Kenyon College, Gambier, OH
SPECIAL TOPICS COURSES- FALL, 2022 These are courese being offered for the first time at Kenyon. Please see the Searchable Schedule for full details.

updated:12:48 pm, Tuesday August 09, 2022


CRN   SUBJ NUM  SEC TITLE                                    DAYS1  BEGINS  MAX ACTUAL INSTRUCTOR
----- ---- ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ------ ------- --- ------ --------------------------------------------------
80427 AMST 191  00  ST: American Monsters                    TR     1310     18      1 Pfaff,S
80539 ARBC 191  00  ST: Contemp Arab Women's Narra           W      1900     20      6 Sadek,R
80153 ARHS 291  00  ST: Museum Object                        WF     1410     20     22 Hostetler,B
80433 ARTS 191  01  ST:Italian Art & Design (Rome)                           10        Baldwin,K
80672 ARTS 191  02  ST: Creative Coding                      MWF    1410     12      4 Zeller,E
80440 ARTS 291  01  ST: Painting (in Rome)                                   10        Baldwin,K
80442 ARTS 291  03  ST: Design, Sustain & Culture            TR     1310     12     10 Ferber,R
80713 ARTS 291  04  ST: Sculpture II                         MWF    1310     14      3 Ishimura,M
80248 CLAS 291  00  ST: Slavery in Ancient Rome              TR     1910     30        Brent,L
80688 ECON 391  00  ST: American Economic Policy             TR     1440     20     20 Kolliner,D
80736 ENGL 191  00  ST: The Art of the Sentence              MW     1210     25        Finke,L
80475 ENGL 391  01  ST: Advanced Fiction                     TR     1310     12     11 Agbo,E
80476 ENGL 391  02  ST: Advanced Poetry                      M      1310     12     12 Correa,C
80477 ENGL 391  03  ST: Transing Queer                       TR     1310     25     23 Brostoff,A
80743 FREN 391  00  ST: African Francophone Novels           MWF    1210     18        Dairon,P
80342 HIST 291  00  ST: Jews of Christian Europe             TR     1440     25     12 Novikoff,A
80350 HIST 391  01  ST: Sex/Family Cold War Europe           R      1310     12     12 Ablovatski,E
80082 HIST 391  02  ST: History of US South                  R      1900     12     12 Gibson,A
80701 INDS 191  00  ST: Access Denied                        MWF    1110     12      2 Jenkins,A
80730 INST 191  00  ST: Borders and Mobility                 WF     1410     16        Powers,N
80691 LGLS 191  01  ST: Gender, Sexuality, & Law             TR     1440     15        Bender-Baird,K
80588 MATH 291  00  ST: Intro Differential Equat             TR     1440     20     15 Schumacher,C
80704 MLL  191  00  ST: Becoming a Linguist                  MWF    1110     18     10 Karosaite,A
80278 NEUR 391  00  ST: PENDING CPC APPROVAL                 MWF    1410     20      3 Rudolph,L
80294 PHIL 291  00  ST: Bioethics                            TR     1440     25     19 Bradner,A
80696 PSCI 291  01  ST: Politics of Marriage                 MWF    1110     25     14 Rodriguez,G
80568 PSCI 491  02  ST: Politics of Transportation           R      1900     15      3 Foster,D
80660 PSYC 391  00  ST: Children, Psyc & Law                 M      1310     20     12 Stevenson,M
80746 RLST 191  00  ST: Chinese Religions                    MWF    0910     20        Murray,J
80698 SOCY 291  01  ST: Sociology of Girlhood                MWF    1110     20     17 Miles,B
80717 SOCY 291  02  ST: Sociology of Work                    WF     1410     20        Klainot-Hess,E
80371 SOCY 391  00  ST: DuBoisian Sociology                  M      1310     12     11 Johnson,A
80373 SOCY 491  00  ST: Body, Emotions, Culture              T      1310     12     11 Cottingham,M
80625 SPAN 391  01  ST: Haunted Infrastructures              MWF    1010     18     17 Fierro,A
80626 SPAN 391  02  ST: Hispanic Transatlantic               MWF    1510     18      9 del Río Arrillaga,D




























Office of the Registrar
12:48 pm, Tuesday August 09, 2022
35 rows selected. Elapsed: 00:00:01.31