Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses With Seats Available
Fall, 2014

07:45 pm, Sunday December 21, 2014


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                            CRD DAYS  TIMES                             ROOM1  DAYS  ADDL_TIME                         ROOM2  P       SEATS INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ------------------------- ---------- ----- --------------------------------- ------ ----- --------------------------------- ------ -- ---------- --------------------
80719 AFDS 110.00  Intro African Diaspora St         .5 MWF   1410-1500                         LEN104       -                                                   15 J.Schoenfeld
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        15

80361 AMST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-         .5 MWF   0910-1000                         SMA215       -                                                    1 P.Bottiger
80198 AMST 200D.01 Liberal Democracy in Amer         .5 MWF   1010-1100                         PRC210       -                                                   25 J.Elliott
80200 AMST 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in Amer         .5 MWF   1210-1300                         RBH109       -                                                   21 J.Elliott
80227 AMST 331.00  Visions of America from A         .5 TR    1440-1600                         RBH215       -                                                   12 J.DePascuale
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        59

80011 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeolo         .5 TR    0810-0930                         PLM200       -                                                    1 E.Schortman
80739 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeolo         .5 TR    1310-1430                         PLM200       -                                                   12 L.Schwartz
80008 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropo         .5 TR    1310-1430                         CHVSEM       -                                                    9 S.Pack
80740 ANTH 391.02  ST: Social Meaning Space          .5 W     1310-1600                         PLM200       -                                                   10 L.Schwartz
80023 ANTH 460.00  Race & Ethnicity in Amer          .5 TR    0940-1100                         PLM200       -                                                    8 E.Schortman
80022 ANTH 465.00  Hist Anthropological Thou         .5 TR    1440-1600                         PLM200       -                                                   12 E.Schortman
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        52

80010 ARHS 113.00  Survey of Architecture            .5 MWF   1110-1200                         GAL001       -                                                    2 E.Dwyer
80013 ARHS 221.00  Roman Art                         .5 MWF   1410-1500                         GAL101       -                                                   12 E.Dwyer
80606 ARHS 223.00  Early Renaissance Art in          .5 MWF   0910-1000                         GAL101       -                                                    7 J.Sakai
80017 ARHS 235.00  Art of China                      .5 MWF   1010-1100                         GAL102       -                                                   10 S.Blick
80707 ARHS 391.00  ST:Vis Culture of Am Civi         .5 W     1900-2200                         GAL102       -                                                    3 E.Corrales-Diaz
80020 ARHS 480.00  Senior Seminar                    .5 T     1310-1600                         GAL102       -                                                    2 E.Dwyer
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        36

80327 BIOL 103.00  Biology in Science Fictio         .5 WF    1410-1600                         HIGAUD       -                                                   26 J.Slonczewski
80754 BIOL 104.00  BIology of Female Sexuali         .5 MWF   1010-1100                         FSH103       -                                                    5 K.Edwards
80314 BIOL 116.00  Information in Living Sys         .5 MWF   1010-1100                         TOM207       -                                                   13 K.Gillen
80326 BIOL 228.00  Ecology                           .5 WF    0840-1000                         ASC225       -                                                    7 A.Kerkhoff
80331 BIOL 262.00  Experimental Animal Behav        .25 W     1310-1600                         HIG320       -                                                    1 R.Mauck
80322 BIOL 266.00  Cell Biology                      .5 MWF   1110-1200                         FSH103       -                                                    4 H.Itagaki
80325 BIOL 321.00  Developmental Biology             .5 TR    0940-1100                         FSH103       -                                                   12 K.Hicks
80329 BIOL 336.00  Integrative Biology of An         .5 M     1310-1600                         RBH215       -                                                    2 C.Gillen
80328 BIOL 375.00  Virology                          .5 MW    0910-1100                         FSH205       -                                                    5 J.Slonczewski
80335 BIOL 385.00  Research in Biology              .25       -                                              -                                                    2 H.Itagaki
80758 BIOL 385.02  Research in Biology              .25       -                                              -                                                    1 K.Hicks
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        78

80150 CHEM 122.00  Chemical Principles               .5 MWF   0910-1000                         TOM103       -                                                   12 J.Keller
80168 CHEM 231.01  Organic Chemistry I               .5 MWF   0810-0900                         RBH109       -                                                   15 J.Hofferberth
80169 CHEM 231.02  Organic Chemistry I               .5 MWF   0910-1000                         RBH109       -                                                    6 J.Hofferberth
80179 CHEM 341.00  Instrumental Analysis             .5 TR    0940-1100                         TOM206       -                                                    5 Y.Getzler
80180 CHEM 370.00  Adv. Lab:Computational Ch        .25 T     1310-1600                         TOM206       -                                                    4 S.Hemkin
80181 CHEM 371.00  Advanced Lab:Biochemistry        .25 W     1310-1600                         TOM206       -                                                    1 K.Rouhier
80183 CHEM 401.04  Chemistry and Biochem Sem         .5 T     1900-2200                         RBH215       -                                                    1 M.Hunsen
80184 CHEM 475.00  Chemistry Research Semina        .25 M     1310-1600                         CHL114       -                                                    6 S.Cummings
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        50

80042 CLAS 102.00  Latin Literature                  .5 WF    1410-1530                         ASC326       -                                                   23 M.Myers
80045 CLAS 122.00  Roman Archaeology                 .5 MWF   1510-1600                         TOM101       -                                                   20 E.Adkins
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        43

80035 GREK 111Y.00 Intensive Elementary Gree        .75 MWF   1310-1400                         ASC120 TR    1310-1430                         ASC120             7 C.Hahnemann
80036 GREK 201.00  Intermediate Greek: Prose         .5 MWF   1110-1200                         OLN317       -                                                    6 M.Myers
80037 GREK 301.00  Advanced Greek                    .5 MWF   1210-1300                         ASC114       -                                                    1 M.Barich
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        14

80040 LATN 201.00  Intermediate Latin: Prose         .5 MWF   1410-1500                         ASC120       -                                                    5 A.Serfass
80041 LATN 301.00  Advanced Latin                    .5 TR    0940-1100                         ASC120       -                                                    2 E.Adkins
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         7

80046 CWL  220.00  Altered States, Literary          .5 MWF   1410-1500                         TMB4         -                                                    1 K.Elkins
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         1

80442 DANC 107.00  Beg Dance: Contact Improv        .25 MW    1210-1330                         DAN100       -                                                    3 K.Radella Feller
80461 DANC 228.00  The Choreographer II              .5 TR    1310-1430                         DAN100       -                                                    5 K.Radella Feller
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         8

80490 DRAM 213.00  History of the Western Th         .5 MWF   1010-1100                         HIL100       -                                                    1 A.Reinert
80496 DRAM 291.00  ST: Mid-century Realist D         .5 WF    1410-1530                         TMB5         -                                                    3 J.Dennen
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         4

80050 ECON 101.04  Princ of Microeconomics           .5 MWF   0810-0900                         ASC326       -                                                    2 J.Treber
80731 ECON 201.03  Microeconomic Theory              .5 MWF   1510-1600                         ASC201       -                                                    6 G.An
80096 ECON 205.02  Introduction to Econometr         .5 TR    1310-1430                         ASC201       -                                                    2 J.Keeler
80098 ECON 355.00  Business Cycles                   .5 MWF   1410-1500                         ASC202       -                                                   14 W.Luther
80711 ECON 357.00  Economics with Calculus           .5 TR    1440-1600                         ASC201       -                                                   11 G.An
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        35

80056 ENGL 103.04  Dirt and Disorder                 .5 MWF   0910-1000                         LEN104       -                                                    1 K.Fernando
80058 ENGL 103.06  The Assault of Laughter           .5 MWF   1210-1300                         LEN104       -                                                    1 A.Grace
80063 ENGL 103.11  Literature & Representati         .5 MWF   0910-1000                         LEN204       -                                                    1 T.Mason
80065 ENGL 103.13  Secrets and Confessions           .5 WF    0840-1000                         SUNSET       -                                                    1 P.Murthy
80598 ENGL 103.16  Madness and Literature            .5 MWF   1110-1200                         SMA308       -                                                    1 T.Prakas
80067 ENGL 122.00  Introduction to Anglo-Sax         .5 MWF   1410-1500                         SUNSET       -                                                    1 W.Klein
80072 ENGL 266.00  Decolonization and Violen         .5 TR    0940-1100                         SUN001       -                                                    6 K.Fernando
80074 ENGL 289.00  American Novel, 1950-Pres         .5 MWF   1010-1100                         CHVSEM       -                                                    2 P.Kluge
80594 ENGL 291.02  ST: Moderns & Early Moder         .5 TR    1310-1430                         GAL101       -                                                    3 J.Brown
80599 ENGL 291.03  ST: Voyages of Discovery          .5 MWF   1510-1600                         SUNSET       -                                                    9 T.Prakas
80079 ENGL 338.00  Milton                            .5 MWF   1510-1600                         LEN204       -                                                    2 A.Blumenthal
80080 ENGL 342.00  18th Century Novel                .5 MWF   1210-1300                         GAL101       -                                                    2 J.Carson
80082 ENGL 362.00  20th Century Irish Litera         .5 WF    1410-1530                         RBH215       -                                                    8 K.McMullen
80083 ENGL 369.00  Canadian Literature & Cul         .5 TR    1440-1600                         CHVSEM       -                                                    4 D.Laycock
80084 ENGL 375.00  U.S. Fiction in 19th Cent         .5 MWF   1310-1400                         RBH109       -                                                    1 T.Mason
80086 ENGL 391.02  ST: Exp Lit Journalism            .5 TR    1440-1600                         LEN204       -                                                    2 I.Garcia
80090 ENGL 491.04  ST: Sr Sem in Literature          .5 TR    1440-1600                         LEN104       -                                                    4 P.Murthy
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        49

80359 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. Wor         .5 TR    1310-1430                         PRC210       -                                                    4 E.Ablovatski
80360 HIST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1492-         .5 MWF   0910-1000                         SMA215       -                                                   10 P.Bottiger
80362 HIST 120.00  Early Latin America               .5 TR    1440-1600                         ASC326       -                                                    5 W.Suarez-Potts
80363 HIST 126.00  Early Middle Ages 300-110         .5 WF    0840-1000                         PRC210       -                                                   14 J.Bowman
80364 HIST 131.00  Early Modern Europe               .5 MWF   1010-1100                         OLNAUD       -                                                    5 A.Haas
80365 HIST 145.00  Early Africa                      .5 TR    0940-1100                         SMA215       -                                                    1 S.Volz
80366 HIST 156.00  History of India                  .5 TR    1440-1600                         OLNAUD       -                                                    2 W.Singer
80367 HIST 175.00  Early Black History               .5 TR    0810-0930                         RBH109       -                                                   11 G.McNair
80368 HIST 226.00  The British Empire                .5 MWF   1110-1200                         OLNAUD       -                                                    2 B.Kinzer
80369 HIST 233.00  Russian Empire & Soviet U         .5 TR    0940-1100                         LEN204       -                                                    8 E.Ablovatski
80370 HIST 323.00  Borderlands History               .5 W     1900-2200                         TRL101       -                                                    1 W.Suarez-Potts
80371 HIST 332.00  First World War in Eur. H         .5 W     1310-1600                         ACLAND       -                                                    4 E.Ablovatski
80374 HIST 380.00  Black Hist thru Fiction &         .5 M     1310-1600                         GAL102       -                                                    1 G.McNair
80375 HIST 387.00  Practice and Theory of Hi         .5 R     1900-2200                         ACLAND       -                                                    5 W.Singer
80376 HIST 391.01  ST: Europe in the 12th Ce         .5 M     1900-2200                         LEN204       -                                                    3 J.Bowman
80377 HIST 391.02  ST: Am Indian Activism &          .5 R     1310-1600                         ACLAND       -                                                    1 P.Bottiger
80734 HIST 391.03  ST: WWII and American Cul         .5 T     1900-2200                         OCONNR       -                                                    1 A.Porter
80735 HIST 391.04  ST: European Enlightenmen         .5 W     1900-2200                         HRWITZ       -                                                   10 A.Haas
80378 HIST 490.01  Senior Seminar                    .5 W     1900-2200                         ACLAND       -                                                    1 I.Lowman
80379 HIST 490.02  Senior Seminar                    .5 T     1900-2200                         LEN104       -                                                    1 P.Bottiger
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        90

80186 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Soc         .5 TR    1440-1600                         FSH103       -                                                    4 J.Johnson
80189 INST 401.03  Sr Sem International Stud         .5 R     1900-2200                         LEN104       -                                                    1 D.Rowe
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         5

80143 IPHS 113Y.01 Odyssey of West: Wisdom          .75 MWF   1210-1300                         ASC220 T     1240-1430                         ASC220            18 T.Shutt
80279 IPHS 113Y.03 Odyssey of West: Wisdom          .75 MWF   1210-1300                         ASC220 T     1240-1430                         TMB5               7 P.Kirkland
80051 IPHS 215D.00 Crisis and Rebellion              .5 T     1900-2200                         TMB5         -                                                    2 K.Elkins
80281 IPHS 225.00  Galileo to Einstein               .5 T     1900-2200                         TMB4         -                                                    7 B.Schumacher
80283 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar           .5       -                                              -                                                    4 K.Elkins
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        38

80142 LGLS 110.00  Introduction to Legal Stu         .5 MWF   0910-1000                         RAL100       -                                                    5 R.Sheffield
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         5

80230 MATH 106.01  Elements of Statistics            .5 MWF   1110-1200                         RBH311       -                                                    1 S.Farnell
80718 MATH 106.03  Elements of Statistics            .5 MWF   1410-1500                         PRCL09       -                                                    4 P.Curran
80228 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                        .5 W     0810-0900                         PRCL09 MWF   0910-1000                         PRCL09             5 C.Schumacher
80229 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                        .5 MWRF  1310-1400                         PRCL09       -                                                   16 N.Aydin
80753 MATH 111.03  Calculus I                        .5 T     1440-1600                         RBH311 MWF   1510-1600                         RBH311             6 C.Schumacher
80232 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                       .5 MWF   0810-0900                         RBH311 T     0830-0930                         RBH311            13 E.Farnell
80233 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                       .5 MWF   1310-1400                         RBH311 T     1310-1400                         RBH311            12 E.Farnell
80234 MATH 128.00  Hist of Math in Islamic W         .5 MWF   1010-1100                         PRCL09       -                                                   11 N.Aydin
80235 MATH 213.01  Calculus III                      .5 MWF   1110-1200                         PRCL09       -                                                   10 J.Holdener
80236 MATH 213.02  Calculus III                      .5 MWF   1210-1300                         PRCL09       -                                                   14 J.Holdener
80237 MATH 216.00  Nonparametric Statistics          .5 MWF   1010-1100                         RBH311       -                                                    7 B.Hartlaub
80238 MATH 222.00  Foundations                       .5 MWF   0910-1000                         RBH203       -                                                    9 S.Farnell
80239 MATH 224.00  Linear Algebra                    .5 MWF   0910-1000                         RBH311       -                                                    5 J.Holdener
80240 MATH 227.00  Combinatorics                     .5 MWF   1410-1500                         FSH103       -                                                   16 B.Jones
80242 MATH 231.00  Mathematical Problem Solv        .25 W     1900-2200                         RBH203       -                                                    6 M.Snipes
80243 MATH 333.00  Differential Equations            .5 TR    0940-1100                         PRCL09       -                                                   15 E.Farnell
80244 MATH 336.00  Probability                       .5 MWF   1210-1300                         RBH311       -                                                    8 B.Jones
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       158

80284 ARBC 101Y.01 Beginning Arabic                  .5 MWF   1410-1500                         ASC126       -                                                   12 J.Nichols
80285 ARBC 101Y.02 Beginning Arabic                  .5 MWF   1210-1300                         ASC202       -                                                    2 N.Al-Huraibi
80286 ARBC 201.00  Intermediate Arabic I             .5 MWF   1310-1400                         ASC202       -                                                    6 J.Nichols
80287 ARBC 391.00  ST: Arabic Short Stories          .5 MWF   1510-1600                         ASC120       -                                                   11 J.Nichols
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        31

80288 CHNS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese          .75 TR    0940-1100                         ASC125 MWF   1010-1100                         ASC125             2 J.Bai
80289 CHNS 213Y.00 Intermediate Chinese              .5 MWF   1110-1200                         ASC126       -                                                    4 C.Sun
80290 CHNS 321.00  Advanced Chinese                  .5 MWF   1210-1300                         ASC002       -                                                   10 C.Sun
80291 CHNS 323.00  Advanced Chinese II               .5 TR    1440-1600                         ASC125       -                                                   10 J.Bai
80292 CHNS 326.00  Women of the Inner Chambe         .5 TR    0810-0930                         TMB5         -                                                   11 C.Sun
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        37

80759 FREN 111Y.03 Intensive Intro French           .75 TR    0810-0930                         ASC225 MWF   0910-1000                         ASC201             1 M.Stey
80296 FREN 213Y.02 Intermediate French               .5 MWF   1310-1400                         ASC125       -                                                    8 J.Grawemeyer
80297 FREN 321.01  Adv Composition & Convers         .5 MWF   1210-1300                         ASC226       -                                                    5 M.Garoiu
80298 FREN 321.02  Adv Composition & Convers         .5 MWF   1310-1400                         ASC225       -                                                    2 M.Guiney
80299 FREN 323.00  Approaches to French Lit          .5 TR    1310-1430                         ASC202       -                                                   13 P.Dairon
80300 FREN 361.00  Symbolism to Surrealism&B         .5 TR    1440-1600                         SUNSET       -                                                   10 M.Guiney
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        39

80302 GERM 213Y.00 Intermediate German Langu         .5 MWF   1110-1200                         ASC225       -                                                   11 P.Gebhardt
80303 GERM 321.00  Adv Composition & Convers         .5 MWF   0910-1000                         ASC114       -                                                    8 P.Gebhardt
80703 GERM 366.00  Cinema Sexuality Germ Fil         .5 WF    1410-1530                         CHL114       -                                                    7 P.Gebhardt
80304 GERM 391.00  ST: German-Jewish Lit             .5 TR    1440-1600                         ASC226       -                                                    3 L.Riegert
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        29

80307 ITAL 213Y.00 Language and Culture              .5 MWF   1210-1300                         ASC120       -                                                    7 P.Richards
80308 ITAL 321.00  Advanced Italian                  .5 MWF   1110-1200                         ASC120       -                                                    3 S.Dubrovic
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        10

80337 JAPN 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japan        .75 TR    0810-0930                         ASC202 MWF   0910-1000                         ASC202             9 H.Tomita
80338 JAPN 213Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese         .5 MWF   1310-1400                         ASC002       -                                                    5 N.Yamasaki
80339 JAPN 321.00  Advanced Japanese                 .5 MWF   1510-1600                         ASC202       -                                                    7 H.Tomita
80741 JAPN 391.00  ST: Exploring Cultures Ja         .5 TR    0940-1100                         ASC002       -                                                    4 N.Yamasaki
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        25

80341 RUSS 213Y.00 Intermediate Russian              .5 MWF   1410-1500                         ASC114       -                                                    3 N.Olshanskaya
80342 RUSS 321.00  Advanced Russian                  .5 MWF   1110-1200                         ASC114       -                                                    1 J.Wright
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         4

80760 SPAN 111Y.04 Intensive Intro Spanish          .75 MWF   1310-1400                         FSH103 TR    1310-1430                         FSH103             8 D.Anderson
80347 SPAN 213Y.01 Conversation & Compositio         .5 MWF   0910-1000                         SMA306       -                                                    3 S.Finley
80348 SPAN 213Y.02 Conversation & Compositio         .5 MWF   1110-1200                         ASC125       -                                                    1 S.Finley
80349 SPAN 213Y.03 Conversation & Compositio         .5 MWF   1410-1500                         ASC125       -                                                    7 S.Finley
80350 SPAN 321.01  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos         .5 MWF   0910-1000                         ASC002       -                                                    6 M.Sierra
80351 SPAN 321.02  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos         .5 MWF   1110-1200                         OCONNR       -                                                    2 T.Landry
80352 SPAN 321.03  Adv Grammar, Conv, Compos         .5 MWF   1310-1400                         GAL101       -                                                    2 T.Landry
80353 SPAN 324.00  Intro to Spanish Literatu         .5 MWF   0910-1000                         GAL102       -                                                    6 T.Landry
80356 SPAN 360.00  Testimonio & Documentary          .5 MWF   1010-1100                         ASC002       -                                                    6 M.Sierra
80355 SPAN 376.00  Family&Nation in Mod Span         .5 TR    1440-1600                         ASC126       -                                                    8 L.Metzler
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        49

80146 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship                .5 MWF   1310-1400                         STR012       -                                                    1 C.Hamm
80578 MUSC 107.00  Comprehending Music Perf.         .5 TR    0940-1100                         PRC210       -                                                    2 D.Heuchemer
80151 MUSC 121Y.00 Music Theory                      .5 W     0810-0900                         STR012 MWF   0910-1000                         STR012             7 C.Hamm
80722 MUSC 191.00  ST: Intro to World Musics         .5 WF    1410-1530                         PRC210       -                                                   16 M.Han
80152 MUSC 203.00  Baroque and Classical             .5 TR    1440-1600                         STR029       -                                                    6 R.Sanders
80153 MUSC 206.00  Seminar in Ethnomusicolog         .5 TR    1310-1430                         STR029       -                                                    1 M.Han
80155 MUSC 222.00  Musical Structure & Analy         .5 TR    0940-1100                         STR029       -                                                   10 R.Feller
80156 MUSC 307.00  Ludwig van Beethoven              .5 WF    1410-1530                         STR029       -                                                   11 R.Sanders
80158 MUSC 322.00  Composition                       .5 W     1900-2200                         STR012       -                                                    9 R.Feller
80160 MUSC 324.00  Advanced Computer Music           .5 MWF   1110-1200                         STR012       -                                                   10 R.Feller
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        73

80268 NEUR 302.00  Neuroethology & Comp Psyc         .5 MWF   1010-1100                         SMA306       -                                                   20 A.Niemiec
80269 NEUR 304.00  Neuropsychology                   .5 TR    1310-1430                         SMA201       -                                                   13 H.McFarlane
80271 NEUR 347.00  Psychopharmacology                .5 TR    1440-1600                         SMA201       -                                                   18 H.McFarlane
80263 NEUR 471.00  Current Topics in Neurosc         .5 TR    0940-1100                         SMA308       -                                                    2 A.Niemiec
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        53

80247 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosoph         .5 MWF   1110-1200                         ASC326       -                                                    2 R.Waller
80248 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosoph         .5 TR    0940-1100                         OLNAUD       -                                                    1 J.Waller
80249 PHIL 120.00  Symbolic Logic                    .5 TR    1310-1430                         ASC225       -                                                    1 J.Richeimer
80250 PHIL 208.00  Contemp Political Philoso         .5 MWF   1210-1300                         ASC126       -                                                    2 H.Lottenbach
80251 PHIL 210.00  Modern Philosophy                 .5 WF    0840-1000                         FSH103       -                                                    3 R.Waller
80252 PHIL 212.00  Early Chinese Philosophy          .5 TR    1440-1600                         ASC225       -                                                   12 Y.Xiao
80253 PHIL 225.00  Existentialism                    .5 TR    0940-1100                         ASC326       -                                                    4 J.DePascuale
80254 PHIL 263.00  Mind, Perception, and Fil         .5 T     1900-2200                         OLNAUD       -                                                    4 J.Richeimer
80255 PHIL 275.00  Moral Psychology                  .5 W     1900-2200                         RBH215       -                                                    4 Y.Xiao
80603 PHIL 391.00  ST: Kant's Aesthetics             .5 MWF   1510-1600                         ASC126       -                                                   11 H.Lottenbach
80358 PHIL 405.00  Epistemology Seminar              .5 R     1900-2200                         TMB5         -                                                    5 J.Richeimer
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        49

80380 PHSD 110.10  Personal Fitness                 .13 MWF   0910-1000                         KAC239       -                                                    1 M.Buzzi
80381 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training               .25 TW    1900-2030                         KAC136       -                                                    7 A.Scott
80717 PHSD 124.20  Tennis                           .13 MWF   1310-1400                         KACTC        -                                                   10 J.Cox
80383 PHSD 132.10  Beginning Weight Training        .13 MWF   1110-1200                         KAC239       -                                                   11 D.Misarti
80384 PHSD 134.20  Strength and Conditioning        .13 MWF   0910-1000                         KAC239       -                                                   13 B.Clymer
80385 PHSD 136.10  Golf                             .13 TR    1310-1430                         KAC103       -                                                   13 G.Wallace
80388 PHSD 182.20  CPR and First Aid                .13 TR    0940-1100                         KAC205       -                                                    6 E.O'Neill
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        61

80604 PHYS 103.00  Creating with Gadgets            .25 M     1900-2200                         RBH109       -                                                    5 J.Giblin
80257 PHYS 108.00  Geology                           .5 TR    0940-1100                         RBH109       -                                                    3 E.Holdener
80258 PHYS 109.00  Origins                           .5 MWF   1410-1500                         RBH109       -                                                    2 B.Schumacher
80259 PHYS 110.00  1stY Sem                         .25 M     1900-2200                         RBH213       -                                                    5 J.Kmetko
80260 PHYS 130.00  General Physics I                 .5 MWF   1110-1200                         RBH109       -                                                   39 N.Bahreyni
80261 PHYS 140.00  Classical Physics                 .5 MWF   1010-1100                         RBH109       -                                                   40 J.Giblin
80266 PHYS 240.00  Fields and Spacetime              .5 MWF   1010-1100                         RBH213       -                                                   13 J.Kmetko
80270 PHYS 241.01  Fields & Spacetime Lab           .25 W     1310-1600                         RBH213       -                                                   17 J.Kmetko
80732 PHYS 241.02  Fields & Spacetime Lab           .25 R     1310-1600                         RBH213       -                                                   17 G.Loveland
80272 PHYS 340.00  Classical Mechanics               .5 MWF   1010-1100                         RBH203       -                                                    7 T.Sullivan
80274 PHYS 360.00  Quantum Mechanics                 .5 MWF   1410-1500                         RBH203       -                                                    8 J.Giblin
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       156

80208 PSCI 101Y.01 The Quest for Justice             .5 MWF   1010-1100                         HRWITZ       -                                                    7 N.Powers
80211 PSCI 101Y.02 The Quest for Justice             .5 MWF   1110-1200                         HRWITZ       -                                                    6 R.Phillips
80213 PSCI 101Y.03 The Quest for Justice             .5 MWF   1410-1500                         HRWITZ       -                                                    1 L.Leibowitz
80209 PSCI 101Y.04 The Quest for Justice             .5 MWF   1510-1600                         HRWITZ       -                                                    5 D.Leibowitz
80214 PSCI 101Y.06 The Quest for Justice             .5 TR    1310-1430                         HRWITZ       -                                                    2 T.Spiekerman
80736 PSCI 101Y.07 The Quest for Justice             .5 MWF   0910-1000                         HRWITZ       -                                                   11 R.Phillips
80199 PSCI 200D.02 Liberal Democracy in Amer         .5 MWF   1210-1300                         RBH109       -                                                    3 J.Elliott
80201 PSCI 220.01  Classical Quest for Justi         .5 MWF   1210-1300                         SMA201       -                                                   15 D.Leibowitz
80202 PSCI 220.02  Classical Quest for Justi         .5 MWF   1310-1400                         SMA201       -                                                    5 D.Leibowitz
80203 PSCI 240.00  Modern Democracies                .5 MWF   1110-1200                         SMA215       -                                                    1 N.Powers
80207 PSCI 363.00  Global Environmental Poli         .5 MWF   1210-1300                         TOM101       -                                                    1 S.Van Holde
80701 PSCI 391.03  ST: Civil Wars & Failed S         .5 TR    1310-1430                         ASC125       -                                                   14 J.McAllister
80216 PSCI 425.00  Machiavelli and Shakespea         .5 R     1900-2200                         HRWITZ       -                                                    4 T.Spiekerman
80217 PSCI 426.00  John Locke's Liberalism           .5 T     1900-2200                         HRWITZ       -                                                    1 P.Jensen
80218 PSCI 428.00  Political Thought of Niet         .5 M     1900-2200                         HRWITZ       -                                                    2 F.Baumann
80223 PSCI 491.02  ST: Comp Political Partie         .5 R     1310-1600                         OCONNR       -                                                    5 P.Camerra-Rowe
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        83

80123 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psycholog         .5 MWF   1010-1100                         SMA201       -                                                    6 A.White
80122 PSYC 100.04  Introduction to Psycholog         .5 TR    0940-1100                         SMA201       -                                                    2 I.Lopez
80127 PSYC 150.02  Intro to ResMethods in Ps         .5 MWF   1310-1400                         SMA202       -                                                    2 K.Corker
80128 PSYC 303.00  Learning & Motivation             .5 TR    1440-1600                         SMA202       -                                                    5 P.Millin-Lipnos
80133 PSYC 308.00  Drugs and Behavior                .5 TR    1310-1430                         SMA306       -                                                    3 P.Millin-Lipnos
80691 PSYC 310.00  Cognitive Neuroscience            .5 TR    0810-0930                         SMA202       -                                                   11 A.Engell
80129 PSYC 321.00  Abnormal Psychology               .5 TR    0810-0930                         SMA306       -                                                    1 I.Lopez
80130 PSYC 325.00  Social Psychology                 .5 TR    0940-1100                         SMA306       -                                                    1 A.Fenigstein
80131 PSYC 327.00  Cross-Cultural Psychology         .5 TR    1440-1600                         SMA306       -                                                    4 I.Lopez
80135 PSYC 422.00  Res Meth: Personality             .5 WF    0840-1000                         SMA308       -                                                    5 K.Corker
80138 PSYC 475.02  Psychology Senior Seminar         .5 T     1900-2200                         SMA308       -                                                    6 A.Fenigstein
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        46

80390 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Co         .5 TR    0810-0930                         ASC126       -                                                    7 E.Edmonds
80392 RLST 141.00  Trial, Debates & Controve         .5 M     1310-1600                         TMB5         -                                                    5 E.Edmonds
80393 RLST 210.00  The Judaic Tradition              .5 TR    1310-1430                         ASC126       -                                                    1 M.Dean-Otting
80394 RLST 240.00  Classical Islam                   .5 WF    1410-1530                         ASC226       -                                                    9 V.Schubel
80589 RLST 270.00  Chinese Religions                 .5 MWF   1510-1600                         ASC114       -                                                   14 J.Brennan
80583 RLST 342.00  Relgn & Pop Music in Afr          .5 TR    1310-1430                         ASC114       -                                                   11 E.Edmonds
80397 RLST 490.00  Senior Seminar                    .5 W     1900-2200                         LEN104       -                                                    3 M.Dean-Otting
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        50

80246 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programmi         .5 TR    0940-1100                         RBH311       -                                                    6 N.Aydin
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         6

80108 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture               .5 TR    1440-1600                         RAL100       -                                                    6 A.Sun
80113 SOCY 245.00  Cultural Sociology                .5 MWF   1510-1600                         RAL100       -                                                    4 J.Ewoodzie
80120 SOCY 372.00  Quantitative Research Met         .5 MWF   1110-1200                         CHL114       -                                                    6 M.Kohlman
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        16

80581 WGS  232.00  Topics in Masculinity             .5 MWF   1210-1300                         SMA202       -                                                    3 L.Finke
80107 WGS  330.00  Feminist Theory                   .5 TR    1310-1430                         TMB4         -                                                   10 L.Finke
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        13

80755 EXPL 291.00  ST: Comp Theory Writing C        .25 W     0810-0900                                M     1510-1600                         GAL101             2 J.Griggs
      ****                                                                                                                                               ----------
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         2

                                                                                                                                                         ----------
                                                                                                                                                               1579





































































































































Office of the Registrar
07:45 pm, Sunday December 21, 2014
236 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:00.84