Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Fall, 2019. Courses with WAIT indicate that when the course is filled, you will be prompted to be added to the wait list.

07:51 pm, Wednesday November 13, 2019


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD DAYS   TIME      ROOM       DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM2      P  LMT           ENR WAITL INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------ --------- ---------- ------ --------- ---------- -- ------------ ---- ----- ------------------------------
80235 AMST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1100-1865             .50 MWF    0910-1000 CHVSEM            -                    PI 3               3       Bottiger,P,,
80236 AMST 109.00  American Visual Culture                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 GAL102            -                    PI 15             15       Porter,A,,
80240 AMST 200D.00 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1010-1100 CHVSEM            -                       5                       Pyle,K,,
80311 AMST 302D.00 The History of Jazz                       .50 W      1900-2200 PRC210            -                       12              9       Heuchemer,D,,
80242 AMST 331.00  Visions of "America"                      .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA308            -                       12             12       De Pascuale,J,Guiney,M
80244 AMST 381.00  Senior Sem in American Studies            .50 M      1310-1600 WRIGHT207         -                    PI 10              9       Gourrier,F,,
80246 AMST 391.00Y ST: Diversity in the Heartland            .50 TR     1440-1600 CHVSEM            -                    PI 12             14       Sheffield,R,,
80247 AMST 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5                       Sheffield,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  62


80103 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50 MWF    1110-1200 PLM200            -                       23             26       Hardy,B,,
80104 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50 MWF    1010-1100 PLM200            -                       25             23       Murphy,K,,
80101 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeology               .50 TR     0940-1100 PLM200            -                       25             17       Novotny,C,,
80670 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeology               .50 TR     1310-1430 PLM200            -                       25             26       Harris,K,,
80097 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 MWF    1010-1100 PRC210            -                    PI 25             25       Suggs,D,,
80106 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA306            -                       20             21       Mendonca,M,,
80671 ANTH 113.03  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 MWF    0910-1000 PLM200            -                       20             18       Chandras,J,,
80715 ANTH 113.04  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50 MWF    1210-1300 PLM200            -                       20             21       Gallareta Cervera,T,,
80665 ANTH 157.00  Life Along the Kokosing                   .50 TR     1310-1430 HSA220            -                       12             15       Hardy,B,,
80310 ANTH 206D.00 Seminar in Ethnomusicology                .50 TR     1440-1600 PRC210            -                       8               7       Mendonca,M,,
80102 ANTH 256.00  Habitat and Humanity                      .50 TR     1310-1430 CHVSEM            -                       20             16       Novotny,C,,
80105 ANTH 291.00D ST: Tales from the Crypt                  .50 W      1310-1600 OCOSEM            -                       8               8 WAIT  Murphy,K,,
80672 ANTH 291.01  ST: Commodities & Consumption             .50 WF     1410-1530 PLM200            -                       20              8       Harris,K,,
80702 ANTH 291.02  ST: Intro Linguistic Anth                 .50 MWF    1310-1400 PLM200            -                       20              9       Chandras,J,,
80098 ANTH 350.00  Human Sexuality and Culture               .50 MWF    1210-1300 PRC210            -                    PI 25             24       Suggs,D,,
80100 ANTH 460.00  Whiteness, Power and Race                 .50 TR     0940-1100 OCOSEM            -                       14             17       Schortman,E,,
80099 ANTH 465.00  Hist Anthropological Thought              .50 TR     1440-1600 PLM200            -                       14             14       Schortman,E,,
80673 ANTH 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5               2       Murphy,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 297


80178 ARHS 110.01  Survey of Art, Part I                     .50 MWF    0910-1000 GAL001            -                       28             27       Hundley,C,,
80180 ARHS 110.02  Survey of Art, Part I                     .50 TR     1310-1430 GAL001            -                    PI 28             27       Hostetler,B,,
80217 ARHS 111.01  Survey of Art, Part II                    .50 MWF    0810-0900 GAL001            -                    PI 28             26       Porter,A,,
80195 ARHS 111.02  Survey of Art, Part II                    .50 MWF    1210-1300 GAL001            -                       28             27       Courtois de Vicose,A,,
80196 ARHS 115.00  Intro Islamic Art & Architect             .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL101            -                    PI 20             21       Hostetler,B,,
80197 ARHS 220.00  Greek Art                                 .50 WF     1410-1530 GAL101            -                    PI 20             22       Hostetler,B,,
80713 ARHS 224.00  High Renaissance Art                      .50 WF     0840-1000 GAL101            -                       20              9       Culler,M,,
80198 ARHS 232.00  Early Medieval Art                        .50 TR     0810-0930 GAL101            -                       20              8       Hundley,C,,
80199 ARHS 238.00  Modern Chinese Art                        .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL101            -                       15              4       Zhou,Y,,
80201 ARHS 375.00  Topics in Renais & Baroque Art            .50 M      1310-1600 GAL102            -                       12              3       Culler,M,,
80202 ARHS 377.00  Topics in Modern Art                      .50 R      1310-1600 GAL102            -                       12             10       Courtois de Vicose,A,,
80203 ARHS 480.00  Senior Seminar                            .50 T      1310-1600 GAL102            -                       10              9       Porter,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 193
80164 ARTS 102.01  Drawing I                                 .50 TR     0810-1100 HSA302            -                       12             17       Baldwin,K,,
80165 ARTS 102.02  Drawing I                                 .50 MWF    1010-1200 HSA302            -                       12             14       Hill,C,,
80166 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                               .50 MWF    0910-1100 HSA114            -                       12             10       Lawrence,G,,
80703 ARTS 103.02  Sculpture I                               .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA114            -                       9               9       Lawrence,G,,
80167 ARTS 104.00  Book Arts                                 .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA316            -                       12             14       Sheffield,E,,
80168 ARTS 106.00  Photography I                             .50 TR     0810-1100 HSA107            -                    PI 12             12       Hackbardt,M,,
80169 ARTS 107.01  Digital Imaging I                         .50 MWF    1410-1600 HSA206            -                       13             14       Zeller,E,,
80658 ARTS 107.02  Digital Imaging I                         .50 MWF    0910-1100 HSA206            -                       13             15       O'Brien,K,,
80171 ARTS 250.00  Fundamentals of Painting                  .50 MWF    1310-1500 HSA304            -                       9              14       Hill,C,,
80674 ARTS 291.00  ST: Exp Media Eternal City                .50        -                           -                    PI 15             10       Esslinger,C,,
80172 ARTS 321.00  Digital Photography                       .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA203            -                       10              9       Hackbardt,M,,
80174 ARTS 345.00  Printmaking                               .50 TR     1310-1600 HSA301            -                       11             12       Baldwin,K,,
80657 ARTS 360.00  Installation Art                          .50 MWF    1410-1600 HSA101            -                    PI 8               7       O'Brien,K,,
80675 ARTS 391.00  ST: Public Art in Rome                    .50        -                           -                    PI 12              5       Esslinger,C,,
80175 ARTS 480.01  Advanced Studio                           .50 W      1900-2200 HSA220            -                    PI 11             11       Hill,C,,
80176 ARTS 480.02  Advanced Studio                           .50 W      1900-2200 HSA206            -                    PI 11             11       O'Brien,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 184


80145 AMES 101.00  Intro Asian & Mid East Studies            .50 T      1900-2200 TMB5              -                       12              8       Schubel,V,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                   8


80360 BIOL 109Y.01 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      0810-1100 HIG109            -                       12             13       McMahon,J,,
80361 BIOL 109Y.02 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      1310-1600 HIG109            -                       12             12       Petersen,S,,
80362 BIOL 109Y.03 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 T      1310-1600 HIG120            -                       12             13       Gillen,K,,
80363 BIOL 109Y.04 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 W      1310-1600 HIG120            -                       12             10       Smith,A,,
80364 BIOL 109Y.05 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      0810-1100 HIG109            -                       12              9       McMahon,J,,
80365 BIOL 109Y.06 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      0810-1100 HIG120            -                       12              8       Tsunekage,T,,
80366 BIOL 109Y.07 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      1310-1600 HIG109            -                       12             13       Fair,H,,
80367 BIOL 109Y.08 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25 R      1310-1600 HIG120            -                       12             13       Gillen,K,,
80368 BIOL 115.01  Energy in Living Systems                  .50 MWF    0810-0900 HIGAUD            -                       35             38       Kerkhoff,A,,
80369 BIOL 115.02  Energy in Living Systems                  .50 MWF    1010-1100 HIGAUD            -                       35             29       Itagaki,H,,
80370 BIOL 115.03  Energy in Living Systems                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 HIGAUD            -                       35             32       Tsunekage,T,,
80371 BIOL 116.00  Information in Living Systems             .50 MWF    0810-0900 TOM101            -                       35             20       Slonczewski,J,,
80372 BIOL 211.00  Health Service & Biomed Analys            .50 M      1310-1600 FSH103            -                    PI 14              7       Hicks,K,,
80373 BIOL 228.00  Ecology                                   .50 TR     0940-1100 HIGAUD            -                    PI 24             27       Kerkhoff,A,,
80374 BIOL 229.00  Ecology Laboratory                        .25 W      1310-1600 HIG017            -                       14             14       Kerkhoff,A,,
80375 BIOL 230.00  Computational Genomics                    .50 WF     1410-1530 FSH103            -                       14              8       Hicks,K,,
80376 BIOL 247.00  Comp Vertebrate Anatomy                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 TOM207            -                       18             20       Wright,N,,
80377 BIOL 248.00  Comp Vertebrate Anatomy Lab               .25 F      1310-1600 HIG219            -                       18             20       Wright,N,,
80378 BIOL 261.00  Animal Behavior                           .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES109          -                    PI 24             24       Levin,I,,
80379 BIOL 262.00  Experimental Animal Behavior              .25 R      1310-1600 HIG322            -                       14             13       Levin,I,,
80380 BIOL 263.00  Molecular Biology                         .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA201            -                       40             26       Powell,W,,
80381 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation                         .25 W      1310-1600 FSH204            -                       12             14       Powell,W,,
80382 BIOL 375.00  Virology                                  .50 F      1310-1600 FSH205            -                       12              5       Slonczewski,J,,
80384 BIOL 385.00  Research in Biology                       .25        -                           -                    PI 0              27       Wright,N,,
80383 BIOL 391.00  ST: Topics in Immunology                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 FSH205            -                       16              6       Smith,A,,
80385 BIOL 475.00  Senior Seminar                            .50 TR     0810-0930 HAYES215          -                       18             18       Mauck,R,,
80386 BIOL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50 M      1310-1600 FSH205            -                    GP 5               4       Powell,W,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 443


80107 CHEM 121.01  Introductory Chemistry                    .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM101            -                       45             46       Hofferberth,J,,
80108 CHEM 121.02  Introductory Chemistry                    .50 MWF    1110-1200 TOM101            -                       45             25       Mauck,C,,
80109 CHEM 122.00  Chemical Principles                       .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM103            -                       20             20       Garcia,S,,
80110 CHEM 123.01  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25 M      1310-1600 TOM103            -                       16             15       Garcia,S,,
80111 CHEM 123.02  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25 T      1310-1600 TOM103            -                       16             18       Payton,J,,
80112 CHEM 123.03  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25 W      1310-1600 TOM103            -                       16             10       Heironimus,J,,
80113 CHEM 123.04  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25 R      0810-1100 TOM103            -                       16             16       Heironimus,J,,
80114 CHEM 123.05  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25 R      1310-1600 TOM103            -                       16             14       Payton,J,,
80115 CHEM 232.01  Organic Chemistry II                      .50 TR     0810-0930 TOM101            -                       20             17       Hunsen,M,,
80116 CHEM 232.02  Organic Chemistry II                      .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM101            -                       20             17       Hunsen,M,,
80117 CHEM 234.01  Organic Chemistry Lab II                  .25 T      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       12             13       Getzler,Y,,
80119 CHEM 234.02  Organic Chemistry Lab II                  .25 W      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       12             11       Getzler,Y,,
80121 CHEM 234.03  Organic Chemistry Lab II                  .25 R      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       12              9       Getzler,Y,,
80122 CHEM 243.00  Inorganic Chemistry                       .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES215          -                       16              8       Payton,J,,
80123 CHEM 335.00  Chem Kinetics & Thermodynamics            .50 MWF    0810-0900 TOM207            -                       36             22       Keller,J,,
80124 CHEM 370.00  Adv. Lab:Computational Chem               .25 W      1310-1600 SMA308            -                       12             11       Garcia,S,,
80125 CHEM 373.00  Advanced Organic Chemistry Lab            .25 T      1310-1600 TOM001            -                       5               6       Hunsen,M,,
80126 CHEM 374.00  Advanced Lab--Spectroscopy                .25 R      1310-1600 TOM001            -                       8              10 WAIT  Keller,J,,
80127 CHEM 375.01  Chemical Research                         .25        -                           -                       24              9       Mauck,C,,
80128 CHEM 375.02  Chemical Research                         .50        -                           -                       8               1       Mauck,C,,
80129 CHEM 401.00  Chemistry and Biochem Seminar             .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM206            -                       10             10       Rouhier,M,,
80130 CHEM 475.00  Chemistry Research Seminar                .25 M      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       24             19       Rouhier,K,,
80131 CHEM 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5               1       Hofferberth,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 328


80093 CLAS 101.00  Greek Civilization                        .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC202            -                       30             22       Campa,N,,
80094 CLAS 112.00  Roman History                             .50 WF     1410-1530 HAYES109          -                    PI 30             23       Serfass,A,,
80096 CLAS 220.00  Illegal Antiquities                       .50 WF     0840-1000 ASC120            -                       16              9       Kontes,Z,,
80407 CLAS 291.00  ST: Intro to Linguistics                  .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC226            -                    PI 15             17       Hahnemann,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  71
80086 GREK 111Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek                .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC120     TR     1310-1430 ASC120        20              8       Hahnemann,C,,
80087 GREK 201.00  Intermediate Greek: Prose                 .50 MWF    1210-1300 ACLSEM            -                       10              7       Barich,M,,
80088 GREK 301.00  Adv. Greek Views of Rome                  .50 TR     1310-1430 TMB5              -                       8               4       Serfass,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  19
80089 LATN 101Y.01 Elementary Latin                          .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC226            -                       22             14       Barich,M,,
80090 LATN 101Y.02 Elementary Latin                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC326            -                    PI 22             17       Kontes,Z,,
80091 LATN 201.00  Intermediate Latin: Prose                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC120            -                       15              9       Serfass,A,,
80092 LATN 301.00  Adv. Latin: Epistles                      .50 TR     1440-1600 TOM206            -                       15              7       Campa,N,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  47


80144 CWL  120.00  What in the World is World Lit            .50 MWF    1410-1500 HAYES215          -                       15             14       Landry,T,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  14


80596 DANC 105.00  Introduction to the Dance                 .50 TR     0940-1100 DAN100            -                       18             19       Craig-Quijada,B,,
80597 DANC 107.00  Contact Improvisation                     .25 TR     1310-1430 DAN100            -                       25             25       Radella,K,,
80598 DANC 108.00  Beginning Modern Dance                    .25 MW     1010-1130 DAN100            -                       26             26       Craig-Quijada,B,,
80599 DANC 208.00  Intermed Modern Technique                 .25 MW     1410-1530 DAN100            -                    PI 20             15       Radella,K,,
80600 DANC 220.00  Dance Labanotation                        .50 MW     1010-1130 KAC237            -                       15             11       Brodie,J,,
80601 DANC 227.00  Choreography I                            .50 MW     1210-1330 DAN100            -                       10             12       Craig-Quijada,B,,
80602 DANC 308.00  Adv Modern Dance Technique                .25 TR     1440-1600 DAN100            -                    PI 15             14       Brodie,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 122
80790 DRAM 110.00  Play: House of Bernarda Alba              .00        -                           -                       25                      Aulino,T,,
80603 DRAM 111.01  Introduction to the Theater               .50 TR     0940-1100 BOLTHR            -                       9              13       Wolf,R,,
80604 DRAM 111.02  Introduction to the Theater               .50 TR     0940-1100 HILTHR            -                       9              13       MacLeod,W,,
80605 DRAM 111.03  Introduction to the Theater               .50 TR     1310-1430 BOLTHR            -                       10             12       Aulino,T,,
80606 DRAM 111.04  Introduction to the Theater               .50 TR     1310-1430 HILTHR            -                       10             15       Dudley,A,,
80607 DRAM 213.00  History of the Western Theater            .50 WF     1410-1530 HILTHR            -                       13             14       Viccellio,B,,
80608 DRAM 231Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Theory             .50 TR     1440-1600 HIL301            -                    PI 12             12       MacLeod,W,,
80609 DRAM 243.00  Lighting Design                           .50 MWF    1110-1200 BOL200            -                       8               7       Wolf,R,,
80691 DRAM 251.00  Classical Theater                         .50 MWF    1310-1400 HILL              -                       12              7       Viccellio,B,,
80688 DRAM 255.00  The Modern Theater                        .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC120            -                       8              14       Dudley,A,,
80610 DRAM 326.00  Character Analysis                        .50 MWF    1010-1100 HILTHR            -                       12             10       Aulino,T,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 117
80611 FILM 111.01  Introduction to Film                      .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL001     U      1900-2100 HIGAUD        25             30       Gregory,M,,
80612 FILM 111.02  Introduction to Film                      .50 TR     1440-1600 GAL001     U      1900-2100 HIGAUD        25             27       Tazewell,J,,
80613 FILM 231.00  Screenwriting                             .50 R      1900-2200 TMB4              -                    PI 12             14       Claffey-Koller,C,,
80615 FILM 267.00  The Documentary                           .50 W      1900-2200 HSA203            -                    PI 15             18       Gregory,M,,
80667 FILM 291.00  ST: Cinema of the 1970's                  .50 W      1900-2200 WRIGHT305         -                    PI 20             25 WAIT  Huth,J,,
80718 FILM 291.01  ST: Films of Alfred Hitchcock             .50 M      1210-1600 WRIGHT305         -                       18             14       Sherman,J,,
80616 FILM 361.00  Intermediate Film Directing               .50 MWF    0910-1100 WRIGHT203         -                    PI 12              4       Tazewell,J,,
80617 FILM 480.00  Senior Seminar in Film                    .50 F      1310-1600 WRIGHT203         -                    PI 15              7       Gregory,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 139


80004 ECON 101.01  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC202            -                    PI 28             29       Treber,J,,
80005 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC202            -                    PI 28             26       Treber,J,,
80006 ECON 101.03  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 MWF    0810-0900 ASC202            -                    PI 28             24       Harrington,D,,
80007 ECON 101.04  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC202            -                    PI 28             26       Harrington,D,,
80008 ECON 101.05  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC201            -                       28             28       An,G,,
80009 ECON 101.06  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC201            -                       28             25       An,G,,
80010 ECON 101.07  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC201            -                    PI 28             30       Corrigan,J,,
80011 ECON 101.08  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC201            -                    PI 28             30       Corrigan,J,,
80692 ECON 101.09  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC326            -                    PI 28             24       Harrington,D,,
80003 ECON 102.00  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC226            -                    PI 28             11       Li,H,,
80012 ECON 201.01  Microeconomic Theory                      .50 MWF    1310-1400 TOM101            -                    PI 41             45       Krynski,K,,
80013 ECON 201.02  Microeconomic Theory                      .50 MWF    1410-1500 TOM101            -                    PI 45             36       Krynski,K,,
80014 ECON 205.00  Introduction to Econometrics              .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC225            -                    PI 20             17       Melick,W,,
80015 ECON 337.00  Portfolio Allocation                      .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC326            -                       25             24       Glandon,P,,
80668 ECON 339.00  International Finance                     .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC226            -                    PI 25             15       Li,H,,
80017 ECON 343.00  Money & Financial Markets                 .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC225            -                       25             16       Melick,W,,
80018 ECON 360.00  Game Theory                               .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC201            -                    PI 25             20       Corrigan,J,,
80023 ECON 375.00  Advanced  Econometrics                    .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC114            -                    GP 10              7       Glandon,P,,
80024 ECON 382.00  Economics of Education                    .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA308            -                       10              8       Krynski,K,,
80025 ECON 385.00  Sports Economics                          .50 WF     0840-1000 ACLSEM            -                       10              6       Treber,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 447


80621 ENGL 103.01  Animals in Literature                     .50 MWF    0910-1000 LEN104            -                    PI 15             15       Carson,J,,
80622 ENGL 103.02  Writer in the Text                        .50 TR     0940-1100 LEN104            -                       15             17       Davidson,A,,
80623 ENGL 103.03  Medical Encounters                        .50 MWF    1510-1600 LEN104            -                       15             13       Star,S,,
80624 ENGL 103.04  Outlaws                                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 KEITH102          -                    PI 15             15       Laycock,D,,
80625 ENGL 103.05  Seductions                                .50 MWF    1110-1200 KEITH102          -                       15             14       Lobanov-Rostovsky,S,,
80626 ENGL 103.06  Writing the Mind                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 LEN204            -                       15             18       Matz,J,,
80627 ENGL 103.07  What's Love Got To Do With It?            .50 MWF    1410-1500 LEN104            -                       15             12       O'Neill,R,,
80628 ENGL 103.08  Writing the Race                          .50 MWF    1110-1200 LEN204            -                       15             16       Schoenfeld,J,,
80629 ENGL 103.09  Literature and Music                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 HSA220            -                    PI 15             15       Tierney,O,,
80630 ENGL 103.10  The Assault of Laughter                   .50 TR     0940-1100 KEITH102          -                       15             15       Grace,A,,
80631 ENGL 103.11  Writing the Body                          .50 TR     0940-1100 TMB5              -                       15             16       Sukrungruang,I,,
80632 ENGL 103.12  Quests and Adventures                     .50 MWF    1010-1100 TMB5              -                    PI 15             16       Yoon,M,,
80633 ENGL 103.13  Quests and Adventures                     .50 MWF    1210-1300 TMB5              -                    PI 15             16       Yoon,M,,
80706 ENGL 103.14  The Power of Literacy                     .50 TR     0940-1100 HSA220            -                    PI 15             15       Wolfe,M,,
80708 ENGL 103.15  Sick Society                              .50 WF     0840-1000 GAL102            -                       14              8       Pfaff,S,,
80711 ENGL 103.16  Second Sight Af-Amer Lit                  .50 MWF    1510-1600 LEN204            -                       15              4       Parks,K,,
80634 ENGL 200.01  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50 M      1900-2200 KEITH002          -                       15             13       Kluge,P,,
80635 ENGL 200.02  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50 T      1900-2200 KEITH002          -                       15             14       Kluge,P,,
80684 ENGL 200.03  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA308            -                       15             15       Parssinen,K,,
80636 ENGL 201.00  Introduction to Poetry Writing            .50 R      1310-1600 FSH103            -                       15             14       Grace,A,,
80637 ENGL 202.00  Creative Non-Fiction Prose                .50 M      1310-1600 KEITH102          -                       15             15       Sukrungruang,I,,
80638 ENGL 205.01  Creative Writing: Multi-Genre             .50 TR     1440-1600 KEITH002          -                       15             13       Rai,M,,
80639 ENGL 205.02  Creative Writing: Multi-Genre             .50 TR     1310-1430 KEITH002          -                       15             10       Brown,M,,
80640 ENGL 210.00  Proper Ladies & Women Writers             .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC326            -                       20             14       Yoon,M,,
80669 ENGL 217.00  Art & Craft Analytical Writing            .50 TR     1310-1430 GAL101            -                    PI 25             22       Griggs,J,Wolfe,M
80641 ENGL 220.00  Shakespeare                               .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC326            -                       20             17       Lobanov-Rostovsky,S,,
80642 ENGL 260.00  Modernism                                 .50 MWF    1410-1500 LEN204            -                       20             20       Matz,J,,
80666 ENGL 264.00  In Transit                                .50 M      1630-2130 HRWSEM            -                    PI 10             10       Fernando,K,,
80643 ENGL 291.01  ST: Intro Caribbean Lit                   .50 MWF    1110-1200 LEN104            -                       20             11       Fernando,K,,
80683 ENGL 291.02  ST: Racescapes                            .50 MWF    1010-1100 LEN104            -                       20              9       Autry,T,,
80704 ENGL 291.03  ST: Medieval World Literature             .50 MWF    1210-1300 LEN204            -                       20              6       Star,S,,
80644 ENGL 300.00  Advanced Fiction Writing                  .50 TR     0810-0930 CHVSEM            -                    PI 12             12       Lynn,D,,
80645 ENGL 301.00  Advanced Poetry Writing                   .50 M      1310-1600 KEITH002          -                    PI 12             11       Grace,A,,
80646 ENGL 320.00  Shakespeare                               .50 TR     1440-1600 KEITH102          -                       25             30       Davidson,A,,
80647 ENGL 325.00  Chaucer                                   .50 WF     0840-1000 KEITH102          -                       25             24       O'Neill,R,,
80648 ENGL 357.00  19th-Century Novel                        .50 MWF    1010-1100 KEITH002          -                    PI 25             26       Heidt,S,,
80686 ENGL 390.00  Black Women Writers                       .50 WF     0840-1000 KEITH002          -                       25             23       Schoenfeld,J,,
80650 ENGL 391.01  ST: The Gothic Novel                      .50 WF     1410-1530 KEITH102          -                       25             21       Laycock,D,,
80651 ENGL 391.02  ST: Pacific Literature                    .50 MWF    1310-1400 LEN104            -                    PI 25             12       Tierney,O,,
80710 ENGL 391.05  ST: Ethnic Futurisms                      .50 WF     1410-1530 CHVSEM            -                       25              6       Pfaff,S,,
80712 ENGL 391.06  ST: What's So Funny?                      .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC326            -                       25              7       Parks,K,,
80652 ENGL 410.01  Senior Seminar in Literature              .50 WF     1410-1530 KEITH002          -                    PI 15             15       Carson,J,,
80653 ENGL 410.02  Senior Seminar in Literature              .50 TR     1310-1430 KEITH102          -                    PI 15             15       Heidt,S,,
80679 ENGL 410.03  Senior Seminar in Literature              .50 TR     1440-1600 LEN104            -                    PI 15             13       Heidt,S,,
80654 ENGL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50 TR     1310-1430 LEN204            -                    GP 15             13       Matz,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 656


80146 ENVS 112.00  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA201            -                    PI 35             39       Alexander,R,,
80148 ENVS 220.00  Applied Environmental Analysis            .50 TR     1440-1600 HAYES203          -                    PI 16             15       Alexander,R,,
80149 ENVS 253.00  Sustainable Agriculture                   .50 M      1310-1600 TMB5              -                    PI 10             17       Hottle,R,,
80150 ENVS 261.00  Geographic Information Science            .50 WF     0840-1000 PRCL09            -                       12             11       Holdener,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  82


80267 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. World               .50 MWF    1410-1500 SMA201            -                       30             27       Bottiger,P,Novikoff,A
80268 HIST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1100-1865             .50 MWF    0910-1000 CHVSEM            -                       24             23       Bottiger,P,,
80269 HIST 120.00  Early Latin America                       .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC201            -                       25             20       Cantisano,P,,
80270 HIST 126.00  Early Middle Ages 300-1100                .50 WF     0840-1000 SMA306            -                       25             16       Novikoff,A,,
80681 HIST 132.00  Modern Europe                             .50 MWF    1210-1300 CHVSEM            -                       25             18       Hunt,C,,
80272 HIST 145.00  Early Africa                              .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA202            -                       30             19       Volz,S,,
80273 HIST 156.00  History of India                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA201            -                       30             20       Singer,W,,
80619 HIST 161.00  East Asia to 1800                         .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA202            -                       25             20       Bae,K,,
80275 HIST 175.00  Early Black History                       .50 TR     0810-0930 SMA201            -                       25             23       McNair,G,,
80277 HIST 205.00  Hard Times: Great Depression              .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA215            -                       25             26       Coulibaly,S,,
80682 HIST 215.00  Reel or Real, History & Film              .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA202            -                       25             21       Coulibaly,S,,
80278 HIST 226.00  The British Empire                        .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA201            -                       35             31       Kinzer,B,,
80279 HIST 233.00  Russian Empire & Soviet Union             .50 TR     0940-1100 KEITH002          -                       25             23       Ablovatski,E,,
80280 HIST 258.00  Ottoman Empire                            .50 T      1900-2200 CHVSEM            -                       15             16       Kilic-Schubel,N,,
80281 HIST 264.00  History of Modern Middle East             .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC126            -                       22             22       Kilic-Schubel,N,,
80282 HIST 313.00  Black Intellectuals                       .50 M      1900-2200 GAL102            -                       12              8       Coulibaly,S,,
80283 HIST 322.00  Human Rights in Latin America             .50 R      1900-2200 ACLSEM            -                       15             13       Cantisano,P,,
80301 HIST 350.00  Race, Resistance,&Rev S Africa            .50 T      1310-1600 ACLSEM            -                       12              6       Volz,S,,
80620 HIST 352.00  Family and State in East Asia             .50 T      1900-2200 GAL102            -                    PI 12              8       Bae,K,,
80302 HIST 375.00  American Indian Activism                  .50 W      1900-2200 ACLSEM            -                       14             14       Bottiger,P,,
80303 HIST 387.00  Practice and Theory of History            .50 W      1900-2200 OCOSEM            -                       12             14       Singer,W,,
80305 HIST 407.00  Manhood/Masculinity US Hist               .50 R      1310-1600 ACLSEM            -                       12              7       Gourrier,F,,
80306 HIST 438.00  Med Spains:Antiq to New World             .50 M      1900-2200 TMB4              -                       15              6       Novikoff,A,,
80307 HIST 490.01  Senior Seminar                            .50 M      1310-1600 ACLSEM            -                       10             11       McNair,G,,
80308 HIST 490.02  Senior Seminar                            .50 W      1310-1600 FSH205            -                       10              9       Ablovatski,E,,
80309 HIST 497Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar                     .50        -                           -                    GP 5               5       Ablovatski,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 426


80677 INDS 140.00  Sex, Drugs:Research Strategies            .25 TR     1440-1600 LBA               -                       15              5       Simpson,S,,
80335 INDS 150.00  Doing the Work: Productivity              .25 R      1900-2030 HAYES109          -                       30             27       Mason,T,,
80181 INDS 160.00  Community Healthcare                      .25 W      1410-1530 ACLSEM            -                    PI 12             10       Thomas,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  42


80001 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Society             .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC202            -                       20             17       Van Holde,S,,
80002 INST 401.00  Sr Sem International Studies              .50 M      1900-2200 LEN104            -                       12             12       Van Holde,S,,
80735 INST 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 1               1       Van Holde,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  30


80218 IPHS 113Y.00 Odyssey of West: Wisdom                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 HIGAUD     T      1240-1400 HIGAUD        40             52       Shutt,T,,
80659 IPHS 300.00  AI for the Humanities                     .50 MWF    1110-1200 OCOSEM            -                       18             22       Elkins,K,Chun,J
80221 IPHS 323.00  Dante's Divine Comedy                     .50 MWF    1310-1400 HIGAUD            -                       40             39       Shutt,T,,
80219 IPHS 423D.00 Aristophanes:Politics & Comedy            .50 T      1900-2200 HRWSEM            -                       5               2       Leibowitz,L,,
80220 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar                   .50        -                           -                       12             15       Shutt,T,Elkins,K
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 130


80142 LGLS 110.00  Introduction to Legal Studies             .50 MWF    0910-1000 RAL100            -                    PI 25             28       Lee,J,,
80143 LGLS 191.00  ST:FY Sem:Law, Culture&Meaning            .50 MWF    1310-1400 TMB4              -                       12             12       Lee,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  40


80248 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                                .50 MWF    0810-0900 HAYES311   T      0810-0930 HAYES311      27             23       Schumacher,C,,
80249 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                                .50 MWF    1410-1500 PRCL09     T      1440-1600 PRCL09        25             24       Lizzi,A,,
80250 MATH 112.00  Calculus II                               .50 MWF    1410-1500 HAYES311   R      1440-1600 PRCL09     PI 25             23       Milnikel,R,,
80251 MATH 128.00  Hist of Math in Islamic World             .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES203          -                       20             18       Aydin,N,,
80678 MATH 138.00  Intro to Computer Science                 .75 TR     0940-1100 PRCL09     T      1900-2200 PRCL09        25             20       Skon,J,,
80252 MATH 213.01  Calculus III                              .50 MWF    1110-1200 PRCL09            -                       25             21       Lizzi,A,,
80253 MATH 213.02  Calculus III                              .50 MWF    1210-1300 PRCL09            -                       25             21       Lizzi,A,,
80254 MATH 224.00  Linear Algebra                            .50 MWF    1310-1400 PRCL09            -                       25             20       Snipes,M,,
80257 MATH 230.00  Euclidean & Non-Euclidean Geom            .50 MWF    1310-1400 HAYES203          -                       20             10       Schumacher,C,,
80260 MATH 231.00  Mathematical Problem Solving              .25 W      1900-2200 HAYES203          -                       20              9       Snipes,M,,
80258 MATH 333.00  Applied Differential Equations            .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES311          -                       20              9       Schumacher,C,,
80255 MATH 335.00  Abstract Algebra I                        .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES203          -                       20             15       Aydin,N,,
80256 MATH 336.00  Probability                               .50 MWF    1210-1300 HAYES203          -                    PI 20             15       Hartlaub,B,,
80387 MATH 491.00  ST: Sr Seminar in Math                    .25 MWF    1510-1600 HAYES311          -                       25             20       Leatherman,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 248
80261 STAT 106.01  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES311          -                    PI 25             27       Jones,B,,
80262 STAT 106.02  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES311          -                    PI 25             25       Jones,B,,
80263 STAT 106.03  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES311          -                    PI 25             26       Milnikel,R,,
80264 STAT 106.04  Elements of Statistics                    .50 MWF    1210-1300 HAYES311          -                    PI 25             23       Milnikel,R,,
80265 STAT 206.00  Data Analysis                             .50 MWF    1310-1400 HAYES311          -                    PI 23             27       Leatherman,E,,
80266 STAT 216.00  Nonparametric Statistics                  .50 MWF    1010-1100 PRCL09            -                    PI 25             24       Hartlaub,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 152


80061 ARBC 101Y.01 Beginning Arabic I                        .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC126            -                       18             17       Sadek,R,,
80062 ARBC 101Y.02 Beginning Arabic I                        .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC126            -                       18             12       Sadek,R,,
80655 ARBC 191.00  ST: Arab Women's Literature               .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC114            -                       12              7       Sadek,R,,
80063 ARBC 201.01  Intermediate Arabic I                     .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC226            -                       12              6       Shalash,D,,
80696 ARBC 201.02  Intermediate Arabic I                     .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC125            -                       12              7       Shalash,D,,
80064 ARBC 321.00  Advanced Arabic I                         .50 MWF    0910-1000 OCOSEM            -                       18             13       Shalash,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  62
80066 CHNS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese                   .75 MW     0910-1000 ASC326     TR     0940-1100 ASC326        18             13       Xue,Y,,
80067 CHNS 213Y.00 Intermediate Chinese                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC125            -                       15             10       Sun,C,,
80069 CHNS 221.00  Chinese Literary Tradition                .50 WF     1410-1530 TMB5              -                       12              4       Sun,C,,
80680 CHNS 291.00  ST: Chinese Science Fiction               .50 TR     1440-1600 HRWSEM            -                       15              8       Xue,Y,,
80068 CHNS 321.00  Advanced Chinese                          .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC125            -                       15             13       Sun,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  48
80134 FREN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro French                    .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC201     MWF    0910-1000 ASC125        18             20       Cowles,M,,
80135 FREN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro French                    .75 TR     0940-1100 RAL100     MWF    1010-1100 RAL100        18             19       Falantin,F,,
80136 FREN 213Y.01 Intermediate French                       .50 MWF    0910-1000 FSH103            -                       20             11       Malone,M,,
80137 FREN 213Y.02 Intermediate French                       .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC202            -                       20             19       Guiney,M,,
80138 FREN 321.00  Adv Composition & Conversation            .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC202            -                       18             21       Falantin,F,,
80139 FREN 324.00  Approaches to French Lit II               .50 TR     1440-1600 LEN204            -                       18              8       Guiney,M,,
80140 FREN 325.00  Contes et Nouvelles                       .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC114            -                       18              9       Cowles,M,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 107
80056 GERM 111Y.00 Intensive Intro German                    .75 TR     0940-1100 ASC201     MWF    1010-1100 ASC201        20             18       Gebhardt,P,,
80057 GERM 213Y.00 Intermediate German Language              .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC202            -                       18              7       Riegert,L,,
80060 GERM 250.00  Politics, Gender Germ Cinema              .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC120            -                       25             12       Gebhardt,P,,
80058 GERM 321.00  Adv Composition & Conversation            .50 MWF    0910-1000 ASC114            -                       18              8       Riegert,L,,
80059 GERM 374.00  Theories of Love in German Lit            .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC202            -                       18              6       Riegert,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  51
80118 ITAL 111Y.01 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75 MWF    1210-1300 ASC326     TR     1310-1430 ASC326        18             17       Dubrovic,S,,
80120 ITAL 111Y.02 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75 TR     0810-0930 ASC225     MWF    0910-1000 ASC225        18              8       Richards,P,,
80132 ITAL 213Y.00 Language and Culture                      .50 MWF    1210-1300 LEN104            -                       18              6       Richards,P,,
80133 ITAL 321.00  Advanced Italian                          .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC326     R      1900-2200 HIGAUD        18             10       Dubrovic,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  41
80072 JAPN 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese              .75 MWF    0910-1000 ASC126     TR     0940-1100 ASC126        20             18       Xie,K,,
80073 JAPN 213Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese                 .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC002            -                       15             15       Tashiro,Y,,
80660 JAPN 251.00  Japanese Visual Culture                   .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC125     U      1900-2200 GAL001        20             14       Xie,K,,
80075 JAPN 321.00  Adv Japanese Lang & Culture               .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC002            -                       15              8       Tashiro,Y,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  55
80141 MLL  191.02  ST: Early Foreign Lang Develop            .25 T      0940-1100 ASC114            -                       16             14       Malone,M,Gondar,J
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  14
80082 RUSS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian                   .75 MTWRF  1210-1300 ASC126            -                       18             12       McGavran,J,,
80083 RUSS 213Y.00 Intermediate Russian                      .50 MWF    1210-1300 FSH103            -                       15             11       Aydinyan,A,,
80656 RUSS 250.00  Russ Cultr Through Film                   .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC120            -                       20              6       Aydinyan,A,,
80085 RUSS 291.00  ST: Laughter through Tears                .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC125            -                       20             13       McGavran,J,,
80084 RUSS 321.00  Advanced Russian                          .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC125            -                       15              8       Aydinyan,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  50
80151 SPAN 111Y.01 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 MWF    0910-1000 ASC002     TR     0940-1100 ASC002     PI 18             20       Sierra,M,,
80177 SPAN 111Y.02 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 TR     0940-1100 SMA306     MWF    1010-1100 SMA306     PI 18             18       Hedeen,K,,
80179 SPAN 111Y.03 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 MWF    1310-1400 ASC002     TR     1310-1430 ASC002     PI 18             18       Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
80695 SPAN 111Y.04 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75 TR     1440-1600 ASC226     MWF    1510-1600 SMA202     PI 18             19       Karosaite,A,,
80700 SPAN 191.00  ST: Latino/a Identity                     .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC202            -                       18             15       Flores,N,,
80182 SPAN 213Y.01 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50 MWF    1110-1200 GAL101            -                    PI 18             21       Landry,T,,
80183 SPAN 213Y.02 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC201            -                    PI 18             17       Hartnett,D,,
80184 SPAN 213Y.03 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC225            -                       18             12       del Río Arrillaga,D,,
80185 SPAN 321.01  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC125            -                       18              9       Roman-Odio,C,,
80186 SPAN 321.02  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50 TR     0940-1100 ASC125            -                       18             13       Roman-Odio,C,,
80187 SPAN 321.03  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC225            -                       18             17       del Río Arrillaga,D,,
80188 SPAN 325.00  Intro to Spanish Amer Lit                 .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC126            -                       18             10       Hedeen,K,,
80189 SPAN 331.00  Intro Transatlantic Studies               .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC126            -                       18              6       del Río Arrillaga,D,,
80662 SPAN 343.00  Don Quijote                               .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES215          -                       18             17       Rodriguez-Rincon,L,,
80191 SPAN 353.00  Lit of Natl Exper in Argentina            .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC002            -                       18             11       Sierra,M,,
80663 SPAN 370.00  Origins of Span. Lang & Lit               .50 WF     1410-1530 ASC120            -                       18              4       Hartnett,D,,
80192 SPAN 380.00  Prod of the Borderlands                   .50 TR     1310-1430 HAYES203          -                       18             16       Roman-Odio,C,,
80193 SPAN 395.00  Creative Writing in Spanish               .50 TR     1440-1600 OCOSEM            -                    PI 12             10       Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 253


80284 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship                        .50 MWF    1010-1100 STR012            -                       27             22       Feller,R,,
80285 MUSC 105.00  Composers and Their World                 .50 TR     0810-0930 PRC210            -                       15             10       Sanders,R,,
80286 MUSC 107.00  Comprehending Music Perf.                 .50 TR     0940-1100 PRC210            -                       25             19       Heuchemer,D,,
80287 MUSC 121Y.00 Music Theory                              .50 W      0810-0900 STR012     MWF    0910-1000 STR012        27             19       Buehrer,T,,
80418 MUSC 140.00  Level-I Organ                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       McCandless,T,,
80419 MUSC 141.00  Level-I Harpsichord                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
80420 MUSC 142.01  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25             12       Reitz,J,,
80421 MUSC 142.02  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              7       Thompson,J,,
80422 MUSC 142.03  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25             16       Pelfrey,P,,
80423 MUSC 142.04  Level-I Piano                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
80424 MUSC 143.00  Level-I Jazz Piano                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Hutslar,G,,
80425 MUSC 144.00  Level-I Harp                              .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Thompson,J,,
80426 MUSC 145.00  Level-I Fiddle                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Litteral,M,,
80427 MUSC 146.01  Level-I Violin                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Sletner,A,,
80428 MUSC 146.02  Level-I Violin                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Ripley,V,,
80429 MUSC 147.00  Level-I Viola                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Ripley,V,,
80430 MUSC 148.00  Level-I Cello                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Biava,L,,
80431 MUSC 150.00  Level-I Jazz Upright Bass                 .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Paetsch,M,,
80432 MUSC 151.00  Level-I Bass Guitar                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Paetsch,M,,
80434 MUSC 152.01  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              6       Bachert,B,,
80435 MUSC 152.02  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Poole,J,,
80437 MUSC 152.03  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25             11       Paetsch,M,,
80438 MUSC 152.04  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Davis,T,,
80436 MUSC 152.05  Level-I Guitar/Banjo                      .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Poole,J,,
80433 MUSC 152.06  Level-I Guitar                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Keeler,A,,
80741 MUSC 152.07  Level-I Electric Guitar                   .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Poole,J,,
80749 MUSC 152.08  Level-I Electric Guitar                   .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Davis,T,,
80439 MUSC 153.00  Level-I Classical Guitar                  .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Keeler,A,,
80440 MUSC 154.00  Level-I French Horn                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Damicone,T,,
80441 MUSC 155.01  Level-I Trumpet                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Reed,J,,
80442 MUSC 155.02  Level-I Trumpet                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
80443 MUSC 156.00  Level-I Baritone Horn                     .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
80444 MUSC 157.01  Level-I Trombone                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Smith,J,,
80721 MUSC 157.02  Level-I Jazz Trombone                     .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
80445 MUSC 158.00  Level-I Tuba                              .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
80446 MUSC 159.00  Level-I Flute                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Packard,J,,
80447 MUSC 160.00  Level-I Recorder                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
80448 MUSC 161.00  Level-I Oboe                              .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Sorton,P,,
80449 MUSC 162.00  Level-I Bassoon                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Sorton,P,,
80450 MUSC 163.00  Level-I Clarinet                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Clark,A,,
80782 MUSC 164.00  Level-I Jazz Saxophone                    .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
80451 MUSC 164.01  Level-I Saxophone                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Clark,A,,
80452 MUSC 164.02  Level-I Saxophone                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Feller,R,,
80453 MUSC 165.00  Level-I Percussion                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Dachtyl,C,,
80454 MUSC 166.01  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Locke,B,,
80455 MUSC 166.02  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              6       Mahaney,C,,
80456 MUSC 166.03  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Redman,C,,
80457 MUSC 166.04  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              6       Dingler,D,,
80458 MUSC 166.05  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Marcellana,J,,
80459 MUSC 166.06  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Keck,R,,
80460 MUSC 166.07  Level-I Voice                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              8       Seckel,T,,
80288 MUSC 204.00  Musc Hist: 19th Century                   .50 TR     1310-1430 PRC210            -                       15              5       Sanders,R,,
80289 MUSC 206D.00 Seminar in Ethnomusicology                .50 TR     1440-1600 PRC210            -                       8               8       Mendonca,M,,
80290 MUSC 222.00  Musical Structure & Analysis              .50 TR     0940-1100 STR012            -                       15              5       Buehrer,T,,
80461 MUSC 240.00  Level-II Organ                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
80462 MUSC 241.00  Level-II Harpsichord                      .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
80463 MUSC 242.01  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Reitz,J,,
80464 MUSC 242.02  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Thompson,J,,
80465 MUSC 242.03  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Pelfrey,P,,
80466 MUSC 242.04  Level-II Piano                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
80467 MUSC 243.00  Level-II Jazz Piano                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Hutslar,G,,
80468 MUSC 244.00  Level-II Harp                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Thompson,J,,
80469 MUSC 245.00  Level-II Fiddle                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Litteral,M,,
80470 MUSC 246.01  Level-II Violin                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Sletner,A,,
80471 MUSC 246.02  Level-II Violin                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Ripley,V,,
80472 MUSC 247.00  Level-II Viola                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Ripley,V,,
80473 MUSC 248.00  Level-II Cello                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Biava,L,,
80474 MUSC 250.00  Level-II Jazz Upright Bass                .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Paetsch,M,,
80475 MUSC 251.00  Level-II Bass Guitar                      .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Paetsch,M,,
80477 MUSC 252.01  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Bachert,B,,
80478 MUSC 252.02  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Poole,J,,
80480 MUSC 252.03  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Paetsch,M,,
80481 MUSC 252.04  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Davis,T,,
80479 MUSC 252.05  Level-II Guitar/Banjo                     .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Poole,J,,
80476 MUSC 252.06  Level-II Guitar                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Keeler,A,,
80742 MUSC 252.07  Level-II Electric Guitar                  .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Poole,J,,
80751 MUSC 252.08  Level-II Electric Guitar                  .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Davis,T,,
80482 MUSC 253.00  Level-II Classical Guitar                 .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Keeler,A,,
80483 MUSC 254.00  Level-II French Horn                      .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Damicone,T,,
80484 MUSC 255.01  Level-II Trumpet                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Reed,J,,
80485 MUSC 255.02  Level-II Trumpet                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Buehrer,T,,
80486 MUSC 256.00  Level-II Baritone Horn                    .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
80487 MUSC 257.01  Level-II Trombone                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Smith,J,,
80722 MUSC 257.02  Level-II Jazz Trombone                    .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
80488 MUSC 258.00  Level-II Tuba                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
80489 MUSC 259.00  Level-II Flute                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Packard,J,,
80490 MUSC 260.00  Level-II Recorder                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
80491 MUSC 261.00  Level-II Oboe                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
80492 MUSC 262.00  Level-II Bassoon                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
80493 MUSC 263.00  Level-II Clarinet                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Clark,A,,
80783 MUSC 264.00  Level-II Jazz Saxophone                   .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
80494 MUSC 264.01  Level-II Saxophone                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Clark,A,,
80495 MUSC 264.02  Level-II Saxophone                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Feller,R,,
80496 MUSC 265.00  Level-II Percussion                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Dachtyl,C,,
80497 MUSC 266.01  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Locke,B,,
80498 MUSC 266.02  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Mahaney,C,,
80499 MUSC 266.03  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              6       Redman,C,,
80500 MUSC 266.04  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Dingler,D,,
80501 MUSC 266.05  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Marcellana,J,,
80502 MUSC 266.06  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Keck,R,,
80503 MUSC 266.07  Level-II Voice                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Seckel,T,,
80291 MUSC 302D.00 History of Jazz                           .50 W      1900-2200 PRC210            -                       15              9       Heuchemer,D,,
80292 MUSC 324.00  Advanced Computer Music                   .50 MWF    1310-1400 STR012            -                       27              2       Feller,R,,
80504 MUSC 340.00  Level-III Organ                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
80505 MUSC 341.00  Level-III Harpsichord                     .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
80506 MUSC 342.01  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Reitz,J,,
80507 MUSC 342.02  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Thompson,J,,
80508 MUSC 342.03  Level-III Piano                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Pelfrey,P,,
80509 MUSC 343.00  Level-III Jazz Piano                      .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Hutslar,G,,
80510 MUSC 344.00  Level-III Harp                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Thompson,J,,
80511 MUSC 345.00  Level-III Fiddle                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Litteral,M,,
80512 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Violin                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Sletner,A,,
80513 MUSC 346.02  Level-III Violin                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Ripley,V,,
80514 MUSC 347.00  Level-III Viola                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Ripley,V,,
80515 MUSC 348.00  Level-III Cello                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Biava,L,,
80516 MUSC 350.00  Level-III Jazz Upright Bass               .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Paetsch,M,,
80517 MUSC 351.00  Level-III Bass Guitar                     .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Paetsch,M,,
80518 MUSC 352.01  Level-III Guitar                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Bachert,B,,
80519 MUSC 352.02  Level-III Guitar                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Poole,J,,
80520 MUSC 352.03  Level-III Guitar                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Poole,J,,
80521 MUSC 352.04  Level-III Guitar                          .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Davis,T,,
80743 MUSC 352.07  Level-III Electric Guitar                 .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Poole,J,,
80753 MUSC 352.08  Level-III Electric Guitar                 .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Davis,T,,
80522 MUSC 353.00  Level-III Classical Guitar                .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Keeler,A,,
80523 MUSC 354.00  Level-III French Horn                     .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Damicone,T,,
80524 MUSC 355.01  Level-III Trumpet                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Reed,J,,
80525 MUSC 355.02  Level-III Trumpet                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
80526 MUSC 356.00  Level-III Baritone Horn                   .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
80527 MUSC 357.01  Level-III Trombone                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Smith,J,,
80723 MUSC 357.02  Level-III Jazz Trombone                   .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Buehrer,T,,
80528 MUSC 358.00  Level-III Tuba                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
80529 MUSC 359.00  Level-III Flute                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Packard,J,,
80530 MUSC 360.00  Level-III Recorder                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
80531 MUSC 361.00  Level-III Oboe                            .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
80532 MUSC 362.00  Level-III Bassoon                         .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
80533 MUSC 363.00  Level-III Clarinet                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Clark,A,,
80784 MUSC 364.00  Level-III Jazz Saxophone                  .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Buehrer,T,,
80534 MUSC 364.01  Level-III Saxophone                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Clark,A,,
80535 MUSC 364.02  Level-III Saxophone                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Feller,R,,
80536 MUSC 365.00  Level-III Percussion                      .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Dachtyl,C,,
80537 MUSC 366.01  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Locke,B,,
80538 MUSC 366.02  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Mahaney,C,,
80539 MUSC 366.03  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Redman,C,,
80540 MUSC 366.04  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Dingler,D,,
80541 MUSC 366.05  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Marcellana,J,,
80542 MUSC 366.06  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Keck,R,,
80543 MUSC 366.07  Level-III Voice                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Seckel,T,,
80544 MUSC 440.00  Level-IV Organ                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
80545 MUSC 441.00  Level-IV Harpsichord                      .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      McCandless,T,,
80546 MUSC 442.01  Level-IV Piano                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Reitz,J,,
80547 MUSC 442.02  Level-IV Piano                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Pelfrey,P,,
80548 MUSC 443.00  Level-IV Jazz Piano                       .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Hutslar,G,,
80549 MUSC 444.00  Level-IV Harp                             .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Thompson,J,,
80550 MUSC 445.00  Level-IV Fiddle                           .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Litteral,M,,
80551 MUSC 446.01  Level-IV Violin                           .25        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Sletner,A,,
80552 MUSC 446.02  Level-IV Violin                           .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Ripley,V,,
80553 MUSC 447.00  Level-IV Viola                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Ripley,V,,
80554 MUSC 448.00  Level-IV Cello                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Biava,L,,
80555 MUSC 451.00  Level-IV Bass Guitar                      .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Paetsch,M,,
80556 MUSC 452.01  Level-IV Guitar                           .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Bachert,B,,
80557 MUSC 452.02  Level-IV Guitar                           .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Poole,J,,
80558 MUSC 452.03  Level-IV Guitar                           .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Davis,T,,
80559 MUSC 452.04  Level-IV Guitar                           .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Poole,J,,
80744 MUSC 452.07  Level-IV Electric Guitar                  .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Poole,J,,
80754 MUSC 452.08  Level-IV Electric Guitar                  .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Davis,T,,
80560 MUSC 453.00  Level-IV Classical Guitar                 .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Keeler,A,,
80561 MUSC 454.00  Level-IV French Horn                      .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Damicone,T,,
80562 MUSC 455.01  Level-IV Trumpet                          .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Reed,J,,
80563 MUSC 455.02  Level-IV Trumpet                          .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
80564 MUSC 456.00  Level-IV Baritone Horn                    .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
80565 MUSC 457.01  Level-IV Trombone                         .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
80724 MUSC 457.02  Level-IV Jazz Trombone                    .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
80566 MUSC 458.00  Level-IV Tuba                             .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Smith,J,,
80567 MUSC 459.00  Level-IV Flute                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Packard,J,,
80568 MUSC 460.00  Level-IV Recorder                         .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
80569 MUSC 461.00  Level-IV Oboe                             .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Sorton,P,,
80570 MUSC 462.00  Level-IV Bassoon                          .25        -                           -                    PI 0                       Sorton,P,,
80571 MUSC 463.00  Level-IV Clarinet                         .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Clark,A,,
80785 MUSC 464.00  Level-IV Jazz Saxophone                   .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Buehrer,T,,
80572 MUSC 464.01  Level-IV Saxophone                        .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Clark,A,,
80573 MUSC 464.02  Level-IV Saxophone                        .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Feller,R,,
80574 MUSC 465.00  Level-IV Percussion                       .25        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Dachtyl,C,,
80575 MUSC 466.01  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Locke,B,,
80576 MUSC 466.02  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Mahaney,C,,
80577 MUSC 466.03  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Redman,C,,
80578 MUSC 466.04  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25              1       Dingler,D,,
80579 MUSC 466.05  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Marcellana,J,,
80580 MUSC 466.06  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25                      Keck,R,,
80581 MUSC 466.07  Level-IV Voice                            .25        -                           -                    PI 25              2       Seckel,T,,
80293 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir                    .25 W      1930-2140 STR116            -                    PI 100            99       Locke,B,,
80294 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony                      .13 M      1930-2130 STR103            -                    PI 50             25       Locke,B,,
80295 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Singers            .25 MTWRF  1210-1300 STR116            -                    PI 65             52       Locke,B,,
80582 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                               .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Packard,J,,
80583 MUSC 476.00  Woodwind Chamber Ensemble                 .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Clark,A,,
80584 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble                   .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Biava,L,,
80585 MUSC 478.00  Guitar Ensemble                           .13        -                           -                    PI 25              3       Davis,T,,
80297 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble                   .13 T      1210-1300 STR103     R      1900-2100 STR103     PI 45             34       Heuchemer,D,,
80298 MUSC 480.00  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble                .13 WF     1410-1530 STR103            -                    PI 25             18       Buehrer,T,,
80586 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble                       .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Dachtyl,C,,
80587 MUSC 483.00  Opera & Music Theater Wrkshp              .13        -                           -                    PI 25             11       Marcellana,J,,
80588 MUSC 484.00  Horn Ensemble                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              5       Damicone,T,Smith,J
80299 MUSC 485.00  Asian Music Ensemble                      .25 R      1210-1300 STR103     T      1900-2100 STR103     PI 12              7       Mendonca,M,,
80589 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble                             .13        -                           -                    PI 25              4       Thompson,J,,
80590 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble                        .13        -                           -                    PI 25                      Clark,A,,
80300 MUSC 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5               1       Locke,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 577


80408 NEUR 191.00  ST: Neuro of Sleep & Stress               .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA306            -                       20             20       White,A,,
80410 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                              .50 MWF    0910-1000 SMA215            -                       25             18       Niemiec,A,,
80409 NEUR 250.00  Research Design & Analysis                .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA202            -                       20             12       Niemiec,A,,
80664 NEUR 291.00  ST: Neuro & Environment                   .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA306            -                       20             18       Asimes,A,,
80412 NEUR 351.00  Molecular Neuroscience                    .50 TR     0940-1100 HAYES203          -                       20              8       Petersen,S,,
80411 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience                  .25 T      -         SMA308            -                    PI 12              5       Asimes,A,,
80415 NEUR 471.00  Current Topics in Neuroscience            .50 R      1310-1600 HAYES215          -                    PI 14             14       Petersen,S,,
80416 NEUR 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5                       Niemiec,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  95


80035 HSPS 170.00  Sports Medicine and Wellness              .25 MWF    1210-1300 KAC240            -                       12             15       Delehanty,E,,
80036 HSPS 171.00  Human and Sport Nutrition                 .25 MWF    1110-1200 KAC102            -                       10             10       Heithaus,E,,
80716 HSPS 191.20  ST: Leadership & Wellness                 .25 MWF    0910-1000 KACTHR            -                       15             10       Heithaus,E,Clymer,B
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  35
80037 PHSD 110.10  Personal Fitness                          .13 MWF    0910-1000 KAC239            -                       10              8       Good,J,,
80038 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training                        .25 TW     1900-2030 KAC136E           -                       10              6       Kontura,R,,
80039 PHSD 124.20  Tennis                                    .13 TR     1310-1430 KACJTC            -                       16              8       Carlson,A,,
80040 PHSD 132.10  Beginning Weight Training                 .13 MWF    1210-1300 KAC239            -                       16              3       Misarti,D,,
80041 PHSD 136.20  Golf                                      .13 TR     1440-1600 KAC103            -                       16             11       Wallace,G,,
80042 PHSD 182.20  CPR and First Aid                         .13 TR     0810-0930 KAC205            -                       10              3       O'Neill,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  39


80205 PHIL 100.01  Introduction to Philosophy                .50 MWF    1210-1300 ASC225            -                       25             25       Lottenbach,H,,
80701 PHIL 100.02  Introduction to Philosophy                .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC126            -                       25             21       Bradner,A,,
80206 PHIL 115.00  Practical Issues in Ethics                .50 MWF    1110-1200 ASC226            -                       25             22       Xiao,Y,,
80207 PHIL 200.00  Ancient Philosophy                        .50 MWF    1510-1600 ASC125            -                       25             27       Lottenbach,H,,
80208 PHIL 201.00  Symbolic Logic                            .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC225            -                       25             27       Richeimer,J,,
80209 PHIL 209.00  Feminist Philosophy                       .50 WF     1410-1530 SMA215            -                       25             18       Waller,R,,
80210 PHIL 214.00  German Idealism                           .50 TR     1310-1430 OCOSEM            -                       15             18       Lottenbach,H,,
80211 PHIL 225.00  Existentialism                            .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC126            -                       20             20       De Pascuale,J,,
80212 PHIL 255.00  Philosophy of Language                    .50 MWF    1410-1500 ASC225            -                       25             16       Xiao,Y,,
80213 PHIL 291.00  ST: Naturalism & it's Critics             .50 W      1900-2200 ASC125            -                       20             14       Richeimer,J,,
80214 PHIL 340.00  Sartre & Merleau-Ponty                    .50 MWF    1310-1400 ASC126            -                       20             17       Richeimer,J,,
80215 PHIL 400.00  Ethics Seminar                            .50 R      1900-2200 ASC120            -                       20              9       Xiao,Y,,
80216 PHIL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .25        -                           -                    GP 5                       Waller,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 234


80389 PHYS 103.00  Creating with Gadgets                     .25 M      1900-2200 HAYES203          -                    PI 18             16       Turner,P,,
80388 PHYS 106.00  Astronomy: Planets & Moons                .50 TR     0810-0930 HAYES109          -                       60             59       Wade,L,Holdener,E
80390 PHYS 130.00  General Physics I                         .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES109          -                       60             31       Peiris,F,,
80391 PHYS 131.01  Intro to Exp. Physics I                   .25 M      1310-1600 HAYES105          -                    PI 14             16       Reinhard,A,,
80392 PHYS 131.02  Intro to Exp. Physics I                   .25 T      1310-1600 HAYES105          -                    PI 14             18       Schumacher,B,,
80393 PHYS 140.00  Classical Physics                         .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES109          -                       60             25       Reinhard,A,,
80394 PHYS 141.01  First Year Seminar in Physics             .25 W      1900-2200 HAYES201          -                       18             15       Peiris,F,,
80395 PHYS 141.02  First Year Seminar in Physics             .25 R      1310-1600 HAYES201          -                       18             12       Peiris,F,,
80396 PHYS 240.00  Fields and Spacetime                      .50 MWF    1010-1100 HAYES211          -                       25             21       Wade,L,,
80397 PHYS 241.01  Fields & Spacetime Lab                    .25 W      1310-1600 HAYES211          -                       14             11       Giblin,J,,
80398 PHYS 241.02  Fields & Spacetime Lab                    .25 R      1310-1600 HAYES211          -                       14              9       Loveland,G,,
80399 PHYS 350.01  Electricity & Magnetism                   .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES211          -                       15             15       Wade,M,,
80400 PHYS 350.02  Electricity & Magnetism                   .50 MWF    1310-1400 HAYES215          -                       15              9       Wade,M,,
80401 PHYS 370.00  Thermodynamics & Statstcl Mech            .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES211          -                       25             18       Schumacher,B,,
80402 PHYS 380.00  Introduction to Electronics               .25 T      1310-1600 HAYES019          -                    PI 20             13       Turner,P,Reinhard,A
80403 PHYS 382.00  Projects in Electronics 2                 .25 R      1310-1600 HAYES019          -                    PI 20             20       Turner,P,Reinhard,A
80404 PHYS 390.01  Research in Physics                       .25        -                           -                    PI 20             17       Giblin,J,,
80405 PHYS 390.02  Research in Physics                       .50        -                           -                    PI 20              1       Giblin,J,,
80406 PHYS 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5               3       Giblin,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 329


80336 PSCI 101Y.01 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1310-1400 HRWSEM            -                       18             18       Leibowitz,L,,
80337 PSCI 101Y.02 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1410-1500 HRWSEM            -                       18             19       Leibowitz,L,,
80338 PSCI 101Y.03 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1510-1600 HRWSEM            -                       18             17       Leibowitz,D,,
80339 PSCI 101Y.04 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     1440-1600 TRL101            -                       18             17       Mood,M,,
80340 PSCI 101Y.05 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     0940-1100 HRWSEM            -                       18             19       Erler,H,,
80341 PSCI 101Y.06 The Quest for Justice                     .50 MWF    1110-1200 HRWSEM            -                       18             17       Rodriguez,G,,
80342 PSCI 101Y.07 The Quest for Justice                     .50 TR     1310-1430 TRL101            -                       18             18       Mood,M,,
80343 PSCI 200D.00 Liberal Democracy in America              .50 MWF    1010-1100 CHVSEM            -                       25             28       Pyle,K,,
80344 PSCI 220.01  Classical Quest for Justice               .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA215            -                       25             24       Leibowitz,D,,
80345 PSCI 220.02  Classical Quest for Justice               .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA215            -                       25             30       Leibowitz,D,,
80346 PSCI 240.01  Modern Democracy                          .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA215            -                    PI 20             23       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
80347 PSCI 240.02  Modern Democracy                          .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA215            -                    PI 20             20       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
80348 PSCI 260.01  International Relations                   .50 TR     1310-1430 SMA201            -                    PI 25             27       McAllister,J,,
80694 PSCI 260.02  International Relations                   .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA201            -                       25             26       McAllister,J,,
80349 PSCI 310.00  Public Policy                             .50 MWF    1310-1400 HAYES109          -                       25             30       Erler,H,,
80350 PSCI 312.00  American Constitutional Law               .50 MWF    1110-1200 PRC210            -                       25             28       Erler,H,,
80351 PSCI 346.00  Comparative Asian Politics                .50 TR     0940-1100 LEN204            -                       25             14       Mood,M,,
80354 PSCI 404.00  News Media & American Politics            .50 M      1900-2200 TMB5              -                       15             14       Pyle,K,,
80661 PSCI 423D.00 Aristophanes:Politcs & Comedy             .50 T      1900-2200 HRWSEM            -                       10             11       Leibowitz,L,,
80355 PSCI 441.00  Latin Am Politics Film & Fic              .50 R      1900-2200 TMB5              -                       15              8       Powers,N,,
80356 PSCI 446.00  Politics of the Welfare State             .50 R      1310-1600 TMB4              -                    PI 12             14       Camerra-Rowe,P,,
80357 PSCI 465.00  International Terrorism                   .50 T      1310-1600 TMB4              -                       15             16       Rowe,D,,
80358 PSCI 471.00  Politics Transitional Justice             .50 W      1900-2200 TMB5              -                       15             14       McAllister,J,,
80359 PSCI 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5               5       Erler,H,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 457


80312 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psychology                .50 MWF    0910-1000 HAYES109          -                       50             51       Engell,A,,
80313 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psychology                .50 MWF    1010-1100 GAL001            -                       50             52       Dickens,L,,
80314 PSYC 100.03  Introduction to Psychology                .50 MWF    1110-1200 GAL001            -                       50             51       Engell,A,,
80316 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA202            -                       15             21       Murnen,S,,
80317 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 TR     0940-1100 SMA202            -                       15             18       Krieg,D,,
80699 PSYC 200.03  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA202            -                    PI 10             18       Murnen,S,,
80318 PSYC 250.01  Research Methods in Psychology            .50 MWF    1010-1100 SMA206            -                       11             13       Ewell,P,,
80319 PSYC 250.02  Research Methods in Psychology            .50 MWF    1210-1300 SMA206            -                       11              5       Ewell,P,,
80320 PSYC 303.00  Learning & Motivation                     .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA306            -                       25             26 WAIT  Millin-Lipnos,P,,
80322 PSYC 310.00  Cognitive Neuroscience                    .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA202            -                       25             22       Engell,A,,
80323 PSYC 321.00  Abnormal Psychology                       .50 TR     0810-0930 SMA306            -                       25             25 WAIT  Lopez,I,,
80324 PSYC 327.00  Cross-cultural Psychology                 .50 TR     1440-1600 SMA215            -                       25             22 WAIT  Lopez,I,,
80325 PSYC 331.00  Positive Psychology                       .50 TR     0940-1100 TOM207            -                       25             24       Dickens,L,,
80326 PSYC 333.00  Media Psychology                          .50 MWF    1410-1500 SMA202            -                       25             23       Ewell,P,,
80327 PSYC 350.00  Psychology in Context                     .50 M      1310-1600 TOM206            -                    PI 10              7       Krieg,D,,
80328 PSYC 402.00  Advanced Res Meth: Cognition              .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA308            -                       15             10       Payne,T,,
80333 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology Lab               .25        -                           -                    PI 5              18       Krieg,D,,
80329 PSYC 475.01  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50 M      1310-1600 SMA308            -                    PI 10             11       Dickens,L,,
80330 PSYC 475.02  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50 TR     1310-1430 TOM206            -                    PI 10             10       Krieg,D,,
80331 PSYC 475.03  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50 TR     1310-1430 FSH205            -                    PI 10              9       Millin-Lipnos,P,,
80332 PSYC 475.04  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50 WF     1410-1530 TOM206            -                    PI 10             12       Payne,T,,
80334 PSYC 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5               6       Krieg,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 454


80152 RLST 101.00  Religion in Its Global Context            .50 WF     0840-1000 LEN204            -                       22             16       Maldonado Rivera,D,,
80153 RLST 103.00  Religion, Gender & Sexuality              .50 WF     1410-1530 TMB4              -                       15             13       Dalton,K,,
80154 RLST 211.00  Jew-ish in a Modern World                 .50 MWF    0910-1000 PRC210            -                       22             19       Dalton,K,,
80155 RLST 225.00  New Testament                             .50 MWF    1110-1200 SMA306            -                       25             23       Maldonado Rivera,D,,
80156 RLST 235.00  African Spirituality Americas             .50 MWF    1010-1100 ASC125            -                       25             21       Edmonds,E,,
80157 RLST 240.00  Intro to Islamic Tradition                .50 TR     0940-1100 CHVSEM            -                       22             16       Schubel,V,,
80158 RLST 260.00  Buddhist Thought & Practice               .50 TR     0810-0930 ASC226            -                    PI 22             22       Brennan,J,,

Office of the Registrar
07:51 pm, Wednesday November 13, 2019
Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Fall, 2019. Courses with WAIT indicate that when the course is filled, you will be prompted to be added to the wait list.

07:51 pm, Wednesday November 13, 2019


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD DAYS   TIME      ROOM       DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM2      P  LMT           ENR WAITL INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------ --------- ---------- ------ --------- ---------- -- ------------ ---- ----- ------------------------------
80159 RLST 315.00  Defense Against the Dark Arts             .50 M      1310-1600 OCOSEM            -                       15             16       Dalton,K,,
80160 RLST 360.00  Zen Buddhism                              .50 TR     1310-1430 ASC226            -                       22             13       Brennan,J,,
80161 RLST 390.00  Approaches to the Stdy of Reln            .50 R      1900-2200 OCOSEM            -                       20              5       Schubel,V,,
80163 RLST 391.00  ST: Heretics, Texts & Commun              .50 M      1900-2200 OCOSEM            -                       15              7       Maldonado Rivera,D,,
80162 RLST 490.00  Senior Seminar                            .50 MWF    1310-1400 LEN204            -                       15              6       Edmonds,E,,
80173 RLST 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5               2       Brennan,J,Bowman,J
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 179


80593 SCMP 118.00  Introduction to Programming               .50 TR     1310-1430 PRCL09            -                       25             16       Skon,J,,
80594 SCMP 218.00  Data Structures & Prgm Design             .50 TR     1310-1430 HAYES311          -                       25             14       Aydin,N,,
80595 SCMP 318.00  Software Development                      .50 MWF    1110-1200 HAYES203          -                       20             13       Skon,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  43


80223 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers                           .50 MWF    1010-1100 TRL101            -                       14             16       McCarthy,G,,
80228 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture                       .50 WF     1410-1530 PRC210            -                       25             26       Oyakawa,M,,
80689 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspective             .50 MWF    0910-1000 TOM207            -                       25             24       Khoshneviss,H,,
80226 SOCY 108.00  Public Life                               .50 TR     1310-1430 RAL100            -                    PI 25             24       Villegas,C,,
80231 SOCY 221.00  Global Religns in Mod Society             .50 WF     0840-1000 PRCL21            -                       20             13       Oyakawa,M,,
80618 SOCY 241.00  Sociology of Gender                       .50 WF     1410-1530 RAL100            -                       16             14       Kohlman,M,,
80225 SOCY 243.00  Soc Justice:Ancient/Mod Tradit            .50 MWF    1310-1400 TRL101            -                       14             14       McCarthy,G,,
80222 SOCY 271.00  Methods of Social Research                .50 TR     0940-1100 GAL102            -                    PI 15             15       Johnson,A,,
80229 SOCY 277.00  Sociology of Sexualities                  .50 TR     1440-1600 ASC225            -                    PI 20             18       Johnson,A,,
80690 SOCY 291.00  ST: Race and Ethnicity                    .50 MWF    1110-1200 RAL100            -                       20             21       Khoshneviss,H,,
80232 SOCY 361.00  Classical Social Theory                   .50 M      1900-2200 TRL101            -                       14              9       McCarthy,G,,
80230 SOCY 374.00  Comptv.-Historical Analysis               .50 M      1310-1600 PRC210            -                       15             12       Villegas,C,,
80227 SOCY 422.00  Topics in Soc Stratification              .50 T      1310-1600 HAYES215          -                       12              8       Kohlman,M,,
80234 SOCY 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5               1       Hemkin,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                 215


80237 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender Studies            .50 MWF    1310-1400 SMA201            -                       25             25       Rodriguez,G,,
80238 WGS  121.00  Intro to Queer Studies                    .50 WF     1410-1530 GAL102            -                       20             15       Bussey,T,,
80239 WGS  150.00  Gender and Race in Pop Culture            .50 WF     0840-1000 SMA308            -                       15             15       Murnen,S,,
80243 WGS  291.00D ST: Tales from the Crypt                  .50 W      1310-1600 OCOSEM            -                       8               6 WAIT  Finke,L,,
80241 WGS  330.00  Feminist Theory                           .50 TR     1310-1430 LEN104            -                       25              8       Finke,L,,
80245 WGS  480.00  Senior Colloquium Planning                .25 M      1900-2020 HAYES215          -                       12             12       Rodriguez,G,,
80719 WGS  497.00  Senior Honors                             .50        -                           -                    GP 5               1       Finke,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  82


80789 EXPL 205.00  Connect Acad & Intern Exper-su            .13        -                           -                    PI 20                      Alexander,R,,
80781 EXPL 206.00  Connect Acad & Intern Exper-ay            .13        -                           -                    PI 20             16       Alexander,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                               ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                  16














































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Office of the Registrar
07:51 pm, Wednesday November 13, 2019
665 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:35.06