Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Fall, 2022. Courses with WAIT indicate that when the course is filled, you will be prompted to be added to the wait list.

12:01 pm, Tuesday August 09, 2022


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD INSTR_MODE                     DAYS   TIME      ROOM       DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM2      P  LMT  ENR WAITL INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------------------------------ ------ --------- ---------- ------ --------- ---------- -- --- ---- ----- ------------------------------
80060 AFDS 108.00  The Crossroads Seminar                    .50                                TR     1310-1430 ACLSEM            -                       15     1       Coulibaly,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         1


80425 AMST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1100-1865             .50                                MWF    0910-1000 FARR112           -                       5      5       Pawlikowski,M,,
80426 AMST 108.00  Intro to American Studies                 .50                                TR     0810-0930 GAL101            -                       18     9       Pfaff,S,,
80427 AMST 191.00  ST: American Monsters                     .50                                TR     1310-1430 ASC326            -                       18     1       Pfaff,S,,
80553 AMST 200D.00 Liberal Democracy in America              .50                                MWF    1010-1100 CHL320            -                       10             Smith,J,,
80428 AMST 302D.00 The History of Jazz                       .50                                TR     0940-1100 STR029            -                       12             Heuchemer,D,,
80429 AMST 331.00  Visions of "America"                      .50                                TR     0940-1100 TMB5              -                       12     7       DePascuale,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        22


80630 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50                                MWF    1010-1100 PLM200            -                       24    11       Iyer,N,,
80631 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50                                MWF    1110-1200 PLM200            -                       24    12       Iyer,N,,
80632 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeology               .50                                TR     0940-1100 PLM200            -                       20     8       Novotny,C,,
80633 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeology               .50                                TR     1310-1430 PLM200            -                       20     6       Harris,K,,
80634 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50                                TR     1310-1430 CHVSEM            -                       20     5       Pack,S,,
80635 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50                                MWF    0910-1000 CHL200            -                       20     8       Gallareta Cervera,T,,
80636 ANTH 113.03  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50                                MWF    1010-1100 ASC125            -                    PI 20    12       Suggs,D,,
80637 ANTH 200.00  Commodities & Consumption                 .50                                WF     0840-1000 HSA220            -                       15    16       Harris,K,,
80628 ANTH 206D.00 Seminar in Ethnomusicology                .50                                TR     1310-1430 STR029            -                       7      7       Mendonca,M,,
80642 ANTH 254.00  Asians In/Through Pop Culture             .50                                TR     0940-1100 HRWSEM            -                       15    14       Pack,S,,
80646 ANTH 256.00  Habitat and Humanity                      .50                                WF     1410-1530 HORNEXHLL         -                       20    18       Novotny,C,,
80638 ANTH 258.00  Anthropology of Fear                      .50                                TR     1440-1600 HRWSEM            -                    PI 12    15       Gallareta Cervera,T,,
80629 ANTH 310D.00 Music Human Rts/Cultural Rts              .50                                WF     1410-1530 STR029            -                       7      6       Mendonca,M,,
80641 ANTH 323.00  Bioarchlgy Sub-Saharan Africa             .50                                F      1310-1600 PLM200            -                    PI 14    14       Hardy,B,,
80639 ANTH 327.00  Narrative Lives                           .50                                M      1310-1600 TMB4              -                       12     6       Pack,S,,
80640 ANTH 385.00  Archaeology of Colonialism                .50                                W      1310-1600 PLM200            -                    PI 12     5       Harris,K,,
80644 ANTH 465.00  Hist Anthropological Thought              .50                                TR     1440-1600 HSA220            -                       16    12       Hardy,B,,
80645 ANTH 466.00  Marx, History, & Anthropology             .50                                T      1900-2200 CHVSEM            -                    PI 10    10       Suggs,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       185


80144 ARHS 110.00  Intro Western Art:Ancient-Med             .50                                TR     0810-0930 GAL001            -                       28    15       Hostetler,B,,
80145 ARHS 111.01  Intro Western Art:Ren-Contemp             .50                                TR     0940-1100 GAL001            -                       28    15       Calvin,K,,
80744 ARHS 111.02  Intro Western Art:Ren-Contemp             .50                                MWF    1010-1100 CHL200            -                       22             Glosser,C,,
80745 ARHS 111.03  Intro Western Art:Ren-Contemp             .50                                MWF    1310-1400 LOWRYTHR          -                       28             Glosser,C,,
80146 ARHS 114.00  Introduction to Asian Art                 .50                                MWF    1210-1300 GAL001            -                       28    16       Yu,P,,
80147 ARHS 116.00  Introduction to African Art               .50                                MWF    0910-1000 GAL001            -                       28    19       Calvin,K,,
80148 ARHS 225.00  Baroque Art                               .50                                MWF    1110-1200 GAL101            -                    PI 22    23       Calvin,K,,
80149 ARHS 230.00  Mod Art I Impress -Surrealsm              .50                                TR     1310-1430 GAL101            -                       22    12       Glosser,C,,
80150 ARHS 235.00  Art of China                              .50                                MWF    1410-1500 LOWRYTHR          -                       22    10       Yu,P,,
80151 ARHS 240.00  History of Chinese Painting               .50                                TR     1440-1600 GAL101            -                       22     7       Zhou,Y,,
80152 ARHS 245.00  Contemporary Art and Society              .50                                MWF    1010-1100 GAL101            -                    PI 22    20       Porter,A,,
80153 ARHS 291.00  ST: Museum Object                         .50                                WF     1410-1530 GAL101            -                    PI 20    22       Hostetler,B,,
80154 ARHS 377.01  The Themed Landscape                      .50                                T      1310-1600 GAL102            -                       12     8       Yu,P,,
80156 ARHS 480.00  Senior Seminar                            .50                                M      1310-1600 GAL102            -                       12    10       Porter,A,,
80157 ARHS 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                       -                           -                    GP 5      1       Porter,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       178
80710 ARTS 101.00  Color and Design                          .50                                TR     0810-1100 HSA301            -                       14     7       Woolf,C,,
80434 ARTS 102.00  Drawing I                                 .50                                TR     0810-1100 HSA302            -                       12    13       Ferber,R,,
80435 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                               .50                                MWF    0910-1100 HSA114            -                       12    10       Ishimura,M,,
80436 ARTS 106.01  Photography I                             .50                                TR     0810-1100 HSA107            -                       12    13       Lyon,C,,
80709 ARTS 106.02  Photography I                             .50                                TR     1310-1600 HSA107            -                       12     9       Woolf,C,,
80437 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging                           .50                                MWF    0910-1100 HSA206            -                    PI 12     9       Esslinger,C,,
80433 ARTS 191.01  ST:Italian Art & Design (Rome)            .50                                       -                           -                    PI 10             Baldwin,K,,
80672 ARTS 191.02  ST: Creative Coding                       .50                                MWF    1410-1600 HSA203            -                       12     4       Zeller,E,,
80438 ARTS 250.00  Fundamentals of Painting                  .50                                MWF    1310-1500 HSA304            -                    PI 10    12       Hill,C,,
80439 ARTS 264.00  Still/Moving: Stop Motion Anim            .50                                MWF    1210-1400 HSA101            -                    PI 8      7       Esslinger,C,,
80440 ARTS 291.01  ST: Painting (in Rome)                    .50                                       -                           -                    PI 10             Baldwin,K,,
80442 ARTS 291.03  ST: Design, Sustain & Culture             .50                                TR     1310-1600 HSA316            -                    PI 12    10       Ferber,R,,
80713 ARTS 291.04  ST: Sculpture II                          .50                                MWF    1310-1500 HSA114            -                       14     3       Ishimura,M,,
80443 ARTS 321.00  Digital Photography                       .50                                TR     1310-1600 HSA203            -                       10    10       Lyon,C,,
80444 ARTS 480.01  Advanced Studio                           .50                                W      1900-2200 HSA220            -                    PI 9      4       Ferber,R,,
80445 ARTS 480.02  Advanced Studio                           .50                                T      1900-2200 HSA220            -                    PI 9     12       Hill,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       123


80670 AMES 201.00  The Silk Road                             .50                                MWF    1010-1100 SMA215            -                       12             Tezel,A,,
80671 AMES 340.00  Sufis and Yogis                           .50                                T      1900-2200 ACLSEM            -                       12     8       Schubel,V,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         8


80673 BIOL 108.00  Life of the Past                          .50                                TR     0810-0930 SMA202            -                       30     6       Holdener,E,,
80484 BIOL 109Y.01 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                T      0810-1100 HIG109            -                       14     7       Staff,D,,
80485 BIOL 109Y.02 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                T      1310-1600 HIG109            -                       14     7       Staff,D,,
80486 BIOL 109Y.03 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                T      1310-1600 HIG120            -                       14     5       Staff,D,,
80487 BIOL 109Y.04 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                W      1310-1600 HIG109            -                       14     9       Staff,D,,
80488 BIOL 109Y.05 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                R      0810-1100 HIG109            -                       14     3       Staff,D,,
80489 BIOL 109Y.06 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                R      1310-1600 HIG109            -                       14     5       Staff,D,,
80490 BIOL 109Y.07 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                R      1310-1600 HIG120            -                       14     7       Staff,D,,
80491 BIOL 115.01  Energy in Living Systems                  .50                                MWF    0810-0900 HIGAUD            -                       35     8       Staff,D,,
80492 BIOL 115.02  Energy in Living Systems                  .50                                MWF    0910-1000 HIGAUD            -                       35    23       Staff,D,,
80493 BIOL 115.03  Energy in Living Systems                  .50                                MWF    1110-1200 HIGAUD            -                       35    28       Staff,D,,
80494 BIOL 116.00  Information in Living Systems             .50                                MWF    0810-0900 TOM101            -                       24     2       Slonczewski,J,,
80699 BIOL 228.00  Ecology                                   .50                                TR     0940-1100 HAYES109          -                    PI 24    24       Tsunekage,T,,
80700 BIOL 229.00  Ecology Laboratory                        .25                                R      1310-1600 HIG017            -                       14    12       Tsunekage,T,,
80497 BIOL 247.00  Comp Vertebrate Anatomy                   .50                                MWF    1010-1100 TOM103            -                       18    20       Wright,N,,
80498 BIOL 248.00  Comp Vertebrate Anatomy Lab               .25                                F      1310-1600 HIG219            -                       18    20       Wright,N,,
80499 BIOL 261.00  Animal Behavior                           .50                                TR     0810-0930 HAYES109          -                    PI 24    21       Levin,I,,
80500 BIOL 262.00  Experimental Animal Behavior              .25                                W      1310-1600 HIG322            -                    PI 12    12       Levin,I,,
80501 BIOL 263.00  Molecular Biology                         .50                                MWF    1010-1100 TOM101            -                       40    32       Powell,W,,
80502 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation                         .25                                W      1310-1600 FSH204            -                       10    12       Powell,W,,
80503 BIOL 266.00  Cell Biology                              .50                                TR     0810-0930 TOM101            -                       24    23       Gillen,K,,
80505 BIOL 311.00  Seminar in Restoration Ecology            .50                                M      1310-1600 CHL200            -                       12    13       Fennessy,S,,
80506 BIOL 385.00  Research in Biology                       .25                                       -                           -                    PI 20    10       Fennessy,S,,
80508 BIOL 475.02  Senior Seminar                            .50                                TR     0940-1100 FSH103            -                    PI 14    12       Wright,N,,
80509 BIOL 475.03  Senior Seminar                            .50                                TR     0810-0930 FSH103            -                    PI 14    14       Gillen,C,,
80510 BIOL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                M      1310-1600 FSH103            -                    GP 12     6       Slonczewski,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       341


80401 CHEM 121.01  Introductory Chemistry                    .50                                MWF    0910-1000 TOM101            -                       45    23       Hofferberth,J,,
80402 CHEM 121.02  Introductory Chemistry                    .50                                MWF    1110-1200 TOM101            -                       45    22       Hofferberth,J,,
80403 CHEM 122.00  Chemical Principles                       .50                                MWF    0910-1000 TOM103            -                       24             Garcia,S,,
80405 CHEM 123.01  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                M      1310-1600 TOM103            -                       16     3       Garcia,S,,
80404 CHEM 123.02  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                T      1310-1600 TOM103            -                       12     2       Kuyuldar,S,,
80406 CHEM 123.03  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                R      1310-1600 TOM103            -                       12     4       Payton,J,,
80407 CHEM 123.04  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                R      0810-1100 TOM103            -                       16     2       Abdelaziz,M,,
80408 CHEM 123.05  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                T      0810-1100 TOM103            -                       16     3       Kuyuldar,S,,
80409 CHEM 123.06  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                W      1310-1600 TOM103            -                       16     6       Rouhier,M,,
80410 CHEM 232.01  Organic Chemistry II                      .50                                MWF    0810-0900 HAYES109          -                       20    20       Getzler,Y,,
80411 CHEM 232.02  Organic Chemistry II                      .50                                MWF    0910-1000 HAYES109          -                       20    25       Getzler,Y,,
80412 CHEM 234.01  Organic Chemistry Lab II                  .25                                T      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       15    15       Getzler,Y,,
80413 CHEM 234.02  Organic Chemistry Lab II                  .25                                W      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       15    15       Abdelaziz,M,,
80414 CHEM 234.03  Organic Chemistry Lab II                  .25                                R      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       15    15       Abdelaziz,M,,
80415 CHEM 243.00  Inorganic Chemistry                       .50                                TR     0940-1100 HAYES215          -                       16    15       Payton,J,,
80416 CHEM 335.00  Chem Kinetics & Thermodynamics            .50                                MWF    1010-1100 TOM207            -                       22    18       Kuyuldar,S,,
80417 CHEM 373.00  Advanced Organic Chemistry Lab            .25                                W      1310-1600 TOM001            -                       8      5       Payton,J,,
80418 CHEM 374.01  Advanced Lab--Spectroscopy                .25                                T      1310-1600 TOM001            -                       10     8       Keller,J,,
80419 CHEM 374.02  Advanced Lab--Spectroscopy                .25                                R      1310-1600 TOM001            -                       10     9       Keller,J,,
80420 CHEM 375.01  Chemical Research                         .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25     5       Rouhier,K,,
80421 CHEM 375.02  Chemical Research                         .50                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Rouhier,K,,
80422 CHEM 401.00  Chemistry and Biochem Seminar             .50                                W      1900-2200 TOM207            -                       12    12       Rouhier,K,,
80423 CHEM 475.00  Chemistry Research Seminar                .25                                M      1310-1600 TOM207            -                       25    16       Rouhier,K,,
80424 CHEM 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                       -                           -                    GP 5      2       Garcia,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       245


80241 CLAS 102.00  Roman Civilization                        .50                                TR     0940-1100 TOM101            -                       30    23       Brent,L,,
80245 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology                       .50                                TR     1440-1600 ASC201            -                       30    19       Caliva,K,,
80248 CLAS 291.00  ST: Slavery in Ancient Rome               .50                                TR     1910-2030 SMA201            -                       30             Brent,L,,
80249 CLAS 471.00  Senior Seminar in Classics                .50                                MWF    1010-1100 ASC120            -                       15    11       Hahnemann,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        53
80251 GREK 111Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek                .75                                MWF    1310-1400 ASC120     TR     1310-1430 ASC120        20     3       Caliva,K,,
80253 GREK 201.00  Intermediate Greek: Prose                 .50                                MWF    1210-1300 ASC114            -                       15    10       Barich,M,,
80254 GREK 301.00  Advanced Greek                            .50                                MWF    1310-1400 ASC114            -                       8      3       Hahnemann,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        16
80255 LATN 101Y.01 Elementary Latin                          .50                                MWF    0910-1000 ASC326            -                       22     5       Barich,M,,
80256 LATN 101Y.02 Elementary Latin                          .50                                MWF    1110-1200 ASC326            -                       22    11       Kontes,Z,,
80257 LATN 201.00  Intermediate Latin: Prose                 .50                                MWF    0910-1000 ASC114            -                       15     7       Kontes,Z,,
80258 LATN 301.00  Advanced Latin                            .50                                WF     1410-1530 ASC120            -                       15     5       Brent,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        28


80305 DANC 105.00  Introduction to Dance Studies             .50                                MW     1210-1330 DAN100            -                    PI 15     8       Carter,E,,
80306 DANC 106.00  Contact Improvisation                     .25                                TR     0940-1100 DAN100            -                       20    14       Radella,K,,
80307 DANC 208.00  Mod/Postmod Dance Pract:Interm            .25                                TR     1440-1600 DAN100            -                    PI 20     7       Brodie,J,,
80308 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique                 .25                                MW     1010-1130 DAN100            -                    PI 20    10       Carter,E,,
80309 DANC 220.00  Dance Labanotation                        .50                                MWF    1210-1300 LOWRY237          -                       10     9       Brodie,J,,
80310 DANC 227.00  Choreography I                            .50                                TR     1310-1430 DAN100            -                    PI 10     7       Radella,K,,
80311 DANC 322.00  Dance Kinesiology                         .50                                MWF    0910-1000 PLM200            -                       15    14       Brodie,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        69
80298 DRAM 111.01  Introduction to the Theater               .50                                TR     1310-1430 HILLTHR           -                       14     7       Dudley,A,,
80304 DRAM 111.03  Introduction to the Theater               .50                                TR     1310-1430 BOLTHR            -                       14     6       Longerot,T,,
80300 DRAM 211.00  Foundations of Drama, Part II             .50                                W      1310-1600 LEN104            -                       14    11       Dudley,A,,
80702 DRAM 241.00  Scene Design                              .50                                MWF    1110-1200 BOL200            -                       8      8       Wolf,R,,
80303 DRAM 242.00  Costume Design                            .50                                MWF    1310-1400 BOL200            -                    PI 9     11       Longerot,T,,
80302 DRAM 326.00  Character Analysis                        .50                                TR     1440-1600 HILLTHR           -                    PI 12     2       Viccellio,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        45
80312 FILM 111.01  Introduction to Film                      .50                                TR     1440-1600 GAL001            -                    PI 20     5       Tazewell,J,,
80685 FILM 111.02  Introduction to Film                      .50                                TR     1440-1600 GAL001            -                    PI 20     9       Sherman,J,,
80694 FILM 111.03  Introduction to Film                      .50                                TR     0940-1100 LOWRYTHR          -                    PI 20    15       Zhou,H,,
80313 FILM 231.00  Screenwriting                             .50                                M      1310-1600 WRIGHT203         -                    PI 12    15       Sherman,J,,
80316 FILM 243.00  Basic Cinematography                      .50                                W      1310-1600 WRIGHT203         -                    PI 12    11       Tazewell,J,,
80315 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera                  .50                                W      1310-1600 WRIGHT305         -                    PI 12    12       Zhou,H,,
80314 FILM 480.00  Senior Seminar in Film                    .50                                F      1310-1600 WRIGHT305         -                       12     9       Tazewell,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        76


80376 ECON 101.01  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                TR     0810-0930 ASC202            -                       28    10       Treber,J,,
80377 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                TR     0940-1100 ASC202            -                       28    10       Treber,J,,
80378 ECON 101.03  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF    1010-1100 ASC202            -                       28    11       An,G,,
80379 ECON 101.04  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF    1110-1200 ASC202            -                       28     8       An,G,,
80380 ECON 101.05  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF    1410-1500 ASC201            -                       28    13       Corrigan,J,,
80381 ECON 101.06  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF    1510-1600 ASC201            -                       28    11       Corrigan,J,,
80382 ECON 101.07  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF    1210-1300 ASC202            -                       28     5       Black,K,,
80383 ECON 101.08  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                MWF    1310-1400 ASC202            -                       28    11       Black,K,,
80375 ECON 102.00  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50                                MWF    0910-1000 ASC125            -                       25    15       Kolliner,D,,
80384 ECON 201.01  Microeconomic Theory                      .50                                MWF    1310-1400 TOM101            -                       35    32       Krynski,K,,
80385 ECON 201.02  Microeconomic Theory                      .50                                MWF    1410-1500 TOM101            -                       35    13       Krynski,K,,
80386 ECON 205.00  Introduction to Econometrics              .50                                WF     0840-1000 TOM207            -                       19    18       Treber,J,,
80387 ECON 332.00  Urban and Regional Economics              .50                                TR     1310-1430 ASC225            -                       25    25       Black,K,,
80388 ECON 337.00  Portfolio Allocation                      .50                                WF     0840-1000 CHL320            -                    PI 25    25       Glandon,P,,
80688 ECON 391.00  ST: American Economic Policy              .50                                TR     1440-1600 SMA306            -                       20    20       Kolliner,D,,
80389 ECON 400.00  Poverty Developing Countries              .50                                WF     1410-1530 ASC202            -                       8      9       An,G,,
80390 ECON 471.00  Experimental & Behavioral Econ            .50                                TR     1440-1600 FSH103            -                    PI 8      8       Corrigan,J,,
80391 ECON 475.00  Advanced Econometrics (Honors)            .50                                TR     1440-1600 ASC114            -                    GP 8      9       Glandon,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       253


80446 ENGL 103.01  Transltn, Transition, Transcre            .50                                TR     0810-0930 LEN204            -                       15     1       Brostoff,A,,
80447 ENGL 103.02  Science, Fiction & Sci-Fi                 .50                                MWF    1110-1200 KEITH102          -                       15     4       Brown,J,,
80448 ENGL 103.03  Literature of Protest                     .50                                TR     1310-1430 KEITH002          -                       15     3       Casey,B,,
80449 ENGL 103.04  Literature of Protest                     .50                                TR     1440-1600 KEITH002          -                       15     3       Casey,B,,
80450 ENGL 103.05  The Writer in the Text                    .50                                TR     0940-1100 LEN204            -                       15     3       Davidson,A,,
80451 ENGL 103.06  The Assault of Laughter                   .50                                MWF    0910-1000 KEITH102          -                       15     3       Grace,A,,
80452 ENGL 103.07  Bodily Matters                            .50                                TR     1310-1430 CHL200            -                       15     3       Lau,T,,
80453 ENGL 103.08  Writing the Mind                          .50                                MWF    1010-1100 LEN204            -                       15     4       Matz,J,,
80454 ENGL 103.09  Writing the Mind                          .50                                MWF    1410-1500 LEN204            -                       15     4       Matz,J,,
80455 ENGL 103.10  Literary Locations                        .50                                MWF    1410-1500 KEITH102          -                       15     2       Murthy,P,,
80456 ENGL 103.11  Authorship                                .50                                MWF    1110-1200 KEITH002          -                       15     4       Suazo,M,,
80457 ENGL 103.12  Quests and Adventures                     .50                                MWF    1210-1300 KEITH002          -                       15     3       Yoon,M,,
80458 ENGL 103.13  Quests and Adventures                     .50                                MWF    1510-1600 KEITH102          -                       15     1       Yoon,M,,
80680 ENGL 103.14  Building Relationships                    .50                                MWF    0910-1000 LEN204            -                       15     2       Garcia,D,,
80681 ENGL 103.15  Idleness and Insubordination              .50                                MWF    1110-1200 LEN204            -                       15     1       Crim,K,,
80706 ENGL 103.16  Idleness and Insubordination              .50                                MWF    1210-1300 LEN204            -                       15     1       Crim,K,,
80718 ENGL 103.17  Monstrous Forms                           .50                                MWF    1010-1100 LEN104            -                       15             Fleming,K,,
80719 ENGL 103.18  Monstrous Forms                           .50                                MWF    1510-1600 LEN204            -                       15             Fleming,K,,
80722 ENGL 103.19  Imagining Better Worlds Am Lit            .50                                MWF    1010-1100 KEITH002          -                       15             Thompson,B,,
80736 ENGL 191.00  ST: The Art of the Sentence               .25                                MW     1210-1300 OCOSEM            -                       25             Finke,L,,
80459 ENGL 200.01  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                TR     0810-0930 KEITH102          -                       15    15       Parssinen,K,,
80460 ENGL 200.02  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                W      1310-1600 HSA220            -                    PI 15             Jok,L,,
80721 ENGL 200.03  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                R      1310-1600 GAL102            -                    PI 15     1       Jok,L,,
80726 ENGL 200.04  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                TR     0940-1100 OCOSEM            -                    PI 15             Staff,D,,
80727 ENGL 200.05  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                TR     1310-1430 LEN204            -                    PI 15             Staff,D,,
80461 ENGL 201.01  Introduction to Poetry Writing            .50                                T      1310-1600 KEITH102          -                       15    15       Grace,A,,
80682 ENGL 201.02  Introduction to Poetry Writing            .50                                M      1310-1600 LOWRY102          -                    PI 15    15       Leong,M,,
80462 ENGL 202.00  Intro Creative Nonfict Writing            .50                                TR     1310-1430 LOWRY102          -                       15    15       Sukrungruang,I,,
80463 ENGL 206.00  Intro Science & Nature Writing            .50                                M      1310-1600 KEITH002          -                       15    15       Grace,A,Petersen,S
80723 ENGL 214.00  Gender and Sexuality                      .50                                TR     0940-1100 LEN104            -                       13             Thompson,B,,
80714 ENGL 227.00  Love, Sex and Desire                      .50                                MWF    1510-1600 ASC002            -                       20     4       Finke,L,,
80465 ENGL 251.00  Studies in British Romanticism            .50                                TR     1440-1600 GUNDLOUNGE        -                       20    21       Yoon,M,,
80466 ENGL 271.00  Books and the Booker                      .50                                MWF    1210-1300 KEITH102          -                       20    21       Murthy,P,,
80467 ENGL 283.00  Unlearning Native America                 .50                                TR     0940-1100 GAL101            -                       20    19       Pfaff,S,,
80468 ENGL 300.00  Advanced Fiction Writing                  .50                                TR     0940-1100 KEITH102          -                    PI 12    10       Parssinen,K,,
80469 ENGL 302.00  Advanced Creative Nonfiction              .50                                TR     0810-0930 KEITH002          -                    PI 12    12       Sukrungruang,I,,
80470 ENGL 315.00  The History of the Book                   .50                                WF     1410-1530 CHLL150           -                    PI 20    20       Brown,J,,
80471 ENGL 320.00  Shakespeare                               .50                                TR     1440-1600 SMA201            -                       25    27       Davidson,A,,
80707 ENGL 331.00  The Reformation                           .50                                TR     0940-1100 SMA215            -                       25    25       Crim,K,,
80472 ENGL 357.00  19th-Century Novel                        .50                                TR     1440-1600 CHL320            -                    PI 25    24       Lau,T,,
80729 ENGL 373.00  Literary Amazons                          .50                                TR     1310-1430 FSH205            -                       12             Thompson,B,,
80473 ENGL 380.00  Early American Literatures                .50                                MWF    1510-1600 FARR114           -                       25    24       Suazo,M,,
80474 ENGL 390.00  Black Women Writers                       .50                                TR     0940-1100 RAL100            -                       25    24       Casey,B,,
80475 ENGL 391.01  ST: Advanced Fiction                      .50                                TR     1310-1430 OCOSEM            -                    PI 12    11       Agbo,E,,
80476 ENGL 391.02  ST: Advanced Poetry                       .50                                M      1310-1600 RAL100            -                    PI 12    12       Correa,C,,
80477 ENGL 391.03  ST: Transing Queer                        .50                                TR     1310-1430 CHL320            -                       25    23       Brostoff,A,,
80683 ENGL 405.00  Sr Seminar Creative Writing               .50                                W      1310-1600 TMB4              -                    PI 15    13       Leong,M,,
80478 ENGL 410.01  Senior Seminar in Literature              .50                                R      1310-1600 KEITH102          -                    PI 15    13       Matz,J,,
80479 ENGL 410.02  Senior Seminar in Literature              .50                                TR     1310-1430 LEN104            -                    PI 15    15       Suazo,M,,
80480 ENGL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                M      1310-1600 LEN104            -                    GP 15             Brown,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       436


80260 ENVS 112.01  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50                                TR     0940-1100 HIGAUD            -                       35    19       Alexander,R,,
80261 ENVS 112.02  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50                                TR     0810-0930 HIGAUD            -                       35    21       Heindel,R,,
80262 ENVS 210.01  Intro Environmental Lab                   .25                                W      1310-1600 HIG307            -                    PI 12    11       Heindel,R,,
80708 ENVS 210.02  Intro Environmental Lab                   .25                                R      1310-1600 HIG307            -                    PI 12    11       Heindel,R,,
80263 ENVS 220.00  Applied Environmental Analysis            .50                                TR     1440-1600 HAYES203          -                       16    16       Alexander,R,,
80264 ENVS 253.00  Sustainable Agriculture                   .50                                F      1310-1600 OCOSEM            -                    PI 10             Bragg,J,,
80265 ENVS 261.00  Geographic Information Science            .50                                WF     0840-1000 HAYES215          -                    PI 12    13       Holdener,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        91


80330 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. World               .50                                MWF    1110-1200 SMA215            -                       45     2       Franco,R,Novikoff,A
80331 HIST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1100-1865             .50                                MWF    0910-1000 FARR112           -                       20    22       Pawlikowski,M,,
80332 HIST 120.00  Early Latin America                       .50                                MWF    1210-1300 SMA201            -                       25    14       Franco,R,,
80333 HIST 126.00  Early Middle Ages 300-1100                .50                                WF     0840-1000 GUNDLOUNGE        -                       25     8       Novikoff,A,,
80334 HIST 131.00  Early Modern Europe                       .50                                TR     1310-1430 GUNDLOUNGE        -                       25    13       Rivest,J,,
80335 HIST 145.00  Early Africa                              .50                                MWF    0910-1000 SMA201            -                       25    14       Volz,S,,
80337 HIST 161.00  East Asia to 1800                         .50                                MWF    1310-1400 FARR112           -                       25     1       Hershey,Z,,
80338 HIST 175.00  Early Black History                       .50                                MWF    1210-1300 CHL320            -                       25    26       Pawlikowski,M,,
80738 HIST 191.00  PENDING CPC APPROVAL                      .50                                TR     1440-1600 OCOSEM            -                       15             Harris,K,,
80339 HIST 215.00  Reel or Real, History & Film              .50                                TR     0940-1100 SMA202            -                       25    24       Coulibaly,S,,
80340 HIST 226.00  The British Empire                        .50                                MWF    1010-1100 SMA201            -                       25    23       Buxton,H,,
80341 HIST 231.00  Habsburg Empire                           .50                                TR     0940-1100 CHL320            -                       25    22       Ablovatski,E,,
80737 HIST 261.00  The Mongol Empire                         .50                                TR     1310-1430 ASC126            -                       20             Tezel,A,,
80577 HIST 272.00  Global History of HIV/AIDS                .50                                WF     1410-1530 RAL100            -                       18    18       Franco,R,,
80342 HIST 291.00  ST: Jews of Christian Europe              .50                                TR     1440-1600 HORNEXHLL         -                       25    12       Novikoff,A,,
80343 HIST 314.00  America and the World                     .50                                M      1310-1600 ACLSEM            -                       12    11       Coulibaly,S,,
80344 HIST 345.00  History of the Indian Ocean               .50                                W      1900-2200 OCOSEM            -                       15    15       Hershey,Z,,
80346 HIST 371.00  Colonial Body Politics                    .50                                M      1310-1600 HSA220            -                       12    11       Buxton,H,,
80347 HIST 375.00  American Indian Activism                  .50                                T      1310-1600 RAL100            -                       12    13       Pawlikowski,M,,
80348 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of History            .50                                W      1310-1600 ACLSEM            -                       12     6       Buxton,H,,
80349 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of History            .50                                W      1900-2200 GAL102            -                       12    11       Rivest,J,,
80350 HIST 391.01  ST: Sex/Family Cold War Europe            .50                                R      1310-1600 TMB4              -                       12    12       Ablovatski,E,,
80082 HIST 391.02  ST: History of US South                   .50                                R      1900-2200 LEN104            -                       12    12       Gibson,A,,
80351 HIST 490.01  Senior Seminar                            .50                                M      1900-2200 ACLSEM            -                       12     8       Volz,S,,
80352 HIST 490.02  Senior Seminar                            .50                                T      1310-1600 TOM206            -                       12    11       Ablovatski,E,,
80712 HIST 497Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar                     .50                                       -                           -                    GP 10             Volz,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       309


80481 INDS 150.00  Doing the Work: Productivity              .25                                T      1900-2030 CHL320            -                       25    14       Mason,T,,
80701 INDS 191.00  ST: Access Denied                         .25                                MWF    1110-1200 ACLSEM            -                       12     2       Jenkins,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        16


80730 INST 191.00  ST: Borders and Mobility                  .50                                WF     1410-1530 HRWSEM            -                       16             Powers,N,,
80398 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Society             .50                                TR     0940-1100 CHVSEM            -                       20    17       Villegas,C,,
80399 INST 401.01  Sr Sem International Studies              .50                                T      1900-2200 OCOSEM            -                       10     6       Johnson,J,,
80400 INST 401.02  Sr Sem International Studies              .50                                M      1900-2200 OCOSEM            -                    PI 10    10       Klesner,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        33


80061 IPHS 111Y.00 Odyssey:Wisdom & Understanding            .50                                MWF    1210-1300 CHVSEM            -                       32    11       Leibowitz,L,Fleming,K
80062 IPHS 200.01  Programming Humanity                      .50                                MWF    1010-1100 ASC220            -                       30    33       Elkins,K,Chun,J
80063 IPHS 200.02  Programming Humanity                      .50                                MWF    1110-1200 ASC220            -                       30    35       Elkins,K,Chun,J
80064 IPHS 290.00  Cultural Analytics                        .50                                MWF    1210-1300 TMB5              -                       12    12       Elkins,K,Chun,J
80065 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar                   .50                                       -                           -                       7      7       Elkins,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        98


80690 LGLS 110.00  Introduction to Legal Studies             .50                                WF     1410-1530 GUNDLOUNGE        -                       30    28       Bender-Baird,K,,
80691 LGLS 191.01  ST: Gender, Sexuality, & Law              .50                                TR     1440-1600 LEN204            -                       15             Bender-Baird,K,,
80693 LGLS 191.02  ST: PENDING CPC APPROVAL                  .50                                MWF    1210-1300 TMB4              -                       15             Erler,H,,
80692 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law                             .50                                W      1900-2200 RAL100            -                       18     4       Bender-Baird,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        32


80576 MATH 100.00  FY Seminar in Math                        .25                                TR     0940-1100 HAYES203          -                       20     1       Jones,B,,
80578 MATH 105.00  Surprises at Infinity                     .50                                MWF    1410-1500 HAYES203          -                    PI 18    15       Milnikel,R,,
80579 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                                .50                                T      0810-0930 HAYES311   MWF    0910-1000 HAYES311      25     6       Jones,B,,
80580 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                                .50                                T      0940-1100 PRCL09     MWF    1010-1100 PRCL09        25     8       Wilson,A,,
80581 MATH 111.03  Calculus I                                .50                                MWF    1310-1400 PRCL09     T      1440-1600 PRCL09        25     6       Jones,B,,
80582 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                               .50                                R      0810-0930 PRCL09     MWF    0910-1000 PRCL09        25     9       Castor,B,,
80583 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                               .50                                MWF    1310-1400 HAYES311   R      1310-1430 HAYES311      25     2       Snipes,M,,
80584 MATH 213.01  Calculus III                              .50                                MWF    1110-1200 PRCL09            -                       25    21       Holdener,J,,
80585 MATH 213.02  Calculus III                              .50                                MWF    1210-1300 PRCL09            -                       25    20       Holdener,J,,
80733 MATH 213.03  Calculus III                              .50                                MWF    1410-1500 HAYES215          -                       25             Wilson,A,,
80586 MATH 222.00  Foundations                               .50                                MWF    0910-1000 HAYES203          -                       15    14       Schumacher,C,,
80587 MATH 224.00  Linear Algebra                            .50                                MWF    1210-1300 HAYES215          -                       25    25 WAIT  Castor,B,,
80588 MATH 291.00  ST: Intro Differential Equat              .50                                TR     1440-1600 HAYES311          -                       20    15       Schumacher,C,,
80589 MATH 327.00  Number Theory Seminar                     .50                                TR     1310-1430 HAYES203          -                       20    12       Holdener,J,,
80591 MATH 336.00  Probability                               .50                                MWF    1310-1400 HAYES203          -                       20    14       Hartlaub,B,,
80590 MATH 341.00  Real Analysis I                           .50                                MWF    1010-1100 HAYES203          -                       20    15       Snipes,M,,
80711 MATH 480.00  Sr Seminar in Mathematics                 .25                                       -                           -                       15     7       Pyzza,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       190
80570 STAT 106.01  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                MWF    1010-1100 HAYES311          -                       25    20       Leatherman,E,,
80571 STAT 106.02  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                MWF    1110-1200 HAYES311          -                       25    18       Leatherman,E,,
80572 STAT 106.03  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                MWF    1210-1300 HAYES311          -                       25    17       Yang,S,,
80573 STAT 106.04  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                MWF    1410-1500 HAYES311          -                       25    19       Yang,S,,
80574 STAT 206.00  Data Analysis                             .50                                MWF    1410-1500 PRCL09            -                    PI 25    25       Leatherman,E,,
80575 STAT 226.01  Stat Computing with R                     .50                                MWF    1110-1200 HAYES215          -                    PI 25    25       Hartlaub,B,,
80734 STAT 226.02  Stat Computing with R                     .50                                MWF    1010-1100 HAYES215          -                       15             Hartlaub,B,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       124


80525 ARBC 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Arabic                    .75                                MWF    0910-1000 ASC226     TR     0940-1100 ASC125        18     3       Sadek,R,,
80539 ARBC 191.00  ST: Contemp Arab Women's Narra            .50                                W      1900-2200 ASC126            -                       20     6       Sadek,R,,
80674 ARBC 213Y.00 Intermediate Arabic I                     .50                                MWF    1410-1500 ASC226            -                       18     8       Al-Attabi,Q,,
80526 ARBC 321.00  Advanced Arabic I                         .50                                MWF    1510-1600 ASC226            -                       12     3       Al-Attabi,Q,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        20
80609 ASL  111Y.00 American Sign Language 1                  .75                                TR     0940-1100 HSA220     MWF    1010-1100 HSA220        18     8       Limas,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                         8
80513 CHNS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese                   .75                                MWF    0910-1000 ASC126     TR     0940-1100 ASC126        18     5       Bai,J,,
80514 CHNS 213Y.00 Intermediate Chinese                      .50                                MWF    1110-1200 ASC125            -                       18     6       Sun,C,,
80516 CHNS 221.00  Chinese Literary Tradition                .50                                WF     1410-1530 CHL438            -                       15    10       Sun,C,,
80515 CHNS 321.00  Adv Conversation & Composition            .50                                MWF    1210-1300 ASC125            -                       18     5       Sun,C,,
80517 CHNS 323.00  Contemporary Issues in China              .50                                TR     0810-0930 ASC126            -                       15     2       Bai,J,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        28
80532 FREN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro French                    .75                                T      0810-0930 ASC226     MWF    0910-1000 ASC225        18     5       Malone,M,,
80533 FREN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro French                    .75                                MTR    1440-1600 FARR112           -                       18     1       Iskrova,I,,
80534 FREN 213Y.01 Intermediate French                       .50                                MWF    1010-1100 ASC225            -                       18    14       Guiney,M,,
80535 FREN 213Y.02 Intermediate French                       .50                                MWF    1110-1200 ASC225            -                       18     6       Curtis,I,,
80536 FREN 321.01  Adv Composition & Conversation            .50                                MWF    1310-1400 ASC226            -                       18    17       Dairon,P,,
80742 FREN 321.02  Adv Composition & Conversation            .50                                MWF    1110-1200 ASC226            -                       18             Dairon,P,,
80537 FREN 323.00  French Lit Before 1800                    .50                                MWF    1210-1300 ASC225            -                       18    19       Curtis,I,,
80538 FREN 346.00  Romantics & Realists                      .50                                WF     1410-1530 KEITH002          -                       18    18       Guiney,M,,
80743 FREN 391.00  ST: African Francophone Novels            .50                                MWF    1210-1300 ASC126            -                       18             Dairon,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        80
80540 GERM 111Y.00 Intensive Intro German                    .75                                TR     0940-1100 ASC201     MWF    1010-1100 ASC201        18     7       Riegert,L,,
80541 GERM 213Y.00 Intermediate German Language              .50                                MWF    1210-1300 ASC201            -                       18     5       Gebhardt,P,,
80542 GERM 225.00  Rilke, Celan and Theory                   .50                                M      1900-2200 ASC120            -                       25     7       Gebhardt,P,,
80543 GERM 321.00  Adv Composition & Conversation            .50                                MWF    0910-1000 ASC202            -                       18     6       Gebhardt,P,,
80544 GERM 355.00  Jewish Writers in Germ Culture            .50                                TR     1440-1600 ASC202            -                       18     3       Riegert,L,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        28
80528 ITAL 111Y.01 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75                                MWF    1110-1200 ASC201     TR     1310-1430 ASC202        18     8       Richards,P,,
80529 ITAL 111Y.02 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75                                TR     0810-0930 ASC326     MWF    1210-1300 ASC326        18     4       Guslandi,S,,
80530 ITAL 213Y.00 Language and Culture                      .50                                MWF    0910-1000 ASC201            -                       18     9       Richards,P,,
80531 ITAL 321.00  Advanced Italian                          .50                                MWF    1510-1600 ASC114     R      1900-2200 GAL001        18     5       Guslandi,S,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        26
80518 JAPN 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese              .75                                TR     0940-1100 FARR114    MW     1010-1100 FARR114       18     6       Xie,K,,
80519 JAPN 213Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese                 .50                                MWF    0910-1000 ASC002            -                       15    12       Murphy,A,,
80520 JAPN 321.00  Adv Japanese Lang & Culture               .50                                MWF    1210-1300 ASC226            -                       15     9       Murphy,A,,
80608 JAPN 352.00  Gender, Work, Education Japan             .50                                TR     1310-1430 HSA220            -                       15     8       Xie,K,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        35
80524 MLL  100.00  2nd Lang Acquisition & Teach              .25                                TR     0940-1100 ASC226            -                       18    12       Malone,M,,
80704 MLL  191.00  ST: Becoming a Linguist                   .50                                MWF    1110-1200 HORNEXHLL         -                       18    10       Karosaite,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        22
80521 RUSS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian                   .75                                MTWRF  1210-1300 FARR112           -                       18     5       McGavran,J,,
80522 RUSS 213Y.00 Intermediate Russian                      .50                                MWF    1210-1300 GAL102            -                       25     7       Aydinyan,A,,
80675 RUSS 221.00  19th C. Russian Lit (trans)               .50                                TR     0940-1100 ASC225            -                       20    10       Aydinyan,A,,
80523 RUSS 321.00  Advanced Russian                          .50                                MWF    1010-1100 ASC002            -                       15     6       Aydinyan,A,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        28
80612 SPAN 111Y.01 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                T      0940-1100 ASC326     MWF    1010-1100 ASC326        18     5       Hartnett,D,,
80613 SPAN 111Y.02 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                MWF    1310-1400 ASC125     TR     1310-1430 ASC125        18     5       Hedeen,K,,
80614 SPAN 111Y.03 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                MWF    1410-1500 ASC225     TR     1440-1600 ASC225        18     6       del Río Arrillaga,D,,
80615 SPAN 111Y.04 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                MWF    0810-0900 ASC126     TR     0810-0930 ASC125        18     6       Karosaite,A,,
80720 SPAN 111Y.05 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                T      0940-1100 ASC002     MWF    1110-1200 ASC002        18             Gondar,J,,
80616 SPAN 213Y.01 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50                                MWF    1210-1300 SMA306            -                       18     9       Hartnett,D,,
80617 SPAN 213Y.02 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50                                MWF    1110-1200 ASC126            -                       18     6       Fierro,A,,
80618 SPAN 213Y.03 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50                                MWF    1310-1400 GAL101            -                       18    10       Fierro,A,,
80619 SPAN 321.01  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50                                MWF    0910-1000 CHVSEM            -                       18     1       Sierra,M,,
80620 SPAN 321.02  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50                                MWF    1010-1100 CHVSEM            -                       18     2       Sierra,M,,
80621 SPAN 321.03  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50                                MWF    1210-1300 ASC002            -                       18    17       Gondar,J,,
80627 SPAN 335.00  Lit&Pop Culture in Span Amer              .50                                MWF    1410-1500 ASC125            -                       18    18       Hedeen,K,,
80623 SPAN 353.00  Lit of Natl Exper in Argentina            .50                                MWF    1110-1200 CHVSEM            -                       18    12       Sierra,M,,
80624 SPAN 354.00  Span Amer Poetry Since 1880               .50                                TR     1440-1600 ASC126            -                       18    10       Rodriguez-Nunez,V,,
80625 SPAN 391.01  ST: Haunted Infrastructures               .50                                MWF    1010-1100 ASC126            -                       18    17       Fierro,A,,
80626 SPAN 391.02  ST: Hispanic Transatlantic                .50                                MWF    1510-1600 ASC225            -                       18     9       del Río Arrillaga,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       133


80268 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship                        .50                                MWF    1010-1100 STR012            -                       27    15       Locke,B,,
80269 MUSC 102.00  Musical Style                             .50                                TR     1440-1600 PRC210            -                       25    22       Sanders,R,,
80317 MUSC 121Y.00 Music Theory                              .50                                W      0810-0900 STR012     MWF    0910-1000 STR012        27    10       Buehrer,T,,
80118 MUSC 140.01  Level-I Organ                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             McCandless,T,,
80119 MUSC 141.01  Level-I Harpsichord                       .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             McCandless,T,,
80120 MUSC 142.01  Level-I Piano                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             McCandless,T,,
80187 MUSC 142.02  Level-I Piano                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Reitz,J,,
80230 MUSC 142.03  Level-I Piano                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Staff,D,,
80234 MUSC 142.04  Level-I Piano                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Thompson,J,,
80087 MUSC 143.01  Level-I Jazz Piano                        .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Hutslar,G,,
80235 MUSC 144.01  Level-I Harp                              .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Thompson,J,,
80101 MUSC 145.01  Level-I Fiddle                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Litteral,M,,
80191 MUSC 146.01  Level-I Violin                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Ripley,V,,
80203 MUSC 146.02  Level-I Violin                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sletner,A,,
80192 MUSC 147.01  Level-I Viola                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Ripley,V,,
80009 MUSC 148.01  Level-I Cello                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Biava,L,,
80164 MUSC 150.01  Level-I Jazz Upright Bass                 .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
80244 MUSC 150.02  Level-I Classical Upright Bass            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Wilburn,A,,
80165 MUSC 151.01  Level-I Bass Guitar                       .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
80001 MUSC 152.01  Level-I Guitar                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Bachert,B,,
80002 MUSC 152.02  Level-I Electric Guitar                   .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Bachert,B,,
80095 MUSC 152.04  Level-I Guitar                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Keeler,A,,
80166 MUSC 152.05  Level-I Guitar                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
80174 MUSC 152.06  Level-I Guitar                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80175 MUSC 152.07  Level-I Guitar/Banjo                      .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80176 MUSC 152.08  Level-I Electric Guitar                   .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80482 MUSC 152.09  Level-I Banjo                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Bachert,B,,
80096 MUSC 153.01  Level-I Classical Guitar                  .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Keeler,A,,
80040 MUSC 154.01  Level-I French Horn                       .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Damicone,T,,
80014 MUSC 155.01  Level-I Trumpet                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80052 MUSC 155.02  Level-I Trumpet                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Faulkner,H,,
80207 MUSC 156.01  Level-I Baritone Horn                     .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80015 MUSC 157.01  Level-I Jazz Trombone                     .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80208 MUSC 157.02  Level-I Trombone                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80209 MUSC 158.01  Level-I Tuba                              .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80159 MUSC 159.01  Level-I Flute                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Packard,J,,
80219 MUSC 160.01  Level-I Recorder                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sorton,P,,
80220 MUSC 161.01  Level-I Oboe                              .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sorton,P,,
80221 MUSC 162.01  Level-I Bassoon                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sorton,P,,
80026 MUSC 163.01  Level-I Clarinet                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Lape,A,,
80016 MUSC 164.01  Level-I Jazz Saxophone                    .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80027 MUSC 164.02  Level-I Saxophone                         .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Lape,A,,
80056 MUSC 164.03  Level-I Saxophone                         .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Feller,R,,
80035 MUSC 165.01  Level-I Percussion                        .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Dachtyl,C,,
80048 MUSC 166.01  Level-I Voice                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Dingler,D,,
80083 MUSC 166.02  Level-I Voice                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gholston,C,,
80105 MUSC 166.04  Level-I Voice                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Locke,B,,
80109 MUSC 166.05  Level-I Voice                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Mahaney,C,,
80113 MUSC 166.06  Level-I Voice                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Marcellana,J,,
80199 MUSC 166.07  Level-I Voice                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Seckel,T,,
80715 MUSC 204.00  Musc Hist: 19th Century                   .50                                W      1900-2200 STR029            -                       15     1       Sanders,R,,
80318 MUSC 206D.00 Seminar in Ethnomusicology                .50                                TR     1310-1430 STR029            -                       8      7       Mendonca,M,,
80121 MUSC 240.01  Level-II Organ                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             McCandless,T,,
80122 MUSC 241.01  Level-II Harpsichord                      .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             McCandless,T,,
80123 MUSC 242.01  Level-II Piano                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             McCandless,T,,
80188 MUSC 242.02  Level-II Piano                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Reitz,J,,
80231 MUSC 242.03  Level-II Piano                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Staff,D,,
80236 MUSC 242.04  Level-II Piano                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Thompson,J,,
80088 MUSC 243.01  Level-II Jazz Piano                       .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Hutslar,G,,
80237 MUSC 244.01  Level-II Harp                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Thompson,J,,
80102 MUSC 245.01  Level-II Fiddle                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Litteral,M,,
80193 MUSC 246.01  Level-II Violin                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Ripley,V,,
80204 MUSC 246.02  Level-II Violin                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sletner,A,,
80194 MUSC 247.01  Level-II Viola                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Ripley,V,,
80010 MUSC 248.01  Level-II Cello                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Biava,L,,
80177 MUSC 250.01  Level-II Jazz Upright Bass                .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
80246 MUSC 250.02  Level-II ClassicalUpright Bass            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Wilburn,A,,
80168 MUSC 251.01  Level-II Bass Guitar                      .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
80003 MUSC 252.01  Level-II Guitar                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Bachert,B,,
80004 MUSC 252.02  Level-II Electric Guitar                  .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Bachert,B,,
80097 MUSC 252.04  Level-II Guitar                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Keeler,A,,
80169 MUSC 252.05  Level-II Guitar                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
80178 MUSC 252.06  Level-II Guitar                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80179 MUSC 252.07  Level-II Guitar/Banjo                     .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80180 MUSC 252.08  Level-II Electric Guitar                  .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80483 MUSC 252.09  Level-II Banjo                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Bachert,B,,
80098 MUSC 253.01  Level-II Classical Guitar                 .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Keeler,A,,
80041 MUSC 254.01  Level-II French Horn                      .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Damicone,T,,
80017 MUSC 255.01  Level-II Trumpet                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80053 MUSC 255.02  Level-II Trumpet                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Faulkner,H,,
80210 MUSC 256.01  Level-II Baritone Horn                    .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80018 MUSC 257.01  Level-II Jazz Trombone                    .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80211 MUSC 257.02  Level-II Trombone                         .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80212 MUSC 258.01  Level-II Tuba                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80160 MUSC 259.01  Level-II Flute                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Packard,J,,
80222 MUSC 260.01  Level-II Recorder                         .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sorton,P,,
80223 MUSC 261.01  Level-II Oboe                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sorton,P,,
80224 MUSC 262.01  Level-II Bassoon                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sorton,P,,
80028 MUSC 263.01  Level-II Clarinet                         .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Lape,A,,
80019 MUSC 264.01  Level-II Jazz Saxophone                   .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80029 MUSC 264.02  Level-II Saxophone                        .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Lape,A,,
80057 MUSC 264.03  Level-II Saxophone                        .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Feller,R,,
80036 MUSC 265.01  Level-II Percussion                       .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Dachtyl,C,,
80049 MUSC 266.01  Level-II Voice                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Dingler,D,,
80084 MUSC 266.02  Level-II Voice                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gholston,C,,
80106 MUSC 266.04  Level-II Voice                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Locke,B,,
80110 MUSC 266.05  Level-II Voice                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Mahaney,C,,
80114 MUSC 266.06  Level-II Voice                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Marcellana,J,,
80200 MUSC 266.07  Level-II Voice                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Seckel,T,,
80320 MUSC 302D.00 History of Jazz                           .50                                TR     0940-1100 STR029            -                       12     9       Heuchemer,D,,
80321 MUSC 310D.00 Music Human Rts/Cultural Rts              .50                                WF     1410-1530 STR029            -                       8      5       Mendonca,M,,
80322 MUSC 324.00  Advanced Computer Music                   .50                                MWF    1310-1400 STR012            -                       12     9       Feller,R,,
80124 MUSC 340.01  Level-III Organ                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             McCandless,T,,
80125 MUSC 341.01  Level-III Harpsichord                     .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             McCandless,T,,
80189 MUSC 342.02  Level-III Piano                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Reitz,J,,
80232 MUSC 342.03  Level-III Piano                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Staff,D,,
80238 MUSC 342.04  Level-III Piano                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Thompson,J,,
80089 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Jazz Piano                      .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Hutslar,G,,
80239 MUSC 344.01  Level-III Harp                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Thompson,J,,
80103 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Fiddle                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Litteral,M,,
80195 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Violin                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Ripley,V,,
80205 MUSC 346.02  Level-III Violin                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sletner,A,,
80196 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Viola                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Ripley,V,,
80011 MUSC 348.01  Level-III Cello                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Biava,L,,
80170 MUSC 350.01  Level-III Jazz Upright Bass               .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
80247 MUSC 350.02  Level-III Class. Upright Bass             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Wilburn,A,,
80171 MUSC 351.01  Level-III Bass Guitar                     .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
80005 MUSC 352.01  Level-III Guitar                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Bachert,B,,
80006 MUSC 352.03  Level-III Electric Guitar                 .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Bachert,B,,
80511 MUSC 352.04  Level-III Guitar                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Keeler,A,,
80181 MUSC 352.06  Level-III Guitar                          .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80182 MUSC 352.07  Level-III Guitar/Banjo                    .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80183 MUSC 352.08  Level-III Electric Guitar                 .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80099 MUSC 353.01  Level-III Classical Guitar                .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Keeler,A,,
80042 MUSC 354.01  Level-III French Horn                     .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Damicone,T,,
80020 MUSC 355.01  Level-III Trumpet                         .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80054 MUSC 355.02  Level-III Trumpet                         .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Faulkner,H,,
80213 MUSC 356.01  Level-III Baritone Horn                   .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80021 MUSC 357.01  Level-III Jazz Trombone                   .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80214 MUSC 357.02  Level-III Trombone                        .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80259 MUSC 358.01  Level-III Tuba                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80161 MUSC 359.01  Level-III Flute                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Packard,J,,
80225 MUSC 360.01  Level-III Recorder                        .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sorton,P,,
80226 MUSC 361.01  Level-III Oboe                            .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sorton,P,,
80227 MUSC 362.01  Level-III Bassoon                         .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sorton,P,,
80030 MUSC 363.01  Level-III Clarinet                        .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Lape,A,,
80022 MUSC 364.01  Level-III Jazz Saxophone                  .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80031 MUSC 364.02  Level-III Saxophone                       .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Lape,A,,
80058 MUSC 364.03  Level-III Saxophone                       .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Feller,R,,
80037 MUSC 365.01  Level-III Percussion                      .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Dachtyl,C,,
80050 MUSC 366.01  Level-III Voice                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Dingler,D,,
80085 MUSC 366.02  Level-III Voice                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gholston,C,,
80107 MUSC 366.04  Level-III Voice                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Locke,B,,
80111 MUSC 366.05  Level-III Voice                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Mahaney,C,,
80115 MUSC 366.06  Level-III Voice                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Marcellana,J,,
80201 MUSC 366.07  Level-III Voice                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Seckel,T,,
80126 MUSC 440.01  Level-IV Organ                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             McCandless,T,,
80127 MUSC 441.01  Level-IV Harpsichord                      .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             McCandless,T,,
80190 MUSC 442.02  Level-IV Piano                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Reitz,J,,
80233 MUSC 442.03  Level-IV Piano                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Staff,D,,
80240 MUSC 442.04  Level-IV Piano                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Thompson,J,,
80090 MUSC 443.01  Level-IV Jazz Piano                       .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Hutslar,G,,
80242 MUSC 444.01  Level-IV Harp                             .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Thompson,J,,
80104 MUSC 445.01  Level-IV Fiddle                           .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Litteral,M,,
80197 MUSC 446.01  Level-IV Violin                           .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Ripley,V,,
80206 MUSC 446.02  Level-IV Violin                           .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sletner,A,,
80198 MUSC 447.01  Level-IV Viola                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Ripley,V,,
80012 MUSC 448.01  Level-IV Cello                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Biava,L,,
80172 MUSC 450.01  Level-IV Jazz Upright Bass                .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
80250 MUSC 450.02  Level-IV Class.Upright Bass               .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Wilburn,A,,
80173 MUSC 451.01  Level-IV Bass Guitar                      .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Paetsch,M,,
80007 MUSC 452.01  Level-IV Guitar                           .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Bachert,B,,
80008 MUSC 452.02  Level-IV Electric Guitar                  .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Bachert,B,,
80184 MUSC 452.06  Level-IV Guitar                           .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80185 MUSC 452.07  Level-IV Guitar/Banjo                     .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80186 MUSC 452.08  Level-IV Electric Guitar                  .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gonzalez,M,,
80100 MUSC 453.01  Level-IV Classical Guitar                 .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Keeler,A,,
80043 MUSC 454.01  Level-IV French Horn                      .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Damicone,T,,
80023 MUSC 455.01  Level-IV Trumpet                          .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80055 MUSC 455.02  Level-IV Trumpet                          .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Faulkner,H,,
80215 MUSC 456.01  Level-IV Baritone Horn                    .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80024 MUSC 457.01  Level-IV Jazz Trombone                    .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80216 MUSC 457.02  Level-IV Trombone                         .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80217 MUSC 458.01  Level-IV Tuba                             .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80162 MUSC 459.01  Level-IV Flute                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Packard,J,,
80228 MUSC 461.01  Level-IV Oboe                             .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sorton,P,,
80229 MUSC 462.01  Level-IV Bassoon                          .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Sorton,P,,
80032 MUSC 463.01  Level-IV Clarinet                         .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Lape,A,,
80025 MUSC 464.01  Level-IV Jazz Saxophone                   .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80033 MUSC 464.02  Level-IV Saxophone                        .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Lape,A,,
80059 MUSC 464.03  Level-IV Saxophone                        .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Feller,R,,
80038 MUSC 465.01  Level-IV Percussion                       .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Dachtyl,C,,
80051 MUSC 466.01  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Dingler,D,,
80086 MUSC 466.02  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Gholston,C,,
80108 MUSC 466.04  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Locke,B,,
80112 MUSC 466.05  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Mahaney,C,,
80116 MUSC 466.06  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Marcellana,J,,
80202 MUSC 466.07  Level-IV Voice                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Seckel,T,,
80323 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir                    .25                                W      1930-2145 STR116            -                    PI 70             Locke,B,,
80324 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony                      .13                                M      1930-2130 STR103            -                    PI 30     1       Locke,B,,
80325 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Singers            .25                                MTWRF  1210-1300 STR116            -                    PI 55             Locke,B,,
80163 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                               .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Packard,J,,
80013 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble                   .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Biava,L,,
80748 MUSC 478.00  Guitar Ensemble                           .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Keeler,A,,
80326 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble                   .13                                T      1210-1300 STR103     R      1900-2100 STR103     PI 45             Heuchemer,D,,
80327 MUSC 480.00  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble                .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Buehrer,T,,
80039 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble                       .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Dachtyl,C,,
80117 MUSC 483.00  Opera & Music Theater Wrkshp              .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Marcellana,J,,
80328 MUSC 485.00  Asian Music Ensemble                      .25                                R      1210-1300 PRC210     T      1900-2100 PRC210     PI 12             Mendonca,M,,
80243 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble                             .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Thompson,J,,
80034 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble                        .13                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Lape,A,,
80218 MUSC 488.00  Brass Ensemble                            .25                                       -                           -                    PI 25             Smith,J,,
80329 MUSC 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                       -                           -                    GP 5              Feller,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        79


80273 NEUR 115.00  Neuro of College Life                     .50                                MWF    1010-1100 SMA306            -                       20             White,A,,
80274 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                              .50                                MWF    0910-1000 SMA306            -                       20    19       Petersen,S,,
80275 NEUR 250.00  Research Design & Analysis                .50                                WF     1410-1530 SMA306            -                       20    10       White,A,,
80676 NEUR 275D.00 Animal Cognition                          .50                                TR     1310-1430 HAYES109          -                       10     9       Engell,A,,
80279 NEUR 305.00  Behavioral Neuroscience                   .50                                TR     1310-1430 TOM101            -                       20    20       McFarlane,H,,
80277 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience                  .25                                T      1210-1300 SMA308            -                    PI 12             Rudolph,L,,
80278 NEUR 391.00  ST: PENDING CPC APPROVAL                  .50                                MWF    1410-1500 SMA215            -                       20     3       Rudolph,L,,
80280 NEUR 471.01  Current Topics in Neuroscience            .50                                M      1310-1600 SMA308            -                       10     7       McFarlane,H,,
80281 NEUR 471.02  Current Topics in Neuroscience            .50                                TR     0940-1100 SMA308            -                       10    10       Petersen,S,,
80282 NEUR 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                       -                           -                    GP 5              McFarlane,H,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        78


80266 HSPS 170.00  Sports Medicine and Wellness              .25                                MWF    1210-1300 LOWRYTHR          -                       12    12       Massie,N,,
80267 HSPS 171.00  Human and Sport Nutrition                 .25                                MWF    1110-1200 LOWRY102          -                       10    10       Heithaus,E,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        22
80392 PHSD 110.10  Personal Fitness                          .13                                MWF    0910-1000 LOWRY239          -                       10     1       Staff,D,,
80393 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training                        .25                                TW     1900-2030 LOWRY136E         -                       10     9       Kontura,R,,
80394 PHSD 124.20  Tennis                                    .13                                TR     1310-1430 LOWRYJTC          -                       16     9       Staff,D,,
80395 PHSD 132.10  Beginning Weight Training                 .13                                MWF    1210-1300 LOWRY239          -                       16     7       Staff,D,,
80396 PHSD 136.20  Golf                                      .13                                TR     1440-1600 LOWRY102          -                       8      5       Wallace,G,,
80397 PHSD 182.20  CPR and First Aid                         .13                                TR     0810-0930 LOWRY102          -                       10     6       Staff,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        37


80283 PHIL 100.00  Introduction to Philosophy                .50                                TR     0810-0930 CHL320            -                       25    14       Bradner,A,,
80284 PHIL 110.00  Introduction to Ethics                    .50                                TR     0940-1100 SMA201            -                       25    15       Waller,R,,
80684 PHIL 130.00  Art, Perception, Philosophy               .50                                T      1900-2200 TMB4              -                       15     1       Richeimer,J,,
80285 PHIL 190.00  Anthropocene Phil Problem                 .50                                MWF    1110-1200 CHL320            -                       25    15       Xiao,Y,,
80287 PHIL 200.00  Ancient Philosophy                        .50                                MWF    1510-1600 CHL320            -                       30    25       Lottenbach,H,,
80288 PHIL 201.00  Symbolic Logic                            .50                                MWF    1010-1100 ASC226            -                       25    25       Richeimer,J,,
80289 PHIL 209.00  Feminist Philosophy                       .50                                TR     1310-1430 SMA201            -                       25    23       Waller,R,,
80290 PHIL 225.00  Existentialism                            .50                                TR     1440-1600 ASC125            -                       20    19       DePascuale,J,,
80292 PHIL 255.00  Philosophy of Language                    .50                                MWF    1410-1500 CHL320            -                       25     6       Xiao,Y,,
80293 PHIL 260.00  Philosophy of Mind and Brain              .50                                MWF    1310-1400 ASC126            -                       25    24       Richeimer,J,,
80294 PHIL 291.00  ST: Bioethics                             .50                                TR     1440-1600 ASC226            -                       25    19       Bradner,A,,
80295 PHIL 345.00  Kant's Theoretical Philosophy             .50                                MWF    1210-1300 RAL100            -                       20    12       Lottenbach,H,,
80296 PHIL 410.00  Metaphysics Seminar                       .50                                W      1900-2200 LEN104            -                       15     8       Waller,R,,
80297 PHIL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .25                                       -                           -                    GP 5              Lottenbach,H,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       206


80741 PHYS 107.00  Astronomy: Stars & Galaxies               .50                                MWF    1310-1400 HAYES109          -                       60             Turner,P,Ratliff,K
80592 PHYS 130.00  General Physics I                         .50                                MWF    1110-1200 HAYES109          -                    PI 45    30       Ratliff,K,,
80593 PHYS 131.01  Intro to Exp. Physics I                   .25                                M      1310-1600 HAYES105          -                    PI 16    14       Loveland,G,,
80594 PHYS 131.02  Intro to Exp. Physics I                   .25                                T      1310-1600 HAYES105          -                    PI 16    15       Ratliff,K,,
80595 PHYS 140.00  Classical Physics                         .50                                MWF    1010-1100 HAYES109          -                       45     4       Reinhard,A,,
80596 PHYS 141.01  First Year Seminar in Physics             .25                                TR     1440-1600 HAYES201          -                       18             Turner,P,,
80597 PHYS 141.02  First Year Seminar in Physics             .25                                WF     1410-1530 HAYES201          -                       18             Turner,P,,
80598 PHYS 240.00  Fields and Spacetime                      .50                                MWF    1010-1100 HAYES213          -                    PI 24    20       Schumacher,B,,
80599 PHYS 241.01  Fields & Spacetime Lab                    .25                                W      1310-1600 HAYES211          -                    PI 12    12       Sullivan,T,,
80600 PHYS 241.02  Fields & Spacetime Lab                    .25                                R      1310-1600 HAYES211          -                    PI 12    11       Giblin,J,,
80601 PHYS 340.00  Classical Mechanics                       .50                                WF     1410-1530 HAYES213          -                       24     6       Schumacher,B,,
80602 PHYS 360.00  Quantum Mechanics                         .50                                MWF    0910-1000 HAYES213          -                       24    23       Giblin,J,,
80603 PHYS 380.00  Introduction to Electronics               .25                                R      1310-1600 HAYES019          -                       20     8       Sullivan,T,Reinhard,A
80604 PHYS 381.00  Projects in Electronics 1                 .25                                T      1310-1600 HAYES019          -                       20    10       Sullivan,T,Reinhard,A
80605 PHYS 390.01  Research in Physics                       .25                                       -                           -                       24     4       Schumacher,B,,
80606 PHYS 390.02  Research in Physics                       .50                                       -                           -                       10     1       Schumacher,B,,
80607 PHYS 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                       -                           -                    GP 5              Turner,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       158


80545 PSCI 101Y.01 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                MWF    1310-1400 CHVSEM            -                       20     2       Leibowitz,L,,
80546 PSCI 101Y.02 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                MWF    1410-1500 CHVSEM            -                       20             Leibowitz,L,,
80547 PSCI 101Y.03 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                MWF    1510-1600 CHVSEM            -                       20     1       Leibowitz,D,,
80548 PSCI 101Y.04 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                MWF    1010-1100 KEITH102          -                       20     1       Mood,M,,
80549 PSCI 101Y.05 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                TR     0940-1100 KEITH002          -                       20             Baumann,F,,
80550 PSCI 101Y.06 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                TR     1310-1430 FARR112           -                       20             Spiekerman,T,,
80551 PSCI 101Y.07 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                TR     1440-1600 CHVSEM            -                       20             Baumann,F,,
80552 PSCI 200D.00 Liberal Democracy in America              .50                                MWF    1010-1100 CHL320            -                       25    25       Smith,J,,
80554 PSCI 220.01  Classical Quest for Justice               .50                                MWF    1210-1300 SMA215            -                       25    26       Leibowitz,D,,
80555 PSCI 220.02  Classical Quest for Justice               .50                                MWF    1310-1400 SMA215            -                       25    24       Leibowitz,D,,
80556 PSCI 240.00  Modern Democracy                          .50                                MWF    0910-1000 SMA215            -                       25    23       Klesner,J,,
80557 PSCI 260.01  International Relations                   .50                                TR     1310-1430 SMA215            -                       25    25       McAllister,J,,
80558 PSCI 260.02  International Relations                   .50                                TR     1440-1600 SMA215            -                       25    24       McAllister,J,,
80696 PSCI 291.01  ST: Politics of Marriage                  .50                                MWF    1110-1200 CHL200            -                       25    14       Rodriguez,G,,
80678 PSCI 303.00  Campaigns and Elections                   .50                                TR     1440-1600 FARR114           -                       25    22       Smith,J,,
80559 PSCI 310.00  Public Policy                             .50                                MWF    1110-1200 GUNDLOUNGE        -                       25    31       Erler,H,,
80560 PSCI 351.00  States, Nations, Nationalism              .50                                WF     1410-1530 HAYES109          -                    PI 25    24       Van Holde,S,,
80561 PSCI 363.00  Global Environmental Politics             .50                                MWF    1110-1200 GAL001            -                    PI 30    28       Van Holde,S,,
80562 PSCI 432.00  The Idea of Community                     .50                                W      1900-2200 CHVSEM            -                       15    13       Spiekerman,T,,
80563 PSCI 441.00  Latin Am Politics Film & Fic              .50                                R      1900-2200 OCOSEM            -                       15    11       Powers,N,,
80564 PSCI 450.00  Human Rights in World Politics            .50                                M      1310-1600 TMB5              -                       14    14       McAllister,J,,
80565 PSCI 475.00  China in the World                        .50                                M      1900-2200 KEITH002          -                       15     8       Mood,M,,
80566 PSCI 480.00  Science and Politics                      .50                                T      1900-2200 LEN204            -                    PI 15    15       Van Holde,S,,
80568 PSCI 491.02  ST: Politics of Transportation            .50                                R      1900-2200 CHVSEM            -                       15     3       Foster,D,,
80569 PSCI 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                       -                           -                    GP 5              Erler,H,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       334


80647 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                MWF    0910-1000 FARR114           -                       40    20       de Long,S,,
80648 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                MWF    1110-1200 FARR114           -                       40    22       Dickens,L,,
80649 PSYC 100.03  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                TR     0810-0930 SMA215            -                       40    20       Engell,A,,
80731 PSYC 100.04  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                MWF    1510-1600 SMA201            -                       40     1       Jordan,L,,
80650 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50                                MWF    1210-1300 SMA202            -                    PI 15    16       de Long,S,,
80651 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50                                MWF    1410-1500 SMA201            -                    PI 15    20       Murnen,S,,
80652 PSYC 206.01  Psychology of Language                    .50                                MWF    1310-1400 SMA306            -                    PI 25    25       Payne,T,,
80653 PSYC 206.02  Psychology of Language                    .50                                MWF    1510-1600 SMA215            -                    PI 25    23       Payne,T,,
80654 PSYC 208.00  Drugs and Behavior                        .50                                TR     1440-1600 SMA202            -                       25    25       Millin-Lipnos,P,,
80656 PSYC 225.00  Social Psychology                         .50                                MWF    1110-1200 SMA202            -                       25    23 WAIT  Stevenson,M,,
80657 PSYC 231.00  Positive Psychology                       .50                                WF     0840-1000 SMA202            -                    PI 25    24       Dickens,L,,
80658 PSYC 233.00  Psychology and the Law                    .50                                MWF    1010-1100 SMA202            -                       25    23 WAIT  Stevenson,M,,
80659 PSYC 250.01  Research Methods in Psychology            .50                                MWF    1010-1100 SMA206            -                       15    15       Ewell,P,,
80732 PSYC 250.02  Research Methods in Psychology            .50                                MWF    1310-1400 SMA206            -                       15             Jordan,L,,
80677 PSYC 275D.00 Animal Cognition                          .50                                TR     1310-1430 HAYES109          -                       15    15       Engell,A,,
80660 PSYC 391.00  ST: Children, Psyc & Law                  .50                                M      1310-1600 SMA202            -                       20    12       Stevenson,M,,
80661 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology Lab               .25                                       -                           -                    PI 15             Millin-Lipnos,P,,
80662 PSYC 475.01  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                M      1310-1600 TOM206            -                    PI 10    12       Dickens,L,,
80663 PSYC 475.02  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                T      1900-2200 SMA308            -                    PI 10    12       Millin-Lipnos,P,,
80665 PSYC 475.04  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                WF     1410-1530 SMA308            -                    PI 10    11       Ewell,P,,
80666 PSYC 475.05  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                M      1900-2200 SMA308            -                    PI 10    10       Murnen,S,,
80667 PSYC 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                       -                           -                    GP 6      1       Millin-Lipnos,P,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       330


Office of the Registrar
12:01 pm, Tuesday August 09, 2022
Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Department or Program
Fall, 2022. Courses with WAIT indicate that when the course is filled, you will be prompted to be added to the wait list.

12:01 pm, Tuesday August 09, 2022


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     CRD INSTR_MODE                     DAYS   TIME      ROOM       DAYS   ADDL_TIME ROOM2      P  LMT  ENR WAITL INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ------------------------------ ------ --------- ---------- ------ --------- ---------- -- --- ---- ----- ------------------------------

80695 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Context            .50                                TR     0940-1100 FARR112           -                       22    17       Dew,S,,
80739 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Context            .50                                MWF    1210-1300 CHL200            -                       19             Murray,J,,
80360 RLST 103.00  Religion, Gender, & Sexuality             .50                                WF     1410-1530 SMA202            -                    PI 22    21       Dalton,K,,
80353 RLST 125.00  New Testament                             .50                                TR     1310-1430 SMA202            -                       25    25       Maldonado Rivera,D,,
80354 RLST 135.00  African Spirituality Americas             .50                                MWF    1110-1200 SMA201            -                       22    22       Edmonds,E,,
80355 RLST 140.00  Intro to Islamic Tradition                .50                                TR     1440-1600 ASC326            -                       22    12       Schubel,V,,
80740 RLST 160.00  Buddhist Thought and Practice             .50                                MWF    1410-1500 ASC126            -                       20             Murray,J,,
80356 RLST 165.00  Jew-ish in a Modern World                 .50                                MWF    1010-1100 FARR112           -                    PI 25    26       Dalton,K,,
80746 RLST 191.00  ST: Chinese Religions                     .50                                MWF    0910-1000 ASC120            -                       20             Murray,J,,
80361 RLST 280.00  Relgn & Pop Music in Afr Diasp            .50                                W      1310-1600 OCOSEM            -                       12    12       Edmonds,E,,
80357 RLST 330.00  Meanings of Death                         .50                                T      1900-2200 GAL101            -                    PI 18    20       Maldonado Rivera,D,,
80358 RLST 390.00  Approaches to the Stdy of Reln            .50                                W      1900-2200 ACLSEM            -                       15     6       Schubel,V,,
80359 RLST 490.00  Senior Seminar                            .50                                M      1310-1600 OCOSEM            -                       12     4       Dalton,K,,
80362 RLST 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                       -                           -                    GP 5              Maldonado Rivera,D,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       165


80610 SCMP 118.01  Introduction to Programming               .50                                TR     0940-1100 HAYES311          -                       25    25       Skon,J,,
80611 SCMP 118.02  Introduction to Programming               .50                                TR     1440-1600 HAYES215          -                       25    24       Skon,J,,
80735 SCMP 118.03  Introduction to Programming               .50                                TR     1310-1430 HAYES215          -                       25             Milnikel,R,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        49


80363 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers                           .50                                MWF    1010-1100 TRL101            -                       12             McCarthy,G,,
80365 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture                       .50                                WF     0840-1000 RAL100            -                       25    10       Cottingham,M,,
80364 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspective             .50                                MWF    1410-1500 FARR114           -                    PI 25    25       Johnson,J,,
80716 SOCY 106.00  Soc Issues/Cultrl Intersection            .50                                TR     1310-1430 FARR114           -                       25             Klainot-Hess,E,,
80367 SOCY 251.00  Soc. Change, Dictatorship, Dem            .50                                R      1310-1600 RAL100            -                       20    20       Villegas,C,,
80368 SOCY 271.00  Methods of Social Research                .50                                TR     0940-1100 TMB4              -                    PI 14    14       Johnson,A,,
80369 SOCY 277.00  Sociology of Sexualities                  .50                                TR     1440-1600 CHL200            -                       20    19       Johnson,A,,
80698 SOCY 291.01  ST: Sociology of Girlhood                 .50                                MWF    1110-1200 RAL100            -                       20    17       Miles,B,,
80717 SOCY 291.02  ST: Sociology of Work                     .50                                WF     1410-1530 CHL200            -                       20             Klainot-Hess,E,,
80370 SOCY 361.00  Classical Social Theory                   .50                                M      1900-2200 TRL101            -                       12     8       McCarthy,G,,
80371 SOCY 391.00  ST: DuBoisian Sociology                   .50                                M      1310-1600 TRL101            -                    PI 12    11       Johnson,A,,
80749 SOCY 432.00  Global Cities                             .50                                R      1900-2200 TMB4              -                       12             Johnson,J,,
80373 SOCY 491.00  ST: Body, Emotions, Culture               .50                                T      1310-1600 TMB4              -                       12    11       Cottingham,M,,
80374 SOCY 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                       -                           -                    GP 5      1       Villegas,C,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                       136


80270 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender Studies            .50                                MWF    1210-1300 FARR114           -                       25    14       Herold,L,,
80703 WGS  121.00  Intro to Queer Studies                    .50                                WF     0840-1000 GAL101            -                       20    13       Herold,L,,
80271 WGS  330.00  Feminist Theory                           .50                                WF     1410-1530 FARR112           -                       20    18       Rodriguez,G,,
80272 WGS  480.00  Senior Colloquium Planning                .25                                       -         OCOSEM            -                    PI 12     9       Rodriguez,G,,
      ****                                                                                                                                                     ----
      SUM                                                                                                                                                        54














































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Office of the Registrar
12:01 pm, Tuesday August 09, 2022
667 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:31.77