
80185 CHEM 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 20                Hemkin.S
80336 BIOL 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 10              1 Hicks.K
80702 ARHS 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 2               1 Dabakis.M
80729 SOCY 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 10              1 Johnson.J
80742 ANTH 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 10              1 Murphy.K
80748 WGS  497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 10                Finke.L
80749 DANC 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 10                Tazewell.J
80750 DRAM 497.00  Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 10                Tazewell.J
80103 ECON 497.00  Senior Honors Seminar      .50       -                      -                                        PC 12              1 Treber.J
80140 PSYC 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 20              4 Krieg.D
80221 PSCI 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 99              1 Spiekerma.T
80275 NEUR 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 5               1 Hemkin.S
80400 AMST 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 8               4 Rutkoff.P
80743 CLAS 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 10                Serfass.A
80746 PHYS 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 10              1 Giblin.J
80747 RLST 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 10                Schubel.V
80751 LATN 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 10                Serfass.A

Office of the Registrar
02:15 pm, Tuesday September 23, 2014
Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Location
Fall, 2014

02:15 pm, Tuesday September 23, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                      CRD DAYS  TIME      ROOM   ADDLD ADDLTIME        ROOM2                    P  LMT           ENR INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---- ----- --------- ------ ----- --------------- ------------------------ -- ------------ ---- --------------------
80752 GREK 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        PC 10                Serfass.A
80763 INST 497Y.00 Senior Honors              .50       -                      -                                        GP 5               2 Volz.S
80558 MUSC 497Y.00 Senior Honors Project      .50       -                      -                                        GP 5               1 Heuchemer.D
80744 HIST 497Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar      .50       -                      -                                        GP 10              7 Singer.W
                                                                  ------
                                                                       0










































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Office of the Registrar
02:15 pm, Tuesday September 23, 2014
593 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:02.18