Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Meeting Time
Fall, 2022
Keep in mind, some courses have more than one time period

-12:48 pm, Tuesday August 09, 2022


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     MIN MAX                                       INSTR_MODE                     TIME            BEGIN P  LMT  ENR INSTRUCTOR                     ROOM
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ----------------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------------- ----- -- --- ---- ------------------------------ ------------
80615 SPAN 111Y.04 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                                                          MWF 0810-0900   0810     18     6 Karosaite,A                    ASC126
80410 CHEM 232.01  Organic Chemistry II                      .50                                                                          MWF 0810-0900   0810     20    20 Getzler,Y                      HAYES109
80491 BIOL 115.01  Energy in Living Systems                  .50                                                                          MWF 0810-0900   0810     35     8 Staff,D                        HIGAUD
80494 BIOL 116.00  Information in Living Systems             .50                                                                          MWF 0810-0900   0810     24     2 Slonczewski,J                  TOM101
80582 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                               .50                                                                          R 0810-0930     0810     25     9 Castor,B                       PRCL09
80488 BIOL 109Y.05 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                                                          R 0810-1100     0810     14     3 Staff,D                        HIG109
80407 CHEM 123.04  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                                                          R 0810-1100     0810     16     2 Abdelaziz,M                    TOM103
80532 FREN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro French                    .75                                                                          T 0810-0930     0810     18     5 Malone,M                       ASC226
80579 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                                .50                                                                          T 0810-0930     0810     25     6 Jones,B                        HAYES311
80484 BIOL 109Y.01 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                                                          T 0810-1100     0810     14     7 Staff,D                        HIG109
80408 CHEM 123.05  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                                                          T 0810-1100     0810     16     3 Kuyuldar,S                     TOM103
80615 SPAN 111Y.04 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     18     6 Karosaite,A                    ASC125
80517 CHNS 323.00  Contemporary Issues in China              .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     15     2 Bai,J                          ASC126
80376 ECON 101.01  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     28    10 Treber,J                       ASC202
80529 ITAL 111Y.02 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     18     4 Guslandi,S                     ASC326
80283 PHIL 100.00  Introduction to Philosophy                .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     25    14 Bradner,A                      CHL320
80509 BIOL 475.03  Senior Seminar                            .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810  PI 14    14 Gillen,C                       FSH103
80144 ARHS 110.00  Intro Western Art:Ancient-Med             .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     28    15 Hostetler,B                    GAL001
80426 AMST 108.00  Intro to American Studies                 .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     18     9 Pfaff,S                        GAL101
80499 BIOL 261.00  Animal Behavior                           .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810  PI 24    21 Levin,I                        HAYES109
80261 ENVS 112.02  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     35    21 Heindel,R                      HIGAUD
80469 ENGL 302.00  Advanced Creative Nonfiction              .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810  PI 12    12 Sukrungruang,I                 KEITH002
80459 ENGL 200.01  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     15    15 Parssinen,K                    KEITH102
80446 ENGL 103.01  Transltn, Transition, Transcre            .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     15     1 Brostoff,A                     LEN204
80397 PHSD 182.20  CPR and First Aid                         .13                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     10     6 Staff,D                        LOWRY102
80673 BIOL 108.00  Life of the Past                          .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     30     6 Holdener,E                     SMA202
80649 PSYC 100.03  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     40    20 Engell,A                       SMA215
80503 BIOL 266.00  Cell Biology                              .50                                                                          TR 0810-0930    0810     24    23 Gillen,K                       TOM101
80436 ARTS 106.01  Photography I                             .50                                                                          TR 0810-1100    0810     12    13 Lyon,C                         HSA107
80710 ARTS 101.00  Color and Design                          .50                                                                          TR 0810-1100    0810     14     7 Woolf,C                        HSA301
80434 ARTS 102.00  Drawing I                                 .50                                                                          TR 0810-1100    0810     12    13 Ferber,R                       HSA302
80317 MUSC 121Y.00 Music Theory                              .50                                                                          W 0810-0900     0810     27    10 Buehrer,T                      STR012
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                       32 count


80388 ECON 337.00  Portfolio Allocation                      .50                                                                          WF 0840-1000    0840  PI 25    25 Glandon,P                      CHL320
80703 WGS  121.00  Intro to Queer Studies                    .50                                                                          WF 0840-1000    0840     20    13 Herold,L                       GAL101
80333 HIST 126.00  Early Middle Ages 300-1100                .50                                                                          WF 0840-1000    0840     25     8 Novikoff,A                     GUNDLOUNGE
80265 ENVS 261.00  Geographic Information Science            .50                                                                          WF 0840-1000    0840  PI 12    13 Holdener,E                     HAYES215
80637 ANTH 200.00  Commodities & Consumption                 .50                                                                          WF 0840-1000    0840     15    16 Harris,K                       HSA220
80365 SOCY 103.00  Society and Culture                       .50                                                                          WF 0840-1000    0840     25    10 Cottingham,M                   RAL100
80657 PSYC 231.00  Positive Psychology                       .50                                                                          WF 0840-1000    0840  PI 25    24 Dickens,L                      SMA202
80386 ECON 205.00  Introduction to Econometrics              .50                                                                          WF 0840-1000    0840     19    18 Treber,J                       TOM207
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                        8 count


80519 JAPN 213Y.00 Intermediate Mod Japanese                 .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     15    12 Murphy,A                       ASC002
80257 LATN 201.00  Intermediate Latin: Prose                 .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     15     7 Kontes,Z                       ASC114
80746 RLST 191.00  ST: Chinese Religions                     .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     20       Murray,J                       ASC120
80375 ECON 102.00  Princ of Macroeconomics                   .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     25    15 Kolliner,D                     ASC125
80513 CHNS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese                   .75                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     18     5 Bai,J                          ASC126
80530 ITAL 213Y.00 Language and Culture                      .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     18     9 Richards,P                     ASC201
80543 GERM 321.00  Adv Composition & Conversation            .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     18     6 Gebhardt,P                     ASC202
80532 FREN 111Y.01 Intensive Intro French                    .75                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     18     5 Malone,M                       ASC225
80525 ARBC 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Arabic                    .75                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     18     3 Sadek,R                        ASC226
80255 LATN 101Y.01 Elementary Latin                          .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     22     5 Barich,M                       ASC326
80635 ANTH 113.02  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     20     8 Gallareta Cervera,T            CHL200
80619 SPAN 321.01  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     18     1 Sierra,M                       CHVSEM
80331 HIST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1100-1865             .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     20    22 Pawlikowski,M                  FARR112
80425 AMST 101D.00 United States Hist, 1100-1865             .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     5      5 Pawlikowski,M                  FARR112
80647 PSYC 100.01  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     40    20 de Long,S                      FARR114
80147 ARHS 116.00  Introduction to African Art               .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     28    19 Calvin,K                       GAL001
80411 CHEM 232.02  Organic Chemistry II                      .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     20    25 Getzler,Y                      HAYES109
80586 MATH 222.00  Foundations                               .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     15    14 Schumacher,C                   HAYES203
80602 PHYS 360.00  Quantum Mechanics                         .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     24    23 Giblin,J                       HAYES213
80579 MATH 111.01  Calculus I                                .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     25     6 Jones,B                        HAYES311
80492 BIOL 115.02  Energy in Living Systems                  .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     35    23 Staff,D                        HIGAUD
80451 ENGL 103.06  The Assault of Laughter                   .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     15     3 Grace,A                        KEITH102
80680 ENGL 103.14  Building Relationships                    .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     15     2 Garcia,D                       LEN204
80392 PHSD 110.10  Personal Fitness                          .13                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     10     1 Staff,D                        LOWRY239
80311 DANC 322.00  Dance Kinesiology                         .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     15    14 Brodie,J                       PLM200
80582 MATH 112.01  Calculus II                               .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     25     9 Castor,B                       PRCL09
80335 HIST 145.00  Early Africa                              .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     25    14 Volz,S                         SMA201
80556 PSCI 240.00  Modern Democracy                          .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     25    23 Klesner,J                      SMA215
80274 NEUR 212.00  Neuroscience                              .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     20    19 Petersen,S                     SMA306
80317 MUSC 121Y.00 Music Theory                              .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     27    10 Buehrer,T                      STR012
80401 CHEM 121.01  Introductory Chemistry                    .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     45    23 Hofferberth,J                  TOM101
80403 CHEM 122.00  Chemical Principles                       .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1000   0910     24       Garcia,S                       TOM103
80435 ARTS 103.00  Sculpture I                               .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1100   0910     12    10 Ishimura,M                     HSA114
80437 ARTS 107.00  Digital Imaging                           .50                                                                          MWF 0910-1100   0910  PI 12     9 Esslinger,C                    HSA206
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                       34 count


80720 SPAN 111Y.05 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                                                          T 0940-1100     0940     18       Gondar,J                       ASC002
80612 SPAN 111Y.01 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                                                          T 0940-1100     0940     18     5 Hartnett,D                     ASC326
80580 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                                .50                                                                          T 0940-1100     0940     25     8 Wilson,A                       PRCL09
80525 ARBC 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Arabic                    .75                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     18     3 Sadek,R                        ASC125
80513 CHNS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Chinese                   .75                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     18     5 Bai,J                          ASC126
80540 GERM 111Y.00 Intensive Intro German                    .75                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     18     7 Riegert,L                      ASC201
80377 ECON 101.02  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     28    10 Treber,J                       ASC202
80675 RUSS 221.00  19th C. Russian Lit (trans)               .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     20    10 Aydinyan,A                     ASC225
80524 MLL  100.00  2nd Lang Acquisition & Teach              .25                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     18    12 Malone,M                       ASC226
80341 HIST 231.00  Habsburg Empire                           .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     25    22 Ablovatski,E                   CHL320
80398 INST 201.00  Expansion of Intern'l Society             .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     20    17 Villegas,C                     CHVSEM
80306 DANC 106.00  Contact Improvisation                     .25                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     20    14 Radella,K                      DAN100
80695 RLST 101.01  Religion in Its Global Context            .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     22    17 Dew,S                          FARR112
80518 JAPN 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese              .75                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     18     6 Xie,K                          FARR114
80508 BIOL 475.02  Senior Seminar                            .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940  PI 14    12 Wright,N                       FSH103
80145 ARHS 111.01  Intro Western Art:Ren-Contemp             .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     28    15 Calvin,K                       GAL001
80467 ENGL 283.00  Unlearning Native America                 .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     20    19 Pfaff,S                        GAL101
80699 BIOL 228.00  Ecology                                   .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940  PI 24    24 Tsunekage,T                    HAYES109
80576 MATH 100.00  FY Seminar in Math                        .25                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     20     1 Jones,B                        HAYES203
80415 CHEM 243.00  Inorganic Chemistry                       .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     16    15 Payton,J                       HAYES215
80610 SCMP 118.01  Introduction to Programming               .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     25    25 Skon,J                         HAYES311
80260 ENVS 112.01  Intro to Environmental Studies            .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     35    19 Alexander,R                    HIGAUD
80642 ANTH 254.00  Asians In/Through Pop Culture             .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     15    14 Pack,S                         HRWSEM
80609 ASL  111Y.00 American Sign Language 1                  .75                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     18     8 Limas,C                        HSA220
80549 PSCI 101Y.05 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     20       Baumann,F                      KEITH002
80468 ENGL 300.00  Advanced Fiction Writing                  .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940  PI 12    10 Parssinen,K                    KEITH102
80723 ENGL 214.00  Gender and Sexuality                      .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     13       Thompson,B                     LEN104
80450 ENGL 103.05  The Writer in the Text                    .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     15     3 Davidson,A                     LEN204
80694 FILM 111.03  Introduction to Film                      .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940  PI 20    15 Zhou,H                         LOWRYTHR
80726 ENGL 200.04  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940  PI 15       Staff,D                        OCOSEM
80632 ANTH 112.01  Introduction to Archaeology               .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     20     8 Novotny,C                      PLM200
80474 ENGL 390.00  Black Women Writers                       .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     25    24 Casey,B                        RAL100
80284 PHIL 110.00  Introduction to Ethics                    .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     25    15 Waller,R                       SMA201
80339 HIST 215.00  Reel or Real, History & Film              .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     25    24 Coulibaly,S                    SMA202
80707 ENGL 331.00  The Reformation                           .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     25    25 Crim,K                         SMA215
80281 NEUR 471.02  Current Topics in Neuroscience            .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     10    10 Petersen,S                     SMA308
80320 MUSC 302D.00 History of Jazz                           .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     12     9 Heuchemer,D                    STR029
80428 AMST 302D.00 The History of Jazz                       .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     12       Heuchemer,D                    STR029
80368 SOCY 271.00  Methods of Social Research                .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940  PI 14    14 Johnson,A                      TMB4
80429 AMST 331.00  Visions of "America"                      .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     12     7 DePascuale,J                   TMB5
80241 CLAS 102.00  Roman Civilization                        .50                                                                          TR 0940-1100    0940     30    23 Brent,L                        TOM101
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                       41 count


80518 JAPN 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Mod Japanese              .75                                                                          MW 1010-1100    1010     18     6 Xie,K                          FARR114
80308 DANC 209.00  Intermed Ballet Technique                 .25                                                                          MW 1010-1130    1010  PI 20    10 Carter,E                       DAN100
80523 RUSS 321.00  Advanced Russian                          .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     15     6 Aydinyan,A                     ASC002
80249 CLAS 471.00  Senior Seminar in Classics                .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     15    11 Hahnemann,C                    ASC120
80636 ANTH 113.03  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010  PI 20    12 Suggs,D                        ASC125
80625 SPAN 391.01  ST: Haunted Infrastructures               .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     18    17 Fierro,A                       ASC126
80540 GERM 111Y.00 Intensive Intro German                    .75                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     18     7 Riegert,L                      ASC201
80378 ECON 101.03  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     28    11 An,G                           ASC202
80062 IPHS 200.01  Programming Humanity                      .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     30    33 Elkins,K                       ASC220
80534 FREN 213Y.01 Intermediate French                       .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     18    14 Guiney,M                       ASC225
80288 PHIL 201.00  Symbolic Logic                            .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     25    25 Richeimer,J                    ASC226
80612 SPAN 111Y.01 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     18     5 Hartnett,D                     ASC326
80744 ARHS 111.02  Intro Western Art:Ren-Contemp             .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     22       Glosser,C                      CHL200
80552 PSCI 200D.00 Liberal Democracy in America              .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     25    25 Smith,J                        CHL320
80553 AMST 200D.00 Liberal Democracy in America              .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     10       Smith,J                        CHL320
80620 SPAN 321.02  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     18     2 Sierra,M                       CHVSEM
80356 RLST 165.00  Jew-ish in a Modern World                 .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010  PI 25    26 Dalton,K                       FARR112
80152 ARHS 245.00  Contemporary Art and Society              .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010  PI 22    20 Porter,A                       GAL101
80595 PHYS 140.00  Classical Physics                         .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     45     4 Reinhard,A                     HAYES109
80590 MATH 341.00  Real Analysis I                           .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     20    15 Snipes,M                       HAYES203
80598 PHYS 240.00  Fields and Spacetime                      .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010  PI 24    20 Schumacher,B                   HAYES213
80734 STAT 226.02  Stat Computing with R                     .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     15       Hartlaub,B                     HAYES215
80570 STAT 106.01  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     25    20 Leatherman,E                   HAYES311
80609 ASL  111Y.00 American Sign Language 1                  .75                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     18     8 Limas,C                        HSA220
80722 ENGL 103.19  Imagining Better Worlds Am Lit            .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     15       Thompson,B                     KEITH002
80548 PSCI 101Y.04 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     20     1 Mood,M                         KEITH102
80718 ENGL 103.17  Monstrous Forms                           .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     15       Fleming,K                      LEN104
80453 ENGL 103.08  Writing the Mind                          .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     15     4 Matz,J                         LEN204
80630 ANTH 111.01  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     24    11 Iyer,N                         PLM200
80580 MATH 111.02  Calculus I                                .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     25     8 Wilson,A                       PRCL09
80340 HIST 226.00  The British Empire                        .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     25    23 Buxton,H                       SMA201
80658 PSYC 233.00  Psychology and the Law                    .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     25    23 Stevenson,M                    SMA202
80659 PSYC 250.01  Research Methods in Psychology            .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     15    15 Ewell,P                        SMA206
80670 AMES 201.00  The Silk Road                             .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     12       Tezel,A                        SMA215
80273 NEUR 115.00  Neuro of College Life                     .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     20       White,A                        SMA306
80268 MUSC 101.00  Basic Musicianship                        .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     27    15 Locke,B                        STR012
80501 BIOL 263.00  Molecular Biology                         .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     40    32 Powell,W                       TOM101
80497 BIOL 247.00  Comp Vertebrate Anatomy                   .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     18    20 Wright,N                       TOM103
80416 CHEM 335.00  Chem Kinetics & Thermodynamics            .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     22    18 Kuyuldar,S                     TOM207
80363 SOCY 102.00  Social Dreamers                           .50                                                                          MWF 1010-1100   1010     12       McCarthy,G                     TRL101
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                       40 count


80701 INDS 191.00  ST: Access Denied                         .25 -.5                                                                      MWF 1110-1200   1110     12     2 Jenkins,A                      ACLSEM
80720 SPAN 111Y.05 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     18       Gondar,J                       ASC002
80514 CHNS 213Y.00 Intermediate Chinese                      .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     18     6 Sun,C                          ASC125
80617 SPAN 213Y.02 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     18     6 Fierro,A                       ASC126
80528 ITAL 111Y.01 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     18     8 Richards,P                     ASC201
80379 ECON 101.04  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     28     8 An,G                           ASC202
80063 IPHS 200.02  Programming Humanity                      .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     30    35 Elkins,K                       ASC220
80535 FREN 213Y.02 Intermediate French                       .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     18     6 Curtis,I                       ASC225
80742 FREN 321.02  Adv Composition & Conversation            .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     18       Dairon,P                       ASC226
80256 LATN 101Y.02 Elementary Latin                          .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     22    11 Kontes,Z                       ASC326
80702 DRAM 241.00  Scene Design                              .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     8      8 Wolf,R                         BOL200
80696 PSCI 291.01  ST: Politics of Marriage                  .50 -.5                                                                      MWF 1110-1200   1110     25    14 Rodriguez,G                    CHL200
80285 PHIL 190.00  Anthropocene Phil Problem                 .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     25    15 Xiao,Y                         CHL320
80623 SPAN 353.00  Lit of Natl Exper in Argentina            .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     18    12 Sierra,M                       CHVSEM
80648 PSYC 100.02  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     40    22 Dickens,L                      FARR114
80561 PSCI 363.00  Global Environmental Politics             .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110  PI 30    28 Van Holde,S                    GAL001
80148 ARHS 225.00  Baroque Art                               .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110  PI 22    23 Calvin,K                       GAL101
80559 PSCI 310.00  Public Policy                             .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     25    31 Erler,H                        GUNDLOUNGE
80592 PHYS 130.00  General Physics I                         .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110  PI 45    30 Ratliff,K                      HAYES109
80575 STAT 226.01  Stat Computing with R                     .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110  PI 25    25 Hartlaub,B                     HAYES215
80571 STAT 106.02  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     25    18 Leatherman,E                   HAYES311
80493 BIOL 115.03  Energy in Living Systems                  .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     35    28 Staff,D                        HIGAUD
80704 MLL  191.00  ST: Becoming a Linguist                   .50 -.5                                                                      MWF 1110-1200   1110     18    10 Karosaite,A                    HORNEXHLL
80456 ENGL 103.11  Authorship                                .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     15     4 Suazo,M                        KEITH002
80447 ENGL 103.02  Science, Fiction & Sci-Fi                 .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     15     4 Brown,J                        KEITH102
80681 ENGL 103.15  Idleness and Insubordination              .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     15     1 Crim,K                         LEN204
80267 HSPS 171.00  Human and Sport Nutrition                 .25                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     10    10 Heithaus,E                     LOWRY102
80631 ANTH 111.02  Intro Biological Anthropology             .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     24    12 Iyer,N                         PLM200
80584 MATH 213.01  Calculus III                              .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     25    21 Holdener,J                     PRCL09
80698 SOCY 291.01  ST: Sociology of Girlhood                 .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     20    17 Miles,B                        RAL100
80354 RLST 135.00  African Spirituality Americas             .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     22    22 Edmonds,E                      SMA201
80656 PSYC 225.00  Social Psychology                         .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     25    23 Stevenson,M                    SMA202
80330 HIST 100.00  Making of the Contmp. World               .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     45     2 Franco,R                       SMA215
80402 CHEM 121.02  Introductory Chemistry                    .50                                                                          MWF 1110-1200   1110     45    22 Hofferberth,J                  TOM101
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                       34 count


80521 RUSS 111Y.00 Intensive Intro Russian                   .75                                                                          MTWRF 1210-1300 1210     18     5 McGavran,J                     FARR112
80325 MUSC 473.00  Kenyon College Chamber Singers            .25                                                                          MTWRF 1210-1300 1210  PI 55       Locke,B                        STR116
80736 ENGL 191.00  ST: The Art of the Sentence               .25 -.5                                                                      MW 1210-1300    1210     25       Finke,L                        OCOSEM
80305 DANC 105.00  Introduction to Dance Studies             .50                                                                          MW 1210-1330    1210  PI 15     8 Carter,E                       DAN100
80621 SPAN 321.03  Lit & Film: Adv Writing Span              .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     18    17 Gondar,J                       ASC002
80253 GREK 201.00  Intermediate Greek: Prose                 .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     15    10 Barich,M                       ASC114
80515 CHNS 321.00  Adv Conversation & Composition            .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     18     5 Sun,C                          ASC125
80743 FREN 391.00  ST: African Francophone Novels            .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     18       Dairon,P                       ASC126
80541 GERM 213Y.00 Intermediate German Language              .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     18     5 Gebhardt,P                     ASC201
80382 ECON 101.07  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     28     5 Black,K                        ASC202
80537 FREN 323.00  French Lit Before 1800                    .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     18    19 Curtis,I                       ASC225
80520 JAPN 321.00  Adv Japanese Lang & Culture               .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     15     9 Murphy,A                       ASC226
80529 ITAL 111Y.02 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     18     4 Guslandi,S                     ASC326
80739 RLST 101.02  Religion in Its Global Context            .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     19       Murray,J                       CHL200
80338 HIST 175.00  Early Black History                       .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     25    26 Pawlikowski,M                  CHL320
80061 IPHS 111Y.00 Odyssey:Wisdom & Understanding            .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     32    11 Leibowitz,L                    CHVSEM
80270 WGS  111.00  Intro Women's & Gender Studies            .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     25    14 Herold,L                       FARR114
80146 ARHS 114.00  Introduction to Asian Art                 .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     28    16 Yu,P                           GAL001
80522 RUSS 213Y.00 Intermediate Russian                      .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     25     7 Aydinyan,A                     GAL102
80587 MATH 224.00  Linear Algebra                            .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     25    25 Castor,B                       HAYES215
80572 STAT 106.03  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     25    17 Yang,S                         HAYES311
80457 ENGL 103.12  Quests and Adventures                     .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     15     3 Yoon,M                         KEITH002
80466 ENGL 271.00  Books and the Booker                      .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     20    21 Murthy,P                       KEITH102
80706 ENGL 103.16  Idleness and Insubordination              .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     15     1 Crim,K                         LEN204
80309 DANC 220.00  Dance Labanotation                        .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     10     9 Brodie,J                       LOWRY237
80395 PHSD 132.10  Beginning Weight Training                 .13                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     16     7 Staff,D                        LOWRY239
80266 HSPS 170.00  Sports Medicine and Wellness              .25                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     12    12 Massie,N                       LOWRYTHR
80585 MATH 213.02  Calculus III                              .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     25    20 Holdener,J                     PRCL09
80295 PHIL 345.00  Kant's Theoretical Philosophy             .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     20    12 Lottenbach,H                   RAL100
80332 HIST 120.00  Early Latin America                       .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     25    14 Franco,R                       SMA201
80650 PSYC 200.01  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210  PI 15    16 de Long,S                      SMA202
80554 PSCI 220.01  Classical Quest for Justice               .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     25    26 Leibowitz,D                    SMA215
80616 SPAN 213Y.01 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     18     9 Hartnett,D                     SMA306
80693 LGLS 191.02  ST: PENDING CPC APPROVAL                  .50 -.5                                                                      MWF 1210-1300   1210     15       Erler,H                        TMB4
80064 IPHS 290.00  Cultural Analytics                        .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1300   1210     12    12 Elkins,K                       TMB5
80439 ARTS 264.00  Still/Moving: Stop Motion Anim            .50                                                                          MWF 1210-1400   1210  PI 8      7 Esslinger,C                    HSA101
80328 MUSC 485.00  Asian Music Ensemble                      .25                                                                          R 1210-1300     1210  PI 12       Mendonca,M                     PRC210
80277 NEUR 385.00  Research in Neuroscience                  .25                                                                          T 1210-1300     1210  PI 12       Rudolph,L                      SMA308
80326 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble                   .13 -.25                                                                     T 1210-1300     1210  PI 45       Heuchemer,D                    STR103
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                       39 count


80498 BIOL 248.00  Comp Vertebrate Anatomy Lab               .25                                                                          F 1310-1600     1310     18    20 Wright,N                       HIG219
80264 ENVS 253.00  Sustainable Agriculture                   .50                                                                          F 1310-1600     1310  PI 10       Bragg,J                        OCOSEM
80641 ANTH 323.00  Bioarchlgy Sub-Saharan Africa             .50                                                                          F 1310-1600     1310  PI 14    14 Hardy,B                        PLM200
80314 FILM 480.00  Senior Seminar in Film                    .50                                                                          F 1310-1600     1310     12     9 Tazewell,J                     WRIGHT305
80343 HIST 314.00  America and the World                     .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     12    11 Coulibaly,S                    ACLSEM
80505 BIOL 311.00  Seminar in Restoration Ecology            .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     12    13 Fennessy,S                     CHL200
80510 BIOL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310  GP 12     6 Slonczewski,J                  FSH103
80156 ARHS 480.00  Senior Seminar                            .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     12    10 Porter,A                       GAL102
80593 PHYS 131.01  Intro to Exp. Physics I                   .25                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310  PI 16    14 Loveland,G                     HAYES105
80346 HIST 371.00  Colonial Body Politics                    .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     12    11 Buxton,H                       HSA220
80463 ENGL 206.00  Intro Science & Nature Writing            .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     15    15 Grace,A                        KEITH002
80480 ENGL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310  GP 15       Brown,J                        LEN104
80682 ENGL 201.02  Introduction to Poetry Writing            .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310  PI 15    15 Leong,M                        LOWRY102
80359 RLST 490.00  Senior Seminar                            .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     12     4 Dalton,K                       OCOSEM
80476 ENGL 391.02  ST: Advanced Poetry                       .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310  PI 12    12 Correa,C                       RAL100
80660 PSYC 391.00  ST: Children, Psyc & Law                  .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     20    12 Stevenson,M                    SMA202
80280 NEUR 471.01  Current Topics in Neuroscience            .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     10     7 McFarlane,H                    SMA308
80639 ANTH 327.00  Narrative Lives                           .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     12     6 Pack,S                         TMB4
80564 PSCI 450.00  Human Rights in World Politics            .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     14    14 McAllister,J                   TMB5
80405 CHEM 123.01  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     16     3 Garcia,S                       TOM103
80662 PSYC 475.01  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310  PI 10    12 Dickens,L                      TOM206
80423 CHEM 475.00  Chemistry Research Seminar                .25                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310     25    16 Rouhier,K                      TOM207
80371 SOCY 391.00  ST: DuBoisian Sociology                   .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310  PI 12    11 Johnson,A                      TRL101
80313 FILM 231.00  Screenwriting                             .50                                                                          M 1310-1600     1310  PI 12    15 Sherman,J                      WRIGHT203
80254 GREK 301.00  Advanced Greek                            .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     8      3 Hahnemann,C                    ASC114
80251 GREK 111Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek                .75                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     20     3 Caliva,K                       ASC120
80613 SPAN 111Y.02 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     18     5 Hedeen,K                       ASC125
80293 PHIL 260.00  Philosophy of Mind and Brain              .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     25    24 Richeimer,J                    ASC126
80383 ECON 101.08  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     28    11 Black,K                        ASC202
80536 FREN 321.01  Adv Composition & Conversation            .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     18    17 Dairon,P                       ASC226
80303 DRAM 242.00  Costume Design                            .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310  PI 9     11 Longerot,T                     BOL200
80545 PSCI 101Y.01 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     20     2 Leibowitz,L                    CHVSEM
80337 HIST 161.00  East Asia to 1800                         .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     25     1 Hershey,Z                      FARR112
80618 SPAN 213Y.03 Lang & Culture: Int Span                  .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     18    10 Fierro,A                       GAL101
80741 PHYS 107.00  Astronomy: Stars & Galaxies               .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     60       Turner,P                       HAYES109
80591 MATH 336.00  Probability                               .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     20    14 Hartlaub,B                     HAYES203
80583 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                               .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     25     2 Snipes,M                       HAYES311
80745 ARHS 111.03  Intro Western Art:Ren-Contemp             .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     28       Glosser,C                      LOWRYTHR
80581 MATH 111.03  Calculus I                                .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     25     6 Jones,B                        PRCL09
80732 PSYC 250.02  Research Methods in Psychology            .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     15       Jordan,L                       SMA206
80555 PSCI 220.02  Classical Quest for Justice               .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     25    24 Leibowitz,D                    SMA215
80652 PSYC 206.01  Psychology of Language                    .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310  PI 25    25 Payne,T                        SMA306
80322 MUSC 324.00  Advanced Computer Music                   .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     12     9 Feller,R                       STR012
80384 ECON 201.01  Microeconomic Theory                      .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1400   1310     35    32 Krynski,K                      TOM101
80713 ARTS 291.04  ST: Sculpture II                          .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1500   1310     14     3 Ishimura,M                     HSA114
80438 ARTS 250.00  Fundamentals of Painting                  .50                                                                          MWF 1310-1500   1310  PI 10    12 Hill,C                         HSA304
80583 MATH 112.02  Calculus II                               .50                                                                          R 1310-1430     1310     25     2 Snipes,M                       HAYES311
80721 ENGL 200.03  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310  PI 15     1 Jok,L                          GAL102
80603 PHYS 380.00  Introduction to Electronics               .25                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310     20     8 Sullivan,T                     HAYES019
80600 PHYS 241.02  Fields & Spacetime Lab                    .25                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310  PI 12    11 Giblin,J                       HAYES211
80700 BIOL 229.00  Ecology Laboratory                        .25                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310     14    12 Tsunekage,T                    HIG017
80489 BIOL 109Y.06 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310     14     5 Staff,D                        HIG109
80490 BIOL 109Y.07 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310     14     7 Staff,D                        HIG120
80708 ENVS 210.02  Intro Environmental Lab                   .25                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310  PI 12    11 Heindel,R                      HIG307
80478 ENGL 410.01  Senior Seminar in Literature              .50                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310  PI 15    13 Matz,J                         KEITH102
80367 SOCY 251.00  Soc. Change, Dictatorship, Dem            .50                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310     20    20 Villegas,C                     RAL100
80350 HIST 391.01  ST: Sex/Family Cold War Europe            .50                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310     12    12 Ablovatski,E                   TMB4
80419 CHEM 374.02  Advanced Lab--Spectroscopy                .25                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310     10     9 Keller,J                       TOM001
80406 CHEM 123.03  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310     12     4 Payton,J                       TOM103
80414 CHEM 234.03  Organic Chemistry Lab II                  .25                                                                          R 1310-1600     1310     15    15 Abdelaziz,M                    TOM207
80154 ARHS 377.01  The Themed Landscape                      .50                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310     12     8 Yu,P                           GAL102
80604 PHYS 381.00  Projects in Electronics 1                 .25                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310     20    10 Sullivan,T                     HAYES019
80594 PHYS 131.02  Intro to Exp. Physics I                   .25                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310  PI 16    15 Ratliff,K                      HAYES105
80485 BIOL 109Y.02 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310     14     7 Staff,D                        HIG109
80486 BIOL 109Y.03 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310     14     5 Staff,D                        HIG120
80461 ENGL 201.01  Introduction to Poetry Writing            .50                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310     15    15 Grace,A                        KEITH102
80347 HIST 375.00  American Indian Activism                  .50                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310     12    13 Pawlikowski,M                  RAL100
80373 SOCY 491.00  ST: Body, Emotions, Culture               .50                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310     12    11 Cottingham,M                   TMB4
80418 CHEM 374.01  Advanced Lab--Spectroscopy                .25                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310     10     8 Keller,J                       TOM001
80404 CHEM 123.02  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310     12     2 Kuyuldar,S                     TOM103
80352 HIST 490.02  Senior Seminar                            .50                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310     12    11 Ablovatski,E                   TOM206
80412 CHEM 234.01  Organic Chemistry Lab II                  .25                                                                          T 1310-1600     1310     15    15 Getzler,Y                      TOM207
80060 AFDS 108.00  The Crossroads Seminar                    .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     15     1 Coulibaly,S                    ACLSEM
80251 GREK 111Y.00 Intensive Elementary Greek                .75                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     20     3 Caliva,K                       ASC120
80613 SPAN 111Y.02 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     18     5 Hedeen,K                       ASC125
80737 HIST 261.00  The Mongol Empire                         .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     20       Tezel,A                        ASC126
80528 ITAL 111Y.01 Intensive Intro Italian                   .75                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     18     8 Richards,P                     ASC202
80387 ECON 332.00  Urban and Regional Economics              .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     25    25 Black,K                        ASC225
80427 AMST 191.00  ST: American Monsters                     .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     18     1 Pfaff,S                        ASC326
80304 DRAM 111.03  Introduction to the Theater               .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     14     6 Longerot,T                     BOLTHR
80452 ENGL 103.07  Bodily Matters                            .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     15     3 Lau,T                          CHL200
80477 ENGL 391.03  ST: Transing Queer                        .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     25    23 Brostoff,A                     CHL320
80634 ANTH 113.01  Intr to Cultural Anthropology             .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     20     5 Pack,S                         CHVSEM
80310 DANC 227.00  Choreography I                            .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310  PI 10     7 Radella,K                      DAN100
80550 PSCI 101Y.06 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     20       Spiekerman,T                   FARR112
80716 SOCY 106.00  Soc Issues/Cultrl Intersection            .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     25       Klainot-Hess,E                 FARR114
80729 ENGL 373.00  Literary Amazons                          .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     12       Thompson,B                     FSH205
80149 ARHS 230.00  Mod Art I Impress -Surrealsm              .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     22    12 Glosser,C                      GAL101
80334 HIST 131.00  Early Modern Europe                       .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     25    13 Rivest,J                       GUNDLOUNGE
80676 NEUR 275D.00 Animal Cognition                          .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     10     9 Engell,A                       HAYES109
80677 PSYC 275D.00 Animal Cognition                          .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     15    15 Engell,A                       HAYES109
80589 MATH 327.00  Number Theory Seminar                     .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     20    12 Holdener,J                     HAYES203
80735 SCMP 118.03  Introduction to Programming               .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     25       Milnikel,R                     HAYES215
80298 DRAM 111.01  Introduction to the Theater               .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     14     7 Dudley,A                       HILLTHR
80608 JAPN 352.00  Gender, Work, Education Japan             .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     15     8 Xie,K                          HSA220
80448 ENGL 103.03  Literature of Protest                     .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     15     3 Casey,B                        KEITH002
80479 ENGL 410.02  Senior Seminar in Literature              .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310  PI 15    15 Suazo,M                        LEN104
80727 ENGL 200.05  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310  PI 15       Staff,D                        LEN204
80462 ENGL 202.00  Intro Creative Nonfict Writing            .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     15    15 Sukrungruang,I                 LOWRY102
80394 PHSD 124.20  Tennis                                    .13                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     16     9 Staff,D                        LOWRYJTC
80475 ENGL 391.01  ST: Advanced Fiction                      .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310  PI 12    11 Agbo,E                         OCOSEM
80633 ANTH 112.02  Introduction to Archaeology               .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     20     6 Harris,K                       PLM200
80289 PHIL 209.00  Feminist Philosophy                       .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     25    23 Waller,R                       SMA201
80353 RLST 125.00  New Testament                             .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     25    25 Maldonado Rivera,D             SMA202
80557 PSCI 260.01  International Relations                   .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     25    25 McAllister,J                   SMA215
80318 MUSC 206D.00 Seminar in Ethnomusicology                .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     8      7 Mendonca,M                     STR029
80628 ANTH 206D.00 Seminar in Ethnomusicology                .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     7      7 Mendonca,M                     STR029
80279 NEUR 305.00  Behavioral Neuroscience                   .50                                                                          TR 1310-1430    1310     20    20 McFarlane,H                    TOM101
80709 ARTS 106.02  Photography I                             .50                                                                          TR 1310-1600    1310     12     9 Woolf,C                        HSA107
80443 ARTS 321.00  Digital Photography                       .50                                                                          TR 1310-1600    1310     10    10 Lyon,C                         HSA203
80442 ARTS 291.03  ST: Design, Sustain & Culture             .50                                                                          TR 1310-1600    1310  PI 12    10 Ferber,R                       HSA316
80348 HIST 387.01  Practice and Theory of History            .50                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310     12     6 Buxton,H                       ACLSEM
80502 BIOL 264.00  Gene Manipulation                         .25                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310     10    12 Powell,W                       FSH204
80599 PHYS 241.01  Fields & Spacetime Lab                    .25                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310  PI 12    12 Sullivan,T                     HAYES211
80487 BIOL 109Y.04 Intro to Experimental Biology             .25                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310     14     9 Staff,D                        HIG109
80262 ENVS 210.01  Intro Environmental Lab                   .25                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310  PI 12    11 Heindel,R                      HIG307
80500 BIOL 262.00  Experimental Animal Behavior              .25                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310  PI 12    12 Levin,I                        HIG322
80460 ENGL 200.02  Intro Fiction Writing                     .50                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310  PI 15       Jok,L                          HSA220
80300 DRAM 211.00  Foundations of Drama, Part II             .50                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310     14    11 Dudley,A                       LEN104
80361 RLST 280.00  Relgn & Pop Music in Afr Diasp            .50                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310     12    12 Edmonds,E                      OCOSEM
80640 ANTH 385.00  Archaeology of Colonialism                .50                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310  PI 12     5 Harris,K                       PLM200
80683 ENGL 405.00  Sr Seminar Creative Writing               .50                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310  PI 15    13 Leong,M                        TMB4
80417 CHEM 373.00  Advanced Organic Chemistry Lab            .25                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310     8      5 Payton,J                       TOM001
80409 CHEM 123.06  Introductory Chemistry Lab I              .25                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310     16     6 Rouhier,M                      TOM103
80413 CHEM 234.02  Organic Chemistry Lab II                  .25                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310     15    15 Abdelaziz,M                    TOM207
80316 FILM 243.00  Basic Cinematography                      .50                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310  PI 12    11 Tazewell,J                     WRIGHT203
80315 FILM 261.00  Directing for the Camera                  .50                                                                          W 1310-1600     1310  PI 12    12 Zhou,H                         WRIGHT305
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                      127 count


80627 SPAN 335.00  Lit&Pop Culture in Span Amer              .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     18    18 Hedeen,K                       ASC125
80740 RLST 160.00  Buddhist Thought and Practice             .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     20       Murray,J                       ASC126
80380 ECON 101.05  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     28    13 Corrigan,J                     ASC201
80614 SPAN 111Y.03 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     18     6 del Río Arrillaga,D            ASC225
80674 ARBC 213Y.00 Intermediate Arabic I                     .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     18     8 Al-Attabi,Q                    ASC226
80292 PHIL 255.00  Philosophy of Language                    .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     25     6 Xiao,Y                         CHL320
80546 PSCI 101Y.02 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     20       Leibowitz,L                    CHVSEM
80364 SOCY 105.00  Society in Compar Perspective             .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410  PI 25    25 Johnson,J                      FARR114
80578 MATH 105.00  Surprises at Infinity                     .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410  PI 18    15 Milnikel,R                     HAYES203
80733 MATH 213.03  Calculus III                              .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     25       Wilson,A                       HAYES215
80573 STAT 106.04  Elements of Statistics                    .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     25    19 Yang,S                         HAYES311
80455 ENGL 103.10  Literary Locations                        .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     15     2 Murthy,P                       KEITH102
80454 ENGL 103.09  Writing the Mind                          .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     15     4 Matz,J                         LEN204
80150 ARHS 235.00  Art of China                              .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     22    10 Yu,P                           LOWRYTHR
80574 STAT 206.00  Data Analysis                             .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410  PI 25    25 Leatherman,E                   PRCL09
80651 PSYC 200.02  Stat Analysis in Psychology               .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410  PI 15    20 Murnen,S                       SMA201
80278 NEUR 391.00  ST: PENDING CPC APPROVAL                  .50 -.5                                                                      MWF 1410-1500   1410     20     3 Rudolph,L                      SMA215
80385 ECON 201.02  Microeconomic Theory                      .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1500   1410     35    13 Krynski,K                      TOM101
80672 ARTS 191.02  ST: Creative Coding                       .50                                                                          MWF 1410-1600   1410     12     4 Zeller,E                       HSA203
80258 LATN 301.00  Advanced Latin                            .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     15     5 Brent,L                        ASC120
80389 ECON 400.00  Poverty Developing Countries              .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     8      9 An,G                           ASC202
80717 SOCY 291.02  ST: Sociology of Work                     .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     20       Klainot-Hess,E                 CHL200
80516 CHNS 221.00  Chinese Literary Tradition                .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     15    10 Sun,C                          CHL438
80470 ENGL 315.00  The History of the Book                   .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410  PI 20    20 Brown,J                        CHLL150
80271 WGS  330.00  Feminist Theory                           .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     20    18 Rodriguez,G                    FARR112
80153 ARHS 291.00  ST: Museum Object                         .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410  PI 20    22 Hostetler,B                    GAL101
80690 LGLS 110.00  Introduction to Legal Studies             .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     30    28 Bender-Baird,K                 GUNDLOUNGE
80560 PSCI 351.00  States, Nations, Nationalism              .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410  PI 25    24 Van Holde,S                    HAYES109
80597 PHYS 141.02  First Year Seminar in Physics             .25                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     18       Turner,P                       HAYES201
80601 PHYS 340.00  Classical Mechanics                       .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     24     6 Schumacher,B                   HAYES213
80646 ANTH 256.00  Habitat and Humanity                      .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     20    18 Novotny,C                      HORNEXHLL
80730 INST 191.00  ST: Borders and Mobility                  .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     16       Powers,N                       HRWSEM
80538 FREN 346.00  Romantics & Realists                      .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     18    18 Guiney,M                       KEITH002
80577 HIST 272.00  Global History of HIV/AIDS                .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     18    18 Franco,R                       RAL100
80360 RLST 103.00  Religion, Gender, & Sexuality             .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410  PI 22    21 Dalton,K                       SMA202
80275 NEUR 250.00  Research Design & Analysis                .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     20    10 White,A                        SMA306
80665 PSYC 475.04  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410  PI 10    11 Ewell,P                        SMA308
80321 MUSC 310D.00 Music Human Rts/Cultural Rts              .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     8      5 Mendonca,M                     STR029
80629 ANTH 310D.00 Music Human Rts/Cultural Rts              .50                                                                          WF 1410-1530    1410     7      6 Mendonca,M                     STR029
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                       39 count


80533 FREN 111Y.02 Intensive Intro French                    .75                                                                          MTR 1440-1600   1440     18     1 Iskrova,I                      FARR112
80581 MATH 111.03  Calculus I                                .50                                                                          T 1440-1600     1440     25     6 Jones,B                        PRCL09
80391 ECON 475.00  Advanced Econometrics (Honors)            .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440  GP 8      9 Glandon,P                      ASC114
80290 PHIL 225.00  Existentialism                            .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     20    19 DePascuale,J                   ASC125
80624 SPAN 354.00  Span Amer Poetry Since 1880               .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     18    10 Rodriguez-Nunez,V              ASC126
80245 CLAS 130.00  Classical Mythology                       .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     30    19 Caliva,K                       ASC201
80544 GERM 355.00  Jewish Writers in Germ Culture            .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     18     3 Riegert,L                      ASC202
80614 SPAN 111Y.03 Self & Society:Intensive Intro            .75                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     18     6 del Río Arrillaga,D            ASC225
80294 PHIL 291.00  ST: Bioethics                             .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     25    19 Bradner,A                      ASC226
80355 RLST 140.00  Intro to Islamic Tradition                .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     22    12 Schubel,V                      ASC326
80369 SOCY 277.00  Sociology of Sexualities                  .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     20    19 Johnson,A                      CHL200
80472 ENGL 357.00  19th-Century Novel                        .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440  PI 25    24 Lau,T                          CHL320
80551 PSCI 101Y.07 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     20       Baumann,F                      CHVSEM
80307 DANC 208.00  Mod/Postmod Dance Pract:Interm            .25                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440  PI 20     7 Brodie,J                       DAN100
80678 PSCI 303.00  Campaigns and Elections                   .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     25    22 Smith,J                        FARR114
80390 ECON 471.00  Experimental & Behavioral Econ            .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440  PI 8      8 Corrigan,J                     FSH103
80312 FILM 111.01  Introduction to Film                      .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440  PI 20     5 Tazewell,J                     GAL001
80685 FILM 111.02  Introduction to Film                      .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440  PI 20     9 Sherman,J                      GAL001
80151 ARHS 240.00  History of Chinese Painting               .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     22     7 Zhou,Y                         GAL101
80465 ENGL 251.00  Studies in British Romanticism            .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     20    21 Yoon,M                         GUNDLOUNGE
80596 PHYS 141.01  First Year Seminar in Physics             .25                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     18       Turner,P                       HAYES201
80263 ENVS 220.00  Applied Environmental Analysis            .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     16    16 Alexander,R                    HAYES203
80611 SCMP 118.02  Introduction to Programming               .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     25    24 Skon,J                         HAYES215
80588 MATH 291.00  ST: Intro Differential Equat              .50 -.5                                                                      TR 1440-1600    1440     20    15 Schumacher,C                   HAYES311
80302 DRAM 326.00  Character Analysis                        .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440  PI 12     2 Viccellio,B                    HILLTHR
80342 HIST 291.00  ST: Jews of Christian Europe              .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     25    12 Novikoff,A                     HORNEXHLL
80638 ANTH 258.00  Anthropology of Fear                      .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440  PI 12    15 Gallareta Cervera,T            HRWSEM
80644 ANTH 465.00  Hist Anthropological Thought              .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     16    12 Hardy,B                        HSA220
80449 ENGL 103.04  Literature of Protest                     .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     15     3 Casey,B                        KEITH002
80691 LGLS 191.01  ST: Gender, Sexuality, & Law              .50 -.5                                                                      TR 1440-1600    1440     15       Bender-Baird,K                 LEN204
80396 PHSD 136.20  Golf                                      .13                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     8      5 Wallace,G                      LOWRY102
80738 HIST 191.00  PENDING CPC APPROVAL                      .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     15       Harris,K                       OCOSEM
80269 MUSC 102.00  Musical Style                             .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     25    22 Sanders,R                      PRC210
80471 ENGL 320.00  Shakespeare                               .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     25    27 Davidson,A                     SMA201
80654 PSYC 208.00  Drugs and Behavior                        .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     25    25 Millin-Lipnos,P                SMA202
80558 PSCI 260.02  International Relations                   .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     25    24 McAllister,J                   SMA215
80688 ECON 391.00  ST: American Economic Policy              .50                                                                          TR 1440-1600    1440     20    20 Kolliner,D                     SMA306
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                       37 count


80714 ENGL 227.00  Love, Sex and Desire                      .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510     20     4 Finke,L                        ASC002
80531 ITAL 321.00  Advanced Italian                          .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510     18     5 Guslandi,S                     ASC114
80381 ECON 101.06  Princ of Microeconomics                   .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510     28    11 Corrigan,J                     ASC201
80626 SPAN 391.02  ST: Hispanic Transatlantic                .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510     18     9 del Río Arrillaga,D            ASC225
80526 ARBC 321.00  Advanced Arabic I                         .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510     12     3 Al-Attabi,Q                    ASC226
80287 PHIL 200.00  Ancient Philosophy                        .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510     30    25 Lottenbach,H                   CHL320
80547 PSCI 101Y.03 The Quest for Justice                     .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510     20     1 Leibowitz,D                    CHVSEM
80473 ENGL 380.00  Early American Literatures                .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510     25    24 Suazo,M                        FARR114
80458 ENGL 103.13  Quests and Adventures                     .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510     15     1 Yoon,M                         KEITH102
80719 ENGL 103.18  Monstrous Forms                           .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510     15       Fleming,K                      LEN204
80731 PSYC 100.04  Introduction to Psychology                .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510     40     1 Jordan,L                       SMA201
80653 PSYC 206.02  Psychology of Language                    .50                                                                          MWF 1510-1600   1510  PI 25    23 Payne,T                        SMA215
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                       12 count


80351 HIST 490.01  Senior Seminar                            .50                                                                          M 1900-2200     1900     12     8 Volz,S                         ACLSEM
80542 GERM 225.00  Rilke, Celan and Theory                   .50                                                                          M 1900-2200     1900     25     7 Gebhardt,P                     ASC120
80565 PSCI 475.00  China in the World                        .50                                                                          M 1900-2200     1900     15     8 Mood,M                         KEITH002
80400 INST 401.02  Sr Sem International Studies              .50                                                                          M 1900-2200     1900  PI 10    10 Klesner,J                      OCOSEM
80666 PSYC 475.05  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                                                          M 1900-2200     1900  PI 10    10 Murnen,S                       SMA308
80370 SOCY 361.00  Classical Social Theory                   .50                                                                          M 1900-2200     1900     12     8 McCarthy,G                     TRL101
80326 MUSC 479.00  Symphonic Wind Ensemble                   .13 -.25                                                                     R 1900-2100     1900  PI 45       Heuchemer,D                    STR103
80568 PSCI 491.02  ST: Politics of Transportation            .50                                                                          R 1900-2200     1900     15     3 Foster,D                       CHVSEM
80531 ITAL 321.00  Advanced Italian                          .50                                                                          R 1900-2200     1900     18     5 Guslandi,S                     GAL001
80082 HIST 391.02  ST: History of US South                   .50                                                                          R 1900-2200     1900     12    12 Gibson,A                       LEN104
80563 PSCI 441.00  Latin Am Politics Film & Fic              .50                                                                          R 1900-2200     1900     15    11 Powers,N                       OCOSEM
80749 SOCY 432.00  Global Cities                             .50                                                                          R 1900-2200     1900     12       Johnson,J                      TMB4
80481 INDS 150.00  Doing the Work: Productivity              .25                                                                          T 1900-2030     1900     25    14 Mason,T                        CHL320
80328 MUSC 485.00  Asian Music Ensemble                      .25                                                                          T 1900-2100     1900  PI 12       Mendonca,M                     PRC210
80671 AMES 340.00  Sufis and Yogis                           .50                                                                          T 1900-2200     1900     12     8 Schubel,V                      ACLSEM
80645 ANTH 466.00  Marx, History, & Anthropology             .50                                                                          T 1900-2200     1900  PI 10    10 Suggs,D                        CHVSEM
80357 RLST 330.00  Meanings of Death                         .50                                                                          T 1900-2200     1900  PI 18    20 Maldonado Rivera,D             GAL101
80445 ARTS 480.02  Advanced Studio                           .50                                                                          T 1900-2200     1900  PI 9     12 Hill,C                         HSA220
80566 PSCI 480.00  Science and Politics                      .50                                                                          T 1900-2200     1900  PI 15    15 Van Holde,S                    LEN204
80399 INST 401.01  Sr Sem International Studies              .50                                                                          T 1900-2200     1900     10     6 Johnson,J                      OCOSEM
80663 PSYC 475.02  Psychology Senior Seminar                 .50                                                                          T 1900-2200     1900  PI 10    12 Millin-Lipnos,P                SMA308
80684 PHIL 130.00  Art, Perception, Philosophy               .50                                                                          T 1900-2200     1900     15     1 Richeimer,J                    TMB4
80393 PHSD 113.00  Lifeguard Training                        .25                                                                          TW 1900-2030    1900     10     9 Kontura,R                      LOWRY136E
80358 RLST 390.00  Approaches to the Stdy of Reln            .50                                                                          W 1900-2200     1900     15     6 Schubel,V                      ACLSEM
80539 ARBC 191.00  ST: Contemp Arab Women's Narra            .50                                                                          W 1900-2200     1900     20     6 Sadek,R                        ASC126
80562 PSCI 432.00  The Idea of Community                     .50                                                                          W 1900-2200     1900     15    13 Spiekerman,T                   CHVSEM
80349 HIST 387.02  Practice and Theory of History            .50                                                                          W 1900-2200     1900     12    11 Rivest,J                       GAL102
80444 ARTS 480.01  Advanced Studio                           .50                                                                          W 1900-2200     1900  PI 9      4 Ferber,R                       HSA220
80296 PHIL 410.00  Metaphysics Seminar                       .50                                                                          W 1900-2200     1900     15     8 Waller,R                       LEN104
80344 HIST 345.00  History of the Indian Ocean               .50                                                                          W 1900-2200     1900     15    15 Hershey,Z                      OCOSEM
80692 LGLS 371.00  Exploring Law                             .50                                                                          W 1900-2200     1900     18     4 Bender-Baird,K                 RAL100
80715 MUSC 204.00  Musc Hist: 19th Century                   .50                                                                          W 1900-2200     1900     15     1 Sanders,R                      STR029
80422 CHEM 401.00  Chemistry and Biochem Seminar             .50                                                                          W 1900-2200     1900     12    12 Rouhier,K                      TOM207
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                       33 count


80248 CLAS 291.00  ST: Slavery in Ancient Rome               .50                                                                          TR 1910-2030    1910     30       Brent,L                        SMA201
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                        1 count


80324 MUSC 472.00  Knox County Symphony                      .13 -.25                                                                     M 1930-2130     1930  PI 30     1 Locke,B                        STR103
80323 MUSC 471.00  Kenyon Community Choir                    .25                                                                          W 1930-2145     1930  PI 70       Locke,B                        STR116
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                        2 count


80272 WGS  480.00  Senior Colloquium Planning                .25                                                                           -                    PI 12     9 Rodriguez,G                    OCOSEM
80118 MUSC 140.01  Level-I Organ                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       McCandless,T
80119 MUSC 141.01  Level-I Harpsichord                       .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       McCandless,T
80120 MUSC 142.01  Level-I Piano                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       McCandless,T
80187 MUSC 142.02  Level-I Piano                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Reitz,J
80230 MUSC 142.03  Level-I Piano                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Staff,D
80234 MUSC 142.04  Level-I Piano                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Thompson,J
80087 MUSC 143.01  Level-I Jazz Piano                        .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Hutslar,G
80235 MUSC 144.01  Level-I Harp                              .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Thompson,J
80101 MUSC 145.01  Level-I Fiddle                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Litteral,M
80191 MUSC 146.01  Level-I Violin                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Ripley,V
80203 MUSC 146.02  Level-I Violin                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sletner,A
80192 MUSC 147.01  Level-I Viola                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Ripley,V
80009 MUSC 148.01  Level-I Cello                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Biava,L
80164 MUSC 150.01  Level-I Jazz Upright Bass                 .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Paetsch,M
80244 MUSC 150.02  Level-I Classical Upright Bass            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Wilburn,A
80165 MUSC 151.01  Level-I Bass Guitar                       .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Paetsch,M
80001 MUSC 152.01  Level-I Guitar                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Bachert,B
80002 MUSC 152.02  Level-I Electric Guitar                   .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Bachert,B
80095 MUSC 152.04  Level-I Guitar                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Keeler,A
80166 MUSC 152.05  Level-I Guitar                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Paetsch,M
80174 MUSC 152.06  Level-I Guitar                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80175 MUSC 152.07  Level-I Guitar/Banjo                      .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80176 MUSC 152.08  Level-I Electric Guitar                   .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80482 MUSC 152.09  Level-I Banjo                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Bachert,B
80096 MUSC 153.01  Level-I Classical Guitar                  .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Keeler,A
80040 MUSC 154.01  Level-I French Horn                       .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Damicone,T
80014 MUSC 155.01  Level-I Trumpet                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80052 MUSC 155.02  Level-I Trumpet                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Faulkner,H
80207 MUSC 156.01  Level-I Baritone Horn                     .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80015 MUSC 157.01  Level-I Jazz Trombone                     .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80208 MUSC 157.02  Level-I Trombone                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80209 MUSC 158.01  Level-I Tuba                              .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80159 MUSC 159.01  Level-I Flute                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Packard,J
80219 MUSC 160.01  Level-I Recorder                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sorton,P
80220 MUSC 161.01  Level-I Oboe                              .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sorton,P
80221 MUSC 162.01  Level-I Bassoon                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sorton,P
80026 MUSC 163.01  Level-I Clarinet                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Lape,A
80016 MUSC 164.01  Level-I Jazz Saxophone                    .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80027 MUSC 164.02  Level-I Saxophone                         .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Lape,A
80056 MUSC 164.03  Level-I Saxophone                         .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Feller,R
80035 MUSC 165.01  Level-I Percussion                        .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Dachtyl,C
80048 MUSC 166.01  Level-I Voice                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Dingler,D
80083 MUSC 166.02  Level-I Voice                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gholston,C
80105 MUSC 166.04  Level-I Voice                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Locke,B
80109 MUSC 166.05  Level-I Voice                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Mahaney,C
80113 MUSC 166.06  Level-I Voice                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Marcellana,J
80199 MUSC 166.07  Level-I Voice                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Seckel,T
80433 ARTS 191.01  ST:Italian Art & Design (Rome)            .50                                                                           -                    PI 10       Baldwin,K
80121 MUSC 240.01  Level-II Organ                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       McCandless,T
80122 MUSC 241.01  Level-II Harpsichord                      .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       McCandless,T
80123 MUSC 242.01  Level-II Piano                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       McCandless,T
80188 MUSC 242.02  Level-II Piano                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Reitz,J
80231 MUSC 242.03  Level-II Piano                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Staff,D
80236 MUSC 242.04  Level-II Piano                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Thompson,J
80088 MUSC 243.01  Level-II Jazz Piano                       .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Hutslar,G
80237 MUSC 244.01  Level-II Harp                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Thompson,J
80102 MUSC 245.01  Level-II Fiddle                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Litteral,M
80193 MUSC 246.01  Level-II Violin                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Ripley,V
80204 MUSC 246.02  Level-II Violin                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sletner,A
80194 MUSC 247.01  Level-II Viola                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Ripley,V
80010 MUSC 248.01  Level-II Cello                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Biava,L
80177 MUSC 250.01  Level-II Jazz Upright Bass                .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Paetsch,M
80246 MUSC 250.02  Level-II ClassicalUpright Bass            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Wilburn,A
80168 MUSC 251.01  Level-II Bass Guitar                      .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Paetsch,M
80003 MUSC 252.01  Level-II Guitar                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Bachert,B
80004 MUSC 252.02  Level-II Electric Guitar                  .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Bachert,B
80097 MUSC 252.04  Level-II Guitar                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Keeler,A
80169 MUSC 252.05  Level-II Guitar                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Paetsch,M
80178 MUSC 252.06  Level-II Guitar                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80179 MUSC 252.07  Level-II Guitar/Banjo                     .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80180 MUSC 252.08  Level-II Electric Guitar                  .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80483 MUSC 252.09  Level-II Banjo                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Bachert,B
80098 MUSC 253.01  Level-II Classical Guitar                 .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Keeler,A
80041 MUSC 254.01  Level-II French Horn                      .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Damicone,T
80017 MUSC 255.01  Level-II Trumpet                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80053 MUSC 255.02  Level-II Trumpet                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Faulkner,H
80210 MUSC 256.01  Level-II Baritone Horn                    .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80018 MUSC 257.01  Level-II Jazz Trombone                    .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80211 MUSC 257.02  Level-II Trombone                         .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80212 MUSC 258.01  Level-II Tuba                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80160 MUSC 259.01  Level-II Flute                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Packard,J
80222 MUSC 260.01  Level-II Recorder                         .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sorton,P
80223 MUSC 261.01  Level-II Oboe                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sorton,P
80224 MUSC 262.01  Level-II Bassoon                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sorton,P
80028 MUSC 263.01  Level-II Clarinet                         .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Lape,A
80019 MUSC 264.01  Level-II Jazz Saxophone                   .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80029 MUSC 264.02  Level-II Saxophone                        .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Lape,A
80057 MUSC 264.03  Level-II Saxophone                        .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Feller,R
80036 MUSC 265.01  Level-II Percussion                       .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Dachtyl,C
80049 MUSC 266.01  Level-II Voice                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Dingler,D
80084 MUSC 266.02  Level-II Voice                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gholston,C
80106 MUSC 266.04  Level-II Voice                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Locke,B
80110 MUSC 266.05  Level-II Voice                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Mahaney,C
80114 MUSC 266.06  Level-II Voice                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Marcellana,J
80200 MUSC 266.07  Level-II Voice                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Seckel,T
80440 ARTS 291.01  ST: Painting (in Rome)                    .50                                                                           -                    PI 10       Baldwin,K
80124 MUSC 340.01  Level-III Organ                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       McCandless,T
80125 MUSC 341.01  Level-III Harpsichord                     .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       McCandless,T
80189 MUSC 342.02  Level-III Piano                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Reitz,J
80232 MUSC 342.03  Level-III Piano                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Staff,D
80238 MUSC 342.04  Level-III Piano                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Thompson,J
80089 MUSC 343.01  Level-III Jazz Piano                      .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Hutslar,G
80239 MUSC 344.01  Level-III Harp                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Thompson,J
80103 MUSC 345.01  Level-III Fiddle                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Litteral,M
80195 MUSC 346.01  Level-III Violin                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Ripley,V
80205 MUSC 346.02  Level-III Violin                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sletner,A
80196 MUSC 347.01  Level-III Viola                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Ripley,V
80011 MUSC 348.01  Level-III Cello                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Biava,L
80170 MUSC 350.01  Level-III Jazz Upright Bass               .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Paetsch,M
80247 MUSC 350.02  Level-III Class. Upright Bass             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Wilburn,A
80171 MUSC 351.01  Level-III Bass Guitar                     .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Paetsch,M
80005 MUSC 352.01  Level-III Guitar                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Bachert,B
80006 MUSC 352.03  Level-III Electric Guitar                 .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Bachert,B
80511 MUSC 352.04  Level-III Guitar                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Keeler,A
80181 MUSC 352.06  Level-III Guitar                          .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80182 MUSC 352.07  Level-III Guitar/Banjo                    .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80183 MUSC 352.08  Level-III Electric Guitar                 .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80099 MUSC 353.01  Level-III Classical Guitar                .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Keeler,A
80042 MUSC 354.01  Level-III French Horn                     .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Damicone,T
80020 MUSC 355.01  Level-III Trumpet                         .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80054 MUSC 355.02  Level-III Trumpet                         .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Faulkner,H
80213 MUSC 356.01  Level-III Baritone Horn                   .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80021 MUSC 357.01  Level-III Jazz Trombone                   .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80214 MUSC 357.02  Level-III Trombone                        .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80259 MUSC 358.01  Level-III Tuba                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80161 MUSC 359.01  Level-III Flute                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Packard,J
80225 MUSC 360.01  Level-III Recorder                        .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sorton,P
80226 MUSC 361.01  Level-III Oboe                            .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sorton,P
80227 MUSC 362.01  Level-III Bassoon                         .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Sorton,P
80030 MUSC 363.01  Level-III Clarinet                        .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Lape,A
80022 MUSC 364.01  Level-III Jazz Saxophone                  .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80031 MUSC 364.02  Level-III Saxophone                       .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Lape,A
80058 MUSC 364.03  Level-III Saxophone                       .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Feller,R
80037 MUSC 365.01  Level-III Percussion                      .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Dachtyl,C
80050 MUSC 366.01  Level-III Voice                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Dingler,D
80085 MUSC 366.02  Level-III Voice                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Gholston,C
80107 MUSC 366.04  Level-III Voice                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Locke,B
80111 MUSC 366.05  Level-III Voice                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Mahaney,C
80115 MUSC 366.06  Level-III Voice                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Marcellana,J
80201 MUSC 366.07  Level-III Voice                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Seckel,T
80420 CHEM 375.01  Chemical Research                         .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25     5 Rouhier,K
80421 CHEM 375.02  Chemical Research                         .50 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Rouhier,K
80506 BIOL 385.00  Research in Biology                       .25                                                                           -                    PI 20    10 Fennessy,S
80605 PHYS 390.01  Research in Physics                       .25 -.5                                                                       -                       24     4 Schumacher,B
80606 PHYS 390.02  Research in Physics                       .50 -.5                                                                       -                       10     1 Schumacher,B
80126 MUSC 440.01  Level-IV Organ                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       McCandless,T
80127 MUSC 441.01  Level-IV Harpsichord                      .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       McCandless,T
80190 MUSC 442.02  Level-IV Piano                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Reitz,J
80233 MUSC 442.03  Level-IV Piano                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Staff,D
80240 MUSC 442.04  Level-IV Piano                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Thompson,J
80090 MUSC 443.01  Level-IV Jazz Piano                       .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Hutslar,G
80242 MUSC 444.01  Level-IV Harp                             .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Thompson,J
80104 MUSC 445.01  Level-IV Fiddle                           .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Litteral,M
80197 MUSC 446.01  Level-IV Violin                           .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Ripley,V
80206 MUSC 446.02  Level-IV Violin                           .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Sletner,A
80198 MUSC 447.01  Level-IV Viola                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Ripley,V
80012 MUSC 448.01  Level-IV Cello                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Biava,L
80661 PSYC 450.00  Adv Research Psychology Lab               .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 15       Millin-Lipnos,P
80172 MUSC 450.01  Level-IV Jazz Upright Bass                .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Paetsch,M
80250 MUSC 450.02  Level-IV Class.Upright Bass               .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Wilburn,A
80173 MUSC 451.01  Level-IV Bass Guitar                      .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Paetsch,M
80007 MUSC 452.01  Level-IV Guitar                           .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Bachert,B
80008 MUSC 452.02  Level-IV Electric Guitar                  .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Bachert,B
80184 MUSC 452.06  Level-IV Guitar                           .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80185 MUSC 452.07  Level-IV Guitar/Banjo                     .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80186 MUSC 452.08  Level-IV Electric Guitar                  .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Gonzalez,M
80100 MUSC 453.01  Level-IV Classical Guitar                 .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Keeler,A
80043 MUSC 454.01  Level-IV French Horn                      .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Damicone,T
80023 MUSC 455.01  Level-IV Trumpet                          .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80055 MUSC 455.02  Level-IV Trumpet                          .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Faulkner,H
80215 MUSC 456.01  Level-IV Baritone Horn                    .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80024 MUSC 457.01  Level-IV Jazz Trombone                    .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80216 MUSC 457.02  Level-IV Trombone                         .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80217 MUSC 458.01  Level-IV Tuba                             .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80162 MUSC 459.01  Level-IV Flute                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Packard,J
80228 MUSC 461.01  Level-IV Oboe                             .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Sorton,P

Office of the Registrar
12:48 pm, Tuesday August 09, 2022
Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
Courses by Meeting Time
Fall, 2022
Keep in mind, some courses have more than one time period

-12:48 pm, Tuesday August 09, 2022


CRN   SUBJ NUM     TITLE                                     MIN MAX                                       INSTR_MODE                     TIME            BEGIN P  LMT  ENR INSTRUCTOR                     ROOM
----- ---- ------- ---------------------------------------- ---- ----------------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------------- ----- -- --- ---- ------------------------------ ------------
80229 MUSC 462.01  Level-IV Bassoon                          .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Sorton,P
80032 MUSC 463.01  Level-IV Clarinet                         .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Lape,A
80025 MUSC 464.01  Level-IV Jazz Saxophone                   .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80033 MUSC 464.02  Level-IV Saxophone                        .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Lape,A
80059 MUSC 464.03  Level-IV Saxophone                        .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Feller,R
80038 MUSC 465.01  Level-IV Percussion                       .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Dachtyl,C
80051 MUSC 466.01  Level-IV Voice                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Dingler,D
80086 MUSC 466.02  Level-IV Voice                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Gholston,C
80108 MUSC 466.04  Level-IV Voice                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Locke,B
80112 MUSC 466.05  Level-IV Voice                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Mahaney,C
80116 MUSC 466.06  Level-IV Voice                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Marcellana,J
80202 MUSC 466.07  Level-IV Voice                            .25 -.5                                                                       -                    PI 25       Seckel,T
80163 MUSC 475.00  Flute Choir                               .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Packard,J
80013 MUSC 477.00  String Chamber Ensemble                   .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Biava,L
80748 MUSC 478.00  Guitar Ensemble                           .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Keeler,A
80327 MUSC 480.00  Instrumental Jazz Ensemble                .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Buehrer,T
80711 MATH 480.00  Sr Seminar in Mathematics                 .25                                                                           -                       15     7 Pyzza,P
80039 MUSC 482.00  Percussion Ensemble                       .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Dachtyl,C
80117 MUSC 483.00  Opera & Music Theater Wrkshp              .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Marcellana,J
80065 IPHS 484.00  Senior Research Seminar                   .50                                                                           -                       7      7 Elkins,K
80243 MUSC 486.00  Harp Ensemble                             .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Thompson,J
80034 MUSC 487.00  Saxophone Ensemble                        .13 -.25                                                                      -                    PI 25       Lape,A
80218 MUSC 488.00  Brass Ensemble                            .25                                                                           -                    PI 25       Smith,J
80297 PHIL 497.00  Senior Honors                             .25                                                                           -                    GP 5        Lottenbach,H
80157 ARHS 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                                                           -                    GP 5      1 Porter,A
80374 SOCY 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                                                           -                    GP 5      1 Villegas,C
80424 CHEM 497.00  Senior Honors                             .50                                                                           -                    GP 5      2 Garcia,S
80282 NEUR 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                                                           -                    GP 5        McFarlane,H
80329 MUSC 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                                                           -                    GP 5        Feller,R
80362 RLST 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                                                           -                    GP 5        Maldonado Rivera,D
80569 PSCI 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                                                           -                    GP 5        Erler,H
80607 PHYS 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                                                           -                    GP 5        Turner,P
80667 PSYC 497Y.00 Senior Honors                             .50                                                                           -                    GP 6      1 Millin-Lipnos,P
80712 HIST 497Y.00 Senior Honors Seminar                     .50                                                                           -                    GP 10       Volz,S
                                                                                                                                          --------------- *****
                                                                                                                                                      211 count





































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Office of the Registrar
12:48 pm, Tuesday August 09, 2022
690 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:17.61