Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Location
Fall, 2021

07:52 pm, Saturday October 23, 2021


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD INSTR_MODE                     DAYS  TIME      ROOM       ADDLD ADDLTIME        ROOM2            P  LMT  ENR INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------------------------------ ----- --------- ---------- ----- --------------- ---------------- -- --- ---- ------------------------------
80422 HIST 490.02  Senior Seminar                            .50                                M     1900-2200 ACLSEM           -                                   10     9 Volz,S
80421 HIST 490.01  Senior Seminar                            .50                                T     1310-1600 ACLSEM           -                                   10    11 Ablovatski,E
80418 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of History            .50                                W     1310-1600 ACLSEM           -                                   12     8 Bae,K
80688 HIST 490.03  Senior Seminar                            .50                                W     1900-2200 ACLSEM           -                                   10     8 Novikoff,A
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         4

80283 ECON 471.00  Experimental & Behavioral Econ            .50                                TR    1440-1600 ASC114           -                                PI 8      8 Corrigan,J
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80350 GREK 201.00  Intermediate Greek: Prose                 .50                                MWF   1210-1300 ASC120           -                                   10     4 Barich,M
80348 GREK 111Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek                .75                                MWF   1310-1400 ASC120     TR    1310-1430       ASC120           PI 20    14 Serfass,A
80445 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience                  .25                                T     1210-1300 ASC120           -                                PI 12    13 White,A
80746 HIST 191.00  ST: Hist Black-Owened Business            .50                                T     1900-2200 ASC120           -                                   12    12 Gibson,A
80355 LATN 301.00  Advanced Latin: Roman Women               .50                                TR    0940-1100 ASC120           -                                   15     7 Serfass,A
80048 GERM 391.00  ST: Btwn Reconst & Repress                .50                                TR    1440-1600 ASC120           -                                   18     9 Gebhardt,P
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         6

80458 ITAL 213Y.00 Language and Culture                      .50                                MWF   0910-1000 ASC125           -                                   15     7 Richards,P
80491 FREN 213Y.01 Intermediate French                       .50                                MWF   1010-1100 ASC125           -                                   20    12 Dairon,P
80453 CHNS 213Y.00 Intermediate Chinese                      .50                                MWF   1110-1200 ASC125           -                                   15     8 Sun,C
80454 CHNS 321.00  Adv Conversation & Composition            .50                                MWF   1210-1300 ASC125           -                                   15     8 Sun,C
80543 PHIL 201.00  Symbolic Logic                            .50                                MWF   1310-1400 ASC125           -                                   25    14 Richeimer,J
80471 RUSS 321.00  Advanced Russian                          .50                                MWF   1410-1500 ASC125           -                                   15     7 McGavran,J
80711 ITAL 111Y.02 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75                                TR    0940-1100 ASC125     MWF   1410-1500       ASC225              18    15 Dubrovic,S
80464 JAPN 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese              .75                                TR    1440-1600 ASC125     MW    1510-1600       ASC125              18    17 Tashiro,Y
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         8

80468 RUSS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian                   .75                                MTWRF 1210-1300 ASC126           -                                   18    17 McGavran,J
80479 SPAN 321.01  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50                                MWF   0910-1000 ASC126           -                                   18    12 Sierra,M
80480 SPAN 321.02  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50                                MWF   1010-1100 ASC126           -                                   18    19 Sierra,M
80483 SPAN 353.00  Lit of Natl Exper in Argentina            .50                                MWF   1110-1200 ASC126           -                                   18    18 Sierra,M
80476 SPAN 213Y.01 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50                                MWF   1310-1400 ASC126           -                                   18    14 Hedeen,K
80449 ARBC 201.00  Intermediate Arabic I                     .50                                MWF   1410-1500 ASC126           -                                   18     8 Al-Attabi,Q
80477 SPAN 213Y.02 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50                                MWF   1510-1600 ASC126           -                                   18    11 Hedeen,K
80456 CHNS 323.00  Contemporary Issues in China              .50                                TR    0810-0930 ASC126           -                                   15     7 Bai,J
80300 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Society             .50                                TR    1310-1430 ASC126           -                                   20    16 Johnson,J
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         9

80452 CHNS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese                   .75                                MW    0910-1000 ASC201     TR    0940-1100       ASC126              18    15 Bai,J
80354 LATN 201.00  Intermediate Latin: Prose                 .50                                MWF   1110-1200 ASC201           -                                   15     6 Brent,L
80457 ITAL 111Y.01 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75                                MWF   1210-1300 ASC201     TR    1310-1430       ASC201              18    18 Richards,P
80466 JAPN 252.00  Spirits, Ghosts, Monsters                 .50                                MWF   1510-1600 ASC201           -                                PI 16    19 Xie,K
80461 GERM 111Y.00 Intensive Intro German                    .75                                TR    0940-1100 ASC201     MWF   1010-1100       ASC201              20    15 Gebhardt,P
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         5

80681 SPAN 391.00  ST: The 60's in Latin America             .50                                MWF   1010-1100 ASC202           -                                PI 18    18 Lott,O
80462 GERM 213Y.00 Intermediate German Language              .50                                MWF   1110-1200 ASC202           -                                   18     9 Scott,C
80492 FREN 213Y.02 Intermediate French                       .50                                MWF   1210-1300 ASC202           -                                   20     9 Curtis,I
80484 SPAN 367.00  Modernism(s) in Spain                     .50                                MWF   1310-1400 ASC202           -                                   18    17 del Río Arrillaga,D
80481 SPAN 321.03  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50                                MWF   1410-1500 ASC202           -                                   18    13 del Río Arrillaga,D
80549 PHIL 255.00  Philosophy of Language                    .50                                MWF   1510-1600 ASC202           -                                   20    11 Xiao,Y
80529 MLL  100.00  2nd Lang Acquisition & Teach              .25                                T     0940-1100 ASC202           -                                   18    22 Malone,M
80489 FREN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro French                    .75                                TR    0810-0930 ASC202     MWF   0910-1000       ASC202              18    15 Malone,M
80496 FREN 341.00  Francophone Poetry                        .50                                TR    1310-1430 ASC202           -                                   18    11 Dairon,P
80482 SPAN 325.00  Intro to Spanish Amer Lit                 .50                                TR    1440-1600 ASC202           -                                   18    17 Hedeen,K
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                        10

80242 ECON 101.03  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF   0810-0900 ASC220           -                                   28    14 Harrington,D
80243 ECON 101.04  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF   0910-1000 ASC220           -                                PI 28    26 Harrington,D
80540 PHIL 100.00  Introduction to Philosophy                .50                                MWF   1010-1100 ASC220           -                                   25    28 Richeimer,J
80551 PHIL 190.00  Anthropocene Phil Problem                 .50                                MWF   1110-1200 ASC220           -                                   25    22 Xiao,Y
80546 PHIL 200.00  Ancient Philosophy                        .50                                MWF   1410-1500 ASC220           -                                   25    24 Lottenbach,H
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         5

80352 LATN 101Y.01 Elementary Latin                          .50                                MWF   0910-1000 ASC225           -                                PI 22    22 Barich,M
80490 FREN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro French                    .75                                MWF   1010-1100 ASC225     TR    1010-1100       ASC225              18    17 Guiney,M
80465 JAPN 213Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese                 .50                                MWF   1110-1200 ASC225           -                                   18     8 Xie,K
80459 ITAL 321.00  Advanced Italian                          .50                                MWF   1310-1400 ASC225     R     1900-2200       HIGAUD              15    12 Dubrovic,S
80450 ARBC 321.00  Advanced Arabic I                         .50                                MWF   1510-1600 ASC225           -                                   18     4 Al-Attabi,Q
80727 FREN 111Y.03 Intensive Intro French                    .75                                R     1240-1400 ASC225     MWF   1410-1500       ASC201              18     8 Iskrova,I
80675 PHIL 105.00  Introduction to Logic                     .50                                TR    0810-0930 ASC225           -                                   23    23 Bradner,A
80544 PHIL 225.00  Existentialism                            .50                                TR    1440-1600 ASC225           -                                   20    20 De Pascuale,J
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         8

80473 SPAN 111Y.02 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                MWF   0810-0900 ASC226     TR    0810-0930       ASC226              18    17 Karosaite,A
80448 ARBC 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Arabic                    .75                                MWF   0910-1000 ASC226     TR    0940-1100       ASC226              18    18 Sadek,R
80467 JAPN 321.00  Adv Japanese Lit & Media Txt              .50                                MWF   1010-1100 ASC226           -                                   15    15 Xie,K
80715 SPAN 111Y.05 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                MWF   1110-1200 ASC226     T     1310-1430       ASC226              18    22 Karosaite,A
80353 LATN 101Y.02 Elementary Latin                          .50                                MWF   1210-1300 ASC226           -                                PI 22    20 Brent,L
80494 FREN 324.00  French & Francophone Lit                  .50                                MWF   1310-1400 ASC226           -                                   18    16 Dairon,P
80258 ECON 205.00  Introduction to Econometrics              .50                                WF    1410-1530 ASC226           -                                PI 20    20 Li,H
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         7

80474 SPAN 111Y.03 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                MWF   1010-1100 ASC326     TR    1010-1100       ASC326              18    21 Gondar,J
80478 SPAN 213Y.03 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50                                MWF   1110-1200 ASC326           -                                   18    13 Gondar,J
80548 PHIL 214.00  German Idealism                           .50                                MWF   1210-1300 ASC326           -                                   20    19 Lottenbach,H
80286 ECON 475.00  Advanced Econometrics                     .50                                TR    1310-1430 ASC326           -                                GP 8      9 Glandon,P
80475 SPAN 111Y.04 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                TR    1440-1600 ASC326     MWF   1510-1600       ASC326           PI 18    19 Hartnett,D
80703 ENGL 240.00  Early 18th Century Literature             .50                                WF    0840-1000 ASC326           -                                PI 16     8 Fleming,K
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         6

80424 ENVS 106.00  Reading the Ohio Landscape                .50                                T     1310-1600 BFECLAB          -                                PI 12    10 Heindel,R
80427 ENVS 210.00  Intro Environmental Lab                   .25                                W     1310-1600 BFECLAB          -                                PI 12    13 Heindel,R
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80495 FREN 337.00  French Drama Workshop                     .50                                TR    1440-1600 BLACKBOX T       -                                   18     8 Curtis,I
                                                                                                                HR

                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80367 DRAM 243.00  Lighting Design                           .50                                MWF   1110-1200 BOL200           -                                PI 10     8 Wolf,R
80366 DRAM 242.00  Costume Design                            .50                                MWF   1310-1400 BOL200           -                                PI 12     8 Longerot,T
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80362 DRAM 111.03  Introduction to the Theater               .50                                TR    0940-1100 BOLTHR           -                                PI 16    16 MacLeod,W
80361 DRAM 111.02  Introduction to the Theater               .50                                TR    1310-1430 BOLTHR           -                                PI 13    15 Wolf,R
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80603 ENGL 217.00  Art & Craft Analytical Writing            .50                                MWF   0910-1000 CHL200           -                                PI 20    17 Griggs,J
80049 AMST 108.00  Intro to American Studies                 .50                                MWF   1010-1100 CHL200           -                                   18    16 Pfaff,S
80493 FREN 321.00  Adv Composition & Conversation            .50                                MWF   1410-1500 CHL200           -                                   18    13 Curtis,I
80592 ENGL 103.12  Monstrous Forms                           .50                                MWF   1510-1600 CHL200           -                                PI 15    14 Fleming,K
80420 HIST 391.01  ST:Refugees&Migration Mod Eur             .50                                R     1310-1600 CHL200           -                                   12    12 Ablovatski,E
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         5

80531 RLST 101.00  Religion in Its Global Context            .50                                MWF   0910-1000 CHL300           -                                   22    24 Edmonds,E
80722 HIST 291.03  ST: LGBTQ Survey Early Mod US             .50                                MWF   1110-1200 CHL300           -                                   25    16 Pawlikowski,M
80679 FILM 231.00  Screenwriting                             .50                                TR    0940-1100 CHL300           -                                PI 12    14 Sherman,J
80612 ENGL 342.00  18th-Century Novel                        .50                                WF    1410-1530 CHL300           -                                PI 25    27 Lau,T
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         4

80642 PSYC 100.03  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                MWF   1110-1200 CHL320           -                                   40    40 Engell,A
80396 IPHS 111Y.00 Odyssey:Wisdom & Understanding            .50                                MWF   1210-1300 CHL320           -                                   32    31 Leibowitz,L
80119 ENGL 291.01  ST: Science & Nature Comics               .50                                R     1310-1600 CHL320           -                                PI 20    20 Iyer,G
80738 ENGL 373.00  Literary Amazons                          .50                                TR    1900-2030 CHL320           -                                PI 3     23 Thompson,B
80263 ECON 337.00  Portfolio Allocation                      .50                                WF    0840-1000 CHL320           -                                PI 25    25 Glandon,P
80742 WGS  121.00  Intro to Queer Studies                    .50                                WF    1410-1530 CHL320           -                                   30    22 Bussey,T
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         6

80041 ECON 491.00  ST: Sovereign Debt                        .50                                TR    1310-1430 CHL438           -                                   8      4 Melick,W
80051 AMST 291.00  ST: Diversity Heartland: Remix            .50                                TR    1440-1600 CHL438           -                                PI 10    11 Sheffield,R
80455 CHNS 222.00  Women of the Inner Chambers               .50                                WF    1410-1530 CHL438           -                                   12     8 Sun,C
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         3

80397 IPHS 200.01  Programming Humanity                      .50                                MWF   1010-1100 CHVSEM           -                                PI 15    22 Elkins,K
80398 IPHS 200.02  Programming Humanity                      .50                                MWF   1110-1200 CHVSEM           -                                PI 15    21 Elkins,K
80755 PSCI 280.00  Political Analysis                        .50                                MWF   1210-1300 CHVSEM           -                                   15     4 Foster,D
80497 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender Studies            .50                                MWF   1310-1400 CHVSEM           -                                PI 25    25 Rodriguez,G
80317 ANTH 342.00  Pples/Cltrs of Native N Americ            .50                                R     1900-2200 CHVSEM           -                                   12     9 Pack,S
80605 ENGL 266.00  Decolonization and Violence               .50                                TR    0940-1100 CHVSEM           -                                   20    18 Fernando,K
80364 DRAM 211.00  Foundations of Drama, Part II             .50                                TR    1310-1430 CHVSEM           -                                PI 16    28 Dudley,A
80306 ANTH 113.03  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50                                TR    1440-1600 CHVSEM           -                                   20    18 Pack,S
80534 RLST 140.00  Intro to Islamic Tradition                .50                                WF    0840-1000 CHVSEM           -                                   20    17 Schubel,V
80313 ANTH 256.00  Habitat and Humanity                      .50                                WF    1410-1530 CHVSEM           -                                   15    14 Novotny,C
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                        10

80378 DANC 108.00  Mod/Postmod Dance Pract:Beg               .25                                MW    1210-1330 DAN100           -                                   24    23 Radella,K
80379 DANC 208.00  Mod/Postmod Dance Pract:Interm            .25                                MW    1410-1530 DAN100           -                                PI 20    13 Radella,K
80729 DANC 109.00  Beginning Ballet Technique                .25                                TR    0940-1100 DAN100           -                                   25    26 Brodie,J
80380 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique                 .25                                TR    1310-1430 DAN100           -                                PI 25    16 Carter,E
80382 DANC 308.00  Mod/Postmod Dance Pract:Adv               .25                                TR    1440-1600 DAN100           -                                PI 20    11 Radella,K
80381 DANC 220.00  Dance Labanotation                        .50                                WF    1010-1130 DAN100           -                                PI 15     8 Brodie,J
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         6

80319 ANTH 465.00  Hist Anthropological Thought              .50                                TR    0940-1100 DAVSEM           -                                   15     5 Hardy,B
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80626 PSCI 240.01  Modern Democracy                          .50                                MWF   0910-1000 FARR112          -                                PI 25    20 Camerra-Rowe,P
80627 PSCI 240.02  Modern Democracy                          .50                                MWF   1010-1100 FARR112          -                                PI 25    24 Camerra-Rowe,P
80739 ENGL 381.00  Narratives of the Hemisphere              .50                                T     1900-2200 FARR112          -                                PI 20    13 Casey,B
80628 PSCI 260.00  International Relations                   .50                                TR    0940-1100 FARR112          -                                PI 25    25 Rowe,D
80574 SOCY 224.00  Health and Illness                        .50                                TR    1310-1430 FARR112          -                                PI 20    18 Johnson,A
80413 HIST 263.00  Imperial China                            .50                                TR    1440-1600 FARR112          -                                   20    16 Bae,K
80659 PSYC 225.01  Social Psychology                         .50                                WF    1410-1530 FARR112          -                                   25    24 Dickens,L
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         7

80640 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                MWF   0910-1000 FARR114          -                                   40    40 Stevenson,M
80244 ECON 101.05  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF   1010-1100 FARR114          -                                   28    23 An,G
80245 ECON 101.06  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF   1110-1200 FARR114          -                                   28    18 An,G
80629 PSCI 310.00  Public Policy                             .50                                MWF   1310-1400 FARR114          -                                   25    32 Erler,H
80570 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspective             .50                                MWF   1410-1500 FARR114          -                                   25    23 Johnson,J
80270 ECON 338.00  International Trade                       .50                                MWF   1510-1600 FARR114          -                                   25    20 An,G
80689 RLST 191.00  ST: Race, Ethnicity, Religion             .50                                TR    0940-1100 FARR114          -                                   15    20 Maldonado Rivera,D
80532 RLST 120.00  Faith of Christians                       .50                                TR    1310-1430 FARR114          -                                   22    23 Maldonado Rivera,D
80410 HIST 166.00  Hist of the Islamicate World              .50                                TR    1440-1600 FARR114          -                                   20    22 Kilic-Schubel,N
80740 ENGL 391.03  ST: Latinx Speculative Fiction            .50                                TR    1910-2030 FARR114          -                                PI 20    13 Orozco,D
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                        10

80347 BIOL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                M     1310-1600 FSH103           -                                GP 12    12 Hicks,K
80345 BIOL 475.01  Senior Seminar                            .50                                TR    0810-0930 FSH103           -                                   10    10 Gillen,C
80346 BIOL 475.02  Senior Seminar                            .50                                TR    0940-1100 FSH103           -                                   10    15 Wright,N
80719 AMST 191.00  ST: American Monsters                     .50                                TR    1440-1600 FSH103           -                                   15    13 Pfaff,S
80342 BIOL 321.00  Evol. Developmental Biology               .50                                WF    1410-1530 FSH103           -                                   12    10 Hicks,K
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         5

80340 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation                         .25                                R     1310-1600 FSH204           -                                   12    14 Woodward Hartzler,L
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80343 BIOL 375.00  Virology                                  .50                                F     1310-1600 FSH205           -                                   12     3 Slonczewski,J
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80730 FILM 191.02  ST: Intro to Film Theory                  .50                                M     1900-2200 GAL001           -                                   20    29 Fisher,D
80052 ARHS 110.01  Intro Western Art:Ancient-Med             .50                                MWF   0810-0900 GAL001           -                                PI 28    28 Blick,S
80058 ARHS 116.00  Introduction to African Art               .50                                MWF   0910-1000 GAL001           -                                   28    29 Calvin,K
80357 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology                       .50                                MWF   1010-1100 GAL001           -                                PI 30    23 Hahnemann,C
80057 ARHS 114.00  Introduction to Asian Art                 .50                                MWF   1210-1300 GAL001           -                                PI 28    27 Yu,P
80359 CLAS 471.00  Senior Seminar in Classics                .50                                MWF   1310-1400 GAL001           -                                   15    14 Hahnemann,C
80470 RUSS 225.00  Fall of USSR Lit & Film                   .50                                T     1900-2200 GAL001           -                                   20    17 Aydinyan,A
80053 ARHS 110.02  Intro Western Art:Ancient-Med             .50                                TR    0810-0930 GAL001           -                                   28    26 Taronas,K
80409 INDS 231.00  The Holocaust                             .50                                TR    0940-1100 GAL001           -                                   20    17 Ablovatski,E
80717 ARHS 111.03  Intro Western Art:Ren-Contemp             .50                                TR    1310-1430 GAL001           -                                   28    33 Greenlee,J
80370 FILM 111.01  Introduction to Film                      .50                                TR    1440-1600 GAL001           -                                PI 22    24 Tazewell,J
80371 FILM 111.02  Introduction to Film                      .50                                TR    1440-1600 GAL001           -                                PI 22    22 Sherman,J
80055 ARHS 111.02  Intro Western Art:Ren-Contemp             .50                                WF    1410-1530 GAL001           -                                   28    27 Courtois de Vicose,A
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                        13

80062 ARHS 291.01  ST: Art & Architec of Japan               .50                                MWF   1010-1100 GAL101           -                                PI 22    20 Yu,P
80043 ARHS 291.02  ST: Provocative Prints                    .50                                MWF   1110-1200 GAL101           -                                   22    21 Calvin,K
80472 SPAN 111Y.01 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                MWF   1310-1400 GAL101     R     1310-1430       GAL101           PI 18    21 Landry,T
80696 ARHS 114.01  Introduction to Asian Art                 .50                                MWF   1410-1500 GAL101           -                                PI 28    28 Blick,S
80697 FREN 321.02  Adv Composition & Conversation            .50                                MWF   1510-1600 GAL101           -                                   18    15 Guiney,M
80060 ARHS 237.00  Late Gothic Art in Europe                 .50                                TR    0810-0930 GAL101           -                                PI 22    23 Blick,S
80059 ARHS 229.00  Race and Modern Art                       .50                                TR    0940-1100 GAL101           -                                PI 22    17 Porter,A
80061 ARHS 238.00  Modern Chinese Art                        .50                                TR    1440-1600 GAL101           -                                   22     6 Zhou,Y
80607 ENGL 291.02  ST: Medieval World Literature             .50                                WF    0840-1000 GAL101           -                                PI 20    14 Star,S
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         9

80064 ARHS 480.00  Senior Seminar                            .50                                M     1310-1600 GAL102           -                                   12    12 Porter,A
80463 GERM 321.00  Adv Composition & Conversation            .50                                MWF   0910-1000 GAL102           -                                   18     4 Scott,C
80046 ARHS 191.00  ST: For Art or Money?                     .50                                R     1310-1600 GAL102           -                                   12    11 Calvin,K
80063 ARHS 377.00  Topics in Modern Art                      .50                                T     1310-1600 GAL102           -                                PI 12    14 Courtois de Vicose,A
80662 AMST 331.00  Visions of "America"                      .50                                TR    0940-1100 GAL102           -                                   10     8 De Pascuale,J
80676 SOCY 426.00  Civil Society & Social Theory             .50                                W     1900-2200 GAL102           -                                PI 12    12 Villegas,C
80656 PSYC 475.03  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                WF    1410-1530 GAL102           -                                PI 10    11 Ewell,P
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         7

80408 HIST 156.00  History of India                          .50                                MWF   1010-1100 GUNDLOUNGE       -                                PI 30    24 Singer,W
80677 LGLS 110.00  Introduction to Legal Studies             .50                                MWF   1110-1200 GUNDLOUNGE       -                                   28    28 Bender-Baird,K
80708 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Context            .50                                TR    1310-1430 GUNDLOUNGE       -                                   22    26 Dew,S
80358 CLAS 225.00  Ends of the Earth                         .50                                WF    1410-1530 GUNDLOUNGE       -                                   30    19 Myers,M
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         4

80683 PHYS 382.00  Projects in Electronics 2                 .25                                R     1310-1600 HAYES019         -                                PI 20    19 Turner,P
80565 PHYS 380.00  Introduction to Electronics               .25                                T     1310-1600 HAYES019         -                                   20    16 Sullivan,T
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80555 PHYS 131.01  Intro to Exp. Physics I                   .25                                M     1310-1600 HAYES105         -                                   16    15 Schumacher,B
80710 PHYS 131.03  Intro to Exp. Physics I                   .25                                M     1900-2200 HAYES105         -                                   12     9 Schumacher,B
80559 PHYS 141.02  First Year Seminar in Physics             .25                                R     1310-1600 HAYES105         -                                   18    11 Reinhard,A
80556 PHYS 131.02  Intro to Exp. Physics I                   .25                                T     1310-1600 HAYES105         -                                   16    15 Nesbit,E
80558 PHYS 141.01  First Year Seminar in Physics             .25                                W     1900-2200 HAYES105         -                                   18    14 Reinhard,A
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         5

80330 BIOL 115.01  Energy in Living Systems                  .50                                MWF   0810-0900 HAYES109         -                                   30    34 Gillen,K
80172 CHEM 232.01  Organic Chemistry II                      .50                                MWF   0910-1000 HAYES109         -                                   30    24 Hofferberth,J
80557 PHYS 140.00  Classical Physics                         .50                                MWF   1010-1100 HAYES109         -                                   45    29 Giblin,J
80554 PHYS 130.00  General Physics I                         .50                                MWF   1110-1200 HAYES109         -                                PI 45    31 Turner,P
80651 PSYC 333.00  Media Psychology                          .50                                MWF   1210-1300 HAYES109         -                                   25    14 Ewell,P
80650 PSYC 310.00  Cognitive Neuroscience                    .50                                MWF   1310-1400 HAYES109         -                                   25    23 Engell,A
80246 ECON 101.07  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF   1410-1500 HAYES109         -                                PI 28    27 Corrigan,J
80247 ECON 101.08  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF   1510-1600 HAYES109         -                                PI 28    27 Corrigan,J
80663 INDS 150.00  Doing the Work: Productivity              .25                                T     1900-2030 HAYES109         -                                   25    25 Mason,T
80337 BIOL 261.00  Animal Behavior                           .50                                TR    0810-0930 HAYES109         -                                PI 24    25 Levin,I
80425 ENVS 112.01  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50                                TR    0940-1100 HAYES109         -                                PI 35    37 de la Pena,S
80661 PSYC 303.00  Learning & Motivation                     .50                                TR    1440-1600 HAYES109         -                                   25    24 Millin-Lipnos,P
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                        12

80553 PHYS 100.00  A Certain Slant on Light                  .50                                WF    1410-1530 HAYES201         -                                   18    15 Peiris,F
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80520 MATH 336.00  Probability                               .50                                MWF   1010-1100 HAYES203         -                                   20    16 Hartlaub,B
80514 MATH 222.00  Foundations                               .50                                MWF   1110-1200 HAYES203         -                                PI 12    16 Holdener,J
80519 MATH 335.00  Abstract Algebra I                        .50                                MWF   1310-1400 HAYES203         -                                   20    16 Holdener,J
80516 MATH 230.00  Euclidean & Non-Euclidean Geom            .50                                MWF   1410-1500 HAYES203         -                                   15    12 Schumacher,C
80444 NEUR 351.00  Molecular Neuroscience                    .50                                TR    0940-1100 HAYES203         -                                   20    16 Petersen,S
80743 MATH 105.00  Surprises at Infinity                     .50                                TR    1310-1430 HAYES203         -                                PI 20    20 Black,R
80428 ENVS 220.00  Applied Environmental Analysis            .50                                TR    1440-1600 HAYES203         -                                PI 16    17 Hottle,R
80430 ENVS 261.00  Geographic Information Science            .50                                WF    0840-1000 HAYES203         -                                PI 12    11 Holdener,E
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         8

80562 PHYS 241.02  Fields & Spacetime Lab                    .25                                R     1310-1600 HAYES211         -                                   10    10 Loveland,G
80561 PHYS 241.01  Fields & Spacetime Lab                    .25                                W     1310-1600 HAYES211         -                                   10     5 Sullivan,T
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80564 PHYS 370.00  Thermodynamics & Statstcl Mech            .50                                MWF   0910-1000 HAYES213         -                                   24     8 Sullivan,T
80560 PHYS 240.00  Fields and Spacetime                      .50                                MWF   1010-1100 HAYES213         -                                PI 20    15 Peiris,F
80563 PHYS 350.00  Electricity & Magnetism                   .50                                MWF   1110-1200 HAYES213         -                                   24    30 Giblin,J
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         3

80511 MATH 128.00  Hist of Math in Islamic World             .50                                MWF   0910-1000 HAYES215         -                                   20    14 Aydin,N
80151 CHEM 110.00  Environmental Chemistry                   .50                                MWF   1010-1100 HAYES215         -                                   16    16 Getzler,Y
80503 SCMP 318.00  Software Development                      .50                                MWF   1210-1300 HAYES215         -                                   25     7 Skon,J
80517 MATH 231.00  Mathematical Problem Solving              .25                                T     1900-2200 HAYES215         -                                   15    18 Lizzi,A
80179 CHEM 243.00  Inorganic Chemistry                       .50                                TR    0810-0930 HAYES215         -                                   16    14 Payton,J
80645 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50                                TR    1310-1430 HAYES215         -                                PI 15    17 Millin-Lipnos,P
80613 ENGL 391.01  ST: Postcolonial Americas                 .50                                WF    1410-1530 HAYES215         -                                PI 25    19 Suazo,M
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         7

80506 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                                .50                                MWF   0810-0900 HAYES311   T     0810-0930       HAYES311         PI 25    25 Pyzza,P
80527 STAT 216.00  Nonparametric Statistics                  .50                                MWF   0910-1000 HAYES311         -                                PI 25    28 Hartlaub,B
80522 STAT 106.01  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                MWF   1010-1100 HAYES311         -                                PI 25    25 Jones,B
80512 MATH 213.01  Calculus III                              .50                                MWF   1110-1200 HAYES311         -                                   25    23 Lizzi,A
80524 STAT 106.03  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                MWF   1210-1300 HAYES311         -                                PI 25    22 Jones,B
80525 STAT 106.04  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                MWF   1310-1400 HAYES311         -                                PI 25    26 Hartlaub,B
80508 MATH 111.03  Calculus I                                .50                                MWF   1410-1500 HAYES311   T     1440-1600       HAYES311         PI 25    26 Lizzi,A
80521 MATH 480.00  Sr Seminar in Mathematics                 .25                                MWF   1510-1600 HAYES311         -                                   25    19 Pyzza,P
80518 MATH 333.00  Applied Differential Equations            .50                                TR    0940-1100 HAYES311         -                                PI 20    17 Pyzza,P
80502 SCMP 218.00  Data Structures & Prgm Design             .50                                TR    1310-1430 HAYES311         -                                   25    20 Aydin,N
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                        10

80685 BIOL 267.00  Experimental Cell Biology                 .25                                T     1310-1600 HIG007           -                                   10     8 Howell,N
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80326 BIOL 109Y.04 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                R     0810-1100 HIG109           -                                PI 14    15 McMahon,J
80327 BIOL 109Y.05 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                R     1310-1600 HIG109           -                                PI 14    12 Howell,N
80323 BIOL 109Y.01 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                T     0810-1100 HIG109           -                                PI 14    16 McMahon,J
80324 BIOL 109Y.02 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                T     1310-1600 HIG109           -                                PI 14    15 Woodward Hartzler,L
80329 BIOL 109Y.07 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                W     1310-1600 HIG109           -                                PI 14    15 Gillen,K
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         5

80328 BIOL 109Y.06 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                R     1310-1600 HIG120           -                                PI 14    16 Tsunekage,T
80325 BIOL 109Y.03 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                T     1310-1600 HIG120           -                                PI 14    16 Petersen,S
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80334 BIOL 246.00  Env Plant Physiology Lab                  .25                                T     1310-1600 HIG221           -                                PI 12    12 Bickford,C
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80692 BIOL 262.02  Experimental Animal Behavior              .25                                M     1310-1600 HIG322           -                                PI 12     8 Levin,I
80338 BIOL 262.00  Experimental Animal Behavior              .25                                R     1310-1600 HIG322           -                                PI 12    13 Levin,I
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80331 BIOL 115.02  Energy in Living Systems                  .50                                MWF   0910-1000 HIGAUD           -                                   30    36 Tsunekage,T
80332 BIOL 115.03  Energy in Living Systems                  .50                                MWF   1010-1100 HIGAUD           -                                   30    37 Gillen,C
80173 CHEM 232.02  Organic Chemistry II                      .50                                MWF   1110-1200 HIGAUD           -                                   30    26 Hofferberth,J
80707 BIOL 115.04  Energy in Living Systems                  .50                                MWF   1210-1300 HIGAUD           -                                PI 30    31 Bickford,C
80646 PSYC 206.00  Psychology of Language                    .50                                MWF   1410-1500 HIGAUD           -                                   24    26 Payne,T
80426 ENVS 112.02  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50                                TR    0810-0930 HIGAUD           -                                   35    38 Heindel,R
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         6

80363 DRAM 111.04  Introduction to the Theater               .50                                TR    0940-1100 HILLTHR          -                                PI 16    17 Dudley,A
80360 DRAM 111.01  Introduction to the Theater               .50                                TR    1310-1430 HILLTHR          -                                   16    16 Longerot,T
80369 DRAM 326.00  Character Analysis                        .50                                TR    1440-1600 HILLTHR          -                                PI 12    10 Viccellio,B
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         3

80575 SOCY 238.00  Environmental Sociology                   .50                                TR    0940-1100 HORNEXHLL        -                                   20    18 Golding,S
80405 HIST 126.00  Early Middle Ages 300-1100                .50                                WF    0840-1000 HORNEXHLL        -                                   25    24 Novikoff,A
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80045 ARTS 291.02  ST: Darkroom Photography                  .50                                TR    1310-1600 HSA107           -                                PI 10    12 Zeller,E
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80067 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                               .50                                MWF   1010-1200 HSA114           -                                PI 16    16 Myers,A
80044 ARTS 291.01  ST: Sculpture II                          .50                                MWF   1310-1500 HSA114           -                                PI 10    16 Myers,A
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80690 ARTS 291.04  ST: Design, Sustain & Culture             .50                                MWF   1310-1500 HSA203           -                                PI 15    14 Ferber,R
80720 ARTS 107.02  Digital Imaging                           .50                                TR    0810-1100 HSA203           -                                PI 16    16 Woolf,C
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80068 ARTS 107.01  Digital Imaging                           .50                                MWF   1010-1200 HSA206           -                                PI 15    16 Esslinger,C
80071 ARTS 360.00  Installation Art                          .50                                MWF   1310-1500 HSA206           -                                PI 8      6 Esslinger,C
80073 ARTS 480.01  Advanced Studio                           .50                                W     1900-2200 HSA206           -                                PI 8      8 Esslinger,C
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         3

80414 HIST 310.00  The Civil War                             .50                                M     1310-1600 HSA220           -                                   12    13 McNair,G
80469 RUSS 213Y.00 Intermediate Russian                      .50                                MWF   1210-1300 HSA220           -                                   15     5 Aydinyan,A
80620 PSCI 101Y.05 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                TR    0940-1100 HSA220           -                                   18    17 Baumann,F
80622 PSCI 101Y.07 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                TR    1440-1600 HSA220           -                                   18    16 Baumann,F
80731 ARTS 480.03  Advanced Studio                           .50                                W     1900-2200 HSA220           -                                PI 8      7 Myers,A
80309 ANTH 200.00  Commodities & Consumption                 .50                                WF    0840-1000 HSA220           -                                   12    12 Harris,K
80042 PSCI 491.00  ST: Political Activism                    .50                                WF    1410-1530 HSA220           -                                   15    12 Powers,N
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         7

80070 ARTS 345.00  Printmaking                               .50                                TR    1310-1600 HSA301           -                                PI 10    12 Baldwin,K
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80299 ARTS 102.02  Drawing I                                 .50                                MWF   0910-1100 HSA302           -                                PI 16    19 Ferber,R
80066 ARTS 102.01  Drawing I                                 .50                                TR    0810-1100 HSA302           -                                PI 16    18 Baldwin,K
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80721 ARTS 101.00  Color and Design                          .50                                TR    1310-1600 HSA316           -                                PI 18    17 Woolf,C
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80040 ENGL 491.00  ST: Kenyon Writers 1939-2020              .50                                M     1310-1600 KEITH002         -                                   15    16 Lynn,D
80588 ENGL 103.08  Idleness and Insubordination              .50                                MWF   0810-0900 KEITH002         -                                PI 15    14 Crim,K
80583 ENGL 103.03  Health and Healing                        .50                                MWF   0910-1000 KEITH002         -                                PI 15    14 Fernando,K
80582 ENGL 103.02  Health and Healing                        .50                                MWF   1010-1100 KEITH002         -                                PI 15    16 Fernando,K
80621 PSCI 101Y.06 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                MWF   1110-1200 KEITH002         -                                   18    11 Rodriguez,G
80590 ENGL 103.10  Authorship                                .50                                MWF   1210-1300 KEITH002         -                                PI 15    15 Suazo,M
80638 PSCI 445.00  Topics in European Politics               .50                                R     1310-1600 KEITH002         -                                PI 15    15 Camerra-Rowe,P
80600 ENGL 201.00  Introduction to Poetry Writing            .50                                T     1310-1600 KEITH002         -                                   15    16 Grace,A
80634 PSCI 423D.00 Aristophanes:Politcs & Comedy             .50                                T     1900-2200 KEITH002         -                                   9      6 Leibowitz,L
80400 IPHS 423D.00 Aristophanes:Politics & Comedy            .50                                T     1900-2200 KEITH002         -                                   6      5 Leibowitz,L
80737 ENGL 214.00  Gender Benders                            .50                                TR    0810-0930 KEITH002         -                                PI 12    18 Thompson,B
80637 PSCI 428.00  Political Thought of Nietzsche            .50                                W     1900-2200 KEITH002         -                                   15    15 Baumann,F
80616 ENGL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                WF    1410-1530 KEITH002         -                                GP 15     5 Schoenfeld,J
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                        13

80407 AMES 201.00  The Silk Road                             .50                                M     1900-2200 KEITH102         -                                   15    17 Kilic-Schubel,N
80617 PSCI 101Y.02 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                MWF   1010-1100 KEITH102         -                                   18    18 Mood,M
80597 ENGL 200.01  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                MWF   1110-1200 KEITH102         -                                   15    15 Parssinen,K
80619 PSCI 101Y.04 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                MWF   1410-1500 KEITH102         -                                   18    15 Leibowitz,L
80579 PSCI 101Y.01 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                MWF   1510-1600 KEITH102         -                                   15    16 Leibowitz,D
80736 ENGL 212.00  Intro to Literary Theory                  .50                                R     1900-2200 KEITH102         -                                PI 13    19 Casey,B
80599 ENGL 200.03  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                T     1900-2200 KEITH102         -                                PI 15    13 Faliveno,M
80735 ENGL 202.00  Intro Creative Nonfict Writing            .50                                TR    0810-0930 KEITH102         -                                PI 15    17 Faliveno,M
80618 PSCI 101Y.03 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                TR    1310-1430 KEITH102         -                                   18    17 Spiekerman,T
80365 DRAM 231Y.00 Playwriting & Dramatic Theory             .50                                TR    1440-1600 KEITH102         -                                PI 12    12 MacLeod,W
80537 RLST 217.00  Christianity Global South                 .50                                W     1900-2200 KEITH102         -                                   15    15 Maldonado Rivera,D
80614 ENGL 410.01  Senior Seminar in Literature              .50                                WF    0840-1000 KEITH102         -                                PI 15    16 Tierney,O
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                        12

80615 ENGL 410.02  Senior Seminar in Literature              .50                                M     1310-1600 LEN104           -                                PI 15    12 Lau,T
80589 ENGL 103.09  Writing the Race                          .50                                MWF   0910-1000 LEN104           -                                PI 15    15 Schoenfeld,J
80591 ENGL 103.11  Waste Lands                               .50                                MWF   1110-1200 LEN104           -                                PI 15    15 Tierney,O
80595 ENGL 103.15  Quests and Adventures                     .50                                MWF   1210-1300 LEN104           -                                PI 15    15 Yoon,M
80636 PSCI 426.00  John Locke's Liberalism                   .50                                R     1900-2200 LEN104           -                                   15     9 Spiekerman,T
80547 PHIL 405.00  Epistemology Seminar                      .50                                T     1900-2200 LEN104           -                                   15    15 Richeimer,J
80741 ENGL 453.00  Jane Austen                               .50                                TR    0810-0930 LEN104           -                                PI 15    19 Yoon,M
80581 ENGL 103.01  The Writer in the Text                    .50                                TR    0940-1100 LEN104           -                                PI 15    12 Davidson,A
80601 ENGL 205.01  Creative Writing: Multi-Genre             .50                                TR    1310-1430 LEN104           -                                PI 15    15 Agbo,E
80312 ANTH 258.00  Anthropology of Fear                      .50                                TR    1440-1600 LEN104           -                                   12    15 Gallareta Cervera,T
80670 ENGL 206.00  Intro Science & Nature Writing            .50                                WF    1410-1530 LEN104           -                                   15    16 Fennessy,S
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                        11

80633 PSCI 404.00  News Media & American Politics            .50                                M     1900-2200 LEN204           -                                   15    12 Pyle,K
80584 ENGL 103.04  Assault of Laughter                       .50                                MWF   0910-1000 LEN204           -                                PI 15    15 Grace,A
80586 ENGL 103.06  Writing the Mind                          .50                                MWF   1010-1100 LEN204           -                                PI 15    14 Matz,J
80585 ENGL 103.05  Bodily Matters                            .50                                MWF   1110-1200 LEN204           -                                PI 15    16 Lau,T
80587 ENGL 103.07  Writing the Mind                          .50                                MWF   1410-1500 LEN204           -                                PI 15    16 Matz,J
80596 ENGL 103.16  Quests and Adventures                     .50                                MWF   1510-1600 LEN204           -                                PI 15    16 Yoon,M
80416 HIST 341.00  African Women in Fiction&Film             .50                                R     1310-1600 LEN204           -                                   12     9 Volz,S
80550 PHIL 275.00  Moral Psychology                          .50                                R     1900-2200 LEN204           -                                   15    12 Xiao,Y
80602 ENGL 205.02  Creative Writing: Multi-Genre             .50                                T     1310-1600 LEN204           -                                PI 15    12 Correa,C
80415 HIST 330.00  Medieval Travelers/Tales                  .50                                T     1900-2200 LEN204           -                                   15    14 Novikoff,A
80593 ENGL 103.13  Literature of Protest                     .50                                TR    0810-0930 LEN204           -                                PI 15    15 Casey,B
80399 IPHS 225.00  Galileo to Einstein                       .50                                W     1900-2200 LEN204           -                                   16     8 Schumacher,B
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                        12

80433 HSPS 171.00  Human and Sport Nutrition                 .25                                MWF   1110-1200 LOWRY102         -                                   10    12 Heithaus,E
80438 PHSD 136.20  Golf                                      .13                                TR    1440-1600 LOWRY102         -                                   16    16 Wallace,G
80598 ENGL 200.02  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                WF    1410-1530 LOWRY102         -                                   15    16 Parssinen,K
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         3

80435 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training                        .25                                TW    1900-2030 LOWRY136E        -                                   10     9 Kontura,R
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80439 PHSD 182.20  CPR and First Aid                         .13                                TR    0810-0930 LOWRY205         -                                   10     7 O'Neill,E
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80377 DANC 105.00  Introduction to Dance Studies             .50                                TR    0940-1100 LOWRY237         -                                   17    18 Carter,E
80573 SOCY 271.00  Methods of Social Research                .50                                W     1310-1600 LOWRY237         -                                   15    16 Golding,S
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80434 PHSD 110.10  Personal Fitness                          .13                                MWF   0910-1000 LOWRY239         -                                   10    10 Elliott,G
80437 PHSD 132.10  Beginning Weight Training                 .13                                MWF   1210-1300 LOWRY239         -                                   16     8 Misarti,D
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80436 PHSD 124.20  Tennis                                    .13                                TR    1310-1430 LOWRYJTC         -                                   16    16 Staff,D
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80641 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                MWF   1010-1100 LOWRYTHR         -                                   39    37 Dickens,L
80432 HSPS 170.00  Sports Medicine and Wellness              .25                                MWF   1210-1300 LOWRYTHR         -                                   12    18 Massie,N
80403 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. World               .50                                MWF   1410-1500 LOWRYTHR         -                                   45    30 Buxton,H
80374 FILM 258.00  The Horror Film                           .50                                TR    0940-1100 LOWRYTHR   U     1900-2200       GAL001           PI 18    18 Viccellio,B
80056 ARHS 113.00  Survey of Architecture                    .50                                TR    1440-1600 LOWRYTHR         -                                   28    26 Taronas,K
80695 PSYC 225.02  Social Psychology                         .50                                WF    0840-1000 LOWRYTHR         -                                PI 25    25 Dickens,L
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         6

80623 PSCI 200D.00 Liberal Democracy in America              .50                                MWF   1010-1100 MODSTDSPAC       -                                   25    23 Pyle,K
                                                                                                                E

80635 AMST 200D.00 Liberal Democracy in America              .50                                MWF   1010-1100 MODSTDSPAC       -                                   2      1 Pyle,K
                                                                                                                E

80630 PSCI 328.00  American Constitutional Law               .50                                MWF   1110-1200 MODSTDSPAC       -                                   25    26 Erler,H
                                                                                                                E

80611 ENGL 320.00  Shakespeare                               .50                                TR    1440-1600 MODSTDSPAC       -                                   25    22 Davidson,A
                                                                                                                E

80308 ANTH 113.04  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50                                WF    1410-1530 MODSTDSPAC       -                                PI 20    17 Hebden,E
                                                                                                                E

                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         5

80609 ENGL 300.02  Advanced Fiction Writing                  .50                                M     1310-1600 OCOSEM           -                                PI 12    12 Parssinen,K
80726 HIST 374.00  The Atlantic World                        .50                                R     1900-2200 OCOSEM           -                                   12    10 Kettler,A
80724 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of History            .50                                T     1900-2200 OCOSEM           -                                   12    10 Kettler,A
80535 RLST 335.00  Religious Fund Contemp Wrld               .50                                TR    1440-1600 OCOSEM           -                                   12     7 Edmonds,E
80528 INDS 160.00  Community Healthcare                      .25                                W     1410-1530 OCOSEM           -                                PI 12    11 Thomas,J
80417 HIST 358.00  Imagined India: Film & Fiction            .50                                W     1900-2200 OCOSEM           -                                   12    10 Singer,W
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         6

80320 ANTH 421.00  Neanderthals                              .50                                F     1310-1600 PLM200           -                                PI 12    14 Hardy,B
80307 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50                                MWF   0910-1000 PLM200           -                                   20    19 Gallareta Cervera,T
80301 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50                                MWF   1010-1100 PLM200           -                                   21    22 Murphy,K
80302 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50                                MWF   1110-1200 PLM200           -                                PI 22    23 Hardy,B
80303 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeology               .50                                TR    0940-1100 PLM200           -                                   20    19 Novotny,C
80304 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeology               .50                                TR    1310-1430 PLM200           -                                   20    21 Harris,K
80314 ANTH 291.00D ST: Tales From The Crypt                  .50                                W     1310-1600 PLM200           -                                PI 7     10 Murphy,K
80315 WGS  291.00D ST: Tales From The Crypt                  .50                                W     1310-1600 PLM200           -                                PI 7      4 Finke,L
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         8

80305 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50                                MWF   1010-1100 PRC210           -                                   20    22 Suggs,D
80318 ANTH 350.00  Human Sexuality and Culture               .50                                MWF   1210-1300 PRC210           -                                PI 20    20 Suggs,D
80700 PSYC 291.00  ST: Psychology & the Law                  .50                                MWF   1310-1400 PRC210           -                                PI 25    25 Stevenson,M
80384 MUSC 102.00  Musical Style                             .50                                TR    0940-1100 PRC210           -                                   25    29 Heuchemer,D
80498 WGS  330.00  Feminist Theory                           .50                                TR    1310-1430 PRC210           -                                   20    15 Finke,L
80669 MUSC 207.00  Music & African American Exp              .50                                W     1900-2200 PRC210           -                                   14    16 Sanders,R
80660 PSYC 226.00  Scientific Study Personality              .50                                WF    0840-1000 PRC210           -                                   25    28 Murnen,S
80686 HIST 291.01  ST: Global History of HIV/AIDS            .50                                WF    1410-1530 PRC210           -                                   18    18 Franco,R
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         8

80507 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                                .50                                MWF   0810-0900 PRCL09     T     0810-0930       PRCL09           PI 25    24 Schumacher,C
80526 STAT 206.00  Data Analysis                             .50                                MWF   1010-1100 PRCL09           -                                PI 25    24 Leatherman,E
80523 STAT 106.02  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                MWF   1110-1200 PRCL09           -                                PI 25    24 Leatherman,E
80513 MATH 213.02  Calculus III                              .50                                MWF   1210-1300 PRCL09           -                                   25    17 Black,R
80510 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                               .50                                MWF   1310-1400 PRCL09     R     1310-1430       PRCL09              25    18 Snipes,M
80515 MATH 224.00  Linear Algebra                            .50                                MWF   1410-1500 PRCL09           -                                   25    15 Snipes,M
80509 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                               .50                                R     0810-0930 PRCL09     MWF   0910-1000       PRCL09              25     6 Snipes,M
80500 SCMP 118.01  Introduction to Programming               .50                                TR    0940-1100 PRCL09           -                                   25    23 Aydin,N
80501 SCMP 118.02  Introduction to Programming               .50                                TR    1440-1600 PRCL09           -                                   25    24 Skon,J
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         9

80704 ENGL 336.00  17th-Century Poetry                       .50                                WF    1410-1530 PRCL21           -                                PI 17    18 Crim,K
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80594 ENGL 103.14  Imagining Better Worlds Am Lit            .50                                MWF   1510-1600 PRCL24           -                                PI 15    16 Thompson,B
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80698 SOCY 225.00  Notions of the Family                     .50                                MWF   1110-1200 RAL100           -                                PI 20    19 Barcus,M
80714 HIST 291.02  ST: Empires&Nations E Europe              .50                                MWF   1210-1300 RAL100           -                                   22    27 Hunt,C
80678 LGLS 191.00  ST: FY Sem Gndr, Sexualty, Law            .50                                MWF   1310-1400 RAL100           -                                   15    11 Bender-Baird,K
80682 RLST 291.00  ST: Holocaust Memorialization             .50                                TR    0810-0930 RAL100           -                                   22    11 Dew,S
80572 SOCY 107.00  Institutions and Inequalities             .50                                TR    0940-1100 RAL100           -                                PI 25    24 Johnson,A
80571 SOCY 101.00  Powers, Energies and Peoples              .50                                TR    1310-1430 RAL100           -                                   25    24 Golding,S
80699 SOCY 241.00  Sociology of Gender                       .50                                WF    0840-1000 RAL100           -                                PI 20    18 Barcus,M
80504 SOCY 108.00  Public Life                               .50                                WF    1410-1530 RAL100           -                                PI 25    25 Villegas,C
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         8

80069 ARTS 291.03  ST: Narrative Photo in Italy              .50                                      -         ROME             -                                PI 7      6 Hackbardt,M
80072 ARTS 391.00  ST: Contemp Artistic Practice             .50                                      -         ROME             -                                PI 0      3 Hackbardt,M
80074 ARTS 480.02  Advanced Studio                           .50                                      -         ROME             -                                PI 4      2 Hackbardt,M
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         3

80706 BIOL 191.00  ST: Going Viral: COVID 19                 .50                                MWF   1010-1100 SMA201           -                                   24    20 Howell,N
80624 PSCI 220.01  Classical Quest for Justice               .50                                MWF   1210-1300 SMA201           -                                   25    26 Leibowitz,D
80625 PSCI 220.02  Classical Quest for Justice               .50                                MWF   1310-1400 SMA201           -                                   25    23 Leibowitz,D
80712 PHIL 110.02  Introduction to Ethics                    .50                                TR    0940-1100 SMA201           -                                   25    27 Waller,R
80647 PSYC 223.00  Child Development                         .50                                TR    1310-1430 SMA201           -                                   25    26 Krieg,D
80718 ARHS 111.04  Intro Western Art:Ren-Contemp             .50                                TR    1440-1600 SMA201           -                                   20    27 Greenlee,J
80339 BIOL 263.00  Molecular Biology                         .50                                WF    0840-1000 SMA201           -                                   35    30 Woodward Hartzler,L
80545 PHIL 205.00  Faith & Reason Medieval Phil              .50                                WF    1410-1530 SMA201           -                                   20    14 Waller,R
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         8

80423 ENVS 104.00  Solar Power Systems                       .50                                M     1310-1600 SMA202           -                                PI 16    15 Holdener,E
80441 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                              .50                                MWF   0910-1000 SMA202           -                                PI 25    24 Petersen,S
80267 ECON 339.00  International Finance                     .50                                MWF   1010-1100 SMA202           -                                PI 25    21 Li,H
80406 HIST 131.00  Early Modern Europe                       .50                                MWF   1110-1200 SMA202           -                                   25    24 Rivest,J
80644 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50                                MWF   1210-1300 SMA202           -                                PI 15    17 Greenlee,J
80146 HIST 391.02  ST: Colonial Body Politics                .50                                T     1310-1600 SMA202           -                                PI 12    11 Buxton,H
80240 ECON 101.01  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                TR    0810-0930 SMA202           -                                PI 28    26 Treber,J
80241 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                TR    0940-1100 SMA202           -                                PI 28    28 Treber,J
80705 ENGL 391.02  ST: Postmodernity & Pathology             .50                                WF    1410-1530 SMA202           -                                   25     7 Pfaff,S
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         9

80648 PSYC 250.00  Research Methods in Psychology            .50                                MWF   1010-1100 SMA206           -                                   15    15 Ewell,P
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80402 HIST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1100-1865             .50                                MWF   0910-1000 SMA215           -                                   25    16 Pawlikowski,M
80431 AMST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1100-1865             .50                                MWF   0910-1000 SMA215           -                                   0        Pawlikowski,M
80412 HIST 226.00  Modern Britain and the Empire             .50                                MWF   1010-1100 SMA215           -                                PI 25    24 Buxton,H
80404 HIST 120.00  Early Latin America                       .50                                MWF   1210-1300 SMA215           -                                   25    27 Franco,R
80533 RLST 135.00  African Spirituality Americas             .50                                MWF   1310-1400 SMA215           -                                   22    24 Edmonds,E
80443 NEUR 305.00  Behavioral Neuroscience                   .50                                MWF   1510-1600 SMA215           -                                   20    17 McFarlane,H
80265 ECON 343.00  Money & Financial Markets                 .50                                TR    0810-0930 SMA215           -                                PI 25    23 Melick,W
80542 PHIL 115.00  Practical Issues in Ethics                .50                                TR    0940-1100 SMA215           -                                   35    36 Waller,J
80541 PHIL 110.01  Introduction to Ethics                    .50                                TR    1310-1430 SMA215           -                                   25    25 Waller,R
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         9

80440 NEUR 115.00  Neuro of College Life                     .50                                MWF   1010-1100 SMA306           -                                   15    14 White,A
80674 SPAN 343.00  Don Quijote                               .50                                TR    1310-1430 SMA306           -                                   18    13 Hartnett,D
80725 HIST 291.04  ST: Env History Atlantic World            .50                                TR    1440-1600 SMA306           -                                   25    12 Kettler,A
80272 ECON 342.00  Economics of Regulation                   .50                                WF    0840-1000 SMA306           -                                PI 25    23 Treber,J
80442 NEUR 250.00  Research Design & Analysis                .50                                WF    1410-1530 SMA306           -                                PI 20     8 White,A
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         5

80446 NEUR 471.00  Current Topics in Neuroscience            .50                                M     1310-1600 SMA308     T     1900-2030       SMA308              12    12 McFarlane,H
80758 PSYC 250.01  Research Methods in Psychology            .50                                MWF   1210-1300 SMA308           -                                PI 15     7 Murnen,S
80654 PSYC 475.01  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                TR    1440-1600 SMA308           -                                PI 10    10 Payne,T
80657 PSYC 475.04  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                W     1900-2200 SMA308           -                                PI 10    10 Millin-Lipnos,P
80655 PSYC 475.02  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                WF    0840-1000 SMA308           -                                PI 10     6 Engell,A
80680 PSYC 475.05  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                WF    1410-1530 SMA308           -                                PI 10    10 Murnen,S
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         6

80383 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship                        .50                                MWF   1110-1200 STR012           -                                   27    25 Feller,R
80386 MUSC 124.00  Intro to Computer Music                   .50                                MWF   1310-1400 STR012           -                                   27    27 Feller,R
80388 MUSC 221.00  Musical Structure Tonal Music             .50                                TR    0940-1100 STR012           -                                   15    12 Buehrer,T
80385 MUSC 121Y.00 Music Theory                              .50                                W     0810-0900 STR012     MWF   0910-1000       STR012              27    22 Buehrer,T
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         4

80310 ANTH 206D.00 Seminar in Ethnomusicology                .50                                TR    1310-1430 STR029           -                                PI 7      7 Hebden,E
80311 MUSC 206D.00 Seminar in Ethnomusicology                .50                                TR    1310-1430 STR029           -                                PI 8      9 Hebden,E
80387 MUSC 203.00  Baroque and Classical                     .50                                TR    1440-1600 STR029           -                                   15    11 Sanders,R
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         3

80390 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony                      .13                                M     1930-2130 STR103           -                                PI 30    26 Locke,B
80393 MUSC 480.01  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble                .13                                MWF   1210-1300 STR103           -                                PI 25    15 Buehrer,T
80392 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble                   .13                                T     1210-1300 STR103     R     1900-2100       STR103           PI 45    31 Heuchemer,D
80745 MUSC 480.02  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble                .13                                WF    -         STR103           -                                PI 25     6 Paetsch,M
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         4

80391 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Singers            .25                                TR    1200-1300 STR116     MWF   1210-1300       STR116           PI 55    47 Locke,B
80389 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir                    .25                                W     1930-2145 STR116           -                                PI       70 Locke,B
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80576 SOCY 375.00  Community Based Research                  .50                                M     1310-1600 TMB4             -                                   12    10 Johnson,A
80351 GREK 301.00  Advanced Greek: Lyric Poetry              .50                                TR    1310-1430 TMB4             -                                   8      4 Myers,M
80580 AMES 101.00  Intro Asian & Mid East Studies            .50                                W     1900-2200 TMB4             -                                   12    15 Schubel,V
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         3

80047 ANTH 391.00  ST: Pictorial Lives                       .50                                M     1310-1600 TMB5             -                                   12     6 Pack,S
80694 HIST 391.04  ST:Alchemy, Astrol & Nat Magic            .50                                M     1900-2200 TMB5             -                                   12    11 Rivest,J
80536 RLST 390.00  Approaches to the Stdy of Reln            .50                                R     1900-2200 TMB5             -                                   15     8 Schubel,V
80538 RLST 490.00  Senior Seminar                            .50                                WF    1410-1530 TMB5             -                                   10     7 Brennan,J
80401 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar                   .50                                      -         TMB5             -                                   15     9 Elkins,K
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         5

80333 BIOL 116.00  Information in Living Systems             .50                                MWF   0810-0900 TOM101           -                                   24    19 Slonczewski,J
80152 CHEM 121.01  Introductory Chemistry                    .50                                MWF   0910-1000 TOM101           -                                   35    32 Mauck,C
80673 BIOL 245.00  Environmental Plant Physiology            .50                                MWF   1010-1100 TOM101           -                                PI 24    24 Bickford,C
80160 CHEM 121.02  Introductory Chemistry                    .50                                MWF   1110-1200 TOM101           -                                   35    33 Mauck,C
80747 CHEM 121.03  Introductory Chemistry                    .50                                MWF   1210-1300 TOM101           -                                   35    20 Mauck,C
80253 ECON 201.01  Microeconomic Theory                      .50                                MWF   1310-1400 TOM101           -                                   35    31 Krynski,K
80256 ECON 201.02  Microeconomic Theory                      .50                                MWF   1410-1500 TOM101           -                                   35    25 Krynski,K
80744 PSYC 100.05  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                MWF   1510-1600 TOM101           -                                PI 40    39 Greenlee,J
80411 HIST 175.00  Early Black History                       .50                                TR    0810-0930 TOM101           -                                   25    24 McNair,G
80631 PSCI 346.00  Comparative Asian Politics                .50                                TR    0940-1100 TOM101           -                                   25    24 Mood,M
80356 CLAS 122.00  Roman Archaeology                         .50                                TR    1440-1600 TOM101           -                                PI 30    28 Brent,L
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                        11

80164 CHEM 123.01  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                M     1310-1600 TOM103           -                                PI 16    16 Garcia,S
80162 CHEM 122.00  Chemical Principles                       .50                                MWF   0910-1000 TOM103           -                                   20    19 Garcia,S
80170 CHEM 123.04  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                R     0810-1100 TOM103           -                                PI 16    15 Getzler,Y
80171 CHEM 123.05  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                R     1310-1600 TOM103           -                                PI 16    16 Kuyuldar,S
80166 CHEM 123.02  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                T     0810-1100 TOM103           -                                PI 16    16 Rouhier,K
80168 CHEM 123.03  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                T     1310-1600 TOM103           -                                PI 16    18 Rouhier,K
80756 CHEM 123.06  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                W     1310-1600 TOM103           -                                PI 16     5 Rouhier,M
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         7

80429 ENVS 253.00  Sustainable Agriculture                   .50                                F     1310-1600 TOM206           -                                PI 10     8 Hottle,R
80652 PSYC 350.00  Psychology in Context                     .50                                M     1310-1600 TOM206           -                                PI 8      6 Krieg,D
80693 HIST 391.03  ST: Politics 20th C Latin Am              .50                                R     1310-1600 TOM206           -                                   12     9 Almeida,T
80185 CHEM 401.00  Chemistry and Biochem Seminar             .50                                TR    0940-1100 TOM206           -                                   12    12 Rouhier,M
80182 CHEM 370.00  Adv. Lab:Computational Chem               .25                                W     1310-1600 TOM206           -                                   12    10 Garcia,S
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         5

80186 CHEM 475.00  Chemistry Research Seminar                .25                                M     1310-1600 TOM207           -                                   24    12 Rouhier,K
80181 CHEM 335.00  Chem Kinetics & Thermodynamics            .50                                MWF   1010-1100 TOM207           -                                   36    14 Kuyuldar,S
80672 BIOL 241.00  Evolution                                 .50                                MWF   1110-1200 TOM207           -                                   24    21 Wright,N
80174 CHEM 234.01  Organic Chemistry Lab II                  .25                                T     1310-1600 TOM207           -                                PI 18    16 Hunsen,M
80505 MATH 100.00  FY Seminar in Math                        .25                                TR    0940-1100 TOM207           -                                   20     8 Jones,B
80177 CHEM 234.02  Organic Chemistry Lab II                  .25                                W     1310-1600 TOM207           -                                   18     9 Hunsen,M
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         6

80610 ENGL 301.00  Advanced Poetry Writing                   .50                                M     1310-1600 TRL101           -                                PI 12    11 Grace,A
80608 ENGL 300.01  Advanced Fiction Writing                  .50                                TR    1310-1430 TRL101           -                                PI 12    11 Lynn,D
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80375 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera                  .50                                M     1310-1600 WRIGHT203        -                                PI 12    13 Tazewell,J
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         1

80376 FILM 480.00  Senior Seminar in Film                    .50                                F     1310-1600 WRIGHT305        -                                PI 10     6 Tazewell,J
80372 FILM 191.01  ST: TVs Contemp Golden Age                .50                                M     1900-2200 WRIGHT305        -                                   15    16 Myers,A
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         2

80643 PSYC 100.04  Introduction to Psychology-DIS            .50                                      -                          -                                PI 15    13 Lopez,I
80732 ENGL 103.17  Intro to Lit & Language- DIS              .50                                      -                          -                                PI 15    13 Lobanov-Rostovsky,S
80733 ENGL 103.18  Intro to Lit & Language- DIS              .50                                      -                          -                                PI 15    13 Heidt,S
80734 ENVS 112.03  Intro Environmntl Studies-DIS             .50                                      -                          -                                PI 15    11 Alexander,R
80187 MUSC 140.01  Level-I Organ                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     2 McCandless,T
80191 MUSC 141.01  Level-I Harpsichord                       .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       McCandless,T
80195 MUSC 142.01  Level-I Piano                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     2 McCandless,T
80210 MUSC 142.02  Level-I Piano                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Staff,D
80228 MUSC 142.03  Level-I Piano                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25    12 Reitz,J
80290 MUSC 142.04  Level-I Piano                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25    16 Thompson,J
80136 MUSC 143.01  Level-I Jazz Piano                        .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     5 Hutslar,G
80295 MUSC 144.01  Level-I Harp                              .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     5 Thompson,J
80153 MUSC 145.01  Level-I Fiddle                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Litteral,M
80232 MUSC 146.01  Level-I Violin                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Ripley,V
80252 MUSC 146.02  Level-I Violin                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     4 Sletner,A
80236 MUSC 147.01  Level-I Viola                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Ripley,V
80079 MUSC 148.01  Level-I Cello                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     7 Biava,L
80083 MUSC 150.01  Level-I Classical Upright Bass            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     2 Wilburn,A
80202 MUSC 150.02  Level-I Jazz Upright Bass                 .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Paetsch,M
80205 MUSC 151.01  Level-I Bass Guitar                       .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Paetsch,M
80075 MUSC 152.01  Level-I Guitar                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     2 Bachert,B
80115 MUSC 152.02  Level-I Guitar                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Davis,T
80120 MUSC 152.03  Level-I Electric Guitar                   .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     9 Bachert,B
80144 MUSC 152.04  Level-I Guitar                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25    12 Keeler,A
80208 MUSC 152.05  Level-I Guitar                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     6 Paetsch,M
80214 MUSC 152.06  Level-I Guitar                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     5 Poole,J
80218 MUSC 152.07  Level-I Guitar/Banjo                      .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Poole,J
80220 MUSC 152.08  Level-I Electric Guitar                   .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Poole,J
80147 MUSC 153.01  Level-I Classical Guitar                  .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     2 Keeler,A
80111 MUSC 154.01  Level-I French Horn                       .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Damicone,T
80087 MUSC 155.01  Level-I Trumpet                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Buehrer,T
80128 MUSC 155.02  Level-I Trumpet                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Faulkner,H
80259 MUSC 156.01  Level-I Baritone Horn                     .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Smith,J
80091 MUSC 157.01  Level-I Jazz Trombone                     .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Buehrer,T
80264 MUSC 157.02  Level-I Trombone                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Smith,J
80271 MUSC 158.01  Level-I Tuba                              .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Smith,J
80197 MUSC 159.01  Level-I Flute                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Packard,J
80276 MUSC 160.01  Level-I Recorder                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Sorton,P
80280 MUSC 161.01  Level-I Oboe                              .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Sorton,P
80285 MUSC 162.01  Level-I Bassoon                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Sorton,P
80099 MUSC 163.01  Level-I Clarinet                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Clark,A
80095 MUSC 164.01  Level-I Jazz Saxophone                    .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Buehrer,T
80103 MUSC 164.02  Level-I Saxophone                         .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     3 Clark,A
80132 MUSC 164.03  Level-I Saxophone                         .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Feller,R
80107 MUSC 165.01  Level-I Percussion                        .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     8 Dachtyl,C
80124 MUSC 166.01  Level-I Voice                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     7 Dingler,D
80140 MUSC 166.02  Level-I Voice                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     6 Keck,R
80157 MUSC 166.03  Level-I Voice                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Locke,B
80163 MUSC 166.04  Level-I Voice                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     4 Mahaney,C
80175 MUSC 166.05  Level-I Voice                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     4 Marcellana,J
80224 MUSC 166.06  Level-I Voice                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     5 Gholston,C
80248 MUSC 166.07  Level-I Voice                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     5 Seckel,T
80799 EXPL 205.00  Connect Acad & Intern Exper-su            .13                                      -                          -                                   25    22 Alexander,R
80770 EXPL 206.00  Connect Acad & Intern Exper-ay            .13                                      -                          -                                   25     1 Staff,D
80188 MUSC 240.01  Level-II Organ                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       McCandless,T
80192 MUSC 241.01  Level-II Harpsichord                      .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       McCandless,T
80196 MUSC 242.01  Level-II Piano                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       McCandless,T
80211 MUSC 242.02  Level-II Piano                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Staff,D
80229 MUSC 242.03  Level-II Piano                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     2 Reitz,J
80291 MUSC 242.04  Level-II Piano                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     3 Thompson,J
80137 MUSC 243.01  Level-II Jazz Piano                       .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Hutslar,G
80296 MUSC 244.01  Level-II Harp                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Thompson,J
80154 MUSC 245.01  Level-II Fiddle                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Litteral,M
80233 MUSC 246.01  Level-II Violin                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Ripley,V
80254 MUSC 246.02  Level-II Violin                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Sletner,A
80237 MUSC 247.01  Level-II Viola                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Ripley,V
80080 MUSC 248.01  Level-II Cello                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     2 Biava,L
80084 MUSC 250.01  Level-II Classica Upright Bass            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Wilburn,A
80203 MUSC 250.02  Level-II Jazz Upright Bass                .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Paetsch,M
80664 MUSC 251.01  Level-II Bass Guitar                      .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Paetsch,M
80076 MUSC 252.01  Level-II Guitar                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Bachert,B
80116 MUSC 252.02  Level-II Guitar                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Davis,T
80121 MUSC 252.03  Level-II Electric Guitar                  .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Bachert,B
80145 MUSC 252.04  Level-II Guitar                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Keeler,A
80209 MUSC 252.05  Level-II Guitar                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Paetsch,M
80215 MUSC 252.06  Level-II Guitar                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Poole,J
80219 MUSC 252.07  Level-II Guitar/Banjo                     .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Poole,J
80221 MUSC 252.08  Level-II Electric Guitar                  .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Poole,J
80148 MUSC 253.01  Level-II Classical Guitar                 .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Keeler,A
80112 MUSC 254.01  Level-II French Horn                      .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Damicone,T
80088 MUSC 255.01  Level-II Trumpet                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Buehrer,T
80129 MUSC 255.02  Level-II Trumpet                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Faulkner,H
80260 MUSC 256.01  Level-II Baritone Horn                    .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Smith,J
80092 MUSC 257.01  Level-II Jazz Trombone                    .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Buehrer,T
80266 MUSC 257.02  Level-II Trombone                         .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Smith,J

Office of the Registrar
07:52 pm, Saturday October 23, 2021
Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Location
Fall, 2021

07:52 pm, Saturday October 23, 2021


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD INSTR_MODE                     DAYS  TIME      ROOM       ADDLD ADDLTIME        ROOM2            P  LMT  ENR INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------------------------------ ----- --------- ---------- ----- --------------- ---------------- -- --- ---- ------------------------------
80273 MUSC 258.01  Level-II Tuba                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Smith,J
80198 MUSC 259.01  Level-II Flute                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Packard,J
80277 MUSC 260.01  Level-II Recorder                         .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Sorton,P
80281 MUSC 261.01  Level-II Oboe                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Sorton,P
80287 MUSC 262.01  Level-II Bassoon                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Sorton,P
80100 MUSC 263.01  Level-II Clarinet                         .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Clark,A
80096 MUSC 264.01  Level-II Jazz Saxophone                   .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Buehrer,T
80104 MUSC 264.02  Level-II Saxophone                        .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Clark,A
80133 MUSC 264.03  Level-II Saxophone                        .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Feller,R
80108 MUSC 265.01  Level-II Percussion                       .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Dachtyl,C
80125 MUSC 266.01  Level-II Voice                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Dingler,D
80141 MUSC 266.02  Level-II Voice                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Keck,R
80158 MUSC 266.03  Level-II Voice                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Locke,B
80165 MUSC 266.04  Level-II Voice                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     2 Mahaney,C
80176 MUSC 266.05  Level-II Voice                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     4 Marcellana,J
80225 MUSC 266.06  Level-II Voice                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Gholston,C
80249 MUSC 266.07  Level-II Voice                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Seckel,T
80189 MUSC 340.01  Level-III Organ                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       McCandless,T
80193 MUSC 341.01  Level-III Harpsichord                     .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       McCandless,T
80212 MUSC 342.02  Level-III Piano                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Staff,D
80230 MUSC 342.03  Level-III Piano                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Reitz,J
80292 MUSC 342.04  Level-III Piano                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Thompson,J
80138 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Jazz Piano                      .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Hutslar,G
80297 MUSC 344.01  Level-III Harp                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     2 Thompson,J
80155 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Fiddle                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Litteral,M
80234 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Violin                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Ripley,V
80255 MUSC 346.02  Level-III Violin                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Sletner,A
80238 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Viola                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Ripley,V
80081 MUSC 348.01  Level-III Cello                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Biava,L
80085 MUSC 350.01  Level-III Class. Upright Bass             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Wilburn,A
80204 MUSC 350.02  Level-III Jazz Upright Bass               .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Paetsch,M
80206 MUSC 351.01  Level-III Bass Guitar                     .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Paetsch,M
80077 MUSC 352.01  Level-III Guitar                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Bachert,B
80117 MUSC 352.02  Level-III Guitar                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Davis,T
80122 MUSC 352.03  Level-III Electric Guitar                 .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Bachert,B
80216 MUSC 352.06  Level-III Guitar                          .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Poole,J
80666 MUSC 352.07  Level-III Guitar/Banjo                    .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Poole,J
80222 MUSC 352.08  Level-III Electric Guitar                 .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Poole,J
80149 MUSC 353.01  Level-III Classical Guitar                .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Keeler,A
80113 MUSC 354.01  Level-III French Horn                     .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Damicone,T
80089 MUSC 355.01  Level-III Trumpet                         .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Buehrer,T
80130 MUSC 355.02  Level-III Trumpet                         .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Faulkner,H
80261 MUSC 356.01  Level-III Baritone Horn                   .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Smith,J
80268 MUSC 357.02  Level-III Trombone                        .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Smith,J
80093 MUSC 357.1   Level-III Jazz Trombone                   .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Buehrer,T
80274 MUSC 358.01  Level-III Tuba                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Smith,J
80199 MUSC 359.01  Level-III Flute                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     2 Packard,J
80278 MUSC 360.01  Level-III Recorder                        .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Sorton,P
80282 MUSC 361.01  Level-III Oboe                            .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Sorton,P
80288 MUSC 362.01  Level-III Bassoon                         .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Sorton,P
80101 MUSC 363.01  Level-III Clarinet                        .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Clark,A
80097 MUSC 364.01  Level-III Jazz Saxophone                  .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Buehrer,T
80105 MUSC 364.02  Level-III Saxophone                       .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Clark,A
80134 MUSC 364.03  Level-III Saxophone                       .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Feller,R
80109 MUSC 365.01  Level-III Percussion                      .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Dachtyl,C
80126 MUSC 366.01  Level-III Voice                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Dingler,D
80142 MUSC 366.02  Level-III Voice                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     2 Keck,R
80159 MUSC 366.03  Level-III Voice                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Locke,B
80167 MUSC 366.04  Level-III Voice                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Mahaney,C
80178 MUSC 366.05  Level-III Voice                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Marcellana,J
80226 MUSC 366.06  Level-III Voice                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Gholston,C
80250 MUSC 366.07  Level-III Voice                           .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     4 Seckel,T
80183 CHEM 375.01  Chemical Research                         .25                                      -                          -                                   30    19 Payton,J
80184 CHEM 375.02  Chemical Research                         .50                                      -                          -                                   10     3 Payton,J
80344 BIOL 385.00  Research in Biology                       .25                                      -                          -                                PI 20    32 Wright,N
80567 PHYS 390.01  Research in Physics                       .25                                      -                          -                                   24    20 Reinhard,A
80568 PHYS 390.02  Research in Physics                       .25                                      -                          -                                   24     1 Reinhard,A
80190 MUSC 440.01  Level-IV Organ                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       McCandless,T
80194 MUSC 441.01  Level-IV Harpsichord                      .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       McCandless,T
80213 MUSC 442.02  Level-IV Piano                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Staff,D
80231 MUSC 442.03  Level-IV Piano                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Reitz,J
80668 MUSC 442.04  Level-IV Piano                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Thompson,J
80139 MUSC 443.01  Level-IV Jazz Piano                       .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Hutslar,G
80298 MUSC 444.01  Level-IV Harp                             .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Thompson,J
80156 MUSC 445.01  Level-IV Fiddle                           .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Litteral,M
80235 MUSC 446.01  Level-IV Violin                           .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Ripley,V
80257 MUSC 446.02  Level-IV Violin                           .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Sletner,A
80239 MUSC 447.01  Level-IV Viola                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Ripley,V
80082 MUSC 448.01  Level-IV Cello                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Biava,L
80653 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology Lab               .25                                      -                          -                                PI 10    13 Krieg,D
80086 MUSC 450.01  Level-IV Class. Upright Bass              .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Wilburn,A
80665 MUSC 450.02  Level-IV Jazz Upright Bass                .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Paetsch,M
80207 MUSC 451.01  Level-IV Bass Guitar                      .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Paetsch,M
80078 MUSC 452.01  Level-IV Guitar                           .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Bachert,B
80118 MUSC 452.02  Level-IV Guitar                           .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Davis,T
80123 MUSC 452.03  Level-IV Electric Guitar                  .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Bachert,B
80217 MUSC 452.06  Level-IV Guitar                           .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Poole,J
80667 MUSC 452.07  Level-IV Guitar/Banjo                     .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Poole,J
80223 MUSC 452.08  Level-IV Electric Guitar                  .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Poole,J
80150 MUSC 453.01  Level-IV Classical Guitar                 .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Keeler,A
80114 MUSC 454.01  Level-IV French Horn                      .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Damicone,T
80090 MUSC 455.01  Level-IV Trumpet                          .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Buehrer,T
80131 MUSC 455.02  Level-IV Trumpet                          .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Faulkner,H
80262 MUSC 456.01  Level-IV Baritone Horn                    .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Smith,J
80094 MUSC 457.01  Level-IV Jazz Trombone                    .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Buehrer,T
80269 MUSC 457.02  Level-IV Trombone                         .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Smith,J
80275 MUSC 458.01  Level-IV Tuba                             .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Smith,J
80201 MUSC 459.01  Level-IV Flute                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Packard,J
80284 MUSC 461.01  Level-IV Oboe                             .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Sorton,P
80289 MUSC 462.01  Level-IV Bassoon                          .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Sorton,P
80102 MUSC 463.01  Level-IV Clarinet                         .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Clark,A
80098 MUSC 464.01  Level-IV Jazz Saxophone                   .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Buehrer,T
80106 MUSC 464.02  Level-IV Saxophone                        .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Clark,A
80135 MUSC 464.03  Level-IV Saxophone                        .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Feller,R
80110 MUSC 465.01  Level-IV Percussion                       .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Dachtyl,C
80127 MUSC 466.01  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Dingler,D
80143 MUSC 466.02  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Keck,R
80161 MUSC 466.03  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Locke,B
80169 MUSC 466.04  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25     1 Mahaney,C
80180 MUSC 466.05  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25     3 Marcellana,J
80227 MUSC 466.06  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Gholston,C
80251 MUSC 466.07  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25     3 Seckel,T
80752 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                               .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Packard,J
80750 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble                   .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Biava,L
80499 WGS  480.00  Senior Colloquium Planning                .25                                      -                          -                                PI 10    12 Rodriguez,G
80751 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble                       .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Dachtyl,C
80748 MUSC 483.00  Opera & Music Theater Wrkshp              .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     5 Marcellana,J
80749 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble                             .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25     4 Thompson,J
80753 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble                        .13                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Clark,A
80754 MUSC 488.00  Brass Ensemble                            .25                                      -                          -                                PI 25       Smith,J
80552 PHIL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .25                                      -                          -                                GP 5      1 Lottenbach,H
80200 CHEM 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                      -                          -                                GP 5        Getzler,Y
80321 ANTH 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                      -                          -                                GP 5        Murphy,K
80578 SOCY 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                      -                          -                                GP 5        Staff,D
80050 AMST 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                      -                          -                                GP 5      1 Sheffield,R
80395 MUSC 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                      -                          -                                GP 5        Locke,B
80447 NEUR 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                      -                          -                                GP 5      2 McFarlane,H
80539 RLST 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                      -                          -                                GP 5        Brennan,J
80569 PHYS 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                      -                          -                                GP 5      3 Turner,P
80639 PSCI 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                      -                          -                                GP 5      4 Erler,H
80658 PSYC 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                      -                          -                                GP 6      5 Krieg,D
80766 HIST 497Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar                     .50                                      -                          -                                GP 8      6 Volz,S
                                                                                                                ----------
                                                                                                                         0










































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Office of the Registrar
07:52 pm, Saturday October 23, 2021
682 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:18.53